Waiting in the Summer (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
Ano Natsu de Matteru (Japanese) 
あの夏で待ってる (Japanese) 
在那個夏天等待 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , drama , romance , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: While testing his 8mm camera at night, Kaito Kirishima is caught amid a mysterious explosion in his small town. Strangely, Kaito wakes up the next day perfectly fine, but with no recollection of what exactly happened the day before. Unfazed by what seems to have been just a dream, he heads to school not giving much thought to the incident. Discussing with his friends about the camera, they decide to make a movie during summer break. They invite two upperclass students to participate in the project: recently arrived Ichika Takatsuki and the odd Remon Yamano. In a strange twist of fate, Ichika starts living with Kaito as his sister has to work overseas. Summer days are about to get exciting for the small film crew. 
User Ratings: 984 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 128 votes (sub:120, dub:4, ?:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 271 votes (sub:245, dub:12, raw:2, ?:1, others:11
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 296 votes (sub:272, dub:11, raw:2, ?:1, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 175 votes (sub:161, dub:4, ?:1, others:9
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 66 votes (sub:59, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
2 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1623 users, rank: #661 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.024 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4683, rank: #432 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 7.937 (Very good), rank: #504 (of 6009) (seen all: 8.01 / seen some: 7.27 / won't finish: 4.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.932 (Very good), rank: #337 (of 4575)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-01-09 to 2012-03-26 
Opening Theme:
"sign" by Ray 
Ending Theme:
"Vidro Moyō" (ビードロ模様) by Nagi Yanagi 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Hyper Japan Begins Today (Jul 25, 2014)
Anime Sales for June (Jul 13, 2013)
NISA Anime Industry Panel (Jul 28, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Waiting in the Summer - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2013-02-12 (from $27.87)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai 
Screenplay: Yousuke Kuroda 
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 6) 
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 8) 
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 3, 7) 
Takuya Satō (ep 11) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 1, 12) 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 4) 
Yuuichi Nihei (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 12) 
Chikara Sakurai (ep 9) 
Daisuke Takashima (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 5) 
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4, 8, 11) 
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 1, 12) 
Music:
I've 
Maiko Iuchi 
Original Character Design: Taraku Uon 
Character Design: Masayoshi Tanaka 
Art Director:
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi)  
Chief Animation Director:
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 1-10, 12) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 3-11 odd) 
Animation Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 12) 
Eriko Itō (eps 4, 10) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 7, 9, 11) 
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 3, 7, 9, 11) 
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 4) 
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 7, 10-11) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 9, 12) 
Kōji Ōdate (eps 4, 8)  (ep 10) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 12) 
Mika Saitou (ep 9) 
Rutarō (ep 10) 
Ryota Itoh (eps 8, 11) 
Ryouko Nakano (ep 5) 
Shigeki Kimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)
 
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 8) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 2) 
Yuu Yamashita (eps 5, 9, 12) 
Mechanical design: Kanetake Ebikawa 
Art design: Nobuhito Sue 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi 
Producer:
Mitsutoshi Ogura (Geneon Universal Entertainment) 
Ryūtarō Kawakami (AT-X) 
Yuji Matsukura (J.C. Staff) 

2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai (eps 1-12) 
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 3) 
Akiko Kawazoe (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11-12
)
 
Akio Kitahara (ep 5) 
Ayako Satou (eps 9, 11-12) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 7) 
Chie Tanaka (ep 8) 
Chiharu Sato (ep 9) 
Chikara Sakurai (eps 9, 11) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 12) 
Chisa Shibata (eps 2, 8) 
Dai Oohara (ep 8) 
Ena Nishikawa (ep 2) 
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 3) 
Haruka Sano (eps 1-2) 
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 2-3, 5-12) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 9) 
Jun Yamazaki (ep 1) 
Kaori Itou (ep 7) 
Kaoru Takeda (ep 1) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 9) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 7) 
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5) 
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 7, 9, 11) 
Maki Ando (ep 12) 
Mami Takino (ep 7) 
Masahito Onoda (eps 11-12) 
Mayu Saito (ep 9) 
Mika Hironaka (ep 5) 
Moe Miyazaki (ep 2) 
Nana Mori (eps 3-12) 
Naoko Imaizumi (eps 1, 9) 
Naoko Koyama (ep 12) 
Naoya Takahashi (eps 3, 7) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 7-8) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 9) 
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 1) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 11) 
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 2) 
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 11) 
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 9) 
Shōzō Yamada (eps 9-12) 
Takahito Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 5, 9) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 11) 
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 1, 3-6, 10) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 5) 
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 4) 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 3) 
Tomoyo Masuda (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Yōichirō Katayama (eps 8-9) 
Yoko Ito (eps 7, 9) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 2, 9) 
Yu Murakami (eps 4, 9) 
Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 3) 
Yuta Ito (ep 9) 
3D Animation:
Jun Shiota (eps 1-4, 7-12) 
Kenichi Yoshimoto (eps 1-4, 7) 
Yuki Honda (eps 8-12) 
3D CG:
Daisuke Suzuki (eps 11-12) 
Hidenori Kawashima (ep 12) 
Hiromi Itou (ep 8) 
Hiroyasu Nishino (ep 12) 
Kentarō Ijima (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)
 
Kyō Yamashita (ep 1) 
Mai Nakazono (eps 9-12) 
Masanori Uetaka (eps 2, 11-12) 
Miki Ogawa (ep 2) 
Natsumi Nishio (eps 6, 8, 12) 
Takema Sawamura (eps 2, 11) 
Takuto Hirose (ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Takae (eps 11-12) 
Yoko Inoue (ep 1) 
Yūhei Sakuragi (ep 1) 
Yusaku Uchida (ep 12) 
Additional Production Design: Yūto Sasaki (eps 1-12) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 3) 
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 3, 12) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 3) 
Rutarō (ep 7) 
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 2) 
Assistant Music Producer: Miwa Sasaki (eps 1-12) 
Assistant Production Manager:
Hironori Harada (eps 4, 10) 
Kanna Ueda (eps 3, 9) 
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 6, 12) 
Kōsuke Matsuo (ep 8) 
Naoya Gotō (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Yūto Sasaki (ep 2) 
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (eps 1-12) 
Eiji Wakamatsu (eps 2-4) 
Hatsumi Kumano (eps 2, 4-10, 12) 
Hiroko Tanabe (eps 2-7) 
Kikuyo Yano (eps 1-3) 
Kouji Okamoto (eps 1, 3-12) 
Kuniaki Nemoto (ep 3) 
Minami Kasuga (eps 2-12) 
Natsuki Kusakabe (eps 2-12) 
Rie Oda (eps 1-7) 
Tomoyuki Kanazawa (eps 2-12) 
Yuji Kihara (ep 4) 
Yuki Umino (ep 2) 
Background Art Assistant:
Kikuyo Yano (eps 4-12) 
Miwa Yoshida (eps 2-12) 
Sadahiko Tanaka (eps 1, 12) 
Tomoyuki Kato (eps 3-10, 12) 
Background Art Processing: Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-12) 
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka (eps 1-6, 8-12) 
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura (eps 1-6, 8-12) 
Chief Producer: Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO) 
Clean-up Inspection:
Maya Muranaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)
 
Miyuki Ishida (eps 8-9) 
Yuka Kojima (eps 7-8, 10) 
Color design: Maya Muranaga 
Color Specification:
Maya Muranaga (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)
 
Miyuki Ishida (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)
 
Yuka Kojima (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (eps 1-12) 
Motoo Arai (eps 1-12) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (eps 1-12) 
Data Sponsoring:
Eiji Wakamatsu (eps 11-12) 
Hiromichi Itou (ep 11) 
Kazuo Ogura (eps 11-12) 
Diagram Animation Assistance:
Julietta Suzuki (ep 8) 
Rei Hiroe (ep 8) 
Takashi Takeuchi (ep 8) 
Toru Minazuki (ep 8) 
Yasuhiro Nightow (ep 8) 
Yousuke Kuroda (ep 8) 
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama 
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi (eps 1-12) 
Finish Check:
Maya Muranaga (eps 2-3, 6) 
Miyuki Ishida (eps 4-6, 11-12) 
Yuka Kojima (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 9, 11-12
)
 
Finishing:
Asuka Hino (ep 1) 
Kana Tanabe (eps 1, 3-9, 12) 
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 8-9, 12) 
Mai Nakamura (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-12
)
 
Maya Muranaga (eps 8, 11) 
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 8) 
Miho Kimura (eps 4-7) 
Mika Funabashi (eps 1, 4, 6) 
Miyuki Ishida (eps 7, 10) 
Shiho Mizoe (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-12
)
 
Tomomi Andou (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11-12
)
 
Yuka Kojima (eps 1, 6) 
Yukiko Itou (eps 5-8) 
In-Between Animation:
Beo-Deul Kim (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 12
)
 
Haruka Okutani (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12
)
 
Kazumasa Shimoe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11-12
)
 
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-9, 11-12) 
Mika Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 12
)
 
Sana Komatsu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)
 
Sayuri Horiuchi (eps 1-9, 12) 
Seung-Chan Lee (eps 1-6, 11-12) 
Takamitsu Satou (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9
)
 
Yohei Yaegashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)
 
Yoshiyuki Nogami (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Yuri Sakai (eps 1-2, 4-12) 
In-Between Check:
Akane Hirota (eps 1-12) 
Ayako Isokawa (eps 1-12) 
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1-12) 
Hiroki Okamoto (eps 1-12) 
Nana Mori (eps 1-2) 
Nobuko Ogino (eps 1-12) 
Takako Kawano (eps 1-12) 
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 11) 
Akihide Miya (ep 2) 
Akiko Kumada (eps 2, 8) 
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 6, 12) 
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 12) 
Atsushi Saito (eps 3, 8) 
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 4, 10) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 2, 12) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 8) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 2, 4, 10-11) 
Chie Saito (eps 6, 12) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 7) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 6) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 8-9) 
Daisuke Itō (ep 5) 
Dana Shuhara (ep 9) 
Ena Nishikawa (eps 1, 3, 9) 
Eriko Itō 
Etsushi Mori (ep 3) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 12) 
Hajime Mitsuda (eps 6, 12) 
Haru Torizuka (eps 6, 8, 12) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 4, 7) 
Hidekazu Shimamura 
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 6) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 6, 12) 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 12) 
Hiromi Ariga (ep 7) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Suzuki (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 3, 7, 9, 11) 
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 3, 7) 
Hiroshi Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)
 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 5, 7, 10) 
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 10, 12) 
Ikuko Satou (eps 1, 5) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 8, 10) 
Izumi Kondō (ep 4) 
Jun Yamazaki (eps 5, 8, 11) 
Junichi Takadate (eps 4, 10) 
Junko Matsushita (ep 2) 
Kanako Abe (ep 8) 
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8) 
Kanako Ueda (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 9, 12) 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 3) 
Kazuya Hirata (ep 4) 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Keiko Ijima (eps 7, 12) 
Keiko Takano (ep 7) 
Keisuke Katayama (eps 5, 9) 
Keisuke Watanabe 
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 9) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 8) 
Kiko Morifuji (ep 9) 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 12) 
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 6)  (ep 12) 
Koichi Takai (ep 4) 
Kōji Ōdate (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-12
)
 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 3) 
Kumi Nakajou (ep 2) 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 6, 12) 
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 9) 
Maki Fujita (ep 10) 
Makoto Shinohara (ep 8) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 8) 
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 5, 10) 
Masami Ota (ep 6) 
Masaya Yasutome (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 1, 12) 
Masayuki Sato (eps 5, 11) 
Mayu Saito (ep 3) 
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 1, 3, 5, 12) 
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2) 
Mika Hironaka (eps 2, 7) 
Mika Saitou (ep 2) 
Mika Sakai (ep 11) 
Miki Kato (eps 6, 12) 
Miki Takemoto (eps 6, 12) 
Minoru Watanabe (eps 1, 5) 
Misao Abe (ep 10) 
Mitsuru Chiba (eps 4, 12) 
Moe Miyazaki (eps 3, 9) 
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 3, 9) 
Naoko Imaizumi (ep 3) 
Naoko Ise (ep 11) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 1) 
Naoto Kawano (ep 11) 
Naoto Nakamura 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 10) 
Natsue Chibayama (eps 4, 10) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 8) 
Nozomu Abe (ep 8) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 7) 
Rie Harada (eps 3, 9) 
Rutarō (ep 7) 
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 3) 
Ryoichi Oki (ep 9) 
Ryōta Azuma (eps 7, 12) 
Ryota Itoh (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Ryou Kodama (eps 1-2) 
Ryouko Nakano (ep 5) 
Sachie Tanaka (ep 6) 
Sachiko Yasuda (ep 7) 
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 6, 12) 
Satoshi Harayama (eps 3, 7-9) 
Satoshi Iwataki 
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 1, 3, 6) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 2) 
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 12) 
Shingo Nakamura (eps 5, 12) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4) 
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 3, 5) 
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 8) 
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 2, 7) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 12) 
Takamitsu Satou (eps 9, 12) 
Takanori Suzuki (ep 8) 
Takashi Naoya (eps 5, 11) 
Takeo Ōhira (ep 10) 
Takeshi Ishizuka (ep 9) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 10) 
Takeshi Otani (eps 2, 8) 
Takuya Chanohara (ep 10) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 5) 
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 7) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 10) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 6) 
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 6, 12) 
Toshifumi Akai (ep 9) 
Toshihiro Gotou (ep 4) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 7) 
Uo Ogidate (ep 4) 
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 4, 8) 
Yasushi Shingou (eps 6, 12) 
Yoko Ito (ep 1) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 12) 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 9-10) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 10) 
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 8) 
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 3, 6) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 5, 10) 
You Satou (ep 10) 
Youko Kuboyama (eps 6-7, 12) 
Yousuke Kobuchi (ep 11) 
Yu Murakami (ep 1) 
Yui Ushio (ep 4) 
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 4, 11) 
Yūji Takagi (ep 9) 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 2) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1-2) 
Yukihiro Urata (ep 11) 
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 7) 
Yuto Tejima (ep 5) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 8) 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 9) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 5) 
Yuya Takahashi (ep 8) 
Lead CG Animator: Masanori Uetaka (eps 1-6, 8-12) 
License Manager:
Misato Aoki (eps 1-12) 
Muneyuki Kanbe (eps 1-12) 
Mechanical animation Director: Chikara Sakurai (ep 12) 
Modelling:
Hiroshi Adachi (eps 1-4, 10-12) 
Yu Onoyama (eps 10-12) 
Music producer: Jun Nishimura 
Photography:
Atsushi Satou (eps 3-4, 7) 
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-12) 
Sumi Okita (eps 1-12) 
Yoshio Ookouchi (eps 1-12) 
Yutaka Kurosawa (ep 7) 
Planning Assistant: Hitoshi Nagai 
Post Production:
Akihiro Kanetaka (eps 1-12) 
Kazumasa Saito (eps 1-12) 
Production Assistant: Sōichirō Ōmori (eps 1-12) 
Production manager: Kaoru Suzuki (eps 1-12) 
Prop Design: Hiroshi Yakou 
Publicity Manager:
Akira Ueda (eps 1-12) 
Katsuya Ōta (eps 1-12) 
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai (eps 1-12) 
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō (eps 1-12) 
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano 
Sound Work Manager: Rie Tanaka (eps 1-12) 
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai (eps 1-12) 
System Management:
Hiroshi Onojima (eps 1-12) 
Mikio Nakade (eps 1-12) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Takase (OP) 
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Shinji Orito (OP) 
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
KOTOKO (OP) 
Nagi Yanagi (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Nagi Yanagi (ED) 
Ray (OP) 
Haruka Tomatsu as Ichika Takatsuki 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kaito Kirishima 

Ai Kayano as Kaori Kinoshita 
Aya Hisakawa as Nanami Kirishima 
Hideki Ogihara as Tetsurō Ishigaki 
Kana Asumi as Mio Kitahara 
Kaori Ishihara as Kanna Tanigawa 
Rina Hidaka as Rinon 
Yuka Iguchi as Chiharu Arisawa 
Yukari Tamura as Remon Yamano 

Fuyuka Oura as Manami Okura 
Genki Muro as Schoolboy A(ep 1) 
Iori Nomizu as Girl(ep 6) 
Kazunori Nomata as Schoolboy B(ep 1) 
Kikuko Inoue as Mysterious voice(ep 12) 
Mami Fujita as Child A(ep 10) 
Naoko Seto as Misuzu(ep 4) 
Naomi Shindoh as
Female Teacher(ep 3) 
Teacher A(ep 1) 
Natsumi Takamori as Hotel Receptionist(ep 7) 
Rena Maeda as
Shop Assistant(ep 3) 
Student(ep 9) 
Sachiko Kojima as Kanna's mother(eps 5, 10) 
Shinji Kawada as Satoshi Ogura(ep 12) 
Yasuaki Takumi as
Schoolboy C(ep 1) 
Student A(ep 12) 
Yui Horie as Emika Takatsuki 
Yuka Keichō as Female Teacher(ep 1) 
Yuka Saitou as Teacher(ep 9) 
Yurie Kobori as Teacher B(ep 1) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 9) 
AI (eps 3, 9) 
AIC (ep 3) 
APPP  (ep 1) 
asread (ep 3) 
Asterism (ep 7) 
Big Owl (ep 5) 
C-Station  (ep 1) 
CLC (ep 8) 
D-Motion  (eps 1-5, 7-10) 
Dream Force (ep 8) 
Jinbun (eps 1, 3) 
M.S.C. (ep 8) 
R.I.C. (ep 10) 
Shinryū (eps 5, 7) 
SILVER LINK (ep 4) 
SynergySP (eps 4, 8, 12) 
TNK (ep 3) 
Wafū Animation (eps 7, 11) 
Wao World (ep 3) 
Wish (ep 7) 
3DCGI: SANZIGEN Animation Studio (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)
 
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Background Art: Kusanagi (eps 1-12) 
Background Art Assistance: Studio Daiyo (eps 1, 8) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-01-10) 
Chiba TV (2012-01-11) 
KBS Kyoto (2012-01-09) 
Shin-etsu Broadcasting (2012-01-14) 
Sun TV (2012-01-11) 
Tokyo MX TV (2012-01-10) 
TV Aichi (2012-01-09) 
TV Kanagawa (2012-01-12) 
TV Saitama (2012-01-12) 
Cooperation:
Fujimishobo (ep 4) 
H.O.T.D Production Committee (ep 4) 
Editing: REAL-T 
Finish Assistance:
AI (eps 3-4, 8-11) 
AIC  (ep 1) 
Artemis  (eps 1, 3) 
CLC (eps 8-9) 
D-Motion (eps 2-3) 
FAI (ep 2) 
FAI International (eps 5, 12) 
Jinbun  (eps 1-5, 7-12) 
Jumondo (eps 3, 6-10, 12) 
PEACE (ep 4) 
Production I.G  (ep 1) 
Studio Elle  (eps 1-2) 
Studio Road  (ep 1) 
TMS Photo  (ep 1) 
Triple A  (eps 1, 3-12) 
Wish  (eps 1, 7) 
In-Between Assistance:
AI  (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-11
)
 
CLC (eps 8-9) 
D-Motion  (eps 1-3) 
FAI (ep 2) 
FAI International  (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Jinbun (eps 2-5, 7-12) 
Jumondo (eps 3, 6-10, 12) 
PEACE (ep 4) 
Production I.G (ep 5) 
SILVER LINK  (ep 1) 
Studio Cockpit  (ep 1) 
TNK (ep 6) 
Triple A  (eps 1, 3-12) 
Wish  (ep 1) 
Music Production: Geneon Universal Entertainment 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Title Logo: 10GAUGE 
Web Design: 10GAUGE 
English companies
English staff
(none)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand) 
MVM (UK) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (North and South America) 
Madman Screening Room (Australia and New Zealand) 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv 
French cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Damineh Hojat as Ichika Takatsuki 
Jan Makino as Kaito Kirishima 

Anita Hopt as Kaori Kinoshita 
Anja Rybiczka as Kanna Tanigawa 
Carmen Katt as Nanami Kirishima 
Florian Hoffmann as Tetsuro Ishigaki 
Maria Sumner as Emika Takatsuki 
Marie-Luise Schramm as Lemon Yamano 
Nadine Leopold as Chiharu Arisawa 
Sarah Alles as Mio Kitahara 
Ute Noack as Manami Ogura 

Angela Ringer as Mysterious Voice 
Gabriele Schramm as Student 
Maja Dürr as Teacher 
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: TV Synchron Berlin 
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology