High School DxD (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from High School DxD (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    High School DxD New (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
ハイスクールD×D (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , romance , supernatural 
Themes: demons , developing powers , Ecchi , harem 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: The story follows Issei Hyōdō, a dim-witted, lecherous second-year high school student who is killed by a girl on his first date ever. Issei is reincarnated as a devil, and from that day forward, he serves as an underling of Riasu, a high-level devil who is also the prettiest girl on Issei's campus. 
User Ratings: 1101 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 110 votes (sub:91, dub:14, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 209 votes (sub:173, dub:31, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 294 votes (sub:251, dub:35, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 230 votes (sub:192, dub:22, ?:3, raw:2, others:11
8 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 123 votes (sub:101, dub:16, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 47 votes (sub:44, dub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:4, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1999 users, rank: #507 (of 5920)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.399 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9274, rank: #1406 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 7.172 (Good+), rank: #1721 (of 5913) (seen all: 7.27 / seen some: 6.05 / won't finish: 3.64)
Bayesian estimate: 7.176 (Good+), rank: #1534 (of 4462)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 21
Vintage:
2012-01-06 
2012-01-06 to 2012-03-23 
Opening Theme:
"Trip -innocent of D-" by Larval Stage Planning 
Ending Theme:
"STUDYxSTUDY" by StylipS 
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
High School DxD BD+DVD (Sep 6, 2013)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    High School DxD - The Series (BD+DVD) 2013-08-20 (from $36.99)
    High School DxD - The Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-08-20 (from $61.08)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa 
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka 
Script: Takao Yoshioka 
Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 2, 6, 8) 
Kouji Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Masayuki Iimura (ep 4) 
Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED) 
Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 9, 11) 
Takenori Mihara (ep 7) 
Tensho (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 12) 
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 6) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 2) 
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) 
Kouji Kobayashi (ep 8) 
Kousuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) 
Masayuki Iimura (eps 4, 10) 
Takenori Mihara (ep 7) 
Taro Kubo (eps 1, 11) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 5, 12) 
Unit Director: Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED) 
Original creator: Ichiei Ishibumi (light novel) 
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero 
Character Design: Junji Goto 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Chief Animation Director:
Junji Goto 
Maki Fujii 
Masahiko Yoda 
Animation Director:
Haruo Ogawara (ep 8) 
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 7) 
Jin Isurugi (eps 5, 8, 12) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 4) 
Junji Goto (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Kan Soramoto (eps 8, 12) 
Mariko Kubo (eps 4, 7) 
Masahiko Yoda (ep 2) 
Masaru Yamada (ep 10) 
Mayumi Fujita (ep 7) 
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 6) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 10) 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 10) 
Takeshi Kanda (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 4) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 7) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 9) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Ryouhei Kasai 
2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (eps 4, 10) 
Chun Ming Liu (eps 3, 9) 
Daiji Kamei (Studio Onepack; ep 6) 
Daiki Itō (ep 9) 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Onepack; ep 6) 
Haruaki Ryū (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Haruka Watanabe (D-motion; ep 12) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 12) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (SSC; ep 3) 
Hiromi Shiromi (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Watanabe (eps 4, 10) 
Ik Jang (SSC; ep 3) 
Jin Isurugi (T.N.K; eps 11-12) 
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 8) 
Kaiji Miota (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Kan Soramoto (ep 11) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12) 
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 5, 8, 11-12) 
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 3) 
Kōta Andō (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; eps 5, 8, 11) 
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 12) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6) 
Masato Kudou (T.N.K; eps 5, 8, 11-12) 
Michael Tanaka (ep 5) 
Michiko Takegami (ep 7) 
Miki Takemoto (OP)  (ep 5) 
Narumi Takahashi (ep 6) 
Nobutoshi Inoshita (D-motion; ep 12) 
Noriko Takahashi (ep 12) 
Osamu Honma (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Rando Ohashi (OP) 
Riki Sakamoto (ep 5) 
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 11) 
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 7) 
Sachiko Suzuki (D-motion; ep 12) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 12) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 11-12) 
Sōichi Honda (eps 8, 11-12) 
Taeko Shimizu (ep 9) 
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 11) 
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 12) 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 9) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; eps 5, 8, 11) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 8) 
Yuma Nomura (T.N.K; ep 8) 
Yūta Azuma (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Yuusuke Etsu (T.N.K; eps 1, 5, 8, 11) 
Yūya Watanabe (T.N.K; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Art Board:
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa) 
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa) 
Art Setting:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa) 
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 8) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2) 
Katsuhiro Shimizu (eps 5, 8) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 9) 
Noriko Teshima (eps 5, 8) 
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 2) 
Yi Sung Kim (ep 6) 
Yuki Chika (ep 5) 
Background Art:
Akira Tanaka (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-6, 8-12) 
Asa Akiyoshi (Shakujii Production Works; eps 6-12) 
Busenmeister Brandish (Shakujii Production Works; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Chidori Mizushima (Shakujii Production Works; eps 6-12) 
Chou Rei (Shakujii Production Works; eps 6, 10-12) 
Itaru Usui (Atelier Musa/Shakujii Production Works; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-12
)
 
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4) 
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4) 
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4) 
Masami Ota (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3) 
Masayoshi Tamura (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-9, 11-12) 
Namimi Ruby (Shakujii Production Works; eps 7, 9, 11-12) 
Nazuna Seri (Shakujii Production Works; eps 11-12) 
Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4) 
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4) 
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4) 
Tadashi Kato (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-12) 
Takuya Ebisawa (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4) 
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4) 
Uko Urota (Shakujii Production Works; eps 10-12) 
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4) 
Yugiru Okamoto (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-12) 
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (eps 4, 10) 
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Eiko Inoue (ep 6) 
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; OP) 
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 11-12) 
Kyoko Shibata (ep 6) 
Yoshinori Ueki (ED) 
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8) 
Yuka Itō (ep 7) 
Color design: Hitomi Ikeda 
Color setting:
Azusa Sasaki (eps 4, 10) 
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Eiko Inoue (ep 6) 
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; OP) 
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 11-12) 
Kyoko Shibata (ep 6) 
Yoshinori Ueki (ED) 
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8) 
Yuka Itō (ep 7) 
Comic Illustration:
Hiroichi (High School DxD: Asia & Koneko) 
Hiroshi Mishima (High School DxD) 
Composite: Chappii (ED) 
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Qwaras) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Qwaras) 
Editing: Takashi Sakurai 
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa 
Eyecatch Animation: Junji Goto 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5, 12) 
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Chihiro Ueki (DEFA; ep 3) 
Daiki Ura (ep 9) 
Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Emiko Katou (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12) 
Genta Makabe (ep 7) 
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)
 
Ikumi Tanaka (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Jin Young Yeo (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Junichi Kawano (drop; eps 1, 8, 12) 
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Kei Ishiguro (ep 7) 
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12) 
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8) 
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Kyoko Shibata (ep 6) 
Minako Yashiro (ep 7) 
Sayaka Numahata (ep 7) 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5, 12) 
Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 3) 
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 11-12) 
Yuki Tozawa (ep 9) 
Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 4, 10) 
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 5, 12) 
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 7) 
In-Between Animation:
Chiho Suezuru (P.R.A; ep 8) 
Chun Ming Liu (eps 3, 9) 
Daiki Itō (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Ei Zengo (ep 7) 
Haruaki Ryū (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Kaiji Miota (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Keiko Miyano (P.R.A; ep 8) 
Kento Wada (ep 6) 
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 6) 
Kōta Andō (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 7) 
Kyōko Nagata (ep 7) 
Mari Kuboya (T.N.K; ep 1) 
Masahiro Yoshida (ep 9) 
Masato Kudou (T.N.K; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Miki Mutō (ep 7) 
Miyuki Yano (ep 6) 
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 10) 
Naomi Sakata (ep 7) 
Osamu Honma (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Ryūji Watarai (T.N.K; ep 1) 
Shunsuke Igarashi (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Taeko Shimizu (SSC Sapporo; ep 3) 
Takanao Takahashi (SSC; ep 3) 
Tomohiro Ueda (ep 10) 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (SSC Sapporo; ep 3) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; eps 1, 5, 8, 12) 
Yukiko Ueda (ep 7) 
Yūta Azuma (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Yūya Watanabe (T.N.K; ep 8)  (T.N.K; ep 12) 
In-Between Check:
Akiko Kino (eps 4, 10) 
Fumiya Uehara (ep 8) 
Harutaka Morishita (eps 5, 11) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (SSC; eps 3, 9) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (ED) 
Ken Itakura (OP) 
Kento Wada (ep 6) 
Michiko Ōtani (ep 8) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Yūichi Naitō (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 10) 
Akihito Kato (Seigasha; ep 3) 
Akiko Hoshino (ep 12) 
Akiko Kawashima (SSC Sapporo; ep 3) 
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 4) 
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6) 
Akira Watanabe (ep 8) 
Ani Katō (ep 7) 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Onepack; ep 6) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 4) 
Atsushi Iino (ep 3) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 9) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 5) 
Ayu Imoto (ep 7) 
Chiaki Kita (T.N.K; eps 1-2) 
Chie Morishita (Studio Onepack; ep 6) 
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 8) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 12) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 5, 11) 
Daisuke Kusakari (Hebaraki; ep 6) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3) 
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 2) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 10) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 4) 
Fumi Kajiki (ep 9) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 2) 
Fumiya Uehara (ep 8) 
Hayao Nishitani (ep 9) 
Hayato Nakaya (ep 9) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 5, 11) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 9) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10) 
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 3) 
Hiroki Okubo (Hebaraki; ep 6) 
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 7) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Imano (OP; eps 5, 11) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; ep 2) 
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 3) 
Hisae Ikezu (T.N.K; eps 8, 11-12) 
Hisashi Saito (ep 12) 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 9) 
Jin Isurugi (T.N.K; OP; eps 1-2, 5) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 1) 
Jun Yukawa (ep 8) 
Junko Matsushita (ep 12) 
Kan Soramoto (T.N.K; eps 8, 12) 
Kana Kōno (ep 7) 
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 4) 
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 6) 
Katsuhiro Shimizu (eps 8, 11) 
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 4) 
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 4, 10) 
Kazuki Toi (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuko Shibata (ep 4) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 10) 
Kazunari Kume (ep 10) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 3) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1) 
Kazuya Saitoh (OP) 
Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Gomez; ep 3) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 4) 
Kei Sato (ep 9) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 7) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 4) 
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 10) 
Kenji Ota (eps 4, 10) 
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 5, 11) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Onepack; ep 6) 
Koichi Imano (OP) 
Koichi Konno 
Koichiro Ueda (ep 10) 
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 11) 
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 12) 
Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; ep 12) 
Kyoko Kametani (OP; ep 12) 
Madoka Suwa (ep 2) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 4) 
Mai Takehara (SSC Sapporo; eps 3, 9) 
Makoto Nakata (OP; ep 12) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 12) 
Manabu Yasumoto (OP; eps 5, 11) 
Mariko Inagaki (ep 9) 
Mariko Kubo (ep 7) 
Masaaki Sugawara (eps 5, 11-12) 
Masahiko Yoda (ep 1) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; ep 6) 
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 5, 12) 
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9) 
Masato Okada (ep 1) 
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 7) 
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 6) 
Mayumi Hidaka (Studio Toybox; ep 3) 
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 6) 
Michiko Ōtani (ep 8) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 9) 
Miki Koshida (ep 8) 
Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Miki Takeshita (ep 7) 
Min Ki Han (T.N.K; OP; eps 1-2) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 8) 
Minoru Kibata (ep 11) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 9) 
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 6) 
Motonori Nishibe (eps 3, 9) 
Naoto Yoshida (eps 5, 11) 
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 6) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 8) 
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 7) 
Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 6, 8) 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 5, 11) 
Noriko Teshima (OP; ep 12) 
Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; all for ED) 
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 7) 
Rando Ohashi (T.N.K; eps 8, 11-12) 
Ranko Komamoto (ep 7) 
Reiko Fujita (Studio Toybox; eps 3, 9) 
Rutarō (ep 12) 
Ryo Tanaka (OP; eps 1-5, 10-12) 
Ryoko Hata (ep 10) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 1) 
Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; ep 6) 
Sachiko Fukuda (ep 7) 
Saka Ikeda (ep 9) 
Saori Kasai (eps 5, 11) 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1) 
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 4) 
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 7) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 10) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 2) 
Shiho Tamai (eps 5, 11) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 8) 
Shingo Nakamura (OP) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 8) 
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 10) 
Shinya Kawano (ep 9) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 9) 
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 9) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 1) 
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 6, 11) 
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 10, 12) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3, 9) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9) 
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 4)  (ep 12) 
Takayoshi Sōda (Whisker's; ep 2) 
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 4) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 10) 
Takeshi Kanda (T.N.K; eps 1-2, 11) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 9) 
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 2) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 10, 12) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP) 
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 12) 
Toshie Kaneko (ep 11) 
Tsutomu Ono (eps 5, 11) 
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 11) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; ep 12) 
Yoko Iizuka (eps 7, 9) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 5) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 6) 
Yoshiyuki Nakajima (ep 10) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 4) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 8, 11-12) 
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 5, 11) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 7) 
Yukari Miyagawa (SSC Sapporo; ep 3) 
Yuki Chika (ep 11) 
Yuki Nakajima (ep 4) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 3, 9) 
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 9) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 12) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 6, 10) 
Yuusuke Etsu (T.N.K; ep 12) 
Yuusuke Noma (ep 2) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 9) 
Logo Design: Yoshikazu Motoyoshi 
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Photography:
Motoki Kimura (Falcon) 
Naoto Sawa (Falcon) 
Rim Hye Ryu (Falcon) 
Ryoma Kanai (Falcon) 
Ryosuke Kuboi (Falcon) 
Yong Jin (Falcon) 
Planning Cooperation: Kazuaki Morijiri (Fantasia Bunko Editorial) 
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe 
Poster Animation: Rei Onishi (Morisawa Family; ep 2) 
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ōsawa (eps 4, 10) 
Ayumu Hatori (ep 3) 
Daiki Sekine (ep 7) 
Hidetaka Yanagisawa (eps 5, 11) 
Takahisa Saitō (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 2) 
Wataru Fujimoto (ep 6) 
Yuki Fujita (ep 8) 
Yuki Kawasaki (ep 9) 
Production producer: Keisuke Kawai 
Promotion: Shinya Tsuruoka 
Promotion Cooperation: Masahiro Inoue 
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya 
Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa 
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera 
Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima 
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Suwara Pro) 
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi 
Special Effects:
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9) 
Yoko Suzuki (ep 6) 
Yuichi Furuichi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Yuka Itō (ep 7) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
C.G Mix (OP) 
Kyo Takada (ED) 
Takeshi Ozaki (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
C.G Mix (OP) 
Kyo Takada (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Airi Kirishima (OP) 
Saori Kodama (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Arisa Noto (StylipS; ED) 
Kaori Ishihara (StylipS; ED) 
Larval Stage Planning (OP) 
Maho Matsunaga (StylipS; ED) 
StylipS (ED) 
Yui Ogura (StylipS; ED) 
Yōko Hikasa as Rias Gremory 
Yuuki Kaji as Issei Hyōdō 

Ayana Taketatsu as Koneko Tōjō 
Azumi Asakura as Asia Argento 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Sacred Gear/Ddraig 
Hitomi Nabatame as Yuuma Amano(Reynalle) 
Kenji Nojima as Yūto Kiba 
Saori Seto as Grayfia Lucifuge 
Shizuka Itou as Akeno Himejima 
Takehito Koyasu as Raizer Phoenix 

Akiko Kimura as Tsubaki Shinra 
Arisa Noto as
Issei's Alarm Clock(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)
 
Nii(ep 11) 
Asuka Nishi as Ravel Phoenix(eps 8, 11-12) 
Asuka Ōgame as Child(ep 1) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Susan(ep 6) 
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Ill(ep 10) 
Nell(ep 10) 
Harumi Sakurai as Isabella(ep 11) 
Hisao Egawa as Zatouji(ep 7) 
Hitomi Harada as Caramine(ep 11) 
Itaru Yamamoto as Ghost(ep 1) 
Junichi Suwabe as Sazex Gremory(eps 9, 12) 
Kaori Ishihara as Murayama 
Kaoru Mizuhara as Vice(ep 3) 
Kenji Akabane as Priest(ep 5) 
Kenta Miyake as Miru-tan(ep 6) 
Kiyono Yasuno as Meguri(ep 7) 
Kotomi Yamakawa as Yubelna(eps 8, 10-11) 
Kumi Sakuma as Karawarna(eps 2, 4-5) 
Maho Matsunaga as Rii(ep 11) 
Mai Nakahara as Shueran(ep 10) 
Mana Hirata as Shuyuu(ep 10) 
Manami Numakura as Marion(ep 10) 
Mikako Komatsu as Hanakai(ep 7) 
Minami Tsuda as Chiris(ep 11) 
Mitsuru Ogata as Issei's Father(eps 2, 6, 8) 
Natsumi Takamori as Souna Shitori 
Rena Maeda as Woman(ep 1) 
Rina Dendō as Yuto(ep 2) 
Risa Tsubaki as Kamen Rider Pinky(Momo Momozono; eps 1, 12) 
Sachiko Kojima as Issei's Mother(eps 2, 6, 8) 
Shinobu Matsumoto as Horii(ep 6) 
Taketora as Dornashik(eps 1, 4-5) 
Takurou Nakakuni as Motohama 
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Morisawa(ep 2) 
Yasuaki Takumi as Matsuda 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Freed Zelzan(eps 3-4) 
Yui Ogura as Katase 
Yūichi Iguchi as Genshiro Saji 
Yuiko Tatsumi as Mittelt(eps 4-5) 
Yuka Nagayoshi as Burent(ep 10) 
Yuka Saitou as Mira(ep 10) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 3) 
AI (eps 7-8, 11-12) 
APPP (ep 3) 
Asahi Production (ep 1) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 3) 
Big Owl (eps 2, 7, 10) 
CL Corporation (eps 8, 11) 
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Def.c (ep 3) 
Dogakobo (eps 3, 10-11) 
drop (eps 1, 4-5, 8) 
HEBARAKI (ep 6) 
Jumondo (eps 3, 5-7) 
Kagura (eps 4, 10) 
Mouse (eps 3, 5, 11-12) 
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 9) 
P.T.C Magic (ep 2) 
PRA (eps 8, 11-12) 
Production Reed (ep 9) 
Rising Force (ep 7) 
Seigasha (eps 3, 11-12) 
Seihin Animation (ep 3) 
SSC (eps 3, 10-11) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 5) 
Studio Liberty (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Studio Mark (ep 10) 
Studio Onepack (ep 6) 
Studio Victory (eps 3, 11-12) 
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 4) 
TNK (eps 1-3, 8, 12) 
Wafū Animation (ep 7) 
Animation Production: TNK 
Art Board: Atelier Musa 
Art Setting: Atelier Musa 
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 1-4) 
Shakujii Production Works (eps 5-12) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-01-06) 
BS11 Digital (2012-01-14) 
Chiba TV (2012-01-11) 
Sun TV (2012-01-11) 
Tokyo MX TV (2012-01-12) 
TV Aichi (2012-01-11) 
TV Kanagawa (2012-01-09) 
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 6-8, 11) 
Asahi Production (ep 12) 
BEEP (eps 1, 8) 
Big Owl (eps 2, 7-8, 10) 
CL Corporation (eps 8, 11-12) 
Core (eps 8, 11) 
D-Motion (eps 8, 12) 
DEFA (eps 3, 11) 
drop (eps 1, 4, 8, 12) 
E-cho (ep 6) 
Jumondo (eps 7, 11-12) 
MANILA EGG (ep 2) 
MAP (ep 6) 
P.T.C Magic (ep 2) 
RIC (eps 5, 8, 11-12) 
Shinryū (ep 6) 
Studio Easter (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Studio Elle (eps 4, 10) 
Sung San (ep 2) 
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10, 12) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 6-8, 11) 
Asahi Production (ep 12) 
BEEP (eps 1, 8) 
Big Owl (eps 2, 7-8, 10) 
CL Corporation (eps 8, 11-12) 
Core (eps 8, 11) 
D-Motion (eps 1, 8, 12) 
drop (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11-12
)
 
E-cho (ep 6) 
Jumondo (eps 7, 11-12) 
MAP (ep 6) 
P.T.C Magic (ep 2) 
PRA (ep 8) 
RIC (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)
 
Seihin Animation (eps 3, 9) 
Shinryū (ep 6) 
SSC (eps 3-4, 10, 12) 
SSC Sapporo Studio (ep 3) 
Sung San (ep 2) 
TNK (eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 6) 
Anihouse Sun (ep 8) 
HEBARAKI (ep 6) 
Jumondo (ep 12) 
Kyushu Animation (ep 12) 
Seigasha (ep 3) 
SSC Sapporo Studio (ep 3) 
Studio Gash (ep 2) 
Studio GOMEZ (ep 3) 
Studio Liberty (eps 3, 12) 
Studio Onepack (ep 6) 
Studio Toybox (ep 3) 
TNK (eps 1-2, 12) 
Whisker's (ep 2) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Photography: Falcon Inc. 
Planning Cooperation: Fantasia Bunko 
Production Cooperation:
Dogakobo (ep 7) 
Nomad (eps 4, 10) 
PRA (ep 8) 
Studio Fantasia (ep 6) 
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 9) 
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Script:
Jamie Marchi (Lead Writer) 
RJ McVale 
Samuel Wooley 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Commentary:
Felecia Angelle (ep 1) 
Jad Saxton (ep 7) 
Jamie Marchi (ep 1) 
Scott Freeman (ep 7) 
Teri Rogers (ep 1) 
Tyson Rinehart (ep 7) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook 
Production Assistant:
Alisa Wong 
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Jamie Marchi as Rias Gremory 
Scott Freeman as Issei Hyōdō 

Chloe Daniels as Asia Argento 
Christopher Smith as Riser Phenex 
Christopher R. Sabat as Sacred Gear/Ddraig 
Felecia Angelle as Raynare/Yuma Amano 
Jad Saxton as Koneko Tōjō 
Krishna Smitha as Grayfia Lucifuge 
Sean O'Connor as Yuto Kiba 
Teri Rogers as Akeno Himejima 

Alex Organ as Sirzechs Lucilfer 
Alexis Tipton as Marion 
Ashleigh Domangue as
Hanakai(ep 7) 
Shulyer 
Ben Phillips as Freed Sellzen 
Brina Palencia as Byurent 
Brittney Karbowski as Ravel Phenex 
Caitlin Glass as Rii 
Chris Rager as Miltan(ep 6) 
Christopher Smith as Horii(ep 6) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Kido 
Shiro(Koneko's Familiar) 
Shueran 
Cynthia Cranz as Mira 
Elisa Castillo as Kaben Rider Pinky(eps 1, 12) 
Haley Esposito as Murayama 
Jarrod Greene as Dohnaseek 
Jessica Cavanagh as Issei's Mother(eps 2, 6, 8) 
Justin Cook as The Towji(ep 7) 
Kate Bristol as Nii 
Kyle Phillips as Genshiro Saji 
Lara Woodhull as
Ill(ep 10) 
Nel(ep 10) 
Lauren Allison as Tsubaki Shinra 
Lindsay Seidel as
Karlamine 
Rassei(Asia's Familiar) 
Mandy Lane as Yubelluna 
Marie Charlson as Sona Sitri 
Mariela Ortiz as Mittelt(eps 4-5) 
Mary Morgan as Katase 
Mike McFarland as Undine(ep 7) 
Milly Prower as Viser(ep 3) 
Monica Rial as Susan(ep 6) 
Ricco Fajardo as Morisawa(ep 2) 
Ruben Tadeo Garcia as Motohama 
Sonny Strait as Issei's Father 
Staci Moon as Karawarner 
Teri Rogers as Imp(Akeno's Familiar) 
Terri Doty as Siris 
Trina Nishimura as Isabela 
Tyson Rinehart as Matsuda 

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (simulcast from 23 January 2012) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology