Natsuiro Kiseki (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 

 
Alternative title:
A Summer-Colored Miracle 
夏色キセキ (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama 
Themes: absurdity , parody , school , wishes 
Plot Summary: Natsumi, Saki, Yuka, and Ringo are best friends. They've grown up in an old agricultural town, experiencing everything together, both happy and sad. But one summer, they are visited by a miracle. 
User Ratings: 329 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 52 votes (sub:48, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 65 votes (sub:58, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 87 votes (sub:83, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 63 votes (sub:55, raw:2, dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:28, raw:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 472 users, rank: #1781 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.729 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8276, rank: #851 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.706 (Very good−), rank: #775 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.86 / seen some: 6.25 / won't finish: 3.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.700 (Very good−), rank: #589 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-04-05 
Opening Theme:
"Non stop road" by Sphere 
Ending Theme:
"Ashita e no Kaerimichi" by Sphere 
"Minamikaze doramachikku" by Sphere (ep 7) 
Insert song:
"Hatsu Omoi Day (初想いDay;First Feeling Day)" by Sphere (ep 4) 
"Natsu wo Koete Kimi to (夏を越えてキミと;I Cross Summer With You)" by Sphere (ep 9) 
"Natsu Yasumi (夏休み;Summer Vacation)" by Sphere (ep 8) 
"Natsu Yasumi wa Owaranai (夏休みは終わらない;Summer Vacation Will Not End)" by Sphere (eps 11-12) 
"Sora Tobu Kujira (空飛ぶクジラ;Whale that Flies in the Sky" by Sphere (ep 5) 
"Yasashisa ni Tsutsumareru You ni (優しさに包まれるように)" by Sphere (eps 1-2) 
"Yumeiro Graffiti (夢色グラフティ;Dream-Colored Graffiti)" by Sphere (ep 2) 
Official website:
夏色キセキ (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 7
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima 
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata 
Script:
Sadayuki Murai  (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Tatsuhiko Urahata  (eps 1-2, 7, 12) 
Tatsuya Takahashi  (eps 6, 11) 
Yuniko Ayana  (eps 4, 8-9) 
Storyboard:
Hideki Tachibana (OP) 
Kazuo Miyake (ep 10) 
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 2) 
Osamu Kamei (eps 3, 11) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 1, 9) 
Satomi Nakamura (ep 8) 
Seiji Mizushima (eps 2, 5, 12) 
Shishō Igarashi (ep 6) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4) 
Yasunao Aoki (ep 7) 
Episode Director:
Kouta Okuno (ep 9) 
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 2) 
Osamu Kamei (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 1, 12) 
Satomi Nakamura (ep 8) 
Shinji Satoh (ep 9) 
Shishō Igarashi (ep 6) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4) 
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 5, 10) 
Unit Director: Hideki Tachibana (OP) 
Music:
Masumi Itou 
Nijine 
Original Character Design: Hidari 
Character Design: Yuichi Tanaka 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 8) 
Akiko Toyoda (eps 2, 8) 
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 3, 9) 
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 11) 
Kou Yamada (ep 2) 
Kouichi Motomura (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Mamoru Otake (eps 7, 12) 
Manabu Morishige (eps 6, 8, 12) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 6) 
Naoki Yamamura (eps 4, 7, 12) 
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 11) 
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Sakiko Uda (ep 11) 
Satomi Watabe (ep 1) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 5) 
Shinji Nagata (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Takashi Kumazen (ep 8) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 10) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 11) 
Yuichi Tanaka (OP) 
Yuki Masutani (ep 3) 
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 5) 
Yuuji Kondou (ep 10) 
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta 
Director of Photography: Youichi Oogami 
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Sodeyama (ep 11) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 6) 
Chisato Nakata (ep 8) 
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 2) 
Hideaki Onishi (ep 9) 
Hidenori Hanesaka 
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 3, 7) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 6) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 1) 
Kazuki Baba (ep 6) 
Kentarō Azuma (eps 2, 11-12) 
Komami Yoshida (eps 11-12) 
Kōta Moroishi (ep 12) 
Mai Watanabe (ep 11) 
Makoto Iino (ep 6) 
Miki Takeshita (ep 6) 
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 11) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 3, 6, 8) 
Naoki Fuchigami (ep 6) 
Naomi Takehara (ep 11) 
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 6, 10) 
Noriko Itou (ep 11) 
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 1-2, 6-12) 
Sakiko Uda (ep 6) 
Satomi Watabe (ep 8) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 11) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 6) 
Taeko Mihashi (ep 11) 
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 11) 
Tomoka Noumi (eps 11-12) 
Yōna Okada (eps 11-12) 
Yuki Ogawa (ep 8) 
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 6) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 6) 
3D Animation: Katsuaki Miyaji 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 2, 7) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7) 
Kouichi Motomura (ep 2) 
Mamoru Otake (ep 2) 
Manabu Morishige (eps 3-4, 7, 11) 
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 8-9) 
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 8) 
Sakiko Uda (eps 7-9) 
Satomi Watabe (eps 3, 9, 11) 
Shinpei Nagai (ep 8) 
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 8) 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 8) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 2) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 8) 
Assistant Director: Ryuichi Kimura 
Assistant Episode Director: Daisei Fukuoka (ep 12) 
Assistant producer: Osamu Taniguchi 
Background Art:
Cha Ju Sun (Atelier Musa) 
En Hee Im (Atelier Musa) 
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa) 
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa) 
He Na Lee (Atelier Musa) 
Itaru Usui (Atelier Musa) 
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa) 
Kōtarō Inagaki (Atelier Musa) 
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa) 
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa) 
Masami Ota (Atelier Musa) 
Mirei Kanezawa (Atelier Musa) 
Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa) 
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa) 
Seo Hee Kim (Atelier Musa) 
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa) 
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa) 
Takuya Ebisawa (Atelier Musa) 
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa) 
Yoon Tae Goo (Atelier Musa) 
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa) 
Color Check: Michiko Kokubun 
Color design: Taeko Kumagai 
Dance Animation: Shinji Nagata (ep 12) 
Editing: Masato Yoshitake 
Finish Animation:
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u) 
Emi Miseki (Office fu-u) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u) 
Kyooko Ootake 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Mie Takagi (Office fu-u) 
Miho Kobayashi (Office fu-u) 
Miki Ueda (Studio Zaendo) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Taeko Kumatani 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendo) 
Tomoko Imase (Office fu-u) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoshimi Mogi 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Fujiki 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo) 
Insert Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (Natsu Yasumi wa Owaranai) 
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 8) 
Ai Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Akiko Fujii (ep 8) 
Akiko Hamanaka (ep 11) 
Akiko Toyoda (ep 8) 
Asao Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 9) 
Atsuo Tobe (eps 2, 8) 
Atsushi Shibata (ep 6) 
Aya Kato (ep 10) 
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 3) 
Chiho Mifune (ep 10) 
Chisato Nakata (ep 3) 
Do Young Choi (GK Entertainment; ep 11) 
Emi Sato (ep 7) 
Eri Fujii (ep 3) 
Eri Sano (eps 4, 6) 
Etsuko Minami (ep 11) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 8) 
Fujio Inose (ep 4) 
Haruki Miura (OP; eps 4, 9) 
Hayao Maeda (ep 3) 
Hayato Nakaya (ep 6) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 12) 
Hideki Tachibana (OP) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)
 
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Hiroki Itai (ep 7) 
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 9) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 2) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 7, 11) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4) 
In Young Kwak (GK Entertainment; ep 11) 
Joji Ooshima (ep 12) 
Ju Hak Lee (ep 8) 
Jun Jong-Min (Gonzo; ep 9) 
Kanae Suwa (ep 12) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP) 
Kazuma Tanaka (Seven; ep 8) 
Kazumi Inadome (ep 12) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 8, 12) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 2, 8) 
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 11) 
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 7) 
Kenji Kanie (Marvy Jack; ep 9) 
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 3) 
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Koichi Nakaya (ep 7) 
Koichi Takai (eps 3, 6) 
Komami Yoshida (ep 3) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 7) 
Kōta Sera (Marvy Jack; eps 9, 11) 
Kouichi Motomura (OP) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 9) 
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 3) 
Kyota Washikita (OP) 
Maki Fukui (OP) 
Maki Sugizono (ep 4) 
Mami Taniguchi (ep 3) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6) 
Mamoru Otake (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)
 
Manabu Morishige (OP; eps 1, 3, 12) 
Manami Hattori (eps 1, 4) 
Mariko Iwasaki (eps 3, 11) 
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 12) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 6) 
Masato Nishikawa (eps 4, 6) 
Masatomo Sugawara (eps 4, 7) 
Mayumi Dokite (ep 12) 
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 11) 
Minako Oda (ep 8) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 12) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 6) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Motonori Nishibe (ep 7) 
Naoki Yamamura (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Naoko Shōkin (Marvy Jack; ep 9) 
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 2) 
Naoto Abe (OP; ep 4) 
Naoto Sato (ep 10) 
Naruki Iwasaki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)
 
Natsuki Egami (ep 11) 
Noboru Takahashi (ep 6) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 3) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (Marvy Jack; ep 9) 
Osamu Kamei (Gonzo; ep 7) 
Rie Nakajima (eps 1-2) 
Rika Sugano (ep 7) 
Risa Miyatani (ep 3) 
Rui Kondou (ep 7) 
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 11-12) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 6) 
Ryuji Totake (eps 4, 7) 
Saishi Suzuki (ep 1) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 3) 
Sakiko Uda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)
 
Sanae Narasaki (ep 2) 
Saori Sakiguchi (Marvy Jack; eps 9, 11) 
Satomi Watabe (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 2) 
Seika Saruwatari (eps 2, 8) 
Shigeru Ichihara (ep 2) 
Shin Matsunaga (OP) 
Shinji Abe (ep 1) 
Shinji Nagata (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 7) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 2) 
Shōichi Adachi (ep 6) 
Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 6) 
Shouichi Funaki (ep 7) 
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 8) 
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 7, 11) 
Sōta Shigefuji (Seven; ep 8) 
Su Jin Han (Gonzo; ep 9) 
Sung-Hee HAN (ep 8) 
Suta Nagabe (eps 9, 12) 
Tadashi Oppata (OP) 
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 6) 
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 7) 
Takahiro Mizuno (Seven; ep 8) 
Takashi Kumazen (ep 8) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 11) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 6, 9) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8) 
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 6) 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 4, 7, 12) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 3) 
Tetsuya Sato (Marvy Jack; ep 9) 
Tomohito Abe (ep 10) 
Tomoka Karino (ep 10) 
Tomoka Noumi (ep 3) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (Marvy Jack; ep 9) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 9) 
Tomomi Noda (ep 3) 
Tomonori Mine (ep 6) 
Tomoya Takayama (ep 5) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 6, 9) 
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 8) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 11) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 6) 
Tsukasa Dokite (ep 2) 
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Yang Kwang Seock (ep 8) 
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 4) 
Yasushi Shingou (eps 2, 8) 
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 12) 
Yōko Naeki (Marvy Jack; ep 9) 
Yōna Okada (OP; ep 3) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4) 
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 7) 
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 9) 
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 11) 
You Satou (ep 12) 
Yousuke Itou (Seven; ep 8) 
Yūhei Nomura (ep 3) 
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 3) 
Yūji Wada (ep 9) 
Yuka Takemori (ep 7) 
Yuki Masutani (ep 4) 
Yuki Ogawa (Seven; ep 8) 
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 5) 
Yumie Wada (ep 6) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7) 
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 5) 
Layout Animation Director: Mitsuru Soma (assist.; eps 8, 11) 
Line Test Assistance: Fumio Hirokawa (Sanko Production) 
Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Photography Assistant:
Katsuaki Miyaji 
Kazuto Horikawa 
Production Advancement:
An'ya Shimizu (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Daiki Fujiwara (eps 8, 12) 
Daisei Fukuoka (eps 4, 10) 
Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 5) 
Kōji Nakata (LandQ Studio; ep 11) 
Mayumi Kenmochi (Studio Gram; ep 8) 
Minami Iwasaki (eps 1, 3, 7, 11) 
Reiko Kadota (LandQ Studio; ep 11) 
Sho Watanabe (eps 2, 9, 12) 
Takahiko Sakagami (LandQ Studio; ep 11) 
Takefumi Kubota (Studio Zaendo; ep 10) 
Tomoaki Okada (ep 12) 
Yukihiro Sonobe (assist. eps. 9-12; ep 2) 
Zengo Ozaki (assist. eps. 11-12) 
Publicity: Atsushi Ōta 
Storyboard Assistance:
Aki Hayashi (ep 12) 
Mitsuko Kase (ep 11) 
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 12) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 11-12) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 12) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masumi Itou ("Yasashisa ni Kurumareru You ni"; Main Theme) 
Nijine (OP) 
Takeshi Masuda (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Masumi Itou ("Yasashisa ni Kurumareru You ni"; Main Theme) 
Norihiko Machida (ED) 
Tetsushi Enami (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP) 
rino ("Yasashisa ni Kurumareru You ni") 
Saori Kodama (ED) 
Aki Toyosaki as Rinko 
Ayahi Takagaki as Saki 
Haruka Tomatsu as Yuka 
Minako Kotobuki as Natsumi 

Ai Kayano as Chiharu Okiyama 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Rinko's Mother 
Chiwa Saito as Ishida-sempai 
Kaori Nazuka as Yuka's Older Sister 
Kei Shindou as Natsumi's Little Brother 
Kenichi Suzumura as Kasai-sensei 
Mako as Yuusuke 
Mamoru Miyano as Takashi 
Manami Numakura as Asano-sempai 
Mikako Komatsu as Keita 
Miki Nagasawa as Yuka's Mother 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Natsumi's Mother 
Shinichiro Miki as Saki's Father 
Takehito Koyasu as Rinko's Father 
Wakana Yamazaki as Saki's Mother 
Yuka Terasaki as Koharu Okiyama 

Hiro Nakajima as Tennis Team Junior B 
Hiromi Igarashi as Tennis Team Junior A 
Kazunori Nomata as Male Student(ep 1) 
Manami Numakura as
Announcer 
Girl 
Leader 
Ryota Ohsaka as Male Student(ep 1) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa 
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS (2012-04-21) 
CBC (2012-04-12) 
HBC (2012-04-07) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-04-05) 
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2012-04-10) 
TBS (2012-04-06) 
Key Animation:
GK Entertainment (ep 11) 
Gonzo (eps 7, 9) 
Marvy Jack (ep 9) 
Seven (ep 8) 
Music Production:
Aniplex 
Lantis 
Photography: Anime Film 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology