Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) ]

Alternative title:
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Shi (Japanese)
夏目友人帳 肆 (Japanese)
Themes: folklore, spirits
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Takashi Natsume continues to return the names of the spirits that have been written in the "Book of Friends" he inherited from his grandmother, Reiko Natsume. While Natsume is still aided by the chubby Nyanko-sensei, he's now helped by some of the friends he had made in his journey; be it human beings or spirits. As he becomes closer to both, Natsume faces the inevitable question of the sides he has to take especially when there is a conflict between the two.
User Ratings: 451 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 116 votes (sub:111, raw:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 186 votes (sub:178, raw:2, dub:2, others:4
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 94 votes (sub:87, dub:3, ?:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:39, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 773 users, rank: #1280 (of 5999)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.736 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.1871, rank: #88 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 8.681 (Excellent−), rank: #86 (of 5995) (seen all: 8.71 / seen some: 9.20 / won't finish: 2.92)
Bayesian estimate: 8.651 (Excellent−), rank: #36 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-01-02
Opening Theme:
"Ima, Kono Toki" (今、このとき) by Hiiragi
Ending Theme:
"Takaramono" (たからもの) by Marina Kawano
"Treasure" by Marina Kawano
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Natsume's Book of Friends - Season 4 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2013-07-02 (from $51.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Omori
Series Composition: Sadayuki Murai
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 4, 11-13)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 3, 9-10)
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Sadayuki Murai (eps 5, 8)
Storyboard:
Hidehito Ueda (OP)
Katsumi Terahigashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 6)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 9, 11)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 8)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 4)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 3)
Takahiro Omori (OP, ED)
Episode Director:
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 6, 12)
Kotomi Deai (ep 4)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 8)
Satomi Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Takahiro Omori (eps 1, 13)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 7)
Unit Director: Takahiro Omori (OP, ED)
Original creator: Yuki Midorikawa
Character Design: Akira Takata
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Akira Takata
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (OP; ep 13)
Atsushi Aono (ep 10)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Kenji Hayama (ep 4)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 3, 8, 12)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 6, 13)
Orie Tanaka (eps 1, 7, 12)
Tatsuo Yamada (OP; eps 1, 13)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 10)
Wataru Abe (ep 10)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 10)
Sound Director: Takahiro Omori
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Tamura
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Takeuchi (ep 12)
Asami Moriya (ep 1)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Bomin Kim (ep 10)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 10, 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12-13
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 7-8, 12)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Chika Ishida (ep 1)
Eigo Nomura (ep 1)
Eri Yamazaki (eps 3-4)
Fumino Fujii (eps 1, 12)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 1)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 6, 10)
Kanako Inoue (ep 12)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kazuaki Gotan (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 11)
Kazune Sugano (ep 12)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 10, 13)
Kozue Horanai (ep 12)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 1, 6)
Mamie Takata (eps 7, 13)
Manami Ito (ep 7)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 3)
Michael Tanaka (ep 10)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 12)
Mika Hironaka (eps 8, 13)
Miki Takemoto (ep 1)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 8, 10, 13)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 10, 12-13)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 6)
Naoko Koyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12-13
)

Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 1)
Orie Tanaka (ep 8)
Risako Yoshida (eps 1, 10, 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 7)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 7, 10)
Satomi Kurita (ep 1)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 1, 7)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 12)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 13)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 8, 10)
Tatsuo Yamada (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 3)
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 3)
Yuki Koike (ep 13)
Yūkiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Action Director: Tatsuo Yamada
Animation: Takahiro Kishida (all for ED)
Animation Director Cooperation: Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 12)
Animation producer: Yumi Satou
Assistant Animation Director: Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 9, 11)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 5, 7)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 6)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; eps 8, 10-11)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7, 9-13)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 5)
Marie Kitai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7, 9)
Mika Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-5)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 6)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; eps 8, 10-11)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 8, 10)
Sho Nakahara (Production AI; eps 8, 11)
Shoji Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7, 9-13)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-5, 12)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; eps 8, 10-11)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; ep 8)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; ep 8)
Yūshi Honjō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7, 13)
Casting Cooperation: Masami Kida (Nelke Planning)
Color Coordination:
Hiromi Miyawaki (eps 1, 13)
Jinko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mayu Saitou (eps 4, 6)
Naoko Kodama (eps 3, 7, 10)
Color setting: Hiromi Miyawaki
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Editing Assistant: Yasutaka Ikeda
Finish Animation:
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Emi Miseki (Office fu-u; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Mie Takagi (Office fu-u; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Nobuyuki Shimada (Office fu-u; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Tomoko Imase (Office fu-u; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Finish Check:
Hiromi Miyawaki (eps 1, 13)
Jinko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mayu Saitou (eps 4, 6)
Naoko Kodama (eps 3, 7, 10)
Finish Check Assistant:
Jinko Suzuki (ep 10)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Oikawa (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Tomomi Kajiki (ep 1)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 6)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 10)
Akemi Hayashi (OP)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Akitsugu Hisagi (OP; ep 13)
Asahi Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13
)

Asami Endo (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Asami Moriya (ep 13)
Asami Sodeyama (eps 6-7)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 13)
Atsushi Saito (ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 3, 8, 12)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 3, 12)
Bomin Kim (ep 7)
Chika Ishida (eps 6, 12)
Dai Suzuki (OP; eps 7, 10, 13)
Daigo Tamura (ep 8)
Eri Akazawa (ep 8)
Eri Yamazaki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Fumino Fujii (eps 3, 10)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 3, 12)
Haruka Satou (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Harumi Takagi (eps 4, 7-8)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 1)
Hiroki Takagi (eps 10, 13)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 13)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 12)
Jun Maeda (eps 4, 8)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 3)
Kaori Fujita (ep 6)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 13)
Kaoru Yokota (eps 4, 8)
Kayo Daibou (eps 12-13)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 7)
Kazuaki Gotan (ep 1)
Kazune Sugano (eps 6, 8, 10)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 7)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 3, 12)
Kozue Horanai (ep 10)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 6, 12-13)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 5, 9, 11)
Mai Kuwabara (eps 6, 10)
Maki Sugizono (eps 6, 12)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 12)
Mamie Takata (ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 8, 10)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 1)
Mariko Oka (OP)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 13)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 1, 13)
Masako Kawai (eps 6, 10)
Masako Onozawa (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Megumi Imai (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Mika Hironaka (ep 7)
Mika Saitou (eps 6-7)
Miki Takemoto (ep 12)
Mio Araki (ep 12)
Misao Abe (eps 3, 8, 12-13)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 3, 7)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 1)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 1, 10)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 6, 10, 13)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP; ep 7)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 6)
Noriko Itou (ep 10)
Orie Tanaka (eps 4, 13)
Rie Maehara (eps 4, 8, 13)
Risako Yoshida (ep 6)
Ryo Tanaka (OP)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 12)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 4)
Sanae Shimada (ep 10)
Sayoko Murai (ep 8)
Shinryou Ishikawa (ep 3)
Shintarou Douge (ep 7)
Taeko Oda (ep 12)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 7)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 2, 9)
Takafumi Hori (ep 4)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 3, 8, 12)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 3)
Takuo Tominaga (ep 13)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 8, 13)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 10)
Terumi Muto (eps 4, 8)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 6)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 3)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 7)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yuki Koike (ep 7)
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 1, 7)
Yukiko Furusawa (ep 8)
Yukiko Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yūkiko Suzuki (eps 4, 8, 13)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 6)
Location Scouting Cooperation:
Masafumi Kino
Rie Maehara
Monster Design: Tatsuo Yamada
Music Performance:
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Naoko Ishibashi (Violin)
Naomi Urushibara (Violin)
Takahiro Yūki (Cello)
Tomoki Iwanaga (Cello)
Tomoko Shimaoka (Viola)
Tomomi Tokunaga (Violin)
Online Editor:
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 3-5, 7-10)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 3-4)
Mariko Kishi (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8-13)
Masako Fujiyama (Graphinica; eps 1-13)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8-13)
Miyuki Kawakita (Graphinica; eps 8-13)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica; eps 11-13)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 5)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; eps 2, 5)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 7, 9-12)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Katsunori Shiradō (eps 3, 12)
Masanori Ohara (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Shinobu Kagayama (eps 4, 8)
Shōta Kubo (eps 1, 12)
Teruko Utsumi (eps 7, 10, 12)
Yayoi Saitō (ep 13)
Yoshiyasu Murata (ep 9)
Yurika Kihara (ep 6)
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant: Yumi Yoshihara
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (eps 1-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryuuichi Takada (ED)
Satoru Kousaki (ED)
Shinichi Asada (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiiragi (OP)
Satoru Kousaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiiragi (OP)
Saori Kodama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiiragi (OP)
Marina Kawano (ED)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Takashi Natsume
Kazuhiko Inoue as Nyanko-sensei

Akira Ishida as Shūichi Natori
Eiji Itô as Shigeru Fujiwara
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Atsushi Kitamoto
Junichi Suwabe as Seiji Matoba
Kazuma Horie as Kaname Tanuma
Miki Itou as Tōko Fujiwara
Miyuki Sawashiro as Jun Sasada
Rina Satou as Tōru Taki
Ryohei Kimura as Satoru Nishimura
Sanae Kobayashi as Reiko Natsume

Ai Orikasa as Amana(ep 3)
Akari Higuchi as Urihime(eps 7, 9)
Akemi Okamura as Hinoe(eps 2-3, 11)
Aki Kanada as
Junko(ep 5)
Kemari(ep 3)
Ao Takahashi as Yōko(ep 4)
Ayumi Fujimura as Young Natsume
Ayumu Asakura as Cycling Club Member(ep 5)
Chieko Honda as Sasago(ep 9)
Cho as Chobihige(Yōkai with Small Mustache; ep 11)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Mikage(ep 8)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Hozuki(ep 10)
Hiroki Touchi as Fuzuki(eps 9-10)
Hiroko Midorikawa as Female Relative(ep 4)
Hiroomi Sugino as
Evil Spirit(ep 8)
Horse-faced Yōkai(ep 7)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Male Relative(ep 8)
Ox-Faced Middle Class Yōkai(eps 2-3, 11, 13)
Roadside Stand Vendor(ep 6)
Sarumen from the Eastern forest(ep 1)
White Bamboo Hat(eps 9-10)
Yōkai at the Banquet(ep 7)
Yōkai with a Sickle(ep 4)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Gossiping Yōkai(ep 8)
Hitoshi Bifu as Nanase's Father
Kanehira Yamamoto as Onizaru(eps 6-7)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Natsume's Father(eps 11, 13)
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu as Kurokama(Yōkai with Black Sickle; ep 5)
Kazuma Horie as Gossiping Yōkai(ep 8)
Kazuya Ichijou as Rokka(ep 2)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Takahiko(ep 4)
Keiko Sonoda as Miyoko's Mother(eps 12-13)
Ken Sasaki as Karikami(ep 4)
Kenji Nakano as Goggle-eyed Yōkai(ep 7)
Kikumi Umeda as Fusae Ogata(Yuriko's Mother; ep 5)
Kouji Ishii as Tachibana(ep 11)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Black Clothes(eps 9-10)
Sarumen Sealed Away in the Pot(eps 1-2)
Kyouko Chikiri as
Female Relative(ep 4)
Kappa(ep 2)
White Bamboo Hat(eps 9-10)
Manabu Muraji as Miyoko's Father(eps 12-13)
Masami Iwasaki as Mushikui(eps 12-13)
Megumi Han as Miyoko Aoi(eps 12-13)
Mika Doi as Nanase(eps 1-2, 8)
Ryo Naitou as Yōkai Wearing Animal Mask(eps 6-7)
Ryohei Kimura as Gossiping Yōkai(ep 8)
Ryouta Akazawa as
Bearded Yōkai(ep 1)
Black Clothes(eps 9-10)
Sarumen from the Eastern forest(ep 2)
Satomi Moriya as Misae(ep 5)
Satsuki Yukino as Hiiragi(eps 7, 9-10)
Shizuka Itou as Yuriko Ogata(ep 5)
Shōko Negoro as
Female Student(ep 5)
Miyoko's Friend(ep 12)
Suzune Okabe as
Sarumen from the Eastern forest(eps 1-2)
Teacher(ep 5)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Bald-headed Yōkai(ep 7)
Male Relative(ep 8)
One-Eyed Middle Class Yōkai(eps 2-3, 11, 13)
Sarumen from the Eastern forest(ep 1)
Umpire(Yōkai; eps 9-10)
Takashi Taniguchi as Old Man(ep 9)
Takaya Kuroda as Misuzu(eps 1-2)
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Round-Faced Yōkai(ep 1)
Sarumen from the Eastern forest(ep 2)
White Bamboo Hats' Leader(eps 9-10)
Yoriko Nagata as Nanase(young; ep 8)
Yoshimi Komiyama as
Female Elementary School Student(ep 8)
Female Student(eps 5-6)
Yui Hatano as
Female Elementary School Student(ep 8)
Female Student(ep 6)
Yuji Ueda as Kotengu(ep 8)
Yuto Nakano as Yobiko(ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 Bit (ep 8)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Beat Frog (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 3)
Daume (ep 6)
Def.c (ep 10)
Graphinica Animation Room (eps 6, 8)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Jūmonji (ep 10)
Kagura (eps 1, 4)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 7)
Pierrot (ep 6)
PRA (ep 1)
RIC (ep 3)
Seigasha (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Studio Gash (ep 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 8, 10)
Sung San (eps 2, 5, 9)
SynergySP (eps 1, 3)
ZEXCS (eps 3, 6-7)
Animation Production: Brains Base
Background Art:
Orange (eps 8, 12-13)
Production AI (eps 8, 10-11)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 1-7, 9-13)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-01-10)
The Sapporo Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-01-04)
TV Aichi (2011-01-05)
TV Kumamoto Co., Ltd. (2011-01-16)
TV Osaka (2011-01-10)
TV Setouchi (2011-01-04)
TV Tokyo
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-01-03)
Casting Cooperation: Nelke Planning
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

CJT (ep 6)
Core (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Digicraft (ep 7)
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 13
)

Jinbun (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Jumondo (eps 10, 12-13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Office fu-u (11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-13
)

Orange (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

PEACE (eps 6, 12)
RIC (eps 7, 10)
Shinryū (eps 10, 12)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 13)
VISTA (ep 6)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Brains Base Animation Dept. (eps 4, 6)
Core (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Digicraft (ep 7)
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Jinbun (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Jumondo (eps 10, 12-13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Nomad (ep 7)
Orange (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

PEACE (eps 6, 12)
PRA (eps 4, 7)
RIC (eps 7, 10, 12)
Shinryū (eps 10, 12)
Sung San (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 13)
Triple A (ep 3)
VISTA (ep 6)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Key Animation:
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Sung San (eps 2, 5, 9)
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: Brains Base Editing Room
Offline Editing Cooperation: Seki Editing Studio
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Graphinica (eps 1-13)
Photography Cooperation: Studio BACU (eps 1-13)
Production: NAS
Production Cooperation: A.C.G.T (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (simulcast)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology