Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Senhime Zesshō Symphogear (Japanese) 
Symphogear 
戦姫絶唱シンフォギア (Japanese) 
Genres: action , magic , science fiction 
Themes: ecchi , fighting , music 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: Two years ago, a pair of idols, Tsubasa Kazanari and Kanade Amō, collectively known as ZweiWing, fought against an alien race known as Noise using armor known as Symphogear. To protect a girl named Hibiki Tachibana, who got severely wounded by the Noise, Kanade sacrificed herself. Two years later, as Tsubasa has fought the Noise alone, Hibiki ends up gaining the same power as Kanade. 
User Ratings: 235 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:9, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 32 votes (sub:29, ?:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 47 votes (sub:46, raw:1)
 Good: 65 votes (sub:60, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:35)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 391 users, rank: #1931 (of 5996)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.825 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9956, rank: #2766 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 6.670 (Good−), rank: #3002 (of 5991) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 6.04 / won't finish: 3.60)
Bayesian estimate: 6.713 (Good−), rank: #2680 (of 4542)
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-01-06 to 2012-03-30 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Synchrogazer" by Nana Mizuki 
#2: "Meteor Light" by Ayahi Takagaki (ep 12) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Meteor Light" by Ayahi Takagaki 
#2: "Gekishou - Gungnir (撃槍・ガングニール;Attacking Spear: Gungnir)" by Aoi Yuki (ep 4) 
#3: "Synchrogazer" by Nana Mizuki (ep 12) 
#4: "Gyakkou no Flugel" (逆光のフリューゲル; The Flugel of Backlight) by Mizuki Nana & Minami Takayama (ep 13) 
Insert song:
"FIRST LOVE SONG" by Aoi Yūki & Nana Mizuki & Ayahi Takagaki (ep 13) 
"FLIGHT FEATHERS" by Nana Mizuki (ep 9) 
"Gekishou・Gungnir (撃槍 - ガングニール;Attacking Spear: Gungnir)" by Aoi Yuki (eps 2-5) 
"Gyakkou no Flugel" (逆光のフリューゲル) by Mizuki Nana & Minami Takayama (ep 1) 
"Kimi to Iu Oto Kanade Tsukiru Made (君ト云ウ 音奏デ 尽キルマデ; Until the Sound Playing Called You Burns Out)" by Minami Takayama (ep 1) 
"Koi no Okehazama (恋の桶狭間;A Hole in the Bucket of Love)" by Nana Mizuki (ep 9) 
"Makyuu - Ichival (魔弓・イチイバル; Evil Arrow: Ichival)" by Ayahi Takagaki (eps 7-8,10-11) 
"ORBITAL BEAT" by Mizuki Nana & Minami Takayama (ep 1) 
"Synchrogazer" by Nana Mizuki (ep 13) 
"Tsunaida Te dake ga Tsumugu Mono (繋いだ手だけが紡ぐもの;What Only Hands Entwined Can Weave" by Ayahi Takagaki (ep 10) 
"Watashi to Iu Oto Hibiki Sono Saki Ni (私ト云ウ 音響キ ソノ先ニ; The Sound & Echo That is Me, And Beyond)" by Aoi Yūki (eps 6-8,10) 
"Zettou Ameno Habakiri (絶力・天羽々斬;Abstaining Blade: Ameno Habakiri)" by Nana Mizuki (eps 1-4,12) 
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsufumi Itō 
Series Composition: Akifumi Kaneko 
Script: Akifumi Kaneko (eps 1-13) 
Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 12) 
Katsumi Ono (ED) 
Kenji Yasuda (eps 2, 6, 8, 11) 
Masami Shimoda (eps 3, 7, 10) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 9) 
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 1, 4-5, 13) 
Yasushi Muroya (ep 5) 
Yousuke Kabashima (OP) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 7) 
Katsumi Ono (eps 4, 9) 
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 6, 12) 
Kenji Yasuda (ep 10) 
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 8) 
Nanako Sasaki (ep 2) 
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 13) 
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 2) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 3) 
Yasushi Muroya (eps 1, 5) 
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 11) 
Unit Director:
Katsumi Ono (ED) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP) 
Original creator:
Akifumi Kaneko 
Noriyasu Agematsu 
Original Character Design: Dan Yoshii 
Character Design: Satoshi Koike 
Chief Animation Director:
Satoru Fujimoto 
Satoshi Koike 
Animation Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 13) 
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 11) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 5) 
Hideki Watanabe (ep 6) 
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13) 
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 5) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 12) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (ep 5) 
Madoka Ozawa (eps 3, 8, 11) 
Manabu Kurihara (ep 9) 
Mariko Goto (ep 13) 
Mariko Ito (ep 1) 
Masami Nagata (ep 6) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 5) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 4) 
Naomi Ide (ep 5) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 3, 11) 
Sakae Shibuya (ep 9) 
Satoru Fujimoto (ED; ep 13) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 13) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10) 
Takahito Katayama (ep 13) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 4, 9, 13) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 7, 13) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 10) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 8, 11) 
Yoshino Honda (ep 5) 
Yousuke Kabashima (OP) 
Yu Cheon Kim (ep 6) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 9) 
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 6, 10) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 7, 13) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 2) 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 
Director of Photography:
Kōhei Tanada 
Takaharu Ozaki 
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ep 5) 
Asami Nakatani (ep 5) 
Atsushi Kanō (ep 5) 
Ayano Fujita (ep 10) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 3) 
Ayumi Ono (ep 5) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 12) 
Daichi Harada (eps 3, 11) 
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 7) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 13) 
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 4, 7) 
Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 4, 8-9) 
Etsurō Murao (eps 4, 13) 
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 13) 
Hiroko Yamada (ep 3) 
Hiromasa Katō (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 3) 
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 5) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 10) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 1) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6) 
Kazuki Baba (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 11) 
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 3) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 1) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 1) 
Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 5) 
Manami Ito (ep 1) 
Mariko Goto (eps 8-9) 
Mariko Inagaki (ep 7) 
Mariko Ito (eps 2-3) 
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 4, 7-8) 
Masaaki Nibe (ep 5) 
Masato Yasuno (ep 13) 
Megumi Nagayama (ep 3) 
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 3) 
Mieko Seki (ep 12) 
Miho Harada (ep 11) 
Miki Takemoto (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)
 
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 4-5, 7) 
Minako Oda (ep 9) 
Nagisa Iwakura (eps 1, 4) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3) 
Naoko Igarashi (ep 1) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 1) 
Pei Qi Peng (ep 2) 
Rie Harada (ep 12) 
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 11) 
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 4, 6-9) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 12) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; eps 3, 11) 
Sayuri Ishii (eps 6, 10) 
Shinya Itō (ep 10) 
Shō Asakawa (ep 5) 
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 5) 
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 5) 
Shunsuke Minoda (ep 3) 
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Takaaki Nagano (ep 12) 
Takahiro Ogino (eps 7-8, 12) 
Takahito Katayama (ep 4) 
Takashi Kikugawa (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 11) 
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 1) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 4) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 9) 
Tomoe Tanaka (eps 1, 3) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 7) 
Tomohiro Noda (OP) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 8, 12-13) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1, 5) 
Tomoko Kodama (OP) 
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 6) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 7) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 9) 
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 9) 
Yoichi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Yoshitaka Watabe (ep 8) 
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 3) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 13) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 13) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 7) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 10) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 13) 
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 5) 
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 12-13) 
Yuji Gotou (eps 1, 6-9, 13) 
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 1, 4) 
Yuuki Nakano (Anime R; eps 3, 11) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 1) 
Yuya Iwashita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11
)
 
Action Director:
Fumiaki Kouta 
Tomohiro Furukawa (assistant; ep 9) 
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko 
Art Board Assistance:
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi) 
Ryouko Umashima (CoMix Wave Films) 
Sayuri Honda (CoMix Wave Films) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 13) 
Emi Kouno (ep 12) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 9, 12) 
Goro Taki (ep 2) 
Hatsue Nakayama (eps 3, 13) 
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 4) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11) 
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 12) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 13) 
Kenji Terao (ep 1) 
Mariko Goto (ep 1) 
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2) 
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 13) 
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 6) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 8) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 12) 
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 12-13) 
Sakae Shibuya (eps 2, 12-13) 
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 4) 
Takahito Katayama (eps 8, 10) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 8-10) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 13) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 12) 
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 4) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 13) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 4) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 2) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 8, 10) 
Yuuko Yamada (ep 13) 
Assistant Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 13) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 2) 
Kenji Yasuda (ep 13) 
Naomichi Yamato (ep 13) 
Associate producer: Kenichi Kobayashi 
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Akira Okamoto (Image Room Jiro) 
Chul Woo Lee (Iris) 
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman) 
Erina Yoshioka (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Harumi Kawaguchi (Image Room Jiro) 
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio) 
Heun Mi Lee (Iris) 
Heun Su Kim (Iris) 
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft) 
Hiromi Yoshikawa (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Hiroshi Kōdai (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Hitomi Haga (Inspired) 
Hwan Suk Ryu (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Hyuk-Soo Kim (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Hyun Hee Jang (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Jun Ikeda (Image Room Jiro) 
Ken Tokushige (Image Room Jiro) 
Kōichi Etō (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired) 
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro) 
Lee Ji-Eun (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Lee Beom Seon (Bic Studio) 
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi) 
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi) 
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Masami Hagiwara (Bic Studio) 
Masaru Sotoya (Image Room Jiro) 
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Mi Suk Choi (Iris) 
Mi Suk Kim (Iris) 
Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Mie Sekitomi (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio) 
Naomi Sudou (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Natsumi Sakamoto (Bic Studio) 
Natsumi Shinkai (Inspired) 
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro) 
Risako Yoshida (Bic Studio) 
Satoshi Suzuki (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Seung Chul Lee (Iris) 
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Shōta Satō (Bic Studio) 
Su Ran Kim (Iris) 
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio) 
Tatsuo Aoki (Iris) 
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft) 
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft) 
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft) 
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mechaman) 
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Young Jun O (Iris) 
Yuka Kurumizawa (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Yuka Yanagisawa (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Yuki Funao (Inspired) 
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Yutaro Sato (Bic Studio) 
Background Assistance:
Ayumi Kojima (Inspired) 
Hitomi Haga (Inspired) 
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired) 
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired) 
Tomoe Chiga (Inspired) 
Yuki Funao (Inspired) 
CGI Designer:
Hanae Fujioka (Satelight) 
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World) 
Naoya Katsura (Wao World) 
Noriaki Okunishi (Wao World) 
Shuichi Fujinaka (Wao World) 
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight) 
Tatsuya Kudō (Satelight) 
Terushige Watanabe (Wao World) 
Tomoyuki Satō (Wao World) 
Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao World) 
Yuta Hatakeyama (Satelight) 
Color Check:
Ayako Shimagata 
Chie Iwamoto 
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis) 
Kanako Hayashi 
Koji Ueno (assistant) 
Kumi Kina (assistant) 
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis) 
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis) 
Color design: Mayu Saitou 
Creature Design: Okama 
Editing: Takeshi Sadamatsu 
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis) 
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis) 
Mio Takekawa 
Miyuki Sunako (Diomedea) 
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis) 
In-Between Animation:
Akane Ogawa (Diomedea) 
Atsushi Kanō (Diomedea) 
Ayumi Ono (Diomedea) 
Etsurō Murao 
Hiromasa Katō (Diomedea) 
Kanae Hatakeyama (Diomedea) 
Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea) 
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea) 
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea) 
Shoichiro Nishimi (Diomedea) 
Shunpei Mochizuki (Diomedea) 
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea) 
Insert Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (eps 2-8, 10, 13) 
Ayahi Takagaki (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13
)
 
Minami Takayama (ep 1) 
Nana Mizuki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Item/Clothing Design: Miki Yoshikawa 
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 10) 
Akihiro Taniguchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 13
)
 
Akiko Fujii (ep 9) 
Asui Noga (ep 7) 
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 5) 
Atsuko Saitō (ep 12) 
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 8) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 2) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 8) 
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 2) 
Chisa Sogabe (ep 2) 
Daichi Harada (eps 8, 11) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 9) 
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 9) 
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 7) 
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 5) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 12) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 13) 
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 2) 
Goro Taki (ep 2) 
Hayao Ōkawa (ep 3) 
Hee Kang Kim (ep 12) 
Hideo Maru (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 8) 
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 10) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 13) 
Hiroki Tokuda (OP) 
Hiroko Yamada (eps 8, 11) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 10) 
Hiromi Shimojō (ep 12) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 12) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (Art Box; ep 11) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; eps 7, 13) 
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 9) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (Art Box; ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 10) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 3) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9) 
Hitomi Takechi (OP; ep 2) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11) 
Hye Jung Ho (ep 12) 
I Gun Rim (Art Box; ep 11) 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 10) 
Ichiro Uno (ep 2) 
Isamu Utsuki (eps 3, 8, 11) 
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 12) 
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 9) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 10) 
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 10, 13) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 12) 
Kasumi Wada (ep 2) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 5) 
Kayo Nagamori (ep 4) 
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 12) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 9) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (ep 5) 
Kazuki Baba (ep 8) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12) 
Kazuma Uike (ep 6) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 9) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 6) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 13) 
Keiji Gotoh (OP) 
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 7) 
Keiko Fukumoto (OP) 
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 10) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 7) 
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 3) 
Ken'ichi Takano (ep 4) 
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 2) 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 10) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 10) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9) 
Kenzo Sumimoto (ep 7) 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 10) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 7) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3-4, 8) 
Koichi Morishima (ep 12) 
Koichi Takai (eps 1, 4, 8) 
Koichiro Ueda (OP) 
Maki Hashimoto (ep 12) 
Maki Sawai (ep 4) 
Makiko Uemura (eps 4, 13) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 7) 
Manabu Akita (ep 1) 
Mariko Goto (eps 1, 4, 7, 13) 
Mariko Ito (ep 1) 
Mariko Sasaki (ep 5) 
Marina Sato (ep 5) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 5) 
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 6) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 10) 
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2) 
Masakazu Okada (ep 5) 
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 6) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 6) 
Masato Hagiwara (eps 4, 13) 
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 8) 
Masato Yasuno (eps 2, 12) 
Mayumi Nishida (ep 10) 
Megumi Nagayama (eps 8, 11) 
Miho Harada (eps 2, 9, 12) 
Miki Takemoto (ep 1) 
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 1, 13) 
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 9) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 2) 
Mitsuo Tano (ep 12) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 10) 
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 2, 12) 
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Motohiko Kurihara (OP) 
Motoki Kurihara (Art Box; ep 11) 
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 8, 11) 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 11) 
Naoko Igarashi (ep 1) 
Naoto Abe (OP; ep 1) 
Naoto Yoshida (eps 4, 13) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 3, 11) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2) 
Noriko Shibata (ep 10) 
Rie Kaneko (ep 10) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7) 
Rui Kondou (ep 12) 
Ryo Haga (ep 12) 
Ryo Komori (ep 11) 
Ryō Nagashima (ep 8) 
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 3) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 5) 
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 1) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 9) 
Sakae Shibuya (eps 2, 9) 
Satoru Fujimoto (ED; ep 1) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 4) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 1) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 8) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 2) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 6) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 10) 
Shinya Itō (ep 10) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 12) 
Shogo Morishita (eps 7, 13) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 5) 
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 5) 
Shunsuke Minoda (eps 8, 11) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 2) 
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 4, 7, 13) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 2) 
Sōya Hara (ep 5) 
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 10) 
Taizo Yoshida (ep 5) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 4) 
Takahito Katayama (eps 8-9, 13) 
Takao Ozone (ep 10) 
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 8) 
Takashi Kumazen (eps 2, 9) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 1, 13) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 5) 
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 1, 4, 13) 
Takayuki Noguchi (OP) 
Takefumi Kusaka (ep 9) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 5, 13) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1) 
Takeshi Iijima (ep 3) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 4) 
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 13) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 13) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 6) 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 13) 
Tomoaki Kado (ep 12) 
Tomoe Tanaka (OP; eps 7, 13) 
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 4, 13) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 5, 9) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 12) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 1, 7) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (OP; eps 4, 7) 
Tōru Imanishi (OP) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 8) 
Toshiaki Miki (ep 1) 
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 13) 
Toshihiko Araki (ep 8) 
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 9) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 7) 
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 1, 3-4, 8) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 5, 12) 
Yōji Minaharu (ep 6) 
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Yoko Suzuki (OP) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 1) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10) 
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 3, 8) 
Yoshino Honda (ep 5) 
Yoshitaka Watabe (ep 7) 
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (eps 8, 11) 
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 1) 
Yousuke Kabashima (OP) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Yuichiro Miyake (OP; eps 2, 9, 12) 
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 6) 
Yuki Kawamura (ep 5) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 12) 
Yūki Yada (eps 10, 13) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 4) 
Yukiyo Komito (ep 9) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 1-4, 7, 13) 
Yuko Fujii (ep 4) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 8) 
Yumie Wada (ep 10) 
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 5) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 6) 
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 6) 
Yutaka Sugiura (Art Box; ep 11) 
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 9) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 8) 
Yuya Iwashita (eps 9, 12) 
Yuya Kumatani (eps 5, 12) 
Logo Design: Akane Fujii 
Music producer: Noriyasu Agematsu 
Offline Editing Assistant: Ryoko Kaneshige 
Photography Advancement:
Kenichirou Yamamoto 
Noriyuki Teruya 
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Uetsuki (ep 10) 
Kazuya Sasaki (eps 4, 13) 
Kyōko Sugimoto (ep 12) 
Manabu Eguchi (ep 10) 
Masao Ōba (eps 2, 9) 
Mayumi Kenmochi (ep 9) 
Norihiro Masuda (assist. ep. 13; ep 1) 
Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 2, 9) 
Shuji Miyata (ep 6) 
Takumi Narita (assist. ep. 13; ep 7) 
Tatsuhiko Ae (ep 3) 
Yūichirō Hideshima (assist. Ep. 13) 
Yusuke Abe (ep 5) 
Yuuji Kanno (eps 8, 11) 
Production Assistant: Shōjirō Endō (Witchcraft) 
Production Cooperation: Shigenobu Satō (Qwaras) 
Production Desk: Kenji Sasaki 
Publicity:
Akiko Aizu 
Manabu Jingūji (Aniplex) 
Recording Adjustment: Shoji Hata (Sound Team Don Juan) 
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa 
Sales Promotion: Natsuko Moro 
Scenario Assistance:
Hironori Ishii (Witchcraft) 
Ken Sekitani (Witchcraft) 
Setting Production: Takato Ishizuka 
Sound Coordination: Asami Fukita 
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Effects:
Chiyoko Okabe 
Hideaki Yanagida 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (ED) 
Nana Mizuki (OP) 
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami 
Tomomi Takemura 
Weapon/Equipment Design: Masahisa Suzuki 
Aoi Yūki as Hibiki Tachibana 
Ayahi Takagaki as Chris Yukine 
Nana Mizuki as Tsubasa Kazanari 
Yuka Iguchi as Miku Kohinata 

Asami Seto as Aoi Tomosato 
Chinatsu Akasaki as Yumi Itaba 
Hideo Ishikawa as Genjūrō Kazanari 
Kenji Akabane as Sakuya Fujitaka 
Mikako Komatsu as Kuriyo Andō 
Minami Takayama as Kanade Amou 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Ryōko Sakurai 
Nao Tōyama as Shiori Terashima 
Souichiro Hoshi as Shinji Ogawa 
Japanese companies
Animation Planning: Encourage Films 
Animation Production:
Encourage Films 
Satelight 
Art Board Assistance:
CoMix Wave Inc. 
Kusanagi 
Background Assistance: Inspired 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2012-01-09) 
KIDS STATION (2012-01-10) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-01-09) 
Tokyo MX TV (2012-01-06) 
TV Aichi (2012-01-07) 
TV Kanagawa (2012-01-07) 
CG Production:
Satelight 
Wao World 
Key Animation:
Art Box (ep 11) 
GACHI Production (ep 6) 
GK Entertainment (ep 9) 
Logo Design: Witchcraft 
Photography: MADBOX 
Photography Assistance:
Daume 
Graphinica 
PRA 
Rare Trick 
RIC 
Satelight 
SILVER LINK 
Production Assistance:
BLADE (ep 6) 
C2C (ep 12) 
Diomedea (ep 5) 
Encourage Films (ep 9) 
Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 8, 11) 
Recording Studio: Studio 2010: 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Niconico 
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology