Yo-kai Watch (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yōkai Watch (Japanese)
妖怪ウォッチ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Themes: ghosts
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: When Keita frees Whisper, a ghost-like yōkai, from 190 years of imprisonment, Whisper pledges to protect Keita from supernatural dangers. Whisper also gives Keita a watch that allows Keita to see other yōkai. Together with the twin-tailed cat spirit Jibanyan, they encounter lots of yōkai-related problems and solve them.
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (dub:2)
 So-so: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 61 users, rank: #4682 (of 7086)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.368 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.2527, rank: #4401 (of 7098)
Weighted mean: 6.590 (Good−), rank: #3797 (of 7098) (seen all: 6.31 / seen some: 7.50 / won't finish: 5.14)
Bayesian estimate: 6.966 (Good), rank: #2460 (of 5353)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 76
Episode titles: We have 76
Vintage:
2014-01-08
2016-04-05 (Italy, Cartoon Network)
2016-04-11 (France, Boing)
2016-04-23 (UK, Cartoon Network)
2016-05-02 (Poland, Cartoon Network)
2016-05-09 (Spain, Boing)
2016-05-21 (Germany, Nickelodeon)
2016-06-05 (Latin America, Disney XD)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Gera Gera Po Song (English ver.)" by Peter Michail & Kathryn Lynn (eps 1-)
#1: "Geragerapō no Uta" by King Cream Soda (eps 1-36, 51)
#2: "Matsuri Hayashi de Geragerapō" (祭り囃子でゲラゲラポー) by King Cream Soda (eps 37-61)
#2: "Yokai Watch feat. Swampy Marsh" (English Dub only) by Jeff "Swampy" Marsh and Danny Jacobs (eps 10, 12)
#3: "Hatsukoi-tōge de Geragerapō" (初恋峠でゲラゲラポー) by King Cream Soda (eps 38-62)
#4: "Gerappo Dance Train" (ゲラッポ・ダンストレイン) by King Cream Soda (eps 63-76)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yokai Exercise #1 (English ver.)" by Melissa Hutchison and Alicyn Packard (eps 1-35)
#1: "Yōkai Taisō Daiichi" (ようかい体操第一) by Dream5 (eps 1-24)
#2: "Dan Dan Dubi Zubā!" (ダン・ダン ドゥビ・ズバー!) by Dream5 (eps 25-50)
#2: "Don-Don-Dooby-Zoo-Bah! (English ver.)" by Melissa Hutchison and Alicyn Packard (eps 36-)
#3: "Idol wa Ūnyanya no Kudan" (アイドルはウーニャニャの件) by Nyā KB with Tsuchinoko Panda (eps 51-67)
#4: "Yōkai Taisō Daini" (ようかい体操第二) by Dream5 (eps 68-76)
Review:
Yo-Kai Watch: The Movie (Oct 14, 2016)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ushiro
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Original Character Design:
Miho Tanaka
Takuzō Nagano
Character Design:
Masami Suda
Toshiya Yamada (ep 22 onwards)
Art Director:
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou)
Toshihiro Kohama (Bihou)
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 22 onwards)
Toshiya Yamada
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Nahomi Yamamichi
Producer:
Kiyofumi Kajiwara
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Haruka Watanabe (ep 116)
Hiro Nakamura (ep 117)
Hiromasa Katō (ep 109)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 113, 117)
Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 109)
Mari Saitou (ep 106)
Masahiro Yoshida (ep 106)
Miho Kinjou (ep 109)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 106)
Miki Nomura (eps 105, 113)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 116)
Qiao Huang (ep 55)
Rie Kaneko (ep 118)
Rina Ogawa (ep 112)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 112)
Shinya Nogami (Nakamura Production; ep 119)
Shotaro Hamanaka (ep 103)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 115)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (ep 115)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 115)
Yuka Hattori (ep 112)
Yuki Masuda (ep 113)
Yuki Sato (ep 118)
Yukiko Koyama (eps 105, 114)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 104)
Yumiko Mizuno (eps 105, 114)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 109)
Animation Assistant: Toru Yoshida
Animation producer: Takashi Inoue (ep 12 onwards)
Background Art:
Con Nguyen (Bihou)
Dung Dang (Bihou)
Duy Tran (Bihou)
Hanh Tran (Bihou)
Minh Le (Bihou)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Bihou)
Tai Nguyen (Bihou)
Thua Tran (Bihou)
Thuy Tran (Bihou)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou)
Toshihiko Gotō (Bihou)
Tu Phan (Bihou)
Yukiko Ono (Bihou)
Color design: Emi Kadono
Creative Producer: Akihiro Hino
Editing: Emi Onodera (Jay Film)
In-Between Animation:
Kana Ishibashi (Wish)
Masashi Nishida (Wish)
Miho Kashima (Wish)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish)
Reika Kuchii (Studio Mat)
Takahiro Inoue (Wish)
Yu Okagaki (Wish)
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 87-88)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 88, 96)
Akiharu Ishii (ep 1)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 94)
Akira Kano (eps 3, 8)
Akira Ono (eps 5, 89)
Akira Tabata (ep 92)
Asami Mitsui (ep 96)
Asami Ōta (ep 96)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 87)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 92)
Ayako Togawa (ep 5)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 3)
Ayumi Tanaka (ep 7)
Ayumu Ono (eps 3, 8)
Chiaki Abe (ep 87)
Chie Nishio (ep 91)
Daisuke Sakō (eps 1-3, 8, 96)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 93)
Erika Okada (4 episodes
eps 7, 88, 95-96
)

Fumiko Kikuta (ep 4)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 91)
Haruka Andō (ep 94)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 94)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 91)
Hiro Ohki (ep 93)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 87)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 91)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 95)
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 90, 94)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 96)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 92)
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 89, 97)
Jouji Sawada (ep 92)
Kana Matsuura (Wish; ep 8)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 5, 89)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Kaori Usui (Wish; eps 4, 8)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 92, 97)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 93)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (eps 5, 89, 97)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 95)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 93)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (eps 3, 7-8, 96)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 95)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 93)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 95)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 2, 7)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 93)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 4)
Mai Takehara (ep 94)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; ep 4)
Mamoru Tamiya (eps 1, 4)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 91)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 91)
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; ep 8)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 91)
Masami Abe (4 episodes
eps 64, 73, 89, 97
)

Masaru Hamada (eps 5, 89)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 3)
Masato Kato (eps 4, 92)
Masato Numazu (ep 92)
Michio Satō (ep 93)
Mikako Kunii (eps 89, 97)
Miki Nomura (ep 89)
Misa Kubota (ep 7)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 91)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 164)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 91)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 7, 88)
Motoki Yagi (ep 151)
Natsuko Tamura (ep 95)
Noboru Okada (ep 89)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 6)
Rie Arakawa (eps 1-2)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 91)
Rio Niisato (ep 4)
Rumi Abe (eps 1, 4, 93)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 7, 88)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 87)
Sachiko Kōno (eps 88, 96)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 6)
Satohiko Sano (Wish; ep 4)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 177)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 90)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 89, 97)
Shiro Kudaka (eps 1-2)
Shiro Okumura (ep 93)
Shouji Endo (ep 93)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 94)
Taeko Oda (ep 93)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 88, 96)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 88, 95)
Takao Ozone (ep 87)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 92)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 3, 89, 97)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 7)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 90)
Tōru Iino (ep 94)
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 98)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 1-2)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 87)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 94)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 87)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 90)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 3)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 91)
Yuji Nakao (ep 94)
Yūji Wada (ep 8)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 88)
Yuka Nagata (ep 93)
Yukako Futagami (ep 93)
Yuki Iwai (ep 90)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 91)
Yuki Kudou (ep 177)
Yuki Nagano (eps 7, 91, 96)
Yuki Terano (ep 2)
Yukie Nishimura (eps 89, 97)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 2)
Yuko Fujii (ep 94)
Yūko Hineno (ep 87)
Yuko Inoue (ep 91)
Original Scenario: Akihiro Hino
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Production manager: Takashi Inoue (eps 1-11)
Theme Song Performance: Dream5 (ED)
Etsuko Kozakura as Jibanyan
Haruka Tomatsu as Kēta Amano
Tomokazu Seki as Whisper

Aya Endo as
Fumika "Fumi" Kodama
Koma-san
Komajirō
Chie Satou as Kanchi Imada
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Homeroom teacher
Naoki Bandou as Jinmenken
Ryoko Nagata as Kēta's mom
Tooru Nara as Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima

Aya Endo as
Okane-Naider (ep 46)
Tohohogisu
Chie Satou as Bakurobaa
Eri Inagawa as Ai-tan
Etsuko Kozakura as
Akamaru
Bushinyan
Warunyan
Hisako Kyouda as Narrator
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as MitoMEN B
Kensuke Satou as
Hareotoko (ep 52)
President Soreta
Sebastian
Kiyono Yasuno as
Chii-chan
Woman
Kiyotaka Furushima as MitoMEN C
Masahito Yabe as
Honobono
Ikemen Inu
Nogappa
Miho Hino as
Morezō
Sharekofujin
Naoki Bandou as
Gurerurin
Nagabana
Nekuramatengu
Robonyan
Wakame-kun
Wasurenbō
Natsuki Aikawa as
Girl
Mogumogu Burger Clerk
Sato-chan
Risa Ai as Mika
Ryoko Nagata as
Donyorinne
Hikikōmori
Kyūbi
Mekabu-chan
Shigeyuki Susaki as Police officer
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Himojii
Police
Tooru Nara as
Kēta's dad
Maborōshi
Murikabe
Semimaru
Yūichi Karasuma as MitoMEN A
Yuko Sasamoto as
Melamelion
Unchikuma
Yurie Kobori as Shiori Nakamura
Japanese companies
3d Animation: OLM Digital
Animation Cooperation:
AI (ep 7)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 7)
D-Motion (ep 7)
RIC (ep 7)
TAP
Animation Direction: Studio Wanpack (ep 168)
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Art Direction: Bihou, Inc.
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 31)
Anime R (ep 69)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 67)
APPP (ep 19)
Big Owl (ep 31)
D-Motion (4 episodes
eps 18, 67, 92, 107
)

Graphinica (ep 19)
ingresA (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 49
)

Jumondo (eps 17, 19, 69)
Jūmonji (eps 18, 67)
Kyushu Animation (eps 46, 90)
Mouse (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 15, 52, 69, 108
)

Production EN (eps 6, 9)
SEA Company (eps 27, 37)
Seigasha (ep 119)
Studio Gimlet (ep 90)
Studio Mark (eps 15, 52)
Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 18, 69, 88, 90
)

TDI (ep 53)
Triple A (ep 15)
UEC (eps 10, 19, 31)
Wish (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18, 25, 44, 49, 57, 67
)

YABES (ep 69)
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Production Cooperation:
Advance Shakujii (9 episodes
eps 12, 21, 31, 36, 45, 54, 63, 72, 92
)

C2C (8 episodes
eps 15, 23, 32, 40, 50, 58, 66, 93
)

diomedea (ep 109)
Magic Bus (9 episodes
eps 17, 26, 34, 43, 52, 60, 69, 100, 119
)

Nomad (ep 10)
Studio Elle (13 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 30, 39, 48, 56, 64, 73, 89, 97, 105, 114
)

Studio Flood (7 episodes
eps 27, 37, 46, 55, 62, 71, 106
)

Sunshine Corporation (8 episodes
eps 16, 24, 33, 41, 51, 59, 68, 112
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 6)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Todd Risley
Additional Designs: David Michael Friend
Casting: Mark Risley
Dialogue Recording: Thomas Chan
Production Coordination: Yoshiki Matsunaga
Production manager: Jeffery R. Hawley
Sound Mixing: Nicholas Gotten III
Voice Direction: Mark Risley
Alicyn Packard as Jibanyan
Johnny Yong Bosch as Nate Adams
Sarah Hauser as
Keita Amano (Toonami Asia Dub)
Komasan (Toonami Asia Dub)

Alicyn Packard as Lily Adams (Nate's Mom)
Catherine Fu as Fumika "Fumi" Kodama (Toonami Asia Dub)
J.W. Terry as Whisper
Michael Pizzuto as Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima (Toonami Asia Dub)
Pierre Holloway as
Homeroom Teacher
Manjimutt
Sarah Hauser as Jibanyan (Toonami Asia Dub)

Alicyn Packard as Shogunyan
Brent Pendergrass as
Aaron Adams (Nate's Dad)
Blazion
Noway
Roughraff
Catherine Fu as
Hikikomori (Toonami Asia Dub)
Kanchi Imada (Toonami Dub)
Keita's mother (Toonami Asia Dub)
Tohohogisu (Toonami Asia Dub)
David H. Steinberg as Salesperson (Mall Fish; ep 11)
J.W. Terry as Robonyan
Melissa Hutchison as
Cadin
Hidabat
Kin
Komasan
Kyubi
Tattletell
Walkappa
Michael Pizzuto as
Himojii (Toonami Asia Dub)
Keita's father (Toonami Asia Dub)
Mudazukai (Toonami Asia Dub)
Nagabana (Toonami Asia Dub)
Pierre Holloway as
Bear
Dandoodle
Happierre
Sarah Hauser as Bushinyan (Toonami Asia Dub)
Victor Lee as
Robonyan (Toonami Asia Dub)
Semimaru (Toonami Asia Dub)
Warunyan (Toonami Asia Dub)
English companies
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné
Translation: Julien Delespaul

Translation Coordinator: Thomas Guillemin
Fanny Bloc as Jibanyan
Martial Leminoux as Whisper
Pascale Chemin as Nathan

Bruno Meyere as Corniot
Caroline Combes as Katie
Fanny Bloc as
Komajiro
Komasan
Nathalie Bienaime as Balaise
Nayeli Forest as Matthieu Descartes

Adrien Solis as Feulion
Caroline Combes as
Lulugubre
Shogunyan
Fanny Bloc as Yo-Kai Squarlett
Frédéric Souterelle as
Loubarbare
Nanpart
Voix de la Yokai-Watch
Grégory Laisné as Professeur
Jessie Lambotte as Mère de Nathan
Martial Leminoux as Claquille
Nathalie Bienaime as
Jojojoyeux
Yo-Kai Marcognito
Yann Pichon as Père de Nathan

French companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Teletoon (Quebec)
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Federico Santa Ana (Argentine dub; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-13, 16-17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Marcos Padro (Argentine dub; 25 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 14-15, 18-19, 22-23, 26-36, 44, 46
)

Translation: Jordi Naro (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Agostina Sueldo (Argentine dub)
Carlos Yélamos (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Albert Ciuró (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Albert Ciuró (Spain dub)
Music Director: Marcos Padro (OP; Argentine dub)
Supervision: Jordi Naro (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Carlos Yélamos (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Alejandro Graue (OP; Argentine dub; OP 2; Argentine dub)
Carlos Yélamos (Spain dub; OP1-2)
Eva Martí Ferré (Spain dub; ED1)
Javier Carbone (ED 2; Argentine dub)
Lourdes Fabrés (Spain dub; OP2/ED2)
Vicky Got (OP; Argentine dub; ED; Argentine dub; ED 2; Argentine dub)
Translation Coordinator:
Carlos Yélamos (Spain dub)
Cristina Martínez (Spain dub)
Alejandro Graue as Nathan Adams (Argentine dub)
Jordi Naro as Nathan Adams (Spain dub)
Luciana Falcon as Jibanyan (Argentine dub)
Maribel Pomar as Jibanyan (Spain dub)
Mario De Candia as Whisper (Argentine dub)
Rafael Turia as Whisper (Spain dub)

Agostina Longo as Katie (Argentine dub)
Ana María Camps as Katie Forester (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Homeroom Teacher (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Komasan (Spain dub)
Javier Gómez as Cantonio (Argentine dub)
Juan Balvín as Oso (Argentine dub)
Lourdes Fabrés as Komajiro (Spain dub)
Luciana Falcon as Narrator (Argentine dub)
Mara Campanelli as
Komasán (Argentine dub)
Mamá de Nathan (Argentine dub)
Marta Estrada as Dudu (Spain dub)
Martín Gopar as Eduardo (Argentine dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Nathan's Mother (Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz as Oso (Spain dub)
Pablo Gandolfo as Reloj Yo-Kai (Argentine dub)
Tasio Alonso as Cantonio (Manjimutt; Spain Dub; Spain dub)
Vanina García as Komajiro (Argentine dub)

Adrián Wowczuk as Investigator (Argentine dub; ep 28)
Agostina Longo as Inquielifante (Argentine dub)
Alejandro Bono as
Directador (Argentine dub)
Man 1 (Argentine dub; ep 29)
Alejandro Gómez as Kappandante (Argentine dub)
Alejandro González as
Employee 1 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Man 3 (Argentine dub; ep 19)
Salesman (Argentine dub; ep 16)
Suspect (Argentine dub; ep 33)
Álvaro Pandelo as
Agujeto (Argentine dub)
Ambassador (Argentine dub; ep 35)
Friend 1 (Argentine dub; ep 16)
Man 1 (Argentine dub; ep 19)
Steve Burón (Argentine dub)
Termascino (Argentine dub)
Ana Romano as
Cartepollo (Spain dub)
Cotilleja (Spain dub)
Granizia (Spain dub)
Negatalia (Spain dub)
Noko (Spain dub)
Pandanoko (Spain dub)
Rafaz (Spain dub)
Tengu (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as
Cisnia (Spain dub)
Repeloso (Spain dub)
Uvanyan (Spain dub)
Andrea Higa as
Chiclope (Argentine dub)
Girl 3 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Ángeles Lescano as
Ana (Argentine dub)
Fiona's sister (Argentine dub)
Angélica Vargas as
Amy (Argentine dub)
Boy 2 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Angie Vargas as
Kin (Argentine dub)
Woman 1 (Argentine dub; ep 20)
Ariel Abadi as
Abuzampa (Argentine dub)
Anciano (Argentine dub; ep 16)
Old man (Argentine dub; ep 15)
Thief (Argentine dub; ep 02)
Carlos Celestre as Kappandante (Argentine dub; ep 02)
Carlos Lladó as
Directador (Spain dub)
Fracaguas (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes as Nathan's Father (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as
Anjijila (Spain dub)
Ayay (Spain dub)
Deslumbrella (Spain dub)
Inquielifante (Spain dub)
Narrator (Spain dub)
Ondívoro (Spain dub)
Paupermán (Spain dub)
Ritma (Spain dub)
Sirimiri (Spain dub)
Zampo (Spain dub)
Carolina Odena as
Alejandra (Argentine dub)
Cotilleja (Argentine dub)
Femenine voice (Argentine dub; ep 36)
Woman 2 (Argentine dub; ep 20)
Claudia Pannone as Negatalia (Argentine dub)
Constanza Faraggi as
Ayay (Argentine dub)
Baku (Argentine dub)
Femenine voice (Argentine dub)
Girl 1 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Nomevén (Argentine dub)
Daiana Vecchio as
Alba (Argentine dub)
Charlie (Argentine dub)
Girl 2 (Argentine dub; ep 20)
Daniel Albiac as
Kappafalso (Spain dub)
Rayito (Spain dub)
Shogun Pondero (Spain dub)
Diego Brizzi as
Azul (Argentine dub)
Boquirroto (Argentine dub)
Man 2 (Argentine dub; ep 19)
Nathan's Dad (Argentine dub)
Enrique Hernández as
Charlie (Spain dub)
Zudado (Spain dub)
Federico Llambi as
Batallitos (Argentine dub)
Johnny (Argentine dub; ep 34)
Police 2 (Argentine dub; ep 20)
Rebelcebú (Argentine dub)
Zampo (Argentine dub)
Federico Pesce as
Fishmonger (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Man 2 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Rafaz (Argentine dub)
Torticolis (Argentine dub)
Francisco Alborch as
Abuflorido (Spain dub)
Abuzampa (Spain dub)
Tengulecto (Spain dub)
Gabriela Olarieta as Fiona (Argentine dub)
Gustavo Bonfigli as
Señor Arcos (Argentine dub; ep 32)
Thatchet (Argentine dub)
Gustavo Dardés as
Ondívoro (Argentine dub)
Pedestrian (Argentine dub; ep 01)
Hermógenes Alonso as
B3-NK1 (Spain dub)
Exorcist (Spain dub)
Katano (Spain dub)
Komemo (Spain dub)
Nomevén (Spain dub)
Hernán Palma as
Arenita (Argentine dub)
Cinisierpe (Argentine dub)
Doctor 2 (Argentine dub; ep 36)
Drawer (Argentine dub; ep 34)
Flamileón (Argentine dub)
Ignacio Lorefice as
Boy 1 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Executive 3 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Hostage (Argentine dub; ep 29)
Man 1 (Argentine dub; ep 28)
Prisoner 1 (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Ruffian 1 (Argentine dub; ep 30)
Ivan Canovas as
Nihablar (Spain dub)
Old Policeman (Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as No-no (Spain dub)
Javier Carbone as Capi-Cachas (Argentine dub)
Javier Gómez as Police 1 (Argentine dub; ep 29)
Javier Naldjián as Dandiniche (Argentine dub)
Jordi Naro as
Agujeto (Spain dub)
Algio (Spain dub)
Charlatón (Spain dub)
Dandiniche (Spain dub)
Falsillo (Spain dub)
Flamileón (Spain dub)
Melonyan (Spain dub)
Naoto (Spain dub)
Negatisquito (Spain dub)
Pachús (Spain dub)
Sam (Spain dub)
Samusucio (Spain dub)
Sombrillo (Spain dub)
Tortícolis (Spain dub)
Jorge Riveros as
Directador's Assistant (Argentine dub)
González (Argentine dub)
Losiento (Argentine dub)
Negatisquito (Argentine dub)
Jorge Varela as León Alfa (Spain dub)
Juan Balvín as
Boss (Argentine dub; ep 25)
Policeman (Argentine dub; ep 33)
Semáforo (Argentine dub; ep 27)
Juan Echave as
Galván (Argentine dub)
Sirimiri (Argentine dub)
Tengu (Argentine dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as
González (Spain dub)
Milimpiano (Spain dub)
Samulimpio (Spain dub)
Sandinyan (Spain dub)
Záppingla (Spain dub)
Kamala Videla as Lucía (Argentine dub)
Lidia Camino as
Alba (Spain dub)
Ana (Spain dub)
Burger Clerk (Spain dub)
Lourdes Cetrángolo as
Alba's Mom (Argentine dub)
Enciélago (Argentine dub)
Female Singer (Argentine dub; ep 22)
Kid 1 (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Lourdes Fabrés as
Baku (Spain dub)
Chafarina (Spain dub)
Cimbrón (Spain dub)
Ningarra (Spain dub)
Pelochnyan (Spain dub)
Lucas Medina as
Anjijila (Argentine dub)
Dedos (Argentine dub; ep 32)
Mara Brenner as
Female Client (Argentine dub; ep 35)
Girl 2 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Insomna (Argentine dub)
Mom (Argentine dub; ep 34)
Owner (Argentine dub; ep 28)
Sophie (Argentine dub)
Marc Gómez as
Arenito (Spain dub)
Chíclope (Spain dub)
Kyubi (Spain dub)
Prestragón (Spain dub)
Marcos Abadi as
Boy 4 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Charlatón (Argentine dub)
Cortarroz (Argentine dub)
Executive 2 (Argentine dub; ep 30)
Kid 2 (Argentine dub: ep. 26)
Kid 4 (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Argenta (Spain dub)
Sophie (Spain dub)
Mariana de Iraola as
Deslumbrella (Argentine dub)
Woman (Argentine dub; eps 23-24, 26)
Maribel Pomar as
Diamanyan (Spain dub)
Enciélago (Spain dub)
Espinyan (Spain dub)
Insomna (Spain dub)
Kappandante (Spain dub)
Pufipatitas (Spain dub)
Reboca (Spain dub)
Shogunyan (Spain dub)
Trilépata (Spain dub)
Mariela Alvarez as Cisnia (Argentine dub)
Marta Estrada as
Áurea (Spain dub)
Dudu's Mother (Spain dub)
Picassina (Spain dub)
Martín Gopar as
Amigo 2 (Argentine dub; ep 16)
Espaoi (Argentine dub)
Jefe de policía de Floridablanca (Argentine dub)
Martín de Renzo as
Kappafalso (Argentine dub)
Ruffian 2 (Argentine dub; ep 30)
Zudado (Argentine dub)
Mathias Rapisarda as Male Client (Argentine dub)
Matías Carossia as
Alba's Dad (Argentine dub)
Executive 1 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Pasodón (Argentine dub)
Perpetrator (Argentine dub; eps 35-36)
Thief (Argentine dub; ep 29)
Nicolás Epstein as Prisoner 3 (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Noelia Socolovsky as
Gin (Argentine dub)
Girl (Argentine dub; ep 32)
Massagist (Argentine dub; ep 35)
Waitress (Argentine dub; ep 34)
Noemi Bayarri as Sarah (Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz as
Losiento (Spain dub)
Mimoniquí (Spain dub)
Oso's Mother (Spain dub)
Termascino (Spain dub)
Pablo Gandolfo as
Crowd (Argentine dub; ep 28)
Driver (Argentine dub; ep 01)
Executive 1 (Argentine dub; ep 30)
Executive 4 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Prisoner 2 (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Pablo Gomez as
Company President (Spain dub)
Cortarroz (Spain dub)
Kiwinyan (Spain dub)
Tomoco (Spain dub)
Paco Valls as
Ambrosio (Spain dub)
Batallitos (Spain dub)
Patricio Lago as
Kid 1 (Argentine dub: ep. 26)
Kyubi (Argentine dub)
Pedro Ruiz as
León Alfa (Argentine dub)
Man 1 (Argentine dub; ep 34)
Rafael Turia as
Cinisierpe (Spain dub)
Ilúho (Spain dub)
Mochimacho (Spain dub)
Tricotom (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Capi-Cachas (Spain dub)
Raúl Rodríguez as
Hazlotú (Spain dub)
Young Policeman (Spain dub)
René Sagastume as
Felizonte (Argentine dub)
Robonyan (Argentine dub)
Ricky Alanis as Hazlotú (Argentine dub)
Ricky Coello as
Dudu's Father (Spain dub)
Robonyan (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as
Abuzampa's Grandaughter (Spain dub)
Alex (Spain dub)
Katie's Mother (Spain dub)
Lulú (Spain dub)
Santiago Maurig as
Edificio (Argentine dub; ep 27)
Kid 2 (Argentine dub; ep 17)
Kidnapper (Argentine dub; ep 30)
Man 1 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Sombrillo (Argentine dub)
Sebastián Castro as
Driver (Argentine dub; ep 19)
Komemo (Argentine dub)
Man 1 (Argentine dub; ep 23)
Pachús (Argentine dub)
Police 1 (Argentine dub; ep 20)
Sebastián Pinardi as Mimoniquí (Argentine dub)
Sergio Mesa as
Alcaldero (Spain dub)
Boquirroto (Spain dub)
Felisonte (Spain dub)
Pasodón (Spain dub)
Rebelcebú (Spain dub)
Venocto (Spain dub)
Yopaso (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Gargantúo (Spain dub)
Victoria Gómez as Girl 1 (Argentine dub; Argentine dub; eps 17-18)
Wanda Liedert as
Alcaldero (Argentine dub)
Boy 3 (Argentine dub; ep 31)
Girl 1 (Argentine dub; ep 20)
Puri (Argentine dub)
Sarah Lancaster (Argentine dub)
Wenceslao Corral as
Algio (Argentine dub)
Gargantúo (Argentine dub)
Rival 1 (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Yolanda Gispert as
Cellisca (Spain dub)
Dracunyan (Spain dub)

Adrián Wowczuk (Argentine dub; ep 05)
Alejandro Gómez (Argentine dub; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Ana Romano (Spain dub)
Ángeles Lescano (Argentine dub; ep 05)
Carlos Celestre (Argentine dub; eps 03, 07)
Carlos Sianes (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós (Spain dub)
Carolina Odena (Argentine dub; ep 05)
Constanza Faraggi (Argentine dub; eps 05, 07)
Daiana Vecchio (Argentine dub; ep 02)
Daniel Albiac (Spain dub)
Diego Brizzi (Argentine dub; ep 07)
Enrique Hernández (Spain dub)
Florencia Marchetti (Argentine dub; ep 05)
Francisco Alborch (Spain dub)
Gustavo Bonfigli (Argentine dub; ep 8)
Gustavo Dardés (Argentine dub; eps 2, 5)
Hermógenes Alonso (Spain dub)
Hernán Palma (Argentine dub; eps 8, 11)
Ignacio Lorefice (Argentine dub; eps 02, 10)
Ivan Canovas (Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre (Spain dub)
Jorge Riveros (Argentine dub; ep 07)
Jorge Varela (Spain dub)
Juan Echave (Argentine dub; ep 8)
Kamala Videla (Argentine dub; ep 11)
Lidia Camino (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés (Spain dub)
Mara Brenner (Argentine dub; ep 18)
Marc Gómez (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén (Spain dub)
Mariana de Iraola (Argentine dub; ep 02)
Maribel Pomar (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada (Spain dub)
Matías Carossia (Argentine dub; eps 03, 05)
Noelia Socolovsky (Argentine dub; ep 23)
Noemi Bayarri (Spain dub)
Pablo Gomez (Spain dub)
Paco Valls (Spain dub)
Pedro Ruiz (Argentine dub; ep 07)
Ramón Rocabayera (Spain dub)
Raúl Rodríguez (Spain dub)
René Sagastume (Argentine dub; ep 11)
Ricky Coello (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano (Spain dub)
Santiago Maurig (Argentine dub; ep 02)
Sebastián Castro (Argentine dub; eps 3, 8, 11)
Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Vanina García (Argentine dub; ep 07)
Victoria Gómez (Argentine dub; ep 10)
Yessica Wanda (Argentine dub; ep 11)
Yolanda Gispert (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: Marmac (Argentine dub)
Broadcaster:
Boing
Disney XD (Latin America)
Disney XD Latin America
Distributor:
Marvista (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain; DVD)
Dubbing Studio: CYO Studios (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Licensed by: Marvista (Latin America)
Mixing Studio: Marmac (Argentine dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Lyrics: Laura Marcora (OP & ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Luigi Alberio (OP)
Silvia Pinto (ED)
Debora Morese as Katie Forester
Federica Valenti as Komasan
Mattia Bressan as Whisper
Patrizia Mottola as Nathan Adams
Renato Novara as Jibanyan

Alessandro Zurla as Professor Gianni Florio (Mr. Johnson)
Anna Lana as Komajiro (from ep. 38)
Annalisa Longo as Pier
Beatrice Caggiula as Lady Collo
Cinzia Massironi as
Gina
Kyubi
Claudio Moneta as Leofuoco
Diego Sabre as Canom
Fabrizio Valezano as Sandrone
Gabriele Trentalance as Shogunyan
Jenny De Cesarei as
Dentrostrello
Negatina
Luca Bottale as
Cammikappa
Dimenticap
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Giulio Adams (Nathan's Father)
Malandro
Monica Bonetto as Komajiro (eps 1-37)
Renata Bertolas as
Laura Adams (Nathan's Mother)
Pina
Rivela
Riccardo Rovatti as
Felicio
Nonno Fame/Mago

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 12 September 2016)
Cartoon Network Italy
Dubbing: Merak Film
Internet Streaming:
Nintendo Anime Channel (Italy; eps 1-2)
TIMvision
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Birte Baumgardt
Script: Birte Baumgardt

Mixing: Willi Grossmann
Song Adaptation: Birte Baumgardt
Theme Song Performance:
Birte Baumgardt (ED)
Richard Westerhaus (OP)
Rieke Werner (ED)
German companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon Germany
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
ADR Director: Rutger le Poole
Translation: Oscar Siegelaar

Theme Song Lyrics: Hans Cassa
Theme Song Performance:
Maja van Honsté (ED)
Tommie Christiaan Venneker (OP)
Jurjen van Loon as Nathan Adams
Vita Coenen as Jibanyan
Wim Peters as Whisper

Jimmy Lange as Barnaby Bernstein
Marlies Bosmans as Katie Forester
Sander Vissers as Edward Archer

Dutch companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charvie Abeletes as Jibanyan
Christian Alvear as
Kanchi Imada (Edward Archer)
Kumashima Gorota (Barnaby Bernstein)
Jillian Ward as Fumika Kodama (Katie Forester)
Mark Ivan Uy as Koma-san
Miggs Cuaderno as Keita Amano (Nathan Adams)
Mikoy Morales as Whisper
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Paweł Galia (eps 1-26)

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Joanna Pach as Jibanyan
Olaf Marchwicki as Nate

Cezary Kwiecinski as Barnaby
Ewa Serwa as Nate's mother
Mateusz Narloch as Barnaby (2nd voice)
Mateusz Weber as Eddie (2nd voice)
Wojciech Chorąży as Nate's father
Zuzanna Galia as Katie

Anna Apostolakis as
Gin (ep 47)
Jumbelina (ep 52)
Anna Szymańczyk as dr Havilant (ep 57)
Anna Wodzyńska as Spoilerina (ep 39)
Antoni Scardina as
Ake (ep 22)
Kyubi (eps 18-19)
Tengu (ep 24)
Artur Kaczmarski as
employees (ep 30)
policeman (eps 29, 33)
psychic (ep 28)
Barbara Kałużna as Komajiro (15 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-18, 20-24, 26
)
Bartosz Martyna as Poofesor (ep 46)
Beniamin Lewandowski as Kyubi (eps 31-32)
Brygida Turowska as
Amy's mother (ep 25)
Barnaby's mother (ep 4)
Buhu (ep 10)
Chatalie (ep 13)
Eddie's mother (ep 45)
Fidgephant (eps 8, 40, 44)
Komajiro (7 episodes
eps 41, 49, 56, 58-59, 61-62
)

Rhyth (eps 13, 24)
Walkappa (eps 2, 33, 50)
Cezary Kwiecinski as waiter (eps 21-22)
Dominika Sell as
Espy (ep 26)
illustrator (eps 21-24, 26)
Insomni (ep 21)
schoolgirl (ep 4)
Sophie (ep 19)
Ewa Serwa as
girl on a date (ep 2)
Katie's mother (ep 2)
Komasan (41 episodes
eps 7, 9-11, 13-24, 26, 29-34, 37, 40-41, 44-46, 48-50, 53-59, 61-62
)

Naoto's mother (ep 47)
teenager (ep 4)
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Pandanoko (ep 51)
Yoink (ep 41)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Count Zapaway (eps 40, 58)
Cutta-nah (ep 51)
policeman (ep 40)
Slicenrice (ep 29)
Izabela Dąbrowska as Old Lady (eps 54-57)
Jacek Król as
Babblong (eps 13, 21)
driver (ep 1)
hairdresser (ep 2)
jailer (ep 13)
Nosirs #2 (ep 7)
Nosirs #3 (ep 7)
Suspicioni (ep 59)
Jakub Szydłowski as
director (ep 8)
Nosirs #1 (ep 7)
policeman (ep 3)
robber (ep 2)
Jakub Wieczorek as
Cap’n Crash (ep 57)
Dromp (ep 53)
Washogun (ep 50)
Jan Kulczycki as
B3-NK1 (ep 23)
exorcist (ep 5)
Sproink (ep 15)
Janusz Wituch as
boy on a date (ep 2)
Manjimutt
owner of platter (ep 2)
Robonyan (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 37-38, 44, 62
)
Janusz Zadura as
Cadin (ep 9)
Cynake (ep 17)
Duchoo (ep 22)
Elder Bloom (ep 43)
Hungramps (ep 59)
Kin (ep 25)
mr Johnson - teacher (18 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20-21, 32-33, 35, 39, 41, 52, 55-56, 59
)

policeman (eps 3, 6-7)
Rubeus J (ep 53)
Wazzat (eps 4, 8)
Jarosław Boberek as sergeant Burly (ep 36)
Jarosław Domin as
confectioner (ep 6)
Happierre (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 17, 40, 48-49, 54
)

Master Oden (ep 59)
Negatibuzz (ep 6)
Peckpocket (ep 26)
policeman (eps 6, 8, 20)
prisoner Charlie (eps 15-17)
seller (ep 16)
Steppa (eps 13, 24)
Joanna Pach as
Alexa (ep 19)
Dracunyan (ep 42)
Shogunyan (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 37, 40
)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Dismarelda (ep 54)
headmaster (ep 39)
Kin (ep 47)
Narrator
Józef Pawłowski as John Brains (ep 34)
Justyna Bojczuk as Grubsnitch (ep 23)
Kamil Kula as
Dandoodle (eps 32, 55)
Venoct (eps 50-53)
Kamil Pruban as
Swelton (ep 29)
thief (ep 33)
warrior (ep 47)
Karol Osentowski as
Dandoodle (eps 20, 52)
Supoor Hero (ep 46)
Karol Wróblewski as
Lie-in Heart (ep 32)
Papa Windbag (eps 33, 57)
Karolina Bacia as Failian (ep 39)
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as Gimme (ep 58)
Krzysztof Cybiński as Ray O’Light (ep 52)
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as
Professor Vacant (ep 43)
Yo-Kai Watch (38 episodes
eps 2-7, 10-11, 15-19, 21, 23-24, 28-30, 32-35, 38-41, 44-46, 52-54, 56-58, 61-62
)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
D’wanna (ep 21)
Eddie's father (ep 45)
prisoner (ep 17)
Robonyan (ep 9)
Roughraff
Tengloom (eps 24, 26)
warrior (ep 47)
Yo-Kai Watch (eps 2-4, 8, 13)
Lidia Sadowa as
Heheheel (ep 36)
nurse (ep 36)
Maksymilian Michasiów as Cricky (ep 35)
Marek Robaczewski as Yoodooit (ep 34)
Marta Dobecka as
Boyclops (eps 28, 33)
Brushido #2 (ep 50)
Buhu (ep 53)
Caroline (ep 56)
Messyrai (ep 50)
Pandle (ep 30)
Shmoopie (ep 41)
Marta Dylewska as Daiz (ep 57)
Martyna Kowalik as
Blizzaria (ep 50)
Lady Longnek (eps 28, 33)
Mateusz Narloch as seller (ep 45)
Mateusz Weber as Brushido #1 (ep 50)
Mikołaj Klimek as
company's boss (eps 17-20)
Ol’ Saint Trick (ep 49)
Shogun Ishida (ep 47)
Mirosław Wieprzewski as
Hungramps (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 23
)

Vibert Covingthon (ep 61)
Wazzat (eps 15, 39, 48)
Monika Pikuła as
Hungramps's granddaughter (ep 59)
Tublappa (ep 58)
Wydeawake (ep 61)
Olaf Marchwicki as
Naoto (ep 47)
Professor Vacant's assistant (ep 43)
Otar Saralidze as
another kidnapper (ep 30)
Faux Kappa (ep 33)
filmmakers (ep 31)
kidnapper (ep 29)
worker (ep 30)
Paweł Galia as passerby (ep 1)
Paweł Szczesny as
Gonzales (eps 15-17)
hotel manager (ep 43)
Mochismo (ep 48)
Renata Berger as Baku (eps 19, 21)
Sebastian Cybulski as TV presenter (ep 61)
Sebastian Machalski as Brokenbrella (ep 29)
Sławomir Pacek as Payn (ep 22)
Waldemar Barwiński as
Directator (eps 31, 35)
Fingers (ep 32)
producer (eps 59, 61-62)
Wojciech Chorąży as
dr Smiles (ep 6)
Gin (ep 25)
investigator (ep 2)
policeman (eps 8, 20)
Wojciech Machnicki as Verygoodsir (eps 38, 48)
Wojciech Paszkowski as Roughraff (6 episodes
eps 44-46, 50, 54, 57
)
Zuzanna Galia as
Amy (eps 1, 25)
Cucia (ep 17)
Hidabat (ep 8)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Polska (from 2nd May 2016)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Bruno Marçal (ep 28 ownards)
João Angelo
Pedro Alcântara
Insert Song Performance: Ricardo Fábio (Invocation songs)
Locution: Cido Tavares (voice-over/announcer)
Sound Mixing: Jimi Arrj
Theme Song Lyrics: Rummenigge P. Lassant
Theme Song Performance:
Gabriela Milani (OP & ED)
Ricardo Fábio (OP)
Pedro Alcântara as Nate (Keita)
Rita Almeida as Jibanyan
Wallace Costa as Whisper (cast as Wallace Raj)

Caio Guarnieri as Bernardo (Barnaby/Kumashima)
Charles Dalla as Professor Gentil (Homeroom Teacher)
Cintya Moran as Narrator
Daniel Figueira as Gabriel (Edward/Imada)
Gilmar Lourenço as Sarnento (Manjimutt/Jimmenken)
Guilherme Marques as Carlos (Nate's father)
Kate Kelly as Luiza (Nate's mother)
Letícia Celini as Komacão (Komajiro)
Monalisa Capela as Koma-san
Nathalia Pitty as Katie (Fumiko)

Alex Minei as Nãosenhores (Nosirs/MitoMEN)
Bruno Dias as Delinquentin (Roughraff/Gurerurin)
Bruno Marçal as Gastôncio (Spenp/Medazukai)
Carlos Campanile as Exorcista (ep 5)
Carol Valença as
Kappandante (Walkappa/Nogappa)
Shogunyan
César Emílio as Diretor da Prisão (Prison's director; ep 17)
César Tunas as Jararacalada (Cynake/Sunesnake)
Christiano Kunitake as Fogoleo (Blazion/Merameraion)
Cláudia Victoria as Besourinja (Cadin/Semimaru)
Douglas Guedes as Dogalante (Dandoodle/Ikemenken)
Douglas Monteiro as
Carapança (Rockabelly/Harao-dori)
Prolixus (Babblong/Nagabana)
Elisa Villon as Avoado (Buhu/Tohohogisu)
Francisco Freitas as Agorafábio (Hidabat/Hikikomori)
Gabriel Martins as
Eric (Takumi Ito)
Sam (ep 13)
Gabriela Milani as Sarah (Katie's friend)
Glaucia Franchi as No Ritmo (Wiglin/Wakame-Kun)
Henrique Reis as Charlie
Ivete Jaime as Kin
José Carlos Guerra as Vovorexia (Hungramps/Himojii)
Júlio Pompeo as Frank (ep 10)
Kandy Ricci as Amy
Marcela Tachibana as Renata (Katie's friend)
Nathalia Guilen as Sophia (Katie's friend)
Pablo Dias as Temporaldo (Drizzle/Amefurashi)
Ricardo Fábio as Illoo (Maboroshi)
Rodrigo Araújo as Ben-K800 (B3-NK1/Karakuri-Benkei)
Rodrigo Nanal as
Aminola (Wazzat/Wasurenbou)
Gonzalez (federal Agent; eps 15-17)
Robonyan
Rosângela Mello as Fofoqueira (Tattletell/Bakuroba)
Selma Campanile as
Abatilda (Dismarelda/Don'yorinu)
Gin
Sidney César as Thatcher (Mr. Johnson; ep 20)
Tiaggo Guimarães as
Funkombu (Steppa/Kombu-san)
Porquente (Sproink/Nobosetonman)
Tininha Godoy as Mamatraca (Chatalie/Kuchidake-onna)
Vagner Santos as Joviallan (Happierre/Honobono)
Vii Zedek as Anita (Katie's friend)
Vivian Takahashi as Bailalga (Rhyth/Mekabu-chan)
Walter Cruz as Dó-doi (Payn/Katanori-oyakata)
William Viana as
Sergeant Burly (Buri-taichô)
Tengu

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Marmac
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology