The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Oda Nobuna no Yabō (Japanese)
Oda Nobuna's Ambition
織田信奈の野望 (Japanese)
織田信奈的野望 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ordinary high schooler Yoshiharu gets pulled into a time slip to the warring states period. There he meets Nobuna Oda - not Nobunaga, Nobuna. In this world, all the famous warlords of the era are female. Nobuna recruits Sagara, who she dubs "Monkey," to help her in her quest to rule the world.
User Ratings: 581 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 44 votes (sub:35, dub:5, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 118 votes (sub:103, dub:10, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 169 votes (sub:150, dub:8, others:11
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 134 votes (sub:117, dub:12, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 55 votes (sub:51, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:25, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:1, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1034 users, rank: #1086 (of 6497)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.516 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6465, rank: #1261 (of 6496)
Weighted mean: 7.362 (Good+), rank: #1472 (of 6496) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 5.75 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 7.365 (Good+), rank: #1254 (of 4948)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-07-08 to 2012-09-23
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Link" by Aimi
Ending Theme:
"Hikari" by Makino Mizuta
News: Show:
MVM Release Update (Feb 25, 2015)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    The Ambition of Oda Nobuna - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-12-16 (from $34.52)
DVD (Region 1)
    The Ambition of Oda Nobuna - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-12-16 (from $32.52)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuuji Kumazawa
Series Composition: Masashi Suzuki
Script: Masashi Suzuki
Storyboard:
Ai Yukimura (2 episodes
eps 11, 12 assistant
)

Hiroko Sakurai (eps 2, 7)
Kunio Katsuki (ep 5)
Laetitia Gōkura (ED)
Minoru Ohara (eps 8, 10)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 9)
Shuhei Yabuta (OP)
Tensho (ep 6)
Tomomi Muraoka (ep 4)
Yuuji Kumazawa (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Episode Director:
Ai Yukimura (op; eps 1, 11)
Akira Shimizu (ep 7)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 8)
Laetitia Gōkura (ED)
Masashi Abe (ep 3)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 5)
Shuhei Yabuta (OP)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 6)
Tomomi Muraoka (eps 4, 9)
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 10)
Yoshimi Tsuda (ep 2)
Yuuji Kumazawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Original creator: Mikage Kasuga (light novel)
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero
Character Design: Yuka Takashina
Art Director: Rie Oda
Art: Rie Oda
Chief Animation Director:
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 2-11)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 7, 9-10)
Yuka Takashina (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Hideto Akita (eps 2, 7)
Keiji Tani (ep 8)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 4, 9)
Ken Obata (eps 3, 8)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 6, 11)
Maria Ichino (ep 8)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 10)
Masakazu Okada (ep 10)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 10)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 2, 7)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 5)
Shinichi Miyamae (OP; ep 12)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shuichi Hara (ep 10)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 5)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9)
Yuka Takashina (ED; ep 1)
Art design: Yuuho Taniuchi
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Yuuki Kawashita
Producer:
Ryōichi Ishihara (Pony Canyon)
Seiji Miyazaki (Softbank Creative)
Takashi Tachizaki (T.O Entertainment, Inc.)
Toshiaki Tanaka (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Nakayama (ep 2)
Akira Mizuno (Studio Victory; ep 5)
Chie Saito (ep 5)
Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10)
Chinami Shibata (ep 7)
Daiji Kamei (ep 2)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 9, 12)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 8)
Haruna Katsu (ep 10)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 3)
Hiromi Kurosawa (OP)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (eps 2, 7)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 10)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 10)
Katsura Satou (ep 2)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 3)
Kazue Aoki (ep 3)
Keiko Tomita (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 4)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 10)
Kentarō Minaguchi (Rising Force; ep 10)
Kimiko Matsushita (eps 5, 10)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 10)
Kōzō Kobayashi (ep 12)
Mai Watanabe (ep 12)
Mami Takino (ep 1)
Masahiro Tsuno (ep 12)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 3)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 9)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 5)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 3-4)
Misa Kubota (eps 2, 7)
Naoko Masui (ep 12)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 7)
Saki Inoue (ep 3)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 12)
Sayaka Kawai (ep 12)
Sayaka Yumoto (eps 2, 7)
Shōji Yamada (ep 2)
Takaki Inoue (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10)
Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; ep 5)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 10)
Tomoka Nukano (eps 2, 7)
Toshio Miyatani (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 12)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 2, 7)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 5, 10)
Yuka Hattori (ep 7)
Yukie Ōji (ep 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 7)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 9)
Yuri Takayoshi (ep 7)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 1)
3D CG:
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Tsukasa Saitō (MADBOX; eps 3-12)
3D Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Additional Production Design: Laetitia Gōkura
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Yukimura (ep 6)
Eri Nagata (ep 10)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 12)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 12)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 1)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Ai Yukimura
Assistant producer:
Hiroaki Tamamushi
Natsuko Nagase
Associate producer:
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Mika Shimizu (AT-X)
Takao Aoki (Studio Gokumi)
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (KUSANAGI; eps 3-4, 6)
Asuka Komiyama (KUSANAGI; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Atsushi Yokoyama (KUSANAGI; ep 10)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Hai Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Hiromichi Itou (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 1-12)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Ji Ryun Kim (Studio Daiyo; eps 9-12)
Junki Nakata (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Kazuhiro Inoue (KUSANAGI; eps 4-6)
Kunihiro Shinoda (Studio Daiyo; eps 9-12)
Kyo Inoue (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 2-12)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Maho Uemori (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 4-12)
Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; eps 1-2)
Motonaga Kaneda (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Natsuki Kusakabe (KUSANAGI; eps 2-3, 5)
Rie Oda (KUSANAGI; OP)
Sadahiko Tanaka (KUSANAGI; eps 1, 3)
Tomoyuki Kanazawa (KUSANAGI; OP; eps 2-12)
Tran Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Tuyet Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Vuong Vu (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Xuan Le (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Yousuke Nanjou (ED)
Yukie Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Yusuke Ikeda (NAM HAI; eps 10-12)
Calligraphy Assistant: Hisako Kawano
Color Check:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 11)
Harue Ono (ED; eps 1-12)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 2, 7)
Naomi Sakurazawa (eps 3, 8)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 4)
Takae Iijima (eps 5, 10)
Yukie Noguchi (OP)
Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 9)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color setting:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 11)
Harue Ono (ED; eps 1, 12)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 2, 7)
Naomi Sakurazawa (eps 3, 8)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 4)
Takae Iijima (eps 5, 10)
Yukie Noguchi (OP)
Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 9)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 10)
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis; ep 10)
Keita Hara (Rising Force; ep 10)
Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force; ep 10)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 10)
Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force; ep 10)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 10)
Yukie Noguchi (MADBOX; ep 1)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Takagaki (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 12)
Akiko Takihara (8 Bit; ep 5)
Anri Yamazaki (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 6, 12)
Atsuko Hikimoto (APPP; ep 3)
Ayu Ogata (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Chika Tamura (Production Reed; ep 10)
Eiko Mishima (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Fūga Mimura (GONZO; ep 5)
Fumi Saraya (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4)
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed; ep 10)
Izumi Murakami (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed; ep 10)
Kanako Satō (ep 10)
Kaori Matsushima (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 6)
Kaoru Higashiya (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9)
Kazuto Wakayama (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 6)
Kazuyuki Hagitani (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10)
Keito Miyano (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment; ep 10)
Maiko Ono (APPP; ep 3)
Manami Kiriya (APPP; ep 3)
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Megumi Tonegawa (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Minoru Nara (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Miyuki Nagata (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Sign; ep 10)
Naoko Minai (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Rei Miura (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Risae Fujita (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 9)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (APPP; ep 3)
Ryo Ishimaru (Studio Fantasia; eps 2, 7)
Sai Yamaguchi (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9, 12)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; ep 6)
Sayaka Yamai (GONZO; eps 5, 10)
Shinya Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shiomi Yamada (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 6)
Takako Saito (Studio Sign; ep 10)
Tomoki Hirano (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Tomoko Fukui (8 Bit; ep 5)
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed; ep 10)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ep 5)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (APPP; ep 3)
Yukari Saka (APPP; ep 3)
Yuki Sato (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Satō (ep 10)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 7)
Sakiko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 3)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 8)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 5, 10)
Ai Yukimura (op; eps 1, 12)
Akihiko Ota (ep 2)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 4)
Akio Hirakawa (OP)
Akira Hayashi (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (ep 2)
Atsushi Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Ayana Kusano (ep 2)
Ayano Uejima (eps 2, 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Bang Won Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 1)
Chang Hee Won (ep 1)
Chikai Okado (ep 8)
Chisa Sogabe (eps 2, 7)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 4)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 11)
Fūka Harada (ep 2)
Futoshi Nakahara (ep 8)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 3)
Haruna Katsu (ep 5)
Hayaka Ikeda (Anime R; ep 3)
Hayao Ōkawa (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Hideaki Aizawa (APPP; eps 3, 8)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 10)
Hidenori Inami (ep 11)
Hideo Maru (ep 9)
Hijiri Satō (APPP; eps 3, 8)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 7)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 10)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 6)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 5)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 6)
Hyung-Il Kim (Jumondo; ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 7)
Jae Young Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12)
Junko Abe (ED)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kang Ei Shin (Jumondo; ep 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Ueno (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Kazumi Tsuribune (eps 2, 7)
Keisuke Kojima (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Ken Obata (APPP; OP; eps 3, 8, 12)
Kenji Kanie (eps 2, 7)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 5)
Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 3)
Koji Hirauma (ep 10)
Kōji Ōdate (OP; eps 4, 6, 12)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 5)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 10)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 5)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 4, 9)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 1, 4)
Kunio Takahide (ep 1)
Kyung Nam Ko (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Lee Dong Wook (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Makito Uehara (eps 5, 10)
Mami Takino (eps 4, 6, 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 9)
Manao Torii (ep 4)
Maria Ichino (APPP; eps 3, 8)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 9)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 4, 9)
Masahiko Sasaki (eps 4, 9)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 7)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 8)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 4)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 6, 12)
Maya Uenishi (ep 8)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 7)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Michinori Shiga (ep 5)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 2, 7, 10)
Midori Yoshii (ep 7)
Miho Kato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Miki Nonaka (ep 7)
Min-seob Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 2, 7)
Momoko Maehara (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12)
Nao Takano (eps 2, 5, 7)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (ep 4)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (eps 2, 7)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5)
Rie Harada (ep 11)
Rie Ikegami (ep 8)
Rie Tamaki (eps 1, 12)
Ryo Kagawa (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Ryōta Azuma (OP; eps 1, 6)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 2)
Sakura Takagi (ep 8)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Satoshi Noma (APPP; ep 3)
Sayaka Kawai (eps 6, 9)
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 5, 10)
Seiji Masuda (ep 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shin Young Kim (Jumondo; ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinichi Miyamae (OP)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shōtarō Shimoda (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 5)
Son Young Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12)
Song Jin Hee (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12)
Su Bok Park (DR MOVIE; eps 11-12)
Sung Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 11-12)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 2, 7, 10)
Takashi Nagayoshi (APPP; ep 3)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 10)
Takuo Noda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (APPP; eps 3, 8)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 2)
Tomomi Muraoka (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (APPP; eps 3, 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8)
Toru Yoshida (ep 8)
Yang Hyun Oh (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 5)
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; ep 12)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 7)
Yong Sik Kim (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 11)
Yoshinori Kanemori (ep 5)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 10)
Yu Imai (APPP; eps 3, 8)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yūji Wada (ep 3)
Yūki Morishita (eps 4, 9)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 11)
Yūki Washio (ep 7)
Yumie Wada (ep 7)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 4)
Yūta Masaki (eps 2, 7)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 2)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 5)
Mixing: Yoshikazu Awa
Music Performance: Makoto Motoi (Violin)
Music Prdocuer: Shinji Horikiri
Online Editor:
Eiji Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL)
Original Story Cooperation: Tatsuya Kamibayashi
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX; ep 12)
Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Yuki Maruo (MADBOX; ep 12)
Yuta Totaka (MADBOX; ep 12)
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Photography Advancement: Hironori Nakayama
Planning:
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Noboru Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo)
Taichi Yoshio (Softbank Creative)
Tomonori Shibata (Studio Gokumi)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Yui Shibata (T.O Entertainment, Inc.)
Planning Cooperation: Kunihiro Kitamura (Softbank Creative)
Production Advancement:
Kazue Hayashi (ep 1)
Kei Miura (eps 4, 9)
Kunio Wakabayashi (eps 6, 12)
Masaaki Higuchi (eps 2, 7)
Misaki Kobayashi (eps 3, 8)
Takeshi Igarashi (ep 11)
Yūhei Sekigami (eps 5, 10)
Production Desk: Kazue Hayashi
Program Manager:
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Recording Assistant: Takashi Shibata
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi
Special Effects: Chiyoko Okabe
Sub-Character Design: Shinichi Yoshikawa
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuuki Misao
Theme Song Performance:
Aimi (OP)
Makino Mizuta (ED)
Kanae Itō as Oda Nobuna
Takuya Eguchi as Yoshiharu Sagara

Emiri Katō as Oda Nobukatsu
Hitomi Nabatame as Shibata Katsuie
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Saitō Yoshitatsu
Mamiko Noto as Imagawa Yoshimoto
Masumi Asano as Matsunaga Danjo Hisahide
Misato Fukuen as Maeda Inuchiyo
Mitsuki Saiga as Asai Nagamasa
Mugihito as Saitō Dōsan
Rei Matsuzaki as Niwa Nagahide
Rina Satou as Luis Frois
Rumi Ookubo as Botenmaru
Ryohei Kimura as Asakura Yoshikage
Sayuri Yahagi as Akechi Mitsuhide
Sumire Morohoshi as Himiko
Suzuko Mimori as Matsudaira Motoyasu
Takahiro Sakurai as Hattori Hanzō
Tomoko Kaneda as Hachisuka Goemon
Yui Ogura as Takenaka Hanbee

Eiji Miyashita as Shoukakuin Gousei (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Gô Shinomiya as Asai Hisamasa (eps 6, 10-11)
Hidenori Takahashi as Maeno Nagayasu (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-12
)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Miyoshi Masayasu (ep 8)
Tsuda Soukyuu (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Keiko Koumyouji as Narrator
Kenji Akabane as Amenomori Yahyoue (eps 3, 11)
Kenji Hamada as Sugitani Zenjuubou (eps 8-9, 11)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Ryuumen Oni (eps 8, 11-12)
Kōichi Sōma as
Nakai Hayatonokami (ep 6)
Yatsurugi Rokurouta (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)
Masashi Hirose as Asano Mataemon (ep 1)
Masumi Asano as Tsuchida Gozen (ep 9)
Mikako Komatsu as Magara Naotaka (eps 10-12)
Natsumi Hioka as Ikeda Tsuneoki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-12
)
Natsumi Takamori as Magara Naozumi (eps 10-12)
Rina Satou as Louise Frois
Ryou Sugisaki as
Kishi Kageyu (ep 6)
Yoriki no Hanshichi (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)
Satoshi Taki as Andou Morinari (eps 1, 3, 5)
Seirou Ogino as
Asakura Kagetake (ep 12)
Konoe Sakihisa (eps 7-12)
Takayama Don Justo (ep 9)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Sakuma Nobumori (eps 2, 4, 6)
Tomizuka Motoshige (eps 1, 4)
Ujiie Bokuzen (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)
Shinya Takahashi as Zenki (eps 5, 11)
Shiori Matsuda as Omaki no Kata (ep 8)
Shuuhei Iwase as
Akao Kiyotsuna (eps 3, 10-11)
Hayashi Michikatsu (eps 2, 4, 6)
Miyoshi Nagayasu (eps 7-8)
Mizoo Shoubee (ep 9)
Okazaki Tadami (eps 1, 4)
Tajimi Shuri (ep 6)
Tetsu Inada as Inaba Ittetsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)
Tomoaki Maeno as
Imai Soukyuu (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Konishi Jouchin (ep 9)
Yoku Shioya as Kinoshita Toukichirou (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 8, 12)
Angle (ep 8)
Anime R (ep 8)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Beat Frog (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
BEEP (ep 12)
Dr. Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

drop (ep 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Lee Production (eps 3, 8)
Mouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Production Reed (ep 8)
Rising Force (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Seven Arcs (ep 6)
Studio Liberty (ep 10)
Studio Victory (eps 4-5, 8)
TNK (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 12)
3DCGI: MADBOX
Animation Production:
MADHOUSE
Studio Gokumi
Animation Production Cooperation:
APPP (eps 3, 8)
Gonzo (eps 5, 10)
Studio Fantasia (eps 2, 7)
Backgrounds:
Cosmo Arts (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Kusanagi (OP; eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (eps 10-12)
Studio Daiyo (eps 9-12)
Finish Animation:
Artemis (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

drop (ep 3)
FAI (eps 2, 7)
Fanout (eps 1, 4, 12)
J&K Corporation (eps 2, 7, 12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 8-9)
Lee Production (eps 3, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 10, 12)
RIC (eps 5, 10)
Rising Force (ep 10)
SILVER LINK (ep 2)
Studio Easter (eps 5, 10)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

T2 Studio (ep 5)
TAP (eps 5, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
White Line (eps 5, 10)
In-Between Animation:
8 Bit (ep 5)
APPP (eps 3, 5, 8)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11-12
)

FAI (eps 2, 7)
Fanout (eps 1, 4, 12)
Gonzo (eps 5, 10)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 2, 7, 12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 8)
Lee Production (eps 3, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Production Reed (ep 10)
RIC (eps 5, 10)
Rising Force
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Sign (ep 10)
TAP (eps 5, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 11-12)
White Line (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3)
APPP (ep 3)
Art Base Ban (ep 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 6, 11-12)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Studio Create (ep 10)
STUDIO GAO (ep 10)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Story Cooperation: GA Bunko
Photography: MADBOX
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Sound Production Cooperation: Tohogakuen
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
ADR Script: George Manley
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
BD Authoring: Joel McCray
DVD Authoring: Joel McCray
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Scheduling: Annie Nguyen
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Formatting: Neal Barnes
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Clint Bickham as Yoshiharu Sagara
Emily Neves as Oda Nobuna

Allison Sumrall as Nene
Blake Shepard as Asai Nagimasa
Brittney Karbowski as Takenaka Hanbe
Caitlynn French as Maeda Inuchiyo
Carl Masterson as Saitou Dousan
Carli Mosier as Shibata Katsuie
Christopher Ayres as Saito Yoshitatsu
Greg Ayres as Asakura Yoshikage
Hilary Haag as Hachisuka Goemon
Kasi Hollowell as Luis Frois
Krystal LaPorte as Akechi Mitsuhide
Leraldo Anzaldua as Hattori Hanzo
Margaret McDonald as
Botenmaru
Matsudaira Motoyasu
Molly Searcy as Niwa Nagahide
Nancy Novotny as Imagawa Yoshimoto
Shannon Emerick as Oda Nobukatsu
Shelley Calene-Black as Matsunaga Hitsuhide

Alex Campbell as Akao Kiyotsuna
Allison Sumrall as
Oda's Mother
Sassa Narimasa
Andrew Love as
Amenomori Yahyoue
Sugitani Zenjubo
Christopher Ayres as Kinoshita Toukichirou
David Matranga as Imai Sokyu
David Wald as Zenki
George Manley as
Hayashi Michikatsu
Yoriki no Hanshichi
Kurt Bauer as
Asai Hisamasa
Asano Mataemon
Luci Christian as
Himiko
Narration
Mark X Laskowski as Konoe Sakihisa
Mike Yager as
Akao Kiyotsuga
Yatsuagi Rokurouta
Nancy Novotny as Magara Naotaka
Nick Landis as
Konishi Jaquim
Maeno Nagayasu
Tomizuka Motoshige
Rob Mungle as
Sakuma Nobumori
Shoukakuin Gousei
Rob Nash as
Andou Morinari
Miyoshi Nagamasu
Scott Frerichs as
Takayama Dom Justo
Ujiie Bouzen
Scott Gibbs as
Asakura Kagetake
Miyoshi Masayasu
Mizoo Shoube
Scotty Fults as Tsuda Sokyu
Tiffany Grant as
Ikeda Tsuneoki
Magara Naozumi
Mitsuhide's Mother
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Filmworks
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology