Smile Precure! (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie)

Alternative title:
Smile Pretty Cure! (Japanese) 
スマイルプリキュア! (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , fantasy , psychological 
Themes: magical girl 
Plot Summary: Somewhere in the universe there exists a place called Märchenland, where characters from fairy tales mingled together. Near the corner of Märchenland exists a world called Bad End Kingdom, where the antagonists of all fairy tales gathered. However, the Evil Emperor Pierrot of the Bad End Kingdom decided to invade the country and sealed away its Queen, while his minions traveled to Earth to collect Bad Energy and give the whole world the "Worst Ending". In order for the Queen to be revived and prevent the "Worst Ending" from happening, Candy, a fairy from Märchenland must gather the 5 legendary warriors called Pretty Cures to collect the Cure Décor, tokens of happiness that has been stolen and hidden away during the kingdom's attack. To gather them, Candy follows the 5 Beams of Light to Earth and it's there that she meets Miyuki Hoshizora, a transfer student from Nanairogaoka Middle School, who is already running late on her first day of class.. 
User Ratings: 31 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 71 users, rank: #3901 (of 6072)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.742 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7407, rank: #2969 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 6.717 (Good−), rank: #2918 (of 6066) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 5.13)
Bayesian estimate: 6.945 (Good), rank: #2151 (of 4620)
Number of episodes: 48 
Episode titles: We have 48
Vintage: 2012-02-05 to 2013-01-27 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Let's go! Smile Precure!" by Aya Ikeda 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yay! Yay! Yay!" by Hitomi Yoshida 
#2: "Full Bloom * Smile" (満開*スマイル!) by Hitomi Yoshida 
Insert song:
"Smile, if you smile just smile♪" (笑う 笑えば 笑おう♪; Warau waraeba waraou♪ ) by Misato Fukuen, Asami Tano, Hisako Kanemoto, Marina Inoue, Chinami Nishimura and Ikue Ohtani (ep 34) 
"The best Smile" (最高のスマイル; Saikou no Sumairu) by Misato Fukuen, Asami Tano, Hisako Kanemoto, Marina Inoue and Chinami Nishimura (eps 44,48) 
"Your Mirror" (あなたの鏡; Anata no Kagami) by Chinami Nishimura (ep 43) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Takashi Otsuka 
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura 
Script:
Nafumi Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 34, 40
)
 
Shoji Yonemura (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 19, 22-23, 28, 31-32, 44-45, 48
)
 
Yoshimi Narita (12 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 24, 27, 29, 35-36, 39, 43, 46-47
)
 
Yūji Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 20, 26, 33, 37, 41
)
 
Yuka Yamada (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 18, 21, 25, 30, 38, 42
)
 
Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 28) 
Hiroki Shibata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 24, 30, 33, 38, 45
)
 
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 5) 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 35) 
Kimitoshi Chioka (ep 10) 
Masato Mitsuka (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 31, 39, 42, 46
)
 
Munehisa Sakai (eps 19, 27, 41) 
Naotoshi Shida (eps 32, 47) 
Narumi Kuroda (eps 2, 11, 47) 
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 28, 31, 40) 
Shigeru Morikawa (eps 14, 17, 26) 
Takao Iwai (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 17, 26, 32, 40, 44
)
 
Takashi Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 23, 35, 48
)
 
Yoko Ikeda (eps 7, 18) 
Yuji Yamaguchi (eps 12, 33) 
Yuriko Kado (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 34, 42
)
 
Yūta Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 36, 43
)
 
Yutaka Tsuchida (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 29, 37, 44
)
 
Original creator: Izumi Todo 
Original Manga: Futago Kamikita 
Character Design: Toshie Kawamura 
Art:
Chie Satou (ep 6) 
Fusayo Ootani (ep 8) 
Katsuki Sarutani (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)
 
Kenichi Tajiri (ep 37) 
Midori Tanakasato (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 33, 43
)
 
Miki Kagari (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42
)
 
Miki Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 16, 22, 31, 34, 40, 46
)
 
Nagisa Nishida (eps 3, 9, 19) 
Natsuko Tosugi (eps 5, 11) 
Ryuutarou Masuda (ep 1) 
Shinzo Yuki (ep 25) 
Yō Watabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 27, 39, 45
)
 
Yu Saito (7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 20, 26, 38, 44, 48
)
 
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Akira Inagami (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 27, 36
)
 
Akira Kojima (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 35, 43
)
 
Aries Nario (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Emi Hirano (eps 5, 22) 
Francis Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Fusayo Ootani (eps 21, 33, 42) 
Hiroyuki Kawano (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 31, 38, 44
)
 
Ken Ueno (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 39, 47
)
 
Manabu Nii (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 16, 25, 30) 
Naoko Yamaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 23, 34, 41, 48
)
 
Paul Año-Nuevo (ep 2) 
Yasuhiro Namatame (5 episodes
eps 11, 20, 32, 40, 46
)
 
Yu Saito (ep 8) 
Yūki Utsuno (ep 3) 
Art design: Ryuutarou Masuda 
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki 
Assistant Episode Director:
Akihiro Nakamura (ep 44) 
Masashi Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24, 26, 28, 32, 34
)
 
Miho Hirayama (eps 5, 11, 15) 
Satoshi Ito (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17-29 odd, 33, 35, 37
)
 
Yusuke Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 42, 45
)
 
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio) 
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio) 
Chie Satou 
Chika Yamashita (Tonbo Studio) 
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman) 
Erwin Sadia (Toei Animation Philippines) 
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman) 
Grace Toler (Toei Animation Philippines) 
Hiromi Kamiyama 
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio) 
Izumi Muta 
Jun Hirai 
Kaoru Honma 
Katsuki Sarutani 
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Maki Minakawa 
Mariko Toyama 
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman) 
Michiyo Akutsu (Design Office Mechaman) 
Michiyo Miki (Design Office Mechaman) 
Midori Tanakasato 
Miki Kagari 
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman) 
Mitsuo Yoshino 
Miyuki Sato 
Nagisa Nishida 
Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mechaman) 
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio) 
Natsuko Tosugi 
Nelito Acuña (Toei Animation Philippines) 
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Rieko Itai 
Rika Miyamoto 
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Ruben Orense (Toei Animation Philippines) 
Ryuutarou Masuda 
Satoshi Miura (Design Office Mechaman) 
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Shinzo Yuki 
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mechaman) 
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio) 
Toshinori Iino 
Yō Watabe 
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Yu Saito 
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio) 
Yuri Sanan 
CG Advancement:
Taijirō Miwa 
Yuya Takahashi 
Color design: Yoshiko Sakuma 
Finishing Advancement:
Masahiro Murakami 
Shō Kaneko 
Takahiro Kawamoto 
In-Between Animation:
Hajime Ōtsuka 
Hisashi Mawatari 
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (eps 14, 22) 
Akihiro Ōta (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10-11, 23, 35-36
)
 
Akio Serita (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 26, 34, 41, 47
)
 
Akira Inagami (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 27, 36
)
 
Akira Kojima (eps 1, 32) 
Akira Koremoto (ep 37) 
Aries Nario (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Asako Narasaki (ep 47) 
Awaji Sugawara (ep 47) 
Azusa Oikawa (eps 35, 46) 
Chiharu Naoi (7 episodes
eps 10-12, 27, 34, 40-41
)
 
Chinami Kudou (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Chiori Matsuda (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11, 17, 20, 23, 26-27, 36, 41, 45, 47
)
 
Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 5, 22) 
Chizuru Mori (ep 10) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 5) 
Daitoku Kawaguchi (eps 27, 47) 
De Lin (ep 47) 
Ei Fukushima (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11-12, 17-18, 20, 27, 32, 34, 36-37, 41
)
 
Eiji Abiko (eps 5, 22) 
Eiji Komatsu (eps 5, 22) 
Eizo Kawada (ep 5) 
Emi Hirano (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 1) 
Emi Ueda (eps 23, 34, 40) 
Emiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 5) 
Erika Arakawa (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 47) 
Francis Kaneda (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Fumio Fukushima (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 18, 26, 29, 32, 37, 39, 41, 47
)
 
Fusayo Ootani (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)
 
Gen Sato (eps 3, 11, 18) 
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 18) 
Hideki Nagashima (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 24, 26, 31, 38, 44, 46
)
 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 14) 
Hiroko Inagami (ep 36) 
Hiroko Watanabe (26 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-13, 17-18, 20, 23, 27, 29, 34, 36, 39-41, 43, 45-46, 48
)
 
Hiroshi Kohara (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 17, 20, 26, 32, 37, 40-41, 46-47
)
 
Hiroyuki Kawano (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 31, 36, 38, 44, 46
)
 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 47) 
Hitomi Fujii (eps 26, 36, 46) 
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 40) 
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 17) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 1, 7, 19) 
Isao Takara (ep 46) 
Jin Inaba (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 17, 29, 37
)
 
Junko Nakamura (eps 13, 43) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 34) 
Kana Kōno (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11, 17, 32, 34, 40, 43, 45-46, 48
)
 
Kanami Nakao (eps 5, 22) 
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 36) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 14, 22) 
Kazuaki Inakuma (eps 46-47) 
Kazuhiro Ota (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)
 
Kazushi Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 26, 35, 43
)
 
Kazuya Saito (ep 14) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10) 
Keiji Fukuhara (eps 2-3, 11) 
Keiki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42
)
 
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 47) 
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 26) 
Keisuke Watabe (ep 35) 
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1, 35) 
Ken Ueno (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 23, 29, 39, 41, 47
)
 
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (17 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10, 13, 19, 23, 29, 34, 36, 39-41, 43, 46, 48
)
 
Kenji Miuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 19, 39, 43
)
 
Kenji Ota (eps 8, 38) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 5, 14) 
Kōdai Kawase (eps 9, 18) 
Koichi Morishima (eps 13, 27, 41) 
Koji Haneda (ep 1) 
Koji Maruoka (eps 14, 22) 
Koji Watanabe (eps 1, 43) 
Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 8, 42) 
Kozue Hiruma (15 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 19-20, 23, 26, 32, 36-37, 39-41, 46-47
)
 
Kozue Komatsu (eps 10-12, 41) 
Kozue Shimomura (6 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)
 
Kumi Nakajou (ep 43) 
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Lin Ge (ep 47) 
Makiko Sato (eps 3, 45) 
Manabu Nii (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Manami Ito (eps 5, 22) 
Marie Ino (ep 48) 
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 48) 
Mariko Sasaki (ep 5) 
Marin Koido (eps 35, 47) 
Masahiko Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 27, 32, 34, 36, 40, 47
)
 
Masaki Takasaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 35, 43
)
 
Masami Kobayashi (ep 22) 
Masami Obari (ep 35) 
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 13, 47) 
Megumi Arakawa (ep 1) 
Mi Ja Choi (ep 47) 
Michiko Notsu (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42, 46
)
 
Midori Saito (eps 35, 46) 
Mie Yagasaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 36-37, 41
)
 
Miho Ogawa (ep 5) 
Miho Yagasaki (ep 27) 
Mika Hironaka (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 17, 19, 26, 35, 43
)
 
Mika Yamada (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Miki Kaneko (eps 11, 18, 26) 
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1, 43, 47) 
Misaki Ike (ep 4) 
Mitsuko Baba (eps 12, 48) 
Mitsuo Tano (ep 22) 
Mitsuru Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 23, 25, 30
)
 
Miyako Kitada (11 episodes
eps 19, 23, 26-27, 34, 39-41, 43, 46-47
)
 
Miyako Shishikai (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11, 19-20, 23, 26-27, 29, 32, 35-36, 39, 41, 45-47
)
 
Motohide Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 27, 34, 39, 43, 46
)
 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 5) 
Naoki Tate (ep 47) 
Naoko Koyama (ep 34) 
Naoko Shirai (6 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)
 
Naoko Yamaoka (eps 10, 23, 48) 
Naotoshi Shida (eps 23, 47) 
Naoya Furukawa (ep 23) 
Ninji Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 23, 27, 35, 40-41, 46
)
 
Nishiki Itaoka (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 23, 40, 43, 48
)
 
Nobuaki Tanaka (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 17-18, 23, 29, 34-35, 39, 41, 45, 47
)
 
Nobumichi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 27, 39, 41
)
 
Nobutaka Masuda (4 episodes
eps 23, 34, 40, 47
)
 
Nobuto Akada (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 17, 22-23, 31, 43, 45
)
 
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 23, 26-29, 34, 36-37, 41, 45-46, 48
)
 
Noel Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Nozomu Shimazaki (16 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-13, 17-18, 20, 23, 32, 40-41, 46
)
 
Paul Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Reggie Manabatt (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Rem Valencia (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Rie Arakawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 26, 35, 43
)
 
Rie Nakagawa (eps 29, 46) 
Rika Kanetaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 27, 37, 45, 48
)
 
Risa Suzuki (eps 34, 40, 48) 
Ryō Iwasaki (eps 5, 14) 
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 5) 
Ryou Kamei (ep 22) 
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 22) 
Sakura Takagi (6 episodes
eps 27, 32, 34, 41, 45-46
)
 
Satomi Uekubo (ep 47) 
Satoru Iida (eps 4, 10, 13) 
Satoru Motoyoshi (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 28, 32, 37, 40, 45-46, 48
)
 
Satoshi Ishino (4 episodes
eps 1, 23, 35, 47
)
 
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Sayaka Ikeda (eps 23, 34, 40) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 1, 47) 
Seiji Masuda (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 17, 23, 29, 38, 40, 45, 47
)
 
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 46) 
Setsuko Harada (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11, 19, 23, 29, 32, 36, 39, 41, 43
)
 
Shino Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42, 46
)
 
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 42) 
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 5, 14) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 13) 
Sho Yamamoto (eps 5, 14, 22) 
Shuuichi Iijima (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 20, 37, 40, 43, 46
)
 
Taek Yong Kim (ep 47) 
Takahiro Fujii (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 24, 31, 38, 44, 46
)
 
Takamasa Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 26, 35, 43, 47
)
 
Takashi Ajiri (4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42
)
 
Takashi Furuike (ep 29) 
Takashi Nozawa (8 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20, 26, 34, 39, 43, 47
)
 
Takeshi Morita (eps 1, 4) 
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 14, 22) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 22) 
Takuya Saito (ep 43) 
Tatsurou Arai (eps 27, 41, 47) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5) 
Terumi Nishii (eps 45, 48) 
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 27) 
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 13, 23) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 1, 40, 48) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 40) 
Tomokazu Gunji (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 28, 32, 37, 40, 46, 48
)
 
Tomoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)
 
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 5) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 29) 
Tomomi Ouchi (21 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-11, 13, 19-20, 23, 26-27, 29, 32, 35, 39-41, 43, 48
)
 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 40, 48) 
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 5) 
Toshie Kawamura (ep 23) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 40) 
Toshiharu Sugie (4 episodes
eps 11, 35, 40, 48
)
 
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 5, 14) 
Victor Baranon (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Wakako Kawase (eps 4, 12, 34) 
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Ya Zhang (ep 47) 
Yao Zhang (ep 47) 
Yasuhiro Namatame (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 32, 40, 46
)
 
Yasuko Fukumoto (eps 1-4, 7) 
Yasunaga Fukamoto (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12, 20, 23, 26-27, 32, 39-41, 43, 48
)
 
Yōko Furuie (ep 47) 
Yōko Horita (ep 29) 
Yōko Yasuda (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 20, 26, 32, 40, 46
)
 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 14) 
You Satou (ep 5) 
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 2) 
Yu Suzuki (ep 46) 
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1) 
Yūki Ikumi (eps 32, 46-48) 
Yūki Morishita (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 23, 29, 40, 45, 47
)
 
Yuki Sonezaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 41
)
 
Yukihiko Miwa (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 23, 32, 46
)
 
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 4, 12) 
Yukiko Ibe (ep 9) 
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 22) 
Yumiko Tomiki (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 27, 34, 37, 43, 47
)
 
Yurie Iijima (ep 48) 
Yuuichi Hamano (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 23, 27, 32
)
 
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 18) 
Yuya Kishi (4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42
)
 
Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36, 38, 41
)
 
Hikaru Sawamori (11 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 39, 42, 44, 46
)
 
Itsurō Yaegashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17
)
 
Masakazu Hirano (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)
 
Takuya Naitou (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) 
Yuki Ohta (17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 45, 48
)
 
Yukie Kashiwakura (ep 47) 
Production manager: Yasuhiko Nukaga 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Kagoshima (OP) 
Yūya Saitō (ED) 
Theme Song Composition: Hideaki Takatori (OP, ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
minori (ED) 
Sumiyo Mutsumi (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Ikeda (OP) 
Hitomi Yoshida (ED, ED2) 
Asami Tano as Akane Hino/Cure Sunny 
Chinami Nishimura as Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty 
Hisako Kanemoto as Yayoi Kise/Cure Peace 
Marina Inoue as Nao Midorikawa/Cure March 
Misato Fukuen as Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy 

Hiroo Sasaki as
Akanbee 
Hyper Akanbee(eps 31-44) 
Super Akanbee(eps 24-30) 
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Akaooni 
Ikue Ohtani as Candy 
Miina Tominaga as Majorina 
Sumi Shimamoto as Royale Queen 
Tesshô Genda as Pierrot 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Wolfrun 
Yuji Mitsuya as Joker 

Ayaka Maeda as Elder Lady D(ep 14) 
Chihiko Hiroyama as Baseball Club Member B(ep 11) 
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Fairy #2(ep 31) 
Haru Midorikawa 
Little Girl(ep 8) 
Mayu Okada(classmate) 
Mayumi Kisumi(classmate) 
Office Lady(ep 10) 
Reporter(ep 25) 
Runa Terada 
Town girl(ep 33) 
Woman(ep 36) 
Yura(ep 44) 
Emi Shinohara as Shizuko Aoki 
Eri Gouda as
Fairy #1(ep 31) 
Female Customer(ep 25) 
Hiroko Kanemoto(classmate) 
Hitomi(ep 44) 
Hidenori Takahashi as Salaryman(ep 10) 
Hiroo Sasaki as
Bad Energy(eps 45, 48) 
Giant of Despair(eps 46-47) 
Hisao Egawa as Warubuttaa(ep 34) 
Ikumi Nakagami as
Ami Fujikawa(classmate) 
Aya Honda(classmate) 
Child(ep 25) 
Female Student 2(ep 2) 
Yuuta Midorikawa 
Junko Minagawa as Hidekazu Toyoshima(classmate) 
Junko Noda as Puss in Boots Fairy(ep 24) 
Katsuki Hosaka as Baseball Club Member C(ep 11) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Aladdin Fairy(ep 24) 
Junnosuke Aoki 
Karasutengu(ep 33) 
Man(ep 36) 
Shooting Owner(ep 26) 
Student(ep 37) 
Tomofumi Kitahara(classmate) 
Kousuke Takaguchi as Male Student B(ep 3) 
Kyoko Hikami as Chiharu Kise 
Mami Yoshida as Elder Lady E(ep 14) 
Mariko Kouda as Ikuyo Hoshizora 
Masaki Terasoma as Daigo Hino 
Megumi Han as Child B(ep 16) 
Mika Kanda as Miss Horike(ep 8) 
Minami Tsuda as
Fairy #3(ep 31) 
Kiyomi Onoushiro(classmate) 
Michiko(ep 44) 
Mitsuteru Nagato as Shinya Munemoto(classmate) 
Mutsumi Tamura as Takeru(ep 34) 
Niina Kumagaya as Elder Lady B(ep 14) 
Nobutoshi Canna as Genji Midorikawa 
Noriko Ueda as Child C(ep 16) 
Rie Takahashi as Tomoko Midorikawa 
Ryo Naitou as Candy seller(ep 14) 
Ryōko Hikida as Kouta Midorikawa 
Ryoko Ono as Namie Sasaki 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Genki Hino 
Satsuki Yukino as Shouko Hino 
Shinjiro Abe as Takoyaki Shop Assistant(ep 14) 
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Policeman(4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 20, 38
)
 
Satoshi Kitsuki(classmate) 
Showmaster(ep 17) 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Yuu'ichi Kise 
Takanori Hoshino as Robottaa(ep 34) 
Takayuki Haranishi as FUJIWARA Haranishi(ep 17) 
Tamao Akae as Tamao Akae(announcer; ep 8) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Brian Taylor(ep 36) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Soutarou Aoki 
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Blue Oni(ep 33) 
Ring Throwing Owner(ep 26) 
Seiji Igami(classmate) 
Student Council President 
Toshifumi Fujimoto as FUJIWARA Fujimoto(ep 17) 
Toshihiko Seki as Hiroshi Hoshizora 
Toshinobu Iida as
Kenji Nogawa(classmate) 
Male Student(ep 1) 
Student 2(ep 37) 
Yakiniku Dynamite(ep 17) 
Zookeeper(ep 7) 
Wataru Takagi as Director Fukasawa(ep 33) 
Yoko Nishino as Sachiko(ep 44) 
Yoshiko Matsuo as Tae Hoshizora(ep 27) 
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Neighbourship President(eps 10, 40) 
Youhei Oobayashi as Nao's Grandfather 
Yuka Imai as Girl from the forest(ep 44) 
Yuka Terasaki as Keita Midorikawa 
Yukako Yoneyama as
Female Student 1(ep 2) 
Girl(ep 15) 
Yukiyo Fujii as
Child A(ep 16) 
Hina Midorikawa 
Mayuka Kashiwamoto(classmate) 
Yuko Saitou as Elder Lady C(ep 14) 
Yuu Sugimoto as Elder Lady A(ep 14) 
Yuuki Gotou as Baseball Club Member A(ep 11) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation 
Broadcaster: TV Asahi 
Digital Paint:
A-Line 
drop (ep 48) 
Kagura 
Toei Animation Philippines 
Digital Photography: Sanko Production 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line 
drop (ep 48) 
Kagura 
Toei Animation Philippines 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology