Shining Hearts (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan (Japanese)
シャイニング・ハーツ ~幸せのパン~ (Japanese)
Themes: beast, bread, Harem
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Rick lives on the island of Windaria, inhabited by various races such as elves and beast-people. Amnesiac, he is rescued by three young ladies and taken to work in their bakery. But when a red moon rises and a deathly wind blows, they'll all be engulfed in strange events.
User Ratings: 168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:22, dub:4, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:3, ?:1)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:17, dub:4, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 343 users, rank: #2077 (of 6016)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.500 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.0731, rank: #5068 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 5.412 (So-so+), rank: #5198 (of 6009) (seen all: 5.68 / seen some: 5.26 / won't finish: 3.22)
Bayesian estimate: 5.553 (Decent−), rank: #4319 (of 4575)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-04-12
Opening Theme:
"Jisei-kai ~Toki Sekai~" (時世界~トキセカイ~) by Kanae Itō, Mai Aizawa and Shiori Mikami
Ending Theme:
"Fuwaffuwa no Mahō" (ふわっふわのまほう) by Kanae Itō, Mai Aizawa and Shiori Mikami
Insert song:
"Jisei-kai ~Toki Sekai~" (時世界~トキセカイ~) by Kanae Itō, Mai Aizawa and Shiori Mikami (ep 7)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Shining Hearts - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2013-08-13 (from $36.03)
DVD (Region 1)
    Shining Hearts - Complete Collection (DVD) 2013-08-13 (from $33.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Itsuro Kawasaki
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Itsuro Kawasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Storyboard: Itsuro Kawasaki (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Morinomiya (ep 1)
Ayumu Ishihara (ep 4)
Hato Ono (ep 11)
Hayao Yashiro (ep 3)
Hotaka Kuramoto (ep 8)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Satoshi Toba (eps 2, 9)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 5, 10)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 6, 12)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 7)
Unit Director: Itsuro Kawasaki (OP; ED)
Music: Hiroki Kikuta
Original Character Design:
Tony
Tony Taka
Character Design: Keita Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director: Yuuko Yahiro
Animation Director:
Akira Tabata (eps 3, 11)
Atsushi Aono (ep 7)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 11)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 1)
Eri Nagata (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 8, 10)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 3, 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 7)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 10)
Masami Nagata (eps 5, 10)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 5)
Masato Numazu (ep 11)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 2)
Minoru Ueda (eps 6, 11)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 2, 9)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takao Takegami (ep 7)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 4)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 12)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba
Executive producer:
Hideyuki Shigeta (Volks)
Jun Saitō (avex entertainment)
Yasuhiko Hamada (Index)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 4)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 6)
Asami Mannen (eps 1, 6)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 12)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 7)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 3, 11)
Eri Nagata (ep 11)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Hiroko Seigan (eps 11-12)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 11)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 5)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 1, 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 1)
Kōdai Kawase (ep 7)
Kumiko Numata (eps 1, 11)
Masayuki Honda (ep 6)
Masayuki Katou (ep 7)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 6, 11)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 11)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 1)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 1)
Rui Niitsuma (ep 2)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 1)
Satoshi Katou (ep 4)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 7)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 7)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 7)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 6)
Yong sun Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 7)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 6)
Yuri Namigami (eps 6, 11)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 12)
Animation producer: Wataru Kurosawa
Animation Supervisor: Yoshihiro Abe
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Tabata (ep 12)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12)
Background Art:
Dae Han Choi (Hyoin Entertainment)
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter)
Haruna Nishikita (Studio Easter)
Haruna Sakamoto (BIC Studio)
Hwan Tae Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyeong Seok Joo (Studio Easter)
Hyug Soo Lim (Nara Animation)
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyung Jun Kim (Hyoin Entertainment)
Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easter Studio)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)
Min Hee Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Mirai Saito (Studio Easter)
Mizuka Ueda (Studio Easter)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter)
Ryun Hae Kim (Hyoin Entertainment)
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio)
Sang Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Studio Easter)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation)
Shōta Satō (BIC Studio)
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Su Hun Park (Hyoin Entertainment)
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio)
Sun Woong Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Sung Mok Kwon (Hyoin Entertainment)
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter)
Tomomi Masaki (Studio Easter)
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter)
Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio)
Yeong Dan Heo (Studio Easter)
Yo Han Ko (Korea Easter Studio)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter)
Young Un Bae (Studio Easter)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff)
Yutaro Sato (BIC Studio)
Color design: Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road)
Asuka Seo (Studio Road)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS)
Chie Oku (Studio Road)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Erina Honda (Studio Road)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road)
Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road)
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C.)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Lee Hye-Jin
Mai Tanaka (Studio Road)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road)
Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C.)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C.)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road)
Yuko Tsumori (M.S.C.)
Finish Check: Misako Nomura
Finish Check Assistance:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G)
Aki Kobayashi (M.S.C.)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C.)
Eri Kobayashi (Production I.G)
Eun Ah Park
Eun Sun Cho
Fūga Mimura (Gonzo)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G)
Hun Hee Lee
Hye Soon Byeon
Jin Young Yeo
Katsuhiro Takagi (Production I.G)
Kazuaki Inakuma (ZEXCS)
Kim Sun-A
Kim Yunji
Kiyoshi Mutou (Production I.G)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G)
Manami Goto (Production I.G)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G)
Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS)
Masahiro Toyoda (Production I.G)
Masateru Yamanaka (Dangun Pictures)
Mi Sun Hwang
Miki Ueda (Production I.G)
Nami Ichinose (Dangun Pictures)
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G)
Park Hyun-Ah
Reika Orikono (ZEXCS)
Risa Yanagii (Production I.G)
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G)
Sayaka Yamai (Gonzo)
Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS)
Taichi Kodama (ZEXCS)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G)
Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G)
Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G)
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G)
Yue Takayama (M.S.C.)
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G)
Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yuko Kato (Production I.G)
Yutaka Sugiura
Yuto Ozawa (Production I.G)
Yuzumi Enosawa
Insert Song Performance:
Kanae Itō (ep 7)
Mai Aizawa (ep 7)
Shiori Mikami (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 9)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1, 6)
Aika Tokeiji (ep 4)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 11)
Akiko Murayama (ED; eps 1, 6)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 6, 12)
Akira Tabata (ED; ep 3)
Akira Takata (ep 3)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 10)
Aritsu Mitsuse (ep 5)
Asako Aoki (ep 1)
Asami Mannen (eps 3, 11)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 12)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 7)
Aya Yamamoto (ep 12)
Ayaka Tsujikami (ep 12)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Ayumi Ono (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 10)
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Chieko Miyakawa (ED)
Chinami Kudou (ep 5)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 10)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 7)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 4)
Emiko Abe (ep 4)
Eri Murota (ep 7)
Eri Nagata (ep 9)
Eri Shikita (ep 4)
Futoshi Higashide (ED)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 2)
Haruna Katsu (eps 2, 9)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 1, 11)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 5)
Hidero Hariganeya (ep 12)
Hideto Akita (ep 7)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 3, 6)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 1, 6)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ED)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 1)
Hong Keun Park (ep 2)
Hyun Ok Kim (eps 2, 9)
Ietaka Son (ep 4)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 7)
Izumi Kondō (ep 5)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 1)
Jin Wook Im (ep 9)
Jouji Sawada (eps 3, 12)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 3, 6, 11)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 7)
Kanta Kamei (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 7)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 3)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 4)
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 4)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 11)
Kazuma Uike (ep 5)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 7)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 6)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 8)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 6)
Keun Soo Lim (ep 2)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 7)
Kim Jong Hern (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 1, 6, 12)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 8)
Kouichi Satou (ep 7)
Kumiko Numata (ED)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2-3, 11)
Lee Ju Hak (eps 2, 9)
Machi Ichihara (ep 8)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 11)
Maki Kawano (ep 3)
Makoto Ito (ep 8)
Makoto Shinohara (ep 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 3)
Manabu Shioda (ep 12)
Mari Asada (ep 8)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 4)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 7)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 10)
Masako Kawai (eps 6, 11)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 10)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5)
Masashi Sugita (ep 5)
Masato Kawaai (ep 3)
Masato Numazu (ep 3)
Masato Yasuno (ep 5)
Masayuki Honda (eps 1, 3)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 9)
Mi Yeon Yun (eps 2, 9)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 1, 11)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 8)
Min-Ho Jang (eps 2, 9)
Mina Itou (ep 7)
Minoru Ueda (eps 3, 12)
Miori Tsuzaka (ED; ep 1)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 5)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 3, 6)
Moe Sasaki (ep 4)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 4)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 12)
Nana Fujiki (ep 7)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 5)
Naoyuki Owada (eps 5, 11)
Naruyoshi Kawarai (ED)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 12)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 3)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 6)
Ryota Niino (ep 1)
Ryou Kodama (ep 7)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 8)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 10)
Sakura Takagi (ep 8)
Saori Tagashira (ep 12)
Satomi Kamada (ep 12)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 5)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Sayaka Takase (ep 9)
Sayoko Murai (ep 6)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 9)
Sena Ito (ep 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinichi Wada (ep 10)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Shinichirō Hayashi (ep 10)
Shinji Itadaki (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 3, 6, 11)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 10)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 8)
Su Jin Han (ep 9)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 2)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 10)
Takaaki Hashimoto (eps 1, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 11)
Takuya Saito (ED; ep 6)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 11)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 3, 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 11)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 12)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 9)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 12)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 3, 6, 11)
Toshiko Inada (ep 6)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 11)
Uo Ogidate (ep 5)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 6)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 1)
Yayoi Takano (ep 8)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 3)
Yōko Kubara (ep 9)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 12)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 12)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 10)
Yoshino Honda (ep 12)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 11)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 8)
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 1)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 4)
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 8)
Yuki Sato (eps 3, 11)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 1)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 1)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 8)
Yuri Namigami (ep 1)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 10)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 5)
Yuuichi Nakajima (ep 7)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 12)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 3)
Planning: Tsuyoshi Sawada
Production Advancement:
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (ep 4)
Keisuke Makabe (eps 1, 6)
Manami Ishida (eps 3, 11)
Shunsuke Tsuburai (eps 2, 9)
Tadamasa Mukaino (ep 7)
Takashi Hagiya (ep 8)
Yuki Uemichi (ep 2)
Yuki Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 12)
Production Desk: Kazuto Kanno
Setting Production: Kazuto Kanno
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada
Theme Song Composition: Kenichi Maeyamada
Theme Song Lyrics: Kenichi Maeyamada
Theme Song Performance:
Kanae Itō
Mai Aizawa
Shiori Mikami
Hiroshi Kamiya as Rick
Kanae Itō as Amil
Mai Aizawa as Neris
Shiori Mikami as Airy

Chiwa Saito as Xiao Mei
Hikaru Midorikawa as Ragnus
Hiroko Emori as Madera
Hiroshi Kamiya as Alvin
Houko Kuwashima as Kaguya
Izumi Kitta as Queen
Kazuya Nakai as Dylan
Masaharu Satou as Hank
Rie Kugimiya as Melty
Ryou Hirohashi as
Lana
Rouna
Tomoko Kaneda as Sorbet
Yui Horie as Rufina

Aya Sasaki as
Child(eps 5, 12)
Girl A(ep 8)
Woman B(ep 3)
Chika Fujitō as Sammy
Houko Kuwashima as Child's Voice(ep 1)
Kaori Fukuhara as
Child #2(ep 7)
Girl(ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Sasajima as
Customer 2(ep 2)
Gate Guard(ep 1)
Seigo Yokota as Man
Shūta Morishima as Soldier A
Sota Arai as
Man B
Priest(ep 2)
Yūko Takayama as Illya
Japanese companies
3D Layout: IKIF+
Animation Production: Production I.G
Key Animation:
David Production (ep 10)
GACHI Production (ep 10)
Original Creator: Sega
Photography: Rare Trick
Production Assistance:
BLADE (eps 5, 10)
Dangun Pictures (ep 4)
Gonzo (eps 2, 9)
MSC (ep 8)
ZEXCS (ep 7)
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Rick
Maggie Flecknoe as Amil

Andrew Love as Dylan
Caitlynn French as Kaguya
Carli Mosier as Rouna
Eric Daugherty as Alvin
George Manley as Hank
Greg Ayres as Prince Ragnus
Hilary Haag as Melty
Juliet Simmons as Princess Rufina
Marcy Bannor as Madera
Molly Searcy as Xiao-Mei
Tiffany Grant as Sorbet
Tiffany Terrell as Sylph

Carli Mosier as
Iria
Mother(ep 2)
Christopher Ayres as
Priest(ep 1)
Vence(ep 4)
David Wald as
Monster Pirate(ep 12)
Mysterious Voice(ep 11)
Platoon Captain(ep 4)
Greg Ayres as Jean(ep 4)
John Swasey as Ron
Kalin Coates as Shu(eps 8, 11)
Luci Christian as
Girl(ep 2)
Queen
Mike Yager as Soldier
Shelley Calene-Black as
Flora(eps 8, 10-11)
Sammy(ep 1)

Krystal LaPorte(Credited as Krystal Kohler)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology