Jormungand (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Jormungand (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
ヨルムンガンド (Japanese) 
요르문간드 (Korean) 
Genres: action 
Themes: war , weapons 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The series follows Koko Hekmatyar, a young arms dealer who sells weapons under HCLI, an international shipping corporation that secretly deals in the arms trade. As one of the company's unofficial weapon dealers, she secretly sells weapons in many countries while avoiding the local authorities and law enforcement as most of her work is actually illegal under international law. Traveling with her is her team of bodyguards who are mostly composed of ex-military veterans. Her latest addition to her crew is Jonah, a seemingly emotionless child soldier who is skilled in combat yet ironically hates arms dealers. Jonah joins Koko as he wishes to find the arms dealer responsible for his family's death. What follows is Koko and her crew's escapades around the world. 
User Ratings: 569 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 55 votes (sub:42, dub:8, ?:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 124 votes (sub:100, dub:17, raw:2, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 200 votes (sub:164, dub:21, raw:3, others:12
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 103 votes (sub:90, dub:6, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 41 votes (sub:38, dub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 920 users, rank: #1125 (of 6019)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.733 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6544, rank: #843 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 7.671 (Very good−), rank: #812 (of 6013) (seen all: 7.88 / seen some: 7.04 / won't finish: 3.66)
Bayesian estimate: 7.668 (Very good−), rank: #619 (of 4526)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-04-10 to 2012-06-26 
Opening Theme:
"Borderland" by Mami Kawada 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ambivalentidea" by Nagi Yanagi 
#2: "Shiroku Yawaraka na Hana" by Nagi Yanagi (ep 4) 
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Jormungand - The Complete First Season (BD+DVD) 2014-02-18 (from $33.25)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga 
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda 
Script: Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP; eps 2, 7, 10-11) 
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 5, 9) 
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 8) 
Keitaro Motonaga (ED; eps 1, 12) 
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (ep 6) 
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 10) 
Toshiya Niidome (ep 4) 
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 6, 10) 
Kanji Wakabayashi (eps 3, 8) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 5, 9) 
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 12) 
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 4, 11) 
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 2, 7) 
Unit Director: Keitaro Motonaga (OP; ED) 
Music: Taku Iwasaki 
Original creator: Keitarō Takahashi 
Character Design: Kazuhisa Nakamura 
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine 
Animation Director:
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 1, 10, 12) 
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 6) 
Masahiko Nakata (eps 5, 9-10, 12) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 10) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 3, 11) 
Satoshi Mori (ep 10) 
Takashi Igari (eps 4, 10) 
Taro Ikegami (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 8) 
3D Director: Hiroshi Souma 
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina 
Director of Photography: Kazumasa Someya 
Producer:
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan Productions Co., Ltd.) 
Mitsutoshi Ogura (Geneon Universal Entertainment) 
Takeshi Iwasa (White Fox) 

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Imano (ep 6) 
Asami Shimizu (ep 4) 
Atsushi Okita (ep 8) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 6, 12) 
Ayano Ōwada (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Etsuko Kawano (eps 10, 12) 
Hayato Nakaya (ep 8) 
Junko Komiyama (ep 3) 
Kaori Urata (eps 11-12) 
Kaoru Hattori (eps 4, 10) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Mai Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 10) 
Masahiko Nakata (ep 4) 
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 8) 
Midori Ōshima (eps 3, 6) 
Mie Ōishi (ep 3) 
Naoko Takeichi (ep 3) 
Natsumi Hattori (ep 10) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 6) 
Satoru Murata (ep 4) 
Shin Matsunaga (ep 4) 
Shōichi Adachi (ep 8) 
Taro Ikegami (ep 12) 
Tomoki Uekado (ep 8) 
Tomomi Kimura (ep 3) 
Yasuko Tada (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Yū Aoki (eps 6-7, 9-12) 
Yuta Ito (ep 4) 
3D Backgrounds: Yasushi Mito 
3D CG:
Hiroshi Souma 
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX) 
Shigeki Nemoto (MADBOX) 
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX) 
Animation producer: Kouki Yoshikawa 
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayano Ōwada (ep 11) 
Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 11) 
Masahiko Nakata (ep 4) 
Midori Ōshima (eps 6, 11) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 4) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 4) 
Tensho Sato (ep 11) 
Assistant Music Producer: Miwa Sasaki 
Background Art:
Aya Kuginuki (Studio Biho) 
Dat Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Dung Ha (Studio Biho) 
Ha Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Hieu Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Hoai Dinh (Studio Biho) 
Huong Ly (Studio Biho) 
Huy Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Jun Okabe (Studio Biho) 
Kan Shiroeda (Studio Biho) 
Khang Ngo (Studio Biho) 
Khanh Ngoc (Studio Biho) 
Khoa Le (Studio Biho) 
Khoa Tran (Studio Biho) 
Lee Hyunjeong (Studio Biho) 
Luan Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Mai Thao (Studio Biho) 
Mei Ichioka (Studio Biho) 
Nguyen Hoa (Studio Biho) 
Nguyen Le (Studio Biho) 
Nhan Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Phuong Ha (Studio Biho) 
Quyen Do (Studio Biho) 
Sang Dinh (Studio Biho) 
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Studio Biho) 
Thao Truong (Studio Biho) 
Thien Nguyen (Studio Biho) 
Thuy Le (Studio Biho) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Studio Biho) 
Tuan Chau (Studio Biho) 
Yumiko Kirimoto (Studio Biho) 
Color design: Miyuki Sato 
Design Assistant:
Shigeyuki Koresawa 
Toumu 
Editing: Masahiro Goto 
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō 
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emi Shibata (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Junko Fujimaki (Wish) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish) 
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish) 
Maiko Iwami (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masahito Takahashi (Wish) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Masayuki Yoshida (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Midori Nakagawa (Wish) 
Midori Saito (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miki Kobayashi (Wish) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish) 
Nahoko Oowani (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rie Kitazawa (Wish) 
Rie Yamamoto (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Terumi Narita (Wish) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomoko Toki (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yukie Mikami (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Firearms Design: Satoshi Mori 
In-Between Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (Wish) 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish) 
Ayano Okitsu (Wish) 
Ayano Ōwada (WHITE FOX) 
Chika Nishiyama (Wish) 
Hikari Sakano (Wish) 
Hiroto Fujii (Wish) 
Hiroyuki Takashima (WHITE FOX) 
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish) 
Izumi Harawa (WHITE FOX) 
Kana Matsuura (Wish) 
Kanako Hirato (Wish) 
Kaori Kishi (WHITE FOX) 
Konomi Satō (Wish) 
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish) 
Maho Takagi (WHITE FOX) 
Mai Sasaki (WHITE FOX) 
Makoto Ogasawara (WHITE FOX) 
Mao Yumoto (Wish) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish) 
Miho Kawai (Wish) 
Miku Hirasawa (WHITE FOX) 
Mineko Suzuki (Wish) 
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish) 
Natsumi Masuda (WHITE FOX) 
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish) 
Nosuzu Yasumoto (WHITE FOX) 
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish) 
Ryōta Ekuni (WHITE FOX) 
Sadaki Inamori (Wish) 
Sayuri Kanō (Wish) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Shōto Ban (Wish) 
Takahiro Inoue (Wish) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish) 
Tatsuhiro Sugasawa (Wish) 
Yaeko Watanabe (WHITE FOX) 
Yukiko Busa (Wish) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish) 
In-Between Check:
Izumi Harawa 
Nosuzu Yasumoto 
Key Animation:
Akiko Imano (ep 11) 
Asako Inayoshi (eps 5, 9) 
Atsushi Ikariya (OP; ep 1) 
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 8) 
Atsushi Ogata (ep 8) 
Atsushi Okita (eps 4, 11) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Ayano Ōwada (ep 4) 
Daisuke Takemoto (OP; eps 5, 9-10) 
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 11) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 7) 
Emi Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Etsuko Kawano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)
 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 7) 
Hiromi Shudō (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 4) 
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 2, 6, 8) 
Kanji Wakabayashi (eps 3, 8, 11-12) 
Kaori Urata (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10
)
 
Kaoru Hattori (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; ep 12) 
Kazuki Ito (ep 3) 
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 7) 
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari; ep 12) 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 4) 
Keisuke Katayama (ep 8) 
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 11) 
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 11) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 7) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 4) 
Koichi Takai (eps 8, 10) 
Mai Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Manabu Imura (eps 6, 11) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 1) 
Mariko Iwasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-10
)
 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 11) 
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 1, 5, 9) 
Masahiro Kase (ep 8) 
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Midori Ōshima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-12
)
 
Mie Ōishi (eps 4, 10) 
Minoru Morita (ep 8) 
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 1) 
Naoko Takeichi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
 
Natsue Chibayama (ep 6) 
Natsuki Egami (eps 7-8) 
Natsumi Hattori (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP; eps 1-5, 10) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 7) 
Nobuo Iino (ep 10) 
Rie Omori (ep 8) 
Ryoko Amisaki (Studio Hibari; ep 12) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 11) 
Satoshi Mori (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 12) 
Seiichi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)
 
Seika Saruwatari (eps 6, 11) 
Shin Matsunaga (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11
)
 
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 11) 
Shinji Ochi (OP; eps 1, 5-6, 9) 
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 3) 
Takao Takegami (eps 8, 12) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9) 
Takashi Igari (OP; eps 2, 4, 12) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 4) 
Takeshi Iijima (ep 8) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4) 
Taro Ikegami (OP; eps 1, 4, 11) 
Tensho Sato (eps 4, 6, 11) 
Tomohito Hirose (Studio Hibari; ep 12) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 5, 9) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 3, 8) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 4) 
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Toshihiko Araki (ep 8) 
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 5) 
Uo Ogidate (ep 7) 
Wakana Yamashina (ep 10) 
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 4) 
Yasuko Tada (eps 3, 5, 7) 
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 4, 10) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 4) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 1) 
Yū Aoki (eps 1, 3-5, 8) 
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 10) 
Yūkei Yamada (ep 2) 
Yuki Chika (ep 3) 
Yuu Ikeda (eps 6, 11) 
Music Performance:
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet) 
Ryosuke Kashiwada (Tuba) 
Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone) 
Tomoyuki Hasegawa (Trumpet) 
Tsuneo Imahori (Electric Guitar) 
Music producer: Jun Nishimura 
Original Concept Assistance:
Akinobu Natsume 
Tokie Komuro 
Photography:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio) 
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio) 
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio) 
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio) 
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio) 
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio) 
Yōsuke Matsuzawa (T2 Studio) 
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio) 
Photography Supervision: Keisuke Nakamura 
Planning Assistant:
Makoto Ōmura 
Tomotaka Iida 
Yasuyuki Ueda 
Production Advancement:
Aoi Shimomura (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Mitsuhashi (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Kazuaki Ouchi (eps 5, 9) 
Kosuke Miki (ep 1) 
Masahiro Matsumoto (eps 3, 10) 
Ryunosuke Sakata (eps 2, 7, 10) 
Shin'ichirō Katō (eps 6, 11) 
Production Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Qwaras) 
Yoi Satō (Office Wiz Out) 
Production Desk: Kouki Yoshikawa 
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata 
Recording Adjustment:
Kenji Hoshino 
Nobuhira Hirano 
Setting Manager: Shin'ichirō Katō 
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato 
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo 
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura 
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari 
Storyboard Assistance: Goichi Iwahata (ep 12) 
Subtitling: Junya Arai 
Theme Song Composition:
bermei.inazawa (ED) 
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mami Kawada (OP) 
Nagi Yanagi (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Mami Kawada (OP) 
Nagi Yanagi (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Mikiyo Kobayashi 
Mutsumi Tamura as Jonah 
Sayaka Ohara as Valmet 
Shizuka Itou as Koko Hekmatyar 
Unshou Ishizuka as Lehm 

Ami Koshimizu as Schokolade 
Gô Shinomiya as Mao 
Hitoshi Yanai as Tojo 
Kenji Nomura as Wilee 
Masaya Matsukaze as Kasper Hekmatyar 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Dr. Minami Amada 
Saori Kato as Karen Lo 
Shuuichirou Moriyama as Narrator 
Takaya Hashi as Chan Guoming 
Tooru Nara as Scarecrow 
Tsutomu Isobe as George Black 
Wataru Hatano as Lutz 
Yumi Touma as Chiquita 

Akemi Kanda as Chinatsu(eps 3-4) 
Ao Takahashi as Margaret "Maggie" Messner(eps 9-10) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Mildo 
Dai Matsumoto as Dragan Nicolaevich(eps 9-10) 
Gara Takashima as Amalia Trohovski 
Hiro Nakajima as Female EAE employee(ep 8) 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Yusuf Gasud(ep 5) 
Jin Urayama as Lt. Col. Marikis(ep 8) 
Juurouta Kosugi as Major Pollack(ep 2) 
Kan Tanaka as Claude(ep 8) 
Kana Asumi as Liliane(eps 11-12) 
Katsuhisa Houki as Curry 
Keiji Fujiwara as Dominique(eps 11-12) 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Leon Riviere(eps 9-10) 
Kouji Ochiai as C.K. Kloskin(ep 1) 
Makoto Yasumura as Lee 
Manabu Sakamaki as
Consultant(ep 8) 
Lu 
Mayu Iino as Malka(ep 5) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as T Republic Army Captain(eps 9-10) 
Satowa Tanaka as Malin 
Takahiro Fujiwara as Mokoena 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Shishō 
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Gregoire(eps 11-12) 
Yuuto Kazama as Nassos(ep 8) 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: MADBOX 
Animation Production: WHITE FOX 
Backgrounds: Studio Biho 
Editing: REAL-T 
Key Animation: Studio Hibari (ep 12) 
Merchandise Development: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions 
Music Production: Geneon Universal Entertainment 
Offline Editing: Sony PCL 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Subtitles: Bay Bridge Studio 
Website Production: South Blues Design 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins 
Script: Bonny Clinkenbeard 
Translation: Jackie McClure 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Cris George 
Kenneth Thompson 
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton 
Commentary:
Anastasia Munoz (ep 1) 
Carli Mosier (ep 1) 
Christopher Bevins (ep 1) 
Christopher Smith (ep 12) 
Cris George (ep 12) 
Micah Solusod (ep 12) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: Michele Sontag 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins 
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Anastasia Munoz as Koko Hekmatyar 
Carli Mosier as Valmet 
Christopher Smith as Lehm 
Cole Brown as Narration 
Micah Solusod as Jonah 

Akron Watson as Wilee 
Brittney Karbowski as Schokolade 
Christopher Bevins as Tojo 
Clarine Harp as Chequita 
Cris George as Ugo 
Eric Vale as Kasper Hekmatyar 
Greg Ayres as Lutz 
Gwendolyn Lau as Dr. Minami Amada(Miami) 
Ian Sinclair as R 
Jerry Russell as Chen Guoming 
Mark Stoddard as George Black 
Patrick Seitz as Mao 
Robert McCollum as Scarecrow 
Shelley Calene-Black as Karen Lo 

Andrew Chandler as Kuroto 
Caitlin Glass as Mildo 
Chris Rager as Mokoena 
Christopher R. Sabat as Maestro(eps 3-4) 
David Trosko as Nassos 
David Wald as Dominique 
Jason Douglas as Dragan "Baldra" Nicolaevich 
Jeremy Inman as
Gregoire 
Lou 
Jessica Cavanagh as Margaret Messner 
Jim Johnson as Pollack(ep 2) 
John Swasey as Leon Riviere 
Kent Williams as Curry 
Lara Woodhull as Liliane 
Leah Clark as Malka 
Lindsay Seidel as Chinatsu(eps 3-4) 
Lydia Mackay as Amalia Trohovski 
Melinda Wood Allen as Malin 
Phil Parsons as Li 
Scott Freeman as Kloshkin(ep 1) 
Sonny Strait as Marquis 

English companies
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
FUNimation Entertainment (Simulcast Season 1 & 2) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Dybex (Simulcast) 
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology