Space Brothers (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Uchū Kyōdai (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) (prequel)

Alternative title:
Uchū Kyōdai (Japanese) 
宇宙兄弟 (Japanese) 
Genres: science fiction 
Plot Summary: When they were young, the brothers Mutta and Hibito promised each other they would become astronauts. Now, in 2025, Hibito has followed his dream to become the first Japanese on the moon, but Mutta has just been fired from his job. His brother reminds him of their childhood promise, and Mutta decides once again to aim for space. 
User Ratings: 252 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 44 votes (sub:40, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 91 votes (sub:88, dub:1, others:2
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 67 votes (sub:62, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, ?:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 552 users, rank: #1624 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.278 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.5616, rank: #254 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 8.220 (Very good+), rank: #244 (of 6014) (seen all: 8.50 / seen some: 8.27 / won't finish: 5.65)
Bayesian estimate: 8.186 (Very good+), rank: #183 (of 4524)
Episode titles: We have 99
Vintage: 2012-04-01 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Feel so Moon" by UNICORN 
#2: "Eureka" by Sukima Switch 
#3: "Yumemiru Sekai" by DOES 
#4: "Small World" by Fujifabric 
#5: "Kienai E" by Magokoro Brothers 
#6: "Crater" by Merengue 
#7: "HALO" by tacica 
#8: "B.B." by The Yatou 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Subarashiki Sekai" (素晴らしき世界) by Rake 
#2: "Kokuhaku" (告白) by Angela Aki 
#3: "Tete" by Akihisa Kondou 
#4: "Goodbye Isaac" by Motohiro Hata 
#5: "BEYOND" by Miho Fukuhara 
#6: "Yozora no Taiyou" by Flower Companyz 
#7: "New World" by Kasarinchu 
#8: "Anata ga Ireba OK!" by Serena 
Official website:
アニメ宇宙兄弟 (Japanese) 
YTV 宇宙兄弟 (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Otakon 2013 - Crunchyroll (Aug 10, 2013)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe 
Script:
Chūya Koyama (eps 68, 73) 
Kenichi Yamashita (ep 73) 
Makoto Uezu (ep 1)  (eps 2-3, 8, 18) 
Shigeru Morita (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 19
)
  (ep 6) 
Toshizo Nemoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 16
)
  (ep 7) 
Touko Machida (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 20
)
 
Yoichi Kato (eps 21-51, 55-72) 
Yuuko Kakihara (ep 17) 
Storyboard:
Ayumu Watanabe (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; ep 1)  (OP 3-4, 6; ED 3-6; eps 52-54) 
Daiji Suzuki (ep 6)  (ep 22) 
Haruo Aozora (eps 4, 15) 
Hideaki Uehara (5 episodes
eps 33, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Hiroaki Shimura (8 episodes
eps 2, 17, 21, 31-32, 36, 56, 68
)
 
Hiroshi Kugimiya (13 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37, 46, 57-58, 62, 65, 67, 70, 73
)
 
Koji Aritomi (eps 43, 51, 64) 
Mitsuharu Yoshida (ep 35) 
Satoshi Kimura (ep 26) 
Shigeru Ueda (OP5; 4 episodes
eps 38, 47, 59, 69
)
 
Shinpei Ezaki (4 episodes
eps 30, 40, 49, 61
)
 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 11) 
Takahiro Harada (eps 34, 45, 71) 
Tomohito Naka (ep 27) 
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 3)  (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24, 41, 48
)
 
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 8, 28) 
Yoshihiro Oka (ep 7)  (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 39, 44, 50, 60, 66
)
 
Yuu Kou (ep 5)  (eps 12, 20, 25) 
Episode Director:
Daiji Suzuki (ep 3)  (eps 10, 22) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5)  (4 episodes
eps 12, 25, 37, 57
)
 
Fumio Maezono (ep 48) 
Hideaki Uehara (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 67) 
Hiroki Negishi (ep 35) 
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 1) 
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 2) 
Jun Shishido (ep 26) 
Koji Aritomi (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 32, 43, 51, 64, 68
)
 
Matsuo Asami (5 episodes
eps 17, 29, 41, 56, 66
)
 
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 65, 73) 
Shigeru Ueda (8 episodes
eps 23, 38, 47, 52-54, 59, 69
)
 
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 62) 
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 14)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 40, 49, 61
)
 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4) 
Takahiro Harada (ep 7)  (eps 34, 45, 71) 
Tomohito Naka (eps 27, 36) 
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 8, 28) 
Yasuro Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 44, 58
)
 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (5 episodes
eps 11, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 6)  (eps 13, 21) 
Yukihiko Asaki (ep 46) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 18) 
Unit Director:
Ayumu Watanabe (ED1) 
Haruo Aozora (OP1) 
Shigeru Ueda (OP 2, ED 2)  (OP 3-6; ED 3-6) 
Original creator: Chūya Koyama 
Character Design: Koji Yabuno 
Chief Animation Director: Koji Yabuno 
Animation Director:
Aiko Sonobe (eps 22, 38, 51) 
Akiko Itagaki (eps 61, 66) 
Akio Kawamura (ep 62) 
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 22) 
Ayumi Yamada (ep 26) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 19) 
Haruo Okuno (eps 2, 53) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Keiichirou Matsui (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23, 28, 32
)
 
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 4) 
Koichi Kikuchi (eps 31, 44) 
Koji Watanabe (13 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 32, 40, 47, 57, 67, 69-73
)
 
Koji Yabuno (OP 1-5; ED 1-4; eps 1, 52, 54) 
Masakazu Saito (eps 27, 36) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 7)  (9 episodes
eps 18, 22, 28, 32, 38, 45, 51, 61, 68
)
 
Masato Hagiwara (5 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Masayuki Sekine (ep 35) 
Mayuko Kato (4 episodes
eps 34, 47, 59, 71
)
 
Mika Sawada (eps 9, 16, 33) 
Min Ryeol Park (eps 17, 41) 
Miyuki Honda (5 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Momoka Komatsu (ep 36) 
Ryoichi Murata (ep 16) 
Satoshi Kimino (ep 13) 
Senzō Shima (eps 27, 36) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (5 episodes
eps 24, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Shin'ya Kitamura (OP6; 9 episodes
eps 14, 20, 22, 30, 37, 43, 49, 64, 69
)
 
Shinichiro Minami (4 episodes
eps 29, 41, 56, 66
)
 
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 58) 
Takahiro Sato (ep 12) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 66) 
Takuji Mogi (eps 15, 21, 28) 
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 12) 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 27) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 6)  (ep 13) 
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 22) 
Yuichi Hirano (eps 27, 36) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 66) 
Yūki Morimoto (eps 4, 11) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 40, 45, 48
)
 
Yumiko Ishii (5 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Yusuke Kamata (eps 12, 23) 
Yusuke Shimizu (OP6; 11 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23, 30, 37, 43, 49, 69
)
 
Yuuji Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 44, 58
)
 
Mechanical design: Koji Watanabe 
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi 
Cgi Director: Ryuta Undo 
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki 
Executive producer:
Masuo Ueda 
Shin'ya Koishikawa (ytv) 
Producer: Kō Nagai 

2D Work: Yousuke Nanjou 
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (ep 49) 
Akie Gōda (eps 31, 44) 
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 55) 
Akiko Itagaki (ep 61) 
Akiko Sugizono (ep 67) 
Aoi Teruya (ep 20) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 10) 
Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 26) 
Chie Tanaka (eps 68-69, 71) 
Chiharu Sato (ep 14) 
Chihiro Niimi (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Chiori Haneda (ep 3) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 1) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 29) 
Eiji Shirai (ep 48) 
Emi Matsunaga (eps 9, 24) 
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 48) 
Fumiko Kikuta (eps 24, 72) 
Guo Nian Wang (GAINAX; ep 21) 
Hikaru Kodama (ep 14) 
Hiroaki Kishimoto (ep 69) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Tahara (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Hye Eun Kim (eps 19, 31, 44) 
Jun Nagoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Kaito Senkōji (eps 20, 22, 37) 
Kaori Henmi (ep 26) 
Kaori Nakamura (eps 31, 44) 
Katsuhiro Tanaka (ep 38) 
Kazue Aoki (Anime Kobo Basara; eps 48, 73) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 59, 61) 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 46, 65) 
Kazune Sugano (4 episodes
eps 1, 40, 61, 69
)
 
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 29) 
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 18) 
Kazuyuki Fujiwara (ep 15) 
Keigo Nagao (eps 55, 63) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 67) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 69) 
Kiyomi Yamashita (15 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 14-15, 18, 21-23, 28, 34, 37-38, 40, 45
)
 
Kiyoshi Hara (ep 26) 
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; ep 21) 
Kunoko Akiyama (ep 26) 
Maiko Matsumura (ep 45) 
Makoto Ichimaru (eps 28, 37) 
Manami Minamikata (GAINAX; ep 21) 
Mari Aizawa (ep 63) 
Masako Terada (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 40, 45
)
 
Masami Yamashita (ep 20) 
Masaru Hamada (ep 31) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Masateru Inada (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 72
)
 
Masayuki Katou (ep 10) 
Masayuki Sato (ep 1) 
Mayumi Naito (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33
)
 
Michifumi Okuno (ep 20) 
Michiri Hirabayashi (ep 48) 
Miho Nagisa (eps 5, 38, 61) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Mikako Kunii (ep 58) 
Mineko Yagihara (ep 1) 
Minori Inahara (Studio Toy Box; ep 21) 
Mio Inoguchi (ep 1) 
Misaki Fujibayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Misato Takasaki (ep 38) 
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 14, 20) 
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 15) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 15) 
Nozomu Kamitani (ep 31) 
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 1) 
Risa Tabata (Studio Toy Box; ep 21) 
Sachie Nishimura (ep 58) 
Saeko Ozawa (ep 10) 
Saki Inoue (Anime Kobo Basara; eps 48, 73) 
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Satoshi Mutsuda 
Satoshi Noma (ep 40) 
Sayo Ishida (ep 5) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 14, 38, 52, 64, 69
)
 
Shōzō Yamada (ep 1) 
Shūjirō Ami (ep 66) 
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 14) 
Tadato Suzuki (eps 33, 55, 63) 
Takao Imae (Studio Toy Box; ep 21) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 56) 
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 1, 5) 
Takuya Maeda (ep 66) 
Tatsuo Kita (ep 46) 
Tomoko Sato (ep 14) 
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 26) 
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 20) 
Toshinari Abe (eps 33, 55, 63) 
Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 62) 
Wakana Murakami (OP6) 
Wei Ni Huang (4 episodes
eps 24, 33, 55, 63
)
 
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; ep 15) 
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 38) 
Yoshihiro Tsuji (Anime Kobo Basara; ep 48) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 45) 
Yu Ogasawara (eps 22-23, 28) 
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 14, 61) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10) 
Yuka Hayashi (ep 42) 
Yuki Nakajima (ep 1) 
Yuki Umehara (Bee-Kett Style; ep 70) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 52, 64) 
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 48) 
3D Animation:
Kaori Sato (A-1 Pictures) 
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures) 
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures) 
Noboru Fukae (A-1 Pictures) 
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures) 
Takuya Naka (A-1 Pictures) 
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures) 
3DCG Modeling: Makoto Miyahara 
Animation producer: Makoto Sotozaki 
Art Setting:
Hiroshi Kato 
Iho Narita 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Itagaki (ep 56) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 56) 
Koji Watanabe (ep 49) 
Background Art:
Aya Sato (Totonyan) 
Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan) 
Chihito Akahori (Kusanagi) 
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi) 
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan) 
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi) 
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi) 
Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan) 
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan) 
Honami Arai (Totonyan) 
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan) 
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi) 
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi) 
Kazuteru Himi (Totonyan) 
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan) 
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi) 
Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi) 
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi) 
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi) 
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan) 
Naoya Watabe (Totonyan) 
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan) 
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi) 
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan) 
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi) 
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi) 
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan) 
Tomoka Mizuno (Totonyan) 
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi) 
Yasuomi Kishi (Totonyan) 
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan) 
Background Assistance:
Aya Sato 
Ayumi Takasaki 
Cuc Nguyen (Nam Hai) 
Emiko Ichihara (Cosmo Arts) 
Eri Sogoku 
Geki Katsumata (Cosmo Arts) 
Hachidai Takayama 
Hai Nguyen (Nam Hai) 
Hiromi Hiwatari (Cosmo Arts) 
Hung Nguyen (Nam Hai) 
Itaru Usui 
Kaori Fujii (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Kayoko Tomono 
Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Mai Hamako 
Masaki Kato 
Masami Ota 
Masami Saito (Tezuka Production) 
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production) 
Mirei Kanezawa 
Miwa Yoshida 
Nun Cheon 
Phuong Phan (Nam Hai) 
Romed Irmler 
Sadahiko Tanaka 
Shizuko Kojima 
Sumiko Aihara (Cosmo Arts) 
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Takeshi Satou (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Teruko Takekoshi 
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production) 
Tra Huynh (Nam Hai) 
Tran Nguyen (Nam Hai) 
Tuyet Nguyen (Nam Hai) 
Xuan Le (Nam Hai) 
Yoshimi Mineda 
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production) 
Yukie Katsumata (Cosmo Arts) 
Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai) 
Chief Producer:
Norihiro Ito (Yomiuri TV) 
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures) 
Color design: Tomoe Yoshimura 
Contents Producer: Kyōko Otobe (ytv) 
Desk: Rina Genman 
Editing: Masahiro Goto 
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi 
Finish Animation:
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures) 
Aya Yamazaki (Studio Elle) 
Ayaka Hirahara 
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle) 
Eri Oga (Asahi Production) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle) 
Hideo Kamitani 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) 
Hisako Kataoka (Studio Gash) 
Junko Kishi (A-1 Pictures) 
Kaori Takai 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle) 
Kazuya Otani 
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash) 
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Mai Yamaguchi 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle) 
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle) 
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle) 
Nana Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle) 
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle) 
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle) 
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle) 
Sakiko Soga 
Saori Takeda 
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle) 
Satoshi Takezawa 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle) 
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle) 
Taeko Kumatani (Studio Comet) 
Takako Ito 
Takumi Umemura (Studio Elle) 
Takuya Ōya 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yui Ōshima (Artemis) 
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash) 
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production) 
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle) 
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle) 
Yuuko Satou (Studio Comet) 
Yuusuke Ishihara (A-1 Pictures) 
In-Between Animation:
Akari Minagawa (GAINAX) 
Akihiro Ino (Asahi Production) 
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures) 
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle) 
Akiko Itagaki 
Akiko Sugizono (A-1 Pictures) 
Atsumi Sakai (Asahi Production) 
Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle) 
Ayano Yagi 
Azusa Fujita (Studio Comet) 
Azusa Sakuma (Studio Comet) 
Chiharu Haraguchi 
Chiharu Sato (A-1 Pictures) 
Chikako Hori (Asahi Production) 
Chizu Takanuki 
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures) 
Daisuke Hoshina (Asahi Production) 
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle) 
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production) 
Haruna Yamanaka (A-1 Pictures) 
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed) 
Hikaru Kodama 
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle) 
Hiromi Sakurazawa 
Hiroshi Kuri 
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle) 
Jin Sakaiya 
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle) 
Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed) 
Kana Hosoo (Studio Elle) 
Kanako Inoue 
Kanako Satō (Studio Comet) 
Kanako Ueda 
Kaori Endō (Asahi Production) 
Kasumi Hara 
Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures) 
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production) 
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production) 
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle) 
Kumiko Hirama 
Maiko Matsumura 
Maki Todaka (A-1 Pictures) 
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production) 
Marina Minagawa (Asahi Production) 
Masahiro Hashio (A-1 Pictures) 
Masako Terada (A-1 Pictures) 
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures) 
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle) 
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures) 
Misaki Nagakubo (Asahi Production) 
Miya Takaku (Asahi Production) 
Miyuki Sato (Studio Elle) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (Marvy Jack) 
Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle) 
Natsumi Hasebe (Asahi Production) 
Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle) 
Nobuyoshi Kawabe (Studio Elle) 
Noriko Hara 
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production) 
Rie Horinouchi (Studio Comet) 
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle) 
Rina Iwaki 
Rina Iwamoto 
Rumi Abeshima 
Sachie Nishimura (Studio Elle) 
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures) 
Saori Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures) 
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures) 
Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures) 
Setsuko Takenouchi 
Shō Hamada (Asahi Production) 
Sōta Suwa 
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production) 
Takahiro Goto 
Takuya Maeda 
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production) 
Tomoko Miyata 
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed) 
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production) 
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production) 
Yoshiko Mikami (Asahi Production) 
Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production) 
Yūji Nakano (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuka Shibata (Asahi Production) 
Yukari Umebayashi (A-1 Pictures) 
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production) 
Yuki Sato (Studio Comet) 
Yukina Hosaka (Asahi Production) 
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuna Fueki (Asahi Production) 
Yuri Abe (Studio Elle) 
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures) 
Yusuke Shibata (Studio Elle) 
Yuusuke Saitou (Asahi Production) 
Key Animation:
Ah Ra Joe (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 41) 
Aiko Sonobe (OP 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 22, 30, 34, 38, 47, 49, 61
)
 
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 36) 
Aki Nakagawa (ep 61) 
Aki Nishizaki (eps 59, 67) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 39) 
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 58) 
Akihiko Oka (ep 31) 
Akihiro Sueda (ep 66) 
Akiko Itagaki (OP 3-5; 7 episodes
eps 28, 30, 37, 40, 47, 52, 57
)
 
Akiko Kumata (ep 2) 
Akiko Matsubara (Studio Ado; ep 35) 
Akiko Matsumoto (ep 40) 
Akiko Sugizono (eps 64, 67-68) 
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 35) 
Akio Kitahara (8 episodes
eps 23, 34, 38, 43, 47, 51, 57, 64
)
 
Akira Fujita (ep 4) 
Akira Ono (eps 7, 44, 58) 
Akira Watabe (eps 31, 44, 58) 
Ako Kagiyama (eps 4, 11) 
Arifumi Imai (ep 14) 
Arihiro Gotou (ep 31) 
Asami Shimizu (eps 6, 13, 29) 
Asami Sodeyama (ep 17) 
Asuka Hayashi (Studio Create; ep 13) 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 21) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 62) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10) 
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 68, 71) 
Atsushi Yamazaki (ep 59) 
Atsuyuki Yukawa (OP5; 10 episodes
eps 18, 28, 34, 37, 43, 47, 51, 53, 59, 64
)
 
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 12) 
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 48) 
Ayako Itagaki (ep 32) 
Ayako Karatani (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 27-28, 36-37, 45
)
 
Ayako Satou (ep 36) 
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 48) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 26) 
Ayumi Yamada (ep 26) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 16, 24) 
Azusa Fujita (ep 73) 
Chie Kinoshita (ep 36) 
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 50, 60) 
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 12) 
Chikai Okado (eps 16, 24) 
Chinami Kudou (6 episodes
eps 22, 32, 40, 49, 69, 71
)
 
Chiori Haneda (ep 37) 
Christophe Ferreira (ep 32) 
Chuji Nakajima (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 37, 43, 57
)
 
Dai Nishino (eps 12, 17, 62) 
Daiji Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 22, 45, 57
)
 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 60) 
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 19) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 14) 
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 10) 
Daisuke Sakamukai (eps 25, 39) 
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 2, 20) 
Eiichi Tominaga (OP6) 
Eiji Abiko (ep 26) 
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 27, 36, 68) 
Eiji Kaneda (eps 41, 62) 
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 48) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 26) 
Emiko Abe (eps 16, 24) 
Emiko Endo (ep 35) 
Emiko Kamiyama (ep 20) 
Emiko Niiyama (ep 35) 
Emiko Shimura (ep 22) 
Eri Fujii (eps 2, 8) 
Eri Ishikawa (Rocket Vision; eps 25, 39, 50) 
Eri Murota (ep 10) 
Eri Sano (ep 21) 
Etsuo Nakashiro (11 episodes
eps 8, 18, 28, 37, 43, 45, 57, 64, 67, 69, 71
)
 
Etsushi Mori (5 episodes
eps 23, 34, 43, 59, 67
)
 
Fumino Shimizu (ep 35) 
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 10) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 36) 
Haru Higashikuni (eps 22, 32) 
Harumi Kakuda (eps 19, 31, 44) 
Haruna Gōtsu (ep 26) 
Haruna Katsu (ep 46) 
Haruo Okuno (OP 3, 5; eps 1, 14) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Hideo Amemiya (eps 6, 13) 
Hideo Maru (eps 17, 29) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 12, 21) 
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 3, 7) 
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 48) 
Hikaru Kodama (eps 29, 66) 
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 2, 23, 64) 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 39) 
Hiroaki Konno (ep 62) 
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 59) 
Hiroki Tokuda (OP6) 
Hiroko Oguri (ep 69) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 7) 
Hiromi Ariga (eps 2, 20, 51) 
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 27) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 48) 
Hiroshi Iino (eps 31, 44, 58) 
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 17, 29) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 27, 36) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 17) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 41) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 31, 44, 58) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 62) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 19, 31, 44) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Itai (Studio Create; ep 13) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 55) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP3; ep 38) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (OP6; 7 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 22, 30, 32, 38
)
 
Hisashi Mitsui (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 15) 
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Iku Kataoka (ep 27) 
Ikumi Saitou (ep 36) 
Isao Nanba (ep 35) 
Jae Ho Lee (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 17) 
Jia Mei Deng (ep 21) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 69) 
Jun Ishikawa (eps 61, 64, 68) 
Jun Yamazaki (eps 15, 67, 71) 
Jung Chul Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 41) 
Junji Uesugi (ep 72) 
Kaito Senkōji (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 18, 29
)
 
Kana Miyai (ep 2) 
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 25, 35, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Kanako Hiroo (ep 10) 
Kanako Inoue (eps 17, 29, 66) 
Kanako Ōyabu (4 episodes
eps 40, 49, 61, 69
)
 
Kanako Ueda (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 32, 34, 43, 61
)
 
Kaori Nakamura (ep 31) 
Kaori Oka (eps 12, 21) 
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 25) 
Kaoru Maehara (ep 26) 
Kasumi Wada (7 episodes
eps 43, 46, 51, 59, 64-65, 68
)
 
Katsushi Suzuki (OP3; 13 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 20, 22, 30, 32, 38, 40, 47, 49, 61, 69
)
 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 26) 
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 10) 
Kazue Tamari (ep 35) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 37, 45) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 19) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (11 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 31, 33, 42, 44, 55, 58, 63, 72
)
 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP5; ED 3-6; 8 episodes
eps 28, 32, 34, 37, 40, 47, 51, 57
)
 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 73) 
Kazuhiro Muto (eps 5, 41) 
Kazuki Nakamoto (ep 35) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 36, 68) 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 8) 
Kazune Sugano (eps 22, 32, 49) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 65) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 46) 
Kazuya Sako (ep 40) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 23, 25, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 8) 
Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 13, 37, 45, 49
)
 
Kei Suezawa (ep 68) 
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 39, 50) 
Keiichirou Honjou (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 23, 34, 43, 45
)
 
Keiichirou Matsui (OP 3-5; 7 episodes
eps 1, 37, 40, 47, 49, 51, 61
)
 
Keiko Fukumoto (OP6; 13 episodes
eps 19, 23, 28, 31, 34, 38, 43-44, 51, 57, 61, 64, 69
)
 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 37) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 56) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Keita Nagasaka (eps 15, 23) 
Keita Watabe (ep 10) 
Kenichi Watanabe (Rocket Vision; 6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 25, 39, 50, 70
)
 
Kenji Shibata (ep 48) 
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 56) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 46) 
Kento Toya (OP1; eps 3, 57) 
Kimiharu Obata (eps 19, 34) 
Kiyomi Matsuura (ep 21) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 17, 41, 46, 56
)
 
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 8) 
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 73) 
Kōdai Kawase (ep 18) 
Koichi Kikuchi (eps 31, 44) 
Koichi Takai (eps 21, 35) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 50, 60, 70) 
Koji Nagatomi (ep 1) 
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 26) 
Koji Watanabe (OP 1, 4-5; ED 2-3; 6 episodes
eps 1, 28, 30, 51, 61, 67
)
 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 16) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 72) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (OP 4-6; eps 26, 38, 53) 
Kouhei Hashimoto (OP2; ep 9) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 21, 56, 66) 
Kouichi Satou (eps 59, 67) 
Kouichi Sugitani (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 23, 37, 64
)
 
Kouji Ogawa (ep 26) 
Kozue Tanaami (ep 48) 
Kumiko Kakoi (6 episodes
eps 13, 17, 41, 44, 58, 62
)
 
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 13, 31) 
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 68) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 40) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 15, 34, 43) 
Maki Fujita (ep 48) 
Maki Sawai (ep 18) 
Maki Sugizono (6 episodes
eps 4, 15, 22, 28, 34, 37
)
 
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 39) 
Makiko Uemura (4 episodes
eps 2, 18, 46, 65
)
 
Makito Uehara (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 30, 47
)
 
Makoto Ito (ep 36) 
Makoto Shimojima (ep 21) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 35) 
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 12) 
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; eps 50, 60, 70) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 12) 
Marie Ino (eps 5, 14, 38) 
Mariko Aoki (eps 32, 48) 
Mariko Goto (ep 45) 
Marina Maki (ep 26) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 12, 21, 34, 43, 51, 59, 64, 71
)
 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 19) 
Masahiko Arai (eps 2, 8) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 71) 
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 12) 
Masahiro Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 33, 42, 44, 55, 58, 63, 72
)
 
Masaki Hyuga (OP6) 
Masami Abe (eps 19, 31, 58) 
Masami Goto (ep 3) 
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 62) 
Masao Ebihara (7 episodes
eps 1, 28, 38, 45, 54, 61, 68
)
 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 48) 
Masashi Nomura (ep 12) 
Masashi Sato (ep 36) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 35) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 1) 
Masaya Saito (ep 35) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 31) 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 11) 
Masayuki Sekine (ep 35) 
Mayuko Kato (OP 1, 4-6; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 18, 30, 45, 71
)
 
Mayumi Naito (4 episodes
eps 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; ep 27) 
Michihiko Ozawa (OP 2, 4; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 20, 30, 38, 47, 57, 67, 69
)
 
Michihiro Kosaka (OP3; ep 26) 
Michio Satô (4 episodes
eps 29, 41, 56, 66
)
 
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 51, 59, 64) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 56, 66
)
 
Mieko Kamiyama (ep 5) 
Mieko Seki (6 episodes
eps 37, 43, 45, 57, 67, 71
)
 
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 39) 
Miho Nagisa (4 episodes
eps 22, 32, 40, 49
)
 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 7, 21) 
Mika Saitou (eps 2, 8) 
Mika Sawada (ep 24) 
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Minoru Okabe (eps 50, 60, 70) 
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 35) 
Misao Abe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 18, 23
)
 
Misato Takasaki (14 episodes
eps 21-22, 32, 40, 47, 49, 52, 54, 57, 61, 64, 67, 69, 71
)
 
Mitsue Mori (ep 7) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 23) 
Mitsuko Baba (ep 38) 
Mitsunobu Nakamura (ep 7) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 27) 
Mitsushi Kasano (7 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 29, 46, 56, 66
)
 
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 71) 
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 50) 
Miyuki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 32, 40, 49, 61
)
 
Miyuki Kuroki (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 14, 22, 30
)
 
Momoka Koiwa (ep 63) 
Mua Tsukino (ep 48) 
Nana Fujiki (ep 10) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 5) 
Naoka Kanda (ep 62) 
Naoki Hiramura (eps 27, 41) 
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60
)
 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 71) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 17) 
Naomi Okita (9 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 62-63, 72
)
 
Natsuko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 17, 29, 41, 56
)
 
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 32, 49) 
Noboru Okada (ep 19) 
Nobuhiro Oosugi (ep 1) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 72) 
Nobuyuki Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Noriko Hatta (Art Box; ep 13) 
Noriko Itou (eps 17, 29) 
Noriko Ozeki (ep 35) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 12) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 29) 
Nozomi Goto (ep 12) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 60) 
Osamu Kurosawa (4 episodes
eps 17, 29, 56, 66
)
 
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 3) 
Rantarō Mitsuba (OP2; ep 18) 
Rei Masunaga (ep 26) 
Rei Miura (ep 62) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 2) 
Reiko Nozaki (ep 9) 
Rie Horinouchi (eps 65, 73) 
Rie Nakajima (ep 39) 
Rie Omori (ep 69) 
Risako Yoshida (ep 10) 
Ryo Sotoma (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 44, 58
)
 
Ryota Itoh (ep 3) 
Ryouichi Nakano (OP2; eps 22, 30) 
Ryouko Nakano (ep 48) 
Ryūji Nakagawa (eps 17, 29) 
Saburo Takada (ep 36) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 62) 
Satoko Shimoji (ep 65) 
Satomi Higuchi (OP2) 
Satomi Takasaki (ep 68) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 62) 
Satoru Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 23, 28
)
 
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 33) 
Satoshi Noma (ep 67) 
Satoshi Ohashi (ep 35) 
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 18, 20) 
Seiko Asai (ep 7) 
Senzō Shima (eps 27, 36) 
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 7) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 68) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 48, 66) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 2) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 14) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 23) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Shin Tanoue (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 28, 37, 45
)
 
Shin'ya Kitamura (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 20, 30, 37, 59-60
)
 
Shingo Nakamura (eps 2, 18) 
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 8, 32, 38, 47
)
 
Shinichi Wada (eps 17, 29, 41) 
Shinichiro Minami (eps 41, 56, 66) 
Shinichiro Takagi 
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 29, 41, 56) 
Shinobu Mori (eps 2, 7) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 37, 45, 57, 68
)
 
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 9) 
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 40) 
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 40, 69) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 35) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 35) 
Shōzō Yamada (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 20, 30, 38, 68
)
 
Shuichi Kitayama (OP1) 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 26) 
Shunryō Yamamura (4 episodes
eps 14, 23, 34, 40
)
 
Sou Katou (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Sunyen Kim (ep 19) 
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP3) 
Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 19, 31) 
Taichi Shinko (Studio Wanpack; ep 50) 
Takahiro Arai (6 episodes
eps 5, 22, 32, 38, 47, 71
)
 
Takahiro Chiba (OP2) 
Takahiro Goto (OP 1, 3; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 15, 20, 23, 28, 32, 34, 37, 47, 51, 57, 67, 69
)
 
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 21, 28) 
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 73) 
Takao Ozone (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 35, 44
)
 
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 27, 48) 
Takashi Irie (ep 27) 
Takashi Tsuda (eps 27, 36) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 4, 11) 
Takato Fukuyama (4 episodes
eps 17, 29, 41, 66
)
 
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 24, 55) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 3, 8, 18) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 46) 
Takeshi Okada (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 63) 
Takuji Mogi (ep 28) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 29, 35
)
 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (OP1; eps 5, 20) 
Tatsuya Uesugi (OP6) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 48) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 36) 
Terumi Nishii (ep 38) 
Tetsuro Karai (OP 1, 5-6; 7 episodes
eps 1, 37, 43, 57, 61, 64, 68
)
 
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 21) 
Tetsuya Ishii (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 23, 34
)
 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 38-39, 47, 60
)
 
Tetsuya Sato (5 episodes
eps 6, 17, 41, 56, 66
)
 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 25) 
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 22, 32) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 28, 34, 57, 67, 69
)
 
Tomoe Nishio (eps 37, 45) 
Tomohide Kikunaga (eps 55, 63, 72) 
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 1) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 59) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Tomohito Naka (ep 27) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 27) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 60) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 5) 
Tomoko Sudo (ep 8) 
Tomomi Kawazuma (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 15, 28, 30, 67
)
 
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 13) 
Tomotaka Shibayama (OP2; ED1; ep 2) 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 27, 36) 
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 13) 
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 32, 40) 
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 35) 
Toshiko Inada (6 episodes
eps 2, 18, 23, 27, 34, 36
)
 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 35) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 15) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (OP1; ep 14) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 27, 36) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 27) 
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 27, 42, 72) 
Yasue Sosogi (ep 35) 
Yasuhiro Endo (ep 35) 
Yasuhiro Ueno (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Yasuhisa Kato (ep 3) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 68) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 30) 
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ep 35) 
Yayoi Yūdō (Studio Ado; ep 35) 
Yi Sung Kim (ep 19) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 60) 
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 56) 
Yoko Sano (Art Box; ep 13) 
Yooichi Shimizu (OP1; 13 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 22, 31-32, 38, 40, 47, 49, 59, 61, 69
)
 
Yoshihiro Maeda (OP3) 
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 31) 
Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 37, 45) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 19, 44) 
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 2) 
Yoshio Murasaki (OP2; ep 1) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 18, 23, 28
)
 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 2, 15, 68) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 21) 
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 67, 71) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 14) 
Yū Araki (ep 21) 
Yu Kurihara (16 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 14-15, 20, 22, 28, 30, 34, 37, 43, 57, 69
)
 
Yu Ogasawara (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63
)
 
Yūichi Fujimaki (OP 1-2, 4-5; 18 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12, 14, 20, 30, 34, 38, 40, 47, 51, 57, 59, 64, 66-67, 69
)
 
Yuichi Hirano (eps 27, 36) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 48) 
Yūji Kashii (ep 71) 
Yuji Miyashita (ep 1) 
Yuji Nakao (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Yuji Shibata (eps 4, 11) 
Yuji Suzuki (eps 4, 11) 
Yuka Hattori (Studio Wanpack; ep 39) 
Yuka Hayashi (eps 55, 63, 72) 
Yukari Kaku (eps 1, 15, 64) 
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 25) 
Yukari Takano (Studio Ado; ep 35) 
Yuki Iwai (ep 26) 
Yuki Koike (ep 26) 
Yuki Morikawa (4 episodes
eps 26, 47, 66, 69
)
 
Yūki Morimoto (Bee-Kett Style; 4 episodes
eps 4, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Yuki Sato (ep 73) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 70) 
Yukihiro Iwata (4 episodes
eps 3, 18, 45, 57
)
 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 13) 
Yukiko Muta (ep 62) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 12) 
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 1) 
Yūko Matsui (OP5) 
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 12, 14, 21) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 7) 
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 25) 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 27) 
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; eps 50, 60) 
Yūri Ichinose (6 episodes
eps 22, 32, 40, 49, 61, 69
)
 
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 2, 8) 
Yusuke Kamata (5 episodes
eps 23, 34, 37, 43, 71
)
 
Yusuke Shimizu (OP6; eps 30, 37, 61) 
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 41, 56, 66) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 21) 
Yuuga Tokuno (OP3; ep 40) 
Yuuichi Nakajima (ep 35) 
Yuuki Nakano (4 episodes
eps 56, 59, 66-67
)
 
Yuusuke Noma (5 episodes
eps 17, 29, 41, 56, 66
)
 
Yuya Kumatani (ep 59) 
Mecha Animation Director: Koji Watanabe 
Music Performance:
Atsushi Doyama (Horn) 
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone) 
Haruki Mino (Piano) 
Hideki Wachi (Balalaika) 
Hirofumi Mizuno (Accordion) 
Hiroki Satou (Trombone) 
Jiro Okada (Electric Bass) 
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet) 
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet) 
Koichi Nonoshita (Bass Trombone) 
Masahito Tsuda (Trumpet) 
Masashi Togame (Clarinet) 
Midori Takada (Percussion) 
Nobuhide Handa (Trombone) 
Nobuyoshi Asama (Oboe, English Horn) 
Nozomi Furukawa (Electric Guitar, Classical Guitar) 
Ryosuke Kashiwada (Tuba) 
Sae Konno (Piano, Rhodes Piano, Hammond Organ) 
Satoshi Shoji (Oboe, English Horn) 
Tetsuro Toyama (Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar) 
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp) 
Toshiyuki Watanabe (Conductor) 
Yoshiki Hakoyama (Trombone) 
Yuichi Togashiki (Drums) 
Music producer:
Keiichi Sotomura 
Shuko Yokoyama 
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures) 
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures) 
Keisuke Taguchi (Asterism) 
Ken Ogiwara (A-1 Pictures) 
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures) 
Mutsumi Usuda (Asterism) 
Ryōsuke Shibuya (Asterism) 
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures) 
Takahiro Kita (Asterism) 
Takeshi Hirooka (Asterism) 
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures) 
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures) 
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures) 
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuri Kawada (Asterism) 
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures) 
Planning: Kō Nagai 
Planning Assistant:
Chisa Komakine (Morning Editorial Dept.) 
Gen Yoshida (Kodansha) 
Kōji Matsuura (Kodansha) 
Naoki Minabe (Aniplex) 
Noriko Iwasaki (Aniplex) 
Tetsuji Jōkō (Morning Editorial Dept.) 
Yōhei Sadoshima (Morning Editorial Dept.) 
Production Advancement:
Akira Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Akito Shiotani (ep 64) 
Eiichi Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 44, 58
)
 
Eri Nakayama (ep 67) 
Gou Inagaki (OP 4-5; ED 4-5; 10 episodes
eps 15, 23, 34, 43, 51-54, 64, 71
)
 
Hiroaki Masuki (ep 72) 
Hiroshi Akiyama (eps 4, 11) 
Hisato Shimoshige (ep 35) 
Kana Manabe (7 episodes
eps 14, 22, 32, 40, 49, 61, 69
)
 
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 41, 56, 66) 
Keiko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63
)
 
Keisuke Tateishi (ep 7) 
Keisuke Yonezawa (ep 1) 
Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 17) 
Masato Akiba (ep 6) 
Masato Matsunaga (ep 26) 
Naruhiko Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 28, 37, 45, 57
)
 
Noriaki Stewart Yamagata (ep 48) 
Sachio Fujita (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 5, 20, 30, 38, 47
)
 
Shin Eun Sam (ep 68) 
Shōta Nakamura (eps 12, 21) 
Sohei Kuwabara (ep 13) 
Tadashi Shiohara (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Takako Ōyama (eps 2, 8, 18) 
Takuya Hirata (OP6; ED6; ep 59) 
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 29) 
Terunori Teraya (eps 27, 36) 
Tetsurō Haraya (ep 62) 
Production Business: Yoshiko Kitamura 
Production Business Manager: Keiko Ishikawa 
Production Desk: Keisuke Yonezawa 
Recording Assistant: Rin Aoki 
Script Editing: Makoto Uezu 
Setting Production: Toshimasa Ishii 
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro) 
Sound Mixing: Akira Noguchi 
Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki 
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art) 
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka 
Theme Song Performance:
Akihisa Kondo (ED3) 
Angela Aki (ED2) 
DOES (OP3) 
Flower Companyz (ED6) 
Fujifabric (OP4) 
kasarinchu (ED7) 
Magokoro Brothers (OP5) 
merengue (OP6) 
Miho Fukuhara (ED5) 
Motohiro Hata (ED4) 
Rake (ED) 
Sukima Switch (OP2) 
tacica (OP7) 
Unicorn (OP) 
Video Editing:
Maro Takagi 
Tsuneyasu Hisajima 
Hiroaki Hirata as Mutta Nanba 
Kenn as Hibito Nanba 

Ayumi Tsunematsu as Patel Amanti(12 episodes
eps 47-52, 54-57, 60, 62
)
 
Masako Ikeda as Sharon 
Masayuki Katou as Kenji Makabe(47 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-13, 15-16, 18-23, 26-27, 29-32, 34-35, 37-39, 45-52, 54-57, 59-63, 65-66, 69
)
 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Serika Itō 
Naoki Bandou as Naoto Fukuda(16 episodes
eps 10-22, 38, 54, 60
)
 
Ryo Naitou as Yasushi Furuya(15 episodes
eps 10-22, 38, 54
)
 
Shintarō Asanuma as Yamato Mizoguchi(15 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-13, 15-16, 18-20, 26, 37-38
)
 
Takanori Hoshino as Reiji Nitta(33 episodes
eps 10-22, 26, 29-30, 38, 46-52, 54-57, 59-60, 63, 65, 69
)
 
Yuko Sanpei as Ena Kitamura(26 episodes
eps 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 26-27, 30, 38-39, 45-49, 51-52, 54-57, 59-60, 63
)
 

Akihiko Hoshide as Himself 
Akiko Kawase as Yuki Makabe(6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 21, 23, 35
)
 
Akiko Niizeki as Staff Member(ep 69) 
Akio Ohtsuka as Brian Jay(9 episodes
eps 11, 15, 27, 32, 40, 43, 53, 56, 58
)
 
Anri Katsu as Sansei Murasaki(9 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31, 39, 45, 47, 54, 69
)
 
Ayaka Mori as
Female Friend(ep 35) 
Girl from TV Drama(ep 37) 
Girlfriend(eps 22-23) 
Ayaka Nitta as Nitta's Mother(eps 49-51) 
Ayaka Shimoyamada as
Anchorwoman(ep 37) 
Child(ep 5) 
Female Reporter(ep 1) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Kazuya Nitta(young; eps 50-51) 
Chie Ayado as Michiko Komachi(6 episodes
eps 45-47, 54, 61, 63
)
 
Cho as Nanba's Father(22 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 20, 23, 25-28, 30-34, 37, 45, 52, 61-63, 66, 68
)
 
Chūya Koyama as Tissue from Tissue Taros(ep 45) 
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Alexander Nicolas Philippos Medinacalos(ep 65) 
Doctor A(ep 64) 
Ethan(ep 69) 
Kazuya Nitta(eps 50-51) 
Presenter(ep 60) 
Eiji Itô as
Johnny(eps 29, 31, 33) 
Tsurumi(21 episodes
eps 3, 10-15, 21-23, 29-30, 32, 35-39, 44, 54, 68
)
 
Eriko Matsui as Postal Worker(ep 68) 
Fumie Mori as
Female Salesperson(ep 18) 
Running Machine Voice(ep 20) 
Ryōko Fukuda(ep 14) 
Shiokawa(anchorwoman; ep 13) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Jason Butler(eps 46-47, 69) 
Hiroaki Hirata as Buddy Gorila(ep 69) 
Hirokazu Miura as Morrison's Assistant(ep 63) 
Hiroki Touchi as Buddy Waters(22 episodes
eps 8, 24-25, 27-29, 31-34, 37-44, 53-54, 59, 61
)
 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Damien Kweller(20 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 24, 28, 31, 33-34, 37-44, 53, 61-62, 66
)
 
Hirotaka Yamagata as Questioner at Exchange Event(Boy; ep 31) 
Hitomi Hagasaki as Kawakami(ep 68) 
Hitoshi Bifu as Walter Gates(ep 56) 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Pico Norton(eps 55-61, 67) 
Ikkyuu Juku as Tanuma(eps 5-8, 22) 
Kanji Obana as Serika's Grandfather(eps 36, 46) 
Kaori Nakamura as Fukuda's Wife(ep 14) 
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Announcer(ep 1) 
Glassed Controller(eps 42, 53) 
Harada(18 episodes
eps 15-20, 22, 26, 28, 32, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 43-44, 69
)
 
Newscaster(ep 68) 
Oosuke Kitamura(ep 46) 
Ta-kun(Boyfriend; eps 22-23) 
Kazumasa Takemoto as Shin'ichi Kaneko(ep 45) 
Kazuyoshi Azuma as Claud(eps 40-44, 53) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Rick Turner(eps 58-59) 
Ken Uo as Daniel Morrison(eps 62-63) 
Kenji Nomura as Takio Azuma(13 episodes
eps 24-27, 32, 41-44, 53, 57, 59, 61
)
 
Kenji Yanagisawa as
Male Reporter(ep 52) 
Mutta's Junior Colleague A(eps 1, 6) 
Staff Member(ep 5) 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Vincent Bold(14 episodes
eps 46-49, 54-61, 63-64
)
 
Kenn as Hibbit(ep 69) 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Eddie Jay(eps 9, 41, 53) 
Kōichi Masuyama as Matera 
Kōji Takeda as
CM Narrator(ep 52) 
Interviewer B(ep 2) 
Male Friend(ep 35) 
Madoka Shiga as
Benjamin Nagata(eps 32, 57) 
Capcom(eps 40, 43-44) 
Controller(eps 39, 53) 
David White(ep 67) 
Examiner(ep 65) 
Laboratory Co-worker(ep 35) 
Shigeo Morishima(7 episodes
eps 10-12, 25-26, 30, 38
)
 
Simon(eps 61-62) 
Taxi Driver(ep 33) 
Ueda(ep 21) 
Vince's Father(ep 58) 
Winston 
Mammoth Nishio as
Controller A(ep 61) 
Doctor B(ep 64) 
Shane MacGowan(4 episodes
eps 48, 55, 57, 65
)
 
Tony Ames(ep 67) 
Zack McConnell(ep 47) 
Mana Miyamoto as Machiko Itō(Serika's Mother; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 36, 46, 63
)
 
Mariko Hayashi as
Female Doctor(ep 52) 
Tamura(6 episodes
eps 2, 19, 31, 45, 63, 68
)
 
Mariya Ise as Olga Tolstoy 
Masako Ikeda as Sharon Kaneko(20 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 19-20, 28, 31, 45, 52, 62-66, 68, 70, 72, 75, 85, 91
)
 
Masanori Machida as Ena's Father(ep 46) 
Masashi Hirose as Hiroto Baba(eps 20-21) 
Masato Kaji as Totti(ep 69) 
Masayasu Nagata as
Astronomer B(ep 62) 
Bus Escort(ep 29) 
Chairperson(eps 8, 54) 
Controller B(ep 61) 
Interviewer A(eps 2, 4) 
JAXA Staff Member(ep 22) 
Malcolm Elkin 
Middle-aged Chairperson(ep 28) 
NASA Staff Member(eps 41-42, 53) 
Newscaster(ep 6) 
Newspaper Reporter(ep 33) 
Old Man in a Café(ep 21) 
Passerby(ep 52) 
Priest(ep 37) 
Sharon's Assistant(ep 63) 
Staff Member in Charge of Lecture(ep 39) 
Teacher(eps 58-59) 
TV Announcer A(ep 7) 
Yuri Teshima(10 episodes
eps 10-13, 15-16, 18-20, 23
)
 
Mayumi Tanaka as Nanba's Mother(28 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 20, 23, 25-35, 37, 42, 45, 52, 54, 61-63, 66, 68
)
 
Minami Takayama as
Avant-Narration(eps 68-69) 
Narrator 
Mirei Kumagai as Mutta's Junior Colleague B(ep 1) 
Miwa Kohinata as
AD(ep 8) 
Chairperson(ep 31) 
Eddie Jay(young; ep 44) 
Ena's Mother(ep 46) 
Karen Jones(7 episodes
eps 4, 22, 34, 39-41, 44
)
 
Kayoko Azuma(ep 32) 
Kobayashi(ep 68) 
Matt(eps 29-30) 
Sanae Kisaki(ep 26) 
Miyuki Nagata as
Bar Waitress(ep 22) 
Boy(ep 37)  (ep 63) 
Brian Jay(young; ep 44) 
Damien's Wife(ep 27)  (ep 40) 
Delinquent Boy(ep 28) 
Female Friend(ep 35) 
Female Newscaster(eps 33, 56) 
Female Shop Clerk(ep 34) 
Female Staff Member(ep 24) 
Furuya(young; ep 21) 
JAXA Guide(ep 6) 
Newscaster(ep 8) 
Olivia(eps 61-62) 
Pakomu Shopkeeper(ep 36) 
Sanae Shimizu(eps 10-11, 38) 
Student(ep 19) 
Teijirō Azuma(ep 32) 
TV Announcer B(ep 7) 
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Apo 
Fūka Makabe(14 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 18, 21, 23, 34-35, 80, 82, 84, 87, 89, 96
)
 
Mutta(young; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 13, 16, 19-20, 27-28, 31, 33, 62-63, 68
)
 
Nami Okamoto as Kei Kitamura(Ena's Younger Sister; ep 46) 
Nishio Manmosu as
Controller A(ep 61) 
Doctor B(ep 64) 
Shane Magowan(4 episodes
eps 48, 55, 57, 65
)
 
Tony Aism(ep 67) 
Zack McConnell(ep 47) 
Riki Kagami as Examiner(ep 14) 
Rintarou Nishi as Freddie Saturn(23 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 22, 24, 28-30, 32-34, 37-44, 53-54, 59, 69
)
 
Ryō Kuratomi as Controller(ep 34) 
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Harold 
Ryosuke Sakamaki as Rolly Cuomo(12 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 27-28, 30, 48-50, 55-56, 65
)
 
Sachie Hirai as
Boy with Spiky Head(ep 28) 
JAXA Guide(Senior; ep 6) 
Satoru Makise as
Controller(ep 58) 
Guidance Officer(ep 61) 
Uminchu(ep 60) 
Seiji Katō as
Denver Company Staff Member(eps 56, 61) 
Jack Johnson(ep 55) 
Shigeyuki Susaki as Ryūnosuke Tomii(eps 12-13, 18) 
Shinpachi Tsuji as Ivan Tolstoy 
Sho Ryuzanji as Tadashi Hoshika(30 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 15-22, 26, 28, 37-38, 40-45, 53-54, 69, 73, 78, 98-99
)
 
Shōma Nemoto as Questioner at Exchange Event(Boy; ep 31) 
Sōichi Noguchi as
ASCAN A(ep 69) 
Himself(eps 13, 26) 
Tadashi Nakamura as
Microbe Ozzy(ep 12) 
Ozzy Smith(8 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 12, 22, 24-25, 30
)
 
Taira Kikumoto as Takagi(ep 3) 
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Andy Tyler 
Damon Cobol 
Takahiro Miyamoto as
Dan 
Network Controller(5 episodes
eps 40-42, 44, 53
)
 
Takayuki Suzuki as Pico Norton(young; eps 58-59) 
Takeshi Ohba as
Astronomer C(ep 62) 
Atsushi Miyata(eps 26, 33) 
George Love 
John(ep 69) 
Manabu Sawaki(eps 3, 9) 
Naoki Kitamura(ep 46) 
Operator A(ep 29) 
Radio DJ(eps 7, 24, 67) 
Takuya Ōnishi as ASCAN B(ep 69) 
Tamaki Taura as Mrs. Smith(4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 25, 30
)
 
Tarô Ishida as Deniel Young(9 episodes
eps 30-31, 54, 58, 65-69
)
 
Tetsuo Goto as Peter 
Tetsuya Motomura as Nakagi(eps 3, 9) 
Toa Yukinari as
Alan Kweller(eps 40, 42, 62) 
Controller(eps 31, 54) 
Fumi Aotake(eps 3-4, 9) 
Linda Cliff(6 episodes
eps 27, 33-34, 61-62, 67
)
 
Tim(eps 29-30) 
Tomoko Fukumi as Mizoguchi's Classmate(ep 37) 
Tomotaka Hachisuka as
NASA Operator(ep 52) 
Taxi Driver(ep 1) 
Toshiharu Nakanishi as
Astronomer A(ep 62) 
CM Logo(ep 52) 
Doctor(eps 15-17) 
Dyson Jr.(ep 60) 
JAXA Executive(ep 39) 
Male Newscaster(ep 33) 
Moustached Engineer(ep 56) 
Nimura(eps 4, 6-8) 
Operator B(ep 29) 
Staff Member(ep 27)  (ep 38) 
Thin Staff Member(ep 24) 
Yoshiwara(ep 2) 
Toshitsugu Takashina as Rinpei Itō(Serika's Father; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 23, 36, 63
)
 
Tsutomu Shiori as Yūkichi Teshima(ep 23) 
Umi Ichinose as Boy(ep 6) 
Yoko Osawa as Serika's Grandmother(eps 36, 46) 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Controller(ep 31) 
Hamilton 
Larry Bison(7 episodes
eps 46-49, 55, 60, 63
)
 
Yūichi Karasuma as
Daiki Masuda(ep 10) 
Employee(ep 4) 
Michael Aerof(eps 11, 15) 
Mutta's Junior Colleague C(ep 6) 
Old Driver(eps 1, 52) 
Yūki Ishikari as
Joseph Tollens 
Mike Davis(5 episodes
eps 48-50, 55, 65
)
 
Yūko Masuoka as Emilia Tolstoy 
Yuko Sanpei as Hibito(young; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 13, 16, 19, 27-28, 30-31, 33, 62, 68
)
 
Yuko Tachibana as Jennifer(12 episodes
eps 6-8, 17, 22, 24-26, 29, 32, 47, 61
)
 
Yutaka Aoyama as Shigeo Nasuda(27 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23, 25-26, 29-30, 32-33, 36, 38-39, 44-45, 54, 68-69
)
 
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: A-1 Pictures 
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures 
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi 
Totonyan 
Broadcaster:
NTV 
YTV 
Cable Broadcasting: J:COM 
Internet Streaming: J:COM 
Key Animation:
Art Box (ep 13) 
Beat Frog (ep 7) 
Bee-Kett-Style (ep 70) 
Daejin Animation (ep 6) 
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 17, 41) 
Nakamura Production (ep 27) 
Rocket Vision (eps 39, 50, 70) 
Studio Ado (ep 35) 
Studio Create (ep 13) 
Studio Kuma (ep 6) 
Studio Toy Box (ep 13) 
Studio Wanpack (6 episodes
eps 25, 35, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Wish (4 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60
)
 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Offline Editing: REAL-T 
Photography:
A-1 Pictures 
Asterism 
Planning Assistance:
Aniplex 
Kodansha 
Production:
A-1 Pictures 
Dentsu Inc. 
YTV 
Production Assistance:
Ajiado (ep 35) 
amo (5 episodes
eps 17, 29, 41, 56, 66
)
 
Asahi Production (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24, 33, 42, 55, 63
)
 
Big Bang (ep 62) 
Bridge (eps 4, 11) 
JIN (eps 27, 36) 
Mappa (ep 26) 
Marvy Jack (eps 6, 13) 
Production Reed (ep 48) 
Studio Comet (eps 46, 65, 73) 
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 44, 58
)
 
Studio Mats (5 episodes
eps 25, 39, 50, 60, 70
)
 
Production Cooperation: Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency 
Recording Studio: Boomerang Studio 
Sound Production: Trinity Sound 
Special Support: NASA 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, Scandanavia, Netherlands, Brazil, and Portugal.) 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America) 
Spanish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology