So I Can't Play H (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. (Japanese) 
だから僕は、Hができない。 (Japanese) 
美少女死神 還我H之魂! (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: romance , supernatural 
Themes: ecchi , fanservice , harem , libido , shinigami 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: Ryosuke Kaga is an ecchi high school boy attending Momozomo Academy. One day, he meets a girl standing alone in the rain. She is Lisara Restor, an elite Grim Reaper, who visited the human world in order to find "The Singular Man". Ryosuke makes a contract with Lisara and she sucks energy required for her activity in the human world from Ryosuke. The source of the energy is his perverted spirit. To recover the sexual desire, Ryosuke has no choice but to help Lisara's search. 
User Ratings: 500 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 41 votes (sub:37, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 105 votes (sub:98, dub:3, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 123 votes (sub:109, dub:5, ?:1, raw:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 108 votes (sub:99, dub:2, raw:2, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 51 votes (sub:49, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:19, others:3
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 943 users, rank: #1098 (of 5998)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.542 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7945, rank: #3347 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.384 (Decent+), rank: #3658 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.61 / seen some: 6.10 / won't finish: 3.55)
Bayesian estimate: 6.411 (Decent+), rank: #3320 (of 4547)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2012-07-06 to 2012-09-25 
Opening Theme:
"Reason why XXX" by Sayaka Sasaki 
Ending Theme:
"Plantinum 17" by yozuca* 
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    So I Can't Play H - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2013-12-31 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 1)
    So I Can't Play H - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2013-12-31 (from $27.73)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeo Takahashi 
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa 
Scenario:
Katsumi Hasegawa (eps 3, 7-9) 
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 4, 6, 10) 
Masaharu Amiya (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 1, 12) 
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 2, 7) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 8) 
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 6, 10) 
Takashi Sano (ep 11) 
Takeo Takahashi (ep 1)  (ep 12) 
Toshinori Narita (ep 4) 
Episode Director:
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 6) 
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (eps 3, 8) 
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 1) 
Masakazu Amiya (eps 5, 11) 
Satoshi Saga (ep 9) 
Takanori Yano (ep 6) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 7, 12) 
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 12) 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 10) 
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 2) 
Music: Cher Watanabe 
Original creator: Pan Tachibana (light novel) 
Original Character Design: Yoshiaki Katsurai 
Character Design: Kanetoshi Kamimoto 
Art Director:
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Biho) 
Yukiko Ono 
Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 6) 
Akira Takeuchi (eps 5, 11) 
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 2) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 6) 
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 5, 11) 
Fumiya Uehara (ep 2) 
Haruo Ogawara (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 6) 
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 2, 4, 12) 
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 9) 
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 10) 
Kana Miyai (ep 8) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 5, 11) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 7, 12) 
Kosuke Murayama (ep 1)  (ep 12) 
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 12) 
Madoka Ozawa (eps 4, 7, 9, 12) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 1)  (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 2) 
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Michiko Ōtani (ep 2) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 3) 
Motoaki Satou (ep 4) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 2) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 4, 12) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 8) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 6) 
Sang Sin Lee (ep 3) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 3) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 9, 12) 
Shoji Matsumoto (eps 5, 11) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 3) 
Shou Kawashima (ep 1)  (eps 2-4, 12) 
Shūji Hirayama (ep 7) 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 6) 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 3) 
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 7, 12) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 11) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 6) 
Yukio Araie (ep 9) 
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa 
Cgi Director: Yuuzou Satou 
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Kuchiba 
Yuuta Nakamura 
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10
)
 
Akiko Kino (ep 6) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 6) 
Aya Nagumo (eps 6, 11) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 11) 
Bucho (eps 10, 12) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 6) 
Chiharu Kataoka (PRA; ep 2) 
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 10) 
Daiji Kamei (eps 9, 11) 
Emi Kojima (ep 6) 
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 10) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 6) 
Fumiya Uehara (PRA; ep 2) 
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 2, 4-7) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 10) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 5) 
Hitomi Aso (ep 3) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 1) 
Jian Liu (ep 10) 
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 10) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6) 
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 1-2, 7) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1-2) 
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 1, 3) 
Ken Mutou (ep 6) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Kōdai Kawase (ep 2) 
Koichi Morishima (ep 10) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Koji Asawa (ep 3) 
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 10) 
Makoto Nakata (ep 6) 
Mariko Nishimura (ep 5) 
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 6) 
Michiko Ōtani (PRA; ep 2) 
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Miho Sekimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12
)
 
Miki Ishigaki (eps 5, 11) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 10) 
Miyuki Nomura (eps 5, 7) 
Motonori Nishibe (ep 9) 
Naru Yasumura (eps 1, 3) 
Niki Ishigaki (ep 1) 
Rumi Abe (ep 10) 
Ryō Nagashima (ep 5) 
Sachiho Taniguchi (ep 9) 
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 3) 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 7) 
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 1-7, 9-10) 
Satoshi Noma (eps 2-4, 6, 9) 
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 11) 
Shigenori Inami (eps 5, 9-12) 
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 2) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 10) 
Shōko Yasuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10
)
 
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1-7, 9-12) 
Takahiro Tachibana (eps 4, 10) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1-2) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 1) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 10) 
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 6) 
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 1) 
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Tomoko Higashiyama (ep 5) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 9) 
Wei Gu (ep 10) 
Xiao Jie Liu (ep 10) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 11) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 6) 
Yoshie Sakata (ep 12) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 4) 
Yū Komatsu (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 1) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 1) 
Yuka Hattori (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuki Ogawa (ep 1) 
Yūki Ōyanagi (eps 1, 5) 
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yūta Azuma (ep 5) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 11) 
3D Animation:
Ayako Kohara (Tatsunoko Pro) 
Hinata Hyūga (Tatsunoko Pro) 
Takayuki Okumura (Tatsunoko Pro) 
Takeshi Ishino (Tatsunoko Pro) 
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Animation producer: Makoto Takigasaki 
Art Setting:
Kaoru Aoki (Studio Biho) 
Saaya Kaneshiro 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 9) 
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 1) 
Motoaki Satou (ep 9) 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 9) 
Assistant Art Director: Yumiko Kirimoto 
Assistant Director: Yoshifumi Sueda 
Assistant producer:
Hiroaki Tamamushi 
Masayo Kudou 
Assistant Production Producer: Daisuke Nishioka 
Background Art:
Dieu Nguyen (BIHO) 
Dung Dang (BIHO) 
Duy Tran (BIHO) 
Hanh Tran (BIHO) 
Hieu Nguyen (BIHO) 
Huy Ngoc (BIHO) 
Jun Okabe (BIHO) 
Minh Le (BIHO) 
Nguyen Hoa (BIHO) 
Shinpei Ōhata (BIHO) 
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO) 
Thanh Nguyen (BIHO) 
Thao Ruong (BIHO) 
Thiet Nguyen (BIHO) 
Thun Tran (BIHO) 
Tran Van (BIHO) 
Trang Pham (BIHO) 
Tuyen Co (BIHO) 
Vui Huynh (BIHO) 
Color design: Hitomi Sano 
Creature Design: Kosuke Murayama 
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki 
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama 
Effect Design: Kosuke Murayama 
End Card Illustration:
Hiromitsu Takeda (ep 10) 
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 11) 
Kohaku Sumeragi (ep 5) 
Masahiro Cle (ep 3) 
nauribon (ep 9) 
Niritsu (ep 4) 
p19 (ep 8) 
Pulp Piroshi (ep 7) 
Ryū Shinonome (ep 1) 
Shō Okagiri (ep 6) 
Yōsai Kūchū (ep 2) 
Yoshiaki Katsurai (ep 12) 
Finish Animation:
Hiromi Kobayashi (Chaos Project) 
Marina Uchino (Chaos Project) 
Finish Check:
Kasumi Hoshi 
Keiko Shibuya 
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Takao Kanekubo 
Yuka Maniwa 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
Finish Check Assistance:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujimoto (Nomad) 
Asuka Ōta (feel) 
Chiho Suezuru (PRA) 
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel) 
Etsuyo Katashima (feel) 
Keiko Miyano (PRA) 
Mamiko Matsumoto (feel) 
Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad) 
Saori Kawase (feel) 
Seishirō Nagaya (feel) 
Shōta Ōnishi (PRA) 
Takeharu Urata (Daume) 
Tomohiro Ueda (Nomad) 
Tsukahiro Satō (feel) 
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 5) 
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Akiko Hamanaka (eps 4, 12) 
Akiko Kumazawa (eps 5, 11) 
Akira Takeuchi (ep 2) 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Atsuko Saitō (ep 10) 
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 11) 
Atsushi Shibata (ep 2) 
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 5, 11) 
Aya Yamamoto (feel; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)
 
Ayano Fujii (ep 6) 
Azuma Sugawara (ep 5) 
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 2) 
Chiho Suezuru (ep 2) 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Dae Hoon Kim (Union Cho; ep 3) 
Daichi Harada (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Daisuke Agata (eps 5, 9, 11) 
De Liu (ep 10) 
Du Hyung Oh (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 5) 
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 6) 
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 1) 
Fumiya Uehara (ep 2) 
Gang Xu (ep 10) 
Hajime Yoshida (eps 5, 10-11) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Hideki Araki (ep 5) 
Hidetoshi Oomori (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 7, 9, 12) 
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 3, 12) 
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 8) 
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4) 
Hiroko Yamada (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 9)  (OP) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (Studio Pastoral; ep 7) 
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 2) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 10) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (Studio Pastoral; ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 9) 
I Gun Rim (Studio Pastoral; ep 7) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 3-4) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 4) 
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 5, 11) 
Jae Seon Heo (Union Cho; ep 3) 
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 10) 
Jin Qiu Gu (ep 10) 
Jin Wook Lim (Union Cho; ep 3) 
Jung Yi Han (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 5) 
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 6) 
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 5, 11) 
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 9) 
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 2) 
Kayo Onizawa (ufotable; ep 12) 
Kazuhiro Ohara (ep 10) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuko Tsujimura (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 4, 9) 
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 6) 
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 6) 
Kenji Ota (ep 6) 
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 4) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 12) 
Koichi Takai (eps 1, 7, 12) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6) 
Kosuke Murayama (ep 12) 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4, 7, 9) 
Ling Ge (ep 10) 
Maki Sawai (ep 2) 
Makoto Nakata (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 1, 12) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 12) 
Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 5) 
Masashi Sato (ep 3) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Maya Uenishi (ep 9) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Megumi Nagayama (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Michiko Ōtani (ep 2) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 2) 
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 1) 
Mina Ozawa (ep 5) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 6) 
Motoki Kurihara (Studio Pastoral; ep 7) 
Motonori Nishibe (eps 3, 7) 
Nak Jin Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 5) 
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1, 12) 
Natsue Chibayama (feel; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)
 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 9) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 7) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 6) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 5) 
Noriko Takahashi (ep 2) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 1) 
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 4) 
Rie Ikegami (ep 9) 
Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 7) 
Ryo Haga (ep 10) 
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Ryūji Watarai (eps 5, 11) 
Saki Kawaguchi (ufotable; ep 12) 
Sang Sin Lee (Union Cho; ep 3) 
Saori Tagashira (feel; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)
 
Satomi Kamada (feel; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11-12
)
 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 10) 
Sawako Yamamoto (eps 9, 12) 
Sen Shimizu (ep 7) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 10) 
Shigenori Inami (ep 4) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 2) 
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 3, 6) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 5, 9, 11) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 3) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel; eps 1-4, 6, 9) 
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 2) 
Shintaro Muraki (ep 2) 
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 4, 12) 
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 5, 11) 
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shoji Matsumoto (eps 5, 11) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 4, 12) 
Shōta Tsukuyama (eps 5, 11) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 1) 
Shunsuke Minoda (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Si-Eun Lee (Studio Pastoral; ep 7) 
Sin Hyeong Sik (Union Cho; ep 3) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 8) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 2, 7, 9) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 4, 12) 
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Takehiro Ishii (ep 1) 
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 6) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 11) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 4, 9, 11) 
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 6) 
Tatsuyuki Maeda (Studio Pastoral; ep 12) 
Teruaki Tokumaru (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Tomoe Yamamoto (ufotable; ep 12) 
Tomoka Mizusawa (feel; eps 1-7, 11-12) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 10) 
Tomonori Mine (ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 1) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 5, 11) 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 7) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 5) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 3) 
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 9) 
Won Chae Sa (Studio Pastoral; ep 12) 
Yao Zhang (ep 10) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yi Peng (ep 10) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 6) 
Yoshie Sakata (eps 5-6, 11) 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 10) 
Yoshihiro Hiramine (feel; eps 1-9, 11-12) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 7) 
Yū Fujii (ep 1) 
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3, 7) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 10) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yukio Araie (feel; eps 2-6, 9) 
Yūko Kanai (feel; eps 1-7, 9, 11) 
Yumi Shimojō (ep 10) 
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 11) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 6) 
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 2) 
Yutaka Sugiura (Studio Pastoral; ep 7) 
Yuto Teshima (ep 2) 
Literature Production: Eri Uchiyama 
Music A&R: Yōhei Kizara 
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Original Drawing:
Daisuke Agata (eps 6-9) 
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 5) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 5-9) 
Masahiro Okamura (eps 4-9, 11-12) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 2) 
Tomoyuki Aoki (eps 2, 4-12) 
Yukio Araie (eps 9, 12) 
Original Drawing Supervision:
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 5) 
Wakako Shigemoto (assistant; ep 5) 
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Toshikazu Kuno (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yoshihisa Oyama (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe 
Production Advancement:
Aiko Ebine (eps 4, 12) 
Ken Kimura (eps 5, 11) 
Kenji Sakamoto (ep 10) 
Kouji Nakano (ep 7) 
Ryōhei Oku (eps 1, 12) 
Ryū Nitta (ep 6) 
Shunta Nakamura (ep 9) 
Yuki Fujita (ep 2) 
Yuusuke Suzuki (eps 3, 8) 
Production Business: Tatsuya Inoue 
Production Desk: Ryouji Kawaguchi 
Production producer: Yōichirō Uesaka 
Publicity Assistance: Masahiro Inoue 
Recording: Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita 
Setting Production: Keigaku Hayashi 
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi 
Special Effects:
Keiko Itokawa 
Megumi Tanaka 
Theme Song Performance:
Sayaka Sasaki (OP) 
Yozuca (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Hirotoshi Maeyama 
Video Editing:
Saori Tadokoro 
Yusuke Orita (King Edobashi Studio) 
Web Production: Fumi Yokosuka 
Aya Endo as Risara Restole 
Hiro Shimono as Ryōsuke Kaga 

Arisa Nishiguchi as Quele Sellier 
Aya Hisakawa as Arumeiya Restole 
Kaori Ishihara as Mina Ōkura 
Minori Chihara as Darnia Earhart 
Misato Fukuen as Iria Fukumune 
Shinobu Matsumoto as Galderbroug 

Asuka Takahashi as
Manager(eps 6-7) 
Merilot Member(ep 3) 
Aya Uchida as Urus(eps 7-8, 12) 
Ayaka Katsuyama as Female Student(ep 4) 
Azusa Tadokoro as
Female Student(ep 1) 
Muneo Meshiyori(ep 3) 
Eimi Okada as Mina's Mother(ep 3) 
Hirokazu Machida as Male Student(eps 1, 3) 
Kana Maruzuka as Ranbashi-sensei(eps 4-5) 
Kazuki Tani as Female Student(ep 4) 
Ken Umemura as Male Student(ep 2) 
Nana Hamasaki as Female Student(ep 1) 
Natsumi Morita as Female Student(ep 1) 
Ruri Motonobori as Female Student(ep 4) 
Shiina Udagawa as Hild(eps 7-8, 12) 
Shunsuke Sakai as Male Student(eps 1, 3) 
Taishi Matsuyama as Panty Man(ep 2) 
Takahiro Tomita as Fan(ep 3) 
Takaya Honma as Male Student(ep 4) 
Takayuki Kurihara as Fan(ep 3) 
Taku Yamamuro as Male Student(ep 4) 
Takumi Kitani as Male Student(ep 2) 
Toshitane Kaku as Fan(ep 3) 
Yosuke Fujii as Male Student(ep 2) 
Yuko Gibu as Satomi Kaga(eps 6, 11-12) 
Yuya Nakamura as Ohira 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: feel. 
Backgrounds: Studio Biho 
Broadcaster:
AT-X 
Tokyo MX TV 
TV Kanagawa 
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 4, 7) 
Art Box (ep 4) 
feel. (eps 2-9, 11-12) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 5, 11) 
Studio Pastoral (eps 7, 12) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 8) 
Synod (eps 9, 12) 
ufotable (ep 12) 
union CHO (ep 3) 
White Line (eps 3, 7) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric 
Photography Lineart: C-Station 
Production Assistance:
C2C (ep 10) 
Chaos Project (eps 5, 11) 
Daume (eps 3, 8) 
Nomad (ep 6) 
PRA (ep 2) 
Recording Studio: Delphi Sound 
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
Hulu 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology