Saint Seiya Omega (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Saint Seiya (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Saint Seiya Omega (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Les Chevaliers du Zodiaque Ω (French) 
Los Caballeros del Zodiaco Omega (Spanish) 
Os Cavaleiros do Zodíaco Ômega (Portuguese) 
Os Cavaleiros do Zodíaco Ω (Portuguese) 
聖闘士星矢Ω (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , drama , fantasy 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The god of war and guardian of his namesake planet, Mars, was once sealed away by Seiya, but time has passed and his revival is at hand. Meanwhile, Saori Kido (Athena) is raising the boy Kōga, whose life Seiya saved, and he's been training every day to become a Saint in order to prepare for the coming crisis... Unaware of his destiny, when Kōga awakens to the power of his Cosmo hidden inside him, the curtain will rise upon the legend of a new Saint. 
User Ratings: 80 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:7, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:3, ?:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 190 users, rank: #2726 (of 6009)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.787 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.4119, rank: #4740 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 5.652 (Decent−), rank: #4913 (of 6002) (seen all: 5.99 / seen some: 6.36 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 5.898 (Decent), rank: #4050 (of 4564)
Running time: 23 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 65
Vintage:
2012-03-31 (Brazil - Premiere Date) 
2012-03-31 (France - Premiere Date) 
2012-03-31 (Japan - Premiere Date) 
2012-03-31 (Taiwan - Premiere Date) 
2012-04-01 
2014 (TV Azteca 7 - México) 
2014-03-10 (ETC...TV - Chile) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Pegasus Fantasy ver.Ω" by MAKE-UP with Shoko Nakagawa (eps 1-27) 
#2: "Next Generation" (新星Ω神話) by √5 (eps 28-) 
#2: "Shinsei Ω Shinwa -Next Generation-" (新星Ω神話 -next generation-) by √5 (rootfive) (eps 28-51) 
#3: "Mirai Saint Omega ~Saint Evolution~" (未来聖闘士Ω~セイントエボリューション~) by Nagareda Project 
#4: "Senkou Strings" by Cyntia (eps 78-) 
Insert song:
"Bravely" by Hikaru Midorikawa (ep 86, ep 89) 
"I'll Be There" by Shoko Nakagawa (ep 91) 
"Inochi no Hana" by Hiromi Tsuru (ep 92) 
"Spirit of Saint" by Tohru Furuya (ep 95) 
"Undercover of the Moonlight" by Tatsuhisa Susuki (ep 56) 
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Kōhei Kureta (ep 73 -) 
Morio Hatano  (eps 1-51) 
Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 52 -) 
Series Composition:
Reiko Yoshida 
Yoshimi Narita (ep 52 -) 
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (ep 2)  (12 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 18, 22-23, 29-30, 36, 39, 43, 48
)
 
Isao Murayama (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 19, 25
)
  (8 episodes
eps 32, 34, 41, 44, 49, 62, 67, 71
)
 
Itsuki Itō (ep 15)  (6 episodes
eps 31, 33, 57, 61, 66, 69
)
 
Makoto Oyama (9 episodes
eps 5, 17, 28, 37, 47, 54, 60, 63, 70
)
 
Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 26, 35, 40, 45
)
 
Reiko Yoshida (ep 1)  (7 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 13, 20, 24, 27
)
  (5 episodes
eps 38, 42, 46, 50-51
)
 
Yoshimi Narita (5 episodes
eps 52-53, 58, 65, 68
)
 
Yūji Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 55-56, 59, 64, 72
)
 
Storyboard:
Eisaku Inoue (ep 2) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (4 episodes
eps 26, 36, 45, 50
)
 
Hiroyuki Kakudou (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25
)
 
Ken Ootsuka (eps 9, 23)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 43, 55, 65
)
 
Kimitoshi Chioka (ep 40) 
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 37) 
Kouhei Hatano (ep 19) 
Makoto Sonoda (ep 17)  (ep 70) 
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 15) 
Masato Jinbo (ep 14) 
Morio Hatano (ep 1)  (eps 20, 27, 29)  (OP1-2; ep 51) 
Naotoshi Shida (ep 7) 
Nobuhiro Kondo (ep 44) 
Rie Matsumoto (eps 3, 10) 
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 34, 38, 41) 
Takayuki Mochimaru (eps 57, 66) 
Takeshi Furuta (eps 53, 58, 64) 
Tomoharu Katsumata (ep 22) 
Toshinori Fukuzawa (ep 4) 
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 69) 
Yoshitaka Yashima (eps 5, 11, 16) 
Yukio Kaizawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 24, 27, 29
)
  (4 episodes
eps 35, 46, 56, 59
)
 
Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 2)  (16 episodes
eps 11, 16, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 43, 46, 50, 55, 57, 59, 64, 66, 70
)
 
Hiroyuki Kakudou (eps 6, 12, 18)  (6 episodes
eps 32, 39, 47, 54, 63, 68
)
 
Kimitoshi Chioka (4 episodes
eps 33, 49, 61, 71
)
 
Kōhei Kureta (eps 62, 72) 
Kouhei Hatano (eps 19, 31) 
Makoto Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 20
)
  (eps 36, 45, 60) 
Masao Ookubo (eps 37, 48) 
Masato Mitsuka (ep 15) 
Morio Hatano (ep 1)  (eps 51, 65, 69)  (eps 27, 76) 
Osamu Sekita (eps 44, 53, 58) 
Rie Matsumoto (eps 3, 10) 
Ryōta Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 25, 28-29
)
  (eps 35, 40) 
Takao Iwai (ep 14) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 41) 
Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 52) 
Tomoharu Katsumata (ep 22) 
Yukio Kaizawa (eps 8, 24)  (eps 42, 67) 
Unit Director: Morio Hatano (OP-ED) 
Original creator: Masami Kurumada 
Character Design:
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 52 -) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi  (eps 1-51) 
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama 
Art:
Akio Shimada (ep 29)  (ep 33) 
Ken Tokushige (ep 6)  (ep 67) 
Kentaro Akiyama (ep 1)  (ep 51) 
Makoto Suwada (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 21, 25, 28
)
  (eps 36, 40, 52) 
Osamu Honda (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26
)
  (11 episodes
eps 31, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50, 53, 57, 60, 64, 70
)
 
Satoshi Shibata (5 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 72
)
 
Tadashi Kudo (ep 20) 
Tomoko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 24
)
  (9 episodes
eps 32, 38, 43, 46, 49, 54, 61, 66, 71
)
 
Yoshito Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 27
)
  (ep 34) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 19, 23
)
  (10 episodes
eps 30, 35, 39, 42, 45, 48, 55, 58, 63, 69
)
 
Yukiko Kitamura (ep 68) 
Chief Animation Director:
Emiko Miyamoto (ep 52-) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi  (eps 1-51) 
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 67) 
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 8, 15)  (ep 47) 
Akira Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12-13, 15, 21, 23, 26
)
  (eps 30, 35, 40) 
Emiko Miyamoto (ep 2)  (eps 14, 24)  (eps 38, 56) 
Kazuhiro Ota (ep 49) 
Kei Takeuchi (eps 34, 41) 
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 46) 
Kenichi Takase (4 episodes
eps 37, 48, 58, 66
)
 
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 55, 63, 70) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 41) 
Masahiro Ando (ep 31) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 34) 
Noboru Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)
  (6 episodes
eps 33, 40, 45, 54, 62, 71
)
 
Setsuko Nobuzane (eps 55, 64, 72) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 19, 31) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 19) 
Takuro Shinbo (eps 44, 53, 66) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 44, 53) 
Terumi Nishii (eps 4, 12) 
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 60, 68) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 1)  (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 27, 51
)
  (OP1-2) 
Yoshitaka Yashima (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 22, 29
)
  (6 episodes
eps 32, 39, 43, 52, 59, 67
)
 
Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 61, 69) 
Youichi Ohnishi (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 26, 28
)
  (6 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 50, 57, 65
)
 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 31) 
Producer:
Gō Wakabayashi (Toei Animation) 
Tomoharu Matsuhisa (TV Asahi) 

Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi (eps 1-29) 
Assistant Episode Director:
Akira Sueyoshi (ep 53) 
Eiji Kitamura (ep 44) 
Makoto Sonoda (eps 26, 34) 
Masanori Satō (28 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27, 30, 33, 36-42 even, 46, 49, 51, 54, 56, 59-69 odd
)
 
Masato Mikami (13 episodes
eps 39, 43, 47, 50, 52, 55, 57, 60-68 even, 72
)
 
Ryōta Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25, 28-29
)
  (ep 32) 
Shinji Sano (eps 37, 48) 
Yusuke Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17
)
 
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio) 
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo) 
Ami Shimomura (Studio Pinewood) 
Arisa Taira (KLAS) 
Arisa Watanabe (KLAS) 
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo) 
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House) 
Eri Noguchi (KLAS) 
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio) 
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS) 
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood) 
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI) 
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI) 
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood) 
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production) 
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio) 
Ken Tokushige 
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Makoto Suwada 
Masato Itou (KLAS) 
Mayo Horie (Studio Pinewood) 
Misae Kawakubo (Studio Pablo) 
Misato Zushi (Baku Production) 
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio) 
Osamu Honda (Baku Production) 
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo) 
Rie Honda (Baku Production) 
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI) 
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio) 
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood) 
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio Pablo) 
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio) 
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House) 
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio) 
Takahiro Mayu (Baku Production) 
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio) 
Tatsuro Iseri 
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI) 
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS) 
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House) 
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo) 
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS) 
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI) 
Yoshito Watanabe (KLAS) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio) 
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS) 
Yuka Kawaai (Studio Pablo) 
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS) 
Yukiko Kamigaki (Mukuo Studio) 
Yūko Azumi (Magic House) 
Yuri Kuwahara (Baku Production) 
Yuri Takagi (KLAS) 
Yūshi Honjō (Studio Pablo) 
Color Coordination:
Erika Hozumi (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 17, 23
)
  (eps 35, 40) 
Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 31) 
Koji Usui (ep 19) 
Masakazu Horita (ep 65) 
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; 5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 48, 53, 58
)
 
Mitsuru Yuri (ep 31) 
Naomi Kiyota (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24-25
)
  (27 episodes
eps 32-33, 36, 38-39, 42-43, 45-46, 49-52, 54-57, 59-64, 66-69
)
 
Shinobu Hirayama (ep 31) 
Taro Kitagawa (ep 41) 
Tomoko Kohioki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)
 
Yūichi Ashikaga (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 16, 18
)
 
Yuki Akimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 34) 
Color design: Kunio Tsujita 
Digital Paint:
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation) 
Chizuru Takahashi (Ark Creation) 
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation) 
Ryouhei Matsuda (Buyu) 
Taro Kitagawa (Buyu) 
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Ark Creation) 
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation) 
Yuki Yanagiya (Ark Creation) 
Digital Special Effects:
Toshio Katsuoka 
Yasuhiko Komori 
Editing: Kenta Katase 
Finish Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto (eps 1-18, 21-29) 
Finish Check: Koji Usui (ep 19) 
In-Between Animation:
Ako Nakazawa (Ark Creation) 
Fumiko Kikuta (Ark Creation) 
Haruna Akechi (Ark Creation) 
Hisashi Mawatari 
Isao Takara 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT) 
Mariko Kai (Ark Creation) 
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation) 
Tarō Kawashima (Ark Creation) 
Yōko Furuie 
Yūki Sone (Ark Creation) 
Yukie Sawada (Ark Creation) 
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi 
Hiroko Onodera 
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xing Yue Animation) 
Kimihiro Suga 
Masahito Yanai 
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (eps 1, 4) 
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 10, 15)  (eps 41, 47) 
Akira Hamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 29
)
 
Akira Kano (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 22-23
)
  (ep 67) 
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 53, 58, 66
)
 
Akira Shinoda (5 episodes
eps 60-61, 65, 70, 72
)
 
Akira Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 21, 23, 29
)
  (ep 34) 
Akira Takeuchi (ep 71) 
Aoi Yoshii (ep 70) 
Asako Narasaki (ep 15) 
Asami Sodeyama (eps 4, 12) 
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 20) 
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 65) 
Ayumi Ono (eps 19, 31) 
Ayumu Ono (ep 19) 
Beom Seok Hong (eps 55, 70) 
Cesar de Leon (ep 65) 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; ep 19) 
Chie Nishizawa (ep 20) 
Chizuru Mori (eps 3, 14, 24)  (7 episodes
eps 36, 47, 55, 59, 61, 65, 69
)
 
Daiki Ōta (eps 37, 48, 58) 
Darren Sanchez (ep 65) 
De Liu (Triple A; ep 56) 
Dennis Cabrao (ep 65) 
Edmar Cristomo (ep 65) 
Eiji Kaneda (9 episodes
eps 46, 50, 54-55, 57, 59, 64, 70, 72
)
 
Eisaku Inoue (ep 46) 
Emi Mori (eps 14, 20, 29) 
Emiko Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 20, 27
)
  (6 episodes
eps 34, 38, 41, 56, 59, 64
)
 
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 19, 31) 
Francis Kaneda (eps 68, 71-72) 
Franklin Taman (ep 65) 
Fumiko Amami (Studio Cockpit; eps 20, 23, 27)  (4 episodes
eps 33, 49, 51, 63
)
 
Gang Xu (Triple A; ep 68) 
Haruka Satou (eps 19, 31) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; ep 19) 
Hideki Araki (4 episodes
eps 12, 21-22, 28
)
  (Office No. 8; 9 episodes
eps 30, 32, 36, 42, 47, 56, 60-61, 66
)
 
Hidemi Kubo (eps 46, 51-52) 
Hidenori Miyahara (4 episodes
eps 37, 44, 53, 58
)
 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 19)  (eps 34, 41) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 15) 
Hina Hananari (ep 27) 
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 3) 
Hiroki Morimune (eps 1-3, 10, 14)  (eps 51, 53) 
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 10) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (eps 37, 44, 53) 
Hiroshi Nagahama (ep 51) 
Hirotoshi Takatani (ep 51) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 1) 
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 56, 63, 68) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1)  (eps 48, 58) 
Hisaya Kuwabara (Studio Gamei; eps 56, 63, 69) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 31) 
Hyeon Jeong Jo (Sung San; ep 19) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; ep 19) 
Hyo Eon Kim (ep 19) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 41, 71
)
 
Hyun Ju Lee (eps 5, 7) 
In Bum Hwang (ep 19) 
Iori Ishii (Studio Gamei; ep 63) 
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 48) 
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 31) 
Jeff Magarona (ep 65) 
Jian Liu (ep 65) 
Jin Wook Lim (ep 34) 
Jun Yamazaki (ep 40) 
Junichi Hayama (ep 51) 
Katsunori Enokimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 15, 21, 23, 26
)
  (eps 30, 35, 40) 
Kazue Kinoshita (eps 46, 70) 
Kazue Sakai (ep 2) 
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 69) 
Kazuhiro Ota (eps 7, 20, 27)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 42, 49
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 21, 26
)
  (5 episodes
eps 32, 38, 46, 54, 59
)
 
Keiichi Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15, 21, 29
)
  (6 episodes
eps 32, 38, 43, 45-46, 53
)
 
Keiko Iwata (ep 48) 
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 16) 
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1, 9, 29)  (eps 51, 53, 65) 
Kenichi Takase (5 episodes
eps 29, 37, 48, 53, 58
)
 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 16) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 64) 
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 16) 
Kōdai Watanabe (eps 1-3, 10) 
Kohei Yanagida (ep 64) 
Koichi Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 46, 55, 61, 69
)
 
Koji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 49, 55, 70-71
)
 
Koji Miura (eps 64, 70, 72) 
Koji Nashizawa (eps 2, 8) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (5 episodes
eps 50, 55, 60, 65, 69
)
 
Kozue Hiruma (eps 1, 5) 
Kozue Komatsu (ep 1) 
Kumi Nakajou (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 20, 24, 27
)
  (6 episodes
eps 46, 49, 51, 53-54, 60
)
 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 34) 
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 19, 31) 
Kyoko Chino (4 episodes
eps 46, 52-53, 61
)
 
Kyoko Izumi (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 24-25, 29
)
  (6 episodes
eps 33, 40, 45, 54, 62, 71
)
 
Lee Ju Hyun (ep 41) 
Liselle Toniza (ep 65) 
Madomi Mori (eps 20, 29) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 71) 
Mamoru Hoshino (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 21, 24, 26, 29
)
  (14 episodes
eps 32, 38, 40, 43, 49, 51-53, 55-56, 60, 63, 70, 72
)
 
Manabu Imura (ep 37) 
Marie Ino (eps 1, 4, 12) 
Mariko Emori (eps 12, 21)  (4 episodes
eps 38, 46, 63, 65
)
 
Marvin Mendoza (ep 65) 
Masahiro Ando (eps 19, 31) 
Masahiro Kitazaki (eps 30, 36) 
Masahiro Naoi (eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)  (ep 46) 
Masahiro Ogure (ep 48) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 22) 
Masako Onozawa (ep 31) 
Masao Matsushita (Core; ep 60) 
Masao Ookubo (ep 37) 
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 4) 
Masaru Yoshida (ep 37) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 48) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 69) 
Masaya Ichikawa (ep 1) 
Masayuki Sato (ep 51) 
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; eps 58, 66) 
Megumi Imai (eps 19, 31) 
Michi Himeno (ep 1) 
Miki Nonaka (eps 46, 64, 70) 
Miki Sakaibara (ep 22) 
Mitsuko Baba (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12, 14, 20, 27
)
  (eps 38, 42, 51) 
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 46) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 34) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 60) 
Naoko Koyama (ep 12) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 16) 
Naomi Okita (ep 65) 
Naotoshi Shida (ep 1) 
Natsuko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 15, 23, 27
)
  (5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 62, 67
)
 
Noboru Koizumi (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 24-25, 29
)
  (8 episodes
eps 33, 40, 45, 49, 52, 54, 62, 71
)
 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 16) 
Nobuhiro Masuda (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12, 14, 23, 27
)
  (4 episodes
eps 36, 39, 50, 70
)
 
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (eps 9, 24)  (5 episodes
eps 38, 46, 50, 57, 69
)
 
Nobuyoshi Sasakado (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 26
)
  (8 episodes
eps 32, 35, 39, 43, 50, 57, 61, 63
)
 
Noel Año-Nuevo (eps 71-72) 
Norifumi Shiro (Triple A; eps 39, 56) 
Noriko Itou (eps 4, 12) 
Nozomi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21, 23, 26
)
  (eps 30, 35, 40) 
Nozomu Shishido (ep 2) 
Osamu Ishikawa (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 24, 26, 29
)
  (15 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40, 43, 46, 49-50, 52, 55, 59-60, 65, 68, 70, 72
)
 
Paul Año-Nuevo (eps 65, 68) 
Pei Qi Peng (ep 48) 
Reggie Manabatt (eps 71-72) 
Reiko Saito (ep 68) 
Rem Valencia (eps 71-72) 
Ryō Ōnishi (ep 51) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 29) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 16) 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 2, 14, 23)  (5 episodes
eps 49-50, 56, 63, 69
)
 
Saeko Ozawa (eps 10, 15)  (eps 51, 54, 56) 
Saina Nishio (ep 44) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 70) 
Sang Jin Lee (ep 34) 
Saori Kasai (ep 56) 
Saori Nakashiki (eps 40, 46, 51) 
Satoru Motoyoshi (eps 60, 68) 
Satoru Yamashita (eps 64, 70, 72) 
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 61, 69) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 44) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 34, 41) 
Seizo Toma (ep 46) 
Setsuko Nobuzane (ep 8)  (9 episodes
eps 35, 38, 42, 46, 49, 51-52, 64, 72
)
 
Shigenori Inami (4 episodes
eps 49-50, 55, 70
)
 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3) 
Shigeru Itō (ep 1) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 46) 
Shingo Araki (ep 1) 
Shinpei Nagai (ep 48) 
Shinya Yamamoto (eps 37, 48) 
Shuntarō Mura (ep 39) 
Sin Hyeong Sik (ep 34) 
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 34) 
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; eps 53, 58, 66) 
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 31) 
Takashi Kojima (eps 1, 23) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 53) 
Takayuki Manaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13-14, 22, 24
)
  (10 episodes
eps 30, 36, 39, 42, 47, 50, 56, 61, 65, 70
)
 
Takayuki Sano (eps 4, 10) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 12)  (eps 49, 51) 
Takeo Tominaga (eps 37, 44, 58) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 55, 60, 68) 
Takeshi Morita (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 20, 27
)
  (5 episodes
eps 36, 42, 49, 51, 53
)
 
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 30, 41) 
Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 29, 37, 48) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 37, 53, 58, 66
)
 
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 37, 44, 53) 
Terumi Nishii (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 14
)
  (ep 34) 
Tetsuo Morita (ep 60) 
Tomoe Kikuchi (eps 44, 53) 
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 60, 68) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 53, 58) 
Tomoko Kusunoki 
Tomoya Kai (Studio Gamei; eps 56, 63, 69) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 53, 58, 66
)
 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 54, 62, 71) 
Toshiharu Sugie (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22-23
)
  (5 episodes
eps 32, 35, 46, 51, 65
)
 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 44, 58, 66) 
Won Hoe Kim (ep 41) 
Yao Zhang (Triple A; ep 56) 
Yasuhiko Ōyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 14, 22, 26
)
  (10 episodes
eps 32, 38, 42, 49, 52, 55, 59-60, 65, 69
)
 
Yasuhiro Kataoka (ep 64) 
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 60, 68) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 64) 
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 22, 26, 29
)
  (9 episodes
eps 30, 36, 39-40, 43, 47, 50, 56, 61
)
 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 48) 
Yasuko Fukumoto (14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-15, 20, 22, 27, 29
)
  (10 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35-36, 42, 45, 47, 49-51
)
 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 19) 
Yi Peng (Triple A; eps 39, 65, 68) 
Yōko Furuie (eps 68, 70) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 48) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 16) 
Yoshiaki Wada (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 21, 23, 26
)
  (eps 30, 35, 40) 
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 61) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 53, 63) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 1, 20, 27)  (ep 51)  (OP1-2) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 60, 64, 70) 
Yoshinori Fujii (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 21, 23, 26
)
  (eps 30, 35, 40) 
Yoshitaka Yashima (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 15, 17, 22, 24-25, 29
)
  (16 episodes
eps 32-33, 35-36, 38-39, 43, 47, 50, 52, 54, 59-60, 64, 67, 72
)
 
Yosuke Yabumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23, 29
)
  (7 episodes
eps 36, 40, 46, 49, 53, 61, 69
)
 
Youichi Ohnishi (ep 3)  (eps 46, 50) 
Young Mi Joung (ep 5) 
Yu Saito (ep 30) 
Yui Kinoshita (eps 60, 64, 70) 
Yuichiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 54, 56-57, 60, 70
)
 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 31) 
Yūji Wada (eps 19, 31) 
Yukari Watabe (4 episodes
eps 46, 55, 61, 69
)
 
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)  (ep 51) 
Yuki Kudou (eps 37, 44, 53) 
Yūki Washio (ep 46) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 61, 69) 
Yumi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 20, 27
)
  (ep 51) 
Yumi Mori (ep 4) 
Yumie Wada (eps 44, 53, 58) 
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 16) 
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 64, 70) 
Yūta Kiso (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 27, 29
)
  (ep 53) 
Yuuichi Hamano (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 23, 27
)
  (ep 33) 
Music Performance:
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone) 
Hideo Hirata (Conductor) 
Hiroshi Kobori (Guitar) 
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Trumpet) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet) 
Koichi Nonoshita (Bass Trombone) 
Mari Kotake (Percussion) 
Masahiko Sugasaka (Trumpet) 
Masanori Hirohara (Trombone) 
Midori Takada (Percussion) 
Mitsukuni Kohata (Trumpet) 
Nobuhide Handa (Trombone) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Shō Okumura (Trumpet) 
Taeko Saitō (Chorus) 
Takanori Takahashi (Horn) 
Takumi Shinozaki (Bass Trombone) 
Photography:
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production) 
Ryuji Hirano (Asahi Production) 
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production) 
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production) 
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production) 
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production) 
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production) 
Production Advancement:
Akira Sueyoshi (ep 53) 
Asuka Uranishi (ep 19) 
Chang Jun Ryun (eps 34, 41) 
Eiji Kitamura (ep 44) 
Kenta Ojiri (11 episodes
eps 49, 51, 54, 56, 59-71 odd
)
 
Naoto Sakai (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23, 27
)
  (ep 33) 
Satoshi Hirai (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26, 29
)
  (5 episodes
eps 32, 38, 40, 43, 46
)
 
Takashi Komatsu (ep 19) 
Tomoyoshi Umino (9 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-72 even
)
 
Yoshiaki Yanagi (17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 22, 25, 28, 30, 35, 39, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52
)
 
Yoshimi Minemura (eps 37, 48, 58) 
Yūki Takada (ep 31) 
Yukie Kashiwakura (ep 36) 
Recording:
Minori Kajimoto (eps 1-29) 
Yasuo Tachibana 
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Suwara Pro) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenji Hiramatsu (OP) 
Yogo Kono (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroaki Matsuzawa (OP) 
Nobuo Yamada (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Machiko Ryu (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Make-Up 
Nagareda Project (OP #3) 
Root Five (OP2) 
Shoko Nakagawa 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Pegasus Kōga 

Aya Hisakawa as Hornet Sonia/Scorpio Sonia 
Eiji Takemoto as Titan 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Mars 
Hiromi Tsuru as Pallas 
Junichi Suwabe as Orion Eden 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Lionet Sōma 
Mami Koyama as Shaina 
Mamiko Noto as Aria(eps 8-29) 
Satsuki Yukino as Aquila Yuna 
Shoko Nakagawa as Athena/Saori Kido 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Wolf Haruto 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Dragon Ryūhō 
Tohru Furuya as Sagittarius Seiya 
Yuu Mizushima as
Saturne 
Subaru 

Ai Maeda as Raki 
Ai Orikasa as Peacock Pavlin 
Akira Ishida as Pisces Amor 
Atsushi Kisaichi as Cyllène 
Ayumi Tsuji as Line(ep 25) 
Bin Shimada as
Caelum Michelangelo 
Nachi 
Daiki Nakamura as Daichi 
Daisuke Matsubara as
Auriga Almaaz 
Greip 
Eiji Takemoto as Perseus Mirfak 
Eriko Fujimaki as Camelopardalis Bartschius 
Hiroaki Miura as Dione 
Hirofumi Tanaka as Boötes Bayer 
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Aquarius Shadow 
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Delphinus Güney 
Triple Rod Harimede 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Shun Andromeda 
Hiroshi Naka as Paulo 
Hiroshi Okamoto as
Hati 
Sagitta Sham 
Hisao Egawa as Eigaion 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Ushio 
Hyang-Ri Kim as Saori Kido(young; ep 42) 
Issei Futamata as Europa 
Jun'ichi Miyake as Rogue 
Kaoru Mizuhara as young Haruto 
Kazuki Yao as Taurus Harbinger 
Keiji Hirai as
Bachus 
False ninja 
Kelly 
Yoshitomi's Father(ep 22) 
Ken Narita as Libra Shiryu 
Kenichi Ono as Cerberus Dōlé 
Kenji Akabane as Spider Ragno A 
Kentarou Itou as
Corvus Johann 
Crow Yohan 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Bear Geki 
Konami Yoshida as Shunrei 
Kouhei Fukuhara as Cetus Menkar 
Kouji Haramaki as Martian Commander 
Kouji Yada as Libra Dohko(old) 
Kouta Nemoto as
Columba Gray 
Metone 
Vulcanus 
Koutarou Nakamura as Zenzō Masataka Morigakure VII 
Kôzô Shioya as Musca Fly 
Kozue Kamada as Lepus Arné 
Kunihiro Maeda as Spider Ragno C 
Mami Koyama as Ophiuchus Shina 
Mamoru Miyano as Cygnus Hyoga 
Mariko Honda as Selene 
Masaya Onosaka as
Hydra Ichi 
Hydrus Ichi 
Masaya Takatsuka as Georges 
Minami Tsuda as Rei 
Mitsuaki Madono as Aegir 
Motoki Takagi as Rhea 
Motoki Tokogi as Rhea 
Naomi Kusumi as Palaestra Acting Principal 
Naomi Shindoh as
Misha 
Philip 
Nobuo Tobita as
Abzu 
Ant Radzinsky 
Nobutoshi Canna as Volans Argo 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Libra Genbu 
Rie Todzuka as Ymir 
Ryohei Arai as Romulus 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Elna 
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Apus Paradise 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Capricorn Ionia 
Satsuki Yukino as Kōga(young) 
Seirou Ogino as Surt 
Shigeru Nakahara as
Aries Kiki 
Shou 
Sho Hayami as Tokisada 
Shunzou Miyasaka as Norma Luciano 
Sota Arai as Talbos 
Taiki Matsuno as Cancer Schiller 
Takashi Nagasako as Scutum Ennead 
Takaya Kuroda as
Atlas 
Hyperion 
Takeshi Kusao as Unicorn Jabu 
Tetsu Inada as
Ban 
Martian 
Tohru Furuya as Narration 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Equuleus Kitalpha 
Tomohisa Asou as Dr. Asamori 
Tomokazu Seki as Virgo Fudô 
Tomokazu Sugita as Phoenix Ikki 
Tomoko Naka as Ann 
Tomoyo Sasaki as Child 
Toshio Furukawa as
Kazuma(Souma's Father) 
Southern Cross Kazuma 
Tsuyoshi Takahashi as Reticulum Balazo 
Tsuyoshi Takishita as
Lupus Yoshitomi 
Yoshitomi(Haruto's brother) 
Umeka Shouji as
Crane Komachi 
Diana 
Urara Takano as Spirit of Darkness 
Wakana Yamazaki as Galia 
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Tarandus Rudolph 
Yasunori Masutani as Mantis Ordykia 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Hound Miguel 
Yōhei Azakami as Band Member 
Yoshiki Okazawa as Spider Ragno B 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Medea 
Yoshito Yasuhara as Equuleus Celeris 
Yuji Ueda as Mira 
Yuka Imai as Eden(young) 
Yukana as
Gemini Integra 
Gemini Paradox 
Yukitoshi Hori as Tatsumi 
Yukiyo Fujii as Emma 
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Nguyễn 
Yusei Oda as Dorado Spear 
Yûsuke Handa as Soldier 
Yûsuke Numata as
Circinus Hook 
Hook 
Thebe 
Yutaka Nakano as Leo Mycene 
Yuuki Tai as Lynx Milapolos 

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation 
Broadcaster: TV Asahi 
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 64) 
acca effe (eps 1, 3) 
AI (9 episodes
eps 54, 56, 59-62, 64, 70, 72
)
 
Albion (eps 8, 10) 
Anime R (ep 54) 
Asahi Production (eps 54, 69) 
Beat Frog (eps 37, 48) 
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 41, 54
)
 
Bridge (eps 27, 29) 
Buyu (eps 23, 25-26)  (10 episodes
eps 45, 49, 56-57, 60, 66, 68-70, 72
)
 
Core (eps 1-2)  (ep 60) 
D-Motion (eps 16, 18) 
Dream Force (eps 54, 59, 61) 
drop (eps 1-2)  (eps 41, 66) 
FAI (ep 54) 
Geuk Chan Sa (ep 72) 
HEBARAKI (ep 36) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 37) 
Mushi Production (ep 27) 
Mutsu Planning (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 39, 42
)
 
Nakamura Production (ep 66) 
Office No. 8 (11 episodes
eps 12, 21-22, 28, 32, 36, 42, 47, 56, 60-61
)
 
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 54, 72) 
Seven Stone Studio (ep 48) 
Shanghai Dub (eps 5, 7) 
SILVER LINK (ep 60) 
Studio Cockpit (ep 20) 
Studio Dove (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 23, 26, 29
)
 
Studio Fantasia (eps 3, 7) 
Studio Gamei (eps 56, 63) 
Studio Guts (ep 2) 
Studio Kuma (ep 19) 
Studio Liberty (eps 51, 54, 59) 
Studio Toy Box (ep 54) 
Studio Wanpack (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 16-17, 22, 25, 42, 45, 49, 51
)
 
Sung San (eps 19, 31) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 72) 
Take Planning (ep 22) 
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 3, 6, 9, 14)  (eps 62-70 even) 
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 51) 
Triple A (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-18, 22-26, 29
)
  (27 episodes
eps 32-33, 36, 38-39, 42-43, 45-46, 50-52, 54, 56-57, 59-64, 66, 68-72
)
 
Music Collaboration: Avex Trax 
Music Production: Nippon Columbia 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (eps 19, 31) 
Ark Creation (ep 5) 
Bridge (5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 48, 53, 58
)
 
Buyu (eps 34, 41) 
Marvy Jack (eps 34, 41) 
Studio Dub (ep 5) 
Studio Kuma (eps 19, 31) 
special effects: Asahi Production 
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK & Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand.) 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Antoine Nouel 

Adaptation:
Didier Duclos (Saison 1 et 2) 
Emmanuel Pettini (Saison 1) 
Ivan Olariaga (Saison 1) 
Xavier Hussenet (Saison 1) 
Benjamin Pascal as shiryu(2nd voice) 
Maxime Baudoin as Kôga de Pégase 

Alexandre Gillet as
fudo de la vierge 
hati 
Alexandre N'Guyen as Eden d'Orion 
Antoine Nouel as Mars 
Benjamin Bollen as Subaru 
Benoit Dupac as Sôma du Petit Lion 
Benoit Du Pac as Sôma du Petit Lion 
Bruno Magne as l'esprit de l'armure du verseau 
Constantin Pappas as ban du petit lion 
Eric Legrand as Seiya du Sagittaire 
Fabrice Fara as greip 
Franck Sportis as hyoga(2nd voice) 
Jacques Bouanich as celeris 
Julien Kramer as ikki du phénix 
Luc Boulad as
Nachi 
Sutur 
Luc Harden as Haruto du Loup 
Maëlys Ricordeau as Yuna de l'Aigle 
Marie Millet as ymir de la griffe 
Olivier Podesta as Ryuoh du Dragon 
Stéphane Ronchewski as
mila 
shiryu du dragon 
Thierry Buisson as halimede 
Victoria Grosbois as Shaina du Serpentaire 
Vincent Ribeiro as
apsu 
europe 
Virginie Ledieu as Saori Kido/Athena 

Annick Cisaruk as Médée 
Antoine Nouel as
Georges 
thebe du marteau 
Arthur Pestel as Spear de l'Espadon 
Bruno Magne as
Aegir 
Harbinger du Taureau 
Cécile Vigne as Alia 
Céline Melloul as
emma 
pallas 
Paradox des Gémeaux 
Coralie Coscas as
ann 
Bartsch 
l'esprit des tenebres 
misha 
Pavlin du Paon 
Shunrei 
young koga 
Emmanuel Karsen as Yohan 
Eric Peter as Geki 
Erik Colin as Zenzo 
Fabrice Fara as kerry 
Franck Sportis as Yoshitomi 
Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaimé as Mirapolos 
Geoffrey Vigier as Miguel 
Hervé Grull as Argo 
Jean-François Kopf as Fly de la Mouche 
Jennifer Fauveau as Nguyen 
Joséphine Ropion as Raki 
Laurent Morteau as Shiller du Cancer 
Luc Boulad as
menkar 
Sho 
Marc Brétonnière as
hyperion 
Ionia du Capricorne 
Tokumaru Tatsumi 
Marie Millet as séléné 
Mathieu Buscatto as Hyoga du Cygne 
Olivier Destrez as Tokisada de l'Horloge/Verseau 
Pascal Grull as
dione 
Shun d'Andromède 
Sarah Marot as Sonia du Frelon 
Stéphane Ronchewski as Kiki du Bélier 
Thierry Buisson as Doré 
Thierry Mercier as Yoshitomi 's father 
Thomas Sagols as erna 
Vincent De Bouard as
Hooke 
Ordykia 
Vincent Ribeiro as
balazo 
capitaine martien(ep 9) 
directeur adjoint 
Genbu de la Balance 
Ichi de l'Hydre 
rudolph 
French companies
Distributor:
Kana Video 
Toei Animation (France) 
Dubbing:
Lylo Post Production (Saison 1) 
VSI Paris Chinkel (Saison 2) 
Production: Toei Animation (France) 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Alan René Bressant 
Translation: Brenda Nava 
Executive producer: Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc L.A.) 

Music Director: Mauren 
Musical Adaptation: Mauren 
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kinoshita 
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez 
Theme Song Performance:
Marisa De Lille (OP1, Female Voice) 
Mauren (OP1, OP2) 
Daniel Lacy as Koga de Pegaso 
David Allende as Edén de Orión 
Gerardo Alonso as Haruto de Lobo 
Héctor Mena as Ryūhō de Dragón 
Héctor Rocha as Soma de León Menor 
Jahel Morga as Yuna de Águila 

Daniel Abundis as
Ichi de Hidra 
Kiki de Aries 
Diana Adán as Sonia de Escorpio 
Diana Huicochea as Aria 
Jesus Barrero as Seiya de Sagitario 
José Alfredo Camacho as
Geki de Oso 
Tatsumi 
Lisette Pimentel as Komachi de Grulla 
Maria Fernanda Morales as Saori Kido 
Maru Guerrero as Shaina de Ofiuco 
Rafael Rivera as Jabu de Unicornio 
Ruth Toscano as Medea 
Salvador Reyes as Marte 
Vanessa Olea as Pavlin de Pavoreal 

Alan René Bressant as Micenas de Leo 
Carlos Domínguez as Sham de Flecha 
Christian Strempler as Johann de Cuervo 
Erick Jamel as Güney de Delfín 
Ernesto Lezama as Georges 
Hugo Nuñez as Ordykia de Mantis 
Jesse Conde as Subdirector de Palaestra 
Jesus Barrero as Narrator 
Jorge Sánchez as Argo de Pez Volador 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Shun de Andromeda 
Kristoffer Romo as Hook de Compás 
Manuel Pérez as Yoshitomi de Lobo 
Rene Garcia as Hyoga de Cisne 
Roberto Carrillo as Miguel de Perros de Caza 
Sergio Castillo as Ionia de Capricornio 
Sergio Morel as Schiller de Cáncer 
Víctor Ruiz as Spear de Dorado 
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Optimedia Productions 
Broadcaster:
ETC...TV (Chile) 
TV Azteca (Mexico) 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Hermes Baroli 
Roberto Leite (some eps) 
Silas Borges (some eps) 
Zodja Pereira 
Executive producer:
Eduardo Vilarinho (CavZodíaco.com.br) 
Iriya Azuma 
Luíz Angelotti (Angelotti Licensing) 

Music producer: Diógenes Lima 
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kinoshita (Brazil) 
Sound Mixing:
Fabio Campos 
Guilherme Borges 
Theme Song Lyrics: Rodrigo Rossi (OP 2 / OP 3) 
Theme Song Performance:
Edu Falaschi (NOVA GERAÇÃO - OP2) 
Larissa Tassi 
Ricardo Cruz (NOVA GERAÇÃO - OP2) 
Rodrigo Rossi  (NOVA GERAÇÃO - OP2)  (PEGASUS FANTASY - OP1)  (EVOLUÇÃO - OP3) 
Caio Guarnieri as Kouga de Pégaso 

Antônio Akira as Ryuhou de Dragão 
Diego Lima as Éden de Órion 
Emerson Camargo as Ionia de Capricórnio 
Fabio Campos as Souma de Leão Menor 
Felipe Zilse as Haruto de Lobo 
Flora Paulita as Aria 
Hermes Baroli as Seiya de Sagitário 
Letícia Quinto as Saori Kido/Atena 
Luísa Palomanes as Yuna de Águia 
Luiz Carlos Persy as Marte 
Suzy Pereira as Sônia de Vespa 
Zodja Pereira as Medea 

Amaziles de Almeida as Pavlin de Pavão 
André Rinaldi as Hook de Circinus 
Araken Saldanha as Mestre do Santuário 
Carlos Silveira as Ichi de Hidra 
César Emílio as Ragno A(ep 8) 
Dário de Castro as Micenas de Leão 
Fábio Azevedo as Schiller de Câncer 
Fábio Vila Longa as Apsu 
Fábio de Castro as Orkydia de Mantis 
Fernando Peron as Tokisada de Aquário 
Flávia Narciso as Raki 
Francisco Brêtas as Hyoga de Cisne 
Gabriel Noya as Kiki de Áries 
Gilberto Rocha Júnior as Locutor de Placas e Títulos 
Guilherme Lopes as Professor Georges 
Hermes Baroli as Narrador 
Italo Luiz as Spear de Dourado 
José Carlos Guerra as Tatsumi 
Letícia Celini as Line(ep 25) 
Luciana Baroli as Shunrei 
Maralisi as Shina de Cobra 
Matheus Aquino as Paradise 
Paulo Vignolo as Amoru de Peixes 
Peterson Adriano as Genbu de Libra 
Renato Soares as Doore de Cérbero 
Ricardo Juarez as Harbinger de Touro 
Rodrigo Araújo as Vice Diretor de Palaestra 
Ronaldo Artnic as Geki de Urso 
Samuel Anuragi as Miguel 
Tânia Gaidarji as Paradox de Gêmeos 
Thiago Longo as Fudou de Virgem 
Tiago Keplermaier as Argo(ep 5) 
Ulisses Bezerra as Shun de Andrômeda 
Zeca Rodrigues as
Comandante Marciano 
Ragno C(ep 8) 

Alex Minei(ep 5) 
Andrei Scaffi(eps 6-7) 
Eduardo Santos(ep 8) 
Fábio Matsuoka(eps 5-6) 
Guta Magnani(ep 8) 
Italo Luiz(eps 5, 10) 
Matheus Aquino(ep 6) 
Ramon Campos(ep 5) 
Renan Gonçalves(eps 8, 10) 
Samuel Anuragi(ep 10) 
Walmik Campos(ep 7) 
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio:
Alcateia Audiovisual (Rio de Janeiro Voices) 
Dubrasil 
DVD/Blu-Ray Distributor: Playarte 
Marketing: CavZodíaco (Brazilian Website) 
Music Production:
AM Estúdios (Pegasus Fantasy Version Omega) 
DL Studios (Next Generation/NOVA GERAÇÃO) 
Official Fanclub: CavZodíaco (Brazilian Website) 
Production: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology