Love Live! School idol project (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) (sequel)

Alternative title:
ラブライブ! (Japanese) 
ラブライブ! School idol project (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama 
Themes: idols , music , school 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Honoka Kōsaka loves her school. That's why it's bad news for her when she finds out it's being shut down due to lack of new students. In order to bring in more students, Honoka decides to start a "school idol group", which is certain to get the eyes of the public. To make this dream a reality, she gathers together her close friends and classmates to make the best idol unit possible. 
User Ratings: 252 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 55 votes (sub:52, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 62 votes (sub:59, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 70 votes (sub:67, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:26, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 406 users, rank: #1910 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.595 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4457, rank: #1050 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.442 (Good+), rank: #1192 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 4.60)
Bayesian estimate: 7.446 (Good+), rank: #975 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2013-01-06 
2013-08-23 (Hello! Japan) 
2014-02-19 to 2014-03-07 (Philippines, Hero TV) 
Opening Theme:
"Bokura wa Ima no Naka de (僕らは今の中で; We Are in the Now)" by μ's 
Ending Theme:
"Susume→Tomorrow (ススメ→テゥモロウ;Move Ahead→Tomorrow)" by Emi Nitta, Aya Uchida & Suzuko Mimori (ep 1) 
#1: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by μ's (eps 2,3,8,10,11,13) 
#2: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Pile, Yurika Kubo & Riho Iida (ep 4) 
#3: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Sora Tokui (ep 5) 
#4: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Aya Uchida, Emi Nitta, Pile, Riho Iida, Sora Tokui, Suzuko Mimori & Yurika Kubo (ep 6) 
#5: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Aina Kusuda & Yoshino Nanjou (ep 7) 
#6: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Aya Uchida (ep 9) 
#7: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Emi Nitta (ep 12) 
Insert song:
"Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life" (僕らのLIVE 君とのLIFE) by μ's (ep 8) 
"Hurray I love you!" (愛してるばんざーい!; Aishiteru Banzai!) by Pile (ep 1) 
"Korekara no Someday (これからのSomeday; Someday in Our Future)" by μ's (ep 06) 
"No Brand Girls " by μ's (ep 11) 
"Private Wars" by A-RISE (eps 1-3,11) 
"START:DASH!!" by Emi Nitta, Aya Uchida, and Suzuko Mimori (ep 03) 
"START:DASH!!" by Pile (ep 02) 
"START:DASH!!" by μ's (ep 13) 
"Susume→Tomorrow (ススメ→テゥモロウ;Move Ahead→Tomorrow)" by Emi Nitta & Aya Uchida & Suzuko Mimori (ep 1) 
"Wonder Zone" by μ's (ep 9) 
Official website:
《LoveLive!》中文網站 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Love Live! School Idol Project - Season 1 [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-09-02 (from $51.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiko Kyōgoku 
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada 
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (ep 10) 
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-13) 
Storyboard:
Ayako Kawano (ED) 
Kazuo Sakai (ep 7) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Takeshi Furuta (eps 6, 10) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 4, 12) 
Episode Director:
Ayako Kawano (ep 13) 
Fumiaki Usui (eps 2, 8) 
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 3, 9) 
Kazuo Miyake (ep 10) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 7, 12) 
Satomi Nakamura (ep 5) 
Shinya Watada (eps 2, 4, 11) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 1, 8, 13) 
Takeshi Furuta (ep 6) 
Tomoki Takuno (eps 3, 9) 
Unit Director:
Ayako Kawano (ED) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; ED) 
Original Concept: Sakurako Kimino 
Original creator: Hajime Yatate 
Character Design:
Asako Nishida 
Yūhei Murota 
Art Director: Yukihiro Watanabe 
Chief Animation Director:
Asako Nishida 
Minami Yoshida (eps 3-13) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 1-3) 
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 9-12) 
Yūhei Murota (eps 10-13) 
Yukiko Aikei (eps 10-13) 
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 5, 13) 
Akiko Toyoda (eps 8, 13) 
Asako Nishida (OP; ED) 
Eriko Iida (ep 13) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 1) 
Kaori Saito (eps 6, 12) 
Kenji Terao (eps 10, 13) 
Koji Nagatomi (ep 11) 
Kyoko Niimura (eps 6, 13) 
Masahiro Yamane (eps 1, 9, 13) 
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 5, 12) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1, 11) 
Natsuki Egami (eps 3, 12) 
Reika Hoshino (eps 4, 10) 
Satoshi Kimura (eps 3, 11, 13) 
Shou Kawashima (eps 2, 9, 13) 
Takuro Shinbo (eps 2, 9, 13) 
Yui Ushio (ep 12) 
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 10, 13) 
Yūki Morimoto (ep 7) 
Yukiko Aikei (ep 8) 
3D Director: Tomonori Nakamura 
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki 
Director of Photography: Daichi Nogami 
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (ep 2) 
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Akinou Kojima (eps 1-6, 8-13) 
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 3, 5, 11-12) 
Ayano Fujita (ep 12) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Azusa Okazaki (ep 2) 
Chie Tanaka (ep 11) 
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Dai Suzuki (ep 1) 
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 6) 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 1) 
Emi Udagawa (eps 8, 11) 
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 11, 13) 
Fumiaki Usui (ep 2) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 3) 
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 8) 
Kae Takakura (ep 8) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 3) 
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Kaori Kishi (eps 3-5, 8-13) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 9) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 2) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 9) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10) 
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Kyoko Niimura (ep 8) 
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 2) 
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 5-6) 
Masahito Wada (ep 13) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Mayumi Kowada (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12
)
 
Mieko Seki (ep 8) 
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 11) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 1, 8) 
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 10) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 4) 
Naomi Takehara (eps 1, 8, 10) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 5) 
Rie Nakanishi (eps 8, 11) 
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 11) 
Ryōko Amami (ep 5) 
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 3) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Satoshi Gokashiwa (ep 2) 
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 4) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 2) 
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Shiho Hayashi (eps 3, 8-9) 
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 1) 
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production; ep 2) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 8) 
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 2) 
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 8) 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 11) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 1-3) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yōichirō Katayama (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 1) 
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 6) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 7) 
Yosuji Kudo (eps 5-6) 
Yūhei Murota (ep 8) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 1, 8) 
Yuka Kuroda (ep 1) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Yuta Ito (ep 5) 
Yuu Fujimori (ep 7) 
3D Animation:
Akatsuki Watabe (salt; eps 9, 12) 
Yoshihiro Otobe (ED) 
3D Composite Director: Takumi Endo 
3DCG Assistance:
Akatsuki Watabe (salt; ep 13) 
Kotaro Azuma (Transistor Studio; ep 13) 
3DCG Chief Animator: Masahiro Izaki 
3DCG Layout Assistance: Akatsuki Watabe (salt) 
3DCG Modeling: Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio) 
3DCG Production Advancement:
Kei Yonezuka 
Satori Motoyama 
3DCG Production Manager: Yumi Yamamoto 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 4) 
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Fumiaki Usui (eps 12-13) 
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 9, 12-13) 
Kana Miyai (ep 10) 
Kenji Terao (eps 8, 11-12) 
Koji Nagatomi (ep 13) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (ED) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 13) 
Natsuki Egami (eps 4-6) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 11) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 4, 10) 
Shoko Muroyama (eps 4, 10) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3) 
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 11) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 4-13) 
Assistant Director of Photography: Hwang Jun Kim 
Assistant Episode Director: Ayako Kawano (ep 1) 
Associate producer: Naoki Noguchi 
Background Art:
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter) 
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter) 
Haruna Nishikita (Studio Easter) 
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter) 
Kaori Chiba (Studio Easter) 
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter) 
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter) 
Makoto Sekine (Studio Easter) 
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter) 
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter) 
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter) 
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter) 
Tomonori Kato (Studio Easter) 
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter) 
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter) 
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter) 
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter) 
CG Advancement: Takuya Kitamura 
Choreography: Yumi Ishikawa 
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama 
Composite:
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production) 
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production) 
Hiroyuki Ikeda (Asahi Production) 
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production) 
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production) 
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production) 
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production) 
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production) 
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production) 
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production) 
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production) 
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production) 
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production) 
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production) 
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production) 
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production) 
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production) 
Dance Photography Assistance: Shinichi Kawai (COO Inc.) 
Design Assistant: Eriko Iida 
Editing: Daisuke Imai 
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa 
Eyecatch Illustration: Natsuki Egami (eps 1-2) 
Illustration Assistance:
Akinou Kojima (ep 9) 
Kurogin (ep 9) 
Maki Shimagata (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4) 
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Akiko Kumata (ep 2) 
Akinou Kojima (ep 12) 
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Akira Yumoto (ep 6) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7) 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Atsushi Itou (eps 9, 13) 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Daisuke Kamei (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Eri Ishikawa (ep 7) 
Eriko Iida (OP; ED; eps 6, 9, 11) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 5) 
Fujio Inose (ep 6) 
Fumiaki Usui (OP; eps 2, 8, 12-13) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Hidemi Yamashita (OP; eps 1, 9, 13) 
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7) 
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9) 
Hiromi Nanbe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 9-13) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 3) 
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 12) 
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 3) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 7) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 7) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 1) 
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Kanako Nakai (ep 1) 
Kanta Suzuki (OP; ep 3) 
Kaori Saito (Wish; eps 6, 12) 
Kaori Usui (Wish; eps 6, 12) 
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Kayo Nomichi (ep 2) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 12) 
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 6) 
Keiko Ichihara (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Keiko Nagamine (eps 5, 12) 
Keita Hagio (ep 5) 
Keizou Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 7) 
Kenji Terao (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 6, 9) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 8) 
Koji Nagatomi (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Kōta Sera (ep 11) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 6) 
Kyoko Niimura (OP; eps 1, 6, 12-13) 
Maki Murakami (eps 1, 12) 
Makiko Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Manabu Kuroda (ep 7) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; ep 6) 
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 3, 11, 13) 
Masahito Wada (ep 12) 
Masako Kawai (ep 3) 
Masanori Iizuka (ep 8) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 5) 
Masayuki Ozaki (OP; eps 5, 12) 
Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; ep 6) 
Mayumi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Mina Itou (eps 8, 12) 
Minami Yoshida (ep 4) 
Misa Matsuoka (eps 5, 12) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (OP; ep 6) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 5, 12) 
Mutsuaki Murata (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; ep 12) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)
 
Naoko Yamamoto (OP; ep 11) 
Natsuki Egami (eps 1, 12) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 3) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10) 
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 8) 
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 12) 
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 13) 
Reika Shinada (ep 8) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 6) 
Rie Omori (ep 7) 
Rika Kato (ep 5) 
Ryoko Amisaki (OP; eps 1, 11, 13) 
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; ep 6) 
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 6) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 1, 3, 10) 
Sadakazu Takahashi (ep 2) 
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; ep 2) 
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 1-3, 8-11) 
Satoshi Harayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10-11, 13
)
 
Satoshi Kimura (eps 3, 13) 
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 6) 
Shiho Hayashi (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10-11, 13
)
 
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 5) 
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 11, 13) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 12) 
Shinji Abe (eps 8, 13) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Shinya Kameyama (eps 9, 13) 
Shinya Nishizawa (ED; ep 8) 
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 9) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Shou Kawashima (ED) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ED; eps 9, 13) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Taichi Shinko (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 9) 
Takana Ioka (ep 8) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 7) 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 12) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 10-11) 
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9) 
Takeshi Iijima (eps 5, 12) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 11) 
Takuji Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Takumi Nishiwaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11-13
)
 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 5, 13) 
Tatsuya Miki (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 8-9, 13) 
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; ep 6) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 2) 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (OP; eps 1-2, 11, 13) 
Tomoya Kai (ep 12) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 9, 13) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9, 13) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 7) 
Toshiko Inada (eps 1, 8) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 5) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 11) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 5, 12) 
Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; ep 6) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Yosuji Kudo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Youhei Sasaki (Wish; ep 6) 
Yousuke Kabashima (OP) 
Yūhei Murota (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 5-6) 
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Yui Ushio (Wish; ep 12) 
Yūichi Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)
 
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 6) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 7) 
Yuji Suzuki (ep 7) 
Yuka Kuroda (ED; eps 3, 8) 
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Yuki Chika (ep 1) 
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9) 
Yūki Morimoto (ED; ep 7) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yukiko Aikei (OP; ep 8) 
Yuko Dangi (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 13) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 9) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 6) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 5, 12) 
Yuu Takahashi (ep 12) 
Layout Supervision: Shigenori Awai (ep 10) 
Main Animator: Yūhei Murota 
Main Title Design: Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Modeling Director: Katsuyoshi Miyajima 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Masaki Shōno (Viola) 
Yu Manabe (Violin) 
Music producer:
Yōhei Kizara 
Yoshiyuki Ito 
Music Production Management: Manabu Kuroda 
Planning Manager: Yuki Wakabayashi 
Production Advancement:
Akira Kakuda (ep 7) 
Ayaka Ozaki (eps 4, 10) 
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 7) 
Michihiro Kimura (eps 5, 12) 
Naoya Ando (ep 2) 
Taeko Abe (ep 1) 
Tomonari Maeo (eps 8, 13) 
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 6) 
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 3, 11) 
Yūtarō Okada (eps 9, 13) 
Production Business: Minako Uchiyama 
Production Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras) 
Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel) 
Naokichirō Yamamoto (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Shuichi Kitada (YTE) 
Takashi Watanabe (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Yōko Koyama (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Production Desk: Hirokazu Shiba 
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita 
School Badge Design: Kazuyuki Yoshizumi 
Set Design: Takeyuki Takahashi 
Setting Production:
Hironori Tamanaha 
Taiga Todoroki 
Sound Effects: Hiroki Iwatani 
Sound Effects Assistant: Saki Suishi 
Sound Production: Keisuke Naruse 
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe 
Technical Director: Takeshi Katsurayama 
Unit Name Creator: Yuma Miko 
Vehicle Modeling: Naoki Kumazawa 
Video Editing:
Maro Takagi 
Tsuneyasu Hisajima 
Aina Kusuda as Nozomi Tōjō 
Aya Uchida as Kotori Minami 
Emi Nitta as Honoka Kōsaka 
Pile as Maki Nishikino 
Riho Iida as Rin Hoshizora 
Sora Tokui as Nico Yazawa 
Suzuko Mimori as Umi Sonoda 
Yoshino Nanjou as Eli Ayase 
Yurika Kubo as Hanayo Koizumi 

Ayane Sakura as Arisa Ayase 
Ayuru Ōhashi as Anju Yūki 
Kikuko Inoue as Maki's Mother 
Maho Matsunaga as Erina Tōdō 
Marie Miyake as Hideko 
Masumi Asano as Honoka's Mother 
Megu Sakuragawa as Tsubasa Kira 
Nao Tōyama as Yukiho Kōsaka 
Noriko Hidaka as Principal 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Fumiko 
Sayuri Hara as Mika 
Japanese companies
3DCG Assistance:
salt (ep 13) 
Transistor Studio (ep 13) 
3DCG Modeling: Transistor Studio 
3DCG Production: Anima 
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Art Direction: BALKOLONY 
Background Assistance:
Hyoin Entertainment 
J&K 
Korea Easter Studio 
Backgrounds: Studio Easter 
Broadcaster:
BS11 Digital (2013-01-08) 
Tokyo MX TV (2013-01-06) 
TV Aichi (2013-01-07) 
YTV (2013-01-07) 
Composite: Asahi Production 
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel (2013-01-08) 
Niconico (2013-01-20) 
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 9) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 10) 
Wish (eps 6, 12) 
Motion Capture Assistance: nac Image Technology 
Music Production:
Lantis 
Sunrise Music Publishing 
Music Production Assistance: I Will 
Offline Editing: Jay Film 
Post-Production Script Printing: Maple 
Production Assistance: Bridge (ep 7) 
Recording Studio: Three S Studio 
Sound Effects: Suwara Production 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
Web Production: 10GAUGE 
Web Radio: Lantis NetRadio 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Licensed by: NIS America 
English cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Charvie Abeletes as Honoka Kōsaka 
Elle Genovata as Kotori Minami 
Kim Pomeda as Rin Hoshizora 
Myrtle Perez Zalazar as Nozomi Tōjō 
Nelieza Magauay as Umi Sonoda 
Owen Caling as
Maki Nishikino 
Nico Yazawa 
Rowena Benavidez as
Eli Ayase 
Hanayo Koizumi 

Geraldine Pena as Arisa Ayase 
Irene Tolentino as Kotori's Mother 
Kim Pomeda as Yukiho Kōsaka 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology