Transformers Prime (U.S. TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ part of [Transformers] ]

Alternative title:
Chō-Robot Seimeitai Transformers Prime (Japanese) 
超ロボット生命体 トランスフォーマー プライム (Japanese) 
Genres: action , science fiction 
Themes: mecha 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2010-11-29 (US Broadcast - The Hub) 
2012-04-07 (Japan) 
2014 (ETC...TV - Chile) 
Opening Theme:
"FEELING" by BIGBANG 
Ending Theme:
"I Believe in All" by CLUTCHO 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Transformers Prime: Predacons Rising (BD+DVD) 2013-10-08 (from $15.97)
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Transformers Prime - Season One (Dub.Blu-Ray) 2012-03-06 (from $40.98)
    Transformers Prime - Season Two (Dub.Blu-Ray) 2012-11-06 (from $22.98)
    Transformers Prime - Season Three (Dub.Blu-Ray) 2013-12-03 (from $14.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Transformers Prime - Season One (Dub.DVD) 2012-03-06 (from $18.81)
    Transformers Prime - Season Two (Dub.DVD) 2012-11-20 (from $19.29)
    Transformers Prime - Season Three (Dub.DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $11.99)
    Transformers Prime: One Shall Stand (Dub.DVD) 2012-07-31 (from $8.46)
    Transformers Prime: Predacons Rising (Dub.DVD) 2013-10-08 (from $8.82)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Hamada (Arms Micron Theater) 
Unit Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Art Director: Tomoaki Okada 
Cgi Director: Hiroki Hayashi 
Executive producer: Shūzō Shiota 
Producer:
Noriaki Maeda 
Takaya Ibira (information corner) 
Tsuyoshi Ōta 
Yutaka Tajima 
Yuuto Suzuki 

Chief Producer:
Hayato Saga 
Shōzō Abe 
Yuji Suzuki 
Theme Song Performance:
BIGBANG (OP) 
CLUTCHO (ED) 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Optimus Prime 

Atsushi Imaruoka as Breakdown 
Chafurin as General Bryce 
Chisato Mori as Sierra 
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Gaia Unicron 
Hikaru Hanada as Decepticon Miner 
Hitomi Nabatame as June Darby 
Jun Fukuyama as Jack Darby 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Smokescreen 
Keiji Fujiwara as Megatron 
Kenji Nomura as William Fowler 
Kensô Katô as Insecticon 
Kenta Miyake as Shockwave 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Alpha Trion 
Masami Iwasaki as
Dreadwing 
Skyquake 
Mitsuo Iwata as Hardshell 
Motoko Kumai as Raf Esquivel 
Nobuo Tobita as Ratchet 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Cliffjumper 
Nozomi Furuki as Miko Nakadai 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Airachnid 
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Starscream 
Shizuka Itou as Arcee 
Takahiro Sakurai as Vince 
Takashi Nagasako as Bulkhead 
Tetsu Inada as Vogel 
Unshou Ishizuka as Silas(Leland Bishop) 
Yasunori Masutani as Knock Out 
Yuuichi Ishigami as Tailgate 
Yuuki Tai as
Makeshift 
Vehicon 
Wheeljack 

Atsushi Imaruoka as Zamu(Arms Micron) 
Jun Fukuyama as Baru(Arms Micron) 
Keiji Fujiwara as
Gora(Arms Micron) 
Hades(Arms Micron) 
Vector Sigma(Cybertron Satellite) 
Kenji Nomura as
C.L.(Arms Micron) 
Dai(Arms Micron) 
Motoko Kumai as
B.2(Arms Micron) 
Pral(Arms Micron) 
Nobuo Tobita as
R.A.(Arms Micron) 
Sais(Arms Micron) 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ida(Arms Micron) 
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Gul(Arms Micron) 
Shizuka Itou as Arc(Arms Micron) 
Takashi Nagasako as
B.H.(Arms Micron) 
Jayz(Arms Micron) 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Nemesis Prime 
O.P.(Arms Micron) 
Yasunori Masutani as Gra(Arms Micron) 
Yuuki Tai as
Gabu(Arms Micron) 
Noji(Arms Micron) 

Ayano Konishi(Cybertron Satellite) 
Hitomi Arai(Cybertron Satellite) 
Mei Shōji(Cybertron Satellite) 
Miyu Yamabe(Cybertron Satellite) 
Yuri Nakae(Cybertron Satellite) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: POLYGON PICTURES 
Production:
Dentsu Inc. 
TV Aichi 
Production Cooperation:
Nikkatsu Corporation 
Takara Tomy 
English staff
English cast
Music:
Brian Tyler 
Matthew Margeson (ep 15-) 
Character Design: Jose Lopez 
Art Director: David Hartman 
Supervising Director: David Hartman 
Executive producer:
Alex Kurtzman 
Jeff Kline 
Roberto Orci 
Head Writer: Duane Capizzi 
Supervising Animation Producer: Therese Trujillo 
Supervising Producer: Duane Capizzi 
Voice Direction:
Jamie Simone (ep 12-) 
Susan Blu (eps 1-11) 
Adam Baldwin as Breakdown 
Frank Welker as Megatron 
Josh Keaton as Jack Darby 
Peter Cullen as Optimus Prime 
Steven Blum as Starscream 
Will Friedle as Bumblebee(ep 65) 

Alexandra Krosney as Sierra 
Andy Pessoa as Rafael "Raf" Esquivel 
Brad Raider as Vince 
Clancy Brown as Silas 
Daran Norris as Knockout 
David Sobolov as Shockwave 
Dwayne Johnson as Cliffjumper 
Ernie Hudson as Agent William "Bill" Fowler 
Gina Torres as Airachnid 
James Horan as Wheeljack 
Jeffrey Combs as Ratchet 
John Noble as Unicron 
Josh Keaton as Tailgate 
Kevin Michael Richardson as
Bulkhead 
Makeshift 
Markie Post as June Darby 
Michael Ironside as Ultra Magnus 
Nolan North as Smokescreen 
Peter Mensah as Predaking 
Richard Green as Skyquake 
Sumalee Montano as Arcee 
Tania Gunadi as Miko Nakadai 
Tony Todd as Dreadwing 

Billy Brown as Cliffjumper(ep 43) 
Daran Norris as Vehicon(ep 22) 
David Kaye as Hardshell 
Frank Welker as Vehicon(ep 8) 
George Takei as Alpha Trion 
Jeffrey Combs as M.E.C.H. Soldier #1(ep 9) 
Josh Keaton as
M.E.C.H. Navigator(ep 9) 
Starter Guy(ep 11) 
Vehicon Trooper #1(ep 28) 
Vehicon Trooper #3(ep 28) 
Kevin Michael Richardson as
Decepticon Miner(ep 22) 
Fast Willy(ep 11) 
M.E.C.H. Commando(ep 16) 
Science Fair Judge(ep 6) 
Vehicon 
Reggie Bannister as Museum Guard(ep 10) 
Robert Forster as General Bryce(ep 35) 
Steven Blum as
Jerky Teen(ep 1) 
M.E.C.H. Navigator(ep 16) 
Radio News Reporter(ep 11) 
Vehicon 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Teletoon 
The Hub 
Distributor: Shout! Factory 
Internet Streaming: The Hub 
Original Creator:
Hasbro 
Takara Tomy 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as
Knock Out 
Raf Esquivel 
Skyquake 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: EBS TV 
French staff
French cast
(none)
Erwin Grunspan as Optimus Prime 

Maxime Donnay as Jackson Darby 

Célia Torrens as Arcee 
Claudio Dos Santos as Bulkhead 
Délphine Chauvier as Miko Nakadai 
Jean-Michel Vovk as Agent Fowler 
Nicolas Dubois as Starscream 
Peppino Capotondi as Ratchet 
Raphaëlle Bruneau as Raphael "Raf" Esquivel 
Robert Dubois as Megatron 
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Jose Antonio Macias 
Executive producer:
Eduardo Giaccardi (First seasons) 
Mario Castañeda (Last seasons) 
Blas Garcia as Optimus Prime 
Gerardo Vásquez as Megatron 

Alan García as Raf Esquivel 
Arturo Castañeda as Jack Darby 
Arturo Cataño as Breakdown 
César Díaz Capilla as Knockout(Spain dub) 
Jose Luis Reza as Vogel 
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Dreadwing 
Karla Falcón as Miko Nakadai 
Raul Anaya as Wheeljack 

Alex Saudinós as Vince(Spain) 
Alfredo Martínez as Optimus Prime(Spain) 
Angel Amorós as Skyquake(Spain) 
Blas Garcia as Nemesis Prime 
Carolina Tak as June Darby(Spain) 
César Díaz as Knock Out(Spain) 
Diana Torres as Rafael "Raf" Esquivel(Spain) 
Dulce Guerrero as June Darby 
Emilio García as Wheeljack(Spain) 
Erica Edwards as Airachnid 
Humberto Solorzano as
Nemesis Prime 
Silas 
Jaime Roca as Breakdown(Spain) 
Jorge Saudinós as Jack Darby(Spain) 
José Lavat as Unicron 
Jose Antonio Macias as
Insecticons 
Starscream 
José María Carrero as
Ratchet(Spain) 
Tailgate(Spain) 
Juan Carlos Lozano as Megatron(Spain) 
Julia Martínez as Airachnid(Spain) 
Leopoldo Ballesteros as Starscream(Spain) 
Leyla Rangel as Sierra (first episode) 
Luis Vicente Ivars as Agent Fowler(Spain) 
Mario Arvizu as Ratchet 
Mario Filio as William Fowler 
Marisol Romero as Sierra (regular voice) 
Miguel Ángel Pérez as
Cliffjumper(Spain) 
Fast Willy(Spain) 
Makeshift(Spain) 
Milton Wolch as Knock Out 
Moisés Iván Mora as Vince 
Octavio Rojas as Nemesis 
Oscar Flores as Tailgate 
Pilar Puebla as Miko Nakadai(Spain) 
Rafael Calvo as Silas(Spain) 
Rosa Campillo as Arcee(Spain) 
Rosa Vivas as Sierra(Spain) 
Rosalba Sotelo as Arcee 
Salvador Reyes as Bulkhead 
Salvador Serrano as Bulkhead(Spain) 
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Cliffjumper 

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. 
ETC...TV (Chile) 
Megavision (Chile) 
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico) 
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México 
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Pine Pirovano 
Marco Balzarotti as Optimus Prime 

Claudio Moneta as Ratchet 
Dario Oppido as Agent Fowler 
Davide Garbolino as Raf Esquivel 
Diego Sabre as Knockout 
Gea Riva as Miko Nakadai 
Gianluca Iacono as Starscream 
Lorella De Luca as June Darby 
Oliviero Corbetta as Cliff 
Paolo De Santis as Jack Darby 
Pietro Ubaldi as Bulkhead 
Sonia Mazza as Arcee 
Tony Fuochi as Megatron 
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Axel Lutter as Silas 
Christian Zeiger as Rafael "Raf" Esquivel 
Christoph Banken as Breakdown 
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Wheeljack 
Gerald Paradies as Starscream 
Hans-Jürgen Wolf as Megatron 
Heide Domanowski as Airachnid 
Jan Spitzer as Ratchet 
Josh Keaton as Tailgate 
Karl Schulz as Bulkhead 
Katrin Zimmermann as June Darby 
Lydia Morgenstern as Miko Nakadai 
Martina Treger as Arcee 
Nico Sablik as Jack Darby 
Oliver Siebeck as Agent William Fowler 
Reiner Schöne as Optimus Prime 
Robin Kahnmeyer as Cliffjumper 
Stephan Rabow as Knockout 
German companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon Germany 
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Arabic 
Arabic cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Mathias Klenske as Ratchet 

Danish companies
Polish cast
Polish staff
(none)
Adam Krylik as Breakdown(odc. 16, 18) 
Agnieszka Judycka as Arcee 
Anna Gajewska as Airachnid 
Bartosz Martyna as Cliffjumper 
Bożena Furczyk as Sierra(odc. 1) 
Dariusz Odija as
Nemesis Prime(ep 34) 
Optimus Prime 
Franciszek Boberek as Jack Darby 
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Vince 
Wheeljack 
Jacek Król as Skyquake 
Jakub Szydłowski as Knockout 
Jarosław Boberek as Ratchet 
Julia Chatys as Miko 
Julia Kołakowska as Arcee(2nd voice) 
Katarzyna Laska as Sierra(odc. 11) 
Krzysztof Cybiński as
Colonel Leland "Silas" Bishop 
Decepticon Soldier(odc. 13) 
Leszek Filipowicz as Bulkhead 
Lukasz Węgrzynowski as Decepticon Soldier(odc. 6) 
Monika Pikuła as June Darby 
Paweł Szczesny as Megatron 
Piotr Bąk as Agent William "Bill" Fowler 
Przemysław Nikiel as Starscream 
Tomasz Sobczak as
Breakdown(odc. 10-11) 
Tailgate(odc. 12) 
Zbigniew Konopka as Unicron 

Polish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Poland 
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Poland 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Affonso Amajones as Bulkhead 
Alex Minei as Rafael Esquivel 
Andressa Andreatto as Miko Nadakai 
Antônio Moreno as Megatron 
Cecília Lemes as June Darby 
César Marchetti as Optimus Prime 
Denise Reis as Airachnid 
Fábio Moura as Makeshift 
Fábio de Castro as Breakdown 
Guilherme Lopes as William Fowler 
Hamilton Ricardo as Silas 
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Ratchet 
Márcia Regina as Arcee 
Márcio Marconatto as Jack Darby 
Marco Antonio Abreu as Skyquake 
Marco Aurélio Campos as Knockout 
Nestor Chiesse as Starscream 
Ricardo Sawaya as Whelljack 
Rodrigo Araújo as Cliffjumper 
Tatiane Keplmair as Sierra 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Anneli Heed as Arcee 
Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Sweden 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology