Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
HUNTER×HUNTER 緋色の幻影(ファントム・ルージュ) (Japanese)
獵人劇場版 緋色幻影 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: superpowers
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: One day, Kurapika spots a child who looks very similar to his childhood friend, Pyro. However, when he catches up to him, the boy steals Kurapika's eyes with some kind of magical power. Gon, Leorio, and Killua promise to help find who took his eyes and get them back, but Killua is having his own problems when he is forced to face his past and whether he really is worthy to have Gon as a friend.
User Ratings: 112 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:9, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:21, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 200 users, rank: #2778 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.929 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7663, rank: #2657 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 6.963 (Good), rank: #2445 (of 6228) (seen all: 6.97 / seen some: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.022 (Good), rank: #2007 (of 4685)
Running time: 96 minutes
Vintage: 2013-01-12
Premiere date:
2013-01-12 (Japan)
2013-03-08 (Taiwan)
2013-03-14 (Singapore)
2013-05-15 (Philippines)
2013-10-13 (Scotland, Scotland Loves Animation Festival)
2013-12-21 (Thailand)
Ending Theme:
"REASON" by YUZU
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuzo Sato
Screenplay: Shoji Yonemura
Original creator: Yoshihiro Togashi
Art Director: Kazuyuki Hashimoto
Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada
Cgi Director: Tsukasa Saitō
Director of Photography: Shigeki Asakawa
Executive producer: Seiji Okuda (NTV)
3D Animation:
Daisuke Suzuki (MADBOX)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX)
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX)
A&R:
Koji Inaba (theme song)
Yasuyuki Oofuchi (theme song)
Advertising: Fūta Takei (Madhouse)
Advertising Producer:
Kengo Hirano
Shoichi Hayashibara
Animation producer: Yuta Hattori
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Artist Manager:
Yasuyuki Oofuchi (theme song)
Yoshimasa Narita (theme song)
Artwork Coordinator: Kaori Sakata (theme song)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aiko Wakatsuki
Ken Baba
Kunihiko Sakurai
Assistant Manager: Kentaro Shinohara (theme song)
Associate producer:
Kyoko Tomita
Naoto Fujimura
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akiko Kazato (Studio Wyeth)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Hyuk Soo Lim (Nara Animation)
Katsushi Aoki (Studio Wyeth)
Kikuyo Yano (Studio Wyeth)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired)
Kousuke Yumoto (Studio Wyeth)
Mi Kyung Lee (Nara Animation)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Natsumi Niima (Inspired)
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Seiki Tamura (Anime Kobo Basara)
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation)
Su Kyung Lee (Nara Animation)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi)
Yuji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth)
Yuka Oono (Inspired)
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Background Music Coordinator: Yoshinari Kanai (Natural Nine)
Background Scan:
Akiko Hamanaka (Scan-ya)
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
Shomi Tonegawa (Scan-ya)
Yūsuke Kimura (Scan-ya)
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Chief Animation Producer: Akira Shinohara
Chief Production Supervisor: Tomoko Jō
Color Grater: Masato Sekiguchi
Cooperation:
Chang Seop Pyon (DR Movie)
Se Hee Jeong (DR Movie)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie)
Creative Director: Koji Inaba (theme song)
Creative Producer: Masao Maruyama
Dialogue Editing: Haruka Matsushita
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Mizue Yamada
Takafumi Suzuki
Executive Production Desk: Mayumi Hirakata
Film Development, Timing: Kumiko Kawano
Film Recording: Masashi Okoshi
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G)
Akane Ōguchi
Akari Takagaki (Madhouse)
Akiko Ohshima
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke)
Anri Yamazaki (Madhouse)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Fumi Saraya (Madhouse)
Hee Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Hee Soon Kim (DR Movie)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR Movie)
Ji-Hyun Kim (DR Movie)
Joung Eun Choen (DR Movie)
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke)
Kaoru Higashiya (Madhouse)
Kayo Sakazume
Kazuto Wakayama (Madhouse)
Keiji Suzuki (Studio Takuranke)
Kim Boksim (DR Movie)
Kim Min-Sung (DR Movie)
Kiyomi Ishiwatari (Production I.G)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR Movie)
Kyung Suk Jo (DR Movie)
Kyung Sun Bae (DR Movie)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G)
Megumi Tonegawa
Miyuki Nagata (Madhouse)
Naomi Takehara (Sunrise)
Park Gun-Mi (DR Movie)
Rei Chimoto (Sunrise)
Sai Yamaguchi (Madhouse)
Sakiko Watanabe
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie)
Saori Hagita (Madhouse)
Se Won Kim (DR Movie)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie)
Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie)
Suguru Okuwaki (Studio Takuranke)
Sun Yeoun Yang (DR Movie)
Sung Ji-Young (DR Movie)
Sung Yoon Bang (DR Movie)
Takana Matano (Sunrise)
Yo Seop Ko (DR Movie)
You Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Young Ji Kim (DR Movie)
Young Sik Jo (DR Movie)
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise)
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G)
Yuki Kawakatsu (Studio Takuranke)
Yuki Sato (Madhouse)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yun Hui Cho (DR Movie)
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato
Lab Manager: Kazunori Nagasawa
Main Character Design: Takahiro Yoshimatsu
Monitor Design: Hirofumi Araki
Music producer: Shinya Yamada
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS)
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A)
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Ji Eun Lee (DR Movie)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Joung Hyoun Park (DR Movie)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Mi Joung Kim (DR Movie)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Myung Sun Han (DR Movie)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Se Na Park (DR Movie)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle)
Soo Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tsugumi Arima (Triple A)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Paint Check:
Kasumi Hoshi (Triple A)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A)
Masayuki Doshita (Triple A)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Tezuka Production)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A)
Shigeru Saisō (Triple A)
Takao Kanekubo (Triple A)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Triple A)
Yuki Shirodai (Triple A)
Yumi Aburaya (Tezuka Production)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Atsushi Ozawa (Production Reed)
Ayumu Kaikiri (Studio Twinkle)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (Named After By)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle)
Koji Tanaka (Rare Trick)
Kouta Nakagawa (Named After By)
Masamune Hirata (Rare Trick)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Rare Trick)
Mirei Hanefuji (Production Reed)
Naoya Fukushi (Named After By)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle)
Takahiko Ehara (Production Reed)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Planning Assistant: Yu Saito (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production: Toshio Nakatani
Production Committee:
Akihiko Misawa (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Akira Tsuzuki (TV Niigata)
Eriko Hamada (Shueisha)
Fumio Kawakoshi (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Fumiyasu Koreeda (Kumamoto Kenmin TV)
Hidetoshi Kikuchi (Miyagi TV)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hirofumi Komiyama (Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)
Hirohisa Hisajima (Fukui Broadcasting)
Hiroki Susa (TV Niigata)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (Sapporo TV)
Hiroo Shirakawa (Akita Broadcasting)
Hiroshi Honjou (Nihonkai TV)
Hiroshi Tokunaga (Nishi-Nihon Broadcasting)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Nishi-Nihon Broadcasting)
Hitoshi Nagasawa (Aomori Broadcasting)
Jun Okabe (KDDI)
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV)
Kaori Chanomae (VAP)
Katsuto Iida (Chukyo TV)
Kazuhiko Chihara (Nihonkai TV)
Kazuhisa Nakata (Fukushima Chuo TV)
Kazumi Ota (Kagoshima Yomiuri TV)
Kazumi Tanaka (Yomiuri TV)
Keiko Miyazaki (NTV)
Keisuke Shimizu (Nankai Broadcasting)
Kenichi Umeyama (Nagasaki Kokusai TV)
Kimimasa Mochizuki (Hiroshima TV)
Koichiro Kanda (TV Shinshu)
Koji Marushige (Yamanashi Broadcasting)
Koji Ohnishi (Nankai Broadcasting)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha)
Manabu Endo (TOHO)
Masaaki Takano (Miyagi TV)
Masahiro Haruki (TV Kanazawa)
Masahiro Yamamoto (Sapporo TV)
Masaki Muramatsu (Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)
Masamitsu Endo (Chukyo TV)
Masato Yuasa (Shikoku Broadcasting)
Mitsuhiro Saitô (Akita Broadcasting)
Mitsuru Ohshima (VAP)
Naoaki Kaminari (TV Kanazawa)
Naohiro Kishi (KDDI)
Naomi Kimura (Yomiuri TV)
Naoyuki Aoyama (TV Iwate)
Naoyuki Kaneyama (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Noboru Kashiwagi (Chukyo TV)
Nobuyuki Itai (TV Daibu)
Norio Morimoto (VAP)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Osamu Sakahigashi (Miyagi TV)
Ryusuke Uchiyama (Shueisha)
San Kim (KDDI)
Seiichiro Inoue (Kumamoto Kenmin TV)
Seiichiro Kato (Madhouse)
Shinichi Maekawa (Yamagata Broadcasting)
Shinichi Shugo (Kita-Nihon Broadcasting)
Shinsaku Nakajima (Fukui Broadcasting)
Shizuka Yamashida (TV Iwate)
Shoji Higashi (Hiroshima TV)
Shuichi Kuroe (Fukushima Chuo TV)
Shunsuke Mochizuki (Yamanashi Broadcasting)
Soichi Aida (Shueisha)
Tadaaki Hatakeyama (Hiroshima TV)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takahiro Hirato (KDDI)
Takuji Mori (TV Daibu)
Takurō Suzuki (Yamagata Broadcasting)
Tatsuro Tougou (Sapporo TV)
Tatsuya Asada (Yamaguchi Broadcasting)
Tetsu Muraki (Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)
Tetsuji Kawahara (Kita-Nihon Broadcasting)
Tohru Okada (Shikoku Broadcasting)
Toyokuni Morishita (Nagasaki Kokusai TV)
Tsuyoshi Fujimura (Yamaguchi Broadcasting)
Yasunao Matsumori (Aomori Broadcasting)
Yasuteru Iwase (Madhouse)
Yoko Matsubayashi (Kagoshima Yomiuri TV)
Yoshiyuki Yamazaki (Kouchi Broadcasting)
Yukinori Kobayashi (TV Shinshu)
Yuko Tamada (NTV)
Yusuke Yamada (Kouchi Broadcasting)
Production Desk: Mariko Ashikawa
Public Relations Chief Manager: Miki Tanaka (theme song)
Recording: Shoji Hata
Recording Assistant:
Akira Sasaki
Junpei Dokawa
Setting: Mariko Ashikawa
Sound Effect Assistant: Yūji Akazawa
Sound Effects: Kenji Shibasaki
Sound Production Manager:
Kanako Arima
Megumi Ozawa
Special Supporter:
Atsuki Sanpei (NTV)
Ayako Tajima ("Hunter Kyokai")
Daisuke Shirakawa (NTV)
Daisuke Yamazaki (NTV)
Emi Oki (NTV)
Futoshi Nakanishi (NTV)
Gosuke Yokoyama (NTV)
Hikaru Saito ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hiroshi Wakiyama ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hiroyuki Inake ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hiroyuki Ueno ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hisanori Abe ("Hunter Kyokai")
Ihiko Tsutsui (NTV)
Makoto Suzuki (NTV)
Makoto Yazawa (NTV)
Manabu Nakagawa (NTV)
Masakazu Tamazou (NTV)
Masaru Endo (NTV)
Masashi Funakoshi ("Hunter Kyokai")
Masashi Kikuchi (NTV)
Masato Ooseki ("Hunter Kyokai")
Motoki Nakamura (NTV)
Nana Kaneshima ("Hunter Kyokai")
Naoki Suganuma ("Hunter Kyokai")
Noriaki Shiotani ("Hunter Kyokai")
Noriko Tatematsu (NTV)
Sakiko Takeuchi (NTV)
Satoshi Shinada (NTV)
Seiichiro Toda (NTV)
Shigehiro Kikuchi (NTV)
Shinichi Inagaki ("Hunter Kyokai")
Shunji Tanio (NTV)
Tadafumi Shimomura (NTV)
Takahiro Kamiya (NTV)
Takashi Yokota (NTV)
Takefumi Nakagawa (NTV)
Takeshi Kitazawa ("Hunter Kyokai")
Tomoharu Ootake (NTV)
Toshifumi Tadokoro (NTV)
Yoshiko Kuwabara ("Hunter Kyokai")
Yukari Maruyama ("Hunter Kyokai")
Yukiko Watanabe (NTV)
Yukiyo Okue (NTV)
Yusuke Yamamura (NTV)
Studio Operator: Shuji Suzuki
Theme Song Desk: Mayumi Yamagata (Toy's Factory)
Theme Song Performance: YUZU
Theme Song Publicity: Hiroshi Kuno (Toy's Factory)
Theme Song Sales Promotion: Makoto Inoue (Toy's Factory)
Trailer Director: Tomoko Kamikawa
Trailer Production:
Eiichirō Takane
Minami Ohkuma
Aya Hirano as Retz
Keiji Fujiwara as Leorio
Mariya Ise as Killua Zoldyck
Megumi Han as Gon Freecss
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kurapika
Naohito Fujiki as Omokage

Akio Ohtsuka as Uvogin
Daisuke Namikawa as Hisoka
Masaya Matsukaze as Illumi Zoldyck
Naoya Uchida as Nobunaga
Umika Kawashima as Pyro

Hidenobu Kiuchi as Franklin
Issei Futamata as Kurta Clan Elder
Kappei Yamaguchi as Feitan
Mamoru Miyano as Chrollo Lucilfer
Miho Arakawa as Shizuku
Noriko Hidaka as Shalnark
Rena Maeda as Machi
Romi Park as Pakunoda

Japanese companies
3D Graphics: MADBOX
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Distributor: TOHO
Dubbing Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Film & Digital Lab: Imagica
Key Animation: Dr. Movie
Sound Production: Rise Spirit
Sound Production Assistance: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Theme Song Assistance: TOY'S FACTORY Inc.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia (June 7,2014)
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology