NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (Japanese) 
Who is "Imōto"? 
この中に1人、妹がいる! (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama , mystery , romance 
Themes: ecchi , fanservice , harem , imouto , marriage , school 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Shōgo Mikadono is the son of an industrial magnate named Kumagorō Mikadono who passed away. As a final wish, Kumagorō imposed a condition Shōgo must meet before he can inherit the family legacy—find a female mate at school. Shōgo transfers into a school to fulfill that condition. However, he learns that he has a younger sister from whom he was separated at birth. He does not know what his long-lost sister looks like, but she happens to be one of the students at his new school. 
User Ratings: 433 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:32, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 79 votes (sub:69, dub:7, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Good: 118 votes (sub:105, dub:10, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 101 votes (sub:95, dub:5, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:29, dub:1)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:19, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 792 users, rank: #1259 (of 5999)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.647 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7755, rank: #3151 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.471 (Decent+), rank: #3463 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.57 / seen some: 6.81 / won't finish: 3.86)
Bayesian estimate: 6.499 (Decent+), rank: #3128 (of 4548)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-07-05 to 2012-09-27 
Opening Theme:
"Choose me Darling" by StylipS 
Ending Theme:
"Heavenly Lover" by Kaori Ishihara, Ayane Sakura, Ayana Taketatsu, Asuka Ōgame, & Rina Hidaka 
Insert song:
"Brand-new Style!!〜魔法みたいなShow time〜" by Stylips (ep 6) 
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Nakaimo - My Little Sister Is Among Them! Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2013-11-12 (from $37.28)
DVD (Region 1)
    Nakaimo - My Little Sister is Among Them! Complete Collection (DVD) 2013-11-12 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Munenori Nawa 
Series Composition: Go Zappa 
Script: Go Zappa (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Ikehata (OP; ep 10) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Mashu Itō (ep 5) 
Motoki Tanaka (ep 2) 
Munenori Nawa (ep 1) 
Shougo Hanagami (ED) 
Tensho (eps 2, 7) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 6, 11) 
Episode Director:
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 4) 
Kenichi Yatani (ep 9) 
Kenji Seto (ep 12) 
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 3, 8) 
Motoki Tanaka (ep 2) 
Munenori Nawa (ep 1) 
Taichi Shinko (ep 5) 
Tensho (eps 2, 7) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 6, 11) 
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 10) 
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (OP) 
Shougo Hanagami (ED) 
Music: Hikaru Nanase 
Original creator: Hajime Taguchi (light novel) 
Original Character Design: CUTEG 
Character Design: Kenichirou Katsura 
Art Director: Satoru Kuwabara 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 6) 
Kazuyuki Ueda 
Kenichirou Katsura 
Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (eps 4, 9) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 7) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 9) 
Haruo Ogawara (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 1) 
Kazuyuki Ueda (eps 1, 12) 
Kenichiro Katsura (OP; ED; ep 12) 
Lee Ju Hyun (eps 9-10) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 7) 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 2)  (eps 6, 11) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 6) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 5) 
Rui Niitsuma (ep 9) 
Shota Ibata (ep 11) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 3, 8) 
Takahiro Sakai (eps 7, 12) 
Takashi Uchida (ep 10) 
Yuji Ushijima (eps 3, 8) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 7, 12) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 4) 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Director of Photography: Yukihiro Masumoto 
2D Design: Makiko Yamazaki 
2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 1) 
Aya Tachibana (ep 7) 
Chisato Nakata (ED) 
Eri Nagata (ep 4) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; ep 8) 
Haruka Satou (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Haruna Katsu (ep 9) 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 9) 
Hiromi Niwa (ep 1) 
Hwa Seon Yu (Sung San; ep 3) 
Hyeon Park (Sung San; ep 3) 
Hyo Sang Ryu 
Jae Hyung Kim (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Jie Chen (ep 12) 
Kanako Inoue (OP; eps 6, 12) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 10) 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 1) 
Kōki Hirano (ep 1) 
Kyōhei Ogura (ACGT; ep 8) 
Maki Ando (ep 11) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 1) 
Masashi Yamada (ep 4) 
Masato Kudou (ep 1) 
Megumi Imai (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Miyuki Mochizuki (Studio Kuma; ep 3) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (OP; ep 1) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 12) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 4) 
Shigeki Takano (ep 7) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Takashi Naoya (OP) 
Tomoka Nukano (ep 4) 
Yeong Je Park (Sung San; ep 3) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 9) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9) 
Yū Araki (ep 6) 
Yuki Kurosaki (ep 6) 
Yuko Fuji (ep 7) 
Yuri Kotake (ep 1) 
Yusuke Shibata (eps 6, 12) 
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 1) 
Yūya Watanabe (ep 1) 
3D Animation: Hirohisa Mita (Q-Tec) 
Animation producer: Tomonori Shibata 
Art Setting: Iho Narita 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 10) 
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 10) 
Eri Nagata (eps 4, 9) 
Goro Taki (eps 2, 6) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (eps 1, 6, 10-11) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 9) 
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 10) 
Hong Rong (ep 6) 
Hong Shen (ep 12) 
Kenichiro Katsura (ep 10) 
Lee Ju Hyun (ep 4) 
Mai Ogawa (ep 6) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 9) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 6, 10) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 10) 
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 11) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 2) 
Naruhito Takahashi (ep 1) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 1) 
Rui Niitsuma (ep 4) 
Seon Il Kim (ep 10) 
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 10) 
Takashi Naoya (ep 1) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 10) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 5) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 10) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 2) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 9) 
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 1-2) 
Assistant Director of Photography: Yōsuke Minezaki 
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 10) 
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 10) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 1) 
Background Art:
Kana Imakyūrei (Studio Tenjin) 
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin) 
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin) 
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin) 
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin) 
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin) 
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin) 
Yūko Uehara (Studio Tenjin) 
Color design: Hitomi Ikeda 
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya 
Editing Assistant: Juri Saitō 
Eyecatch Illustration: Jouji Sawada (ep 1) 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter) 
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Aya Ichii (Studio Targe) 
Dong Liang Li (Xing Yue Animation) 
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter) 
Jing Yan (Xing Yue Animation) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter) 
Meng Li (Xing Yue Animation) 
Min Zhang (Xing Yue Animation) 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter) 
Young Ran Oh (Xing Yue Animation) 
Yu Zhang (Xing Yue Animation) 
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter) 
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter) 
Finish Check: Satoshi Inoue 
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Yakaku 
Chi Tian (Xing Yue Animation) 
Gang Lin (Xing Yue Animation) 
Hong Xu Zheng (Xing Yue Animation) 
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation) 
Jie Li 
Jouji Sawada 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT) 
Kenji Sawada (Studio Gokumi) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT) 
Qing Zhao 
Shigeki Takano (Studio Gokumi) 
Shōko Kobayashi 
Sōhei Kōsaka 
Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation) 
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi 
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xing Yue Animation) 
Junko Nishimura 
Yi Zheng Xie 
Yoshie Nanba 
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 9) 
Aimei Sugai (eps 6, 12) 
Akiko Fujii (ep 9) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 2) 
Akira Ono (OP; ep 6) 
Akito Fujiwara (ep 10) 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Asami Shimizu (ep 1) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 10) 
Ayano Fujii (ep 10) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Ayumi Namiki (ep 10) 
Ayumi Ono (Studio Kuma; ep 3) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1, 12) 
Beom-Seko Hong (ep 11) 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 3, 8) 
Chisa Sogabe (eps 4, 9) 
Chisato Nakata (eps 1, 7, 12) 
CUTEG (OP) 
Daiji Kamei (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 1) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; ep 3) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 2) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 3, 8) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 3) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 6) 
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 12) 
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9) 
Hiroko Fukuzoe (ep 4) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 7, 9) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (OP) 
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 6) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 11) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 1) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 1) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Hong Rong (eps 6, 12) 
Hong Shen (eps 6, 12) 
Hyeo Jeong Jo (Sung San; eps 3, 8) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; eps 3, 8) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San; eps 3, 8) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (Studio Kuma; ep 8) 
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 2, 7) 
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; ep 8) 
Isao Sugimoto (OP) 
Jang Nam Kim (eps 4, 9) 
Jia Mei Deng (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Jin Hirakawa (ep 4) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 9) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 10) 
Kana Kōno (Studio Kuma; eps 3, 8) 
Kanako Abe (ep 12) 
Kazuko Shibata (eps 2, 11) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 10) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5, 9) 
Kazuyuki Ueda (OP; ep 12) 
Keiichi Honda (ep 6) 
Keiko Kitayama (eps 6, 12) 
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 10) 
Kenichiro Katsura (ep 12) 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 11) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 2) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 9) 
Koichi Takai (ep 2) 
Koichi Usami (ep 11) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 4, 9) 
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 4, 9) 
Kyōhei Ogura (ACGT; ep 3) 
Lee Ju Hyun (eps 3-4, 9) 
Mai Ogawa (eps 6, 12) 
Maki Ando (OP; eps 6, 12) 
Maki Fujita (eps 7, 10) 
Makito Uehara (eps 4, 9) 
Mariko Iwasaki (ep 4) 
Masahiro Ando (ACGT; ep 8) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 12) 
Masako Onozawa (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Masaru Koseki (OP) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 11) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 10) 
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 11) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Mayumi Watanabe (OP) 
Michelle Sugimoto (OP; eps 6, 12) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 2) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 7) 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5, 9) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (OP) 
Miyuki Mochizuki (Studio Kuma; ep 8) 
Motoki Tanaka (ep 7) 
Motoki Yagi (eps 7, 10) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 7) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 12) 
Reiko Sato (ep 2) 
Rutarō (OP) 
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 4, 9) 
Ryūhei Aoyagi (OP; eps 6, 12) 
Saburo Masutani (Studio Kuma; eps 3, 8) 
Sakura Takagi (eps 4, 9) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 7) 
Shigenori Awai (ep 1) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 2) 
Shin Tanoue (ep 10) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 10) 
Shiori Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 9) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Sōichi Honda (eps 6, 12) 
Soji Ninomiya (ep 2) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Takafumi Furusawa (ACGT; eps 3, 8) 
Takahiro Sakai (OP; ep 6) 
Takahiro Sasaki (OP) 
Takahito Fukuyama (ep 10) 
Takao Ozone (ep 10) 
Takao Takegami (ep 1) 
Takashi Naoya (ED; eps 1, 7) 
Takayuki Nakao (eps 4, 9) 
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 1-2, 11) 
Tensho Sato (ep 7) 
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 12) 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 4) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 1) 
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 2) 
Tomoko Iwasa (OP) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Tomoya Takayama (OP) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 9) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 11) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 1) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 2) 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 3, 8) 
Yi Sung Kim (ep 1) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 4) 
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 7) 
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 6, 12) 
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 9) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 6) 
Youko Nomura (ep 7) 
Young-Beom Kim (Studio Kuma; ep 8) 
Yū Araki (ep 12) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 1, 7) 
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 11) 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 8) 
Yūji Wada (ep 3) 
Yuka Kuroda (OP) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP; ep 6) 
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 7) 
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 4) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 2, 12) 
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 7) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 1) 
Music producer: Katsumi Koike 
Online Editing Desk: Chiharu Ikemoto 
Online Editor:
Ryu Ōba 
Shinji Iriyama 
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica) 
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica) 
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica) 
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica) 
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica) 
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica) 
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica) 
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica) 
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica) 
Masako Fujiyama (Graphinica) 
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica) 
Saori Kibe (Graphinica) 
Shinya Kato (Graphinica) 
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica) 
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica) 
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica) 
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica) 
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica) 
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica) 
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica) 
Production Advancement:
Cheng Chen Zhao (eps 3, 8) 
Daisuke Tsuboi (eps 5, 10) 
Katsuto Masuda (ep 11) 
Katsuyasu Arai (ep 8) 
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 10) 
Kouichi Tamino (ep 2) 
Satoshi Ishida (ep 3) 
Takashi Sakuma (eps 6, 12) 
Takuya Hiroki (eps 4, 9) 
Yoshinobu Kasai (ep 7) 
Yuka Nareta (ep 3) 
Production Desk: Tetsuya Tomioka 
Recording: Noriko Kato 
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara 
Setting Production: Asuka Umehara 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Production Manager: Takuma Takai 
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko 
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Ōgame (ED) 
Ayana Taketatsu (ED) 
Ayane Sakura (ED) 
Kaori Ishihara (ED) 
Rina Hidaka (ED) 
StylipS (OP) 
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi 
Asuka Ōgame as Mana Tendō 
Ayana Taketatsu as Rinka Kunitachi 
Ayane Sakura as Miyabi Kannagi 
Kaori Ishihara as Konoe Tsuruma 
Rina Hidaka as Mei Sagara 
Takahiro Sakurai as Shōgo Mikadono 

Ami Koshimizu as Ikusu "Mr. X" Mizutani 
Arisa Noto as Maiko Kotori 
Maaya Uchida as Yuu 
Maho Matsunaga as Kurumi Kashiki 
Mako as Shiga 
Ryoko Shintani as Araya 
Takahiro Mizushima as Tanaka 
Yui Ogura as Yuzurina Houshou 

Aya Hisakawa as Kanoko Mikadono 
Ayako Kawasumi as Risa Seri 
Ayumu Yamauchi as Student(ep 2) 
Azusa Tadokoro as Student(ep 2) 
Haruka Mikami as Female Student(ep 1) 
Haruka Terui as Female Student(ep 1) 
Haruna Momono as Underclassman Girl(ep 6) 
Hitomi Terakado as
Female Student(eps 7, 11) 
Underclassman Girl(ep 6) 
Ibuki Kido as Student(ep 2) 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Genda 
Mai Fuchigami as Student(ep 2) 
Mari Hino as Underclassman Girl(ep 6) 
Rikiya Koyama as Kumagorō Mikadono 
Ryuusuke Fujimoto as Student(ep 1) 
Sachika Misawa as Student(ep 2) 
Shuuhei Iwase as Male Student(eps 4-5) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Gokumi 
Backgrounds: Studio TENJIN 
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS 
TBS 
In-between Check: Studio Kuma (ep 10) 
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 3, 8) 
Big Owl (ep 4) 
Jumondo (eps 2, 11) 
MK Seoul (ep 10) 
Muses (eps 3, 8) 
Studio Kuma (eps 3, 8) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 5) 
Sung San (eps 3, 8) 
Online Editing: Q-Tec 
Photography: Graphinica 
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film 
Ryūsei 
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (eps 3, 8) 
Gonzo (eps 4, 9) 
Project No.9 (eps 5, 10) 
Studio Kuma (eps 3, 8) 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: John Swasey 
Script: John Swasey 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring:
Neal Barnes 
Nick Lee 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Mixing: Matt Wittmeyer 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design: Matt Wittmeyer 
Spotting: Clint Bickham 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Christopher Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Brittney Karbowski as Miyabi Kannagi 
Clint Bickham as Shogo Mikadono 
Emily Neves as Mana Tendo 
Maggie Flecknoe as Rinka Kunitachi 
Meg McDonald as Mei Sagara 
Monica Rial as Konoe Tsuruma 

Blake Shepard as Tanaka 
Brittany Deans as Kurumi Kashiki 
Emily Neves as Shiga 
Kara Greenberg as Ikusu Mizutani 
Kendall McClellan as Araya 
Meaghan Avocato as Yuruzina Houshou 
Nancy Novotny as Yuu 
Tiffany Grant as Maiko Kotori 

John Swasey as Kumagoro Mikadono 
Kaytha Coker as Risa Seri 
Kyle Jones as Genda 
Shelley Calene-Black as Kanoko Mikadono 

English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (North America.) 
Hulu 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology