Good Luck Girl! (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Binbō-gami ga! (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Binbogami ga! (Japanese) 
窮神 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
貧乏神が! (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , supernatural 
Themes: deities , ecchi , luck , misfortune , Parody , school 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Pretty, busty rich girl Sakura Ichiko has been blessed with an inordinate amount of good fortune, so much so that she's actually sucking the fortune from those around her. To correct that massive imbalance, Momiji, a God of Misfortune, has come to Earth to "treat" Sakura—only Sakura isn't so willing to cooperate. As part of an ongoing effort to remedy the problem, Momiji starts living with Sakura. 
User Ratings: 573 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 46 votes (sub:37, dub:6, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 108 votes (sub:82, dub:15, raw:1, ?:1, others:9
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 195 votes (sub:157, dub:26, ?:1, raw:1, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 136 votes (sub:115, dub:16, raw:1, others:4
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 44 votes (sub:36, dub:7, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:21, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 921 users, rank: #1127 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.663 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4793, rank: #947 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.625 (Very good−), rank: #881 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 7.53 / won't finish: 5.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.623 (Very good−), rank: #688 (of 4612)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-07-04 to 2012-09-26 
Opening Theme:
"Love Riot" by HAPPY BIRTHDAY (ep 13) 
"Make my Day!" by Piko 
Ending Theme:
"Love Riot" by HAPPY BIRTHDAY 
"Make my Day!" by Piko (ep 13) 
Trivia: We have 23
Review:
Good Luck Girl! BD+DVD (Dec 24, 2013)
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Good Luck Girl! - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-11-19 (from $37.87)
    Good Luck Girl! - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-11-19 (from $37.29)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tomoyuki Kawamura 
Director: Yoichi Fujita 
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama 
Script: Kento Shimoyama (eps 1-13) 
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (ep 11) 
Akiko Honda (ep 3) 
Ayako Kurata (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10) 
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 4) 
Shouji Ikeno (ep 6) 
Taizo Yoshida (eps 9, 12) 
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ED; eps 2, 5, 8, 13) 
Yoichi Fujita (OP; eps 1, 13) 
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (ep 3) 
Ayako Kurata (ep 7) 
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 2, 11) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10) 
Jun Takada (eps 5, 8) 
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 4) 
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 9) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 12) 
Shouji Ikeno (ep 6) 
Tomoyuki Kawamura (eps 1, 13) 
Unit Director:
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ED) 
Yoichi Fujita (OP) 
Music: Masashi Hamauzu 
Original creator: Yoshiaki Sukeno 
Character Design: Kenji Tanabe 
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani 
Chief Animation Director: Kenji Tanabe 
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 10) 
Akira Kojima (ep 7) 
Ataru Nagasu (eps 3, 9) 
Kana Nishijima (ep 10) 
Keiya Nakano (ep 12) 
Kenji Tanabe (eps 1, 8, 13) 
Manamu Amazaki (eps 2, 8) 
Satoshi Kimino (ep 7) 
Satoshi Nishimura (OP) 
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 10) 
Takayuki Onoda (eps 5, 11) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ED) 
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 6, 12) 
Yukie Suzuki (ep 13) 
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 7) 
Yusuke Kamata (eps 3, 9) 
Yuya Takahashi (ep 4) 
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi 
Director of Photography:
Nobumasa Hanai 
Souta Ooya 
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Aimi Sakai (eps 7, 13) 
Airi Ishikawa (ep 6) 
Atsumi Koganemaru (ep 7) 
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 13) 
De Liu (ep 4) 
Eri Kojima (ep 8) 
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 4) 
Gang Xu (ep 4) 
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (ep 11) 
Jia Liu (ep 4) 
Jin Qiu Gu (ep 4) 
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 1, 3, 9) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 7) 
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 3) 
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 11) 
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 4) 
Ling Ge (ep 4) 
Masako Kawai (eps 1, 3) 
Mika Uchimura (ep 11) 
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4) 
Muneaki Nitta (ep 11) 
Naoki Shimizu (eps 3, 13) 
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 12) 
Norie Kanekubo (ep 11) 
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 12-13) 
Reiko Saito (eps 1, 3, 7, 13) 
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 6, 12-13) 
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 3) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 3) 
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 11) 
Surasak Papijit (eps 1, 3, 7) 
Takurō Naka (ep 10) 
Tomoko Sato (eps 1, 3, 7) 
Tsuyoshi Kondō (ep 12) 
Wei Gu (ep 4) 
Xiao Jie Liu (ep 4) 
Yao Zhang (ep 4) 
Yūji Wada (eps 6, 10) 
Yuuki Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 13
)
 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 13) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 12) 
Kana Nishijima (ep 13) 
Yukie Suzuki (ep 8) 
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Hajime Maruo (ep 13) 
Rika Mishima (ep 13) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 13) 
Associate producer:
Daisuke Aizawa 
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo) 
Tetsuto Motoyasu 
Yuko Kato 
Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (Kusanagi) 
Erika Hara (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi) 
Hitomi Haga (Inspired) 
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi) 
Kazuki Ikeda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired) 
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi) 
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired) 
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Nachi Kitayama (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Natsumi Niima (Inspired) 
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Rinya Kanekawa (Studio Jack) 
Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired) 
Shoji Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Yeon Ho Seo (Studio Jack) 
Yuki Funao (Inspired) 
Yuki Koyamada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Yuria Koide (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Color design: Akiko Shibata 
Finish Animation:
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Chikamichi Kojima (C2C) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emi Yokote (Studio Ado) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Haruka Aoyama (C2C) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kasumi Hoshi (C2C) 
Mai Watanabe (Studio Ado) 
Maika Sakurai (C2C) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miho Saito (C2C) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takeshi Kurihara (C2C) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Tsugumi Arima (C2C) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yuki Sakiyama (Studio Ado) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi 
Aika Hamamoto (Wish) 
Aimi Sakai 
Ayana Nishino (C2C) 
Erika Suzuki (Studio Ado) 
Hiroto Fujii (Wish) 
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish) 
Kaoru Uno (Studio Ado) 
Kenta Kushida (Studio Ado) 
Kento Kobayashi (C2C) 
Kichiyoshi Haneda (Studio Ado) 
Konomi Satō (Wish) 
Kyohei Konishi (C2C) 
Makiko Miyaoka (C2C) 
Mitsuru Horie (Studio Ado) 
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish) 
Naomi Kobayashi (Studio Ado) 
Reiko Saito (Wish) 
Sanae Takahashi (C2C) 
Shōto Ban (Wish) 
Tatsushi Akimura (Studio Ado) 
Tōru Shimano (Studio Ado) 
Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (Studio Ado) 
Tsuyoshi Kato (Studio Ado) 
Wakana Hiratsuka (C2C) 
Yukiko Kawamoto 
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 12) 
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 6) 
Akiko Matsubara (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Akira Kano (ep 12) 
Akira Kojima (ep 1) 
Akira Ono (ep 7) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3) 
Ataru Nagasu (eps 3, 9) 
Atsuko Saitō (ep 4) 
Atsuo Tobe (ep 10) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 1, 13) 
Ayako Kurata (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Ayumi Ono (eps 7, 13) 
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 12) 
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 1) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 7) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4) 
Eri Fujii (ep 6) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 10) 
Fuminori Tsukita (eps 2, 11) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 12) 
Hee Kang Kim (ep 4) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 10) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10) 
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 12) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 4) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 10) 
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (ED) 
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (ep 2) 
Hisako Sato (ED) 
Joji Ooshima (ep 12) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Kana Kōno (ep 9) 
Kana Nishijima (OP; eps 1, 6) 
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 6, 9, 13) 
Kaori Oka (eps 7, 9) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 4) 
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 3) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 7, 12) 
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 1, 6, 9, 13) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 10) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12-13
)
 
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 4) 
Kōta Sera (ep 6) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 12) 
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 3, 10) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP; ED) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 10) 
Maki Fukui (ep 12) 
Maki Murakami (ep 12) 
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 3, 6, 13) 
Manabu Katayama (ep 10) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 1) 
Masaiku Tayori (ep 12) 
Masako Kawai (ep 7) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 4) 
Masami Abe (ep 7) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 3) 
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 7) 
Masayasu Yoshioka (ep 4) 
Masayori Komine (ep 2) 
Masumi Hōjō (ep 7) 
Michio Satô (eps 6, 12) 
Mika Uchimura (ep 8) 
Miki Takahashi (ep 9) 
Mina Ozawa (eps 6, 13) 
Misato Takasaki (eps 7, 9, 13) 
Miyako Yatsu (eps 3, 10) 
Motoi Nakamura (eps 3, 10) 
Muneaki Nitta (ep 2) 
Naoaki Houjou (eps 7, 13) 
Naoko Kuwabara (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Nishiki Itaoka (eps 2, 4-6) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 7) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 4) 
Norie Kanekubo (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 4) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 10) 
Reiko Saito (ep 9) 
Rika Mishima (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)
 
Ryūta Ura (ep 10) 
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 6) 
Satoshi Nishimura (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 9, 12) 
Sawako Yamamoto (OP) 
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 10) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 1) 
Sei Komatsubara (ED) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 10) 
Shigeru Kato (eps 5, 8) 
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 10) 
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Sōichi Honda (eps 6, 10) 
Soji Ninomiya (ep 1) 
Suta Nagabe (ep 12) 
Takaaki Wada (eps 6, 12) 
Takashi Hyoudo (eps 7, 13) 
Takashi Maruyama (OP; eps 1, 6, 13) 
Takayuki Onoda (ep 5) 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 9, 12) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 13
)
 
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 9) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 9) 
Tomoko Sato (ep 9) 
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 3) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 10) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 1, 9) 
Toshiaki Iino (ep 1) 
Toshiaki Sato (eps 1, 13) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 3) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 3) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 3) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7) 
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 5, 8, 11) 
Yao Araki (ED) 
Yasuko Higuchi (ED) 
Yayoi Yūdō (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 1) 
Yui Enomoto (ep 3) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 12) 
Yuji Ushijima (ED) 
Yūji Wada (ep 12) 
Yukari Takano (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 4) 
Yukie Suzuki (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 12-13) 
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 10) 
Yukiyo Komito (ep 3) 
Yuko Dangi (eps 1, 10, 13) 
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 3, 7) 
Yumi Shimojō (ep 4) 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 9) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 6) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 1) 
Yūsuke Teraguchi (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Layout Supervision:
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 12-13) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 11, 13) 
Music producer: Manabu Kuroda 
Original Work Manager:
Junichi Tamada 
Shihei Hayashi 
Planning Manager:
Ryuta Wakanabe 
Shinryō Akima (TV Tokyo) 
Planning Supervision: Shunsuke Ikuchi 
Production Advancement:
Keita Miyahara (eps 6, 10) 
Kenji Sakamoto (ep 4) 
Ryōhei Kigoshi (eps 1, 9) 
Sho Watanabe (ep 12) 
Tomoya Ishikawa (eps 5, 8) 
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (eps 2, 11) 
Yūya Mori (eps 3, 7, 13) 
Production Business: Kyōko Koyama 
Production Desk: Yuki Sakuyama 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Promotion: Yūki Uryū 
Prop Design: Yukie Suzuki 
Publicity Producer: Junichi Kimura 
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda 
Recording Assistant: Rin Aoki 
Setting Production: Yoshihiro Fukunaga 
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada 
Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki 
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura 
Theme Song Performance:
HAPPY BIRTHDAY (ED) 
Piko (OP) 
Theme Song Producer: Keiichi Sotomura 
Title Logo Design:
Ryōta Shinogi 
Toshiyuki Yamashita 
Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura 
Yui Tsukane 
Kana Hanazawa as Ichiko Sakura 
Yumi Uchiyama as Momiji 

Haruka Tomatsu as Ranmaru Rindō 
Hiro Shimono as Momoo Inugami 
Kouki Uchiyama as Keita Tsuwabuki 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Bobby 

Asami Shimoda as Ryūta Tsuwabuki 
Ayaka Mori as Tama 
Ayami Yoshii as Mika Tsuwabuki 
Chuna as Sorata Tsuwabuki 
Hiroshi Naka as Kikunoshin Suwano 
Kikuko Inoue as Yamabuki 
Koji Yusa as Ibuki(ep 10) 
Kozue Harashima as Akane Tange 
Miyuki Nagata as Ai Nagasawa 
Rie Kugimiya as Kurumi Minowa(ep 8) 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kuroyuri(ep 9) 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Genjūrō Rindō 
Satoshi Hino as Shion Adenokouji 
Sayaka Kanda as Nadeshiko Adenokouji 
Shiho Kawaragi as Rika Tsuwabuki 
Yuuki Ono as Urashimanoko Mizunoe 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Editing Studio: Jay Film 
Finish Animation:
Taikan Anime 
TAP 
Wish 
Key Animation:
Studio Bambino (ep 9) 
Wish (ep 9) 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Photography: Anime Film 
Production Assistance:
C2C (ep 4) 
Studio Ado (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Recording Studio: Boomerang Studio 
Sound Production: Trinity Sound 
Title Logo Design: Stereotype 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald 
Script:
Jamie Marchi 
Leah Clark (eps 3, 8, 11) 
Samuel Wooley (eps 7, 10) 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Alyssa Galindo 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (eps 4, 8) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 8, 12) 
Joel McDonald (ep 8) 
Martha Harms (eps 8, 12) 
Todd Haberkorn (ep 4) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Line Producer: Mike McFarland 
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps 
Production Assistant:
Alisa Wong 
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Brina Palencia as Ichiko Sakura 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Momiji 

Clifford Chapin as Keita Tsuwabuki 
Martha Harms as Ranmaru Rindou 
Patrick Seitz as Bobby 
Todd Haberkorn as Momo'o Inugami 

Alex Organ as Shion Adenokouji(ep 9) 
Barrett Nash as Nakamura 
Becca Shivers as Tama 
Ben Charlson as Yamada 
Brandon Potter as Narrator(ep 1) 
Brittany Kramer as Sawajiri 
Caitlin Glass as Nezu(eps 7-8) 
Chris Burnett as Hasegawa 
Chris Rager as Gorihara 
Corey Cleary-Stoner as Suzuki 
Duncan Brannan as Genjuro Rindou(ep 7) 
Eric Cherry as Ishida(eps 1-2, 4) 
Felecia Angelle as Atsushi 
Jad Saxton as Kurumi Minowa(ep 8) 
Jerry Jewell as Utsumi 
Joel McDonald as Ibuki(ep 10) 
Kent Williams as Kikunoshin Suwano 
Kristi Kang as Non-Chan(ep 5) 
Kyle Phillips as Watanabe 
Lindsay Seidel as
Mai 
Sorata Tsuwabuki 
Lydia Mackay as Yamabuki 
Marie Charlson as Ai Nagasawa 
Matt Thurston as Ishida 
Micah Solusod as Urashimako(ep 6) 
Michelle Lee as Nadeshiko Adenokouji 
Michelle Rojas as Akane Tange 
Monica Rial as Mika Tsuwabaki 
Morgan Garrett as Kuroyuri(ep 9) 
Ryan Reynolds as Ryuta Tsuwabuki 
Scott Freeman as Katabami 
Sonny Strait as Kakashi(ep 6) 
Terri Doty as Yusuke(ep 8) 
Tia Ballard as Rika Tsuwabaki 

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand) 
FUNimation Entertainment (simulcast) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology