Psycho-Pass (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) (sequel)
      Psycho-Pass (movie)

Alternative title:
PSYCHO-PASS心靈判官 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
サイコパス (Japanese) 
Themes: crime , cyberpunk , dystopia , future , police 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: The series takes place in the near future, when it is possible to instantaneously measure and quantify a person's state of mind and personality. This information is recorded and processed, and the term "Psycho-Pass" in the anime's title refers to a standard used to measure an individual's being. The story centers around the "enforcement officer" Shinya Kōgami, who is tasked with managing crime in such a world. 
User Ratings: 1203 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 209 votes (sub:171, dub:19, edit.dub:1, others:18
10 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Excellent: 385 votes (sub:314, dub:56, ?:5, raw:2, others:8
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 309 votes (sub:273, dub:25, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 172 votes (sub:153, dub:12, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 57 votes (sub:55, dub:2)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:2)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 1879 users, rank: #555 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.155 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6621, rank: #345 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 8.107 (Very good), rank: #321 (of 6009) (seen all: 8.18 / seen some: 8.05 / won't finish: 3.88)
Bayesian estimate: 8.102 (Very good), rank: #229 (of 4575)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 22 
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2012-10-12 to 2013-03-19 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"abnormalize" by Ling Tosite Sigure 
#2: "Out of Control" by Nothing's Carved in Stone 
Ending Theme:
"Namae no nai Kaibutsu (名前のない怪物; Monster with no name)" by EGOIST 
#2: "All Alone With You" by EGOIST 
Official website:
TVA 「PSYCHO-PASS」 (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Press Releases:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Psycho-Pass Season One - Complete Collection [Premium Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-11 (from $90.17)
    Psycho-Pass Season One - Part 1 (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-11 (from $33.88)
    Psycho-Pass Season One - Part 2 (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-11 (from $29.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro 
Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani 
Series Composition: Gen Urobuchi 
Script:
Aya Takaha (ep 12) 
Gen Urobuchi (eps 1-11, 13-22)  (Nitroplus) 
Makoto Fukami (eps 1-11, 13-22) 
Storyboard:
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 4, 12) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 10, 17) 
Koji Sawai (ep 13) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2; eps 1, 22) 
Sayo Yamamoto (OP) 
Soichi Masui (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 18, 21
)
 
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 6) 
Takashi Horiuchi (ED1-2) 
Takashi Sano (eps 9, 19) 
Takayuki Hamana (eps 2, 8, 15) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 3, 16, 20) 
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 7) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Kurose (ep 18 asst) 
Hirotaka Endo (ep 11) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP2; eps 4, 12, 20)  (ep 22) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 5) 
Kazuo Sakai (ep 10) 
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ep 9) 
Naoko Kusumi (ep 1) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2; ep 22) 
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 17) 
Sayo Yamamoto (OP) 
Shinpei Nagai (ep 18) 
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 14) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 18 asst) 
Takashi Horiuchi (ED1-2) 
Takayuki Hamana (eps 2, 8) 
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 3) 
Yasuo Ejima (eps 6, 13, 19) 
Yoji Sato (eps 15, 21) 
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 7) 
Yutaka Hirata (ep 16) 
Music: Yuugo Kanno 
Original Character Design: Akira Amano 
Character Design: Kyoji Asano 
Art Director: Koji Eto 
Chief Animation Director:
Kyoji Asano  (eps 1-5) 
Nao (eps 5-10) 
Naoyuki Onda (eps 12-22 even) 
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 6) 
Takahiro Chiba (eps 11-21 odd) 
Animation Director:
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 5) 
Eri Nagata (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 5) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 17) 
Hong Rong (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-16, 19, 21
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 14, 20) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 2)  (eps 20, 22) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 19, 21) 
Kouichi Arai (OP) 
Kouji Ogawa (ep 17) 
Kyoji Asano (ED1) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 17) 
Minoru Ueda (eps 2, 8, 14)  (ep 20) 
Mio Araki (ep 1) 
Miyuki Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 15, 21
)
 
Motohide Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 21
)
 
Motonobu Hori (eps 16, 21) 
Naoyuki Onda (ED2) 
Ryōta Furukawa (eps 3, 11, 16)  (ep 22) 
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 8) 
Shunji Suzuki (eps 13, 19) 
Soji Ninomiya (eps 14, 20, 22) 
Takahiro Chiba (OP2; ep 22) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 14) 
Tōmitsu Genji (ep 1) 
Toshiharu Murata (ep 4) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 6) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 18) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 16, 22) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 6) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 13) 
Yuji Hosogoe (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 16, 19
)
  (ep 22) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 9) 
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 1) 
Mechanical design: Shinobu Tsuneki 
3D Director: Atsushi Satou 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai 
Key Animation Director:
Asuka Suzuki (ep 10) 
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 4, 12) 
Kumiko Numata (ep 11) 
2D Work:
Makiko Yamazaki 
Yousuke Nanjou (CM production) 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 12) 
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 16) 
Aki Nakagawa (eps 21-22) 
Akie Aida (ep 9) 
Asami Mannen (eps 2-3) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 22) 
Ayumi Kurokawa (Production Reed; ep 1) 
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 16) 
Hiroko Watabe (ep 21) 
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 6) 
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 2) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 22) 
I Gun Rim (Art Box; ep 1) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 22) 
Kanade Kirishima (ep 6) 
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 12) 
Kenji Sakai (ep 17) 
Maki Ando (ep 9) 
Maki Kawano (ep 21) 
Mami Hara (ep 18) 
Masako Kawai (ep 4) 
Masayuki Honda (ep 22) 
Miharu Nagano (eps 13, 19) 
Mika Sakai (M.S.C.; ep 15) 
Mino Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 5, 21-22) 
Misato Furubayashi (eps 19-20) 
Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; ep 1) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 6) 
Naohiro Samata (ep 6) 
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 1) 
Nozomu Fujii (ep 1) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 1) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 22) 
Sayaka Ueno (ep 9) 
Shiro Tanaka (ep 18) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 4) 
Shūhei Yagisawa (M.S.C.; ep 15) 
Si-Eun Lee (Art Box; ep 1) 
Soji Ninomiya (ep 14) 
Sōta Suwa (ep 19) 
Takahiro Tajima (ep 9) 
Takahito Katayama (ep 5) 
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 13) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 22) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 1) 
Yasuko Sakuma (eps 5, 15) 
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 2) 
Yo Abe (ep 18) 
Yoshie Takada (M.S.C.; ep 15) 
Youko Kuhara (ep 5) 
Yuki Yamamoto (ep 18) 
Yukie Kawakami (Studio Mark; ep 1) 
Yuko Fuji (M.S.C.; ep 15) 
Yuri Namigami (eps 3-4, 22) 
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 21) 
3D Animation:
Atsushi Satou (IKIF+; OP1-2) 
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+)  (OP2; eps 1-22) 
Kazuma Onodera (IKIF+; eps 17-22) 
Miho Sato (IKIF+)  (OP1-2; eps 1-22) 
Noriko Goto (IKIF+)  (eps 1-8) 
Shōkuma Morimoto (IKIF+)  (OP2; eps 1-22) 
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+)  (eps 1-22) 
3DCG Layout: Chiori Satou (Sublimation; eps 12-22) 
Action Scene Cooperation:
Bang Bang 
Kyoko Hayata 
Advertising: Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV) 
Animation producer:
Kazunori Shibata 
Toru Kawaguchi 
Art Setting Cooperation:
Takashi Watabe (eps 3, 7-8, 20) 
Yoshihiro Sono (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-19, 21-22
)
 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chitose Shima (ep 12) 
Hiroki Handa (ep 18) 
Iku Kataoka (ep 12) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 21) 
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 18) 
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 19) 
Kenichi Ohki (ep 11) 
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 4) 
Kumiko Numata (ep 3) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 4) 
Maki Hokawa (ep 21) 
Maki Kawano (eps 15, 21) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 12) 
Masayuki Honda (ep 21) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 4) 
Motohide Nishimura (ep 12) 
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 1) 
Rena Igawa (ep 1) 
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 4) 
Shigeru Ishii (ep 18) 
Shin'ichi Yokota (ep 1) 
Shinpei Nagai (ep 18) 
Shunji Suzuki (ep 21) 
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 18) 
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 1) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 12) 
Yōsuke Itō (ep 18) 
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 1) 
Yuki Ogawa (ep 18) 
Yuuko Yahiro (eps 15, 21) 
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Kana Fujishiro (ep 19) 
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 5, 16) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 16) 
Masayuki Honda (ep 19) 
Mio Araki (ep 5) 
Takashi Igari (ep 5) 
Assistant producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV) 
Fumi Morihiro 
Matsumi Morihiro 
Assistant Sound Director: Chikako Yokota 
Avatar Design: Yoshio Okazaki 
Avatar Design Cooperation: Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 14) 
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 6-22) 
Anh Huynh (Studio Bihou; ep 9) 
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter; ep 8) 
Eun Kyung Seo (Studio Easter; eps 8-19) 
Fumika Tamura (Studio Easter)  (eps 1, 3-7) 
Giao Nguyen (Studio Bihou; ep 9) 
Hyun Soo Kim (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-3) 
Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP1) 
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; eps 5-6) 
Koji Eto (Studio Easter)  (eps 1, 22) 
Marie Murata (Studio Easter; eps 6-22) 
Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-22) 
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; ep 8) 
Minami Shirai (Studio Easter; eps 5, 7) 
Mirai Saito (Studio Easter; ep 8) 
Mizuka Ueda (Studio Easter; ep 8) 
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-5) 
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-16, 18-19, 21-22
)
 
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-10, 12-22) 
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-16) 
Tetsuo Imaizumi (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-3, 5-22) 
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-5) 
Tomonori Kato (Studio Easter; ep 2) 
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter)  (eps 1, 3-5) 
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP1) 
Van Hoang (Studio Bihou; ep 9) 
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 5-14) 
Yoshio Tanioka (Studio Bihou; ep 9) 
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter)  (eps 3-10) 
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-5) 
Yuki Ikeda (Studio Easter; eps 6-22) 
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-4, 10-22) 
Yumiko Narita (Studio Bihou; ep 9) 
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter)  (eps 1-22) 
Background Retouch: Yoshihiro Sono (OP2) 
Bike Design: Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 19-20) 
Character Design Cooperation:
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 19-22) 
Naoyuki Onda (eps 13, 19, 22) 
Rena Igawa (eps 14-18) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 20) 
TAKAOKA (ep 22) 
Tetsuro Ueyama (ep 12) 
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 14) 
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 12) 
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV) 
Color Check:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 9) 
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 17) 
Erika Fujita (eps 16, 19) 
Kumiko Sato (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 20
)
 
Makiko Suzuki (ED1-2) 
Mariko Shimokawa (eps 4, 12) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 6, 13) 
Narumi Sakai (ep 15) 
Natsumi Watanabe (OP2; eps 14-15) 
Nichiko Oomori (eps 10, 14, 22) 
Noriko Arisawa (OP1) 
Shinji Matsubara (ep 21) 
Tomoko Koyama (ep 7) 
Tomomi Kitani (ep 11) 
Yuka Takeda (ep 3) 
Yukiko Ario (ep 18) 
Yuri Okada (ep 1) 
Yuuko Fujita (ep 2) 
Color design: Emiko Ueno 
Color Design Assistance: Makiko Suzuki 
Color setting:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 9) 
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 17) 
Emiko Ueno 
Kumiko Sato (ep 15) 
Makiko Suzuki (ED1-2) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 6, 13) 
Narumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Natsumi Watanabe (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14-15, 19, 22
)
 
Nichiko Oomori (ep 14) 
Noriko Arisawa (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21
)
 
Tomoko Koyama (ep 7) 
Yukiko Ario (ep 18) 
Commisser-chan Design: Yoshio Okazaki 
Compilation: Hanako Ōhashi (Fuji TV) 
Dominator Design: Makoto Ishiwata 
Drawing Design: Naoyoshi Shiotani (eps 6-8) 
Editing: Yoshinori Murakami 
Finish Animation:
Azusa Sunagawa (GONZO; ep 7) 
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 6-7) 
Erika Fujita (Production I.G)  (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11, 13-15, 17, 20, 22
)
 
Kazu Doi (Production I.G)  (ep 1) 
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G)  (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 21-22
)
 
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; eps 6-7, 22) 
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)  (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-11, 14-17, 19-22
)
 
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G)  (eps 1, 4, 8, 19) 
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ep 13) 
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-12, 16-17, 20-22
)
 
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G)  (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-17, 19-20, 22
)
 
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G)  (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11, 13-19 odd, 20, 22
)
 
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G)  (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-12, 15, 17, 20
)
 
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G)  (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-11, 16-17, 20, 22
)
 
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10-11, 16-17, 19-22
)
 
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G)  (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 15-17, 19
)
 
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)  (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-14, 16-17, 19-20
)
 
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 19
)
 
Finish Animation Supervision: Shinji Matsubara 
Gun Design Cooperation: Shuichi Kaneko (eps 8-11, 19-22) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G; ep 8) 
Aiyuki Hagitani (Hoods Entertainment; ep 6) 
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; ep 8) 
Asuka Suzuki (Production I.G)  (eps 1, 3) 
Chiharu Sato (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20, 22'
)
 
Haruki Yamashita (Production I.G; ep 14) 
Hirofumi Masujima (C-Station; ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G)  (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 19-20, 22
)
 
Jin Hirakawa (Hoods Entertainment; ep 6) 
Junichi Ebisu (C-Station; ep 4) 
Junko Nishimura (Production I.G; eps 3-4) 
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Kei Ajiki (Production I.G; ep 22) 
Kenji Sawada (Studio Gokumi; ep 9) 
Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment; ep 6) 
Kiyoshi Mutou (Production I.G)  (eps 1-2) 
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; eps 8, 14, 22) 
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G)  (9 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13-16, 19, 21-22
)
 
Manami Goto (Production I.G; ep 14) 
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; ep 14) 
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 8, 14, 22) 
Mikie Matsuyama (Production I.G; ep 13) 
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G)  (ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-16, 19-22
)
 
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 4) 
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 20-22
)
 
Shigeki Takano (Studio Gokumi; ep 9) 
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 4) 
Takashi Nakamichi (Hoods Entertainment; ep 6) 
Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 19-20, 22
)
 
Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G)  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 13-14, 20, 22
)
 
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G)  (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 11, 13-16, 19-21
)
 
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 4) 
Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment; ep 6) 
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G; ep 14) 
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; ep 14) 
Yuko Kato (Production I.G; eps 8, 14) 
In-between Animation Supervisor: Yoshihiro Abe 
In-Between Check:
Asuka Suzuki (ep 3) 
Chie Yamazaki (ep 6) 
Chieko Ichimanda (eps 1, 5) 
Chiharu Sato (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 20-21
)
 
Jin Sakaiya (ep 17) 
Junko Nishimura (eps 4, 9) 
Misato Furubayashi (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Nanao Sebun (ep 18) 
Tyo Sei (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 21) 
Aika Kawasaki (ep 19) 
Aimei Sugai (ep 9) 
Akane Umezu (eps 1, 10) 
Akemi Yamakaji (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 22
)
 
Akiko Fujii (ep 7) 
Akiko Nakajima (eps 1, 3) 
Akira Ono (ep 9) 
Akira Tabata (eps 2, 8) 
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (ep 3) 
Asako Inayoshi (ep 2) 
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; eps 14, 20) 
Asami Mannen (ep 21) 
Asuka Suzuki (eps 1, 21) 
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 21) 
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 21) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 19) 
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 13) 
Ayako Karatani (ep 17) 
Ayako Satou (eps 11-12, 17) 
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 13, 19) 
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 1, 10) 
Chang Heui Hong (eps 1, 10, 15) 
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 1) 
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 7) 
Chitose Shima (ep 17) 
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 8) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 13) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 13, 19) 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 5) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 17) 
Fumi Morita (eps 3, 21) 
Fumio Matsumoto (OP1) 
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 5) 
Hajime Yoshida (eps 13, 19) 
Hanae Uraoka (eps 13, 21) 
Hanako Enomoto (ep 2) 
Haruna Gōtsu (graphinica; ED1-2) 
Hatsumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 22
)
 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 14, 20) 
Hiroaki Iketani (ep 7) 
Hirokazu Ishiyuki (ep 15) 
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 1, 8) 
Hiroko Watabe (ep 19) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 13) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (OP2; ep 1) 
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 11, 16) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 6-7, 12) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 21
)
 
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 5, 9, 12) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 12) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 17) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5) 
Hisaaki Okui (eps 11, 16) 
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 1, 19) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 8) 
Hong Rong (ep 4) 
Hong Shen (ep 4) 
Ikuma Fujibe (graphinica; ED2) 
Ikumi Saitou (ep 17) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 5) 
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 6-7) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 12, 18) 
Kana Fujishiro (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 19
)
 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 9) 
Kaori Yamada (Studio Onepack; ep 1) 
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 20) 
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 15, 20) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 5) 
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 6) 
Kazuhiro Oriki (OP1) 
Kazumasa Orii (ep 22) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 17) 
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 1) 
Kazuyo Hasegawa (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 16, 20, 22
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 14) 
Kei Ajiki (eps 16, 22) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 8) 
Keiko Ōta (ep 4) 
Keiko Tomita (ep 1) 
Keiko Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 20, 22
)
 
Keisei Noguchi (eps 15, 21) 
Ken Ishizuka (ep 11) 
Kenji Kodama (eps 1, 10, 15) 
Kenji Tanabe (ep 19) 
Kento Wada (ep 9) 
Kiyomi Itakura (eps 5, 9) 
Kiyu Katagiri (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 14, 20
)
 
Koichi Nakaya (eps 4, 12, 22) 
Koichi Takai (eps 4, 12, 16) 
Koichi Usami (ep 4) 
Koichiro Ueda (ep 2) 
Koji Haneda (ep 6) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 7) 
Kōta Sera (ep 9) 
Kouichi Arai (OP1) 
Kouichi Satou (ep 1) 
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 14) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 13) 
Kumiko Numata (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 22
)
 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 6) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP1) 
Madoka Ozawa (OP2) 
Mai Ogawa (ep 9) 
Maki Fukui (eps 3, 11) 
Maki Hokawa (ep 21) 
Maki Kawano (ep 1) 
Makito Uehara (ep 7) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 15, 21) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 14, 20) 
Manami Fukuyo (eps 2, 10, 14) 
Marina Shin (graphinica; ED2) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 6) 
Masako Kawai (ep 11) 
Masami Suda (ep 1) 
Masashi Yamada (ep 7) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Onepack; ep 1) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 13) 
Masato Numazu (ep 10) 
Masayuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 15, 20
)
 
Michinori Shiga (eps 4, 12) 
Mie Ōishi (ep 7) 
Miho Hanada (ep 5) 
Miho Kato (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Mino Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 22
)
 
Minoru Ueda (OP2; eps 2, 20) 
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 1, 3, 19) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 9) 
Mitsuo Tano (ep 17) 
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 9, 19) 
Miyoko Shikibe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 14, 20
)
 
Miyuki Honda (Studio Onepack; ep 1) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 7) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 21) 
Motohide Nishimura (ep 22) 
Motonobu Hori (ep 21) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 9) 
Naho Kiyoike (eps 2, 19) 
Naoki Hiramura (ep 17) 
Naoko Shōkin (eps 6, 12) 
Naoko Suzuki (eps 4, 12, 22) 
Naoko Yukida (OP2; eps 8, 10, 22) 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 18) 
Naoya Furukawa (eps 15, 21) 
Naoyoshi Shiotani (eps 13, 22) 
Nobunori Niwa (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 22
)
 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3) 
Nonoko Suzuki (ep 1) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 4) 
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 5) 
Norimoto Tokura (OP1) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 18) 
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 14) 
Reika Shinada (Anitus Kobe; ep 14) 
Rena Igawa (ep 19) 
Ryogo Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 14, 22
)
 
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 2) 
Ryōta Furukawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 16, 22
)
 
Ryota Niino (eps 1, 3, 11) 
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 9) 
Ryuta Nakahara (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 19
)
 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15-16
)
 
Sae Ōba (ep 1) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 7) 
Sakura Takagi (ep 7) 
Saori Sakaguchi (ep 9) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 3, 11, 16) 
Sayoko Murai (eps 4, 12) 
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1) 
Sen Shimizu (ep 13) 
Shigeki Sato (eps 6, 11) 
Shin'ichi Yokota (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15-16, 19, 22
)
 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 13, 19) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 4) 
Shinji Itadaki (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 20, 22
)
 
Shinya Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 20
)
 
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 14) 
Shun Nishitani (eps 15, 21) 
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 7, 15, 21) 
Soji Ninomiya (eps 16, 20, 22) 
Tadashi Abiru (OP2; ep 22) 
Taeko Ōgi (eps 13, 19) 
Taichi Shinko (ep 21) 
Takaaki Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 14, 20
)
 
Takaaki Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)
 
Takaaki Wada (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12, 20, 22
)
 
Takaaki Yamashita (OP1) 
Takahiro Chiba (eps 21-22) 
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 18) 
Takahito Katayama (ep 1) 
Takaki Inoue (ep 6) 
Takana Ioka (eps 16, 21) 
Takashi Igari (OP1) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 17) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (ep 9) 
Takayuki Hamana (ep 2) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 10, 12) 
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 11, 16, 22) 
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 10) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 7) 
Tatsuya Miki (eps 1, 21) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 8, 14, 20) 
Tetsuya Sato (eps 12, 18) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 3, 21) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 4, 16) 
Tomoe Nishio (eps 12, 16) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 10) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 4) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 20, 22
)
 
Tomoko Nitta (eps 4, 12, 22) 
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 21) 
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 3) 
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 1) 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 17) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7) 
Tomoyuki Okaji (ep 15) 
Tooru Ookubo (OP2) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 19) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 6) 
Toshiko Inada (eps 4, 12) 
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 15, 21) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 16, 22) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 6) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (graphinica; ED1) 
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 17) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 21) 
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 15) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 7) 
Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 5) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 3) 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 3) 
Yōko Naeki (eps 6, 18) 
Yōko Yasuda (ep 19) 
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 4, 12, 22) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 19
)
 
Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 5) 
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 13) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9) 
Yōsuke Itō (ep 18) 
Yū Araki (ep 9) 
Yūichi Yoshida (graphinica; ED2) 
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 22) 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 5) 
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 2, 8, 14) 
Yuki Nakajima (eps 3, 16) 
Yuki Nishioka (ep 1) 
Yuki Ogawa (ep 18) 
Yukihide Oku (ep 14) 
Yukiko Watabe (eps 1, 10) 
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 7) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 13) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 9) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 4) 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 7) 
Yuri Namigami (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 19, 21
)
 
Yuri Takayoshi (ep 7) 
Yuta Ito (eps 6, 9) 
Yūta Masaki (ep 9) 
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 19, 22) 
Yuuko Sotake (ep 8) 
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 10) 
Yuuko Yamada (graphinica; ED1) 
Layout Animation Director: Shin'ichi Yokota (eps 6-22) 
Literature Assistance: Aya Takaba 
Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano 
Mecha Design Cooperation: Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 16, 18) 
MG Literature Cooperation:
Midori Gotou (eps 6-22) 
Shun Fukutome (ep 20) 
Monitor Graphics: Kanako Yamada 
Music Production: Hiroaki Sano 
Photography:
Eiji Arai (OP2) 
Fumio Furukawa  (eps 1-4) 
Hiroshi Tanaka (OP1) 
Jun Taniuchi  (eps 1-3, 5-22) 
Miki Sakuma  (OP1; eps 1-4, 10-11) 
Mirei Ogawa  (OP1; eps 1-4, 11) 
Sachiko Harada (ED1-2) 
Tetuya Takahashi  (OP1; eps 1-22) 
Yukiko Matsumoto  (OP1; eps 1-4, 10-11) 
Yumiko Nakata  (OP1; eps 1-3, 5-22) 
Photography Supervision: Hironori Takagi 
Production Advancement:
Akane Taketsugu (eps 10, 15, 21) 
Harumitsu Maeda (eps 5, 13, 19) 
Hiroyuki Hagino (ep 1) 
Kenta Washizaki (ep 9) 
Kyohei Shimameguri (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 22
)
 
Masayuki Naoe (ep 6) 
Nanao Sebun (ep 18) 
Rie Morioka (eps 8, 14, 20) 
Ryōko Naitō (ep 19) 
Shun Fukutome (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 21
)
 
Takuya Hiroki (ep 7) 
Terunori Teraya (ep 17) 
Tetsuaki Watanabe (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)
 
Yukio Yoda (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Production Desk: Hiroya Hasegawa 
Prop Design Cooperation:
Chang Heui Hong (eps 8-17) 
Etsunobu Iwanaga (eps 20-22) 
Prosthetic Body Animation Director: Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 11) 
Setting Production: Ryōko Naitō 
Sound Editor: Tetsuya Gunji 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Mixing: Takayuki Yamaguchi 
Sound Production Manager: Naoki Kishida 
Special Effects:
Miyako Hoka 
Miyako Hoshi 
Story Concept: Gen Urobuchi 
Sub-Character Design: Takahiro Chiba 
Sub-Character Design Cooperation:
Eri Nagata (ep 7) 
Kiyoshi Tateishi (eps 4-5) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 8) 
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 6-8) 
Telop Work:
Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP1) 
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP1) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Nothing's Carved in Stone (OP2) 
Ryo (supercell; ED1-2) 
TK (OP1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Nothing's Carved in Stone (OP2) 
Ryo (supercell; ED1-2) 
TK (OP1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Nothing's Carved in Stone (OP2) 
Ryo (supercell; ED1-2) 
TK (OP1) 
Theme Song Performance:
EGOIST (ED1-2) 
Ling Tosite Sigure (OP1) 
Nothing's Carved in Stone (OP2) 
Title Movie:
Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP) 
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP) 
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; ep 2) 
Tetsuya Hori  (Sony PCL; eps 1, 3-22) 
Tomo Ishii  (Sony PCL) 
Kana Hanazawa as Akane Tsunemori 
Tomokazu Seki as Shinya Kōgami 

Akira Ishida as Shuusei Kagari 
Kenji Nojima as Nobuchika Ginoza 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Tomomi Masaoka 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Shion Karanomori 
Noriko Hidaka as Dominator 
Shizuka Itou as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Takahiro Sakurai as Shōgo Makishima 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Jōshū Kasei 

Ai Kayano as Yoshika Okubo(ep 6) 
Aiko Kusumi as Kagami Kawarazaki(eps 6-8) 
Akeno Watanabe as Rina Takizaki(ep 12) 
Aki Nakajima as Member(ep 12) 
Ayana Taketatsu as Shoko Sugawara/Spooky Boogie(eps 4-5) 
Ayane Sakura as Mika Shimotsuki(eps 6-8, 22) 
Ayumi Fujimura as
MC(ep 9) 
Reporter(ep 17) 
Ei Mochizuki as Avatar(ep 4) 
Eimi Okada as Female Student C(ep 15) 
Eri Aida as
Assistant Principal(ep 8) 
Female Worker(ep 7) 
Eriko Emori as Old Woman(ep 15) 
Hajime Iijima as Young Man(ep 12) 
Hidemitsu Shimizu as Robber(ep 14) 
Hiro Nakajima as Hiroko Fujii(ep 14) 
Hironori Kondou as Male Student A(ep 15) 
Hiroo Sasaki as Division 2 Enforcer(ep 18) 
Hiroshi Kohsaka as Young Man(ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Takanaka as Factory Employee(ep 3) 
Hyang-Ri Kim as Female Student B(ep 15) 
Ikkyuu Juku as Voice of Internet Message(ep 19) 
Ikumi Nakagami as Avatar(ep 4) 
Isamu Yūsen as
Man B(ep 16) 
Staff(ep 9) 
Itaru Yamamoto as
Factory Employee(ep 3) 
Man A(ep 16) 
Jun'ichi Yanagida as Male Student B(ep 15) 
Kana Matsumiya as PR(ep 12) 
Katsumi Chou as Toyohisa Senguji(eps 8-11) 
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Jouji Saiga(eps 9, 19) 
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Helmet Man D(ep 15) 
Kengo Mizoguchi as Evacuating Customer(ep 12) 
Kenji Kitamura as Old Teacher(ep 8) 
Kenta Miyake as Koichi Ashikaga(ep 8) 
Kentaro Yamazaki as Helmet Man C(ep 15) 
Kotori Koiwai as Yuki Funahara(6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-11, 13, 20
)
 
Kousuke Toriumi as Counselor(eps 13, 19) 
Kozue Harashima as
Female Teacher(ep 8) 
Kaori Minase(4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 20
)
 
Maaya Sakamoto as Rikako Oryo(eps 8-9)  (eps 6-7) 
Makoto Furukawa as Young Man(ep 12) 
Mana Hirata as
Candy(eps 2, 9) 
Nurse(ep 12) 
Voice in Navigation System(ep 10) 
Masumi Asano as Risa Aoyanagi(ep 18) 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Helmet Man A(ep 15) 
Miwa Kohinata as Art Director(ep 9) 
Mutsumi Tamura as Melancholia(ep 5) 
Naoki Koshida as Robber(ep 14) 
Natsumi Takamori as
Commisser-chan 
Drone(ep 18) 
Female Student A(ep 15) 
Nurse Drone(ep 12) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Sanitation Worker(ep 6) 
Sachiko Kojima as Chika Takatsu(ep 1) 
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Yuji Kanehara(eps 3, 6) 
Shinobu Matsumoto as Factory Employee(ep 3) 
Shintarō Asanuma as Mitsuru Sasayama(ep 12) 
Shouto Kashii as Nobuo Okura(ep 1) 
Takahiro Miyake as Juvenile Latent Criminal(ep 2) 
Takahiro Mizushima as Masatake Mido(eps 4-5) 
Takeaki Masuyama as Robber(ep 14) 
Takehito Koyasu as Talisman(eps 4-5) 
Tesshô Genda as Nobuaki Kudama(ep 20) 
Yasuhito Mayano as Voice of Internet Message(ep 19) 
Yasunori Masutani as Choe Gu-Sung 
Yasutaka Sonoda as Helmet Man B(ep 15) 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Kouzaburou Touma(ep 17) 
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Kurodo Goda(ep 3) 
Yūichi Karasuma as Old Man(ep 15) 
Yūichi Torimaru as Director(ep 9) 
Yūta Odagaki as Sanitation Worker(ep 6) 
Yuuichi Ishigami as Jyunmei Itoh(ep 14) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 8, 14, 16) 
Ace Company (ep 17) 
AI (eps 7, 16, 20) 
amo (ep 19) 
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 21) 
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 16
)
 
Art Base Ban (ep 16) 
Art Box (ep 1) 
Asterism (ep 9) 
Beat Frog (ep 15) 
BEEP (eps 16-17, 19) 
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 12, 16, 19, 22
)
 
C2C (ep 16) 
CL Corporation (ep 22) 
D-Motion (eps 2-3, 22) 
Dogakobo (ep 8) 
FAI International (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10-12, 14-15, 19, 21
)
 
G&G Direction (ep 14) 
GoHands (ep 5) 
Hadashi Pro (eps 13, 21) 
Hayashi (ep 22) 
ingresA (ep 10) 
Jumondo (ep 22) 
Mouse (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16-17, 19
)
 
MSC (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 21
)
 
MSJ (ep 22) 
Production Reed (ep 1) 
Rising Force (eps 1, 5-6, 8) 
Sakura Create (eps 10, 14) 
Shinryū (ep 16) 
SILVER LINK (eps 19, 22) 
Studio Elle (ep 14) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 2) 
Studio Kuma (eps 14, 19) 
Studio Mark (ep 1) 
SynergySP (eps 2, 16, 19) 
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-12, 14-17, 19-22
)
 
Toei Animation Philippines (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 19, 22
)
 
Triple A (eps 2, 4) 
White Line (eps 1-2, 10) 
Wish (ep 8) 
Wombat (eps 5, 13, 20) 
XEBEC zwei (eps 3-4) 
Xing Yue Animation (ep 17) 
Yuhodo (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
3D Graphics: IKIF+ 
3DCG Layout: Sublimation (eps 12-22) 
Action Scene Cooperation: Nippon Punchaq Chilat Society 
Animation Production: Production I.G 
Backgrounds:
Stereotype (OP1) 
Studio Biho (ep 9) 
Studio Easter 
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV 
Noitamina 
Comic License: Jump Square 
Cooperation:
Ernie Ball Inc. (ep 12) 
Hayakawa Publishing (Midnight Plus One; ep 17) 
Kanda Company Inc. (ep 12) 
Kodansha (A Revolution Sabotaged Before It Began; ep 14) 
Sanbunsha (Heart of Darkness; ep 13) 
Shinchou Bunko (Le Rouge et le Noir; ep 13) 
Shueisha (In Search of Lost Time; ep 22) 
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (eps 9, 17) 
AI (5 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 19, 22
)
 
Albion (ep 12) 
Anitus Kōbe (ep 11) 
Artemis (ep 6) 
Asahi Production (ep 16) 
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 5, 16-17, 19-20, 22
)
 
Big Owl  (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
CL Corporation (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 19, 22
)
 
D-COLORS (eps 14, 21) 
D-Motion (ep 2) 
FAI International (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 15, 22
)
 
Fanout (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 19
)
 
Fanout Studio B2 (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21-22
)
 
Hayashi  (eps 1, 22) 
Hiwa (ep 13) 
Jumondo (eps 11, 20) 
Light Foot (eps 2, 14) 
MSJ (eps 9, 22) 
Passione Naha (ep 7) 
Production I.G (ep 17) 
Rising Force (ep 6) 
Shinryū (12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 14-16, 19-22
)
 
SILVER LINK (eps 13-14) 
SMX (ep 18) 
Studio Easter (ep 9) 
Studio Egg (ep 18) 
Studio Kuma (eps 3, 11) 
Studio Road (ep 2) 
Taikan Anime  (18 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-16, 19-22
)
 
Toei Animation Philippines (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 19, 22
)
 
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
White Line  (ep 1) 
Xing Yue Animation (ep 17) 
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 9, 17) 
AI (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 22
)
 
AIC PLUS+ (ep 3) 
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 11) 
Asahi Production (ep 16) 
Beat Frog (ep 8) 
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 16-17, 19-20, 22
)
 
Big Owl  (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
C-Station (ep 14) 
CL Corporation (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 19, 22
)
 
CSC (ep 8) 
D-Motion (ep 2) 
Diomedea (ep 5) 
Ekura Animal (ep 3) 
FAI International (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 15, 22
)
 
Fanout (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 19
)
 
Fanout Studio B2 (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21-22
)
 
Hayashi  (eps 1, 22) 
Jumondo (eps 11, 20) 
MSJ (ep 22) 
P.A. Works (ep 5) 
Production I.G (ep 7) 
Rising Force (ep 6) 
Sakura Create (ep 2) 
Seven (ep 18) 
Shinryū (12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 14-16, 19-22
)
 
SMX (ep 18) 
Studio Comet (ep 3) 
Studio Egg (ep 18) 
Studio Gokumi (ep 9) 
Studio Kuma (eps 3, 11) 
Studio MAT (ep 3) 
Studio Mu (ep 3) 
Sunrise (ep 8) 
Taikan Anime  (19 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-17, 19-22
)
 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 8) 
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 8) 
Toei Animation Philippines (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 18-19, 22
)
 
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Wafū Animation (eps 5, 13) 
White Line  (ep 1) 
Wombat (eps 5, 20) 
Xebec (eps 2-3) 
XEBEC zwei (eps 3, 10) 
Xing Yue Animation (ep 17) 
Yuhodo (eps 3, 8, 16) 
Key Animation:
10GAUGE (OP2 for 12-13) 
AI (ep 11) 
Anime R (ep 13) 
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 20
)
 
Dream Force (ep 13) 
GK Entertainment (ep 13) 
Graphinica (ED1-2) 
Hadashi Pro (ep 13) 
Jumondo (ep 11) 
Pak Production (ep 18) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 11) 
Studio Onepack (eps 1, 11) 
Photography Cooperation:
AI (ep 11) 
Art Box (eps 3-22) 
Seven (ep 18) 
SILVER LINK (ep 11) 
Production Cooperation:
Gonzo (ep 7) 
Hoods Entertainment (ep 6) 
JIN (ep 17) 
Seven (ep 18) 
Studio Gokumi (ep 9) 
Publicity Cooperation: Cospa 
Recording Studio: Glovision 
Sound Production: Glovision 
Telop Work:
10GAUGE (OP2) 
Stereotype (OP1) 
Title Movie: Stereotype (OP1-2) 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Zach Bolton 
Script:
Alex Muniz (8 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12-13, 17-19
)
 
Blair Rowan (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Jared Hedges (eps 1-22) 
Joel Bergen (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 16, 20
)
 
Translation: Masako Ollivier 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Cris George 
Kyle Phillips (eps 19-22) 
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Andrew Manson 
Blu-Ray Menu Design:
Tara Tawater 
Walter Parenton 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
Commentary:
Alex Organ (ep 11) 
Jason Douglas (ep 13) 
Josh Grelle (ep 13) 
Kate Oxley (ep 11) 
Linda Leonard (ep 18) 
Lindsay Seidel (ep 5) 
Lydia Mackay (ep 5) 
Robert McCollum (ep 11) 
Scott Freeman (ep 5) 
Stephanie Young (ep 18) 
Zach Bolton (eps 13, 18) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm 
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon 
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Kate Oxley as Akane Tsunemori 
Robert McCollum as Shinya Kogami 

Alex Organ as Shōgo Makishima 
Jason Douglas as Tomomi Masaoka 
Josh Grelle as Nobuchika Ginoza 
Linda Leonard as Joshu Kasei 
Lindsay Seidel as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Lydia Mackay as Shion Karanomori 
Scott Freeman as Shusei Kagari 
Stephanie Young as Dominator 

Alexis Tipton as Yuki Funahara 
Ashleigh Domangue as Yoshika Okubo(ep 6) 
Brina Palencia as Rikako Oroyo(eps 6-9) 
Brittney Karbowski as Chika Shimazu(ep 1) 
Charlie Campbell as Toyohisa Senguji(eps 8-11) 
Cherami Leigh as Mika Shimotsuki(eps 6-8) 
Chris Cason as Yuji Kanehara(eps 3, 6) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Risa Aoyanagi(ep 18) 
David Matranga as Koichi Ashikaga(ep 8) 
David Wald as Choe Gu-Sang 
Eric Vale as Masatake Mido(eps 4-5) 
Ian Sinclair as Nobuo Okura(ep 1) 
Jad Saxton as Komissa 
Jamie Marchi as Shoko Sugawara/Spooky Boogie(eps 4-5) 
John Swasey as Jyunmei Itoh(ep 14) 
Jonathan Brooks as Mitsuru Sasayama(ep 12) 
Kent Williams as Talisman(eps 4-5) 
Kristi Kang as
Kagami Kawarazaki(eps 6-8) 
Reporter(ep 17) 
Lara Woodhull as Candy(eps 2, 9) 
Martha Harms as Rina Takizaki(ep 12) 
Micah Solusod as Melancholia(ep 5) 
Michael Federico as Jouji Saiga(eps 9, 19) 
Michelle Rojas as Kaori Minase 
Patrick Seitz as Nobuaki Kudama(ep 20) 
Philip Weber as Kurato Goda(ep 3) 
Sonny Strait as Takahashi(ep 6) 
Stephanie Sheh as Sibyl System Database(ep 5) 
Trina Nishimura as Hiroko Fujii(ep 14) 

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network 
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta 

Dubbing Assistant: Fabio Signorini 
Mixing: Mauro Lopez 
Andrea Ward as Shinya Kogami 
Maria Letizia Scifoni as Akane Tsunemori 

Alessandra Cassioli as Shion Karanomori 
Alessandro Quarta as Nobuchika Ginoza 
Antonella Baldini as Dominator 
Antonella Giannini as Jōshū Kasei 
Domitilla D'Amico as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Edoardo Stoppacciaro as Shōgo Makishima 
Paolo Vivio as Shūsei Kagari 
Stefano De Sando as Tomomi Masaoka 

Corrado Conforti as Yuji Kanehara(eps 3, 6) 
Danilo Di Martino as Choe Gu-Sung 
Emanuela Ionica as Candy(eps 2, 9) 
Enzo Avolio as Nobuo Okura(ep 1) 
Eva Padoan as Spooky Boogie(eps 4-5) 
Laura Lenghi as Rikako Oryo(eps 6-9) 
Lucrezia Marricchi as Mika Shimotsuki(eps 6-8, 22) 
Massimo Lodolo as Talisman(eps 4-5) 
Maura Cenciarelli as Kaori Minase(4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 20
)
 
Mino Caprio as Kurodo Goda(ep 3) 
Monica Volpe as Commisser-chan 
Raffaella Castelli as Chika Takatsu(ep 1) 
Roberta De Roberto as Yuki Funahara(6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-11, 13, 20
)
 
Veronica Puccio as Kagami Kawarazaki(eps 6-8) 
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai 4 (from 10 October 2013) 
Dialogues: Ad Libitum 
Distributor: Dynit 
Dubbing Studio: Cine Dubbing International 
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV 
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Frank Preissler 
Script: Frank Preissler 

Casting: Falko Vedder 
Jaron Löwenberg as Shinya Kougami 
Julia Stoepel as Akane Tsunemori 

Andrea Aust as Shion Karanomori 
Axel Lutter as Tomomi Masaoka 
Beate Gerlach as Joushuu Kasei 
Damineh Hojat as Kaori Minase 
Felix Spieß as Nobuchika Ginoza 
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Shuusei Kagari 
Julia Meynen as Yuki Funahara 
Matthias Deutelmoser as Choe Gu-Sung 
Melanie Isakowitz as Mika Shimotsuki 
Nicole Hannak as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Rubina Kuraoka as Rikako Ouryou 
Schaukje Könning as Dominator 
Tim Knauer as Shougo Makishima 

Anja Rybiczka as Chika Shimazu(ep 1) 
Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Yoshika Okubo(ep 6) 
Bea Tober as Vice-Principal(ep 8) 
Bernhard Völger as Yuuji Kanehara(eps 3, 6) 
Daniela Reidies as Candy(eps 2, 9) 
Detlef Bierstedt as Kuraudo Gouda(ep 3) 
Florian Hoffmann as Takahashi(ep 6) 
Friederike von Frajer as Komissa 
Heike Beeck as Teacher(eps 6, 8) 
Inken Baxmeier as Kagami Kawarazaki(eps 6-8) 
Jan Kurbjuweit as Jouji Saiga(eps 9, 19) 
Joachim Kaps as Toyohisa Senguji(eps 8-11) 
Julius Jellinek as Mitsuru Sasayama(ep 12) 
Leonhard Mahlich as Nobuo Ookura(ep 1) 
Michael Baral as Masatake Mido(eps 4-5) 
Peggy Pollow as Spooky Boogie(eps 4-5) 
Sarah Riedel as MC(ep 9) 
Steven Merting as Talisman(eps 4-5) 
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: VSI Berlin 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology