Oreimo 2 (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Oreimo (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Ore no Imōto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. (Japanese) 
俺の妹がこんなに可愛いわけがない。 (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , romance , slice of life 
Themes: imouto , incest , otaku , siblings , yandere 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Kyousuke Kousaka is living once again with his sister Kirino. As he strives to help Kirino as much as he can once again, both siblings try to be more honest with their feelings towards each other. 
User Ratings: 688 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 45 votes (sub:43, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 160 votes (sub:147, dub:4, raw:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 204 votes (sub:188, dub:4, ?:2, raw:2, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 141 votes (sub:132, dub:3, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 64 votes (sub:61, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:19, raw:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1133 users, rank: #935 (of 6022)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.480 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8267, rank: #1273 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.387 (Good+), rank: #1299 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 7.40 / won't finish: 3.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.390 (Good+), rank: #1092 (of 4534)
Episode titles: We have 16
Vintage:
2013-04-06 to 2013-07-02 (TV Broadcast) 
2013-08-09 (Final 3 Episodes) 
Opening Theme:
"reunion" by ClariS 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Kanjou Sen loop (感情線loop; Emotion Line Loop)" by Ayana Taketatsu 
#01: "reunion" by ClariS 
#02: "Filter" (フィルター) by Saori Hayami 
#03: "Forever... (ずっと・・・)" by Ayana Taketatsu, Kana Hanazawa, and Hitomi Nabatame 
#04: "Honest☆Rhapsody (ほねすと☆ラプソディー)" by Ayana Taketatsu 
#05: "Keep" by Ayana Taketatsu 
#06: "Monochrome☆HAPPY DAY (モノクロ☆HAPPY DAY)" by Kana Hanazawa 
#07: "Kyou mo Shiawase (きょうもしあわせ)" by Yui Ogura 
#08: "Setsuna no Destiny (刹那のDestiny)" by Kana Hanazawa 
#09: "answer" by Ayana Taketatsu 
#10: "Hoshikuzu Cosplay☆Witch! Desu! (星くずこすぷれ☆うぃっち!です!)" by Misaki Kuno 
#11: "Arifureta Mirai he (ありふれた未来へ)" by Satomi Satou 
#12: "Omou Koto (想うコト)" by Saori Hayami 
Trivia: We have 5
Review:
Oreimo 2 Sub.DVD (Sep 16, 2014)
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Oreimo 2 - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (Sub.DVD) 2014-08-05 (from $79.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe 
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata 
Screenplay:
Hideyuki Kurata (14 episodes
eps 1, 3-12, 14-16
)
 
Tsukasa Fushimi (eps 2, 13) 
Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)
 
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 3) 
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1-2, 16)  (OP; "Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact'; eps 1, 4, 6, 15) 
Kei Oikawa (ep 10) 
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 5) 
Manabu Ono (ep 13) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6) 
Tetsuhito Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 14
)
 
Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 9) 
Toru Kitahata (ep 15) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 4) 
Daisuke Takashima (ep 11) 
Hirokazu Yamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)
 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1, 16) 
Masanori Utsunomiya (ep 8) 
Musashi Ōizumi (ep 5) 
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 10, 14) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6) 
Yasuto Nishikata (eps 2, 13)  (ep 9) 
Unit Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)
 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; "Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact'; eps 1, 4, 6, 15) 
Music: Satoru Kousaki (MONACA) 
Original creator: Tsukasa Fushimi 
Original Character Design: Hiro Kanzaki 
Character Design:
Fumitoshi Oizaki ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)
 
Gou Suzuki ("Little Sister Maker" game; ep 13) 
Hiroyuki Oda 
Jimmy Stone ("Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact"; eps 1, 4, 6, 15)  ("Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; ep 11) 
Kumi Ishii ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8) 
Nozomi Goto ("Christmas Eve" game; eps 14-15) 
Shougo Hanagami ("Love Touch" game; ep 2) 
Toshifumi Akai ("Little Witch" anime; ep 13) 
Art Director: Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI) 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Oda (OP) 
Kana Ishida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 14
)
 
Keisuke Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13, 15
)
 
Tetsuya Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 14, 16
)
 
Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 14) 
Hiroki Tokuda (bicycle; ep 10) 
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 9, 13) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 13) 
Hong Rong (ep 9) 
Jimmy Stone (ep 13)  ("Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact" anime; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 15
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 5) 
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 1, 16) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 3, 7) 
Kento Toya (eps 5, 13) 
Masashi Yokoi (ep 16) 
Michio Satô (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12-13, 16
)
 
Naru Homura (eps 13, 16) 
Nobuo Horii (eps 5, 13) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 5, 13) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 12-13, 16) 
Satoru Fujimoto ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)
 
Seok Pyo Hong (ep 4) 
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 13) 
Tetsuya Kawakami (OP)  (ep 13) 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 10, 15) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 11) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 5) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 14) 
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 8, 14)  ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8) 
Yuuji Kondou (eps 10, 15) 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 
Cgi Director: Hisashi Akimoto (T2studio) 
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara (T2studio) 
2D Design:
Chie Katō 
Eri Katō (T2 Studio) 
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio) 
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 13-14
)
 
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 14) 
Akinou Kojima (eps 7-9) 
Atsuko Saitō (ep 4) 
Ayana Nishino (ep 4) 
Ayu Asari (ep 1) 
Azusa Kubo (ep 11) 
Chie Ōtsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13-14
)
 
Chie Tanaka (eps 3, 6-7, 10) 
Chihiro Sakamoto (ep 11) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 2) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 4) 
Daichi Kitahara (ep 11) 
Emi Udagawa (eps 7, 9-10) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 2-3) 
Ikumi Oka (ep 6) 
Kaori Kishi (ep 7) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 4) 
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4) 
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 6-7, 9, 13) 
Kenji Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Kento Toya (ep 10) 
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 13-14) 
Koichi Morishima (ep 4) 
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 4) 
Mahora Muraki (9 episodes
eps 3, 7-10, 12-14, 16
)
 
Masami Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 16
)
 
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 1) 
Michio Satô (ep 6) 
Miharu Nagano (ep 12) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 13) 
Mineko Yagihara (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14, 16
)
 
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4) 
Mutsumi Omote (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12-13, 16
)
 
Naru Homura (eps 3, 6-7)  ("Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; ep 11) 
Narumi Takahashi (ep 7) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 9) 
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 14) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2) 
Rumi Abeshima (ep 5) 
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 3, 6-7) 
Saki Tanaka (ep 2) 
Shiho Hayashi (ep 7) 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 2) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 2) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 5) 
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 14) 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4) 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 1) 
Wakana Murakami (ep 10) 
Yan Wang (ep 11) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 3, 6) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 6) 
Yuki Kato (ep 11) 
Yuko Fuji (ep 12) 
Yumi Shimojō (ep 4) 
Yumiko Totsu (ep 9) 
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 7-10, 13) 
3D Animation:
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio) 
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio) 
3D Set-Up: Tomoe Hitō ("Love Touch" game; ep 2) 
3DCG Animation:
Hisashi Akimoto ("Love Touch" game; ep 2) 
Jae-Youp Sang ("Love Touch" game; ep 2) 
Animation producer: Jun Katou 
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Kouno (ep 4) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 4) 
Hong Rong (ep 7) 
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 16) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 12) 
Kento Toya (eps 6, 9, 12) 
Masashi Nomura (ep 9) 
Naru Homura (eps 9, 12) 
Natsuko Kondou (ep 7) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 6) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 5) 
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 9) 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 9) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 12) 
Yuji Miyashita (ep 7) 
Assistant Episode Director: Masanori Utsunomiya (ep 16) 
Assistant producer: Atsunori Yoshida 
Associate producer:
Ittetsu Ohara 
Shōki Niwa 
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (Kusanagi) 
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi) 
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi) 
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi) 
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi) 
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi) 
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi) 
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi) 
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (Kusanagi) 
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi) 
Background Assistance:
Aki Shimada 
Cuong Hung (Nam Hai) 
Cuong Phi (Nam Hai) 
Geki Katsumata (Cosmo Arts) 
Hoang Ly (Nam Hai) 
Hung T (Nam Hai) 
Hung Trang (Nam Hai) 
Ji Ryun Kim (Studio Daiyo) 
Kien Ly (Nam Hai) 
Kien Suong (Nam Hai) 
Kunihiro Shinoda (Studio Daiyo) 
Ly Quy (Nam Hai) 
Mai B (Nam Hai) 
Oanh Phi (Nam Hai) 
Quy Oanh (Nam Hai) 
Sadahiko Tanaka 
Suong Hoang (Nam Hai) 
Tomoyuki Kato 
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production) 
Yukie Katsumata (Cosmo Arts) 
Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai) 
Clothing Design: Nozomi Goto (ep 16) 
Color Check: Yukiko Yamaguchi 
Color Check Assistance: Koji Ueno 
Color design:
Mayu Saito ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)
 
Rumiko Suzushiro ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8) 
Yasuko Suenaga  (series color design)  ("Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; ep 11)  ("Little Witch" anime; ep 13)  ("Little Sister Maker" game; ep 13)  ("Christmas Eve" game; eps 14-15) 
Cooperation:
Atsushi Wada (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.) 
Naokichirō Yamamoto (Dengeki G's Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras) 
Takashi Watanabe (Dengeki Bunko Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Yōko Koyama 
Destiny Record Illustration: Rangetsu (ep 8) 
Destiny Record Text: Yuu Takahashi (ep 8) 
Editing: Aya Hida 
Editing Assistant:
Hitomi Sudō 
Yūji Kondō 
Effect Action Animation Director: Jimmy Stone (ep 11) 
Ending Illustrations:
HIMA (ep 13) 
KEI (ep 12) 
Kurehito Misaki (ep 2) 
Non (ep 7) 
Orion (ALICESOFT; ep 15) 
Shingo Adachi (ep 14) 
Tarō Amagai (ep 6) 
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 4) 
Yuka Nakajima (ep 8) 
Ending Theme Production:
Gen Okamura (Sony Music Publishing) 
Shinji Yamauchi (Sony Music Publishing) 
Ending Theme Production Assistance: Hirotsugu Sato (Scope Music) 
Illustration:
Hijiku Tsukamoto (ep 14) 
Takumi Takagi (ep 14) 
Yataneko (ep 13) 
Illustration Assistance:
Rangetsu (eps 3, 5) 
Yataneko (ep 5) 
In-Between Animation:
Aki Nakagawa 
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures) 
Ayako Sone (Studio Zaendo) 
Chika Suzuki (Studio Zaendo) 
Eriko Sakai 
Hiroaki Kurihara 
Kaoru Tanuma (Studio Zaendo) 
Ken Itogaki 
Kyohei Konishi (C2C) 
Madoka Sugawara (Studio Zaendo) 
Mahora Muraki 
Makiko Miyaoka (C2C) 
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures) 
Mikie Matsuyama 
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures) 
Mio Yamakawa 
Misaki Hattori 
Miyuki Abe 
Mutsumi Omote 
Natsumi Nishiyama (Studio Zaendo) 
Sanae Takahashi (C2C) 
Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures) 
Shintarō Tomita (Studio Zaendo) 
Takuya Maeda 
Yuki Tainaka 
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuuki Nakano 
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 6) 
Aki Nakagawa (eps 9, 12, 16) 
Akihiro Sueda (ep 5) 
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 9) 
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 11, 13) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 7) 
Atsuko Nakajima (OP) 
Atsushi Itou (ep 11) 
Atsushi Saito (ep 12) 
Atsushi Shibata (eps 5, 13) 
Aya Kato (eps 10, 15) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 11) 
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8) 
Azuma Sugawara (ep 4) 
Bomin Kim (ep 2) 
Chie Hashimoto (ep 14) 
Chiho Mifune (eps 10, 15) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 6) 
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 7) 
Dal Eo Jeok (ep 11) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 5) 
Emi Ueda (ep 7) 
Emiko Momose (ep 3) 
Eri Sano (ep 2) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 6) 
Fuminori Tsukita (ep 8) 
Gou Suzuki (eps 12-13)  ("Little Sister Maker" game; ep 13) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 3, 9) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 11) 
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 1) 
Hikaru Kodama (ep 5) 
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 12-14) 
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 2) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 6) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Terada (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 16
)
 
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 16) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 4) 
Hyun Woo Ju (ep 4) 
Izumi Kondō (ep 11) 
Jimmy Stone (eps 1, 16)  ("Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; ep 11)  ("Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact"; eps 1, 4, 6, 15) 
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 4) 
Junko Nakamura (ep 1) 
Kana Ishida (eps 1, 14) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 5) 
Kaori Oka (ep 6) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 4) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 3, 9, 16) 
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4) 
Kazuki Baba (eps 5, 13) 
Kazuki Ito (eps 2-3) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 11) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 8) 
Keisuke Furuichi (OP for eps 14-16; eps 13, 16) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1) 
Keita Hagio (eps 2, 8) 
Ken Itakura (eps 14, 16) 
Kenji Uchinou (eps 6, 13) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 1, 3, 16) 
Kento Toya (OP; ep 12) 
Kimiharu Obata (eps 3, 9) 
Kiyomi Matsuura (ep 14) 
Koichi Morishima (ep 4) 
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16
)
 
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 6) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8) 
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 1-2, 8) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 1, 3, 16) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13, 16
)
 
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 3) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 4) 
Masami Nagata (ep 1) 
Masaru Hyodo (OP) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 11) 
Masashi Nomura (eps 2-3, 9) 
Masashi Yokoi (eps 12-13, 16) 
Masato Kato (ep 5) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5) 
Michio Satô (ep 2) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 7) 
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 1) 
Minori Inahara (ep 13) 
Misato Takasaki (ep 2) 
Mitsushi Kasano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 16
)
 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 9) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 8) 
Naoto Nakamura (OP) 
Naoto Sato (eps 10, 15) 
Naru Homura (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-13, 16
)
 
Natsuko Kondou (OP) 
Nobuo Horii (OP for eps 14-16; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd, 16
)
 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 7) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 5) 
Noriyasu Murata (eps 2, 7, 9, 14) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 5) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 1, 16) 
Rie Omori (ep 6) 
Risa Takai (ep 11) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 16) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 4) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP) 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 2) 
San Kim (ep 4) 
Satoshi Noma (ep 7) 
Sayaka Takase (ep 8) 
Seiji Tachikawa (OP) 
Seiko Asai (OP; ep 13) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1) 
Shigeru Chiba (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)
 
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 14) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 5) 
Shinichiro Minami (eps 1, 7) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 4) 
Shoko Muroyama (ep 14) 
Shougo Hanagami (OP; eps 1, 16) 
Shouta Yoshida (eps 6, 12) 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 8, 12) 
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5) 
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 12) 
Souichirou Sako (OP) 
Takaaki Wada (eps 2, 9) 
Takao Imae (ep 14) 
Takashi Tomioka (ep 9) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 5) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (OP; eps 7, 13, 16) 
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 1, 3, 9, 16) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 4) 
Taro Igusa (OP) 
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 1, 3) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6) 
Teruaki Tokumaru (eps 3, 13) 
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 16) 
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 6) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 8) 
Tomohito Abe (eps 10, 15) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 11) 
Tomoka Karino (eps 10, 15) 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (OP for eps 14-16; eps 6, 9) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 5) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 1, 9) 
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 10, 15) 
Usaku Myouchin (ep 11) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 12) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 12-13, 16) 
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 7) 
Yoko Sano (ep 5) 
Yoko Suzuki (ep 14) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 6, 13) 
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 12) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 12) 
Yoshiko Saitou (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 13) 
Yousuke Okuda (OP) 
Yū Araki (eps 3, 7, 9) 
Yu Mi Kim (ep 4) 
Yūichi Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 13, 16
)
 
Yuji Miyashita (OP for eps 14-16) 
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 6) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 6) 
Yuki Iwai (ep 12) 
Yuki Morikawa (eps 5, 8) 
Yukiko Ban (OP) 
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 14) 
Yusuke Adachi (eps 12-13) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 3) 
Yuu Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 14, 16
)
 
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 3, 8, 14) 
Licensing Manager:
Eri Shigeta 
Yoshihiro Murata 
Meruru Animation Director: Jimmy Stone (eps 1, 4, 6, 10) 
Music Production:
Gen Okamura 
Shinji Yamauchi 
Photography:
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio) 
Natsumi Iriguchi (T2 Studio) 
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio) 
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio) 
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio) 
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio) 
Photography Assistant: Masanori Utsunomiya (ED) 
Production: Shōta Nakamura ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8) 
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kaneko (OP; ep 10) 
Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 11) 
Keita Sakano (eps 1, 7) 
Kyōko Sugimoto (ep 4) 
Shinjirō Oshima (eps 3, 9, 15-16) 
Shōta Nakamura (eps 2, 8, 14) 
Sohei Kuwabara (ep 5) 
Tomoya Mitsuda (eps 6, 16) 
Yoshitsune Tatsutomi (ep 10) 
Production Business:
Mayumi Oshita 
Rie Tsuboi 
Yoshiko Kitamura 
Production Business Manager:
Keiko Ishikawa 
Masayuki Sato 
Production manager: Kōta Kanazawa 
Prop Design: Yoshihiro Ishimoto 
Publicity Producer: Yuma Takahashi 
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana 
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda 
Sales Promotion: Shino Yasuda 
Script Development: Yukiko Kaga 
Setting Production: Keita Tahara 
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani 
Sound Production Manager:
Keisuke Naruse 
Takatoshi Hamano 
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe 
Special Thanks To: Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 1) 
Sponsor Background Illustration:
bb Kuroda (ep 11) 
Kana Ishida (ep 1) 
Natsuki Tanihara (ep 10) 
QP:flapper (ep 3) 
Tsubasu Izumi (ep 9) 
Yuugen (ep 5) 
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka 
Theme Song Assistance: Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (OP) 
Yui Ogura (ED #07) 
Web Production:
Emi Kii 
Kōji Uetsuji 
Yūsaku Fukada 
キャラクター監修: Hiroyuki Oda (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 13-16
)
 
Ayana Taketatsu as Kirino Kōsaka 
Yūichi Nakamura as Kyōsuke Kōsaka 

Akeno Watanabe as Yoshino Kōsaka 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Daisuke Kōsaka 
Hitomi Nabatame as Saori Bajiina 
Kana Hanazawa as Ruri Gokō(Kuroneko) 
Mariya Ise as Sena Akagi 
Saori Hayami as Ayase Aragaki 
Satomi Satou as Manami Tamura 
Yukari Tamura as Kanako Kurusu 

Ari Ozawa as Game voice(ep 15) 
Aya Suzaki as
Alpha(ep 1) 
Ran-chin(ep 10) 
Go Inoue as
Gennosuke Miura(eps 1, 7, 16) 
Otaku A(ep 13) 
Haruka Chisuga as Fairy(ep 5) 
Houko Kuwashima as Kaori Makishima(eps 3, 14) 
Ibuki Kido as Ria Hagry(ep 4) 
Junichi Yanagita as
Host(ep 1) 
Otaku B(ep 13) 
Passerby(ep 15) 
Junji Majima as Kōhei Akagi(eps 14, 16) 
Kana Hanazawa as Hinata Gokō(eps 7-8, 12, 14) 
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Cameraman(ep 10) 
Mami Fujita as Kyōsuke Kōsaka(young; eps 1, 13) 
Masayuki Katou as Shin'ya Sanada(ep 3) 
Michi Imase as Ayase's mother(ep 10) 
Misaki Kuno as Bridget Evans(eps 5, 10) 
Mitsuo Iwata as Comet-kun(eps 1, 4, 6) 
Nana Hamasaki as Voice in the brain(ep 13) 
Rie Kugimiya as Kanata Kurusu(ep 3) 
Saori Ōnishi as Girl(ep 1) 
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Passerby(ep 15) 
Staff A(ep 10) 
Tadanori Date as Passerby(ep 15) 
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Passerby(ep 15) 
Store clerk(ep 14) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Kaede Makabe(eps 1, 7, 16) 
Otaku C(ep 13) 
Yui Ogura as Tamaki Gokō(eps 7-8, 14) 
Yūichi Iguchi as Kōki Mikagami(eps 5-7, 16) 
Yukari Tamura as
Kirara Hoshino(ep 3) 
Meruru(eps 4, 6) 
Yūma Uchida as Passerby(ep 15) 
Yuu Asakawa as Misaki Fujima(eps 5, 10) 
Japanese companies
2D Design: T2 Studio 
3D Graphics: T2 Studio 
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures 
Background Assistance:
Cosmo Arts 
Nam Hai 
Studio Daiyo 
Tezuka Productions 
Backgrounds: Kusanagi 
Color Check Assistance: D-COLORS (eps 10, 13) 
Editing Assistance: REAL-T 
Finish Animation:
acca effe (ep 6) 
BEEP (ep 7) 
CL Corporation (ep 7) 
CLC (ep 6) 
D-COLORS (ep 5) 
D-Motion (ep 6) 
DCI (ep 6) 
FAI International (ep 7) 
PEACE (ep 6) 
RIC (ep 6) 
Studio Gash (ep 8) 
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 6) 
BEEP (ep 7) 
CL Corporation (ep 7) 
CLC (ep 6) 
D-Motion (ep 6) 
DCI (ep 6) 
Diomedea (ep 12) 
Dogakobo (ep 6) 
FAI International (ep 7) 
PEACE (ep 6) 
RIC (ep 6) 
Sakura Create (ep 6) 
Studio Amo (ep 6) 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Production Assistance:
amo (ep 5) 
C2C (ep 4) 
Encourage Films ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)
 
Nexus (ep 11) 
Studio Zaendou (eps 10, 15) 
Production Cooperation: Cure Maid Cafe (OP for eps 14-16) 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Title Logo Design: Shindosha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English companies
English staff
Translation: John Pickett 
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
Hulu 
Licensed by: Aniplex of America 
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv 
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology