EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Eureka Seven AO - Jungfrau no Hanabanatachi (Japanese) 
Eureka Seven: AO - The Flowers of Jungfrau 
エウレカセブンAO (Japanese) 
User Ratings: 68 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 8 votes (dub:4, sub:4)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 161 users, rank: #2935 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.559 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.81, rank: #3328 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 6.477 (Decent+), rank: #3465 (of 6014) (seen all: 6.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.647 (Good−), rank: #2849 (of 4525)
Running time: 31 minutes 
Number of episodes: 1 
Vintage: 2012-09-20
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Escape" by Hemenway 
Ending Theme:
"Stand By Me" by Stereopony 
Official website:
Eureka 7: AO (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tomoki Kyoda 
Director: Hiroko Sakurai 
Episode Director:
Hiroko Sakurai 
Jun'ichi Wada (OP, ED) 
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi 
Music: Koji Nakamura 
Character Design: Hiroyuki Oda 
Art Director: Kazuo Ohara 
Chief Animation Director: Hiroyuki Oda (OP, ED) 
Mecha design: Takehiro Ishimoto 
3D Director: Koki Matsushima (DAG) 
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi 
Director of Photography:
Shunya Kimura 
Yu Wakabayashi (assistant) 
3D CG:
Kaori Hashimoto (DAG) 
Rie Usui (DAG) 
Takashi Ninomiya (DAG) 
Yuya Suzuki (DAG) 
3D Effect: Akiko Sasaoka (DAG) 
3DBG Director: Hidenori Sano (DAG) 
Art Board Cooperation: Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Assistant Animation Director: Naoko Ikeuchi 
Assistant producer: Reina Yamanaka 
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI) 
Hatsumi Kumano (KUSANAGI) 
Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI) 
Minami Kasuga (KUSANAGI) 
Takanori Fujimura (KUSANAGI) 
Yuki Umino (KUSANAGI) 
Background Art Cooperation: Tomoyuki Kato 
Bracelet Design: Motonori Masui (JAM HOME MADE) 
CG Production Advancement: Yuko Umabuchi (DAG) 
Character Supervisor: Hiroyuki Oda 
Color Check:
Koji Ueno 
Yukiko Yamaguchi 
Color design:
Emi Kadono 
Nobuko Mizuta 
Color Design Assistance: Kazumi Fujita 
Color setting:
Emi Kadono 
Fusako Nakao (OP, ED) 
Kazuyoshi Maie 
Miyoko Suzuki (OP, ED) 
Design Development: Shigeto Koyama 
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto 
Finish Animation:
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Koji Ueda (Studio Gash) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
HD Editing: Junichi Arai 
HD Editing Assistant: Yui Tsukane 
HD Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada 
Insert Song Composition: Koji Nakamura (Mirror Mirror) 
Insert Song Lyrics: Koji Nakamura (Mirror Mirror) 
Insert Song Performance: Chiaki Omigawa (Mirror Mirror) 
Literature Cooperation: Akiko Waba 
Main Character Design: Kenichi Yoshida 
Monitor Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production) 
Kanetake Ebikawa (MATERIAL GUILD) 
Kaori Seki (MATERIAL GUILD) 
Yohei Miyahara (MATERIAL GUILD) 
Music Production:
Keiichi Sotomura 
Reo Kurosu 
Music Production Cooperation:
Kaeko Shimamura 
Yoshiaki Ikeda 
Nirvash Design: Shoji Kawamori 
Photography:
Kazuyuki Kurita (T2 Studio) 
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio) 
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio) 
Shunya Kimura (T2 Studio) 
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio) 
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio) 
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio) 
Yuusuke Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Production Advancement:
Hideto Sakurakuri 
Takashi Koike 
Production Advancement Chief: Kōji Morita 
Production Affairs: Makiko Nakamura 
Production Desk:
Shinya Horiguchi 
Yuki Nagano 
Prop Design: Takehiro Ishimoto 
Publicity: Aya Shibata 
Publicity Cooperation:
Eriko Banjō 
Nahoko Tahara 
Publicity Producer:
Kohei Oishi 
Yūji Hirooka 
Recording: Tetsuya Satake 
Recording Assistant: Fumie Ishikura 
Setting Cooperation: Akiko Waba 
Setting Desk: Yuki Nagano 
SF Setting: Mitsuyasu Sakai 
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi 
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi (Sound Box) 
Sound Production Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga 
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi 
Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara 
Telop Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano 
Theme Song Arrangement:
BOND (ED) 
Isaac (OP) 
Stereopony (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Aimi (ED) 
Isaac (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aimi (ED) 
Isaac (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Hemenway (OP) 
Stereopony (ED) 
Title Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano 
VFX Director: Yasushi Muraki 
Yūtarō Honjō as Ao Fukai 

Ayaka Ohashi as Fleur Blanc 
Chiaki Omigawa as Elena Peoples 
Chie Nakamura as Rebecca Halström 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Georg 
Ikuya Sawaki as Stanley Fry 
Keikou Sakai as Pippo 
Nao Tōyama as Noah 
Rina Satou as Sophia C. Friday 
Rokuro Naya as Christophe Blanc 
Takuya Kirimoto as Gazelle 
Tetsuo Goto as Ivica Tanovic 
Yoshinori Fujita as Han Juno 

Taishi Murata as University Student 
Tooru Sakurai as Cameraman 
Yōhei Osa as Co-pilot 
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: DAG 
Animation Production: BONES 
Art Board Cooperation: Stereotype Smarchill 
Background Art:
Green (OP, ED) 
Kusanagi 
Background Art Cooperation: Nam Hai 
Comic Serialization:
Kadokawa Shoten 
Newtype Ace 
Shonen Ace 
Editing Studio: Jay Film 
Finish Animation:
P.T.C Magic 
Studio Gash 
Wish 
HD Editing Studio: Q-Tec 
Monitor Font Design: Maniackers Design 
Monitor Graphics:
Asahi Production 
Material Guild 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Original story: BONES 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Production Cooperation: Sakura Create 
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center 
Sound Production: Fonishia 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Zach Bolton 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Cris George 
Kevin Leasure 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Production Assistant:
Alisa Wong 
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Micah Solusod as Ao Fukai 

Anthony Bowling as Han Juno 
Brandon Potter as Gazelle 
Chuck Huber as Christophe Blanc 
Emily Neves as Sophia C. Friday 
Jad Saxton as Elena Peoples 
Jamie Marchi as Rebecka Halström 
John Swasey as Ivica Tanovic 
Kent Williams as Stanley Fry 
Matt Thurston as Pippo 
Monica Rial as Noah 
Sainty Reid as Fleur Blanc 
Tyson Rinehart as Georg 

English companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology