Little Busters! (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©VisualArt's/Key/Team Little Busters! 


 
Alternative title:
リトルバスターズ! (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama , magic , psychological 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Little Busters is an adaptation of Key's romance adventure visual novel of the same name. Riki Naoe was orphaned when his parents died, but his depression is slowly lifted when he befriends a group of kids calling themselves the Little Busters. The series takes place during his second year of high school. 
User Ratings: 411 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 64 votes (sub:53, dub:6, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 107 votes (sub:92, dub:8, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:74, dub:8, raw:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 37 votes (sub:30, dub:4, raw:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:26, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 775 users, rank: #1296 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.097 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1009, rank: #2069 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 6.975 (Good), rank: #2319 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 6.07 / won't finish: 3.91)
Bayesian estimate: 6.992 (Good), rank: #2035 (of 4584)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2012-10-06 
Opening Theme:
"Little Busters!" by Rita 
Ending Theme:
"Alicemagic" by Rita 
#2: "Amenochi Hare (雨のち晴れ;Sunny After the Rain)" by Rita (eps 14,23) 
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Little Busters! - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2013-11-19 (from $24.49)
    Little Busters! - Collection 2 (Blu-Ray) 2014-04-22 (from $27.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Little Busters! - Collection 1 (DVD) 2013-11-19 (from $20.99)
    Little Busters! - Collection 2 (DVD) 2014-04-22 (from $23.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa 
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada 
Script:
Michiru Shimada  (23 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-14, 16-19, 21-26
)
 
Yuniko Ayana (eps 11, 15, 20) 
Storyboard:
Hajime Horinouchi (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 21
)
 
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 5, 15, 24) 
Kenichi Yatani (ep 11) 
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 17, 25) 
Masahiro Okamura (eps 12, 22) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 10) 
Shinji Ishihira (eps 9, 20) 
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 2) 
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 19) 
Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 14, 18, 23, 26
)
 
Youhei Suzuki (ep 13) 
Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (eps 1, 14, 26) 
Daisuke Takashima (eps 2, 9) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 16) 
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 5, 15, 24) 
Kenichi Yatani (ep 11) 
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 8, 17, 25) 
Masahiro Okamura (eps 6, 12, 22) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 10) 
Shunta Kawai (ep 20) 
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 4, 18, 23) 
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 19) 
Youhei Suzuki (ep 1) 
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 7, 13, 21) 
Unit Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP; ED) 
Music:
Jun Maeda (Key/Visual Art's) 
Magome Togoshi 
Manabu Miwa 
PMMK 
Shinji Orito (Key/Visual Art's) 
Original Character Design:
Itaru Hinoue (Key/Visual Art's) 
Na-Ga (Key/Visual Art's) 
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka 
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower) 
Chief Animation Director:
Haruko Iizuka (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd, 26
)
 
Masayuki Onchi (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-17 odd, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Animation Director:
Aki Kumata (eps 15, 22) 
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 13, 21) 
Ena Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 24, 26
)
 
Haruko Iizuka  (OP; ED) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 15, 22) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 16, 19, 25
)
 
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 9, 26) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 25) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 8) 
Ikuko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 23, 26
)
 
Kaori Itou (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22
)
 
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 6, 26) 
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 20) 
Kazuyuki Tamura (ep 16) 
Keisuke Katayama (eps 12, 17, 23) 
Kenji Terao (ep 16) 
Kouichi Motomura (ep 1) 
Kyoko Kametani (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 23, 26
)
 
Makoto Matsui (eps 3, 10) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 7, 13, 21) 
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 10) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 2) 
Masateru Tanigawa (eps 9, 15) 
Masato Numazu (ep 15) 
Masato Yasuno (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Masayuki Onchi (ep 26) 
Mika Takazawa (eps 10, 16) 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 9) 
Mineko Ueda (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 26
)
 
Mitsuharu Kajitani (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 17, 22-24, 26
)
 
Noritomo Hattori (eps 3, 10, 20) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 20) 
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10) 
Sei Komatsubara (ep 25) 
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 25) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 16) 
Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 10) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 10) 
Yuki Imoto (ep 18) 
Yuuko Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 26
)
 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 
Director of Photography: Tomokazu Nakanishi 
Producer:
Kohei Kawase  (Warner Bros.) 
Noriko Doi (Yomiko Advertising) 
Takuya Murayama (Bushiroad) 
Yuji Matsukura (J.C. Staff) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 20) 
Aiko Utsumi (eps 21-22) 
Akane Hirota (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9
)
 
Akihiro Sueda (ep 12) 
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 8-9) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 2) 
Asao Takahashi (ep 12) 
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 21) 
Ayako Satou (eps 1-2, 19) 
Ayano Suzuki (ep 8) 
Chisa Shibata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 20-21
)
 
Eiji Shirai (eps 18, 20) 
Ena Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 13, 15, 22
)
 
Eri Iizuka (ep 20) 
Fumika Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 22-24, 26
)
 
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 16) 
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 19) 
Haruka Itakura (ep 10) 
Haruka Sano (eps 1, 9, 26) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 22, 25-26) 
Hikaru Kodama (14 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 15-23, 25-26
)
 
Hiroko Kando (ep 20) 
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 9, 11, 21) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 21-22) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 23) 
Kaori Itou (ep 7) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 2, 9, 20) 
Kazuaki Terasawa (ep 10) 
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 10) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 18, 23) 
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production; eps 10, 16) 
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 1) 
Kiriko Nima (ep 21) 
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 10) 
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 7, 15) 
Mai Nakata (ep 10) 
Mai Watanabe (ep 1) 
Maki Ando (eps 12, 26) 
Mari Aizawa (ep 16) 
Mariko Inagaki (ep 6) 
Masateru Inada (ep 16) 
Masato Yasuno (ep 4) 
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 22) 
Mayumi Naito (ep 3) 
Megumi Nagayama (ep 23) 
Midori Yoshizawa (ep 10) 
Mika Takahashi (eps 7, 9, 20) 
Mika Takazawa (ep 25) 
Miki Sakaibara (eps 8, 18) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 7) 
Nana Mori (ep 8) 
Naoki Mishiba (ep 25) 
Naoko Koyama (4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 25-26
)
 
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 17) 
Ryo Saito (ep 9) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 26) 
Sana Komatsu (eps 25-26) 
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 16) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 1) 
Sei Komatsubara (ep 4) 
Shoji Ishikawa (ep 10) 
Shūjirō Ami (ep 15) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 21) 
Si Wei Gao (15 episodes
eps 4, 9-16, 18-20, 22-24
)
 
Sōichi Honda (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 14, 20, 23, 26
)
 
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 26) 
Sōta Suwa (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22, 26
)
 
Takahito Suzuki (eps 1, 15-18) 
Takamitsu Satou (ep 19) 
Takashi Iwao (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 26
)
 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 12) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (11 episodes
eps 8-9, 15-16, 18-20, 22-24, 26
)
 
Takumi Goto (ep 7) 
Takuya Nishiwaki (ep 6) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 23) 
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 19) 
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10, 16) 
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 6, 19) 
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 7-9, 19, 21) 
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 7) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 23, 26
)
 
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 16) 
Yohei Yaegashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 19-21
)
 
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 8) 
Yoko Ito (eps 6, 26) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 21) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 18) 
Yousuke Shibata (ep 5) 
Yūji Takagi (ep 4) 
Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10, 16) 
Yuki Kanda (eps 8, 18, 23) 
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 6) 
Yuu Fujimori (ep 21) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14, 19, 22-23
)
 
3D CG: Jun Shiota 
Animation Production Producer: Masao Ohashi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Ena Nishikawa (eps 21-22) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 26) 
Kaori Itou (eps 11, 26) 
Kouichi Motomura (ep 4) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 16) 
Masato Hagiwara (ep 22) 
Masato Yasuno (ep 21) 
Masayuki Onchi (ep 25) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 21) 
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 12) 
Sei Komatsubara (ep 4) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 7) 
Yao Araki (ep 21) 
Yuki Imoto (ep 21) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Ena Nishikawa (eps 10, 20) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 10) 
Kaori Itou (ep 10) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 20) 
Sei Komatsubara (ep 20) 
Yuki Imoto (ep 20) 
Assistant Director: Chikara Sakurai 
Assistant Episode Director: Kentarō Suzuki (ep 20) 
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier Buuka) 
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower) 
Daichi Aoki (Moon Flower) 
Emi Sotoya 
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood) 
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood) 
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare) 
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin) 
Kuniko Iwatani (Moon Flower) 
Mariko Saito (Studio Pinewood) 
Masaoki Ono (Studio Pinewood) 
Masaru Sotoya (Studio Tenjin) 
Nami Ogata (Moon Flower) 
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO) 
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin) 
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood) 
Tadashi Kudo 
Taro Goto (Moon Flower) 
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO) 
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower) 
Yoko Kuwahara (Moon Flower) 
Color design: Kyousuke Ishikawa 
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T) 
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff) 
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production) 
Kana Tabe (J.C. Staff) 
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff) 
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff) 
Maya Muranaga (J.C. Staff) 
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff) 
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff) 
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff) 
Misa Hamamura (J.C. Staff) 
Miyuki Ishida (J.C.Staff) 
Ryou Kimura (Asahi Production) 
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff) 
Yoshimi Mogi 
Yuka Kojima (J.C. Staff) 
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production) 
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff) 
Finish Animation Assistance: Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 10) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kato (J.C. Staff) 
Azusa Miyanaga (J.C. Staff) 
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production) 
Haruka Okutani (J.C. Staff) 
Hiroshi Ugawa (J.C. Staff) 
Kaori Endō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff) 
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production) 
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Kumiko Nakata (J.C. Staff) 
Mai Furuki (J.C. Staff) 
Misaki Nagakubo (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Miya Takaku (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Namiko Iwasa (J.C. Staff) 
Riho Higuchi (J.C. Staff) 
Shizuka Izumi (J.C. Staff) 
Soon Chan Yi (J.C. Staff) 
Souki Okada (J.C. Staff) 
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Teru Ikumi (J.C. Staff) 
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production) 
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Yoshiyuki Nogami (J.C. Staff) 
Yu Sato (J.C. Staff) 
Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production) 
Yuka Shibata (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production) 
Yuriko Maeda (J.C. Staff) 
Yuusuke Saitou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 11, 25) 
Aimei Sugai (eps 19, 25) 
Akane Hirota (10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17-19, 22-26
)
 
Aki Kumata (Studio Wanpack; ep 22) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 16) 
Akihiro Gotou (eps 2, 8, 25) 
Akihiro Sueda (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22
)
 
Akio Kitahara (eps 9, 16) 
Akira Tabata (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 24
)
 
Akira Yumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 18, 24, 26
)
 
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 26) 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 24
)
 
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 21) 
Asami Shimizu (ep 23) 
Atsushi Itou (eps 9, 25) 
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 16) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 7) 
Ayako Karatani (ep 12) 
Ayano Ōwada (ep 14) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 7) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 21) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7) 
Beom-Seko Hong (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 23
)
 
Chikara Sakurai (ED; ep 14) 
Chisa Shibata (14 episodes
eps 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-19, 22-26
)
 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Chisato Nakata (ep 7) 
Daiji Kamei (ep 21) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 4) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 12) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 1) 
Dare Anda (ep 13) 
Eiji Tominaga (ep 6) 
Eiko Yabuki (ep 18) 
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 21) 
Emi Tamura (ep 22) 
Ena Nishikawa (ED; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 19, 23
)
 
Eri Sano (eps 14, 19, 25) 
Eri Satou (ep 21) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 18, 24) 
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 25) 
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 3) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 18-19, 23-24
)
 
Hikaru Kodama (eps 6, 24) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 20) 
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 14) 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 16) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 26) 
Hiroharu Nishida (ep 23) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 1) 
Hiromi Ogata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 23, 26
)
 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 20) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Hiroshi Oikawa (Art Box; eps 23-24) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 26) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 13) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 25) 
Hiroyasu Oda (OP) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 21) 
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 3, 10, 16) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25-26
)
 
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 16) 
Iku Ozawa (eps 1-2) 
Inosuke Naitou (ep 7) 
Isamu Utsuki (eps 7, 16) 
Izumi Kawada (ep 9) 
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 16) 
Jia Mei Deng (eps 9, 12, 15) 
Jun Nakagawa (ep 18) 
Kanae Komatsu (ep 6) 
Kaori Fujita (ep 1) 
Kaori Ikeda (eps 2, 6) 
Kaori Oka (ep 12) 
Katsuya Asano (ep 26) 
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 1) 
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 20) 
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 16) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 21) 
Kazuki Baba (ep 7) 
Kazuki Toi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 25
)
 
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 6) 
Kazuko Shibata (eps 13, 16) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Kazunori Iwakura (OP) 
Kazunori Osawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 23, 25
)
 
Kazuo Tanaka (ep 8) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 25) 
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 22, 24-25
)
 
Keisuke Katayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Keita Nagasaka (ep 6) 
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 6, 9) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 22-24, 26
)
 
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 21) 
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 8) 
Koichi Morishima (ep 25) 
Koichi Takai (ep 16) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; 7 episodes
eps 2, 15, 18-19, 22, 24-25
)
 
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5) 
Kōki Sugawara (ep 20) 
Kōta Moroishi (ep 1) 
Kota Takeuchi (ep 25) 
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 3) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 4) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6) 
Kyoko Chino (ep 20) 
Mai Matsuura (eps 14, 19) 
Mai Watanabe (eps 2, 11, 26) 
Maiko Ochiai (eps 6, 20) 
Maki Ando (ep 7) 
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Makiko Uemura (ep 6) 
Makoto Iino (ep 13) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 10) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 6, 9) 
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 25) 
Mariko Iguchi (eps 6, 14) 
Mariko Komatsu (eps 8, 14) 
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 4) 
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 1, 4, 16) 
Masaki Takasaka (ep 9) 
Masami Imai (ep 26) 
Masami Ota (eps 1, 8) 
Masanao Bessho (ep 24) 
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 20) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 2) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; 7 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18-19, 22, 24-25
)
 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 16) 
Masato Numazu (eps 2, 5) 
Masato Yasuno (eps 1, 5, 23) 
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 13) 
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 2, 8) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 24
)
 
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (eps 7, 15) 
Miho Horiuchi (eps 17, 19, 23) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6) 
Mika Sakai (ep 25) 
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Miki Yoshimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Mineko Ueda (eps 8, 14, 24) 
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 22) 
Misao Abe (eps 23, 26) 
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 1) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 15) 
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 20) 
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 4, 9, 15) 
Miyuki Goto (ep 2) 
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 23) 
Motoki Tanaka (OP; ep 1) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 7) 
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 13) 
Naomi Okita (ep 10) 
Naoto Yoshida (eps 14, 25) 
Naru Homura (eps 23, 26) 
Natsuko Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; eps 18, 24) 
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 22-23, 25) 
Noboru Kawamori (eps 2, 6) 
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 13) 
Nobunori Wakana (eps 4, 9, 22) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 18) 
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 6) 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 12, 19, 24) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 12) 
Osamu Nuita (ep 16) 
Raku Nishikimi (eps 1-2) 
Rei Ikagawa (ep 7) 
Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 18, 24) 
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 24) 
Rie Omori (eps 4, 6) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3) 
Risa Ogasawara (ep 20) 
Rui Kondou (ep 21) 
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 5) 
Ryoko Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18-19
)
 
Ryūhei Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 20) 
Satomi Higuchi (OP) 
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 11, 17) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 7) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2) 
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 3, 10) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 7) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 24) 
Seiko Asai (eps 14, 26) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 15-16) 
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 8, 25) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 3, 10) 
Shiho Tamai (eps 12, 25) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 25) 
Shingo Fujibayashi (ep 13) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 8) 
Shinichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22
)
 
Shinichirō Tsubota (ep 4) 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 19, 25) 
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 9, 15, 22) 
Shinya Yamada (eps 6, 19) 
Shiori Hosaka (eps 11, 23, 25) 
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 19, 22) 
Shiro Okumura (ep 20) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 9, 15, 22) 
Shouichi Funaki (eps 2, 25) 
Shuichi Shimamura (OP; ep 14) 
Shūjirō Ami (ep 23) 
Sōichi Honda (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 17-18, 24
)
 
Sono Kato (ep 19) 
Sun Hyun Hong (ep 20) 
Tadato Suzuki (eps 3, 10) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 14) 
Takahito Suzuki (ep 23) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 7) 
Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 24
)
 
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 3, 10) 
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 3, 13) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 21) 
Tatsuya Abe (eps 3, 16) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5) 
Tomohito Hira (eps 2, 9) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 20) 
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 11) 
Toshinari Abe (eps 3, 10) 
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 1, 5) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 2, 15, 26) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 7) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22
)
 
Xiao Zhu (ep 4) 
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 13) 
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 12, 18, 24) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 17, 23) 
Yasuhiro Ueno (eps 3, 10) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19) 
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 2, 4-5, 9) 
Yoko Suzuki (ep 26) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 21, 26
)
 
Yoshihito Naitō (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 18, 24) 
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 10) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 26) 
Yousuke Shibata (eps 11, 26) 
Yu Ogasawara (eps 3, 10) 
Yūhei Murota (ep 6) 
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 22) 
Yuji Hosogoe (OP; ep 1) 
Yuji Nakao (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 21
)
 
Yūji Takagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 24-25
)
 
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 5) 
Yuki Kanda (ep 2) 
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 23, 26
)
 
Yuki Masuda (ep 2) 
Yuki Morikawa (eps 6, 9) 
Yuki Oomori (ep 21) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 13) 
Yukihiro Urata (ep 12) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 20) 
Yukio Okano (eps 9, 15, 22) 
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 7) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 25) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 22) 
Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 15) 
Yuu Shindou (OP) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 4) 
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 21) 
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 5, 18) 
Yuya Kawamura (eps 5, 24, 26) 
Yuya Kumatani (ep 11) 
Yuya Tsukada (ep 7) 
Picture Book Illustration: Chika (9 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 22-26
)
 
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Warner Bros.) 
Michihisa Abe (J.C. Staff) 
Takaaki Kidani (Bushiroad) 
Takahiro Baba (Visual Art's/Key President) 
Production Advancement:
Akinobu Kunimoto (ep 7) 
Emi Kashimura (ep 14) 
Junichi Kawamura (ep 6) 
Katsuto Masuda (ep 13) 
Keiko Sasaki (eps 3, 10) 
Masato Akiba (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Misato Kondo (ep 16) 
Naho Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22
)
 
Ryōichi Mizuno (eps 14, 19, 25) 
Satoshi Aikō (ep 21) 
Shinichi Kouda (ep 20) 
Sora Furukawa (ep 16) 
Tetsu Aoki (ep 16) 
Tomoka Nishida (eps 2, 8, 26) 
Yoshihiro Iwata (eps 12, 18, 24) 
Prop Design: Ken'ichi Hamazaki 
Screenplay Cooperation: Yūto Tonokawa (Key/Visual Art's) 
Supervision: Chikara Sakurai (ep 20) 
Theme Song Composition:
Jun Maeda (OP) 
Shinji Orito (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Maeda (OP) 
Yūto Tonokawa (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Riko Hirai 
Rita 
脚本協力: Yūto Tonokawa (Key/Visual Art's) 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kyōsuke Natsume 
Tomoe Tamiyasu as Rin Natsume 
Yui Horie as Riki Naoe 

Keiko Suzuki as
Haruka Saigusa 
Kanata Futaki 
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kudryavka Noumi 
Natsumi Yanase as Komari Kamikita 
Nobutoshi Canna as Masato Inohara 
Ryouko Tanaka as Yuiko Kurugaya 
Sora Tokui as Sasami Sasasegawa 
Youko Honda as Miyuki Koshiki(ep 25) 
Yuiko Tatsumi as Mio Nishizono 
Yusei Oda as Kengo Miyazawa 
Yuu Kamonomiya as Kyōsuke Natsume(young) 

Ai Nonaka as Sakiko Watanabe  (eps 1, 9, 20) 
Akari Harashima as Female student A(ep 17) 
Akemi Kanda as Rei Kawagoe  (eps 1, 9, 20) 
Akitoshi Kimura as
Disciplinary committee member F(ep 16) 
Male relative B(ep 17) 
Male student B(ep 14) 
Arisa Nishiguchi as Female student B(ep 12) 
Asaka Imai as Student B(ep 25) 
Asami Seto as Disciplinary committee member B(eps 7, 15-16) 
Atsuko Tanaka as Announcer(eps 21-23) 
Atsushi Kousaka as
Student A(ep 21) 
TASA staff(ep 23) 
Atsushi Tamaru as Student D(ep 3) 
Aya Suzaki as Yumi(ep 24) 
Daiki Yamashita as
Male student B(ep 16) 
Student B(ep 10) 
Eiji Takeuchi as
Male student A(ep 12) 
Male student D(ep 2) 
Student A(ep 9) 
Eimi Okada as
Disciplinary committee member C(eps 7, 16) 
Takamiya(5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 14, 19
)
 
Genki Muro as
Disciplinary committee member E(ep 16) 
Male student A(ep 14) 
Male student B(ep 1) 
Student A(ep 8) 
Haruo Yamagishi as Old man A(ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Kagura as Student C(ep 3) 
Ikumi Hayama as Female student A(ep 12) 
Itaru Yamamoto as
Male student B(ep 2) 
Student C(ep 9) 
Jenya as
Terrorist B(ep 23) 
Terrorist Woman(ep 23) 
Junichi Yanagita as
Male student C(ep 2) 
Student C(ep 21) 
Terrorist A(ep 23) 
Kana Akutsu as Disciplinary committee member A(eps 7, 15-16) 
Kana Hanazawa as Suginami(ep 22) 
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Student B(ep 9) 
Kenji Hamada as Shō Saigusa(eps 17-18) 
Kenji Kitamura as
Judo club captain(ep 25) 
Student B(ep 3) 
Kenta Matsumoto as Male student E(ep 2) 
Kentarō Kazama as
English teacher(ep 25) 
Teacher(ep 19) 
Kento Ishikawa as Student A(ep 25) 
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Old woman B(ep 4) 
Kotomi Yamakawa as Itō(eps 10, 25) 
Kunihiro Maeda as Basketball club captain(ep 25) 
Lia as Doruji(ep 21) 
Madoka Shiga as
Doctor(ep 14) 
Embassy staff(ep 23) 
Mariya Ise as Ami(ep 24) 
Masanori Machida as Old man B(ep 4) 
Mika Kanda as Cafeteria lady(ep 9) 
Mitsuru Ogata as Iwan(eps 21, 23) 
Momoe Kishimoto as Female relative A(ep 17) 
Naomi Wakabayashi as Chernushka(eps 21-23) 
Natsuki Hanae as
Male student D(ep 1) 
Student B(ep 21) 
Natsumi Takamori as Female Student C  (ep 1) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Soccer club captain(ep 25) 
Noriko Aoki as Katsuzawa(5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 14, 19
)
 
Riko Hirai as A-chan-senpai(eps 8, 15, 26) 
Rina Dendō as
Attendant student(ep 14) 
Student A(ep 10) 
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Disciplinary committee member D(ep 16) 
Male relative A(ep 17) 
Ryota Ohsaka as
Student C(ep 7) 
Student E(ep 3) 
Ryou Agawa as Old woman A(ep 4) 
Ryou Hirohashi as Yukari Nakamura  (eps 1, 9, 20) 
Saori Ōnishi as Yamazaki(ep 19) 
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Endō-sensei(ep 25) 
Student A(ep 3) 
Sota Arai as PE teacher(ep 25) 
Taishi Murata as
Male student C(ep 1) 
Pii-chan(ep 11) 
Student B(ep 8) 
Takahiro Mizushima as Aikawa(ep 20) 
Tomo Muranaka as Tarō(ep 24) 
Tomokazu Sugita as Male student A(ep 1) 
Toru Ohkawa as Kojirō Kamikita(eps 4-6) 
Toshiki Iwasawa as Student A(ep 7) 
Yūichi Iguchi as
Male student A(ep 2) 
Male student B(ep 12) 
Student B(ep 7) 
Student D(ep 9) 
Yuiko Tatsumi as Midori Nishizono(eps 13-14) 
Yuka Keichō as Female relative B(ep 17) 
Yukiyo Fujii as Jirō(ep 24) 
Yuko Iida as
Cell phone announcement(ep 11) 
Female student B(ep 17) 
Yuu Kamonomiya as Takuya Kamikita(eps 5-6) 
Yuuki Hayashi as Male student A(ep 16) 
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Big Owl (ep 16) 
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-10-07) 
BS11 Digital (2012-10-12) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-10-06) 
Tokyo MX (2012-10-06) 
TV Aichi (2012-10-06) 
Editing Studio: REAL-T 
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 7) 
AI (ep 7) 
BEEP (ep 7) 
Big Owl (ep 16) 
CL Corporation (ep 18) 
Hayashi (ep 7) 
I&S Factory (ep 18) 
Jinbun (ep 16) 
Jumondo (ep 7) 
MSJ (ep 7) 
Rivers Image Creation (ep 18) 
Taikan Anime (ep 7) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
Xuyang Animation (ep 3) 
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 7) 
AI (ep 7) 
Asahi Production (ep 3) 
Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio (ep 3) 
BEEP (ep 7) 
Big Owl (ep 16) 
FAI International (ep 13) 
Hayashi (ep 7) 
Jinbun (ep 16) 
Jumondo (ep 7) 
MAP (ep 15) 
MSJ (ep 7) 
Taikan Anime (ep 7) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
Xuyang Animation (ep 3) 
In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Art Box (ep 24) 
HEBARAKI (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 25
)
 
Studio Graffiti (eps 18, 24) 
Studio Liberty (ep 3) 
Studio Mark (ep 3) 
Studio Wanpack (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 22, 24-25
)
 
Music Production: Visual Art's/Key 
Original Creator: Visual Art's/Key 
Production Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 3, 10, 16) 
AXsiZ (eps 7, 13, 21) 
Yuhodo (ep 20) 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Web Manager: UNIZONBEX 
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Christopher Ayres 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Mixing:
Brent Marshall (eps 1-14) 
Christopher Bourque (eps 15-26) 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design:
Brent Marshall (eps 1-14) 
Christopher Bourque (eps 15-26) 
Spotting: Josh Grelle 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Subtitle Formatting:
Jessica Williams 
Luke Patterson (eps 15-26) 
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III (eps 1-14) 
Michael Olesch 
Blake Shepard as Kyousuke Natsume 
Brittney Karbowski as Rin Natsume 
Shannon Emerick as Riki Naoe 

Allison Sumrall as Sasami Sasasegawa 
Caitlynn French as Mio Nishizono 
Carli Mosier as Yuiko Kurugaya 
Genevieve Simmons as Kanata Futaki 
Greg Ayres as Masato Inohara 
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kengo Miyazawa 
Margaret McDonald as Haruka Saigusa 
Tia Ballard as Komari Kamikita 
Tiffany Grant as Kudryavka Noumi 

Allison Sumrall as Yumi(ep 24) 
Beth Lazarou as Katsusawa 
Brent Marshall as PE Teacher(ep 25) 
Caitlynn French as Midori Nishizono(eps 13-14) 
Cara Duncan as
Suginami(ep 22) 
Yamazaki(ep 19) 
Yukari Nakamura 
Christopher Ayres as
Sho Saigusa(eps 17-18) 
Soccer Club Captain(ep 25) 
Teacher(ep 19) 
Clint Bickham as Aikawa(ep 20) 
Connor Leach as
Jiro(ep 24) 
Takuya Kamikita(eps 5-6) 
John Swasey as
Basketball Club Captain(ep 25) 
Chripy(ep 11) 
Endo Teacher(ep 25) 
Grandfather(eps 21, 23) 
Kojiro Kamikita(eps 5-6) 
Johnny De La Cerda as Taro(ep 24) 
Juliet Simmons as
Itou(eps 10, 15) 
Sakiko Watanabe 
Krystal LaPorte as
Dorj(eps 21, 24) 
Lennon 
Mark X Laskowski as
English Teacher(ep 25) 
Judo Club Captain(ep 25) 
Saburo(ep 24) 
Nancy Novotny as
Ami(ep 24) 
Miyuki Koshiki(ep 25) 
Rei Kawagoe 
Tiffany Grant as Chernuska(eps 21-24) 
Tiffany Terrell as
A-chan 
Announcer(eps 21-23) 
Takamiya 

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia) 
Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
The Anime Network (US & Canada) 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology