The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©Hajime Kamoshida/ASCII MEDIA WORKS/Sakurasou Project 


 
Alternative title:
Sakurasō no Pet na Kanojo (Japanese) 
さくら荘のペットな彼女 (Japanese) 
櫻花莊的寵物女孩 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , drama , romance 
Themes: school 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Sorata is kicked out of his high-school dorms for keeping a cat, and moves into a small dorm called Sakurasō. It turns out that all the residents, in addition to being uncontrollable and weird, are outstanding in some way: a well-known animator, a scriptwriter, a programmer. A beautiful girl called Mashiro moves in who is an internationally known painter but is so devoted to art that she can't even dress herself, and Sorata is given the job of looking after her. Through her and the other residents, he learns who he is and what he wants to do. 
User Ratings: 1028 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 147 votes (sub:134, dub:5, raw:3, others:5
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 233 votes (sub:222, dub:3, others:8
7 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 225 votes (sub:208, dub:5, ?:2, raw:2, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 158 votes (sub:147, dub:3, raw:2, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 86 votes (sub:83, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 55 votes (sub:53, dub:2)
 Not really good: 31 votes (sub:29, dub:2)
 Weak: 33 votes (sub:31, dub:2)
 Bad: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Awful: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Worst ever: 17 votes (sub:17)
Seen in part or in whole by 1591 users, rank: #677 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.347 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.3334, rank: #1526 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.298 (Good+), rank: #1497 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 7.76 / won't finish: 5.14)
Bayesian estimate: 7.301 (Good+), rank: #1298 (of 4611)
Running time: 24 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2012-10-08 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi ga Yume o Tsuretekita" (君が夢を連れてきた) by Pet na Kanojo-tachi [Ai Kayano, Mariko Nakatsu, Natsumi Takamori] (eps 2-10) 
#2: "Yume no Tsuzuki" (夢の続き) by Konomi Suzuki (eps 13, 15-22, 24) 
#3: "I call your name again" by Nanami Aoyama [Mariko Nakatsu] (ep 14) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "DAYS of DASH" by Konomi Suzuki (eps 1-12, 24) 
#2: "Prime Number -Minna to Deaeru Hi-" (Prime number~君と出会える日~) by Asuka Ōkura (eps 13-22) 
#3: "Konnichi no Hi wa Sayōnara" (今日の日はさようなら) by ? (ep 23) 
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    The Pet Girl of Sakurasou - Collection 1 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2013-12-17 (from $34.44)
    The Pet Girl of Sakurasou - Collection 2 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-03-11 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 1)
    The Pet Girl of Sakurasou - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2013-12-17 (from $29.00)
    The Pet Girl of Sakurasou - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2014-03-11 (from $28.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsuko Ishizuka 
Series Composition: Mari Okada 
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (6 episodes
eps 5, 9-11, 19-20
)
 
Hajime Kamoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18, 22
)
 
Jukki Hanada (eps 8, 14) 
Keigo Koyanagi (eps 15, 21) 
Mari Okada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 17, 23-24
)
 
Michiko Itou (eps 6, 13, 16) 
Storyboard:
Atsuko Ishizuka (ED2; eps 1, 6, 8, 23) 
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 10, 21) 
Hikaru Saito (OP2) 
Jun Shishido (ep 12) 
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 2, 6) 
Katsushi Sakurami (OP1; eps 4-5) 
Kurio Miyaura (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 24
)
 
Mamoru Kanbe (ep 3) 
Masato Sato (ep 18) 
Masato Tamagawa (eps 13, 17) 
Rintaro (ED) 
Seiko Sayama (eps 14, 19, 22) 
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 7) 
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 9, 16) 
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 15) 
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 1, 6, 24) 
Daisuke Takashima (eps 3, 11, 21) 
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 10) 
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 2, 6) 
Katsushi Sakurami (ep 4) 
Masato Sato (eps 9, 18) 
Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 7, 14) 
Takashi Ikehata (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 17, 20, 23
)
 
Takashi Inamoto (eps 13, 19) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 16, 22) 
Unit Director:
Atsuko Ishizuka (ED)  (ED2) 
Hikaru Saito (OP2) 
Katsushi Sakurami (OP1) 
Music: Yuzo Hayashi 
Original creator: Hajime Kamoshida (light novel) 
Original Character Design: Keeji Mizoguchi 
Character Design: Masahiro Fujii 
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 2-18 even) 
Masahiro Fujii (eps 1-23 odd, 24) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 20, 22) 
Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (eps 9, 19, 22) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 3, 5, 11) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 17
)
 
Hiroshi Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18
)
 
Hiroshi Yakou (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12, 18, 23
)
 
Ikuma Fujibe (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 15, 20-21, 23
)
 
Jun Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 4, 17, 23) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6) 
Kōta Moroishi (ep 21) 
Mai Toda (ep 2) 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 22) 
Masahiro Fujii (OP1-2, ED1-2; ep 1) 
Masaru Koseki (ep 14) 
Masayuki (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 18
)
 
Masayuki Sato (ep 12) 
Megumi Itoi (ep 3) 
Mika Saitou (ep 10) 
Mitsuru Chiba (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 17, 21, 23-24
)
 
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 15, 23) 
Mutsumi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 22
)
 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 11) 
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 16, 22) 
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Ryoichi Oki (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 20-21, 23
)
 
Ryou Kodama (5 episodes
eps 3, 11-12, 15, 23
)
 
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 23) 
Shingo Nakamura (eps 11, 17, 20) 
Shogo Morishita (ep 6) 
Takashi Naoya (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 17, 20-21, 24
)
 
Tamotsu Nakanishi (ep 6) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 20) 
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 7) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 7) 
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 18) 
Yu Murakami (eps 15, 21, 24) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 6, 10, 18) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Yuuki Kawashita 
Producer:
Atsushi Iwasaki (Media Factory) 
Hitomi Araki (GENCO) 
Kohei Miyajima (Animax) 
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications) 
Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO) 
Takashi Iwasaki (Frontier Works) 
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS) 

2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai 
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 20-21, 24) 
Akane Hirota (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 12) 
Akifumi Tsutsuki (ep 3) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 20) 
Akinori Fujibe (eps 4, 12) 
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 22) 
Ayano Suzuki (ep 21) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 20-21) 
Eri Yūki (ep 19) 
Haruka Sano (ep 2) 
Hiroko Yasutome (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 15, 17, 21
)
 
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 14) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 10) 
Hitomi Kawano (ep 3) 
Hyeon Park (ep 12) 
Izumi Kawada (ep 5) 
Kanako Inoue (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 23-24
)
 
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 3, 18) 
Kaoru Takeda (eps 1, 8) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 12) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 23) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 24) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 12) 
Maki Ando (eps 18, 23) 
Maki Fujita (ep 10) 
Mami Takino (ep 5) 
Masaaki Kitahara (ep 21) 
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 17) 
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 10) 
Mika Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 20, 23
)
 
Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 19, 22) 
Nana Mori (ep 2) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 20) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 18) 
Ryoichi Oki (ep 23) 
Ryou Kodama (eps 8, 17) 
Sana Komatsu (ep 23) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 24) 
Shiori Ebisutani (eps 19, 22) 
Sōta Suwa (ep 18) 
Takahiro Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 18, 23-24
)
 
Takashi Iwao (ep 23) 
Takeshi Honda (ep 14) 
Takuya Chanohara (eps 8, 20) 
Yohei Yaegashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 20-21, 23
)
 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 2, 17) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 10) 
Yousuke Kobuchi (ep 8) 
Yu Go Sa (ep 15) 
Yuina Ishitomi (eps 19, 22) 
Yuki Tsuchiki (ep 1) 
Yumi Haruki (ep 9) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 24) 
3D Animation: Keiichi Eda (eps 11-12) 
3D Modeling Cooperation:
Kazuma Yokoseki 
Keiko Okada 
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 10) 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 16) 
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 10) 
Ryoichi Oki (ep 16) 
Takashi Naoya (ep 16) 
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 10) 
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 16) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 16) 
Assistant Episode Director: Daisuke Takashima (ep 16) 
Associate producer: Ryūtarō Kawakami 
Background Art:
Ae Kang Lee (Studio Jack; ep 11) 
Ai Ito (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24) 
Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24) 
Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 8-24) 
Chieko Hanada (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; 16 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 18-19, 21-24
)
 
Eun Ju Han (ep 9) 
Gil Yong Park (ep 9) 
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; eps 9-14, 16-17) 
Kaori Fujii (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; 15 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 15, 18, 21-22, 24
)
 
Kyoko Miyashita (Production Ai; 4 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 16
)
 
Maki Takano (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-22, 24) 
Mayumi Shōtoku (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24) 
Megumi Hirata (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-6, 8-24) 
Michiya Kanegawa (Studio Jack; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 17
)
 
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24) 
Naoki Aoyama (Production Ai; eps 14, 16-17) 
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; 7 episodes
eps 9, 11-14, 16-17
)
 
Rin Hee Kim (Studio Jack; eps 15, 17) 
Serina Yamamoto (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 19-21, 24) 
Takahiro Koyama (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24) 
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24) 
Teruhiko Niida (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 8-17, 19-24) 
Tomomi Kato (Production Ai; ep 12) 
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 17
)
 
Yoshinori Hirose (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24) 
Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; eps 10, 14) 
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24) 
Color Check:
Kana Tanabe (eps 2-3, 12, 23) 
Kiyomi Sakairi (ep 20) 
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 4) 
Mai Nakamura (eps 17-18) 
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Miho Kimura (eps 1, 3) 
Mika Funahashi (eps 3, 10, 24) 
Miyuki Ishida (5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17-18, 20
)
 
Risa Nakamura (ep 20) 
Shiho Mizoe (8 episodes
eps 8, 10-12, 15, 21, 23-24
)
 
Yoriko Matsumori (eps 7, 14) 
Yukiko Itou (eps 6, 8) 
Color design: Miyuki Ishida 
Color setting:
Kana Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)
 
Kiyomi Sakairi (ep 20) 
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Miho Kimura (eps 2-3) 
Mika Funahashi (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 18, 23
)
 
Miyuki Ishida (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 15, 24
)
 
Yoriko Matsumori (eps 7, 14) 
Composite:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX) 
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX; eps 5, 8) 
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; ep 13) 
Kenji Fujita (MADBOX; eps 8, 15) 
Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX) 
Shingo Fukuyo (ep 8) 
Shinji Uoyama (MADBOX; ep 13) 
Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX; ep 15) 
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX) 
Yasuhiro Asaki (MADBOX; ep 15) 
Yuki Maruo (MADBOX; eps 5, 8) 
Yūta Todaka (MADBOX; eps 5, 8) 
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX) 
Cover Cooperation: Ai Kato (ep 16) 
Drawing Cooperation: Mai Kawaai (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10, 22, 24
)
 
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T) 
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō 
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (eps 9, 19) 
Asami Saitou (eps 7, 14) 
Asuka Hino (J.C. STAFF; eps 1, 4-5) 
Emi Hayasaka (ep 14) 
Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road; eps 4, 9, 22) 
Hitomi Sakuma (ep 9) 
Kana Tanabe (J.C. STAFF; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 18
)
 
Kumiko Sone (eps 9, 22) 
Mai Nakamura (J.C. STAFF; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12, 15, 21, 23-24
)
 
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 4, 22) 
Maya Muranaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 6, 10, 23) 
Miho Kimura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 17, 24
)
 
Mika Funahashi (eps 17, 21) 
Mika Yokoi (ep 9) 
Misa Hamamura (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Miyuki Ishida (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 12, 20, 23
)
 
Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 4, 9, 19) 
Rie Takahashi (eps 7, 14) 
Satomi Ozawa (ep 7) 
Shiho Mizoe (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 17
)
 
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 4, 9, 22) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 7, 14) 
Tomomi Andou (eps 1, 3) 
Yoriko Matsumori (ep 7) 
Yuka Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11, 17
)
 
Yukiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 21, 23
)
 
Illustration Cooperation: Pozuka Izumi (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)
 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kato (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-12, 21
)
 
Azusa Miyanaga (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11-12, 17-18
)
 
Eri Yūki (ep 9) 
Haruka Okutani (eps 4, 12) 
Hiroshi Ugawa (eps 1, 3-4) 
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 12, 24) 
Kumiko Nakata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10-11
)
 
Mai Furuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11-12
)
 
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 9) 
Namiko Iwasa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)
 
Riho Higuchi (eps 1, 4, 10-11) 
Saori Nakashiki (ep 14) 
Shiori Ebisutani (ep 9) 
Shizuka Izumi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-12
)
 
Souki Okada (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-12, 18
)
 
Sun Chan Lee (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 23-24
)
 
Teru Ikumi (eps 3-5, 10-11) 
Yoshiyuki Nogami (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 12, 17, 21
)
 
Yu Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-12
)
 
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 9) 
Yukiko Okada (ep 7) 
Yuriko Maeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)
 
In-Between Check:
Ayako Isokawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11, 15, 23
)
 
Eri Uchiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12, 17-18, 23
)
 
Haruka Okutani (ep 21) 
Hiroki Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 21
)
 
Hiroshi Ugawa (eps 10, 15, 20) 
Megumi Sugawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Mika Takahashi (eps 1, 4-5) 
Nobuko Hagino (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 24
)
 
Sana Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 15
)
 
Saori Nakashiki (ep 14) 
Takako Kawano (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11-12, 17-18, 24
)
 
Takamitsu Satou (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Yukiko Okada (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (ep 6) 
Akihiro Sueda (ep 17) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6) 
Akiko Kumata (ep 20) 
Akinori Fujibe (ep 20) 
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 16) 
Akira Watabe (ep 14) 
Asami Watanabe (eps 9, 19) 
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 1) 
Atsuko Morimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19
)
 
Atsushi Itou (ep 17) 
Atsushi Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20, 24
)
 
Ayako Tanai (eps 3, 7) 
Ayano Suzuki (ep 15) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 6, 20) 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Chie Saito (ep 23) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 5, 11) 
Chinami Shibata (ep 16) 
Chisa Shibata (ep 4) 
Daiki Tsuboi (ep 3) 
Daisuke Endo (eps 9, 13) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 5) 
Dana Shuhara (ep 18) 
Eri Yūki (ep 22) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; ep 12) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 17) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 21) 
Fumio Fukushima (ep 14) 
Fumio Matsumoto (ACGT; ep 12) 
Hajime Mitsuda (OP2; eps 3, 18, 23) 
Haruka Sano (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 15, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Haruka Satou (ACGT; ep 12) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Hiro Yamamoto (eps 11, 15) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 6) 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 5, 11) 
Hiroko Kawaguchi (eps 5, 11) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Hiroko Watabe (eps 3, 10) 
Hiromi Ariga (ep 11) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 24) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 14) 
Hiroshi Morosawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 24
)
 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 17, 24) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1-2) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ED1; eps 1, 4, 8, 18) 
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 20, 24
)
 
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 15, 21) 
Hitomi Kawano (eps 10, 18, 23) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ACGT; ep 12) 
Hyeon Jeong Jo (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 7) 
Ikuko Satou (ep 1) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 2, 21) 
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Isamu Utsuki (ep 14) 
Izumi Kawada (ep 11) 
Je Hyeong Kim (ACGT; ep 12) 
Jun Yamazaki (eps 1, 4) 
Junichi Takadate (eps 17, 21) 
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 6) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 3) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 3, 10, 23) 
Kaori Takahashi (eps 3, 18) 
Kaoru Maehara (ep 14) 
Kaoru Takeda (eps 4, 17) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 7, 14) 
Kazuhiro Ohara (eps 9, 19, 22) 
Kazuki Ito (ep 18) 
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 19) 
Kazunori Iwakura (OP1) 
Kazuya Ura (eps 2, 8) 
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 1, 4) 
Keiko Takagi (ep 11) 
Keiko Takano (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 21
)
 
Ken Ishizuka (eps 1, 4) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 8) 
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 22) 
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 7, 14) 
Kenrō Tokuda (OP1) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (OP1; ep 2) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 3) 
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 17) 
Kiko Morifuji (ep 3) 
Kim Boo Young (ep 7) 
Kimiharu Obata (eps 5, 11) 
Koichi Morishima (ep 19) 
Kota Takeuchi (ep 6) 
Kou Minamiooizumi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 24
)
 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 14) 
Kozue Horauchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 10, 18, 23) 
Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21, 24
)
 
Kyōhei Ogura (ACGT; ep 12) 
Kyoko Nakano (ep 1) 
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 15, 21) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 10) 
Masaaki Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20
)
 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 22) 
Masahiro Ando (ACGT; ep 12) 
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 6, 17, 20) 
Masaki Inada (ep 6) 
Masako Onozawa (ACGT; ep 12) 
Masao Amafuri (OP1) 
Masao Matsushita (ep 14) 
Masaru Koseki (ep 14) 
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 6, 16) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 8) 
Masayuki (ep 21) 
Masayuki Nonaka (eps 1-2, 8) 
Masayuki Sato (ep 1) 
Megumi Imai (ACGT; ep 12) 
Megumi Itoi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Michiko Noda (ep 22) 
Michiko Takahashi (ep 24) 
Miho Imoto (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Miki Kato (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Miki Takahashi (ep 18) 
Miki Takemoto (ep 3) 
Minoru Watanabe (eps 1, 4) 
Mitsuru Chiba (eps 2, 17) 
Miyuki Oshiro (OP2) 
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 15) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 14) 
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 9, 13, 22) 
Nana Mori (eps 6, 23) 
Naohiro Samata (ep 14) 
Naomi Miyata (ep 7) 
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 1) 
Nisuta (ep 13) 
Noriko Tsutsumiya (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 22
)
 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 21, 24
)
 
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 19) 
Rie Harada (ep 5) 
Ritsuko Kondo (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 2, 5) 
Ryoichi Oki (ep 8) 
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 13, 19, 22) 
Ryōta Azuma (OP2) 
Ryou Kamei (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Ryou Kodama (eps 15, 21, 24) 
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 4) 
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 6, 23) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 13) 
Sawako Miyamoto (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17-18, 20, 23
)
 
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 1) 
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 16) 
Sayoko Murai (ep 3) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 20) 
Seiji Masuda (eps 18, 23) 
Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 14) 
Seiya Numata (ep 1) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 6) 
Shin Young Kim (ep 7) 
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 23
)
 
Shinichi Toda (ep 14) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 23) 
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 23) 
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 16) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 20) 
Tadashi Shida (eps 20, 24) 
Takafumi Furusawa (ACGT; ep 12) 
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 9, 13, 16) 
Takahiro Tachibana (eps 15, 21) 
Takashi Iwao (5 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 22
)
 
Takashi Naoya (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 15, 17, 24
)
 
Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19
)
 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 17) 
Takeshi Honda (ep 14) 
Takeshi Otani (ep 6) 
Takuro Sato (eps 10, 18, 23) 
Takuya Chanohara (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 16, 22
)
 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 7, 14) 
Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)
 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 4) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 6, 24) 
Tomoko Kusumoto (ep 18) 
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 3, 10) 
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 16) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 24) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 3) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 4) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 7) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 5, 11) 
Won Hoe Kim (ep 14) 
Yasuhito Murakami (ep 1) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3) 
Yasushi Shingou (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 12) 
Yoko Iizuka (eps 14, 16, 19) 
Yōko Yasuda (eps 5, 11, 17) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 7) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 24) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 16-17, 21-22
)
 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP2) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 2, 17, 21) 
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 20) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 11, 17) 
You Jung Um (ep 7) 
Youko Kuboyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 23
)
 
Youko Kuhara (eps 3, 10) 
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 12, 18) 
Yu Murakami (OP1; eps 5, 8, 11-12) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 6) 
Yui Ushinohama (eps 3, 18, 23) 
Yūji Kaneko (ep 6) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 4) 
Yuki Terano (eps 5, 11) 
Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 5, 11) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (ED2; eps 1, 3-4) 
Yukiko Aitaka (ep 12) 
Yukiko Ohba (eps 18, 23) 
Yūko Hariba (ep 23) 
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 5) 
Yuri Takayoshi (ep 23) 
Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21
)
 
Yuu Kaneshiro (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21-22, 24
)
 
Yuu Shindou (ep 1) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 13) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 7, 14) 
Licensing Manager:
Misato Aoki (GENCO) 
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO) 
Manga Cooperation:
Manami Sugano 
Nagakami (eps 15-17) 
Music Cooperation:
Ayako Samune (Nyaboron; ep 12) 
Shinji Hosoe (Nyaboron; ep 12) 
Music Production:
Atsushi Yabe (eps 13-24) 
Saori Takeyama (Media Factory) 
Nyahoron Design:
Pozuka Izumi (eps 2, 4-7, 9-14) 
Ryoichi Oki (ep 12) 
Planning:
Akira Sasaki (Animax) 
Hiro Maruyama (MBS) 
Kazutomo Suzuki (ASCII Media Works) 
Makoto Ito (Media Factory) 
Takeshi Oikawa (Frontier Works) 
Taro Maki (GENCO) 
Tsutomu Kashimura (Media Factory) 
Post Production:
Kazumasa Saito (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Tanaka (ep 6) 
Hitomi Haneishi (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 17 chief, 21 chief
)
 
Kazuki Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 23
)
 
Kōji Mizunashi (eps 7, 14) 
Naoya Gotō (eps 1, 4) 
Ryōsuke Ugajin (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19
)
 
Taichi Uchimi (eps 15, 21) 
Takuma Okumura (ep 22) 
Yūto Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 24
)
 
Production manager: Koji Okada 
Prop Design:
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 13-24) 
Yousuke Obuchi 
Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa 
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera 
Setting Production:
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (ep 2) 
Naoya Gotō (eps 1, 3-24) 
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada (Sound Ring) 
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka 
Systems Manager:
Hiroshi Onoshima 
Mikio Nakade 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (ED2) 
Taichi Nakamura (OP2) 
yamazo (OP1) 
Yūsuke Shirato (ED1) 
Theme Song Composition:
eba (OP1) 
Tomokazu Tashiro (ED2) 
Yūsuke Shirato (OP2, ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP1, ED1) 
Chiaki Ishikawa (ED2) 
Riryka (OP2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kayano (OP) 
Asuka Okura (ED#2) 
Konomi Suzuki (ED, OP#2) 
Mariko Nakatsu (OP) 
Natsumi Takamori (OP) 
Web Production:
Hiroki Kagamoto 
Osamu Miyaoka 
Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan) 
Ai Kayano as Mashiro Shiina 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sorata Kanda 

Ayako Kawasumi as Rita Ainsworth 
Mariko Nakatsu as Nanami Aoyama 
Masumi Asano as Ayano Iida 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Chihiro Sengoku 
Natsumi Takamori as Misaki Kamiigusa 
Takahiro Sakurai as Jin Mitaka 
Yui Horie as
Maid-chan 
Ryūnosuke Akasaka 
Yui Ogura as Yuuko Kanda 

Asuka Nishi as
Girl A(ep 24) 
Girl B(ep 18) 
Girl C(ep 9) 
Guest A(ep 12) 
Atsushi Ono as Company President(ep 16) 
Ayane Sakura as Research Student C(ep 6) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Saori Himemiya(5 episodes
eps 10, 16-18, 22
)
 
Eiji Takeuchi as
Boy B(ep 9) 
Student(ep 4) 
Haruka Yamazaki as Kanna Hase(ep 24) 
Harumi Sakurai as Noriko(ep 2) 
Hiroki Yamashita as Boy 3(ep 23) 
Ikumi Hayama as Research Student B(ep 6) 
Itaru Yamamoto as
Candy Apple Salesman(ep 7) 
Narusemite Manager(eps 1, 21-22) 
Teacher B(ep 18) 
Teacher C(ep 23) 
Junichi Yanagita as Clerk(eps 2, 6) 
Kaito Ishikawa as
Boy 2(ep 23) 
Guest 2(ep 12) 
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Guest 3(ep 12) 
Kenta Miyake as Security Guard(ep 8) 
Kotomi Yamakawa as
Girl A(eps 17, 23) 
Guest 1(ep 12) 
Sales Clerk(ep 24) 
Lynn as Educational Teacher(ep 6) 
Madoka Shiga as
Inside Announcer(ep 15) 
Interviewer(ep 8) 
Mana Shimizu as Girl B(ep 1) 
Masashi Nogawa as
Fish Market Manager(eps 1, 8, 21-22) 
Head Teacher(ep 23) 
Megumi Okada as Narusemite Manager's Wife(eps 1, 21-22) 
Mikako Takahashi as Koharu Shirayama  (ep 4)  (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)
 
Minami Takahashi as Bunny(ep 11) 
Misako Tomioka as Girl B(ep 9) 
Momoe Kishimoto as Old Woman(ep 8) 
Motomu Kiyokawa as Old Man(ep 18) 
Mutsumi Tamura as Boy A(ep 18) 
Nao Tōyama as
Girl A(ep 1) 
Momoko(ep 6) 
Natsuki Hanae as
Boy B(ep 2) 
Upperclassman A(ep 18) 
Zebra(ep 11) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Iori Himemiya(ep 24) 
Rebirth Chairman(ep 23) 
Riki Kagami as Teacher A(ep 18) 
Rina Dendō as
Girl A(ep 9) 
Jin Mitaka(young; ep 18) 
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Boy A(ep 2) 
Ryota Ohsaka as
Boy A(ep 9) 
Freshman Boy(ep 20) 
Ryou Sugisaki as
Gym Teacher(eps 17, 23) 
Upperclassman C(ep 18) 
Sachiko Kojima as Shiori "Nancy" Nanba(ep 7) 
Saori Hayami as Fuuka Kamiigusa(ep 11)  (ep 18) 
Saori Ōnishi as
Female Student(ep 16) 
Shiho Fukatani(5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20-21, 23
)
 
Satomi Arai as Akiko Kanda(Sorata's mother; eps 7, 15) 
Satoshi Hino as Souichirou Tatebayashi(8 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-16, 18, 22-23
)
 
Shintarō Asanuma as Kazuki Fujisawa(9 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 16, 18, 20-22, 24
)
 
Taishi Murata as Daichi Miyahara 
Taketora as Principal(4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 23
)
 
Tomo Muranaka as TV: Woman(ep 4) 
Toru Ohkawa as Sorata's Father(eps 7, 15) 
Una Nagisa as Old Woman(ep 1) 
Yuka Ōtsubo as Otoha Nakano(ep 12) 
Yukiyo Fujii as Boy(ep 4) 
Yumi Uchiyama as
Boy B(ep 18) 
Yayoi Honshō(6 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 16, 21, 23
)
 
Yurika Kubo as Mayu Takasaki(7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13-14, 16, 21, 23
)
 
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Guest B(ep 12) 
Yuuki Ono as
Teacher B(ep 23) 
Upperclassman B(ep 18) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 16) 
acca effe (ep 4) 
AI (4 episodes
eps 1, 16-17, 23
)
 
APPP (ep 15) 
Big Owl (eps 7, 14) 
C-Station  (ep 2) 
CLC (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11
)
 
D-Motion (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 15, 17
)
 
FAI International (ep 16) 
HEBARAKI (eps 1, 15) 
Jinbun (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16-18, 23
)
 
Jumondo (eps 15-16, 19) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19
)
  (ep 17) 
Seigasha (ep 16) 
Shinryū (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17-18, 23
)
 
SILVER LINK (eps 1, 24) 
Studio Cockpit (eps 10, 18, 23) 
Studio Izena (ep 13) 
Studio Mark (ep 15) 
Studio Onepack (ep 16) 
SynergySP (eps 10, 18) 
TNK  (eps 2-3) 
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 15) 
Triple A (eps 16, 21) 
TYO Animations (eps 8, 15, 21) 
Wafū Animation (eps 5, 15) 
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Background Art:
Echo Animation (eps 18-24) 
JC Staff Art Department (eps 10-24) 
Production AI (7 episodes
eps 10-14, 16-17
)
 
Studio Jack (eps 11, 15, 17) 
Background Art Cooperation: Echo Animation (eps 1-17) 
Composite: MADBOX 
Cooperation:
Dengeki Bunko & Dengeki Bunko Magazine Editing Department 
Dengeki G's Magazine 
Enterbrain (11 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15-22, 24
)
 
Kadokawa Games (11 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15-22, 24
)
 
Moss (eps 1, 10) 
Bandai Namco Games (eps 19, 22) 
Overlap 
Sega (15 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10-17, 19-22, 24
)
 
Seibu Development (eps 1, 10) 
SNK (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 22-23
)
 
Sylph Editorial (eps 15-17) 
Tokyo Animators Academy 
Editing Studio: REAL-T 
Finish Animation:
J.C. Staff  (ep 4) 
Studio Road  (ep 4) 
Finish Animation Cooperation:
AI (19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-13, 15-23
)
 
Artemis (ep 1) 
Assez Finaud Fabric (ep 12) 
BEEP (eps 19-20) 
Big Owl (eps 7, 14) 
C-Station (ep 5) 
CLC (4 episodes
eps 2, 17-18, 23
)
 
Core (ep 14) 
D-Motion (eps 1-2, 6) 
FAI International (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 16
)
 
Jinbun  (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 12, 14, 16-23
)
 
Jumondo  (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-11, 13-14
)
 
M.S.J Musashino Production  (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Shinryū (4 episodes
eps 5, 17-18, 23
)
 
Studio Road (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 21-22
)
  (ep 22) 
TAP (eps 18, 23) 
Triple A (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12, 15-18, 20-23
)
 
In-Between Animation: C-Station (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
AI (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-13, 15-24
)
 
BEEP (eps 19-20, 23) 
Big Owl (eps 7, 14) 
C-Station  (ep 5) 
CLC (4 episodes
eps 2, 17-18, 23
)
 
Core (ep 14) 
D-Motion (eps 1-2, 6) 
FAI International (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 16
)
 
Jinbun (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 12, 14, 16-22, 24
)
 
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 23-24
)
 
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Shinryū (eps 5, 17-18) 
TAP (eps 18, 23) 
Triple A (18 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12, 15-18, 20-24
)
 
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 12) 
Big Owl (eps 7, 14) 
Jumondo (eps 7, 13) 
Seigasha (eps 7, 14) 
Studio Onepack (eps 15, 17, 21) 
Sung San (ep 12) 
Music Production: Media Factory 
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory 
Production Cooperation:
Artland (eps 7, 14) 
C-Station (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Title Logo Design: Kimura Design Lab 
Title Logo Design Cooperation: 10GAUGE (eps 1-12) 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand.) 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology