Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Senran Kagura: Skirting Shadows (manga) ]

Alternative title:
閃乱カグラ (Japanese) 
閃亂神樂 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , drama 
Themes: ecchi , fanservice , ninja 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Asuka and her 4 friends attend the secret Hanzo Academy, which trains young women in the martial-art of Ninjutsu. However, the girls find their own skills are inadequate when faced with another group of girls from their rival, Hibi Girls Academy, which trains it's Ninjas with the opposite moral philosophy. 
User Ratings: 168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:33, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:36, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, raw:1)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:12, ?:1)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 315 users, rank: #2184 (of 6067)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.554 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.0838, rank: #5082 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 5.421 (So-so+), rank: #5240 (of 6061) (seen all: 5.85 / seen some: 4.18 / won't finish: 2.81)
Bayesian estimate: 5.562 (Decent−), rank: #4348 (of 4611)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-01-06 
Opening Theme:
"Break your world" by Sayaka Sasaki 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2014-07-29 (from $37.74)
    Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-07-29 (from $37.89)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe 
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka 
Screenplay: Takao Yoshioka 
Storyboard:
Hideaki Nakano (ep 5) 
Kenichi Maeshima (ep 4) 
Mamoru Yagoshi (ep 7) 
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 8) 
Takashi Watanabe (OP, ED1-3; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)
 
You Nakano (eps 9-10) 
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 10) 
Fumiharu Kamanaka (ep 6) 
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 11) 
Hideaki Nakano (OP; eps 1, 5) 
Kazuma Satō (ep 11) 
Kenichi Maeshima (ep 4) 
Makoto Sokuza (ep 12) 
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 8) 
Takashi Ikehata (ep 2) 
Takashi Torii (ED1-3) 
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 7, 12) 
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 3, 9) 
Music: Ruka Kawada 
Original creator: Kenichirō Takaki 
Original story: Yukinori Kitajima 
Original Character Design: Nan Yaegashi 
Character Design: Takashi Torii 
Art Director: Shinji Kawaai 
Chief Animation Director:
Takashi Torii 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi 
Animation Director:
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 11-12) 
Hideyuki Arao (OP; eps 7, 9, 12) 
Ippei Masui (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Jun Yamazaki (eps 9, 12) 
Keizo Shimizu (ep 10) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 9) 
Masaki Hyuga (eps 7, 12) 
Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 11-12) 
Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 7, 11-12) 
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 10) 
Sae Ōba (eps 2, 9) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 10) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 6, 11-12) 
Takashi Torii (ED1-3; ep 1) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 5) 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 6) 
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 3) 
Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani 
Director of Photography: Kōhei Yamamoto 
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 12) 
Akinori Oka (ep 10) 
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 10) 
Ayumi Ishii (ep 4) 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 2, 7, 9, 11) 
Erika Kimura (eps 4, 10) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Hideo Nakamura (ep 12) 
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 1) 
Hye Jung Jo (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Hyeon Park (Sung San Animation; ep 6) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Ikue Yoshima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)
 
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT; eps 11-12) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT; eps 11-12) 
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 4) 
Maki Sawai (ep 7) 
Mami Endo (ACGT; ep 11) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 9) 
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 10) 
Nobuaki Hayashi (eps 9, 11) 
Rika Satou (eps 4, 10) 
Sakurako Sagano (ep 8) 
Saori Nakashiki (eps 1, 11-12) 
Sayo Endo (ep 10) 
Shinichi Toda (ep 11) 
Shinya Kokaji (ep 7) 
Takashi Torii (ep 12) 
Tomoko Tani (eps 1-7 odd, 11) 
Tsuyoshi Honda (eps 1-9 odd) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 8, 10) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 9) 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Young-Ung Lee (ep 10) 
Yukiko Okada (ep 12) 
Yūko Hineno (eps 1, 11) 
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiaki Abe (ep 10) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10) 
Hideyuki Arao (ep 5) 
Ikue Yoshima (ep 9) 
Jun Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Mio Araki (ep 5) 
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 1) 
Sae Ōba (ep 11) 
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 11) 
Tomoko Tani (eps 9, 12) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 1) 
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 10) 
Assistant producer:
Kazuo Ōnuki 
Shō Tanaka 
Background Art:
Eito Nakajima (Baku Production; eps 1-11 odd) 
Hideto Nakahara (Baku Production; eps 2-12 even) 
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)
 
Makoto Nagasaka (Studio Uni; OP) 
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)
 
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; eps 1-12) 
Misato Zushi (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11
)
 
Misha Kawaguchi (Studio Uni; OP) 
Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-11
)
 
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio Uni; OP) 
Toshiaki Iida (Baku Production; ep 1) 
Yoichi Yajima (Baku Production; ep 12) 
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; eps 2-12 even) 
Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; eps 4-12 even) 
Yuri Kuwahara (Baku Production; eps 1, 3-11) 
Color Check:
Asami Saitou (OP, ED1-3; eps 1, 11-12) 
Aya Senna (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Kazuyuki Imagawa (eps 6, 11) 
Mitsuo Yuri (ep 12) 
Nami Inomata (ep 10) 
Rie Takahashi (ep 2) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 3-9 odd, 12) 
Yoriko Matsumori (eps 5, 7, 11-12) 
Yukari Ando (ep 10) 
Color design: Asami Saitou 
Color setting:
Asami Saitou (eps 1, 11-12) 
Aya Senna (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Kazuyuki Imagawa (eps 6, 11) 
Mitsuo Yuri (ep 12) 
Nami Inomata (ep 10) 
Rie Takahashi (ep 2) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 3-9 odd, 12) 
Yoriko Matsumori (eps 5, 7, 11-12) 
Yukari Ando (ep 10) 
Cooperation:
Gouto Muroichi (Quaras) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras) 
Digital Paint:
Asami Saitou (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Aya Senna (ep 4) 
Chao Xiao (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12) 
Emi Hayasaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
Hanako Nakamura (eps 4, 8) 
Hua Yu Wang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12) 
Jing Yan (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12) 
Jun Zhu (Xingyue Animation; ep 11) 
Kazumi Morishima (ep 8) 
Kazumi Sakurai (eps 4, 8) 
Kazumi Sugiura (ep 4) 
Kumi Kanezawa (eps 4, 8) 
Li Chen (Xingyue Animation; ep 11) 
Meng Li (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11) 
Nami Inomata (ep 4) 
Rie Takahashi (eps 1-2, 7, 9) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Wei Xu (Xingyue Animation; ep 12) 
Yoriko Matsumori (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)
 
Young Ran Oh (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Yu Zhang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11) 
Yukari Ando (ep 4) 
Zhong Ming Hu (Xingyue Animation; ep 11) 
Eyecatch Animation:
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 7) 
Ippei Masui (eps 4, 8) 
Jun Yamazaki (ep 9) 
Keizo Shimizu (ep 10) 
Masaru Koseki (ep 11) 
Sae Ōba (eps 2, 9) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 11) 
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 6) 
Takashi Torii (eps 1, 12) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 12) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 5) 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 6) 
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 3) 
Home Page Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan) 
In-Between Animation:
Akinori Oka (ep 4) 
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 4) 
Bin Tang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Ding Fu Liu (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11) 
Erika Kimura (ep 4) 
Fusae Sato (ep 8) 
Gang Lin (Xingyue Animation; ep 11) 
Hai Yang Su (Xingyue Animation; ep 11) 
Haruka Kuninobu (eps 1-3, 5) 
Ikue Yoshima (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-12
)
 
Min Li (Xingyue Animation; ep 12) 
Mutsumi Sasahara (eps 4, 8) 
Qun Wan (Xingyue Animation; ep 12) 
Saori Nakashiki (eps 7, 9) 
Sayo Endo (eps 4, 8) 
Tomoko Tani (eps 1, 7) 
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 7) 
Yi Ji (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11) 
Yin Zhang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12) 
Yoko Uchida (eps 7, 11-12) 
Young-Ung Lee (eps 4, 8) 
Yu Matsuo (eps 7, 12) 
Yukari Manabe (eps 4, 8) 
Yukiko Okada (eps 1, 3, 5, 12) 
Yūtarō Takehashi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Zhen Ye Wang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12) 
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 6, 11-12) 
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Ikue Yoshima (ED1-3; eps 2, 11) 
Saori Nakashiki (eps 5, 9) 
Tomoko Tani (eps 1, 7) 
Yukiko Okada (OP; eps 3, 5, 12) 
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Ink Painting: Masaru Koseki 
Key Animation:
Aki Yasukawa (ep 4) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 5) 
Asuka Hayashi (eps 5, 11) 
Ayumi Ono (Studio Kuma; ep 6) 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Chiaki Abe (ep 8) 
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 7, 9) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 9) 
Eikō Aoyagi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 5, 11) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 3, 7, 9, 12) 
Fuminori Tsukida (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Fumio Fukushima (ep 10) 
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 11) 
Haruka Satou (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Harumi Kakuda (eps 3, 9) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Hideo Nakamura (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Hideyuki Arao (OP; eps 2, 12) 
Hiromi Ogata (ED1) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 8) 
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 3, 11) 
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 4) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Hye Jung Jo (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San Animation; eps 11-12) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (Studio Kuma; ep 6) 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3) 
Ikue Yoshima (ED1) 
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 5, 11) 
Je Hyeong Kim (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Jun Yamazaki (OP; ep 12) 
Kana Kōno (Studio Kuma; ep 6) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 9) 
Kaoru Takeda (eps 3, 9) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 3, 7, 9, 12) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT; ep 6) 
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12) 
Keiko Nagamine (ep 1) 
Kenichi Maeshima (ep 10) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 7) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 4) 
Kōta Sera (eps 1-2, 7, 12) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 3, 9) 
Kouji Kikkawa (eps 5, 11) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT; ep 6) 
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 10) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 11) 
Kyōhei Ogura (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 10) 
Maki Sawai (eps 1-3, 7, 9) 
Mami Endo (ACGT; eps 6, 12) 
Mariko Iguchi (OP, ED1; eps 1, 5, 12) 
Masahiro Ando (ACGT; OP; eps 6, 11-12) 
Masaiku Tayori (eps 1, 7) 
Masako Onozawa (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Masakuni Kaneko (eps 5, 9, 12) 
Masao Matsushita (eps 7, 12) 
Masaru Koseki (ED2) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 1) 
Masumi Hattori (ep 10) 
Megumi Imai (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2) 
Michio Satô (ep 2) 
Mieko Ogata (ep 1) 
Mina Ozawa (ep 1) 
Mio Araki (ED1; ep 1) 
Mirai Hamaguchi (eps 9, 12) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 1, 5) 
Nao Takano (eps 2-3) 
Naoko Ozawa (eps 5, 9) 
Noboru Sugimitsu (OP, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)
 
Nobuaki Shirai (ED1; eps 2-3, 9, 12) 
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 2, 5) 
Rie Nishimura (ED1-3) 
Rie Nishino (ED3) 
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 1) 
Ryoko Hata (ep 7) 
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 8) 
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 2) 
Sae Ōba (ED2-3; eps 1, 12) 
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 2-3) 
Satoru Yamashita (eps 4, 10) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 11) 
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 4) 
Shigeyuki Suga (ACGT; OP; eps 6, 11-12) 
Shin Tanoue (ep 4) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 4) 
Shinichi Toda (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 4) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5) 
Shinya Kokaji (eps 2, 7) 
Shinya Nogami (ep 4) 
Shouichi Funaki (ep 4) 
Shunji Maki (ep 2) 
Takafumi Furusawa (ACGT; eps 6, 11-12) 
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 5, 12) 
Takashi Torii (OP, ED3; eps 1-3, 7) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 3, 9) 
Takeshi Osame (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Tatsuo Amemiya (ep 8) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 7) 
Tomoe Akino (ep 7) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1-2) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 12) 
Tsuyoshi Honda (eps 11-12) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 8) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 9) 
Yasuyuki Noda (OP, ED1) 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 6, 11-12) 
Yōko Fukushima (ep 3) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 7) 
Yōko Yasuda (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 9) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 3) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 4, 10) 
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3, 9) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 4) 
Yuji Ushijima (Studio Kuma; ep 6) 
Yūji Wada (Studio Kuma; ep 6) 
Yuki Morikawa (eps 3, 7, 9) 
Yukie Harada (ep 1) 
Yukie Kawakami (ep 10) 
Yuma Nomura (ep 5) 
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 1, 3, 9) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 5, 11) 
Literature Cooperation: Seiji Suzuki (S-Wood) 
Main Animator: Noboru Sugimitsu 
MD Licensing Manager: Misato Aoki (GENCO) 
Music producer: Katsumi Koike 
Photography:
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation) 
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation) 
Mika Suzuki (Ace Creation) 
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; eps 2-12) 
Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation) 
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation) 
Tutomu Okawa (Ace Creation) 
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation) 
Photography Cooperation: Hiroshi Onishi (eps 7, 12) 
Planning Cooperation: Kenichirō Takaki (MarvelousAQL) 
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Sugawara (eps 8, 10) 
Katsuyasu Arai (eps 6, 11-12) 
Kenta Suzuki (eps 5, 11) 
Shunki Tsuchiya (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Shuuichirou Okano (ep 1) 
Sung Jin Jo (eps 6, 11-12) 
Taiichi Kurasawa (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Toshihiro Maeya (eps 4, 10) 
Production Desk: Shuuichirou Okano 
Production manager: Kuniharu Okano 
Production producer: Yasunari Muraoka 
Prop Design: Hideyuki Arao 
Publicity Cooperation: Yumi Mori (MarvelousAQL) 
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano 
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita 
Setting Production: Chihiro Okamoto 
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro) 
Sound Production Manager:
Masakatsu Oomuro 
Norihiro Akise 
Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara (Albion) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Sayaka Sasaki (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kayano (ED2) 
Asami Imai (ED1) 
Eri Kitamura (ED2) 
Hitomi Harada (ED1) 
Kaori Mizuhashi (ED1) 
Megumi Toyoguchi (ED2) 
Ryoko Shiraishi (ED2) 
Saori Goto (ED2) 
Sayaka Sasaki (OP) 
Yu Kobayashi (ED1) 
Yuka Iguchi (ED1) 
Video Editing:
Takuya Fujita (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Yoshiaki Kanezawa (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Asami Imai as Ikaruga 
Hitomi Harada as Asuka 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Yagyuu 
Yu Kobayashi as Katsuragi 
Yuka Iguchi as Hibari 

Ai Kayano as Yomi 
Eri Kitamura as Homura 
Juurouta Kosugi as Dougen 
Kanehira Yamamoto as Hanzo 
Keiji Fujiwara as Kiriya 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Haruka 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hikage 
Saori Goto as Mirai 
Suzuko Mimori as Suzune 

Aki Nagao as Student B(ep 10) 
Hirokazu Kimura as Man(ep 11) 
Hiroki Yamatani as Puppet B(ep 5) 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Murasame(eps 3, 6, 8) 
Hiroko Kusunoki as Student A(ep 10) 
Jin Yamanoi as Ikaruga's Father(eps 3, 6, 11) 
Ken Kaneya as Komichi(ep 12) 
Kotaro Fujimoto as Narration 
Kouta Oshita as High School Student(ep 1) 
Kujira as Female Delinquent(ep 1) 
Yoshitetsu Tsushima as Delinquent(ep 1) 
Yu Kitada as Puppet A(ep 5) 
Yuu Asakawa as Daidouji 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 11) 
AI (ep 2) 
Animation Planet (ep 5) 
APPP (ep 7) 
Art Office Sharaku (eps 8, 10) 
Asahi Production (eps 2, 9, 11-12) 
BEEP (eps 11-12) 
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
C2C (ep 2) 
CLC (eps 5, 11-12) 
Core (ep 11) 
D-Motion (eps 3, 5) 
Def.c (eps 7, 10) 
Ekura Animal (ep 7) 
G&G Direction (ep 12) 
G&G Entertainment (ep 5) 
Hanil Animation (ep 8) 
ingresA (ep 7) 
Jinbun (ep 1) 
Jumondo (eps 2, 7, 9, 11) 
Jūmonji (eps 7, 11) 
Meta Studio (eps 8, 10) 
Mouse (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
Nakamura Production (eps 1-5, 7, 9) 
PIGGY (eps 4, 8) 
RIC (ep 9) 
Seigasha (eps 10-11) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 7) 
Studio Liberty (eps 1-4, 9-12) 
Studio Luna (ep 3) 
Studio Mark (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Studio Onepack (eps 1, 7) 
Sung San (eps 6, 11-12) 
Sunshine Corporation (eps 7, 11) 
TAP (eps 9, 12) 
Triple A (ep 1) 
UEC (ep 11) 
Animation Production: Artland 
Background Art:
Baku Production 
Studio Uni (OP) 
Studio WHO (eps 2-12 even) 
Cooperation: Tokyo Animators Academy 
Digital Paint:
Ace Company (ep 2) 
AI (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10
)
 
Asahi Production (eps 5, 9, 11-12) 
BEEP (eps 8, 10-12) 
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-12
)
 
CLC (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Core (eps 2, 9-12) 
Hanil Animation (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Hayashi (ep 10) 
HEBARAKI (ep 7) 
J&K (eps 7, 10) 
J-Cube (eps 4, 10) 
Jinbun (eps 1, 5, 10) 
Jumondo (eps 7-11) 
Magic Bus (ep 7) 
MARVINE (ep 7) 
Muses (eps 6, 11-12) 
SSC (eps 10-11) 
Synod (eps 4, 8, 10) 
TAP (ep 9) 
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
UEC (eps 7, 11) 
Xing Yue Animation (eps 6, 11-12) 
YABES (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Editing: Okayasu Promotions 
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 2) 
AI (eps 1-2, 7-10) 
Angle (ep 9) 
Asahi Production (eps 5, 9, 11-12) 
BEEP (eps 8, 10-12) 
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-12
)
 
CLC (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Core (eps 2, 9-12) 
Hanil Animation (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Hayashi (ep 10) 
HEBARAKI (ep 7) 
J&K (eps 7, 10) 
J-Cube (eps 4, 10) 
Jinbun (eps 1, 5, 10) 
Jumondo (eps 7-11) 
MARVINE (ep 7) 
Muses (eps 6, 11-12) 
SSC (eps 10-11) 
Studio Mark (ep 7) 
Synod (eps 4, 8, 10) 
TAP (ep 9) 
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
UEC (eps 7, 11) 
Xing Yue Animation (eps 6, 11-12) 
YABES (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 6, 11-12) 
Def.c (eps 5, 11) 
Hanil Animation (ep 10) 
J-Cube (eps 4, 8) 
Lee Production (ep 10) 
PTC Magic (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Seigasha (ep 4) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 5) 
Studio Kuma (ep 6) 
Studio Liberty (ep 8) 
Sung San (eps 6, 11-12) 
Synod (eps 4, 8, 10) 
YABES (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Line Test:
AI (ep 5) 
AMGA (eps 5-8) 
Anime Film (eps 5-6, 9, 11) 
Artland (ep 12) 
Asura Film (eps 11-12) 
Big Bang (eps 5, 8) 
Chōkyō (ep 5) 
CLC (eps 5, 11-12) 
DEFA (ep 5) 
Falcon Inc. (eps 8, 11) 
Line Farm (ep 8) 
Magic Bus (eps 8, 10) 
Ryūsei (eps 11-12) 
Studio BACU (ep 5) 
Studio Mew (eps 6-9, 11-12) 
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Music Production: Lantis 
Original Creator: Marvelous AQL 
Photography: Ace Creation 
Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (eps 6, 11-12) 
Magic Bus (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Studio Kuma (ep 6) 
Recording Studio: Delphi Sound 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell 
Script:
Josh Grelle (ep 2) 
Monica Rial 
Translation: Steven J. Simmons 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Cris George 
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia 
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook 
Production Assistant:
Katherine Salavarria 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Alexis Tipton as Ikaruga 
Brittney Karbowski as Katsuragi 
Bryn Apprill as Yagyu 
Felecia Angelle as Asuka 
Megan Shipman as Hibari 

Bill Brooks as Hanzo 
Kara Edwards as Hikage 
Lara Woodhull as Mirai 
Lydia Mackay as Suzune 
Monica Rial as Homura 
Philip Weber as Kiriya 
Teri Rogers as Haruka 
Trina Nishimura as Yomi 

Anthony Bowling as Komichi(ep 12) 
Brian Mathis as Ikaruga's Father 
Kent Williams as Narrator 
Martha Harms as Daidoji 
Phil Parsons as Dogen 
Scott Freeman as Murasame 

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Frank Muth 
Script: Frank Muth 
Annina Braunmiller as Yagyuu 
Jodie Blank as Hibari 
Katie Pfleghar as Asuka 
Maria Hönig as Katsuragi 
Ute Noack as Ikaruga 

Damineh Hojat as Homura 
Esra Vural as Haruka 
Josefin Hagen as Mirai 
Mareile Moeller as Suzune 
Nadine Heidenreich as Hikage 
Nadine Leopold as Daidouji 
Reinhard Scheunemann as Hanzou 
Thomas Schmuckert as Kiriya 
Victoria Frenz as Yomi 

Andreas Müller as Narrator 
Benjamin Stöwe as Komichi(ep 12) 
Frank Muth as Ikaruga's Father(eps 3, 6, 11) 
Mareile Moeller as Rin(eps 9-12) 
Sven Gerhardt as Murasame(eps 3, 6, 8) 
Tobias Lelle as Dougen(eps 5, 8-10) 

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: TV Synchron Berlin 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology