Blast of Tempest (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Zetsuen no Tempest (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Blast of Tempest: The Civilization Blaster 
Zetsuen no Tempest (Japanese) 
Zetsuen no Tempest: The Civilization Blaster (Japanese) 
絶園のテンペスト (Japanese) 
Genres: action , fantasy , mystery 
Themes: mages 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Yoshino Takigawa and Mahiro Fuwa are two teenagers who start a quest to help a stranded magician at the same time strange phenomenons are occurring throughout Japan. Despite being a young girl, Hakaze Kusaribe is an extremely powerful sorcerer who has been isolated from the rest of the world by the rest of her clan due to her conncetion to a godlike entity called the Tree of Genesis. Her brother plots to awaken the Tree of Exodus during her exile to try to reshape the world without her interference. In exchange for the help of Yoshino and Mahiro, Hakaze will help find the culprit behind the murder of Fuwa's sister. 
User Ratings: 762 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 74 votes (sub:62, dub:3, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 167 votes (sub:155, dub:4, raw:1, others:7
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 190 votes (sub:182, dub:2, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Good: 173 votes (sub:167, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 68 votes (sub:64, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:30, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 1269 users, rank: #827 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.472 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9025, rank: #1272 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.409 (Good+), rank: #1219 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.48 / seen some: 7.51 / won't finish: 4.85)
Bayesian estimate: 7.411 (Good+), rank: #1023 (of 4471)
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2012-10-04 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Spirit Inspiration" by Nothing's Carved in Stone 
#2: "Daisuki na noni (Even though I love you)" by Kylee 
Ending Theme:
#1: "happy endings" by Kana Hanazawa 
#2: "Bokutachi no Uta (Our Song)" by Sako Tomohisa 
Review:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Blast of Tempest - Complete 1st Season (Sub.DVD) 2013-08-13 (from $59.98)
    Blast of Tempest - Complete 2nd Season (Sub.DVD) 2014-02-25 (from $59.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiro Ando 
Series Composition: Mari Okada 
Script:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 20-21
)
 
Keigo Koyanagi (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 19
)
 
Mari Okada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 17-18, 23-24
)
 
Shinsuke Onishi (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 16, 22
)
 
Storyboard:
Hideki Ito (ep 11) 
Hideyo Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 22
)
 
Iwao Teraoka (eps 10, 23) 
Kenji Nagasaki (OP2; ep 17) 
Kotaro Tamura (ED) 
Masahiro Ando (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 13, 24
)
 
Namimi Sanjo (eps 14, 20) 
Shinji Ishihira (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 19
)
 
Soichi Masui (ep 21) 
Takefumi Anzai (ep 9) 
Tensai Okamura (ED2) 
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 2) 
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 6, 16) 
Episode Director:
Hideki Ito (eps 6, 11) 
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 17) 
Ikuro Sato (eps 14, 23) 
Kenji Takahashi (ep 3) 
Masahiro Ando (ep 24) 
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 19) 
Shinpei Miyashita (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)
 
Shinya Watada (ep 8) 
Takahiro Majima (eps 10, 15) 
Takefumi Anzai (eps 1, 9) 
Takurō Tsukada (eps 13, 24) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 4) 
Yo Miura (ep 20) 
Yoshiyuki Asai (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 21
)
 
Unit Director:
Kenji Nagasaki (OP2) 
Kotaro Tamura (ED1) 
Masahiro Ando (OP1) 
Takefumi Anzai (ED2) 
Music: Michiru Oshima 
Original creator: Kyo Shirodaira 
Original Manga:
Arihide Sano (story composition) 
Ren Saizaki (art) 
Character Design: Tsunenori Saito 
Art Director:
Ayumi Satō 
Tomoaki Okada 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroki Kanno 
Masaru Oshiro 
Tsunenori Saito (ED2) 
Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10) 
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 16, 22
)
 
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 12) 
Eri Nagata (eps 4, 15) 
Fumihide Sai (ep 15) 
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 19) 
Hideki Ito (eps 6, 11) 
Hiroki Kanno (OP1; ED2) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 4) 
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 23) 
Koichi Horikawa (eps 17, 23) 
Koji Haneda (ep 15) 
Kouji Murai (ep 16) 
Masahiro Suwa (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18, 24
)
 
Masaru Oshiro (OP2; ED1) 
Nobuhiro Arai (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 24
)
 
Saishi Suzuki (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Satomi Kako (eps 17, 22) 
Satoshi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 24
)
 
Souichirou Sako (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16, 21, 24
)
 
Takaaki Izumo (ep 16) 
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 10, 15) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 20) 
Mechanical design: Masahisa Suzuki 
Art design: Ayumi Satō 
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi 
Cgi Director: Mitsuki Ōta 
Director of Photography: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi 
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ACGT; ep 19) 
Akihiro Ōtake (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 13-14, 22
)
 
Akio Kitahara (ep 18) 
Akira Takeuchi (eps 23-24) 
Ayako Mori (ep 6) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 2) 
Chiharu Sato (ep 20) 
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 24) 
Emi Tezuka (OP1) 
Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 2, 18, 21) 
Fumio Matsumoto (ACGT; ep 19) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 1-2, 9, 24) 
Hiroko Hayashi (eps 6, 11) 
Hiroshi Yakou (OP1) 
Iori Kudou (ep 7) 
Kazune Sugano (ep 1) 
Keiichi Ishida (OP1) 
Keiko Ōta (ep 13) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Manami Ito (eps 2, 5, 7, 23) 
Mari Kobayashi (ep 6) 
Megumi Arakawa (OP1) 
Michi Katayama (eps 3, 7) 
Miki Sakaibara (ep 22) 
Miyuki Nakamura (OP1) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (Big Owl; ep 23) 
Naohiro Samata (Big Owl; ep 23) 
Naomi Kaneda (ep 24) 
Narumi Takahashi (OP1; eps 1, 3, 7, 14) 
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 22, 24) 
Nozomu Fujisawa (Production En; ep 22) 
Orie Tanaka (ep 2) 
Rie Usui (ep 6) 
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 11) 
Saishi Suzuki (eps 12, 20, 23) 
Satomi Kokubo (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 22-24) 
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 22) 
Shiori Kudo (OP1; ep 13) 
Shōhei Nishijima (BONES Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 18
)
 
Shunsuke Itai (eps 13, 20, 22) 
Shūri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Souichirou Sako (eps 2, 22, 24) 
Taiichi Hashimoto (ep 3) 
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) 
Toshihiko Araki (ep 7) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 18) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 16) 
Yui Kusakabe (ep 20) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 7) 
Yūko Hariba (Production En; ep 22) 
Yumiko Totsu (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 16-18, 21
)
 
Yuta Ito (ep 16) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 23) 
Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 20
)
 
Yūya Sawaguchi (Big Owl; ep 23) 
Art Concept Design: Tomoaki Okada 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Tsunenori Saito (eps 21-24) 
Assistant Director of Photography: Hikaru Fukuda 
Assistant Layout Animation Director:
Kouji Murai (ep 8) 
Masahiro Suwa (ep 5) 
Masaru Oshiro (ep 5) 
Saishi Suzuki (ep 7) 
Assistant producer: Tatsuya Ishikawa 
Associate producer: Kozue Kananiwa 
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN) 
Aimi Kodama (GREEN Daibun) 
Ayumi Satō (GREEN) 
Hiroshi Murakami (GREEN) 
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN) 
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN Daibun) 
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN) 
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN) 
Tatsuya Haibara (GREEN) 
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN Daibun) 
Yū Takai (GREEN Daibun) 
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN Daibun) 
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN Daibun) 
Yumiko Kondou (GREEN) 
Yuri Matsuda (GREEN) 
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama 
Compilation:
Masaya Ikebe 
Tsuneko Sato 
Composite:
Kota Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.) 
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.) 
Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Dept.) 
Shintarō Saruwatari (BONES Photography Dept.) 
Takashi Sawa (BONES Photography Dept.) 
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi 
Guest Character Design: Naomi Kaneda 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi 
Aimi Sakai 
Akane Itoda (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Ayaka Kawai (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Ding Fu Liu (Xing Yue Animation) 
Fumiko Suzuki 
Haruna Hashimoto (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed) 
Hideki Nakagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Hiromi Masuko 
Izumi Kodama 
Jia Mei Deng (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed) 
Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Keiko Abu 
Keiko Oyama 
Keiko Watanabe 
Keisuke Hiroe (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Kimiko Hoshi 
Kou Takahashi (Sakura Create) 
Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea) 
Mariko Nishimura (Anime R) 
Mayumi Kakubari 
Megumi Nagano (Anime R) 
Midori Yamamoto 
Mikie Matsuyama 
Min Li (Xing Yue Animation) 
Miyuki Yano 
Qun Wan (Xing Yue Animation) 
Risa Miyatani (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Sachiko Iida 
Sachiyo Takada 
Sadakazu Kato (Sakura Create) 
Saeka Matsuzaki (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Satomi Kokubo (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Satsuki Oguri 
Sayaka Yamai (Gonzo) 
Shoichiro Nishimi (Diomedea) 
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Taeko Watanabe 
Taira Hirasawa (Diomedea) 
Tomoka Noumi (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Tomoko Kuriyama (Anime R) 
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed) 
Tomomi Noda (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Tomoyasu Kudo (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Xiao Yue Zhu (Sakura Create) 
Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation) 
Yi Yun Zhang (Sakura Create) 
Yin Zhang (Xing Yue Animation) 
Yōna Okada (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yōsuke Uetsuki (Anime R) 
Yūhei Nomura (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yuka Hirata (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Yukiko Kawamoto 
Yumiko Totsu 
Zhen Ye Wang (Xing Yue Animation) 
Key Animation:
Akemi Roppongi (eps 8, 22) 
Akiko Matsuo (ep 1) 
Akiko Seki (eps 6, 11, 20) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 20) 
Akira Matsushima (ep 24) 
Akira Takeuchi (ED2; eps 16, 20, 24) 
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (ep 6) 
Ako Kagiyama (eps 7, 14) 
Anzu Katsuragi (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 23
)
 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 14, 23) 
Asako Aoki (eps 9, 17, 23) 
Asami Endo (ACGT; ep 19) 
Atsushi Aono (OP1; ep 16) 
Atsushi Saito (OP2) 
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 7, 12, 21) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 22) 
Ayako Tanai (eps 3, 13, 23) 
Ayano Fujii (ep 22) 
Ayu Tanaka (eps 8, 14, 23) 
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 13) 
Chikara Matsuura (ep 1) 
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (eps 3, 22) 
Chizuko Kusakabe (ED1) 
Chizuru Kanai (ep 6) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 22) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 20) 
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 17) 
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 9, 18, 24) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 2-3, 14, 23) 
Eiji Komatsu (eps 14, 23) 
Emi Tezuka (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 18
)
 
Emiko Momose (ep 21) 
Eri Nagata (eps 4, 10) 
Erika Okada (eps 3, 8) 
Erina Oshima (eps 5-6) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; ep 19) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 18, 24
)
 
Fujio Inose (ep 14) 
Fumihide Sai (ep 10) 
Fumihiko Fukazawa (eps 8, 21) 
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 9, 24) 
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 3, 7) 
Guo Nian Wang (ep 23) 
Haruka Satou (ACGT; ep 19) 
Haruo Sotozaki (OP1; ep 24) 
Hideaki Maniwa (OP1) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 2, 14, 23) 
Hideki Ito (ep 11) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (OP 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 23-24
)
 
Hideo Amemiya (eps 7, 14, 23) 
Hidetsugu Ito (ep 24) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 13) 
Hiroko Kazui (OP 1-2) 
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 24) 
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 4, 13) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 21) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 22
)
 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Saitô (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1-2) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 16) 
Hisako Sato (ep 3) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 24) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 20) 
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 16) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ACGT; ep 19) 
Hye Jung Jo (Sung San; ep 19) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; ep 19) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San; ep 19) 
Ikumi Oka (ep 16) 
Iriko Kawano (ep 12) 
Jae Hyung Kim (ACGT; ep 19) 
Jia Mei Deng (eps 7, 14) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 12) 
Jun Mori (eps 5, 12) 
Jun Nakai (ep 9) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 14) 
Kaori Higuchi (eps 9, 18) 
Kaori Oka (ep 8) 
Kaoru Miura (ep 4) 
Katsuhiko Bizen (eps 6, 11) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 20) 
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 12, 21) 
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 1, 7, 22) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT; ep 19) 
Kazune Sugano (eps 5-6, 11, 21) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 21) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 1) 
Keiji Ishihara (ED1; ep 23) 
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 22) 
Keiko Ichihara (eps 2, 12) 
Keiko Ōta (ep 22) 
Keiko Takano (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 18, 24
)
 
Keiko Tamaki (ep 24) 
Keiko Watanabe (eps 6, 11) 
Keita Matsumoto (ep 1) 
Keita Nagasaka (eps 12, 16) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 3) 
Kishi Yoneda (ep 16) 
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 13) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 12, 21) 
Koichi Horikawa (ep 17) 
Koichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 24
)
 
Koichi Usami (OP2) 
Koji Hirauma (ep 10) 
Koji Sugiura (eps 16, 22) 
Kouji Murai (ep 16) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT; ep 19) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 20) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 22) 
Kumiko Ohta (eps 6, 11) 
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 16) 
Kyōhei Ogura (ACGT; ep 19) 
Kyoko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 18, 24
)
 
Maki Kawano (ep 12) 
Makito Uehara (ep 10) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 9, 16) 
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 10) 
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 17) 
Mari Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Mariko Aoki (eps 10, 12) 
Masahiro Ando (ACGT; ep 19) 
Masahiro Furihata (eps 12, 16, 21) 
Masahiro Sato (OP1) 
Masahiro Suwa (eps 1, 3, 24) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 5) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 23) 
Masako Onozawa (ACGT; ep 19) 
Masami Goto (ep 10) 
Masaru Oshiro (ep 20) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 18) 
Masato Nishikawa (eps 8, 15) 
Masaya Yasutome (eps 1-2) 
Mayumi Oda (eps 12, 20) 
Megumi Arakawa (ep 2) 
Megumi Imai (ACGT; ep 19) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 7) 
Mie Ōishi (eps 5, 13, 22) 
Miki Komuro (eps 6, 11) 
Miki Kurihara (ep 7) 
Miki Sakaibara (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 18, 24
)
 
Minami Takemura (ep 11) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 22) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 12) 
Mio Aihata (ep 9) 
Mirai Nagao (eps 6, 11) 
Misao Abe (ep 18) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 1) 
Morifumi Naka (ep 23) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 22) 
Myoung Jun Cha (eps 10, 15) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 5) 
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 7, 23) 
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 13, 22) 
Naomi Kaneda (ED2; eps 2, 5, 9, 24) 
Naoto Abe (eps 17, 20) 
Naoyuki Konno (OP2) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 16) 
Nekomataya (ep 13) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 16) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 9, 17, 24) 
Nobuhiro Arai (OP2; ED1; eps 1-2, 8, 21) 
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 21) 
Nobutaka Masuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 23
)
 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 8, 17) 
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 6, 11) 
Orie Tanaka (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 9) 
Riwako Matsui (eps 16, 23) 
Rui Kondou (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 23
)
 
Rui Yakata (eps 6, 11) 
Ryo Haga (ED1) 
Ryo Komori (eps 2, 13, 21) 
Ryoko Amisaki (OP1; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 22
)
 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 12) 
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 12) 
Saishi Suzuki (OP2; eps 1-2, 20, 24) 
Satomi Kako (ep 17) 
Satoshi Hattori (eps 3, 12, 24) 
Satoshi Ishino (OP2; ED1; eps 1, 13) 
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 9) 
Seto Shimizu (ep 3) 
Shigenori Awai (ep 12) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 9, 20) 
Shinya Asanuma (ep 15) 
Shiori Kudo (eps 12, 16, 21) 
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 14) 
Shota Ibata (ep 3) 
Shouhei Obara (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 23
)
 
Shouichi Funaki (eps 8, 12) 
Shuichi Kaneko (OP1) 
Shuichi Seki (ep 5) 
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 17, 23) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 14) 
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 8, 22) 
Souichirou Sako (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21
)
 
Sung Won Hwang (ep 10) 
Suzuko Kobayashi (ep 23) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 3, 7, 14) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ACGT; ep 19) 
Takaaki Izumo (ep 16) 
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 18) 
Takahiro Tanaka (OP1) 
Takahiro Yasuda (ep 14) 
Takako Onishi (ep 12) 
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 24) 
Takashi Hyoudo (eps 12, 21) 
Takashi Kojima (ep 1) 
Takashi Narikawa (ep 3) 
Takashi Tomioka (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 23
)
 
Takayuki Gorai (eps 4, 10, 15) 
Takenori Tsukuma (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15-16, 24
)
 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 10) 
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 17) 
Takeshi Okada (ep 4) 
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 20) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 7) 
Tarō Nerima (ep 14) 
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 7, 14) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 10) 
Tatsuya Miki (eps 9, 18, 24) 
Tatsuya Oka (ep 21) 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 12, 21) 
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 1) 
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 9, 16, 21) 
Tomo Ishikawa (ED1) 
Tomoe Nishio (eps 4, 7, 9, 16) 
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 23) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 20) 
Tomoki Kōda (eps 3, 12, 17) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 5) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 23) 
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 12, 17) 
Tomomi Ishii (eps 9, 18, 24) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 7, 14, 22) 
Toru Shigeta (ep 24) 
Toru Yoshida (OP2; eps 2, 8, 23) 
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 7) 
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 3, 23) 
Toshihiko Araki (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18, 24
)
 
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 4, 15) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 7) 
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 5, 13, 22) 
Wataru Abe (ep 20) 
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 16, 21) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5) 
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED1) 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 5) 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 19) 
Yōko Sakuraguchi (ED1) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 20) 
Yooko Kadogami (eps 12, 24) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 17) 
Yoshiharu Sato (ep 18) 
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 13) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 23) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 14) 
Youki Ebisu (eps 13, 20) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 1) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 15, 18, 22
)
 
Yuka Kuroda (ep 7) 
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 17) 
Yuki Kawashima (OP2; eps 3, 23) 
Yuki Nakajima (eps 7, 14, 23) 
Yuki Oomori (ep 17) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 9, 18) 
Yūki Yada (eps 12, 16, 21) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 9, 18) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 8, 18, 24) 
Yukio Okano (ep 7) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 3) 
Yuko Dangi (ep 9) 
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 2, 8) 
Yuko Yazaki (OP1) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5) 
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 6, 11) 
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 10, 15) 
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 2) 
Yuuki Nagano (eps 3, 5) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 15) 
Yuuko Fujita (ep 6) 
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 13) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 20) 
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 1) 
Magic Item Design: Naomi Kaneda 
Main Title Logo Design: Yōko Iwasa 
Music producer: Keiichi Sotomura 
Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish) 
Akemi Nagao (Wish) 
Akemi Tejima (Wish) 
Akiko Saito (Studio Gash) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Asami Tachibanakawa (Wish) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Chao Xiao (Xing Yue Animation) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Shibata (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Eri Yoshiki (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Hua Yu Wang (Xing Yue Animation) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Jing Yan (Xing Yue Animation) 
Junko Fujimaki (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Junko Okazaki 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kaori Kamata (Wish) 
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish) 
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Maiko Iwami (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Maki Yamamoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Masayuki Yoshida (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Meng Li (Xing Yue Animation) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Midori Nakagawa (Wish) 
Midori Saito (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miki Kobayashi (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Miyuki Sato (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish) 
Nahoko Oowani (Wish) 
Nanao Hayashi (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Naomi Nakamura (Wish) 
Naoto Tanaka 
Natsuki Sone (Wish) 
Rie Katoh (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Satomi Hatano (Wish) 
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Soko Nakao (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Takashi Saito (Wish) 
Tatsuya Sato (Wish) 
Terumi Narita (Wish) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomoko Toki (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Wei Xu (Xing Yue Animation) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish) 
Yoshimi Hashizume (Wish) 
Yoshiteru Tani (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish) 
Young Ran Oh (Xing Yue Animation) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Hashimoto (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yukie Mikami (Wish) 
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish) 
Yusaku Harada (Wish) 
Planning Assistant:
Madoka Motoki 
Shinji Yamauchi 
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Tsukada (ep 16) 
Ikuhiro Kuriyama (eps 9, 18, 24) 
Kōji Morita (ep 17) 
Megumi Nagayama (ep 15) 
Mika Senshō (eps 6, 11) 
Ryūnosuke Watanabe (ep 4) 
Satoshi Ishida (ep 19) 
Sayaka Morikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 23
)
 
Shō Hirobe (eps 12, 21) 
Takahiro Hasui (ep 20) 
Takeshi Kamata (eps 2, 8) 
Takurō Tsukada (ep 1) 
Yūhei Sekigami (ep 10) 
Yuika Ono (eps 14, 23) 
Yūsuke Morifuji (eps 5, 13, 22) 
Production Business: Eriko Taka 
Production Desk: Mari Suzuki 
Prop Design: Takashi Akaishizawa 
Publicity Assistance:
Hiroyuki Sato 
Makiko Naitō 
Su Ho Jeong 
Publicity Producer: Haruka Seiya 
Publicity Supervisor: Yuma Takahashi 
Recording: Tetsuya Satake 
Recording Assistant: Fumie Ishikura 
Sales Promotion: Shino Yasuda 
Setting Production: Takurō Tsukada 
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi 
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi (Sound Box) 
Sound Production Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga 
Special Effects:
Satomi Ryūkaku 
Yuriko Hino 
Studio Coordinator: Hideki Ito 
Supervision: Nobuaki Yumura 
Theme Song Lyrics: meg rock (ED 1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Hanazawa (ED) 
Kylee (OP2) 
Nothing's Carved in Stone (OP) 
Tomohisa Sakō 
Trailer Production: Yōichi Takahashi 
Kouki Uchiyama as Yoshino Takigawa 
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Mahiro Fuwa 

Hirofumi Nojima as Junichirō Hoshimura 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Tetsuma Kusaribe 
Junichi Suwabe as Natsumura Kusaribe 
Kana Hanazawa as Aika Fuwa 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Hakaze Kusaribe 
Nana Mizuki as Evangeline Yamamoto 
Rikiya Koyama as Samon Kusaribe 
Shintarō Asanuma as Takumi Hayakawa 
Yuuki Kaji as Megumu Hanemura 

Houko Kuwashima as Yoshino Takigawa (young) 
Yuko Sanpei as Mahiro Fuwa(young) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES 
Font Assistance: Font Works 
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 19) 
Sung San (ep 19) 
Music Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Offline Editing: Jay Film 
Online Editing: Sony PCL 
Photography Assistance: T2 Studio 
Photography Lineart: C-Station 
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (ep 19) 
Gonzo (eps 4, 10, 15) 
Sakura Create (eps 6, 11) 
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Phoenicia 
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (eps 2-22, 24) 

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand.) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, South Africa, Aus & Nz, UK & Eire.) 
Licensed by: Aniplex of America 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology