Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Pokémon: Black and White (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Pocket Monsters XY (TV) (sequel)
      Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! Season 2 
Pokémon Bianco e Nero: Destini Rivali (Italian) 
Pokémon: Black and White Season 2 
ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ シーズン2 (Japanese) 
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 5 votes (dub:5)
 Good: 6 votes (dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 97 users, rank: #3515 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 1.2472, rank: #2240 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 6.850 (Good), rank: #2609 (of 6015) (seen all: 6.75 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 6.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.137 (Good), rank: #1659 (of 4523)
Episode titles: We have 58
Vintage:
2012-06-21 to 2013-10-03 
2012-11-12 (Italy - K2) 
2012-12-25 (Poland - Disney XD Poland) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Rival Destinies" by Erin Bowman & Joe Phillips (eps 85-97) 
#1: "Yajirushi ni Natte!" (やじるしになって!; Be an Arrow!) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 85-108) 
#2: "It's always you and me" by Neal Coomer and Kathryn Raio (eps 98-) 
#2: "Yajirushi ni Natte! 2013" (やじるしになって! 2013; Be an Arrow! 2013) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 109-122) 
#3: "Natsumeku Sakamichi (Summerly Slope" by Daisuke (eps 123-142) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Look Look☆Here (みてみて☆こっちっち Mite Mite ☆Kotchitchi)" by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 85-108) 
#2: "Sakura go Round" By Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 109-122) 
#3: "Let's join hands (Te o tsunago)" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 123-) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2013-09-10 (from $9.96)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $11.65)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 3 (Dub.DVD) 2014-06-17 (from $18.79)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama 
Director: Norihiko Sudo 
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Music: Shinji Miyazaki 
Character Design: Toshiya Yamada 
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura 
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihito Hirooka 
Toshiya Yamada 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director: Kouichirou Satou 
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai 
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line) 
Ayako Mori (Sakura Create) 
Chizuru Kanai (Sakura Create) 
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty) 
Eriko Yagi 
Hiromi Funatsu 
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro) 
Hiromi Kosuda 
Keiko Shimizu 
Masamune Hirata (Studio Liberty) 
Minami Takemura (Sakura Create) 
Mineko Yagihara 
Naohiro Samata (Hadashi Pro) 
Naoko Igarashi 
Noriko Machiyama (Hadashi Pro) 
Rina Takenawa 
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create) 
Satomi Ishizaki (Hadashi Pro) 
Toshihito Hirooka (Hadashi Pro) 
Toshiko Nakaya 
Yoko Ikekawa 
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro) 
Yukihiro Kitano 
Animation:
Hiromichi Ōkubo (OP1) 
Jun Toyoshima (OP1) 
Osamu Karasawa (OP1) 
Ryūtarō Suzuki (OP1) 
Shō Gima (OP1) 
Takuma Doi (OP1) 
Yuji Asada (ED1) 
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda 
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe 
Anime Pokemon Design:
Kazuaki Moori 
Norihiro Matsubara 
Sayuri Ishii 
Assistant producer: Yui Kutō 
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa 
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack) 
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack) 
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack) 
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack) 
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack) 
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack) 
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack) 
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack) 
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Jack) 
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack) 
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack) 
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack) 
CG Producer: Jun Kondo 
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino 
Editing: Toshio Henmi 
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film) 
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō 
Akihito Aoki 
Ako Kagiyama 
Atsushi Ogata 
Ayaka Nakajima 
Ayumi Namiki 
Chieko Hisha 
Chika Ueno 
Hai Dong Wu 
Haruna Katsu 
Hiroki Sakai 
Hiromasa Ōmichi 
Hiromi Funatsu 
Hiromi Naganawa 
Hiromi Sakai 
Hisashi Samejima 
Izumi Shimura 
Jia Qi Wang 
Jin Ning Zhang 
Jing Jing Wang 
Jun Gui Zhao 
Jun Ling Song 
Junji Uesugi 
Kahoru Hirata 
Kai Xuan Du 
Kana Takakura 
Kanae Matsunaga 
Kaori Higuchi 
Kazue Motohiro (Wish) 
Kazuhiko Udagawa 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi 
Kazuko Nakayama 
Kazuko Shibata 
Kazuyuki Maeda 
Keiko Shimizu 
Ken'ichi Yamagata 
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production) 
Kōdai Kitahara 
Kouhaku Nishio 
Kozue Saitō 
Kunihiko Natsume 
Kuniko Hamano 
Lin Lin Lu 
Madomi Mori 
Mai Tsutsumi 
Maiko Kagetsu 
Masaaki Iwane 
Masamune Hirata 
Masaru Hamada 
Masateru Inada 
Masateru Yoshimura 
Masaya Yasutome 
Masayo Matsumoto 
Michiko Noda 
Mie Yagasaki 
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center) 
Miho Sekimoto 
Miki Kaneko 
Mitsuhiro Okumura 
Mitsuko Moriyama 
Miyuki Katayama 
Miyuki Nakayama 
Miyuki Sugawara 
Momoko Yamada 
Nana Miura 
Nanae Yonemoto 
Naoki Yamashita 
Naoko Igarashi 
Natsumi Okada 
Nobuko Shinohara 
Nobumichi Kawamura 
Noriko Itou 
Osamu Nuita 
Reina Yamauchi 
Ryuuta Yanagi 
Satoru Murata 
Satoru Murayama 
Satoru Yamashita 
Sayuri Ishii (Pioneer Production) 
Sayuri Ōsato 
Seiji Takeda 
Shin Young Kim 
Shingo Nishiyama 
Shinji Matsuda 
Takahiro Kuroishi 
Takao Ozone 
Takashi Shinohara 
Takeshi Atomura 
Tatsuya Annoura 
Teruhiko Yamazaki 
Tomomi Nakamura 
Tomoyo Sawada 
Toshihito Hirooka 
Toshiko Nakaya 
Tsuyoshi Moride 
Wataru Sekimoto 
Xiao Bo Ma 
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT) 
Yoko Ikeda 
Yoko Ikekawa 
Yōko Nagashima 
Yong Sik Kim 
Yoshio Chizaki 
Yui Matsuno 
Yūichirō Fujimoto 
Yuki Naoi 
Yukihiro Kitano 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez) 
Yuko Matsuo (Studio Runa) 
Yuriko Ishii (Pioneer Production) 
Production Desk: Shinsuke Sakamoto 
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kato 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Prop Design: Hideo Okamoto 
Setting Production: Kenji Ota 
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto 
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo 
Sound Mixing: Nobuhei Hirano 
Sound Production Manager: Haruki Satō 
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara 
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke (OP3)  (OP #3) 
Momoiro Clover Z (ED) 
Rica Matsumoto (OP) 
Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (ED2, ED3) 
Video Editing:
Nozomi Suzuki 
Ryo Naitou 
Aoi Yūki as Iris 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Mamoru Miyano as Dent 
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi 

Hiroki Touchi as Achroma  (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth 
Masaki Aizawa as Ghetsis 
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hikari 
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro 

Ai Kayano as Anima(ep 137) 
Akeno Watanabe as
Angie(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Satoshi's Zuruggu 
Asami Seto as Nonomi(ep 109) 
Aya Endo as Pansy 
Ayana Taketatsu as Shōbu(ep 100) 
Chiaki Takahashi as
Officer Junsa 
Satoshi's Gamagaru 
Chika Fujimura as
Dent's Yanappu 
Nurse Joy 
Chinami Nishimura as
Hikari's Pachirisu 
Satoshi's Kenhallow 
Etsuko Kozakura as Hikari's Pochama 
Hiromi Igarashi as Michael(ep 103) 
Inuko Inuyama as Satoshi's Hahakomori 
Kensuke Satou as Brad(eps 118-122) 
Kenta Miyake as Satoshi's Waruvile 
Kikuko Inoue as Hikari's Togekiss 
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Hikari's Magmarashi 
Musashi's Koromori 
Kouki Uchiyama as Kotetsu 
Marie Mizuno as Mareep 
Megumi Hayashibara as Satoshi's Tsutarja 
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta 
Miho Arakawa as Helena  (eps 118, 122) 
Mika Kanai as Kojiro's Desumasu 
Minami Tsuda as Iris's Kibago 
Misato Fukuen as Satoshi's Mijumaru 
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Onix 
Miyu Matsuki as Cattleya(ep 90) 
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Drago(ep 140) 
Maya(ep 98) 
Naoki Koshida as Bianco(eps 114, 121) 
Ryohei Kimura as Davey(eps 102, 108) 
Saki Fujita as Verbena  (eps 118, 122) 
Satsuki Yukino as Hikari's Mimirol 
Subaru Kimura as Yukiya(ep 134) 
Takahiro Sakurai as Tide(ep 125) 
Takanori Hoshino as Jeremy 
Takuya Eguchi as Cheren  (ep 111) 
Tomo Sakurai as Shirona 
Unshou Ishizuka as
Hikari's Mammoo 
Satoshi's Gantle 
Wasabi Mizuta as Satoshi's Chaoboo 
Yōko Hikasa as Ellie(ep 113) 
Yui Ishikawa as Holly(ep 132) 
Yuji Ueda as Shizui(ep 94) 
Yukito Souma as Nero(ep 114) 
Yuuki Kaji as Virgil 

Rumi Ookubo(ep 111) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Kato) 
Backgrounds:
Studio Beam 
Studio Jack 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
CG Production: OLM Digital 
Composite: Studio Cosmos 
Finish Animation:
Jumondo 
Studio Elle 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer:
Tim Werenko (DuArt Film & Video) 
Toshifumi Yoshida 

ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland (DuArt Film & Video) 
Editorial Supervision:
David Numrich 
Hollie Beg 
Wolfgang Baur 
Insert Song Performance: Erica Schroeder (as Meloetta) 
Mixing: Alon Namdar (DuArt Film & Video) 
Music Editing: Manny Corallo 
Online Video Editor: Daniel Edelman (DuArt Film & Video) 
Opening Sequence Editor: Chase Voorhees (DuArt Film & Video) 
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines 
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart 
Script Timing: Bill Rogers 
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins 
Sound Supervision: Carmen Borgia (DuArt Film & Video) 
Theme Song Composition:
David Wolfert 
John Loeffler 
Theme Song Performance:
Alex Nackman 
Kathryn Rao 
Eileen Stevens as Iris 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Jason Griffith as Cilan 
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum 

Jamie McGonnigal as Trip 
Jimmy Zoppi as
James 
Meowth 
Kayzie Rogers as Iris' Axew 
Michele Knotz as Jessie 
Rory Max Kaplan as Cameron 

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Audino 
Nurse Joy 
Bill Rogers as
Cilan's Stunfisk 
Dawn's Quilava(eps 86-93) 
Billy Bob Thompson as
Geraldo 
Kenton 
Brittney Lee Hamilton as Georgia 
Chinami Nishimura as Dawn's Pachirisu(eps 86-93) 
Ed Paul as
Giovanni 
Juniper's Assistant 
Eli James as
Ash's Krokorok 
Cilan's Pansage 
Emily Bauer as
Cynthia 
Giovanni's secretary 
Officer Jenny 
Emily Jenness as Dawn(eps 86-93) 
Erica Schroeder as Bianca 
Haven Paschall as Concordia(eps 118, 122) 
Hilary Thomas as Marris 
Jason Griffith as
Ash's Scraggy 
Trip's Serperior 
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak 
Kayzie Rogers as Trip's Frillish 
Kikuko Inoue as Dawn's Togekiss(eps 86-93) 
Lianne Marie Dobbs as
Anthea(eps 118, 122) 
Moira(ep 98) 
Lisa Ortiz as
Ash's Oshawott 
Chris(ep 88) 
Marc Thompson as
Ash's Pignite 
Dawn's Mamoswine(eps 86-93) 
Horatio 
Shepherd 
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta 
Michele Knotz as
Ash's Snivy 
Dawn's Piplup(eps 86-93) 
Mika Kanai as Iris's Emolga 
Miriam Pultro as Caitlin(ep 90) 
Rodger Parsons as Narrator 
Sarah Natochenny as
Cassie 
Dawn's Buneary(eps 86-93) 
Scottie Ray as Alder 
Sean Schemmel as Jervis 
Suzy Myers as Burgundy 
Todd Haberkorn as Cheren  (ep 111) 
Tom Wayland as
Ash's Boldore 
Cilan's Crustle 
Freddy O'Martian 
Iris's Excadrill 
Manning 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network 
CITV 
Disney XD 
Licensed by: Viz Media 
Production: DuArt Film and Video 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Dent 
Gyeong-Hui Jang as Iris 
Seon-Ju Lee as Satoshi 

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro 
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Adaptation: Sophie Servais 
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse 
Production Assistant:
Beata Cieslak 
Nicolas Potemberg 
Sound Engineer:
Denis Portal 
Julie Collette 
Theme Song Performance:
Daniela Sindaco (interpreter, OP) 
Marie-Line Landerwyn (Speech OP) 
Olivier Ghnassia (interpreter, OP) 
Timing Script: Julio Soto 
French companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Belgium 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Director: Eduardo Garza 
Translation:
Julio César Alcántara 
Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub) 
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub) 
Eduardo Garza 
Executive producer: Mario Castañeda 

Editing: Rubén Vásquez 
Music Director: Maggie Vera 
Production: Daniela Valle Romeral 
Recording engineer: Alejandro Cadena 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1) 
María Caneda (Spain dub; OP 2) 
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub; OP 2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ágata García (Spain dub; OP 1) 
Carmen López Pascual (Spain dub; OP 2) 
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1) 
Lucky Luciano (Spain dub; OP 2) 
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub) 
Alejandro Villeli as Giovanni 
Belén Rodríguez as Iris(Spain dub) 
Bruno Coronel as Cilan 
Diana Perez as Jessie 
Fernando Cabrera as Millo(Spain dub) 
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth 
Narrator 
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Jose Antonio Macias as James 
Leyla Rangel as Dawn 
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum 
Susana Moreno as Iris 

Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub) 
Analiz Sánchez as Elesa 
Andrea Orozco as Anthea 
Christine Byrd as Concordia 
Danai Jiménez Querol as Alexia(Spain dub) 
Diego Angeles as Brycen 
Dulce Guerrero as Professor Juniper 
Humberto Velez as Clay 
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub) 
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub) 
José Antonio Toledano as Cameron 
Karla Falcón as Skyla 
Lupita Leal as Bianca 
Mayra Arellano as Officer Jenny 
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy 
Nicolas Frias as Ghetsis 
Ricardo Escobar as N(Spain dub) 
Ricardo Mendez as Porter 

Abraham Vega as Shamus(ep 77) 
Adelaida López as
Cher(Spain dub; ep 98) 
Professor Encina(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 109, 123
)
 
Adrián Viador as Virgil(Spain dub; eps 102-108) 
Adriana Casas as Cynthia 
Ainhoa Martín as Melina(Spain dub; ep 98) 
Alan García as
Jules(ep 82) 
Manning(eps 90-92) 
Soren 
Alan Prieto as Réferi del Torneo Clubexplosión(eps 69-72) 
Alejandro Orozco as
Angus(eps 69-72) 
Lewis(eps 59-60) 
Alejandro Villeli as Robert´s Grandfather(ep 5) 
Alfonso Manjavacas as Porter(Spain dub) 
Alondra Hidalgo as
Burgundy 
Elesa´s Admirer(eps 1-2) 
Álvaro Ramos Toajas as Maíz(Spain dub; ep 140) 
Amparo Valencia as Elder(Spain dub; eps 100-101) 
Ana Jiménez as Morana(Spain dub; ep 140) 
Ana Esther Alborg as Lotus(Spain dub; ep 132) 
Analiz Sánchez as Singer(ep 4) 
Andrea Arruti as Flora(eps 69-72) 
Antonio Domínguez as
Schwarz(Spain dub; ep 114) 
Ultimo(Spain dub; ep 103) 
Antonio Esquivias as Mr. Costa(Spain dub; ep 125) 
Armando Coria as Clay´s Worker(ep 61) 
Beatriz Berciano as Officer Mara(Spain dub) 
Belén Rodríguez as Kenton(Spain dub; ep 90) 
Benjamin Rivera as
Humilau Gym Referee(ep 94) 
Recruit Team Rocket 
Schwarz 
Blanca Hualde as
Layla(Spain dub; ep 95) 
Nanette(Spain dub; ep 109) 
Blanca Rada as Simón(Spain dub; ep 99) 
Carlos Bautista as Trip(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 90-93, 103-104
)
 
Carlos Hernández as Ferris(eps 75-76) 
Carlos Larios as Russet(Spain dub; ep 105) 
Celia de Diego as Amor(Spain dub; eps 118, 122) 
César Martín as
Carlton(Spain dub; ep 132) 
Delfino(Spain dub; ep 125) 
Koga(Spain dub; ep 116) 
Magikarp Salesman(Spain dub; ep 116) 
Tony's Father(Spain dub; ep 138) 
Chelo Vivares as Cameron(Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 93-94, 103-108
)
 
Cheyenne Summers as
Kanto Fair Host(Spain dub; ep 116) 
Tony's Mother(Spain dub; ep 138) 
Claudia Motta as Sean(ep 65) 
Cristina Hernandez as Gail(eps 69-72) 
Cristina Yuste as
Ellie(Spain dub; ep 113) 
Gemma(Spain dub; ep 132) 
Sara(Spain dub; ep 100) 
Dafnis Fernández as Director de la guardería(ep 95) 
David Robles as Davy(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)
 
Desirée Álvarez as Anima(Spain dub; ep 137) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Captain(Spain dub; ep 125) 
Geraldo(Spain dub; eps 90-91) 
Manning(Spain dub; eps 90-91) 
Narrator(Spain dub) 
Pokédex(Spain dub) 
Shepherd(Spain dub; ep 90) 
Eduardo Garza as
Pierce 
Referee Radio Station(ep 3) 
Ricard Nouveau(ep 80) 
Elsa Covián as Linda(ep 8) 
Emma Cifuentes as Ms. Chandler(Spain dub; ep 98) 
Erick Salinas as Team Rocket Member(ep 96) 
Ernesto Lezama as Cedric Juniper 
Fernando Calderón as Ferris(Child; eps 75-76) 
Fernando Cordero as
Damian(Spain dub; ep 116) 
Dino(Spain dub; ep 108) 
Radley(Spain dub; ep 103) 
Weiss(Spain dub; eps 114, 121) 
Francisco Grijalvo as Jervis(Spain dub) 
Gabriel Jiménez as Ghechis(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Gerardo Mendoza as Ricky(ep 69) 
Gerardo Reyero as Bianca´s Dad(ep 1) 
Gerardo Vásquez as Animator(ep 53) 
Gisela Casillas as Old Woman(ep 59) 
Gloria Núñez as Ms. Ondina(Spain dub; ep 125) 
Hiromi Hayakawa as
Caitlin(ep 90) 
Marigold(ep 80) 
Inés Blázquez as
Georgia(Spain dub; eps 90-93) 
Horacio(Spain dub; ep 90) 
Irene Jiménez as Aldith 
Irwin Daayan as
Edmund(eps 69-72) 
Robert(ep 5) 
Isabel Martiñon as Glenn(ep 65) 
Isabel Romo as Betty(eps 69-72) 
Isacha Mengíbar as Hiedra(Spain dub; flashback; ep 103) 
Jaime Vega as Dr. Zager 
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub; ep 116) 
Javier Lorca as Mikael(Spain dub; ep 103) 
Javier Olguín as
Charles/Accelguardián(eps 8, 10) 
Weiss 
Jesse Conde as Miles(eps 65-67, 103) 
Jesus Barreda as Barret(Spain dub; eps 117-122) 
Jesus Maniega as Acromo(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Teca(Spain dub; ep 125) 
Jorge Saudinós as
Ridley(Spain dub; eps 96-97) 
Rodney(Spain dub; ep 134) 
José Escobosa as
Captain(Spain dub; ep 141) 
Ellie's Grandfather(Spain dub; ep 113) 
Giovanni(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 96-97, 123, 142
)
 
José Antonio Toledano as Toby(ep 4) 
Jose Luis Orozco as
Metro Central Voice(ep 3) 
Mr. Gold(ep 82) 
Juan Logar Jr. as Handsome(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)
 
Juan Perucho as Carrasco Encina(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
 
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Jeff(Spain dub; ep 102) 
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Referee(Spain dub; ep 111) 
Laura Pastor as
Paz(Spain dub; eps 118, 122) 
Rhoder(Spain dub; ep 117) 
Laura Torres as Mick(ep 65) 
Lety Amezcua as
Billy Jo  (eps 83-84) 
Nimbasa Gym Referee 
Leyla Rangel as Erina(ep 3) 
Lourdes Arruti as Georgia 
Luis Mas as Lirio(Spain dub; eps 100-101) 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Getty(eps 69-72) 
Helper # 2(ep 57) 
Henchman # 2(ep 8) 
Stephan 
Luis Fernando Orozco as
Foongus Coach(ep 7) 
Foongus Trainer(ep 56) 
Nicky(eps 83-84) 
Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup Ref(eps 90-93) 
Virbank Gym Referee(eps 83-84) 
Lupita Leal as Elesa´s Admirer(eps 1-2) 
Manuel Díaz as
Coach Deino # 3(ep 7) 
Deino Trainer # 3(ep 56) 
Mar Bordallo as
Cassie(Spain dub; ep 90) 
Maya(Spain dub) 
María Blanco as
Borgoña(Spain dub; eps 90-93) 
Marris(Spain dub; ep 90) 
María Antonia Rodríguez as
Cintia(Spain dub) 
Débora(Spain dub; ep 136) 
María Teresa Neila as Selma(Spain dub; ep 105) 
Marisa Marco as Delia Ketchum(Spain dub; ep 142) 
Martin Soto as Mayordomo(ep 80) 
Mayte Mira as Moira(Spain dub; ep 98) 
Melissa Gedeón as Katharine(ep 6) 
Miguel Zúñiga as Mirto(Spain dub; eps 90-93) 
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Stephan(Spain dub; eps 103-108) 
Mireya Mendoza as Roxie(eps 83-84) 
Miriam Valencia as
Aldith(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Misty(Spain dub; ep 116) 
Tony(Spain dub; ep 138) 
Moisés Iván Mora as Bobby(ep 7) 
Mónica Villaseñor as Sierra(eps 75-76) 
Monserrat Mendoza as Elesa´s Admirer(eps 1-2) 
Nycolle González as Layla(ep 95) 
Oscar Castellanos as Freddy O'Martian(Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 90-93, 103-108, 126
)
 
Pablo Sevilla as Ciprián(Spain dub; ep 94) 
Pablo Tribaldos as
Halsey(Spain dub; ep 115) 
Kendrick(Spain dub; ep 103) 
Zeo(Spain dub; ep 140) 
Paco Mauri as Professor Malveaux(ep 81) 
Paloma Escola as Marta(Spain dub; ep 100) 
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as
Doctor Ferrara/Hombre Cryogonal(ep 8) 
Jervis  (eps 86-98) 
Pilar Coronado as Cadbury(Spain dub; ep 126) 
Pilar Martín as Chris(Spain dub; ep 88) 
Pilar Puebla as Bel(Spain dub; eps 103-108) 
Rafael Azcárraga as Don Jorge(Spain dub; ep 126) 
Ricardo Mendoza as Colress 
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Elder Man(Spain dub; ep 105) 
Roberto Encinas as Professor Oak(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 109, 116, 123, 128, 130, 142
)
 
Roberto Mendiola as Freddy O'Martian 
Rodri Martín as Cheren(Spain dub; ep 110) 
Rodrigo Gutiérrez as
Coach Deino # 2(ep 7) 
Deino Trainer # 2(ep 56) 
Montgomery(eps 69-72) 
Rossy Aguirre as Chris(ep 88) 
Sandra Jara as Catleya(Spain dub; ep 90) 
Sara Heras as Nurse Joy(Spain dub) 
Sara Vivas as Rubén(Spain dub; ep 99) 
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Case(ep 81) 
Sergio Morel as Driftveil Gym Referee(ep 61) 
Vicente Gil as Dr. Zager(Spain dub; eps 86, 96-97) 
Victor Ugarte as
Helper # 1(ep 57) 
Henchman # 1(ep 8) 
Marlon(ep 94) 

Ainhoa Martín(Spain dub; ep 111) 
Antonio Domínguez(Spain dub) 
César Martín(Spain dub; ep 127) 
Cheyenne Summers(Spain dub; ep 105) 
Desirée Álvarez(Spain dub; ep 111) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub) 
Emma Cifuentes(Spain dub; ep 98) 
Fernando Cordero(Spain dub) 
José Escobosa(Spain dub; ep 117) 
Laura Ramírez(Spain dub; ep 98) 
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; ep 111) 
Spanish companies
Distributor: SDI Polonia (Latin America) 
Dubbing Studio:
Deluxe 103 (Spain dub; eps 85-97) 
SDI Media México 
Tecnison, S.A. (Spain dub; eps 98-142) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti 
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Dubbing Engineer: Roberto Cappo 
Editorial Supervision: Erica Marchini 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD 
K-2 
K2 (from 20 April 2012) 
Dubbing: Studio ASCI 
Mixing: SDI Media Poland 
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Script Adaptation: Daniela Arden 
Script Translation: Daniela Arden 
Theme Song Lyrics: Ralf Vornberger (OP 1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Luisa Wietzorek 
Ralf Vornberger 
Tina Hänsch (OP 1) 
Tom Luca (OP 1) 
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Marieke Oeffinger as Iris 
Tim Schwarzmaier as Cilan 

Gerhard Acktun as Meowth 
Jana Kilka as Dawn 
Matthias Klie as James 
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie 
German companies
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Voice Direction: Hilde de Mildt 
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum 
José Kroon as Iris 
Jurjen van Loon as Cilan 

Bas Keijzer as Meowth 
Fred Meijer as Meowth(BW109-BW142) 
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie 
Meghna Kumar as Dawn 
Paul Disbergen as James 

Donna Vrijhof as Cynthia 
Edna Kalb as
Agent Jenny 
Oudste 
Zuster Joy(BW85) 
Ewout Eggink as
Jeff 
Ultimo(103) 
Fleur van de Water as
Bianca 
Mona(BW96) 
Shannon(BW100) 
Frans Limburg as Stephan 
Fred Meijer as Jervis 
Hilde de Mildt as
Martha(BW101) 
Ms. Chandler(BW96) 
Okura(BW105) 
Winkelier(BW105) 
Huub Dikstaal as Mikael(103) 
Jannemien Cnossen as
Cher(BW96) 
Professor Juniper 
Jeroen Keers as
Freddy O'Martian 
Verteller 
Just Meijer as Don George 
Leon Wiedijk as
Cameron 
Rocko(BW99) 
Lizemijn Libgott as
Moira(BW96) 
Zuster Joy 
Paul Disbergen as
Dr. Zager 
Drayden 
Radley(103) 
Sander van der Poel as
Kendrick(103) 
Soren(BW99) 
Thijs van Aken as
Davy 
Trip 
Tineke Blok as Alexa 
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Netherlands 
Russian staff
Russian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Localization Producer: Eric Heath 
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines 
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins 
Russian companies
Broadcaster:
2×2 
TNT 
Danish cast
Danish staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Malene Tabert as Iris 
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum 
Sonny Lahey as Cilan 

Ann Hjort as Jessie 
Peter Zhelder as Meowth 
Thomas Kirk as James 
Danish companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki 
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka 
Organization Of Production:
Anita Ucińska 
Paweł Przedlacki 
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka 
Theme Song Performance:
Ewa Broczek 
Juliusz Kamil Kuźnik 
Paweł Piecuch 
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Justyna Bojczuk as Iris 
Robert Kuraś as Cilan 

Artur Kaczmarski as Pokedex 
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni 
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie 
Jarosław Budnik as James 
Lukasz Talik as Trip 
Mirosław Wieprzewski as Meowth 

Adam Krylik as Colress(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Adam Pluciński as Rhoder(ep 117) 
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as
Burgundy 
Clair(ep 136) 
Anna Apostolakis as Elder (Nestorka) 
Anna Gajewska as
Anthea(eps 118, 122) 
Delia Ketchum(ep 142) 
Anna Wodzyńska as Georgia 
Artur Kaczmarski as
Cedric Juniper's Assistant(ep 122) 
Jervis 
Magikarps's Huckster(ep 116) 
Manager(ep 95) 
Team Plasma's Member(3 episodes
eps 118-119, 121
)
 
Weiss(ep 114) 
Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as Dawn(eps 86-93) 
Bożena Furczyk as Shop assistant(ep 105) 
Brygida Turowska as Chris(ep 88) 
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Cedric Juniper's Assistant(eps 120, 122) 
Team Plasma's Member(ep 120) 
Tony's Father(ep 138) 
Cezary Nowak as Cedric Juniper(5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
 
Dominika Sell as Nanette(ep 109) 
Elżbieta Kijowska as Mrs. Ripple(ep 125) 
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Pokémon Sumo Tournament's Judge(ep 134) 
Judge(7 episodes
eps 101, 103-108
)
 
Judge in Humilau(ep 94) 
Russet(ep 105) 
The Junior Cup's Judge(eps 90-93) 
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Captain(eps 125, 141) 
Carlton(ep 132) 
Freddy O’Martian 
Team Plasma's Member(ep 112) 
Iwona Rulewicz as Misty(ep 116) 
Izabella Bukowska as
Bianca 
Woman(ep 116) 
Janusz Wituch as
Dr. Zager 
Professor Oak 
Joanna Pach as
Azumarill's Trainer(ep 129) 
Darumaks's Trainer(ep 129) 
Speaker(ep 110) 
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy 
Józef Pawłowski as Cameron 
Julia Chatys as Gemma(ep 132) 
Julia Kołakowska as Lotus(ep 132) 
Kamil Kula as
Ducklett's Trainer(ep 129) 
Judge(ep 125) 
Karol Jankiewicz as Cadbury(ep 126) 
Katarzyna Laska as Boy(ep 111) 
Katarzyna Owczarz as Officer Jenny 
Klementyna Umer as
Cher 
Professor Juniper 
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Barret(eps 118-122) 
Croconaw's Trainer(ep 129) 
Porter(12 episodes
eps 123-131, 136, 140-141
)
 
Tedesco(ep 125) 
Leszek Zdun as Jeff(ep 102) 
Lukasz Lewandowski as Worker(ep 115) 
Magdalena Krylik as
Alexa(eps 134-142) 
Mrs. Chandler(ep 98) 
Marek Włodarczyk as
Brock(ep 116) 
Team Plasma's Member(eps 112, 117) 
Marta Dobecka as
Concordia(eps 118, 122) 
Ellie(ep 113) 
Marta 
Marta Kurzak as Mona 
Mateusz Narloch as
Cedric Juniper's Cooperator(ep 109) 
Halsey(ep 115) 
Team Plasma's Member(ep 117) 
Mateusz Rusin as
Chili(ep 140) 
Virgil(6 episodes
eps 102-105, 107-108
)
 
Michał Podsiadło as Policeman(ep 89) 
Mieczysław Morański as Mr. Shaw(ep 125) 
Mikołaj Klimek as
Commentator(ep 116) 
Narrator 
Team Plasma's Member(3 episodes
eps 118-119, 121
)
 
Miłogost Reczek as
Ghetsis(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 
Team Plasma's Member(ep 117) 
Tokuzō(ep 113) 
Miłosz Konkel as Soren 
Monika Pikuła as Cynthia 
Olga Omeljaniec as Morana(ep 140) 
Otar Saralidze as Octillery's Trainer(ep 129) 
Paweł Krucz as
Davy(3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)
 
Judge(ep 101) 
Team Plasma's Member(ep 117) 
Paweł Szczesny as
Don George(ep 126) 
Owner(ep 127) 
Paweł Wiśniewski as
Clay(ep 103) 
Russet's Family(ep 105) 
Piotr Bąk as Alder 
Przemysław Stippa as Marlon(ep 94) 
Radosław Popłonikowski as
Koga(ep 116) 
Schwarz(eps 114, 117) 
Renata Berger as
Boy(ep 111) 
Damian(ep 116) 
Robert Jarociński as Ridley(eps 96-97) 
Tomasz Robaczewski as Stephan(eps 103-108) 
Waldemar Barwiński as
Dino(ep 108) 
Mr. Lunchbox (Pan Ciacho)(5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)
 
Zbigniew Konopka as Drayden 
Zofia Zborowska as Caitlin(ep 90) 

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland (from 25 December 2012) 
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Regina 
Translation: Elaine Pagano 
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (Brazil) 

Sound Mixing:
João Hashimoto 
Léo Macias 
Agatha Paulita as Iris 
Alex Minei as Cilan 
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 

Afonso Amajones as Giovanni 
Andressa Andreatto as Georgia 
Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth 
Daniel Figueira as Cameron 
Felipe Zilse as Trip 
Fernanda Bulara as Dawn 
Gileno Santoro as Dr. Zager 
Maira Paris as Aldith 
Márcio Araújo as James 
Mauro Castro as Don George 
Mirna Rodrigues as Elesa 
Priscila Ferreira as Bianca 
Raquel Marinho as Policial Jenny 
Ricardo Teles as Colress 
Robson Kumode as N 
Samira Fernandes as Nurse Joy 
Tatá Guarnieri as Ghetsis 
Thiago Zambrano as Stephan 
Wellington Lima as Professor Carvalho(Professor Oak) 
Zeca Rodrigues as Alder 

Alex Morales as Bianca's Father(ep 49) 
Antônio Akira as Weiss 
Bruno Mello as Ricky 
Caio Guarnieri as
Bobby 
Jules 
Radley 
Rocko 
Carlos Campanile as Avô da Ellie 
César Marchetti as Sr. Gold 
Dráuzio de Oliveira as Sr. Hatterly 
Elcio Sodré as Ferris 
Elisa Villon as Secretária do Giovanni 
Fábio Moura as Narrador 
Fátima Silva as Syerra 
Flávia Narciso as
Ellie 
Flora 
Gail 
Flora Paulita as
Layla 
Marigold 
Francisco Freitas as Kenton 
Gabriel Noya as Pokedéx 
Jussara Marques as Shannon 
Kate Kelly as
Betty 
Cher 
Nanette 
Lene Bastos as Moira 
Letícia Celini as Ferris(Young) 
Lucas Gama as Soren 
Lúcia Helena as
Martha 
Srta. Chandler 
Luciana Baroli as Billy Jo 
Márcia Regina as Professora Juniper 
Márcio Marconatto as Cheren 
Marco Antonio Abreu as Delbert 
Marco Aurélio Campos as Montgormery 
Matheus Ferreira as Antonio 
Michel Di Fiori as Manning 
Nestor Chiesse as Rizzo 
Priscila Franco as
Betty 
Mona 
Raphael Ferreira as Weiss 
Rita Almeida as Syerra(young) 
Robson Kumode as Marlon 
Rodrigo Araújo as Narrador do Torneio Pokemon 
Roseli Gonçalves as Okura 
Silas Borges as
Kylan 
Virgil 
Tatá Guarnieri as
Jeff 
Ricard Noveau 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Burgundy 
Tiago Keplermaier as Kendrick 
Walter Cruz as Prof. Malveaux 

Silas Borges(ep 23) 
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil) 
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brasil 
Dubbing Studio: Centauro 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 
Amanda Renberg as Iris 
Dick Eriksson as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Swedish companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology