Girls und Panzer (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© GIRLS und PANZER Projekt 


 
Related anime:
    Girls und Panzer (manga) (adaptation)
      Girls und Panzer: Little Army (manga) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
ガールズ&パンツァー (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , slice of life , tournament 
Themes: Tanks 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: In this world, Sensha-do (戦車道), the art of tank-combat, is a traditional Japanese martial art for girls. Miho, a girl who just transfered into the Ōrai Girls' Academy in Ibaraki Prefecture, has been ordered by the academy's student council chairperson to join the school team and compete in the national Sensha-do championships. 
User Ratings: 467 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 127 votes (sub:105, dub:19, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 150 votes (sub:130, dub:14, raw:2, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 87 votes (sub:72, dub:12, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:2)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 757 users, rank: #1315 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.670 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6473, rank: #918 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.629 (Very good−), rank: #877 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.75 / seen some: 5.71 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 7.627 (Very good−), rank: #684 (of 4612)
Running time: 24 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2012-10-08 to 2013-03-23 
Opening Theme:
"DreamRiser" by ChouCho 
Ending Theme:
"Enter Enter MISSION!" by Fuchigami Mai & Iguchi Yuka & Kayano Ai & Nakagami Ikumi & Ozaki Mami 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 53
Reviews:
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region 4)
    Girls und Panzer - Blu-ray (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-05
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete OVA Series (Blu-Ray) 2013-12-03 (from $22.92)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete TV Series (Blu-Ray) 2013-12-03 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete OVA Series (DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $17.26)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete TV Series (DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima 
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida 
Script: Reiko Yoshida (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 2, 7) 
Masami Shimoda (OP) 
Meigo Naito (ep 8) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 8) 
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 10) 
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 4, 9) 
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 2, 7) 
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 8) 
Takashi Ikehata (ep 10) 
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 12) 
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 9) 
Unit Director: Masami Shimoda (OP) 
Music: Shiroh Hamaguchi 
Original Character Design:
Humikane Shimada 
Takeshi Nogami (assistant) 
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto 
Art Director: Yutaka Ōnishi 
Chief Animation Director: Isao Sugimoto 
Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 5) 
Isao Sugimoto (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 8) 
Shin Young Kim (ep 9) 
Takao Takegami (ep 9) 
Takeshi Itou (eps 3-4, 10) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9) 
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 7) 
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 8) 
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 7, 10) 
3D Director: Keiichiro Yagino 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba 
2nd Key Animation:
Ayana Hori (ep 6) 
Eri Kojima (eps 2, 6) 
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 9) 
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 9) 
Narumi Takahashi (ep 12) 
Natsuki Yamashita (ep 9) 
Rina Oota (eps 2, 6) 
Risa Kameoka (ep 6) 
Satomi Arayama (ep 9) 
Sayaka Ueno (ep 9) 
Takahiro Tajima (ep 9) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 11) 
Tomoki Uekado (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11-12
)
 
Yui Kanou (eps 6, 9) 
Yūko Tanahara (ep 9) 
3D Chief Modeler: Takeshi Gotō 
3D Management Producer: Hirotsugu Shimoyama 
3D Producer: Yoshihiro Mukōda 
3D Production Assistance:
Akihiko Kimura (Lapis) 
Akihiro Komiya (x10studio) 
Atsushi Furukawa (Larx Entertainment) 
Chikara Nomoto (Cyclone Graphics) 
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU) 
Hitomi Yamaguchi (Domerica) 
Ken'ichi Kutsugi (Cyclone Graphics) 
Kenji Isobe (Lapis) 
Kenji Watanabe (Lapis) 
Kurumi Sakamoto (Domerica) 
Mayumi Kamada (Domerica) 
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box) 
Ryuta Kayahara (Lapis) 
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larx Entertainment) 
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (x10studio) 
Tomohisa Sagara (Cyclone Graphics) 
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU) 
Tomonori Maekawa (Lapis) 
Yūki Iida (Domerica) 
3DCG Animator:
Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studio) 
Hidemitsu Shiono (Graphinica) 
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU) 
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU) 
Hisayasu Kamitani (Graphinica) 
Hitomi Yamaguchi (Domerica) 
Jae-Hoon Shin (Graphinica) 
Keiichiro Yagino (Graphinica) 
Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studio) 
Kenji Watanabe (Graphinica) 
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica) 
Kurumi Sakamoto (Domerica) 
Mayumi Kamada (Domerica) 
Mayumi Orikasa (Domerica) 
Naoki Ao (Graphinica) 
Nichi Takanaga (Graphinica) 
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box) 
Ryūta Ono (Graphinica) 
Sadanori Kaneda (F-Sik) 
Sayaka Abe (LandQ Studio) 
Tetsuya Agatsuma (Graphinica) 
Tomoaki Kaneko (Graphinica) 
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU) 
Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ Studio) 
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica) 
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica) 
Yuka Igarashi (Graphinica) 
Yūki Iida (Domerica) 
Animation producer: Shunpei Maruyama 
Art Setting: Takashi Hiruma 
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 7) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 7) 
Satoru Nakaya (ep 7) 
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 5) 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7) 
Shou Kawashima (ep 5) 
Takeshi Itou (ep 5) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 5, 7, 10) 
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 5) 
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack) 
Benkō Fujita (Studio WHO) 
Chung Hyun Yoo (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio) 
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO) 
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio) 
Hiroaki Matsui (See Throu Studio) 
Hirofune Hane (Studio Jack) 
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft) 
Hiromitsu Kawashima (Studio Rufus) 
Hwanseok Ryu (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Hyug Soo Lim (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Hyun Hee Jang (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI) 
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft) 
Kaori Fujii (Bic Studio) 
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft) 
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack) 
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack) 
Kim Hyeong Su (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack) 
Kyoko Haruna (Bic Studio) 
Lee Ji-Eun (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Lee Beom Seon (Bic Studio) 
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack) 
Masami Hagiwara (Bic Studio) 
Masazumi Matsumiya (Studio Loft) 
Mieko Yamaguchi (Bic Studio) 
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Mio Miyamoto (Studio Rufus) 
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio) 
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack) 
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack) 
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO) 
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI) 
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack) 
Risako Yoshida (Bic Studio) 
Ryū Sakamoto (Bic Studio) 
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Shōta Satō (Bic Studio) 
Takaaki Hagio (See Throu Studio) 
Takayuki Kotani (Studio Jack) 
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio) 
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft) 
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack) 
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft) 
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft) 
Yōsuke Kagawa (See Throu Studio) 
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft) 
Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio) 
Yuri Aoki (Studio WHO) 
Yutaka Ōnishi (Bic Studio) 
Yutaro Sato (Bic Studio) 
Brush Characters: Goichi Iwahata 
Color design: Sachiko Harada 
Digital Work: Yuichi Furuichi 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) 
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo) 
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo) 
Aya Itō (D-COLORS) 
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo) 
Ayano Nimata (Jumondo) 
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) 
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS) 
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line) 
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo) 
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo) 
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS) 
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS) 
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS) 
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line) 
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line) 
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS) 
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) 
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS) 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Atsumi Haneda (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Ayahiro Ukita (Studio Mark) 
Ayako Kakiuchi (Studio Gimlet) 
Ayana Hori (Jumondo) 
Ayana Nishino (C2C) 
Ayu Yamada (Angle) 
Ayumi Nakabe (IngresA) 
Ayumi Watahara (Angle) 
Chiho Suezuru (PRA) 
Daisei Kudō (asread) 
Emi Kojima (Studio Mark) 
Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet) 
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed) 
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line) 
Hiromi Tsunematsu (IngresA) 
Hiroshi Yoneda (IngresA) 
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo) 
Hiroyuki Kondo (asread) 
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet) 
Ikumi Kakiuchi (IngresA) 
Jun Ayase (asread) 
Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed) 
Kaori Ishii (C2C) 
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line) 
Kazunori Tagui (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Kazutoshi Inoue (Angle) 
Keiko Miyano (PRA) 
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Mark) 
Keito Miyano (Studio Mark) 
Kenichi Matsuura (asread) 
Kenta Kobayashi (C2C) 
Kōtarō Itakura (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Kyohei Konishi (C2C) 
Makiko Miyaoka (C2C) 
Manae Mori (Studio Gimlet) 
Mao Kawaguchi (Angle) 
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio Mark) 
Mayumi Watanabe (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Mei Yamamoto (IngresA) 
Misako Yamaguchi (Studio Mark) 
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet) 
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line) 
Naaya Ide (Studio Gimlet) 
Namu Ichikawa (Angle) 
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo) 
Natsuki Yamashita (Jumondo) 
Rei Miura (Studio Mark) 
Risa Kameoka (Jumondo) 
Saki Yoshimura (Jumondo) 
Sanae Takahashi (C2C) 
Saori Hosoda (Studio Gimlet) 
Satomi Arayama (Jumondo) 
Satoshi Kimura (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Sayaka Maruyama (Jumondo) 
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo) 
Sayumi Okamoto (Studio Gimlet) 
Shion Kusano (Studio Gimlet) 
Shiori Araki (Jumondo) 
Shiori Yamashita (Angle) 
Shōgo Nishi (Angle) 
Shōta Ōnishi (PRA) 
Shunki Bitō (Jumondo) 
Takahiro Tajima (Jumondo) 
Takuya Asaoka (TNK) 
Tomomi Itō (Angle) 
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed) 
Tomomi Kehara (IngresA) 
Toshiaki Kimura (Jumondo) 
William Lee (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Yui Kanou (Jumondo) 
Yūji Imanaka (TNK) 
Yukari Yoshimura (IngresA) 
Yuki Deguchi (Studio Gimlet) 
Yūki Hirano (Studio Mark) 
Yūko Tanahara (Jumondo) 
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Izumi (FAI International) 
Akiko Ikemure 
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo) 
Kana Ineo (Jumondo) 
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo) 
Kōki Hirano (Jumondo) 
Masahito Wada 
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo) 
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo) 
Shiori Shirazaki (Jumondo) 
Takahiro Nawa 
Takahiro Tajima 
Toshiaki Kimura (Jumondo) 
Yuki Ōhashi 
Key Animation:
Akiko Seki (eps 2, 12) 
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 8) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (OP; ep 6) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3) 
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 10) 
Atsushi Shibata (ep 8) 
Ayako Ito (ep 7) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7) 
Eri Kojima (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Erina Oshima (ep 7) 
Etsuaki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)
 
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 7) 
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2) 
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 4, 10) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (OP) 
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 8) 
Hitomi Tominaga (ep 8) 
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 9) 
Isao Sugimoto (OP; eps 1, 11-12) 
Kang Ei Shin (ep 9) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12) 
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 6) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7) 
Kazuma Uike (ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10) 
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4) 
Kenji Miuma (ep 8) 
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 8) 
Kimitaka Itō (ep 8) 
Kouhaku Nishio (OP) 
Kumiko Numata (eps 3, 6) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 5) 
Masahito Yamashita (eps 1, 3) 
Masakatsu Sasaki (OP) 
Masakazu Yoshimoto (OP) 
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 12) 
Masumi Hōjō (eps 6, 10-12) 
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 4) 
Mayumi Watanabe (OP) 
Mina Itou (ep 5) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 6) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 10) 
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 1, 3) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 12) 
Naomi Okita (eps 2, 12) 
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 4) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (OP; eps 1-7, 11-12) 
Osamu Sato (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10, 12
)
 
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 4) 
Rie Kawai (ep 5) 
Rina Oota (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Rina Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)
 
Sai Yamane (eps 1-2, 5, 11) 
Satoru Fujimoto (OP; ep 11) 
Satoru Murata (ep 12) 
Satoru Nakaya (OP; ep 1) 
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 2, 5) 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7) 
Satoshi Sudo (eps 1, 5, 10) 
Seiki Kudou (ep 7) 
Shigeto Tsuji (ep 4) 
Shin Young Kim (ep 9) 
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 8) 
Shou Kawashima (ep 5) 
Shun Odajima (ep 2) 
Sinomin (OH! Pro; ep 4) 
Susumu Sudō (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Tadashi Shida (ep 6) 
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 3) 
Takahiro Sakai (OP) 
Takao Takegami (OP; eps 1, 5, 12) 
Takashi Hiruma (eps 1-3) 
Takashi Sano (eps 1, 5) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 6) 
Takeshi Iijima (ep 7) 
Takeshi Itou (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)
 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 6) 
Takuya Hirata (eps 4-5, 10) 
Tamako Horiuchi (OH! Pro; ep 4) 
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 8) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7) 
Teruko Takejima (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 7) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 6, 10) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 11) 
Tomoki Uekado (eps 7, 10) 
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 1, 6) 
Tomoya Takayama (ep 8) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 6-7, 10) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 11) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 8) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 12) 
Yasue Ohno (ep 8) 
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 2, 7) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 10) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP) 
Yuriko Chiba (ep 4) 
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 6-7) 
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Mecha Animation Director: Susumu Sudō (eps 2, 6-8, 11) 
Military History Advisor: Takaaki Suzuki 
Military Works: Takeshi Itou 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Ryosuke Kashiwada (Tuba) 
Music producer: Katsumi Koike 
Online Editor:
Gen Itakura 
Yuka Yasaka 
Original Drawing Revision: Ryū Sakamoto (ep 4) 
Original Modeling Concept: Kyōshi Harada 
Photography:
Asami Ōkami (Anime Film) 
Hibachi Kiyuro (Anime Film) 
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick) 
Naoyuki Ohba (Rare Trick) 
Ryouta Itoh (Larx Entertianment) 
Satoko Nakamura (Larx Entertianment) 
Shinji Todokoro (GAINAX) 
Souta Ooya (Anime Film) 
Tatsuya Nomura (Larx Entertianment) 
Tetsuya Sasaki (GAINAX) 
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick) 
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick) 
Youichi Oogami (Anime Film) 
Yukari Shimatani (GAINAX) 
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick) 
Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick) 
Production Advancement:
Chieko Morinaga (ep 3) 
Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 8) 
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 9) 
Nobumori Fujita (ep 1) 
Shūsei Fujita (eps 4-5, 11-12) 
Takao Ohnishi (ep 10) 
Tomonori Nagakura (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Yuki Ono (ep 7) 
Production Desk: Kenta Ojiri 
Publicity Producer: Yūji Hirooka 
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi 
Recording Assistant: Yūko Kai 
Set Design: Takashi Hiruma 
Setting Production: Kenzō Maniwa 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Production Manager: Atsushi Nagashima 
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi 
Supervision: Takaaki Suzuki 
Theme Song Performance: ChouCho (OP) 
Ai Kayano as Saori Takebe 
Ikumi Nakagami as Yukari Akiyama 
Mai Fuchigami as Miho Nishizumi 
Mami Ozaki as Hana Isuzu 
Yuka Iguchi as Mako Reizei 

Ayuru Ōhashi as Oryō 
Chuna as Aya Ōno 
Eri Kitamura as
Darjeeling 
Tsuchiya 
Eri Sendai as Caesar 
Hekiru Shiina as Ami Chōno 
Hisako Kanemoto as Hoshino 
Hitomi Takeuchi as Azusa Sawa 
Ikumi Hayama as Nekonyaa 
Kana Ueda as Momo Kawashima 
Konomi Tada as Karina Sakaguchi 
Mai Ishihara as
Orangepekoe 
Suzuki 
Mari Kirimura as Shinobu Kawanishi 
Masayo Kurata as Momogaa 
Maya Yoshioka as Taeko Kondō 
Mika Kikuchi as Noriko Isobe 
Mikako Takahashi as Yuzu Koyama 
Misato Fukuen as Anzu Kadotani 
Nozomi Nakazato as Ayumi Yamagō 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Nakajima 
Sakura Nakamura as Akebi Sasaki 
Satomi Moriya as Erwin 
Shiori Izawa as
Gomoyo/Moyoko Gotō 
Pazomi/Nozomi Konparu 
Sodoko/Midoriko Sono 
Sumire Uesaka as
Nonna 
Piyotan 
Yuka Inoue as Saemonza 
Yuri Yamaoka as Yūki Utsugi 

Atsushi Imaruoka as Shinzaburō 
Aya Hirano as Alisa 
Ayako Kawasumi as Kay 
Hisako Kanemoto as Katyusha 
Hitomi Nabatame as Erika Itsumi 
Mariya Ise as Naomi 
Masayo Kurata as Yuri Isuzu 
Mikako Komatsu as Saki Maruyama 
Rie Tanaka as Maho Nishizumi 
Rikako Aikawa as Hisako Reizei 
Yumi Touma as Shiho Nishizumi 
Japanese companies
2D Works: Shift R 
3D Photography: Graphinica 
3D Production Assistance:
Cyclone Graphics inc (ep 11) 
Domerica (ep 11) 
Frame Box (ep 11) 
LandQ Studios (ep 11) 
Lapis (ep 11) 
Larx Entertainment (ep 11) 
Studio BACU (ep 11) 
x10studio (ep 11) 
Animation Production: Actas 
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 4) 
Oh! Production (ep 4) 
Logo Design: Overdrive 
Materials Assistance:
EXCEL 
Fine Mold 
Official Site Assistance: BIGLOBE 
Offline Editing: Taguma Editing Room 
Online Editing: Q-Tec 
Production Assistance:
Jumondo (ep 9) 
Studio Guts (ep 8) 
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Janice Williams 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Producer:
David Del Rio (Sentai Filmworks) 
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks) 

BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee 
Media Coordination: Janice Williams 
Mixing: Brent Marshall 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design: Brent Marshall 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Dwayne Jones 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Caitlynn French as Hana Isuzu 
Jessica Calvello as Saori Takabe 
Meg McDonald as Miho Nishizumi 
Molly Searcy as Mako Reizi 
Rebekah Stevens as Yukari Akiyama 

Allison Sumrall as Azusa Sawa 
Ally Piotrowski as Orange Pekoe 
Beth Lazarou as Nakajima 
Brittney Karbowski as Suzuki 
Carli Mosier as Akebi Sasaki 
Cynthia Martinez as Shinobu Kawanishi 
Diane Gallagher as Hoshino 
Emily Neves as Pazomi 
Genevieve Simmons as Noriko Isobe 
Hilary Haag as Katyusha 
Juliet Simmons as Aya Oono 
Kalin Coates as Taeko Kondo 
Kara Greenberg as Darjeeling 
Kendall McClellan as Momo Kawashima 
Luci Christian as
Erwin 
Tsuchiya 
Maggie Flecknoe as
Piyotan 
Yuuki Utsugi 
Meaghan Avocato as Yuzuko Koyama 
Monica Rial as Karina Sakaguchi 
Nancy Novotny as Oryou 
Natalie Rial as Nekonya 
Olivia Swasey as Momoga 
Rozie Curtis as Anzu Kadotani 
Savannah Menzel as Ayumi Yamagou 
Shannon Emerick as
Caesar 
Nonna 
Shelley Calene-Black as
Ami Chouno 
Gomoyo 
Tiffany Grant as Sadoko 
Tiffany Terrell as Saemonza 

Beth Lazarou as Saunders Member(ep 5) 
Brittney Karbowski as Arisa 
Christopher Ayres as Yukari's Dad(ep 5) 
David Matranga as Shinzaburou 
Diane Gallagher as Saunders Member(ep 5) 
Elizabeth Bannor as Erika Itsumi 
Emily Neves as
Kei 
Yuri Isuzu 
Genevieve Simmons as
Pravda Member(eps 8-9) 
Shiho Nishizumi 
John Swasey as
Board Member(ep 9) 
Chicken Katsu Dude(ep 10) 
Juliet Simmons as Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12) 
Kalin Coates as Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12) 
Kendall McClellan as Saunders Member(ep 5) 
Kim Prause as
Maho Nishizumi 
Pravda Member(eps 8-9) 
Luci Christian as
Hisako Reizei(ep 7) 
Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12) 
Maggie Flecknoe as
Homeroom Teacher(ep 1) 
Yukari's Mom(ep 5) 
Monica Rial as Announcer 
Nancy Novotny as
Lunchlady(ep 1) 
Pravda Member(eps 8-9) 
Saunders Member(ep 5) 
Natalie Rial as
Pravda Member(eps 8-9) 
Saunders Member(ep 5) 
St. Glorian Member(ep 4) 
Olivia Swasey as
Pravda Member(eps 8-9) 
St. Glorian Member(ep 4) 
Shelley Calene-Black as Pravda Member(eps 8-9) 
Tiffany Grant as
Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12) 
Saunders Member(ep 5) 
Tiffany Terrell as
Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12) 
Nurse(ep 1) 

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, UK & Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Netherlands, Scandinavia, and South Africa) 
iTunes Store 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology