OniAi (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©Daisuke Suzuki・MEDIA FACTORY / ONIAI PARTNERS 


 
[ adapted from Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankei Nai yo ne (light novel) ]

Alternative title:
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankei Nai yo ne— (Japanese) 
お兄ちゃんだけど愛さえあれば関係ないよねっ (Japanese) 
就算是哥哥,有愛就沒問題了,對吧! (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , romance , slice of life 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The story centers around Akito Himenokōji, a boy who was separated from his twin sister Akiko, but they end up living under the same roof together during high school. 
User Ratings: 366 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:2, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 64 votes (sub:59, dub:2, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 98 votes (sub:92, raw:1, others:5
5 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 92 votes (sub:83, dub:3, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 689 users, rank: #1415 (of 6067)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.522 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8207, rank: #3396 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 6.393 (Decent+), rank: #3667 (of 6061) (seen all: 6.60 / seen some: 3.83 / won't finish: 3.75)
Bayesian estimate: 6.429 (Decent+), rank: #3316 (of 4611)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-05 
Opening Theme:
"SELF PRODUCER" by Minori Chihara 
Ending Theme:
"Life-ru is LOVE-ru!!" by Liliana Sisters 
Trivia: We have 4
Review:
OniAi BD+DVD (Feb 18, 2014)
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    OniAi - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-12-31 (from $40.31)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi 
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu 
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1, 3, 6, 11) 
Mio Inoue (eps 4, 7-8, 12) 
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 2, 5, 9-10) 
Storyboard:
Kei Oikawa (ep 3) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 10) 
Konan Hanafuda (ep 9) 
Masato Jinbo (ep 8) 
Michio Fukuda (eps 6, 12) 
Shin Oonuma (ep 4) 
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 5, 11) 
Takashi Watanabe (ep 7) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 4) 
Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 10) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2) 
Kei Oikawa (ep 3) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 1) 
Masato Jinbo (ep 8) 
Taichi Shinko (ep 9) 
Tatsuya Nogimori (ep 7) 
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 6) 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 5, 11-12) 
Music: Takahiro Ando 
Original creator: Daisuke Suzuki 
Original Character Design: Gekka Urū 
Character Design: Kōsuke Kawamura 
Art Director: Yutaka Mukumoto 
Chief Animation Director: Kōsuke Kawamura 
Animation Director:
Aoi Yoshii (ep 9) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 5) 
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 1) 
Kazuya Hirata (eps 1, 3, 7-8) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 7, 10) 
Keiko Ijima (ep 8) 
Kōichi Yamayoshi (eps 1, 7) 
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 10) 
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 10) 
Masanori Aoyama (ep 10) 
Masaru Hyodo (eps 6, 12) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 8) 
Shoko Takimoto (eps 3, 8) 
Takao Sano (ep 8) 
Takeo Ōhira (ep 6) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2) 
Usaku (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 9) 
Yuka Takemori (ep 12) 
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 6) 
Yukiyo Komito (ep 2) 
Sound Director: Satoki Iida 
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi 
2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica) 
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica) 
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 1, 3, 7-9) 
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 6, 8) 
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 9) 
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 8) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 4) 
Fumi Ōsuga (G&G Direction; ep 11) 
Haruko Ichihara (ep 4) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 1) 
Hye Eun Kim (ep 8) 
Ikuyo Hikōji (SILVER LINK; ep 12) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 3) 
Kaori Sato (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 12
)
 
Kaoru Yokota (ep 6) 
Kazuya Hirata (ep 8) 
Kei Hasegawa (G&G Direction; ep 11) 
Mariko Komatsu (ep 3) 
Masahito Wada (ep 5) 
Masato Okada (ep 8) 
Minoru Nara (G&G Direction; ep 11) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 5) 
Nami Shōyama (ep 9) 
Narumi Takahashi (ep 1) 
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 9) 
Risa Takai (ep 5) 
Sae Ishizuka (AI; ep 11) 
Shoko Takimoto (ep 12) 
Shūjirō Ami (G&G Direction; ep 11) 
Takahiro Tachibana (ep 1) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 7) 
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 1) 
Tomomi Kumata (ep 12) 
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 3) 
Yuki Sawairi (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 12
)
 
Yusuke Sato (ep 12) 
Yusuke Tomita (SILVER LINK; ep 12) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 12) 
Yuuta Takahashi (SILVER LINK; ep 12) 
3DCG Animator: Yoji Nagasawa 
Animation producer: Masahiro Tabeya 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kana Miyai (ep 9) 
Keiko Ijima (ep 3) 
Masaru Hyodo (ep 8) 
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9) 
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 4) 
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 9) 
Shiro Izumi (ep 9) 
Shoko Takimoto (ep 12) 
Sonomi Norimi (ep 12) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 4) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 9) 
Usaku (ep 5) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yuki Imoto (eps 8-10, 12) 
Assistant producer:
Yasuyo Ogisu 
Yoshinori Kusumi 
Background Art:
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip) 
Misato Hōdai (Studio Tulip) 
Reika Sugiura (Studio Tulip) 
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip) 
Sayaka Fujii (Studio Tulip) 
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip) 
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip) 
Color design: Toshie Suzuki 
Editing: Masato Yoshitake (Q-Tec) 
Finish Animation:
Atsushi Shirasawa (SILVER LINK) 
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK) 
Eri Takahashi (AI) 
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK) 
Kiyomi Sakairi (AI) 
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK) 
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK) 
Miyuki Kibata (SILVER LINK) 
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK) 
Reina Iwasa (AI) 
Risa Nakamura (AI) 
Ryoko Oka 
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK) 
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK) 
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK) 
Yuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK) 
Yūki Nishikawa (AI) 
Yuusuke Satou 
Home Page Production: Yukiko Kuriyama 
In-Between Animation:
Dai Goto 
Dal Eo Jeok 
Erisa Tomita (AI) 
Hirokazu Ōuchi (SILVER LINK) 
Ikuyo Hikōji (SILVER LINK) 
Izumi Kondō 
Jumi Ito 
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK) 
Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK) 
Nai Yamamoto (SILVER LINK) 
Nao Ōtsuki (SILVER LINK) 
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI) 
Noboru Chigiri (AI) 
Risa Takai 
Shiho Hiragane (SILVER LINK) 
Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK) 
Shūichi Inoue (AI) 
Sumio Ogawa (AI) 
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK) 
Takanori Yonekura (SILVER LINK) 
Teruyuki Nakayama (AI) 
Tomomi Kajiki (SILVER LINK) 
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK) 
Yaoi Kakihira 
Yōko Harada (SILVER LINK) 
Yoshiko Saitou 
Yoshiya Yasaku (AI) 
Yusuke Tomita (SILVER LINK) 
Yuuta Takahashi (SILVER LINK) 
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 1) 
Aiko Utsumi (ep 6) 
Aki Kumata (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Akihiko Ota (ep 8) 
Akito Dobashi (ep 4) 
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Aritsu Mitsuse (ep 4) 
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 7) 
Aya Maeda (ep 11) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 6) 
Ayako Kakiuchi (Studio Gimlet; ep 7) 
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 1) 
Ayako Tanai (ep 8) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 2) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 8) 
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 7) 
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 1) 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Dai Suzuki (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 2) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 2) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 2) 
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Dal Eo Jeok (eps 5, 11) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 11) 
Emi Sato (ep 8) 
Haruma Edo (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Haruna Gōtsu (ep 3) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Hideo Maru (ep 5) 
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 6) 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11) 
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 1, 4) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Yoshida (ep 11) 
Izumi Kondō (eps 5, 11) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 7) 
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7) 
Kanako Ono (ep 1) 
Kaori Ikeda (Studio Angle; ep 7) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 4, 10) 
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 5) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 8) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 4) 
Kazunori Shibata (ep 4) 
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 12) 
Kazuyuki Hirata (ep 7) 
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 9) 
Keiko Ijima (ep 12) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7) 
Ken Takahashi (ep 1) 
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 6) 
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 5, 11) 
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 6) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9) 
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 1) 
Koichi Usami (ep 6) 
Kota Takeuchi (ep 8) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 4, 10) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 3) 
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 5) 
Mariko Komatsu (eps 8, 12) 
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 1) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 10) 
Masaki Takasaka (ep 1) 
Masami Ota (eps 1, 12) 
Masanori Aoyama (ep 10) 
Masaru Hyodo (eps 3, 12) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 8) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9) 
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 8) 
Mayo Koike (ep 6) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Mayumi Nishida (ep 5) 
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Miho Hanada (ep 2) 
Miho Harada (ep 2) 
Miho Kawasaki (ep 4) 
Mika Inoue (ep 6) 
Miki Kato (ep 3) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 2) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 7) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 4, 10) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 5) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 4) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 9) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 11) 
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 4) 
Natsuko Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2) 
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 8) 
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 8, 12) 
Noriko Teshima (ep 3) 
Pei Qi Peng (ep 2) 
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Risa Takai (ep 11) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 3) 
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 2) 
Sakae Shibuya (ep 2) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 7) 
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 4) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 3) 
Seiki Kudou (eps 1, 3) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 8) 
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 8) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 3) 
Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; ep 7) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Shoko Takimoto (ep 1) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 10) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9) 
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 8-9) 
Shusuke Morita (ep 2) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Tadashi Sugita (ep 4) 
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 5) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 7) 
Takashi Iwao (ep 8) 
Takashi Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Takeo Ōhira (ep 6) 
Takeshi Iijima (ep 4) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (ep 8) 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Tomoki Kōda (ep 11) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 4) 
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Toshiaki Sato (eps 3, 12) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 1) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 5) 
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 1) 
Wataru Chihara (eps 5, 11) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Yayoi Komine (eps 5, 11) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3) 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7) 
Yoshiko Saitou (eps 5, 11) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 10) 
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 4) 
Yoshinori Deno (ep 1) 
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 10) 
Yū Matsui (ep 2) 
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 4) 
Yuki Kawamura (ep 5) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Yuki Watanabe (ep 1) 
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6) 
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 5) 
Yukiyo Komito (ep 2) 
Yūko Kanai (ep 3) 
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 4) 
Yumie Wada (ep 5) 
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Yūta Masaki (ep 5) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 8) 
Music A&R: Terunari Yoshie 
Music producer:
Shigeru Saitō 
Yoshiyuki Ito 
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica) 
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica) 
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica) 
Post Production:
Katsuhiro Kimura 
Yūsuke Katada 
Production Advancement:
Akira Kato (eps 1, 3) 
Fumi Matsushita (ep 6) 
Hiroki Tanaka (ep 9) 
Jun-Ho Kim (ep 7) 
Kazuhito Hattori (ep 8) 
Masamitsu Akaike (eps 5, 11) 
Rie Nishimura (eps 8, 12) 
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 2) 
Takeshi Kawatsu (ep 2) 
Tomomi Oku (ep 6) 
Tomoya Hozumi (eps 1, 3, 7) 
Yuki Yamada (eps 4, 10) 
Production manager: Takahiro Ishikawa 
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita 
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro) 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi 
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica) 
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica) 
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
Kyo Takada (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED) 
Saori Kodama (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Shimoda (ED) 
Eri Kitamura (ED) 
Ibuki Kido (ED) 
Minori Chihara (OP; ED) 
Title Logo Design:
Susumu Kashiwabara 
Yūko Shintani 
Ibuki Kido as Akiko Himenokōji 
Ryota Ohsaka as Akito Himenokōji 

Asami Shimoda as Haruomi Ginbei Sawatari 
Eri Kitamura as Arashi Nikaido 
Megumi Takamoto as Kaoruko Jinno 
Minori Chihara as Anastasia Nasuhara 
Sumire Morohoshi as Arisa Takanomiya 

Kei Shindou as Akina 
Mana Watarai as Reika Ryuuzaki 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Akio 
Yui Hase as Ayumi Himekawa 

Japanese companies
Animation Production: SILVER LINK 
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip 
Editing: Q-Tec 
In-between Check: Jinbun (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
AIRIS  (ep 10) 
GACHI Production  (eps 4, 10) 
Studio Angle (ep 7) 
Studio Cosmo (ep 12) 
Studio Create  (ep 7) 
Studio Gimlet  (ep 7) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 6) 
Studio Liberty  (ep 7) 
Studio Wanpack  (eps 2, 9) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Offline Editing: Q-Tec Suginami Studio 
Post Production: Q-Tec 
Production Assistance:
BLADE (eps 4, 10) 
CONNECT (eps 1, 3, 12)  (ep 12) 
Encourage Films (ep 2) 
Jinbun (ep 9) 
Nexus (eps 5, 11)  (ep 11) 
Sound Effects: Suwara Production 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
Sound Studio: Delphi Sound 
Title Logo Design: SILVER LINK 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology