Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
マギ (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , fantasy 
Themes: magical boy , monsters , slavery 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: In a fantastic middle-age world where slavery is very common, there are mysterious tall towers named "Dungeon" which mysteriously appeared out of nowhere fourteen years before the story line. Someone who conquers a Dungeon becomes very powerful and wealthy. Our hero Ali Baba is a teenager who works for merchants to support himself. He dreams for conquering a lot of Dungeons and becoming a very rich person. One day, he comes across with a strange young boy named Aladdin who carries a mystical flute with supernatural powers in it. Ali Baba and Aladdin agree to travel their first Dungeon together. 
User Ratings: 729 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 41 votes (sub:35, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 151 votes (sub:136, dub:11, ?:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 206 votes (sub:179, dub:16, raw:1, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 142 votes (sub:130, dub:6, edit.dub:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 66 votes (sub:61, dub:5)
 So-so: 42 votes (sub:40, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 33 votes (sub:31, ?:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:7)
Seen in part or in whole by 1338 users, rank: #803 (of 6009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.191 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0193, rank: #1859 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 7.169 (Good+), rank: #1750 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.28 / seen some: 7.03 / won't finish: 4.69)
Bayesian estimate: 7.175 (Good+), rank: #1577 (of 4564)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 25 
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2012-10-07 
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "V.I.P" by SID (eps 1-12) 
#2: "Matataku Hoshi no Shita de" by Porno Graffitti (eps 13-25) 
Ending Theme:
"Yubi Bōenkyō" by Nogizaka46 
#2: "The Bravery" by supercell 
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic - Set 1 (DVD) 2014-01-14 (from $59.98)
    Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic - Set 2 (DVD) 2014-03-18 (from $64.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koji Masunari 
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Yoshino 
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 17-18, 22-25
)
 
Isana Kakimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21
)
 
Masahiro Yokotani (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 20
)
 
Yoichi Kato (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 19
)
 
Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (eps 12, 17, 25) 
Hideki Nagamachi (ED) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 15, 24) 
Katsuyuki Kodera (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 19, 22
)
 
Koji Masunari (eps 1, 25) 
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 3) 
Mamoru Kanbe (ep 7) 
Masato Tamagawa (ep 23) 
Masayuki Kojima (ep 6) 
Michio Fukuda (ep 21) 
Naomi Nakayama (ep 3) 
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 2, 18) 
Rui Sawamura (ep 14) 
Soichi Masui (ep 24) 
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 9) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 20) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 16) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP) 
Tensai Okamura (ep 13) 
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Episode Director:
Ayako Kurata (eps 12, 17, 25) 
Daisuke Takashima (ep 6) 
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 10, 19, 25) 
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 2, 8, 23) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 15, 24) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 24) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 3) 
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 4) 
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 1, 5, 18) 
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 9) 
Takahiro Majima (eps 2, 13, 21) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 16) 
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 14, 22) 
Tooru Nakasugi (ep 20) 
Yasushi Murayama (ep 11) 
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 7) 
Unit Director:
Hideki Nagamachi (ED) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP) 
Music: Shiro Sagisu 
Original creator: Shinobu Ohtaka 
Character Design: Toshifumi Akai 
Art Director:
Ayu Kawamoto 
Taichi Maezuka 
Chief Animation Director: Toshifumi Akai 
Animation Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (OP) 
Atsushi Sato (eps 3, 12) 
Ayako Kurata (ep 2) 
Chie Nishizawa (eps 15, 18, 24) 
Hideaki Shimada (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (eps 19, 23) 
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 17) 
I Gun Rim (ep 9) 
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 24) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 18, 22) 
Kazumasa Orii (ep 24) 
Keiko Ijima (eps 13, 23) 
Keizo Shimizu (ep 11) 
Koichi Usami (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 18, 24
)
 
Maki Kawano (ep 8) 
Mami Komatsu (ep 7) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 13, 16) 
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 12, 21) 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 2) 
Norie Tanaka (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 5) 
Rie Fujiwara (eps 3, 8) 
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 10) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 9) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 9) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 24) 
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 6) 
Shunji Murata (ep 21) 
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 2) 
Takashi Kumazen (ep 20) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 10) 
Tomofumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Toshifumi Akai (ED; eps 1, 25) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 17) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6) 
Yu Kurihara (eps 19, 24) 
Yumiko Ishii (eps 19, 24) 
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta 
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya 
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex) 
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex) 
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (MBS) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex) 
Shunsuke Saito (Aniplex) 
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures|Aniplex) 
Tomoyuki Saito (Dentsu) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 20) 
Aimei Sugai (ep 18) 
Airi Ishikawa (ep 24) 
Akiko Sugizono (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 21
)
 
Ami Nagata (ep 15) 
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 11) 
Atsuko Saitō (eps 4, 14) 
Atsushi Sato (eps 7, 10, 19) 
Aya Yoshioka (ep 3) 
Ayako Kurata (ep 3) 
Ayako Tanaka (ep 7) 
Ayana Nishino (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Ayumi Ishii (ep 11) 
Cheng Xi Huang (Candy Box; ep 5) 
Chie Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12-13, 16-18, 21, 23-25
)
 
Chiharu Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 19, 25
)
 
Chisato Nakata (ep 10) 
Chitomi Takase (ep 5) 
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Do Young Choi (GK Entertainment; ep 20) 
Eigo Nomura (ep 9) 
Eiji Shirai (ep 5) 
Emi Kouno (ep 14) 
Emiko Shimura (ep 6) 
Eri Ogawa (ep 2) 
Eunhye Lee (ep 9) 
Fumino Shimizu (ep 6) 
Fumiyuki Uehara (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 19, 23
)
 
Haru Higashikuni (eps 2-3) 
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 19) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 13) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 2) 
Hiromi Ariga (ep 17) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 10) 
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 23) 
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 7, 10) 
Hiroshi Numata (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (eps 16, 19) 
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (ep 9) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 22) 
Ikue Yoshima (eps 18, 23, 25) 
Iori Nonoshita (eps 8, 11, 25) 
Itaru Yahata (ep 2) 
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 14) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 2) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 10) 
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 16) 
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 22) 
Kaoru Hattori (eps 17, 25) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 22) 
Kazuhiro Ohara (eps 14, 22) 
Kazune Sugano (ep 2) 
Kei Suezawa (ep 1) 
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production; ep 8) 
Keiko Katou (ep 19) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 25) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 18) 
Koichi Morishima (eps 4, 14) 
Koichi Usami (ep 15) 
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 14, 22) 
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 4, 14) 
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 24) 
Kyohei Konishi (eps 14, 22) 
Kyong Woon Kim (ep 11) 
Maki Kawano (ep 8) 
Maki Sugizono (eps 18, 23) 
Makiko Miyaoka (eps 14, 22) 
Mariko Komatsu (ep 23) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 4, 14) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 16) 
Masami Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 23
)
 
Masateru Inada (Asahi Production; ep 8) 
Mayumi Kowada (eps 6-7, 18) 
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 16, 24) 
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 12) 
Michihiro Kosaka (eps 6, 8, 10) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 2) 
Mika Takazawa (ep 4) 
Miki Takemoto (eps 10, 21) 
Miyuki Kuroki (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 19
)
 
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 10, 19) 
Momoka Koiwa (ep 16) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 16) 
Naohiro Samata (ep 16) 
Naoko Kakiki (ep 19) 
Naoko Masui (eps 17, 25) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 21) 
Narumi Shimoji (eps 15, 17, 19) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 17, 25) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 22) 
Rika Satou (ep 11) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 24) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 14) 
Sanae Takahashi (eps 14, 22) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 11) 
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 21) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 6, 23) 
Shuuko Tomita (ep 25) 
Taeko Igo (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15-16, 19, 24-25
)
 
Takashi Yoshiyama (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 24-25
)
 
Takurō Naka (ep 25) 
Teruyo Katō (eps 2, 17) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 4) 
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production; ep 8) 
Tomoko Sato (eps 1, 12, 23) 
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Wei He (Candy Box; ep 5) 
Xiao Jing Wang (Candy Box; ep 5) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 18) 
Yong Ce Tu (Candy Box; ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 2) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 18) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 8, 16) 
Young-Ung Lee (ep 11) 
Yu Kurihara (ep 11) 
Yūji Fukagawa (ep 9) 
Yūji Takagi (ep 22) 
Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production; ep 8) 
Yūki Ōyanagi (ep 20) 
Yukie Kawakami (ep 2) 
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 11) 
Yumi Shimizu (ep 25) 
Yumi Shimojō (eps 4, 14) 
Yun Yun Zhang (Candy Box; ep 5) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 16) 
Zhi Lin Lu (Candy Box; ep 5) 
Zong Qi Tang (Candy Box; ep 5) 
3D CG:
Akio Shinohara (Graphinica) 
Fumi Ishihara (Graphinica) 
Haruki Kashiwakura (Graphinica) 
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Graphinica) 
Kazuya Yamagata (Graphinica) 
Kentarō Honma (Graphinica) 
Mitsutaka Hori (Graphinica) 
Ryūta Ono (Graphinica) 
Satoko Yamamoto (Graphinica) 
Shōji Baba (Graphinica) 
Tsukasa Abe (Graphinica) 
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica) 
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica) 
Yōko Uemura (Graphinica) 
Yuka Igarashi (Graphinica) 
3D Management Director: Hirotsugu Shimoyama 
Animation producer: Akatsuki Shimizu 
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Aimei Sugai (ep 7) 
Akiko Sugizono (eps 9, 23) 
Akira Takata (ep 25) 
Atsuko Saitō (ep 22) 
Atsushi Sato (eps 5, 9) 
Ayako Kurata (ep 17) 
Chie Nishizawa (ep 25) 
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 19, 25) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 23) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 15, 25) 
Ikuko Satou (ep 9) 
Iori Nonoshita (ep 9) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 18) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 9) 
Kanako Ishizaki (eps 16, 23) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 22) 
Keiko Nakaji (eps 2, 5) 
Koichi Usami (eps 5, 12) 
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 22) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 5) 
Mitsue Mori (ep 1) 
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 9, 18, 23) 
Ryo Haga (ep 22) 
Sachiko Yajima (ep 5) 
Shinobu Mori (ep 5) 
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 5) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 22) 
Takuya Kawai (eps 2, 5) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 22) 
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 3, 8-9) 
Toshiaki Miki (ep 1) 
Yu Kurihara (eps 9, 25) 
Yukie Suzuki (ep 7) 
Yumi Shimojō (eps 14, 22) 
Yuya Takahashi (ep 22) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (9 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)
 
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 3) 
Keiko Nakaji (ep 4) 
Mami Komatsu (eps 9-10) 
Shinobu Mori (ep 4) 
Takuya Kawai (ep 4) 
Assistant producer: Narumi Odagiri 
Associate producer:
Gōta Aishima 
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC) 
Takeyuki Suzuki (Shogakukan Productions) 
Tetsuya Endo 
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS) 
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio) 
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio) 
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; OP) 
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi) 
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi) 
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio) 
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi) 
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio) 
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi) 
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi) 
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio) 
Rie Oda (Kusanagi) 
Sadahiko Tanaka (Kusanagi) 
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio) 
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio) 
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio) 
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio) 
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (Kusanagi) 
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi) 
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio) 
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi) 
Yukiko Kamigaki (Mukuo Studio) 
Background Assistance:
Asuka Komiyama 
Sadahiko Tanaka 
CG Modeling: Sayaka Itabashi (Graphinica) 
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota 
Azusa Sasaki (assistant) 
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (assistant) 
Mayu Morita (assistant) 
Mineyo Oonishi (assistant) 
Satoshi Tsuchiya (assistant) 
Color design: Eri Suzuki 
Compilation:
Masaya Ikebe 
Tsuneko Sato 
Conceptual Design: Shiho Takeuchi 
Editing: Akinori Mishima 
Editing Assistant: Akari Saitō (Graphinica) 
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (OP) 
Effects Animation: Takashi Hashimoto 
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures) 
Akiko Sugizono (A-1 Pictures) 
Akinori Oka (Magic Bus) 
Asuka Kurokawa (Magic Bus) 
Ayumi Ishii (Magic Bus) 
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures) 
Daichi Oguma (Magic Bus) 
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus) 
Kanako Hayashi (A-1 Pictures) 
Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures) 
Kento Kobayashi (C2C) 
Kōji Ōmori 
Kyohei Konishi (C2C) 
Kyong Woon Kim (Magic Bus) 
Makiko Miyaoka (C2C) 
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures) 
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures) 
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus) 
Nozomu Ono (Magic Bus) 
Rika Satou (Magic Bus) 
Rina Iwamoto (A-1 Pictures) 
Sanae Takahashi (C2C) 
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures) 
Saori Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures) 
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures) 
Sayo Endo (Magic Bus) 
Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures) 
Sayuri Hashimoto 
Taiichi Hanaoka 
Young-Ung Lee (Magic Bus) 
Yūji Nakano (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures) 
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 17) 
Ai Yoshimura (ep 8) 
Aika Kawasaki (ep 5) 
Aiko Komamoto (ep 5) 
Aimei Sugai (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 23
)
 
Airi Ishikawa (eps 2, 10, 16) 
Akihide Miya (ep 5) 
Akiko Fujii (ep 20) 
Akiko Hirata (eps 15, 19) 
Akiko Nakamura (OP) 
Akiko Sugizono (ep 25) 
Akira Hamaguchi (14 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 16-18, 21-25
)
 
Akira Yumoto (eps 8, 24) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 20) 
Ami Nagata (ep 8) 
Asami Shimizu (ep 9) 
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 15, 19) 
Atsuko Saitō (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 23) 
Atsushi Nishigori (OP) 
Atsushi Sato (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12-13, 17-18, 21, 23, 25
)
 
Atsushi Shibata (ep 3) 
Aya Kanou (ep 10) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 5) 
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 4) 
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 18) 
Ayako Kurata (eps 12, 17, 25) 
Ayako Tanaka (eps 3, 18) 
Ayana Nishino (eps 14, 22) 
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 7, 13) 
Azuma Sugawara (ep 4) 
Chiaki Yoshioka (ep 7) 
Chie Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21
)
 
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 7) 
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 11) 
Chinami Sekine (ep 11) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 11) 
Daiki Matsuura (eps 5, 22) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 8, 15, 24) 
Dana Shuhara (ep 7) 
Eisuke Shirai (ep 20) 
Emi Kouno (ep 22) 
Eri Tokugawa (ep 11) 
Fujio Inose (ep 3) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 11) 
Fumiyuki Uehara (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 17-18, 21, 25
)
 
Futoshi Higashide (eps 5-6) 
Haru Higashikuni (ep 10) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 23) 
Hee Kang Kim (ep 4) 
Hideki Nagamachi (ED; eps 10, 24) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 25) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 9) 
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 22) 
Hikaru Takanashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16-17, 24-25
)
 
Hiroki Harada (OP) 
Hiroki Itai (ep 23) 
Hiroki Saito (ep 11) 
Hiroko Seigan (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 5) 
Hiromi Ariga (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 12, 21, 25
)
 
Hiromi Nakagawa (9 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12, 15-21 odd, 25
)
 
Hironori Tanaka (eps 13, 17, 25) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Saitou (eps 13, 23) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 10, 15) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 10, 24) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 4) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 16, 24) 
Hitomi Aso (eps 15, 19, 24) 
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 5) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 16
)
 
Hung Soo Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 20) 
Hyeong-In Park (ep 5) 
Ikuko Satou (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-13, 17-18, 21, 25
)
 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 8, 15, 19) 
Iori Nonoshita (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12, 15, 17-19, 21, 23-24
)
 
Ippei Ichii (eps 1, 7) 
Isamu Utsuki (eps 9, 20) 
Isao Hayashi (OP) 
Jia Mei Deng (ep 5) 
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 20) 
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 4, 14) 
Junko Nakamura (ep 12) 
Kana Harufuji (eps 18, 24) 
Kanako Baba (eps 15, 19) 
Kanako Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24
)
 
Kanako Hiroo (ep 8) 
Kanako Ishizaki (eps 10, 23-24) 
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 8, 12) 
Kanako Ueda (ep 3) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 20) 
Kaori Oka (eps 4, 14) 
Kaori Yamada (ep 3) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 7, 13, 18) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 14) 
Kazumasa Orii (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 24
)
 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP) 
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 11) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 16) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 18) 
Kei Suezawa (ep 9) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 16) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 8) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 1) 
Keiko Ijima (eps 18, 23) 
Keiko Katou (ep 24) 
Keiko Nakaji (ep 2) 
Kengo Saitō (ep 5) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 2) 
Kenji Terao (ep 15) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 1) 
Kiyomi Wada (eps 3, 17) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 2) 
Koichi Usami (ep 22) 
Koiko Minamihara (ep 15) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 6) 
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 14) 
Kou Kitakaze (ep 14) 
Kou Yuge (ep 5) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 3) 
Kouta Michishita (OP) 
Kozue Horauchi (ep 17) 
Kozue Tanaami (ep 21) 
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 11) 
Kumiko Onaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 19, 25
)
 
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 22) 
Mai Matsuura (ep 7) 
Maki Murakami (eps 2, 10) 
Maki Sugizono (eps 3, 17) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 23-24
)
 
Mao Furukawa (eps 1, 18) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 3) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 16) 
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 6, 16) 
Masami Yamauchi (eps 17, 21) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 21) 
Masateru Inada (ep 15) 
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 22) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP) 
Masayuki Nonaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 21
)
  (OP2) 
Mayu Matsushima (ep 20) 
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 12) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 5, 21) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6) 
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2) 
Megumi Kouno (OP) 
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 5) 
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 6, 25) 
Michihiro Kosaka (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 11, 13, 15-16, 21, 25
)
 
Michiko Takahashi (ep 17) 
Midori Sawaki (eps 11, 20) 
Miho Kato (ep 2) 
Miho Nagisa (ep 12) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 12) 
Mika Sakai (ep 23) 
Mika Tomitani (ep 24) 
Miki Nonaka (ep 19) 
Miki Takemoto (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12-13, 17-19, 23-25
)
 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 7) 
Minako Oda (ep 20) 
Misa Kubota (ep 15) 
Misao Abe (eps 1, 10, 24) 
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4) 
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 21, 25) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 3) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 10) 
Miyuki Kuroki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12, 17-18, 21, 25
)
 
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 7) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 22) 
Mutsumi Yamada (ep 25) 
Myoung Geun Kim (ep 9) 
Naoki Hiramura (ep 5) 
Naoko Kakiki (ep 8) 
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 6, 19) 
Naoto Abe (ep 1) 
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 20) 
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 2) 
Norie Tanaka (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 22) 
Osamu Nuita (eps 12, 18) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 14) 
Rie Fujiwara (eps 13, 18) 
Rie Tamaki (ep 7) 
Rika Mishima (eps 13, 23) 
Risa Suzuki (ep 12) 
Risa Tabata (ep 14) 
Ryeo Sik Lim (ep 9) 
Ryō Araki (eps 8, 15, 24) 
Ryo Haga (ep 22) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2) 
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 11) 
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 25) 
Sadao Ōshima (ep 23) 
Sae Kawasaki (eps 15, 19) 
Sae Ōba (ep 17) 
Sakurako Sagano (ep 11) 
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 4) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 16) 
Satomi Tamura (ep 5) 
Satoshi Kimura (ep 15) 
Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP; ED) 
Sayaka Koiso (eps 15, 19) 
Seok Pyo Hong (ep 4) 
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 11) 
Sheng Jia Bao (ep 5) 
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 14) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 2, 10, 21) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 9) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 25) 
Shiho Takeuchi (eps 16, 23-24) 
Shingo Adachi (ep 17) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 13, 18, 23) 
Shinichi Kurita (ep 25) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 11) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 22) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 6) 
Shinya Yamada (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Shiori Nakasone (eps 5, 19) 
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 17) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 7, 13) 
Shou Sugai (eps 13, 15) 
Shunichirō Taniguchi (eps 15, 19, 24) 
Shuri Toida (ep 5) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 23) 
Sono Kato (ep 2) 
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 5) 
Sun Hyun Hong (ep 9) 
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 6, 16) 
Tadashi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 18, 21
)
 
Taeko Oda (eps 12, 18, 22) 
Takahiko Aizawa (ep 1) 
Takahiro Arai (ep 5) 
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 3) 
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 6) 
Takao Imae (ep 14) 
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 2, 10, 25) 
Takashi Koizumi (ep 1) 
Takashi Kumazen (ep 20) 
Takashi Ono (ep 8) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 21
)
 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 3, 17) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 20) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 8, 15, 24) 
Takeshi Oda (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 16) 
Takuya Kawai (ep 2) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15-16, 21, 23-25
)
 
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 14) 
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 4, 22, 25) 
Tomoaki Takase (OP) 
Tomofumi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 18, 21, 23, 25
)
 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 5) 
Tomoka Nukano (ep 19) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 8) 
Tomoko Sato (eps 2-3, 10) 
Tomoko Sudo (ED) 
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 3, 19) 
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 2, 6) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 6) 
Toshiaki Miki (ep 7) 
Toshifumi Akai (eps 9-10) 
Toshihiko Araki (ep 16) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 25) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 16) 
Touko Fujitani (ep 5) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 23) 
Wataru Sekimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Xiao Zhu (ep 5) 
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 10) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 23) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 19) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 12) 
Yōko Fukushima (ep 19) 
Yoko Ono (ep 20) 
Yoko Suzuki (ep 25) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3) 
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 25) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 3, 13, 18) 
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3, 19) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6) 
Yoshitsugu Hatano (ep 1) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 14) 
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 15, 19) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 8) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 25) 
Yu Kurihara (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 17, 19, 24
)
 
Yuichi Komuro (ep 20) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 21, 24
)
 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 25) 
Yuji Shibata (eps 8, 19, 24) 
Yūji Takagi (ep 22) 
Yuka Koiso (ep 8) 
Yuki Kawamura (eps 10, 24) 
Yūki Washio (ep 19) 
Yūki Yada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 19, 24
)
 
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 5) 
Yukie Suzuki (eps 7, 17, 25) 
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 3) 
Yukinori Kawamura (eps 10, 24) 
Yuko Fujii (eps 3, 21, 24) 
Yumi Shimojō (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 3) 
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 11, 17) 
Yūri Ichinose (ep 11) 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 15) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 6) 
Yusuke Kamata (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 24
)
 
Yuta Ito (ep 9) 
Yūta Masaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 25) 
Yuusuke Tanaka (OP) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 6) 
Yuya Kumatani (ep 1) 
Original Concept Assistance:
Hiroshi Torimitsu 
Masaki Nawada 
Original Work Editing: Kazuaki Ishibashi 
Paint:
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures) 
Aya Senna (Magic Bus) 
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus) 
Haruko Nobori 
Hisakazu Matsuoka 
Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus) 
Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus) 
Koji Hirano 
Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus) 
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus) 
Yumi Mizuno 
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica) 
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica) 
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica) 
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica) 
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica) 
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica) 
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica) 
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica) 
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica) 
Planning:
Kouichirou Natsume (Aniplex) 
Masaki Endou (Dentsu) 
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex) 
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC) 
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan) 
Seiji Takeda (MBS) 
Tsutomu Yanagimura (GyaO|Yahoo JAPAN!) 
Production Advancement:
Hisayoshi Ōtonari (ep 9) 
Jin Iwatsuki (eps 17, 25) 
Kenji Sasaki (ED; eps 6, 21) 
Mayumi Kenmochi (ep 20) 
Miyū Nishimoto (eps 3, 12) 
Satoshi Kojima (ep 11) 
Shinobu Ono (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Shogo Hiroki (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 24
)
 
Tomoyasu Shirasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 24
)
 
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 5) 
Yōsuke Shimada (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Yūichi Fukushima (OP) 
Production Business:
Akira Arai 
Yoshiko Kitamura 
Production Business Manager:
Keiko Ishikawa 
Masayuki Sato 
Production Desk: Kenji Sasaki 
Prop Setting: Haruo Miyakawa 
Publicity Producer: Kenta Suzuki 
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura 
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa 
Series Episode Director: Naotaka Hayashi 
Set Design: Yuuho Taniuchi (Kusanagi) 
Setting Production: Ayano Kikuchi 
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata 
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi 
Special Effects: Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica) 
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka 
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED 1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Nogizaka46 (ED) 
Porno Graffiti (OP2) 
SID (OP) 
supercell (ED2) 
Title Logo Design: Yasuo Shimura 
Video Editing: Motoki Shirai 
Video Promotion:
Naoki Minabe 
Shino Yasuda 
Haruka Tomatsu as Morgiana 
Kaori Ishihara as Aladdin 
Yuuki Kaji as Alibaba Saluja 

Asami Seto as Seishun Lee(eps 4-5) 
Daisuke Ono as Sinbad(eps 7-25) 
Jun Fukuyama as Cassim(9 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-13, 15-17
)
 
Kana Hanazawa as Kōgyoku Ren(8 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 18-20, 23, 25
)
 
Keiji Fujiwara as Hinahoho(5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)
 
Kenichi Suzumura as Kōbun Ka(4 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 19
)
 
Kensho Ono as Hakuryū Ren(eps 5, 18-25) 
Nana Mizuki as Hakuei Ren(eps 4-5, 21) 
Rumi Ookubo as Pisti(6 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-25
)
 
Ryohei Kimura as Judal(9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 16-17, 22-23, 25
)
 
Shinichiro Miki as Ithnan(7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22-25
)
 
Showtaro Morikubo as Sharrkan(6 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-25
)
 
Takahiro Sakurai as Ja'far(eps 7-20, 22-25) 
Tomokazu Sugita as Drakon(5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)
 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ugo(6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 15-16
)
 
Wataru Hatano as Spartos(5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)
 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Masrur(11 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12, 16-19, 23-25
)
 
Yui Horie as Yamraiha(7 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-25
)
 

Akemi Kanda as Toya(eps 4-5) 
Akeno Watanabe as Zaynab(eps 7-9, 15, 17) 
Aki Nakajima as
Boy(ep 12) 
Crowd Member D(ep 14) 
Maid(ep 7) 
Mariam(eps 8, 17) 
Woman from Fog Troupe(ep 13) 
Akira Ishida as Yunan(ep 25) 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hakuyū Ren(ep 21) 
Eimi Okada as
Anise(Alibaba's Mother; ep 13) 
Boy(ep 18) 
Citizen A(ep 10) 
Courtesan(ep 1) 
Courtesan A(ep 20) 
Maid Servant(ep 8) 
Nadja's Mother(ep 6) 
Poor Mother(4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 16
)
 
Sunflower(ep 21) 
Woman A(ep 23) 
Eriko Nakamura as Dunya(eps 23-25) 
Haruhisa Suzuki as Slime A(ep 2) 
Haruna Ikezawa as Laila(ep 6) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Amon(eps 3, 25) 
Hideki Kojima as
Boyan(eps 4-5) 
Gatekeeper(ep 13) 
Subordinate(ep 1) 
Troupe Member(ep 9) 
Troupe Member B(ep 11) 
Hidemitsu Shimizu as
Citizen(eps 9, 13) 
Crowd Member A(ep 14) 
King Solomon(ep 15) 
National Army Soldier A(ep 16) 
Officer A(ep 1) 
Peddler(ep 6) 
Slime(ep 3) 
Soldier(ep 7) 
Troupe Member A(ep 11) 
Villager(ep 5) 
Hirofumi Nojima as Sahbmad Saluja(eps 7, 9, 11-17) 
Hiroki Takahashi as Zagan(4 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-25
)
 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Peddler(ep 1) 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Rashid Saluja(Balbadd's Previous King; eps 8, 13) 
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Citizen(ep 18) 
Crew Member A(ep 20) 
Representative(ep 25) 
Soldier A(ep 23) 
Junichi Suwabe as Jamil(eps 1-3) 
Junko Minagawa as Jamil(young; ep 6) 
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Slime B(ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Byoln(ep 24) 
Kenji Akabane as M Nando(6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)
 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as
Engi(eps 11, 13) 
Goltas(eps 2-3, 6) 
Old Man(ep 9) 
Soldier(ep 16) 
Kouhei Fukuhara as
Entai(ep 13) 
L Nando(7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)
 
Kouki Miyata as Ahbmad Saluja(9 episodes
eps 7, 9-14, 16-17
)
 
Kousuke Okano as Budel(eps 1, 3-4) 
Masakazu Nishida as
Bean Seller(ep 1) 
Citizen(ep 16) 
Citizen B(ep 10) 
Commanding Officer(eps 4-5) 
Poor Man(ep 12) 
Michiko Kaiden as
Citizen(ep 18) 
Courtesan B(ep 20) 
Woman B(ep 23) 
Mika Takashita as Mina(ep 1) 
Miki Itou as Magi B(ep 25) 
Mutsumi Tamura as Alibaba(young; eps 8, 13, 17) 
Naoko Sugiura as Rabbit(ep 21) 
Naomi Shindoh as
Ecaterina(ep 20) 
Elizabeth(ep 1) 
Nobuo Tobita as
Apollonius(eps 23-25) 
Ryosai(eps 4-5) 
Noriko Obata as Nadja(ep 6) 
Risa Taneda as Tiare(eps 20-23) 
Ryota Takeuchi as Isaac(eps 23-24) 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Fatima(ep 6) 
Saeko Akiho as Hassan(young; ep 17) 
Satomi Satou as Sahsa(ep 6) 
Sayaka Ohara as Paimon(ep 5) 
Shinichiro Miki as
Jamil's Tutor(ep 3) 
Marchio(Banker; eps 5, 9-15) 
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Attendant A(ep 19) 
Bator(eps 4-5) 
Citizen A(ep 3) 
Crowd Member C(ep 14) 
Guard(ep 7) 
Poor Man(ep 12) 
Soldier A(ep 8) 
Soldier B(eps 18, 25) 
Soldier C(ep 23) 
Steward(ep 2) 
Troupe Member(ep 9) 
Troupe Member B(ep 10) 
Takanori Hoshino as Zulmudd(ep 24) 
Takayuki Kondou as Dorji(eps 4-5) 
Takehiro Hasu as
Citizen B(ep 3) 
Crowd Member B(ep 14) 
Father(ep 12) 
Haldub(ep 7) 
Moustached Caravan Leader(ep 6) 
National Army Soldier(ep 17) 
National Army Soldier B(ep 16) 
Officer B(ep 1) 
Old Man(ep 9) 
Soldier(eps 4-5) 
Soldier B(ep 8) 
Troupe Member A(ep 10) 
Troupe Member C(ep 11) 
Takuya Masumoto as
Amon's Household(ep 22) 
Attendant D(ep 19) 
Elephant-Rat(ep 21) 
Magi C(ep 25) 
Soldier A(ep 18) 
Sorcerer B(ep 24) 
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
Attendant C(ep 19) 
Hassan(eps 7-9, 15, 17) 
Kou Empire's Soldier(ep 18) 
Poor Man(ep 12) 
Puma(ep 21) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as S Nando(7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)
 
Toshiko Sawada as Baba(eps 4-5) 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Magi A(ep 25) 
Umeka Shouji as Mother(ep 1) 
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Cassim's Father(eps 8, 17) 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Balkak(6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-16, 18
)
 
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Crew Member B(ep 20) 
Palace Guard(ep 18) 
Soldier A(ep 25) 
Soldier B(ep 23) 
Turtle(ep 21) 
Wizard(ep 24) 
Yūichi Nakamura as Kōen Ren/Entei(ep 25) 
Yuko Sanpei as Cassim(young; eps 8, 17) 
Yūya Murakami as
Attendant B(ep 19) 
Butterfly(ep 21) 
Caravan Leader(ep 6) 
Sorcerer A(ep 24) 

Aki Nakajima(ep 15) 
Eimi Okada(eps 15, 17, 25) 
Hideki Kojima(ep 15) 
Kae Matoba(ep 17) 
Michiko Kaiden(ep 25) 
Shinobu Matsumoto(eps 15, 17) 
Takehiro Hasu(ep 15) 
Yoshihito Sasaki(ep 17) 
Yuka Keichō(ep 17) 
Yūya Murakami(ep 17) 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Graphinica 
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures 
Background Assistance:
Cosmo Arts 
Nam Hai 
In-between Check: Wish (ep 5) 
Key Animation:
GK Entertainment (ep 20) 
Jumondo (ep 23) 
Red Door (ep 9) 
Shinryū (eps 13, 18) 
Studio MK (ep 9) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 23) 
YABES (ep 11) 
Photography: Graphinica 
Production Assistance:
C2C (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Magic Bus (ep 11) 
Studio Gram (ep 20) 
Trigger (ep 5) 
ZENITH (ep 9) 
Publicity Cooperation:
Bandai Co., Ltd. 
Namco Bandai Games 
Recording Studio: studio2010: 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver 
ADR Script: Chris Cason 
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto 
Casting Director: Mami Okada 
Co-Producer: Mami Okada 
Production Assistant: Tom Bauer (Bang Zoom!) 
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman 
Recording engineer: Jun Umeda 
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman 
Cristina Vee as Morgiana 
Erica Mendez as Aladdin 
Erik Kimerer as Alibaba Saluja 

Carrie Keranen as Yamaraiha 
Darrel Guilbeau as Ren Hakuryu 
Julie Ann Taylor as Seishun Li 
Keith Silverstein as Masrur 
Kira Buckland as Ren Kogyuku 
Lucien Dodge as Ja'far 
Marc Diraison as Ithnan 
Matthew Mercer as Sinbad 
Patrick Seitz as
Drakon 
Ugo 
Ray Chase as Sharrakan 
Sam Regal as Spartos 
Sean Chiplock as Cassim 
Simon Prescott as Amon 
Todd Haberkorn as Judal 
Tony Oliver as Hinahoho 
Trinity Lee as Ren Hakuei 
Vic Mignogna as Ka Kobun 

Adin Rudd as Enshin(eps 11, 13) 
Amanda C. Miller as
Cassim(young) 
Jamil(young; ep 6) 
Barbara Goodson as Baba(eps 4-5) 
Christine Marie Cabanos as Nadja(ep 6) 
Dan Woren as Zurmudd(ep 24) 
Doug Erholtz as Zagan 
Erika Harlacher as Dunya(eps 23-25) 
Faye Mata as Tiare(eps 20-23) 
Julie Ann Taylor as Laila(ep 6) 
Kaiji Tang as
Byoln(ep 24) 
Ren Kouen(ep 25) 
Karen Strassman as
Elizabeth(ep 1) 
Paimon(ep 5) 
Sahsa(ep 6) 
Kirk Thornton as Ryosai(eps 4-5) 
Liam O'Brien as
Isaac(eps 23-24) 
Jamil(eps 1-3) 
Marchio 
Marc Diraison as Cassim's Father(eps 8, 17) 
Natalie Hoover as Toya(eps 4-5) 
Patrick Seitz as
Entai 
Fatima(ep 6) 
Hassan 
Sam Regal as
Ahbmad Saluja 
Dorji(eps 4-5) 
Tom Bauer as Ren Hakuyuu(ep 21) 
Tony Oliver as Sabhmad Saluja 

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment 
Broadcaster: Neon Alley 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime on Demand ((UK)) 
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, and South Africa.) 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
Licensed by: Aniplex of America 
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Frédérique Marlot as Morgiana 
Jean-Marc Montalto as Alibaba Saluja 
Pascale Chemin as Aladin 

Adrien Solis as Jaffar 
Christophe Seugnet as Judal 
Franck Victor as Qasim 
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Jamil 
Nayeli Forest as Lyra 
Richard Agopian as Nando 
Yann Pichon as Boudel 
Yannick Blivet as Sinbad 
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (from 28 December 2013) 
Distributor: Kaze 
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus 
Corinna Dörenkamp as Morgiana 
Katrin Hess as Aladdin 
Sunke Janssen as Ali Baba 

Ben Steinhoff as Masrur 
Birte Baumgardt as Yamraiha 
Claus Thull-Emden as Ka Kobun 
Kerstin Kramer as Ren Kogyuku 
Lars Schmidtke as Sharrkan 
Markus Haase as Jafar 
Milena Karas as Hakuei Ren 
Rieke Werner as Pisti 
Simon T. Roden as Sindbad 

Benjamin Stolz as
Byoln(ep 24) 
Yunan 
Birte Baumgardt as Laila 
Daniel Käser as Kassim 
Dennis Saemann as Dorji 
Dieter Maise as Ahbmad Saluja 
Gabi Wienand as Paimon 
Jochen Langner as Ryosai 
Kirstin Hesse as Nadja 
Lars Falinski as
Judal(eps 3, 7) 
Sahbmad Saluja 
Lars Schmidtke as Fatima 
Luise Brings as Baba 
Marco Sven Reinbold as Jamil 
Rieke Werner as Toya 
Roland Hemmo as Rashid Saluja 
Sarah Brückner as Sahsa 
Thomas Friebe as Budel 
Thomas Balou Martin as Barkak 
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios 
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Tagalog cast
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology