Oreshura (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru (light novel) ]

Alternative title:
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru (Japanese) 
俺の彼女と幼なじみが修羅場すぎる (Japanese) 
俺修羅 (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: Harem , school 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: A young boy called Eita enters high school aiming for the National University School of Medicine. Because of his parents' divorce and his goal, he shuns anything to do with romance or love. One day Masuzu, the school beauty with the silver hair, who's just returned to the country, enters his life in a most unexpected way. Chiwa, his childhood friend since elementary school, will not let this go without a fight. 
User Ratings: 497 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:2, raw:2, others:2
2 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 66 votes (sub:65, dub:1)
 Very good: 136 votes (sub:128, dub:3, ?:1, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 132 votes (sub:126, raw:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 72 votes (sub:63, ?:1, raw:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 34 votes (sub:32, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 874 users, rank: #1165 (of 5997)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.131 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6496, rank: #1987 (of 5992)
Weighted mean: 7.004 (Good), rank: #2132 (of 5992) (seen all: 7.10 / seen some: 7.41 / won't finish: 4.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.016 (Good), rank: #1926 (of 4546)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-01-05 
Opening Theme:
"Girlish Lover" by Chinatsu Akasaki, Yukari Tamura, Hisako Kanemoto and Ai Kayano 
Ending Theme:
"Wonder Tale" by Yukari Tamura 
Trivia: We have 11
Reviews:
Oreshura Sub.DVD (Feb 15, 2014)
Oreshura episodes 1-6 (Mar 5, 2013)
News: Show:
Aniplex Panel (Oct 13, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Oreshura - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2013-12-17 (from $59.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kanta Kamei 
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata 
Script:
Kanta Kamei (ep 9) 
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 1-3)  (eps 4, 6, 8, 13) 
Yoriko Tomita (eps 5, 7, 11-12) 
Yūji Yūji (ep 10) 
Storyboard:
Hajime Horinouchi (ep 2) 
Hideaki Uehara (ep 4) 
Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 9, 13) 
Katsuki Aizawa (OP) 
Kotomi Deai (ED; ep 12) 
Kurio Miyaura (ep 6) 
Masayuki Kojima (ep 3) 
Michio Fukuda (ep 11) 
Minoru Ohara (ep 5) 
Ryou Watanabe (eps 3, 10) 
Shingo Kaneko (ep 7) 
Yoshikazu Yaginuma (ep 8) 
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 6, 9) 
Daisuke Takashima (ep 5) 
Hideaki Uehara (ep 4) 
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (eps 2, 7) 
Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 13) 
Kotomi Deai (ep 12) 
Masami Shimoda (ep 10) 
Takahiro Harada (ep 3) 
Yoshikazu Yaginuma (ep 8) 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 11) 
Unit Director:
Katsuki Aizawa (OP) 
Kotomi Deai (ED) 
Music: Masatomo Ota 
Original creator: Yūji Yūji 
Original Character Design: LLO 
Character Design: Mai Otsuka 
Art Director: Yasuyuki Yuzawa 
Chief Animation Director: Mai Otsuka 
Animation Director:
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 3)  (eps 8, 12) 
Madoka Ozawa (eps 7, 10) 
Mai Otsuka (OP; ED; ep 1) 
Masaaki Yamano (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)
 
Noritomo Hattori (eps 2, 9) 
Tomoko Sudo (eps 6, 8, 12) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 2) 
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 5, 11) 
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 7) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 9-10, 13) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka 
Producer: Tatsuya Ishikawa (Aniplex) 

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 10, 12) 
Aki Nakagawa (eps 4, 6, 9, 13) 
Akira Ono (ep 13) 
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Ayako Satou (eps 9, 12) 
Ayu Asari (eps 4, 9) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 4, 9) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 10, 13) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7) 
Dal Eo Jeok (Asterism; ep 5) 
Hiromi Ariga (ep 10) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 4) 
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10) 
Kanako Ueda (eps 9-10) 
Kazune Sugano (ep 10) 
Keisei Noguchi (Studio Liberty; ep 11) 
Kenji Uchinou (ep 6) 
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 12) 
Kozue Horauchi (ep 12) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 12) 
Mahora Muraki (ep 9) 
Manami Ito (ep 6) 
Mariko Iwasaki (ep 12) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7) 
Masami Yamashita (ep 2) 
Masami Yamauchi (ep 13) 
Mieko Kamiyama (ep 13) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 8) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 7) 
Mutsumi Omote (ep 13) 
Naru Homura (ep 6) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 10) 
Reiji Sakagami (ep 7) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 12) 
Saki Tanaka (eps 6, 8) 
Satoshi Noma (ep 13) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 3) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 3) 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 9) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 3, 12) 
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 12) 
Takahiro Tachibana (eps 3-4, 9) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 6, 8, 13) 
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 3, 13) 
Wataru Chihara (Asterism; ep 5) 
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 3) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 10) 
Yuki Iimori (eps 3, 12) 
Yumiko Nakamura (OP; ep 9) 
3D Animation:
Takahiro Kita (Asterism) 
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures) 
Animation producer: Mamoru Igarashi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 13) 
Masaaki Yamano (ep 3) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 3) 
Tomoko Sudo (ep 13) 
Assistant producer: Natsuko Nagase 
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga) 
Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga) 
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga) 
Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga) 
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga) 
Kaori Anmi (Studio Fuga) 
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga) 
Kura Ii (Studio Fuga) 
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga) 
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga) 
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga) 
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga) 
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga) 
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga) 
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga) 
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga) 
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto 
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone 
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) 
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures) 
Aya Itō (D-COLORS) 
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) 
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force) 
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS) 
Junko Okazaki 
Kanna Terabun (BEEP) 
Maki Saitou (Dream Force) 
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures) 
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS) 
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS) 
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS) 
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS) 
Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force) 
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) 
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS) 
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures) 
Kaori Miyakawa (Dogakobo) 
Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures) 
Kumiko Hirama (Dogakobo) 
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures) 
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures) 
Noriko Hara 
Risa Takai 
Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures) 
Tsutomu Kaburaki (Dream Force) 
Yūji Nakano (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures) 
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 5) 
Aki Nakagawa (ep 10) 
Akihiro Gotou (ep 12) 
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11) 
Akira Ono (eps 1-4, 8-11) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7) 
Ani Katō (ep 2) 
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11) 
Asuka Hayashi (eps 6, 10, 13) 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2) 
Atsushi Itou (ep 5) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 5) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 2, 7) 
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 5) 
Ayumi Nishibata (OP; eps 1, 3) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 6, 8, 13) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 6) 
Dal Eo Jeok (ep 11) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 11) 
Emi Honda (OP; ep 10) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 7) 
Harumi Takagi (ED) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 10) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 5) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 2) 
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 8, 13) 
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 11) 
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 3, 10) 
Hiroko Seigan (eps 10, 12) 
Hiromi Ariga (eps 3, 9) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 2, 7) 
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 6) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 7) 
Izumi Kondō (ep 11) 
Juji Mizumura (ep 11) 
Kaito Senkōji (eps 9, 12) 
Kanako Baba (ep 11) 
Kanako Ueda (OP; ep 1) 
Kanta Kamei (ep 13) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 5) 
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Katsuki Aizawa (OP) 
Kazuhiro Oki (OP) 
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 3, 12) 
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 1, 4, 13) 
Kazuya Kitagawa (ep 8) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 5, 11) 
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 11) 
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 2, 7) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 2) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12
)
 
Keita Matsumoto (ep 1) 
Keita Nagasaka (eps 1, 3, 12) 
Kimiharu Obata (eps 6, 10) 
Koichi Kikuta (ep 3) 
Kōta Itō (ep 10) 
Kōta Sera (ep 11) 
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 4, 12) 
Kozue Horauchi (eps 3, 10) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 9-10) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 2) 
Makoto Iino (eps 5-6, 13) 
Makoto Wakabayashi (ep 3) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 9-10) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 4, 10) 
Manami Fukuyo (ep 4) 
Mariko Iwasaki (eps 1, 4, 9-10) 
Mariko Komatsu (eps 4, 12) 
Masaaki Yamano (OP; eps 1, 4, 9) 
Masahisa Koyata (ep 2) 
Masami Kobayashi (ED; ep 12) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5) 
Mayumi Nishihata (ep 12) 
Miho Daidouji (OP) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 6, 10, 13) 
Mikihiko Ando (eps 2, 7) 
Mina Ozawa (eps 4, 9) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 2) 
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 4) 
Naoaki Houjou (eps 6, 13) 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 7) 
Naru Homura (ep 13) 
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 3) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 1) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 2) 
Renko-san (OP; ep 1) 
Rie Maehara (ep 5) 
Rie Tamaki (ep 1) 
Risa Takai (eps 5, 11) 
Ryō Nishikawa (eps 3, 8) 
Ryūta Ura (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Saki Nakagawa (ep 8) 
Sato Tominaga (ep 10) 
Seiki Kudou (eps 6, 8, 13) 
Shigeru Chiba (eps 8-9, 13) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 8, 13) 
Shōtarō Shimoda (eps 1, 10) 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 8) 
Sonoko Odaira (ep 7) 
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 9) 
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 3) 
Tadashi Sakazaki (ED; ep 4) 
Tadashi Shida (eps 2, 7) 
Takahiro Arai (ep 5) 
Takashi Igari (ep 12) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 5) 
Tomoe Morishita (ep 11) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 5) 
Tomoko Nitta (eps 4, 9) 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 7) 
Tomoko Sudo (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 8, 12) 
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 4, 9-11) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 8, 13) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5) 
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 9) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 10) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 2, 7, 10) 
Wataru Chihara (ep 11) 
Yasuhide Maruyama (eps 4, 13) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 9, 12) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 11) 
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 12) 
Yasushi Shingou (eps 2, 7) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 5) 
Yayoi Komine (ep 11) 
Yōji Minaharu (ep 6) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1) 
Yoshiko Saitou (eps 5, 11) 
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 9) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 7, 10) 
Youichi Ohnishi (ep 6) 
Yūichi Oka (ep 12) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Yuki Iimori (ep 10) 
Yūki Morishita (eps 6, 13) 
Yuki Toki (ep 10) 
Yukihide Hara (ep 3) 
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 10) 
Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 13) 
Yūta Azuma (ep 6) 
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 3, 12) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 7) 
Yuu Yamashita (OP) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 5) 
Marketing Director: Yuma Takahashi 
Original Work Assistance: Kimiaki Sato 
Photography:
Keisuke Taguchi (Asterism) 
Mutsumi Usuda (Asterism) 
Shō Matsumoto (Asterism) 
Shōhei Ogawa (Asterism) 
Takahiro Kita (Asterism) 
Yuri Kawada (Asterism) 
Planning Assistant: Shigenobu Satō 
Planning Producer: Shinsuke Nomura 
Production Advancement:
Ayu Saitō (eps 1, 3, 10) 
Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 5) 
Kōdai Enokido (eps 6, 8, 13) 
Masamitsu Akaike (ep 11) 
Nao Iwadate (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Ryō Kazama (eps 2, 7) 
Production Business: Yoshiko Kitamura 
Production Business Manager:
Keiko Ishikawa 
Masayuki Sato 
Production Desk: Keisuke Tateishi 
Prop Design: Tomomi Ozaki 
Publicity:
Akiko Saito 
Takayoshi Dei 
Publicity Assistance:
Kouji Taguchi 
Nobuyuki Kurashige 
Publicity Producer: Kyōko Ōta 
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai 
Recording Assistant:
Kimitaka Shindō 
Shō Ogasawara 
Sales Promotion:
Mikio Masaki 
Wataru Onoki 
Setting Production: Asami Watanabe 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi 
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka 
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kayano (OP) 
Chinatsu Akasaki (OP) 
Hisako Kanemoto (OP) 
Yukari Tamura (OP; ED) 
Video Editing:
Makoto Kawaoi 
Ryo Okabayashi 
Web Promotion:
Emi Kii 
Kōji Uetsuji 
Chinatsu Akasaki as Chiwa Harusaki 
Ryota Ohsaka as Eita Kidō 
Yukari Tamura as Masuzu Natsukawa 

Ai Kayano as Ai Fuyuumi  (eps 6-13) 
Hisako Kanemoto as Himeka Akishino  (eps 4-13) 
Kaori Nazuka as Saeko Kiryū  (eps 1, 10-13) 
Nao Tōyama as Mana Natsukawa  (eps 5-6, 12-13) 
Risa Taneda as Kaoru Asoi  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11
)
 

Atsushi Kousaka as Male student C(ep 2) 
Aya Suzaki as
Rin Kawachi(ep 13) 
Waitress(ep 8) 
Daiki Yamashita as
Audience C(ep 12) 
Boyfriend(ep 4) 
Male student A(eps 2, 5, 7) 
Male student C(ep 1) 
Sound staff(ep 13) 
Eiji Takeuchi as Male student C(ep 3) 
Eri Suzuki as Female student B(ep 5) 
Haruka Yamazaki as
Eita Kidō(young; ep 9) 
Female student B(ep 1) 
Satsuki Aoba  (eps 2-3) 
Yoshino Suzumiya(ep 13) 
Harumi Sakurai as Woman B(ep 4) 
Hironobu Hatakeyama as Male student B(ep 3) 
Hironori Saitō as
Junji-san(ep 9) 
Lecturer(ep 8) 
Itaru Yamamoto as Teacher(ep 5) 
Jun'ichi Yanagida as
Audience D(ep 12) 
Cameraman(ep 13) 
Male student B(ep 2) 
Man A(ep 4) 
Yasuoka(eps 5-6) 
Kanehira Yamamoto as Man B(ep 4) 
Kenichi Suzumura as Takuya Sakagami(eps 3-4) 
Lynn as
Female student A(ep 1) 
Girlfriend(ep 4) 
Masashi Nogawa as Principal(ep 9) 
Natsuki Hanae as
Audience B(ep 12) 
Audience D(ep 13) 
Male student A(ep 1) 
Male student B(ep 6) 
Male student C(ep 7) 
Sakagami  (younger brother; eps 2-3) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Male student B(ep 1) 
Rie Murakawa as Female student A(ep 2) 
Ru Thing as Female student B(ep 3) 
Shiori Mikami as Yoshie Tanaka(ep 8) 
Taishi Murata as
Audience A(eps 12-13) 
Male student A(ep 6) 
Male student B(ep 7) 
Yamamoto  (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Zombie(ep 8) 
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Audience C(ep 13) 
Male student A(ep 3) 
Toshiki Masuda as Shintani(ep 8) 
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Performer(ep 9) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Audience B(ep 13) 
Yuka Keichō as Homeroom teacher(ep 1) 
Yuka Ōtsubo as
Female staff(ep 13) 
Female student A(ep 5) 
Mei Akano(eps 2-3) 
Yūko Takayama as Woman A(ep 4) 
Yuuki Hayashi as Male student D(ep 1) 
Japanese companies
3D Graphics:
A-1 Pictures 
Asterism 
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures 
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga 
Broadcaster:
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) (2013-01-09) 
AT-X (2013-01-17) 
BS11 Digital (2013-01-12) 
Chiba TV (2013-01-05) 
GTV (2013-01-05) 
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-01-05) 
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2013-01-05) 
Tochigi TV (2013-01-05) 
Tokyo MX TV (2013-01-05) 
TV Aichi (2013-01-05) 
TV Kanagawa (2013-01-05) 
TV Saitama (2013-01-05) 
Editing Studio: REAL-T 
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel 
Niconico 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Music Production Assistance:
aprights 
First Call Music 
Photography: Asterism 
Planning Assistance: Quaras 
Production Assistance:
Dream Force (eps 2, 7) 
Nexus (eps 5, 11) 
Promotion Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Video Editing: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio 
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia 
Distributor: Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
Hulu 
Licensed by: Aniplex of America 
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology