Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
イナズマイレブンGO vs ダンボール戦機W (Japanese) 
Vintage: 2012-12-01
Premiere date:
2012-12-01 (Japan) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshikazu Miyao 
Screenplay: Akihiro Hino 
Original Character Design:
Jun Sonobe 
Takuzō Nagano 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director:
Futoshi Seo 
Yasuhiro Mikami 
Director of Photography: Shinsuke Ikeda 
3DCG Animation Assistance:
Hiroshi Sugawara (Anaheim Entertainment) 
Kazumasa Yoshisato (Studio Gooneys) 
Mizuki Saitō (Studio Gooneys) 
Satoshi Kawazu (Studio Gooneys) 
Toshiyuki Nukanobu (Anaheim Entertainment) 
Yasunari Hayashi (Anaheim Entertainment) 
Yoshihide Kondo (Anaheim Entertainment) 
ADR Editor: Akikazu Inuzuka 
Advertising Production: Noriko Yoinara 
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda 
Animation Production Assistance:
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop) 
Ken Irie (APPP) 
Masanobu Hatta (SynergySP) 
Tohru Suzuki (Dangun Pictures) 
Art Assistant: Keisuke Nagai 
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki 
Asset Chief: Hiroshi Amemiya 
Assistant producer: Tsukuru Yamanoi 
Assistant Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima 
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Studio Bihou) 
Giao Nguyen (Studio Bihou) 
Hee Young Kim (Studio Beam) 
Hye Ran Song (Studio Beam) 
Ju Hyeon Hwang (Studio Beam) 
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack) 
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack) 
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack) 
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack) 
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack) 
Wakako Hideshima (Studio Jack) 
Yeon Ho Seo (Studio Beam) 
Yumiko Narita (Studio Bihou) 
Background Music Arrangement:
Natsumi Kameoka 
Rei Kondoh 
Yasunori Mitsuda 
Background Music Composition:
Natsumi Kameoka 
Rei Kondoh 
Yasunori Mitsuda 
CG Producer: Misako Saka 
CGI Assistance:
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol) 
Katsuaki Miyaji 
Masahide Suwabe (D-Light) 
CGI Production Manager:
Akinori Okumura 
Mayu Okutani 
Shōta Hirano 
CGI Supervision:
Masashi Kobayashi 
Minoru Tokushige 
Chief Supervisor: Akihiro Hino 
Composition Assistance: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Creative Director: Naohiko Furuichi 
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Mizue Yamada 
Shūzō Hashimoto 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Digital Paint Artist: Katsumi Takao 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi 
Editing: Naoki Watanabe 
Editing Assistant:
Ayumu Takahashi 
Hiroshi Suzuki 
Editing Cooperation: Daisuke Imai 
Film Development, Timing:
Kumiko Kawano 
Yoshihiro Ueno 
Film Recording:
Daijiro Adachi 
Masashi Okoshi 
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle) 
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle) 
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle) 
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle) 
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle) 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle) 
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle) 
Finishing Move Original Concept: Naofumi Teraoka 
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano 
Graphic Design:
Eriko Ishibashi (Viracocha) 
Hidehiko Kitajima (Viracocha) 
Kazuo Miyamura (5GAS Design Studio) 
Shota Kojima (5GAS Design Studio) 
Tedy (5GAS Design Studio) 
Yasushi Ishii (Viracocha) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Masaki Iehara 
Insert Song Composition: YUI 
Insert Song Lyrics: hie 
Insert Song Performance:
Little Blue Box 
TPK 
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato 
Modeling Supervisor: Naoya Shigematsu 
Monitor Design: Sōichirō Sekine 
Music Coordination: Takashi Takagi 
Music Production Assistance:
Asae Ashino 
Hiroyuki Hamada (T's Music) 
Minako Seki 
Misuzu Oohashi 
Tarō Hara (T's Music) 
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa 
Photography:
Ayaka Ono  (OLM) 
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod) 
Daisuke Suzuki (OLM) 
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod) 
Hiroshi Nakatomi (Gallop) 
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos) 
Hisao Kazamura (Gallop) 
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle) 
Ken Yabuki (Tripod) 
Kenji Akazawa (Gallop) 
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos) 
Koji Ikeda (Gallop) 
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod) 
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle) 
Mai Sato  (OLM) 
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod) 
Miki Kameda (Tripod) 
Mizuho Koike (Tripod) 
Momoko Mizusawa  (OLM) 
Nahomi Yamamichi (OLM) 
Safuka Akimoto (OLM) 
Satoshi Arakawa (Gallop) 
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle) 
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle) 
Sayaka Takagi (OLM) 
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle) 
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos) 
Shōgo Tosai (OLM) 
Shu Ya Tian (OLM) 
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod) 
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod) 
Tatsumi Yukiwaki  (OLM) 
Tetsu Komachi (Gallop) 
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos) 
Tomoyoshi Hoshi (Gallop) 
Tōru Asamura  (OLM) 
Tsuyoshi Ono (Gallop) 
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod) 
Yuko Okubo (Tripod) 
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos) 
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos) 
Photography Chief: Aya Aoshima 
Planning: Akihiro Hino 
Planning Setting Cooperation:
Chie Sasaki 
Kōhei Azuma 
Takashi Koukami 
Yoshiaki Kusuda 
Production Committee:
Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo) 
Atsushi Terada (Dentsu) 
Chie Yamada (Takara Tomy) 
Chikara Okada (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting) 
Chuya Ishida (Bandai) 
Daichi Kondo (Takara Tomy) 
Emi Nakagawa (OLM) 
Eriko Ogure (Dentsu Tec) 
Fumio Kabahara (Kids Station) 
Hideko Yamada (OLM) 
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO) 
Hiroaki Muto (Dentsu Tec) 
Hirokazu Hara (Dentsu) 
Hirokazu Kikuchi (Shogakukan) 
Hirokazu Okajima (Geneon Universal Entertainment) 
Hiroki Hayashi (Geneon Universal Entertainment) 
Hiromasa Habu (East Japan Marketing & Communications) 
Hiroshi Iioka (East Japan Marketing & Communications) 
Hiroshi Kiyohara (TV Osaka) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (Media Factory) 
Hiroto Tamura (LEVEL-5) 
Hiroyuki Koyasu (Media Factory) 
Ichiro Matsuura (OLM) 
Itaru Ishida (Takara Tomy) 
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan) 
Jiro Sugiyama (Media Factory) 
Jun Murakami (TV Aichi) 
Junko Furukawa (LEVEL-5) 
Kanmuri Yoshida (Shogakukan) 
Kaori Takahira (LEVEL-5) 
Keiichi Miura (Dentsu Tec) 
Ken Nakajima (Shogakukan) 
Ken Naruse (TV Aichi) 
Kenichi Sado (Takara Tomy) 
Kiyokazu Tsutsui (Shogakukan) 
Makoto Ishiwata (Shogakukan) 
Makoto Ito (Media Factory) 
Mamoru Tazaki (Shogakukan) 
Manabu Endo (TOHO) 
Manaka Matsuda (TV Osaka) 
Masaki Endou (Dentsu) 
Masanori Yumiya (East Japan Marketing & Communications) 
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai) 
Masashi Yokomizo (Takara Tomy) 
Masato Hayashi (Shogakukan) 
Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy) 
Miho Matori (OLM) 
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM) 
Nobuyoshi Morioka (TV Osaka) 
Nobuyuki Wasaki (OLM) 
Reiji Sato (Media Factory) 
Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo) 
Ryōji Mihashi (Shogakukan) 
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM) 
Saeko Yokoe (Bandai) 
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM) 
Shikiko Kawauchi (Bandai) 
Shinichirō In (Kids Station) 
Shinnosuke Wada (TV Tokyo) 
Shiro Nagata (Takara Tomy) 
Shohei Tada (Takara Tomy) 
Shoko Yamada (TOHO) 
Shuichi Machida (Dentsu) 
Shunichi Satō (Takara Tomy) 
Taichi Ueda (TOHO) 
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu) 
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan) 
Takuo Inoue (Shogakukan) 
Tomoko Seya (Bandai) 
Toshio Kitamura (Dentsu Tec) 
Yasuo Kubo (Shogakukan) 
Yasuto Kishida (Kids Station) 
Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo) 
Yoshimitsu Kachi (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting) 
Yui Sakamoto (LEVEL-5) 
Yuuto Suzuki (TV Aichi) 
Production Desk: Junpei Kasaoka 
Production Desk Assistant:
Takuya Kitamura 
Yasuaki Fujii 
Production manager:
Takashi Inoue 
Tsukasa Koitabashi 
Publicity PR: Genji Sakai 
Publicity Producer: Yukihiro Toyoda 
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō 
Recording Adjustment: Sayaka Ninomiya 
Recording Coordination:
Asaka Tozawa 
Tsutomu Satomi 
Yuichi Uchida 
Recording Mix: Kentaro Ino 
Setting Production: Takahiro Tamura 
Sound Production Assistance:
Akiko Hiradate 
Kyōko Tsutamura 
Tomoko Nakajima 
Sound Production Desk: Asako Komuro 
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono 
Special Effects:
Naomasa Fukuda 
Noriyuki Ohta 
Synthesizer Manipulator: Masamichi Seki 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Tomoki Kikuya (ED) 
Yoshinari Takegami (ED) 
Theme Song Composition: TPK (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: TPK (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
KMC (ED) 
Little Blue Box (ED) 
T-Pistonz (ED) 
Title Logo Design:
Ami Kamiyoshi 
Kyoko Maruya 
Trailer Director: Masako Hirota 
Trailer Production:
Eiichirō Takane 
Minami Ohkuma 
Hiro Shimono as Oozora Hiro 
Kana Hanazawa as Hanasaki Ran 
Megumi Han as San 
Megumi Kubota as Yamano Ban 
Mitsuki Saiga as Shindou Takuto 
Ryohei Kimura as Asta 
Takashi Oohara as Tsurugi Kyousuke 
Yōko Hikasa as Fran 
Yuka Terasaki as Matsukaze Tenma 

Daisuke Namikawa as Aoshima Kazuya 
Eri Kitamura as Jessica Kaios 
Hisafumi Oda as Kaidou Jin 
Marina Inoue as Kawamura Ami 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kojou Asuka 
Yuuki Kaji as Haibara Yuuya 

Akeno Watanabe as Fran's Mother 
Akiko Kimura as Fei Rune 
Aoi Yūki as Kinako Nanobana  
Fuminori Komatsu as Junichiro Yamano  
Haruka Tomatsu as Shinsuke Nishizono 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Clark Wonderbot 
Yuuto Kidou  
Jun Fukuyama as Hakuryuu 
Junko Takeuchi as Mamoru Endou  
Junta Terashima as Hyouga Yukimura  
Kensuke Satou as Cobra 
Mamoru Miyano as Shirou Fubuki  
Megumi Tano as
Heigorou Kabeyama  
Jirou Sakuma  
Mina as Midori Seto 
Ryō Iwasaki as Ryouma Nishiki  
Sayaka Kitahara as Aoi Sorano 
Shūhei Takubo as Otacross 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Josuke Tsunami 
Takahiro Mizushima as Hiroto Kiyama  
Takanori Hoshino as Fran's Father 
Takuya Eguchi as Taiyou Amemiya  
Tetsu Inada as Oushou Kakuma  
Yasuyuki Kase as Ryugo Someoka  
Yu Kobayashi as Ranmaru Kirino  
Yūichi Nakamura as Takuya Uzaki  
Yuka Nishigaki as Ichirouta Kazemaru  
Yurin as Akane Yamana 
Yuuki Kaji as Akio Fudou 
Yuuki Tai as Masaki Kariya 
Japanese companies
3DCG Animation Assistance:
Anaheim Entertainment 
Studio GOONEYS 
3DCGI: OLM Digital 
Animation Production:
OLM Digital 
Oriental Light and Magic (Team Koitabashi & Inoue) 
Animation Production Cooperation:
APPP 
C2C 
Dangun Pictures 
Snowdrop 
SynergySP 
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce 
CGI Assistance:
Atelier Bitol 
D-Light 
Editing Studio: Jay Film 
Film: Eastman Kodak 
Film & Digital Lab: Imagica 
Finish Animation:
Studio Elle 
Wish 
Graphic Design:
5GAS Design studio 
Viracocha 
Music Production Assistance: T's Music 
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc. 
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Sound Production Assistance: Techno Sound 
special effects: Ray Art 
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Il Kim as Kyosuke Tsurugi 
Jeong-Mi Bae as Takuto Shindou 
Nam-Suk Mun as Tenma Matsukaze 

Tae-Yeol Jeon as Yuuto Kidou 
Korean companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology