Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV)

Alternative title:
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You (Japanese) 
ハヤテのごとく! CAN'T TAKE MY EYES OFF YOU (Japanese) 
ハヤテのごとく! キャント・テイク・マイ・アイズ・オフ・ユー (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , fantasy , romance 
Plot Summary: The story of Hayate Ayasaki working alongside with maid Maria at Nagi Sanzenin's mansion continues. One day, Nagi receives a phone call from "Area 51," inviting her to the universe. Nagi wants to accept the offer, only to be stopped by Maria. 
User Ratings: 200 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:24, dub:1)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:48, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 58 votes (sub:56, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:33)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 370 users, rank: #1982 (of 5999)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.935 (Good), std. dev.: 1.543, rank: #2557 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.869 (Good), rank: #2547 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 3.78 / won't finish: 5.06)
Bayesian estimate: 6.907 (Good), rank: #2219 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Vintage:
2012-10-03 
2013-06-26 (Animax Asia) 
Opening Theme:
"CAN'T TAKE MY EYES OFF YOU" by eyelis 
Ending Theme:
"Koi no Wana (恋の罠; Love Trap)" by Haruka Yamazaki 
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yōichi Ueda 
Director: Masashi Kudo 
Series Composition: Rie Koshika 
Script: Rie Koshika (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Masashi Kudo (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Mitsuko Kase (eps 5, 8, 11) 
Miyana Okita (eps 10-11) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 9) 
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 7) 
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 3) 
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 4) 
Yōichi Ueda (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Episode Director:
Jun Soga (eps 5, 11) 
Kouta Okuno (ep 2) 
Masashi Kudo (eps 1, 12) 
Matsuo Asami (eps 3, 9) 
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 7) 
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 4) 
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 6) 
Yōichi Ueda (ep 12) 
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 8) 
Yukihiko Asaki (ep 10) 
Unit Director:
Masashi Kudo (OP) 
Yōichi Ueda (ED) 
Music: Wataru Maeguchi 
Original creator: Kenjirou Hata 
Character Design: Masashi Kudo 
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura 
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 10) 
Asako Aoki (ep 8) 
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 8) 
Fujio Inose (ep 4) 
Kakuto Gai (ep 7) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 10, 12) 
Keiko Sasaki (eps 2, 4, 11) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (ED; ep 12) 
Kumi Ishii (ep 8) 
Kumiko Shishido (ep 1) 
Makoto Shimojima (eps 10, 12) 
Marie Ino (ep 4) 
Masahiko Itojima (eps 10-11) 
Masashi Kudo (OP) 
Min Ryeol Park (ep 3) 
Miyana Okita (ep 12) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 9) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 8) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 6) 
Takayo Nishimura (ep 12) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 8) 
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 1, 4) 
Yoshinori Deno (eps 5, 11-12) 
Yuji Ito (ep 8) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 9) 
Yukiko Oohashi (ep 12) 
3D Director: Takeshi Sanada 
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama 
Director of Photography: Ryou Iijima 
Producer:
Akio Matsuda 
Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo) 

2nd Key Animation:
Akinou Kojima (ep 8) 
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 8) 
Chie Tanaka (ep 2) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 12) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3) 
Hikaru Kodama (eps 3, 9) 
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 10-11) 
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 3, 9) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 3) 
Kazuo Takematsu (DEF.C; ep 7) 
Kiko Morifuji (ep 4) 
Koharu Sudo (DEF.C; ep 7) 
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 10) 
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 4) 
Manami Ito (eps 4, 10) 
Mariko Sasaki (ep 10) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 12) 
Masao Takeda (DEF.C; ep 7) 
Miho Ogawa (eps 2, 10, 12) 
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 1) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 12) 
Naoki Hiramura (eps 1, 12) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 3, 9) 
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 8) 
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 10) 
Ryou Kamei (ep 10) 
Sho Yamamoto (ep 1) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 12) 
Suta Nagabe (ep 8) 
Takato Fukuyama (eps 3, 9) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 12) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 12) 
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 10) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 3) 
Yukie Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Action Animation Director: Kanta Suzuki (eps 10-11) 
Animation producer:
Kenjirō Ishida 
Takashi Kochiyama 
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Sodeyama (ep 3) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 5) 
Kenji Terao (ep 6) 
Makoto Shimojima (ep 5) 
Wataru Yamamoto (ED) 
Yukiko Oohashi (ED) 
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Teramoto 
Assistant Layout Animation Director: Satohiko Sano (ep 11) 
Assistant producer: Kentarō Hattori 
Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki 
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN Daibun) 
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN) 
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN) 
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN) 
Eriko Naitō (GREEN) 
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN) 
Kasumi Dobashi (GREEN) 
Kenta Masuda (GREEN) 
Manami Masuda (GREEN) 
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN) 
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN) 
Shuo Xu (Dayuan Animation) 
Takeshi Suzuki (GREEN) 
Takeshi Waki (GREEN) 
Tatsuya Haibara (GREEN) 
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN Daibun) 
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN) 
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN) 
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN Daibun) 
Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar) 
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation) 
Clothing Design: Yukiko Oohashi 
Color design: Yuko Kobari 
Credit Design: Akemi Kanaya (OP) 
Digital Paint:
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle) 
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A) 
Chirei Takahashi (Wish) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kasumi Hoshi (Triple A) 
Maika Sakurai (Triple A) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miho Saito (Triple A) 
Miho Sakurai 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A) 
Satomi Hatano (Wish) 
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Ito 
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A) 
Takuya Ōya 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Tomoe Takatani (XEBEC zwei) 
Tomoka Yamamoto (Triple A) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Tsugumi Arima (Triple A) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoshimi Hashizume (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Digital Special Effects: Emi Irisame (Asahi Production) 
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka 
Guest Character Design: Takayo Nishimura 
Hayate Project Committee:
Atsunori Yoshida 
Eiji Orii 
Linda Okura (TV Tokyo) 
Shin Ōmura 
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi 
Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio) 
Aimi Sakai 
Aki Kobayashi 
Akira Ōsaka (ufotable) 
Atsushi Tanaka (ufotable) 
Ayano Okitsu (Wish) 
Chao Xu (Triple A) 
Chie Iwasa (Studio Boomerang) 
Chie Michijima 
Cong Luo (Triple A) 
Emi Mochizuki (Wish) 
Emi Udagawa 
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio) 
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang) 
Hiromi Masuko 
Hiroto Fujii (Wish) 
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang) 
Hitomi Okada (ufotable) 
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang) 
Jun Yang (Triple A) 
Junko Asano (Studio Boomerang) 
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio) 
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio) 
Kasumi Sasaki (ufotable) 
Keiko Oyama 
Keiko Watanabe 
Konomi Satō (Wish) 
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish) 
Kyung Min Kim (Husio Studio) 
Mao Yumoto (Wish) 
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang) 
Masami Yamauchi 
Min Cao (Triple A) 
Minako Takahashi (ufotable) 
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish) 
Nahoko Tazuke (ufotable) 
Naomi Takehara 
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish) 
Qiao Liu (Triple A) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Setsuko Takenouchi 
Shingo Kawaguchi (ufotable) 
Shōto Ban (Wish) 
Sonoko Kodama (ufotable) 
Takahiro Inoue (Wish) 
Takanobu Katada 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish) 
Takuya Ishikawa (Studio Boomerang) 
Takuya Nishida (ufotable) 
Tomoe Kobayashi (ufotable) 
Xiao Ling Wu (Triple A) 
Yui Akiyama (Husio Studio) 
Yukiko Kawamoto 
Yukinori Kuwabara (Studio Boomerang) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Studio Boomerang) 
Yumiko Totsu 
Yuri Nakajima (Studio Boomerang) 
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (ep 12) 
Asako Aoki (ep 8) 
Asami Sodeyama (ep 3) 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; ep 11) 
Atsushi Shibata (eps 6, 12) 
Atsushi Shigeta (ep 8) 
Awaji Sugawara (ED) 
Aya Maeda (ep 12) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 6) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 12) 
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; ep 5) 
Chika Ishida (ep 12) 
Chinami Kudou (ep 2) 
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 11) 
Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 12) 
Eiko Yabuki (eps 4, 7) 
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang; ep 11) 
Eri Shikita (Wish; ep 11) 
Etsuko Kawano (ep 4) 
Fujio Inose (ep 1) 
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 9) 
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 5, 12) 
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 7) 
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 10) 
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; eps 5, 11) 
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 2, 4, 7, 12) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 4) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 3, 9) 
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 12) 
Jin Wook Lim (ep 11) 
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 11) 
Kakuto Gai (eps 7, 12) 
Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 5) 
Kanta Suzuki (eps 10-12) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)
 
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 7) 
Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; ep 10) 
Kazu Yasui (ep 6) 
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 11) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10) 
Kazuki Baba (ep 6) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 4, 9) 
Kei Sakai (ep 6) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 6) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 7) 
Keisuke Mikami (DEF.C; ep 7) 
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 3, 9) 
Kiko Morifuji (ED) 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 12) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 6) 
Kōji Kase (ep 8) 
Koji Maruoka (eps 5, 12) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 3, 9) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3) 
Kumiko Shishido (ep 1) 
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 5) 
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 11) 
Kyota Washikita (eps 1-2) 
Lee Seongjin (ep 11) 
Mai Ogawa (ep 4) 
Maki Fukui (eps 8, 12) 
Makoto Shimojima (eps 2, 10) 
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; ep 11) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 7) 
Manabu Katayama (ep 8) 
Marie Ino (ED; ep 1) 
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 7) 
Masahiro Yamane (ep 9) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 1) 
Masaki Hiraoka (ep 8) 
Masako Ishino (ep 4) 
Masako Kawai (ep 8) 
Masashi Ōmura (ep 4) 
Masato Kato (eps 3, 9) 
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 8) 
Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; ep 11) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 3) 
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 2, 10) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 12) 
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 5) 
Mitsuo Tano (ep 5) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 3, 9) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 2) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8) 
Moe Miyazaki (ep 8) 
Motoki Yagi (eps 4, 12) 
Motoko Watanabe (ED; ep 1) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 8) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 10) 
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; eps 5, 11) 
Naoki Aisaka (eps 3, 9) 
Naoki Hiramura (eps 5, 10) 
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 12) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4) 
Nobuhiro Nagata (DEF.C; ep 7) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 12) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 8) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 12) 
Noriko Shibata (ep 6) 
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 6) 
Nozomu Fujii (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 9) 
Rei Ikagawa (ep 6) 
Rie Arakawa (eps 5, 12) 
Riko Watanabe (ep 1) 
Ryōko Tateishi (ep 7) 
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; eps 5, 11) 
Ryou Kamei (eps 2, 5) 
Ryū Shishiyama (ep 7) 
Sang Jin Lee (ep 11) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 12) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 5) 
Sayoko Murai (ep 8) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 6) 
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 8) 
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 10) 
Shinji Abe (ep 8) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 2) 
Shinpei Nagai (ep 12) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 8) 
Shiori Hosaka (ep 4) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 8) 
Sho Yamamoto (ED; ep 2) 
Si-Eun Lee (ep 8) 
Sinomin (eps 1, 4) 
Takana Ioka (Anitus Kobe; ep 7) 
Takao Ozone (ep 4) 
Takashi Igari (ep 1) 
Takayo Nishimura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)
 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 6, 12) 
Takeshi Nishino (DEF.C; ep 7) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; ep 10) 
Takushi Ueno (eps 2, 10) 
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 4) 
Tatsurou Arai (ep 12) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 12) 
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 5) 
Tetsuya Kumatani (ep 6) 
Tetsuya Sato (eps 3, 9) 
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 12) 
Tokushō Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 11) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 3, 9) 
Tomohito Hira (eps 1, 12) 
Tomoko Higashiyama (ep 6) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 12) 
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 12) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 12) 
Toshiharu Kudō (OP) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 9) 
Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; ep 10) 
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 10) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Wakiichi Yūta (ep 9) 
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang; ep 2) 
Yoko Suzuki (OP) 
Yōko Tanabe (eps 5, 12) 
Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Owada (Wish; ep 11) 
Yoshinori Deno (ep 2) 
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 8) 
Yoshito Naitou (ep 4) 
Young-Beom Kim (ED) 
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 11) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; ep 10) 
Yuji Ito (ep 8) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 3) 
Yuki Nakajima (eps 3, 9) 
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 11) 
Yukie Kosuga (ep 12) 
Yukihiro Iwata (ED; ep 1) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) 
Yukiko Busa (Wish; eps 5, 11) 
Yukiko Oohashi (ep 12) 
Yukio Okano (ep 8) 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Yun Hee Kim (ep 6) 
Yuriko Nagai (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 11) 
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 6) 
Yuuki Nakano (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 5, 12) 
Layout Supervision: Atsushi Shigeta (ep 8) 
Mecha Animation Director:
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 8) 
Wakiichi Yūta (ep 1) 
Music Director: Katsuhiro Kou 
Original Concept Assistance:
Keisuke Hagiwara 
Takashi Kumatani 
Photography:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production) 
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production) 
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production) 
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production) 
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production) 
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production) 
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production) 
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production) 
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production) 
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production) 
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production) 
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production) 
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production) 
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production) 
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production) 
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production) 
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production) 
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production) 
Ryōhei Endō (Asahi Production) 
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production) 
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production) 
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production) 
Tatsuya Sakuma (Asahi Production) 
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production) 
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production) 
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production) 
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production) 
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production) 
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production) 
Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production) 
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production) 
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production) 
Photography Assistant:
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida 
Production Advancement:
Aya Sato (ep 8) 
Hideyuki Satō (ep 6) 
Hiroki Mino (ep 6) 
Kōichi Nishiyama (eps 3, 9) 
Mitsutoshi Murakami (eps 4, 11) 
Osamu Terao (eps 2, 10) 
Ryosuke Miyazaki (ep 11) 
Shingo Maeda (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Shōgo Sugano (ep 7) 
Shōko Arai (ep 8) 
Production Business: Haruka Doi 
Production Desk: Tomoko Nimori 
Program Publicity:
Atsushi Chiku 
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Reika Suzumegano 
Teruhiko Satō 
Series Original Concept: Kenjirou Hata 
Setting Production: Rieko Okada 
Sound Editor:
Nozomu Takaku 
Yūji Okamoto 
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki 
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara 
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari 
Sub-Character Design:
Takayo Nishimura (eps 6-7) 
Yū Wai (eps 2, 6) 
Yukiko Oohashi (eps 6-7) 
Supervision:
Masaki Nawada 
Mitsuhiro Tori 
Theme Song Performance:
eyelis (OP) 
Haruka Yamazaki (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Arihiro Tsujimoto 
Video Editing:
Eriko Asai (assistant) 
Koji Nakamura 
Rie Kugimiya as Nagi Sanzenin 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hayate Ayasaki 

Ayumi Fujimura as Chiharu Harukaze 
Haruka Yamazaki as Ruka Suirenji 
Hitomi Nabatame as Yukiji Katsura 
Mikako Takahashi as Ayumu Nishizawa 
Miyu Matsuki as Isumi Saginomiya 
Rie Tanaka as Maria 
Shizuka Itou as Hinagiku Katsura 
Yōko Hikasa as Kayura Tsurugino 
Yuka Iguchi as Ruri Tsugumi 

Akiko Hiramatsu as Hatsuho Saginomiya 
Eri Nakao as Miki Hanabishi 
Kana Asumi as Fumi Hibino 
Masumi Asano as Risa Asakaze 
Saori Goto as Sharna Alamgir 
Sayuri Yahagi as Izumi Segawa 
Tomokazu Sugita as Shin Hayek 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Mikado Sanzenin 
Yui Horie as Sonia Shaflnarz(ep 5) 
Yuko Minaguchi as Yukariko Sanzenin 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Manglobe 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Editing: Jay Film 
In-between Check:
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3) 
MAP (ep 6) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 10) 
Anitus Kōbe (ep 7) 
Debris Sapporo (eps 6, 10) 
Def.c (ep 7) 
Husio Studio (ep 7) 
MAP (ep 6) 
Nakamura Production (ep 10) 
Studio Boomerang (eps 2, 11) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 6) 
Wish (eps 5, 11) 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Photography Assistance: Assez Finaud Fabric 
Production Assistance:
amo (eps 3, 9) 
BLADE (ep 6) 
Husio Studio (ep 7) 
Sunrise (ep 8) 
Recording Studio: WINK2 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English staff
English cast
(none)
Muriel Hofmann as Hayate Ayasaki(Animax dub) 

Mike Brooks as Klaus Seishirou 
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology