Medaka Box Abnormal (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Medaka Box (TV) ]

Alternative title:
めだかボックス アブノーマル (Japanese) 
Genres: action , tournament 
Themes: superpowers 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: After Medaka Kurokami defeated Myouri Unzen (the head of the disciplinary committee), she is recruited by the headmaster to join the "13 Party" - an elite and select group of 13 Abnormal students from Class 13. Medaka discovers that they are taking part in the Flask Plan, which aims to create perfect humans by sacrificing all the students in the school. It is up to Medaka and the rest of the student council to stop it. 
User Ratings: 284 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Excellent: 48 votes (sub:41, dub:6, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 69 votes (sub:53, dub:8, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:77, dub:11, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:10, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 503 users, rank: #1699 (of 5997)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.120 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7259, rank: #2014 (of 5992)
Weighted mean: 7.031 (Good), rank: #2067 (of 5992) (seen all: 7.09 / seen some: 8.14 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.051 (Good), rank: #1845 (of 4546)
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-10 to 2012-12-27 
Opening Theme:
#1: "BELIEVE" by Kuribayashi Minami 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Shugo kokoro" by Misato Aki 
#1: "Shugoshin PARADOX" by Misato Aki 
Trivia: We have 2
Press Release:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Medaka Box Abnormal - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-01-21 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Medaka Box Abnormal - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-01-21 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shouji Saeki 
Script:
NisiOisin (ep 12) 
Shouji Saeki (eps 1-11) 
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 7) 
Ikuo Kuwana (OP) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 5) 
Kazuo Miyake (ep 2) 
Kei Ajiki (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (eps 1, 4, 11) 
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6) 
Shota Ibata (ep 11) 
Shouji Saeki (eps 10, 12) 
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 7) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 5) 
Kazuo Miyake (eps 2, 8) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 12) 
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6) 
Shota Ibata (eps 4, 11) 
Shouji Saeki (eps 10, 12) 
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 3, 9) 
Unit Director: Ikuo Kuwana (OP) 
Music: Tatsuya Katou 
Original Manga:
Akira Akatsuki (art) 
NisiOisin (story) 
Character Design: Ikuo Kuwana 
Art Director: Yukie Abe 
Animation Director:
Ikuo Kuwana (OP; ep 11) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 7, 12) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 3, 9) 
Mayumi Oda (eps 4, 8) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 11) 
Satohiko Sano (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Sumie Kinoshita (eps 6, 12) 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 5, 10) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 11) 
Yui Ushio (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 12) 
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe 
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Akamatsu 
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; eps 5-7, 9) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 5) 
Akira Yamashita (ep 12) 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 5) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6) 
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6-7, 9) 
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 6-7, 9) 
Chisa Sogabe (ep 3) 
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5-7) 
Emi Tamura (eps 4-5) 
Guo Nian Wang (eps 5, 10) 
Hanako Enomoto (ep 12) 
Hayao Nishitani (ep 3) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 11) 
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 8) 
Kana Harufuji (eps 6-7) 
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6-7, 9) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 4) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 3) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7) 
Makiko Hayase (ep 9) 
Manami Minamikata 
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 8) 
Masashi Yamada (ep 3) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7) 
Mayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 8) 
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Miki Nonaka (eps 3, 9) 
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 8) 
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 6-7, 9) 
Moeka Kuga (eps 4, 10-12) 
Nana Koinuma (eps 4-5, 11) 
Naoto Kawano (Synergy SP; ep 8) 
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; ep 8) 
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6-7, 9) 
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5-7, 9) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish; ep 8) 
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 8) 
Shota Ibata (ep 6) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 3) 
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; ep 8) 
Tatsurō Kawano (ep 1) 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 6) 
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 4) 
Tomoyo Hosokawa (Wish; ep 8) 
Tōru Akiba (eps 4-5, 10) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5-6) 
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 4, 6) 
Yūki Washio (ep 3) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6) 
Yuri Kōshō (Studio Wanpack; ep 6) 
Yuri Takayoshi (eps 3, 9) 
Action Animation Director: Shota Ibata (ep 11) 
Animation producer: Yuuichi Takahashi 
Animation Supervisor: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (eps 2, 8) 
Art Setting: Hitoshi Fujii 
Art Supervision: Hiroki Matsumoto 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 9) 
Kana Miyai (eps 3, 9) 
Kaori Saito (ep 2) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 9) 
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Assistant Episode Director: Kana Harufuji (ep 10) 
Assistant producer: Yukiko Okada 
Assistant Unit Director: Yasuhiro Akamatsu (OP) 
Associate producer:
Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo) 
Takami Akai 
Color design: Harumi Takahoshi 
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki 
Effect Animation Director:
Shota Ibata (ep 11) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 4) 
Eyecatch Illustration:
Ayano Ohnoki (ep 11) 
Emi Tamura (ep 6) 
Guo Nian Wang (ep 4) 
Hiroki Shinagawa (ep 10) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 5) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 7) 
Manami Minamikata (ep 3) 
Manami Umeshita (ep 8) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 3, 9) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 4) 
Nana Koinuma (ep 6) 
Shota Ibata (ep 11) 
Sumie Kinoshita (eps 1, 9) 
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle) 
Asami Yamamoto (Studio Elle) 
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kaoru Ohkawa (Studio Elle) 
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masako Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle) 
Miki Itou (Studio Elle) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle) 
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle) 
Nana Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle) 
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle) 
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takumi Umemura (Studio Elle) 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Yoshina Matsumoto (Studio Elle) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Finish Check:
Haruko Nobori 
Natsuko Ueno (assistant) 
Finishing Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (eps 2, 8) 
In-Between Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (Wish) 
Ayano Okitsu (Wish) 
Emi Mochizuki (Wish) 
Emi Tamura (GAINAX) 
Hiroto Fujii (Wish) 
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish) 
Konomi Satō (Wish) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish) 
Moeka Kuga (GAINAX) 
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish) 
Nana Koinuma (GAINAX) 
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish) 
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish) 
Ryū Nakayama (GAINAX) 
Shōto Ban (Wish) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish) 
Tatsuhiro Sugasawa (Wish) 
Tatsurō Kawano (GAINAX) 
Tōru Akiba (GAINAX) 
In-Between Check: Chika Nishiyama 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 4-10 even) 
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9) 
Aki Kumata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Akiko Fujii (ep 4) 
Akira Amemiya (OP) 
Akira Yamashita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)
 
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Asuka Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)
 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12) 
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 11) 
Ayano Ohnoki (OP; eps 1, 11-12) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Ayumi Kurokawa (Production Reed; ep 5) 
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 4) 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7, 9) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 5) 
Chuji Nakajima (eps 4-5, 8) 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10) 
Emi Tamura (eps 7-8, 10-12) 
Eri Shikita (Wish; ep 2) 
Etsuko Minami (eps 5, 10) 
Guo Nian Wang (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)
 
Hanako Enomoto (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10) 
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 8) 
Hideyuki Sugiura (Production Reed; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10) 
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Hiroki Shinagawa (OP) 
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 11) 
Hiroko Seigan (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Hisao Dendō (ep 1) 
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 5-6, 11) 
Ichiro Uno (ep 6) 
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 12) 
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 11) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 6) 
Kana Harufuji (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Kana Miyai (ep 11) 
Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 2) 
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 5) 
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 2) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Kei Ajiki (eps 11-12) 
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 10) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 7, 10, 12) 
Koichi Usami (ep 5) 
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 6, 12) 
Kozue Saitō (Production Reed; ep 4) 
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 6) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 12) 
Makiko Hayase (ep 10) 
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12) 
Manami Minamikata (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)
 
Manami Umeshita (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-8) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 5) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; eps 2, 8) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 12) 
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 1) 
Masashi Ōmura (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 4) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 12) 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; ep 7) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 7) 
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 6) 
Mitsuru Shimizu (ep 5) 
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Nana Koinuma (eps 6-12 even) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; ep 4) 
Natsue Chibayama (feel; ep 6) 
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1, 5, 7) 
Nobuto Miki (eps 6, 8) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 2) 
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Rie Fujiwara (ep 11) 
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; eps 2, 8) 
Saori Tagashira (feel; ep 6) 
Satohiko Sano (Wish; OP; eps 2, 12) 
Satomi Kamada (feel; ep 6) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (OP) 
Satoshi Kimura (ep 11) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6-7, 11) 
Shino Ikeda (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 1, 5, 8, 12) 
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; eps 3-9 odd, 10) 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9) 
Shota Ibata (eps 1, 11) 
Shouichi Funaki (eps 4, 8) 
Shūhei Handa (ep 1) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Suta Nagabe (eps 1, 7) 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; eps 4-5) 
Takanori Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10
)
 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 10) 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Tomoka Mizusawa (feel; ep 6) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP; ep 1) 
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 12) 
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 12) 
Tōru Akiba (eps 7, 11-12) 
Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; ep 4) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 5) 
Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Hiramine (feel; ep 6) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 11) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 2, 8) 
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9) 
Yui Ushio (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 4, 10) 
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 2) 
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 8-9, 12) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9) 
Yukiko Busa (Wish; eps 8, 12) 
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 9) 
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9-10) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 2) 
Yūto Kaneko (ep 1) 
Mechanical animation Director: Hisao Muramatsu (eps 4-5) 
Music producer: Katsumi Koike 
Original Work Assistance:
Naoki Kawashima (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) 
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) 
Tetsuto Motoyasu (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) 
Photography:
Kanae Yuasa (GAINAX) 
Shinji Todokoro (GAINAX) 
Tetsuya Sasaki (GAINAX) 
Yukari Shimatani (GAINAX) 
Photography Chief: Yukiko Nagase 
Photography Tools Production:
Takahiro Misaki 
Tetsuya Sasaki 
Production Advancement:
Hinata Yamamura (ep 4) 
Norihiko Kusano (ep 11) 
Rino Yamazaki (eps 1, 7) 
Ryōta Kiyohara (eps 3, 10) 
Sena Yaguchi (ep 12) 
Takuma Ishigami (ep 4) 
Yūya Narasaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 12) 
Production Business: Norihiko Kusano 
Production Desk: Ryōta Kiyohara 
Program Publicity:
Hayato Saga 
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Prop Design: Hisao Muramatsu 
Setting Production: Naoko Shiraishi 
Sound Editor: Naoki Takeda 
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound) 
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara 
Sound Production Manager: Asako Komuro 
Special Effects: Satoshi Takezawa 
Sub-Character Design:
Kei Ajiki (eps 1, 3, 6-7) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 9) 
Shota Ibata (ep 1) 
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 1) 
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 12) 
Video Editing:
Ryo Okabayashi 
Tetsuya Hori 
Ai Kayano as Mogana Kikaijima 
Aki Toyosaki as Medaka Kurokami 
Emiri Katō as Hansode Shiranui 
Megumi Ogata as Misogi Kumagawa 
Yuuki Ono as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi 

Ayuru Ōhashi as Harigane Onigase 
Daisuke Namikawa as Kōki Akune 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kei Munakata 
Junichi Suwabe as Maguro Kurokami 
Kana Asumi as Mizō Yukuhashi 
Kenji Nomura as Shigusa Takachiho 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Ōdo Miyakonojō 
Madoka Yonezawa as Itami Koga 
Mariya Ise as Myöga Unzen 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Yōka Naze 
Motomu Kiyokawa as Hakama Shiranui 
Mutsumi Tamura as
Sano Tsushima 
Uno Tsushima 
Nana Mizuki as Najimi Ajimu/Anshin'in(ep 12) 
Romi Park as Myōri Unzen 
Yōko Hikasa as Saki Sukinasaki(ep 12) 
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Kenri Nogata 

Arthur Lounsbery as Committee Chief(ep 12) 
Haruna Usui as
Doctor 2(ep 10) 
Female Student(eps 1, 12) 
Kanae Oki as Royal Hirado(ep 1) 
Kenji Sugimura as Tsurumisaki Yamami 
Mai Nakahara as Aki Jakago(ep 12) 
Makoto Yasumura as Umumichi Yakushima(ep 1) 
Megumi Han as Tou Kejukuri(ep 12) 
Minako Kotobuki as Nekomi Nabeshima 
Natsumi Takamori as Kae Sakanoue(ep 12) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Garaharu Ushibuka(ep 1) 
Rumi Ookubo as Usa Hannyaji(ep 12) 
Ryota Ohsaka as Hyakuchou Hamaya 
Takashi Kondo as Fude Ezumachi(ep 12) 
Takuya Satō as Itoshima Gunki 
Toshitane Kaku as
Doctor 1(ep 10) 
Male Student(ep 1) 
Yumi Uchiyama as Iya Renpei(ep 12) 
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 9) 
Wish (eps 2, 8) 
Animation Production: GAINAX 
Backgrounds: Studio Easter 
CG Works: Hanayome Office 
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 4) 
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 8) 
feel. (ep 6) 
Production Reed (eps 4-5) 
Studio Bambino (eps 4-5) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 3-7, 12) 
Wish (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Offline Editing: Assez Finaud Fabric 
Photography: GAINAX 
Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric 
Line Farm 
Ryūsei 
Production Cooperation:
Overlap 
Tokyo Animators Academy 
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio 
Sound Effects: Chura Sound 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Jason Grundy 
John Swasey 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee 
Media Coordination: Janice Williams 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design & Mix: Bryan Leach 
Spotting: Josh Grelle 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Subtitle Timing: Christopher Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Andrew Love as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi 
Hilary Haag as Hansode Shiranui 
Leraldo Anzaldua as Misogi Kumagawa 
Maggie Flecknoe as Mogana Kikaijima 
Shelley Calene-Black as Medaka Kurokami 

Blake Shepard as Maguro Kurokami 
Carli Mosier as Myouga Unzen 
Christopher Ayres as Shigusa Takachido 
Clint Bickham as Kei Munakata 
Cynthia Martinez as Itami Koga 
David Matranga as Hakama Shiranui 
Greg Ayres as Myouri Unzen 
Jay Hickman as Oudo Miyakonojou 
John Swasey as Kenri Nogata 
Kara Greenberg as Youka Naze 
Luci Christian as Harigane Onigase 
Tyler Galindo as Kouki Akune 

Blake Shepard as Yamami Tsurumisaki 
Brittney Karbowski as
Koyu 
Najimi Aijimu 
Cynthia Martinez as Nomozaki 
Juliet Simmons as Saki Sukinisaki 
Kara Greenberg as Kujira Kurokami 
Kyle Jones as
Fude Ezumachi 
Garaharu Ushibuka 
Hayama Hyakuchou 
Luci Christian as Chijiwa 
Margaret McDonald as Yukuhashi 
Meaghan Avocato as Sano Tsushima 
Monica Rial as
Nekomi Nabeshima 
Royal Hirado 
Shannon Emerick as Uno Tsushima 

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Section23 Films 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology