Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Jormungand (TV) ]

Alternative title:
ヨルムンガンド PERFECT ORDER (Japanese) 
Genres: action 
Plot Summary: Koko Hekmatyar, is a arms dealer that travels the world selling weapons along with her elite guard, in order to bring about a peaceful world she will have to juggle the CIA and other organizations so that she can execute her plan that will end all wars in the world, and so she puts her plan into action. 
User Ratings: 333 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 35 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 73 votes (sub:59, dub:11, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 135 votes (sub:115, dub:7, raw:3, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:55, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 521 users, rank: #1641 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.048 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.1511, rank: #417 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.973 (Very good), rank: #466 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.96 / seen some: 8.88)
Bayesian estimate: 7.958 (Very good), rank: #313 (of 4471)
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-09 
Opening Theme:
"UNDER/SHAFT" by Maon Kurosaki 
Ending Theme:
"Laterality" by Nagi Yanagi 
Insert song:
"Shinjitsu no Hane" by Nagi Yanagi 
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Jormungand - The Complete Second Season (BD+DVD) 2014-02-18 (from $45.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga 
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda 
Script:
Yousuke Kuroda  (eps 13-24) 
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 20, 22
)
 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 16, 19, 23) 
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 17) 
Keitaro Motonaga (ED; eps 15, 24) 
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (eps 18, 21) 
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 18, 20, 22) 
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 14) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 16, 23) 
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 13, 15, 24) 
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 19, 21) 
Yoshimi Tsuda (ep 17) 
Unit Director: Keitaro Motonaga (OP; ED) 
Music: Taku Iwasaki 
Original creator: Keitarō Takahashi 
Character Design: Kazuhisa Nakamura 
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine 
Chief Animation Director: Kazuhisa Nakamura 
Animation Director:
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 20, 24) 
Masahiko Nakata (eps 13, 18, 23) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 19) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 16, 21) 
Satoshi Mori (ep 21) 
Taro Ikegami (eps 15, 22) 
Tsuyoshi Kawada (eps 14, 20) 
Yi Sung Kim (ep 17) 
3D Director: Hiroshi Souma 
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina 
Director of Photography: Kazumasa Someya 
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Yoshii (ep 17) 
Ayako Hirata (ep 17) 
Eri Shibusawa (ep 17) 
Fumi Kajiki (ep 17) 
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 16) 
Kaoru Hattori (eps 14, 21, 23) 
Kayoko Kuno (ep 17) 
Kei Sato (ep 17) 
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 17) 
Miho Arai (ep 17) 
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 17) 
Naoko Takeichi (eps 14, 19, 21) 
Natsumi Masuda (eps 20-24) 
Sae Kawasaki (ep 17) 
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 17) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 17) 
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 20-24) 
Yasuko Tada (eps 19, 21) 
Yū Aoki (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-23
)
 
Yū Komatsu (ep 17) 
Yuka Hattori (ep 17) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 17) 
3D Backgrounds: Yasushi Mito 
3D CG:
Ayame Ukigaya (MADBOX) 
Hiroshi Souma 
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX) 
Mayu Takebana (MADBOX) 
Shigeki Nemoto (MADBOX) 
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX) 
Animation producer: Kouki Yoshikawa 
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Midori Ōshima (ep 17) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 17) 
Tensho Sato (ep 17) 
Assistant Music Producer: Miwa Sasaki 
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO) 
Dung Ha (BIHO) 
Duong Ly (BIHO) 
Hieu Nguyen (BIHO) 
Hoai Dinh (BIHO) 
Huy Nguyen (BIHO) 
Jun Okabe (BIHO) 
Kazuyo Miyasato (BIHO) 
Khoa Le (BIHO) 
Khoa Tran (BIHO) 
Khuong Nguyen (BIHO) 
Lee Hyunjeong (BIHO) 
Linh Hoang (BIHO) 
Luan Nguyen (BIHO) 
Mai Ichioka (BIHO) 
Michie Suzuki (BIHO) 
Nguyen Hoa (BIHO) 
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO) 
Sang Dinh (BIHO) 
Thuy Le (BIHO) 
Tien Nguyen (BIHO) 
Tran Van (BIHO) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO) 
Color design: Miyuki Sato 
Design Assistant:
Shigeyuki Koresawa 
Toumu 
Digital Work:
Chie Katō 
Jirō Kageyama 
Editing: Masahiro Goto 
Effect Supervision: Satoshi Mori 
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish) 
Akemi Nagao (Wish) 
Akemi Tejima (Wish) 
Akiko Inoue (Wish) 
Asami Kikkawa (Wish) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Chirei Takahashi (Wish) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emi Shibata (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Eri Yoshiki (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Maki Yamamoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Masahito Takahashi (Wish) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Midori Nakagawa (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Nanao Hayashi (Wish) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Naomi Nakamura (Wish) 
Natsuki Sone (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Satomi Hatano (Wish) 
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish) 
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Soko Nakao (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Tatsuya Sato (Wish) 
Terumi Narita (Wish) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomoko Toki (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish) 
Yoshiki Ito (Wish) 
Yoshimi Hashizume (Wish) 
Yoshiteru Tani (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Hashimoto (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish) 
Yusaku Harada (Wish) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
In-Between Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (Wish) 
Asami Ōta (Wish) 
Ayano Okitsu (Wish) 
Chika Nishiyama (Wish) 
Erika Nishihara (Wish) 
Hanako Egami (Wish) 
Hikari Sakano (Wish) 
Hiroaki Otsuji (Wish) 
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Wish) 
Hiroto Fujii (Wish) 
Hiroyuki Takashima (White Fox) 
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish) 
Izumi Harawa (White Fox) 
Kaori Kishi 
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (Wish) 
Kimiko Nakagawa (Wish) 
Konomi Satō (Wish) 
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish) 
Mai Sasaki (White Fox) 
Mai Teshima (Wish) 
Makoto Ogasawara (White Fox) 
Mao Yumoto (Wish) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish) 
Miho Araki (Wish) 
Miku Hirasawa (White Fox) 
Momoko Aida (Wish) 
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish) 
Natsumi Masuda (White Fox) 
Natsumi Yamashita (Wish) 
Nayuta Mori (Wish) 
Nosuzu Yasumoto (White Fox) 
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Shōto Ban (Wish) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish) 
Tatsuhiro Sugasawa (Wish) 
Yaeko Watanabe (White Fox) 
Yoko Matoba (Wish) 
Yuma Anai 
Key Animation:
Akiko Kumata (ep 20) 
Asako Inayoshi (ep 16) 
Atsushi Ikariya (OP; eps 15, 19) 
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 14, 20) 
Atsushi Okita (eps 14, 21) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 17) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 14, 23) 
Ayano Ōwada (eps 16, 19, 21) 
Chie Nishizawa (eps 15, 19) 
Daisuke Mataga (ep 24) 
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 23) 
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 21) 
Etsuko Kawano (ep 14) 
Hayao Nishitani (ep 17) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 22) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 17) 
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 21) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 19) 
Ikuo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22-23
)
 
Izumi Kawada (ep 24) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 15) 
Kanako Baba (ep 17) 
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 14) 
Kaori Urata (ep 14) 
Kaoru Hattori (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even
)
 
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 20, 24) 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 15) 
Kenichi Takase (ep 19) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 17) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 22) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 14) 
Koichi Takai (eps 14, 20) 
Kouta Sugawa (ep 15) 
Mai Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Makoto Nakata (ep 15) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 21) 
Manabu Imura (ep 21) 
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 13, 18, 23) 
Masahito Wada (ep 17) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 21) 
Masaru Hyodo (ep 21) 
Masashi Yamada (ep 17) 
Midori Ōshima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Mie Ōishi (ep 15) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 17) 
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 17) 
Naoko Takeichi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)
 
Natsuki Egami (ep 22) 
Natsumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-24
)
 
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 24
)
 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 22) 
Ryoko Hata (ep 17) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; eps 16, 19, 21) 
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 17) 
Satoshi Mori (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-24
)
 
Seika Saruwatari (eps 19, 21) 
Shin Matsunaga (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 22-23
)
 
Shinji Nagata (ep 19) 
Shinji Ochi (OP; eps 16, 23-24) 
Shiro Shibata (ep 21) 
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 22) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 17) 
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 17) 
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 20) 
Takanori Suzuki (ep 15) 
Takao Takegami (eps 14, 20) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 20) 
Taro Ikegami (OP; eps 15, 18, 22) 
Tensho Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)
 
Teruyo Katō (ep 21) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 16) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 14) 
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 19) 
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 14) 
Wakana Yamashina (ep 15) 
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 14, 20) 
Yasuko Tada (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 22-24
)
 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 17) 
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 14, 21) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 22) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 21) 
Yū Aoki (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 15) 
Yuka Koiso (ep 24) 
Yukari Kizaki (ep 17) 
Yūkei Yamada (eps 18, 22) 
Yūta Masaki (ep 17) 
Modeling Assistance: Shigeyuki Koresawa 
Music Performance:
Kanae Ōtsuki (Horn) 
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet) 
Yu Manabe (Violin) 
Music producer: Jun Nishimura 
Offline Editing:
Makoto Kawaoi 
Tsuneyasu Hisajima 
Original Concept Assistance:
Akinobu Natsume 
Masahiko Ishikawa 
Photography:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio) 
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio) 
Hirofumi Hari (T2 Studio) 
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio) 
Yōsuke Matsuzawa (T2 Studio) 
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio) 
Photography Supervision: Keisuke Nakamura 
Planning Assistant:
Makoto Ōmura 
Tomotaka Iida 
Yasuyuki Ueda 
Production Advancement:
Aoi Shimomura (ep 15) 
Hiroshi Mitsuhashi (eps 14, 20, 24) 
Kazuaki Ouchi (eps 13, 16, 23) 
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 17) 
Masato Terao (ep 24) 
Ryohei Suzuki (ep 19) 
Ryunosuke Sakata (eps 15, 18, 22) 
Shin'ichirō Katō (eps 19, 21) 
Shotaro Nakayama (ep 21) 
Production Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras) 
Yoi Satō (Office Without) 
Production Desk: Kouki Yoshikawa 
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata 
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhei Hirano 
Recording Assistant: Kenji Hoshino 
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato 
Setting Supervision: Shin'ichirō Katō 
Small Arms Design: Satoshi Mori 
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo 
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura 
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Uragari 
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi 
Storyboard Assistance: Goichi Iwahata (eps 15, 24) 
Subtitling: Junya Arai 
Theme Song Lyrics: R.O.N. (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Maon Kurosaki (OP) 
Nagi Yanagi (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Mikiyo Kobayashi 
Weapon Supervision: Satoshi Mori 
Weapon/Equipment Setting Assistance: Kosuke Fujiwara 
Gô Shinomiya as Mao 
Hitoshi Yanai as Tojo 
Kenji Nomura as Wilee 
Mutsumi Tamura as Jonah 
Sayaka Ohara as Valmet 
Shizuka Itou as Koko Hekmatyr 
Unshou Ishizuka as Lehm 
Wataru Hatano as Lutz 

Ami Koshimizu as Schokolade 
Aya Hisakawa as Hex 
Masaya Matsukaze as Kasper Hekmatyar 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Dr. Minami Amada 
Shuuichirou Moriyama as Narrator 
Tooru Nara as Scarecrow 
Yumi Touma as Chiquita 

Akemi Kanda as Chinatsu 
Aki Kanada as Leila Ibrahim Faiza 
Ao Takahashi as Margaret "Maggie" Messner 
Dai Matsumoto as Dragan "Baldora" Nicolaevich 
Gara Takashima as Amalia Trohovski 
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Col. Yosuke Hinoki 
Hideyuki Umezu as Nazar(ep 19) 
Hiroki Gotou as Kowit Nualkhair(ep 16) 
Isamu Yūsen as Kaburagi(ep 18) 
Juurouta Kosugi as Major Pollack 
Kana Asumi as Liliane 
Keiji Fujiwara as Dominique 
Kenji Hamada as Echo(ep 2) 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Leon Riviere 
Kouji Ochiai as C.K. Kloskin 
Makoto Yasumura as Lee 
Manabu Sakamaki as
Edgar(ep 16) 
Spin 
Mayu Iino as Malka 
Reina Ueda as Elena Baburin 
Rumina Komagata as Mana Hinoki 
Ryōsuke Morita as Poe(ep 16) 
Saori Kato as Karen Lo 
Satowa Tanaka as
Malin 
Yosuke Hinoki's wife 
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Alan(ep 16) 
Mokoena 
Takaya Hashi as Chan Guoming 
Tsutomu Isobe as George "Bookman" Black 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Shishou 
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Gregoire 
Yuka Komatsu as Kurosaka(ep 17) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R 
Asterism 
Rising Force 
3DCGI: MADBOX 
Animation Production: WHITE FOX 
Backgrounds: Studio Biho 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-10-12) 
TV Kanagawa 
Editing: REAL-T 
Merchandise Development: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions 
Music Production: Geneon Universal Entertainment 
Offline Editing: Sony PCL 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Production Assistance: Studio Fantasia (ep 17) 
Production Cooperation:
Font Works 
OFFICE WITHOUT 
Quaras 
Sound Production: Half HP Studio 
Subtitles: Bay Bridge Studio 
Web Production: South Blues Design 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins 
Translation: Jackie McClure 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kenneth Thompson 
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton 
Commentary:
Anastasia Munoz (ep 24) 
Christopher Bevins (eps 15, 24) 
Gwendolyn Lau (ep 24) 
Ian Sinclair (ep 15) 
Jamie Marchi (ep 15) 
Mark Stoddard (ep 15) 
Micah Solusod (ep 24) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Peter Hawkinson 
DVD Menu Design: Michele Sontag 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Akron Watson as Wilee 
Anastasia Munoz as Koko Hekmatyar 
Carli Mosier as Valmet 
Christopher Bevins as Tojo 
Christopher Smith as Lehm 
Cris George as Ugo 
Greg Ayres as Lutz 
Ian Sinclair as R 
Micah Solusod as Jonah 
Patrick Seitz as Mao 

Brittney Karbowski as Schokolade 
Clarine Harp as Chequita 
Eric Vale as Kasper Hekmatyar 
Gwendolyn Lau as Dr. Minami Amada(Miami) 
Jamie Marchi as Hex 
Robert McCollum as Scarecrow 

Andrew Chandler as Edgar(ep 16) 
Bill Jenkins as Yosuke Hinoki 
Blake Hackler as Nazal 
Brandon Potter as Kisaragi 
Caitlin Glass as Mildo 
Chris Cason as Hopkins 
Chris Rager as Mokoena 
Clifford Chapin as Howe 
Cole Brown as Jormungand 
Daniel Penz as Spin 
David Trosko as Korwit Nualkhair 
Gregory Lush as Kaburagi 
J. Michael Tatum as Plame 
Jeremy Inman as Lou 
Jerry Russell as Chen Guoming 
John Swasey as Leon Riviere 
Josh Grelle as Echo 
Justin Pate as Arkin 
Kent Williams as Curry 
Kristi Kang as Elena Baburin 
Lara Woodhull as Mana Hinoki 
Leah Clark as
Kurosaka 
Malka 
Lydia Mackay as Amalia Trohovski 
Mark Stoddard as George Black 
Martha Harms as Leila Ibrahim Faiza 
Melinda Wood Allen as Malin 
R Bruce Elliott as Woody 
Scott Hinze as Hacker 
Sean Michael Teague as Maurice 
Sean O'Connor as Poe(ep 16) 
Shelley Calene-Black as Karen Lo 
Tyson Rinehart as Alan(ep 16) 

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology