Monsuno (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Jūsen Battle Monsuno (Japanese) 
獣旋バトル モンスーノ (Japanese) 
Genres: action 
Themes: monsters 
Episode titles: We have 2
Vintage:
2012-02-23 (USA - Nicktoons) 
2012-04-23 (Italy, Nickelodeon Italy) 
2012-10-03 (Japan - TV Tokyo) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "MONSUNO!" by Rey (eps 1-26) 
#2: "SPIN GO!" by Rey (eps 27-) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jounetsu ELEMENT" (情熱ELEMENT) by SV Tribe (eps 1-26) 
#2: "Onaji Sekai de" by Rey (eps 27-) 
Comment:
A US/Japan Co-Production. 
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Okumura 
Storyboard:
Gen Dojaga (eps 38, 42, 50) 
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 3) 
Hiromichi Matano (ep 44) 
Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Hara (ep 17) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 21) 
Iku Suzuki (ep 4) 
Katsuhito Watanabe (ep 20) 
Kazuma Satō (ep 37) 
Kazuo Terada (9 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 25, 29, 34, 41, 47
)
 
Masaki Watanabe (ep 9) 
Minoru Ohara (11 episodes
eps 13, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 39-40, 45, 48, 51
)
 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (eps 7, 16) 
Naruse Takahashi (ep 10) 
Naruyo Takahashi (ep 10) 
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 30, 43, 49) 
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 8) 
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 26) 
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 25, 31, 36) 
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Yoshiaki Okumura (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 10, 14, 17, 24, 26-27, 33, 52
)
 
Yoshinari Suzuki (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (7 episodes
eps 19, 22, 26, 31, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 2) 
Kazuma Satō (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 37, 42, 48
)
 
Keiji Kawakubo (5 episodes
eps 21, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Ken Ando (eps 4, 13) 
Kouta Okuno (eps 16, 24) 
Masato Miyoshi (ep 21) 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 7) 
Naoyoshi Kusaka (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 32, 38, 50
)
 
Noriyuki Nomata (eps 8, 14, 23) 
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 39) 
Taiji Kawanishi (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 26-27, 33, 45
)
 
Takuo Suzuki (eps 5, 15) 
Tomohito Naka (eps 10, 19) 
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 41, 47) 
Yoshinari Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25
)
 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 24, 28, 34, 40, 52
)
 
Music: Shinnosuke (Prologue, Preview) 
Character Design: Yuichiro Hayashi 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Chief Animation Director:
Kouji Yamagata 
Tomoko Iwasa 
Animation Director:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 33) 
Asami Kishikawa (eps 31, 35, 37) 
Futoshi Higashide (4 episodes
eps 19, 26, 28, 31
)
 
Hideo Isa (ep 2) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 47) 
Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (ep 26) 
Hiroto Kato (eps 20, 24) 
Ichiro Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 40, 51
)
 
Iku Kataoka (eps 10, 19) 
Jo Tanaka (ep 6) 
Katsusuke Konuma (9 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 24, 29, 34, 37, 41, 51
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 41, 47) 
Keiya Nakano (ep 11) 
Kenji Matsuoka (8 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 26, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 48) 
Kōji Kōno (9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 24, 28, 33, 39, 45, 52
)
 
Kouji Yamagata (ep 11) 
Masaru Kanemori (ep 17) 
Masayuki Nomoto (10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 23, 29, 32, 38, 44, 50
)
 
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 12, 18, 31) 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 7) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 8) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 21) 
Momoka Komatsu (eps 18, 26, 31) 
Naoki Murakami (ep 37) 
Pil Kang Kim (eps 35, 40) 
Satomi Higuchi (ep 31) 
Senzō Shima (ep 10) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 23) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 10) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 42) 
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 12, 17) 
Tomohito Hirose (ep 31) 
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 1) 
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Toshiya Furuike (ep 47) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 24) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 41) 
Yoshimi Agata (ep 25) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 14) 
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 35) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 19) 
Yuji Moriyama (10 episodes
eps 25, 27, 31, 34-35, 39, 42, 45, 48, 52
)
 
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 41) 
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 7, 16) 
Mechanical design: Yasuhiro Moriki 
Cgi Director: Toshio Nishiiri 
Director of Photography: Naoki Serizawa 
Executive producer:
Hiroaki Muto 
Yuma Sakata 
Animation Creature Design: Hiroto Kato 
Animation producer:
Naoyuki Saito 
Yuji Miyazaki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 1-3, 6) 
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 33) 
Makiko Hayase (ep 33) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 37) 
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 37) 
Assistant Episode Director:
Masayuki Nomoto (4 episodes
eps 23, 32, 38, 50
)
 
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 16) 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 13) 
Associate producer:
Noriki Yanagida 
Yuichi Kinoshita 
Background Animation:
Hachidai Takayama 
Yukiko Maruyama 
Background Art:
Shigemi Ikeda 
Shuichi Okubo 
Color Check:
Kazuyoshi Maie 
Misako Nomura (MSC) 
Color Check Assistance:
Koji Ueno 
Yukiko Yamaguchi 
Color design: Naoya Imamura 
Consulting Producer: Shintarō Kogake 
Creature Design Director:
Hiroto Kato 
Masahiko Ohkura 
Takaaki Hirayama 
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto 
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Sueda 
Aya Higami 
Aya Ishikita 
Chie Saito 
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation) 
Eri Suzuki 
Haruna Nagata 
Kanako Inoue 
Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation) 
Kiyomi Nanba 
Kōta Andō (Sunshine Corporation) 
Kyohei Fukushima (Sunshine Corporation) 
Masahiro Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation) 
Miho Ichikawa 
Min Je Jo 
Mina Ōtaka 
Misaki Kaneko 
Misako Mizukoshi 
Mizunori Yamada 
Osamu Honma (Sunshine Corporation) 
Reiji Sakagami 
Saori Kami 
Shintarō Shimizu 
Shunsuke Igarashi (Sunshine Corporation) 
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation) 
Takashi Mio (Sunshine Corporation) 
Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation) 
Takuya Miyahara 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation) 
Tomomi Oka 
Yūki Ichijima 
Yūta Azuma (Sunshine Corporation) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 23, 28, 42) 
Akane Umezu (ep 18) 
Aki Kumata (eps 21, 33) 
Aki Yamauchi (ep 21) 
Akihiro Izumi (ep 36) 
Akihiro Sueda (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 18-26 even, 27, 35, 39, 45, 52
)
 
Akiko Hirata (ep 43) 
Akiko Kawashima (ep 47) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11) 
Akiko Nakano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)
 
Akiko Tanada (ep 47) 
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 2, 6, 39) 
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 41, 47) 
Asami Kishikawa (eps 1, 18, 51) 
Asami Masuda (ep 12) 
Asami Sodeyama (ep 3) 
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; eps 10, 19) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (4 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 41
)
 
Aya Higami (eps 31, 44, 51) 
Aya Tanaka (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Ayako Karatani (eps 10, 19, 23) 
Ayako Satou (Wombat; ep 10) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 3) 
Ayano Ueshima (ep 33) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 47) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7) 
Chie Kinoshita (eps 10, 19) 
Chie Saito (27 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51
)
 
Chie Yokomori (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 21
)
 
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 47) 
Chinami Shibata (ep 33) 
Chisa Sogabe (ep 33) 
Chuji Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 39-40, 42, 51
)
 
Daiji Suzuki (ep 3) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 8) 
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 41, 47) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 3) 
Daisuke Matsuura (eps 2, 29) 
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio GAOH; 10 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 29, 31-32, 38-39, 44, 50
)
 
Du Hyuk Lee (Mico Animation; 4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 45, 48
)
 
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Eri Kimoto (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Eri Kojima (ep 52) 
Eri Suzuki (28 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51
)
 
Fujiko Murayama (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Fūka Harada (ep 21) 
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 11) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 1) 
Futoshi Higashide (5 episodes
eps 14, 26-28, 40
)
 
Hae Kyoung Ahn (Mico Animation; eps 34, 48) 
Hajime Yoshida (eps 10, 19) 
Haruka Suzuki (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Haruka Watanabe (eps 30, 36, 43) 
Haruna Nagata (28 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51
)
 
Hayao Nishitani (ep 33) 
Hayato Kikuchi (ep 43) 
Hideo Amemiya (eps 23, 42) 
Hideo Isa (ep 2) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 37) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 21, 33) 
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 21) 
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 37) 
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 18, 41, 47) 
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 26) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 4) 
Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 19) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 45) 
Hiroto Kato (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12, 14, 20, 24, 26, 40
)
 
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 10, 19, 37) 
Hisae Ikezu (ep 47) 
Hisashi Wada (eps 3, 6, 12) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 47) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 8) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 21) 
Iku Kataoka (eps 10, 19) 
Itaru Eguchi (ep 2) 
Jae Chul Lim (Mico Animation; ep 39) 
Jae Young Jang (Mico Animation; 5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 37, 41
)
 
Ji Seung Park (Mico Animation; 4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 45, 48
)
 
Juji Mizumura (ep 4) 
Jung Hee Park (Mico Animation; eps 28, 31, 37) 
Jung Ho Kim (ep 17) 
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 23) 
Junpei Matsumoto (10 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 20, 25, 27, 39, 42, 45, 52
)
 
Kana Miyai (ep 43) 
Kanae Komatsu (ep 18) 
Kanako Baba (ep 33) 
Kanako Inoue (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 18, 21-22, 24, 26
)
 
Kaori Aizawa (ep 5) 
Kaori Akimoto (Studio Victory; ep 19) 
Kaori Tanazawa (eps 15, 22) 
Kaori Yamazaki (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 8) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 14, 25, 27, 35, 52
)
 
Katsunori Nagamine (eps 11, 14) 
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 8, 24) 
Katsuyuki Wada (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 37) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 10, 19) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 33) 
Kazunori Shibata (ep 35) 
Kazuo Ohara (ep 3) 
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 40) 
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 3, 6) 
Kei Sakai (6 episodes
eps 17, 25, 28, 34, 41, 48
)
 
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 21, 33) 
Keiji Kawakubo (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Keiki Kobayashi (eps 6, 12, 20) 
Keiko Kurosawa (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 34-35, 39-40
)
 
Keisuke Toyoda (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Ken Matsuoka (ep 1) 
Ken Mutou (ep 2) 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 2) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 40) 
Kenji Kato (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Kenji Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Kenji Sakai (7 episodes
eps 18, 20, 24, 27, 34, 48, 51
)
 
Kenta Mimuro (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 18, 28-29, 34, 40, 42
)
 
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 30, 36) 
Kentarō Fujita (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Kentarō Tamura (eps 41, 47) 
Keun Soo Lim (Mico Animation; 12 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31, 33-34, 37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48
)
 
Kimiko Tamai (ep 30) 
Kiyomi Nanba (28 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51
)
 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 39, 45
)
 
Kiyoshi Nakamura (eps 2, 8) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (5 episodes
eps 8, 26, 29, 41, 48
)
 
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 17) 
Koichi Nakaya (ep 10) 
Koiko Minamihara (eps 33, 43) 
Koji Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 41, 47
)
 
Kôji Katô (ep 49) 
Kōji Kōno (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11, 20, 24, 27-28, 33, 35, 39, 51
)
 
Konomi Noguchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12, 51
)
 
Kouji Yamagata (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 26, 28, 33
)
 
Kouta Okuno (ep 24) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 47) 
Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory; ep 19) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 8) 
Mai Takehara (ep 47) 
Mai Toda (eps 13, 21) 
Maiko Ochiai (eps 40, 51) 
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 11) 
Makiko Hayase (eps 21, 33) 
Makoto Ito (eps 10, 19) 
Makoto Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 30, 36, 49
)
 
Mami Sasaki (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Mami Taniguchi (ep 52) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 29) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 42) 
Masaaki Kudo (14 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 25, 27-28, 33-34, 36, 40, 42, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 3) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 8) 
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 26) 
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 47) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (5 episodes
eps 12, 29, 34, 39, 48
)
 
Masaiku Tayori (ep 9) 
Masaki Kawake (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Masao Ohashi (8 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 27, 35, 39, 42, 45
)
 
Masaru Kanemori (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 21, 24-29, 34, 39, 45, 52
)
 
Masashi Sato (ep 10) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 34) 
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 4) 
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 33) 
Masayuki Nomoto (Studio GAOH; ep 27) 
Maya Uenishi (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 29, 34, 40, 48
)
 
Mayuka Itou (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 31, 33, 39, 42, 44-45, 51
)
 
Megumi Okazaki (ep 52) 
Megumi Satou (ep 2) 
Megumi Toda (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Michiru Ogiwara (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 24, 26, 34, 41-42, 48, 52
)
 
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 7) 
Mie Ōishi (eps 41, 47) 
Miki Nakatani (ep 33) 
Miki Nonaka (ep 33) 
Miki Ogawa (ep 30) 
Min Wei Lin (ep 8) 
Min-Ho Jang (Mico Animation; 13 episodes
eps 19, 26-29, 31, 33, 37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48
)
 
Mina Ōtaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 20, 22-23, 26
)
 
Misa Kubota (eps 33, 43) 
Misaki Kaneko (ep 51) 
Misako Nemoto (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 48, 52
)
 
Misako Suzuki (eps 30, 36) 
Mitsuo Tano (18 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 17-18, 23, 25, 27-28, 33-35, 37, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51
)
 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 7) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 8) 
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 16) 
Miyako Nishida (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 33) 
Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Miyuki Nomura (eps 43, 49) 
Mizuho Tajima (ep 27) 
Mizuki Yamada (ep 51) 
Mizuki Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 11, 14, 21, 28, 33, 42, 52
)
 
Mizunori Yamada (ep 35) 
Moe Sasaki (Studio GAOH; 11 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 27, 29, 31-32, 38-39, 44, 50
)
 
Momoka Komatsu (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17-18, 24, 35, 37
)
 
Motonori Nishibe (ep 37) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 13) 
Naoki Hiramura (eps 10, 19) 
Naoki Shimizu (eps 30, 36) 
Naoki Tajima (ep 1) 
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4) 
Naoko Koyama (eps 3, 6) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 40) 
Naomi Okita (ep 1) 
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 48, 51
)
 
Natsuko Fukuda (ep 8) 
Noboru Kawamori (4 episodes
eps 11, 34-35, 48
)
 
Noboru Takahashi (ep 9) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 36-37, 49) 
Nobushige Inoue (ep 43) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 13) 
Noriko Itou (eps 3, 52) 
Noriko Ozeki (ep 8) 
Nozomi Ishii (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Osamu Honma (eps 41, 47) 
Osamu Nuita (eps 23, 35) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 2) 
Reina Takagi (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Rie Arakawa (eps 6, 20) 
Rie Ikegami (5 episodes
eps 29, 34, 39-40, 48
)
 
Rie Kaneko (eps 18, 20) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 37) 
Riko Tachibana (ep 1) 
Rong Li (ep 25) 
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23, 28, 33, 42
)
 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 4) 
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 8, 21, 33) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 18) 
Ryuichi Saito (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17-18, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31, 34-35, 42
)
 
Saburo Masutani (ep 47) 
Saburo Takada (eps 2, 8) 
Sachiko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 43, 49
)
 
Sahori Uchida (ep 52) 
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 10, 19) 
Sakura Takagi (eps 4, 49) 
San Kim (Mico Animation; 6 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33-34, 39, 45
)
 
Sansai Onoki (ep 24) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 47) 
Satoshi Katou (Studio GAOH; 11 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 27, 29, 31-32, 38-39, 44, 50
)
 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 2) 
Sayaka Hirose (ep 43) 
Senzō Shima (ep 10) 
Shin Woo Kim (Mico Animation; eps 31, 37, 45) 
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 23, 35, 41, 47
)
 
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 41, 47) 
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 12) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 18, 28, 52) 
Shinpei Nagai (ep 30) 
Shinya Itō (ep 47) 
Shinya Tateyama (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 6) 
Shiori Ariga (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 30, 49) 
Shiori Nakasone (ep 33) 
Shizuka Sawahata (24 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 35, 45, 48, 51-52
)
 
Shōgo Nishi (ep 40) 
Shoji Matsumoto (eps 3, 8) 
Shouta Nanba (ep 21) 
Shouta Ueno (ep 11) 
Shun Odajima (ep 16) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 33) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 21) 
Su Bok Park (Mico Animation; 5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 34, 37, 45
)
 
Sung Hul Han (Mico Animation; ep 27) 
Sung Kyung Kim (Mico Animation; 4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 45, 48
)
 
Tae Kun An (eps 17, 25) 
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 8, 26) 
Takahiro Arai (eps 4, 21) 
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 9) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 37) 
Takahito Suzuki (ep 3) 
Takao Ozone (ep 18) 
Takashi Narikawa (eps 1, 25) 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 10) 
Takashi Tsuda (eps 1, 10, 19) 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 10, 19) 
Takeshi Itou (ep 1) 
Takeshi Moriyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 17, 20
)
 
Takeshi Na (eps 9, 12, 17) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 37) 
Takumi Yamakawa (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 48, 51
)
 
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 4, 13, 30) 
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 47) 
Tatsuma Hashi (ep 43) 
Teruko Takejima (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Terumi Ōmameuda (ep 8) 
Tetsuharu Abe (Studio Runa; ep 10) 
Tetsurō Miyazaki (Studio GAOH; eps 14, 20) 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 52) 
Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; ep 19) 
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 2) 
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 10, 19) 
Tomoka Nukano (ep 33) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12) 
Tomoko Iwasa  (ep 1) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (eps 43, 49) 
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 29, 35) 
Tomomi Morishita (eps 2, 8) 
Tomomi Oka (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 42, 51
)
 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 10, 19) 
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (eps 12, 20) 
Tōru Iino (ep 41) 
Toshihiko Araki (ep 47) 
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 11) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 1) 
Tsutomu Shibuya (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 17, 23, 25, 27, 34
)
 
Wataru Ami (ep 11) 
Yasunari Nitta (ep 8) 
Yōko Fukushima (ep 33) 
Yōko Naeki (4 episodes
eps 21, 40, 43, 49
)
 
Yoko Sugita (ep 24) 
Yōko Suzuka (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 48, 51
)
 
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 26) 
Yoshifumi Awakubo (ep 30) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 23, 35) 
Yoshihiro Tsuji (eps 6, 9, 12) 
Yoshiki Nozawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12, 14, 20, 23, 26-27, 48
)
 
Yoshimi Agata (eps 25, 28) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio GAOH; 17 episodes
eps 20, 23, 27, 29, 31-33, 35, 37-39, 41, 44-45, 48, 50-51
)
 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 4) 
Yoshinori Tokiya (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 42, 51
)
 
Yoshio Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 11, 17) 
Yoshito Matsunaga (eps 5, 15, 22) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 37) 
You Shick Zang (ep 25) 
Yui Matsumoto (ep 2) 
Yui Ushinohama (ep 8) 
Yūichi Dan (ep 43) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 19) 
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 8) 
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 37) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 37) 
Yuji Ito (eps 18, 26) 
Yūji Kaneko (eps 1-2, 6) 
Yūji Koume (ep 1) 
Yuji Moriyama (ep 25) 
Yuka Kojima (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17-18, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 31, 39, 45, 51
)
 
Yūki Washio (ep 33) 
Yūki Yada (ep 17) 
Yukie Kawakami (eps 23, 35) 
Yuko Matsuo (eps 2, 6) 
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 2, 29) 
Yumiko Ishii (eps 2, 29) 
Yumiko Tachibana (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 33) 
Yuri Takasaki (eps 2, 6) 
Yuri Takayoshi (ep 33) 
Yurie Amano (ep 43) 
Yusuke Kamata (eps 1, 25, 40) 
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 7) 
Yuuri Nagatsuka (ep 43) 
Yuusuke Noma (eps 2, 8) 
Yuya Tsukada (ep 47) 
Monster Animation Director:
Masaaki Kudo 
Masahiko Ohkura 
Masaru Kanemori (ep 36) 
Production Advancement:
Ga Mun Lee (eps 5, 11, 24) 
Junpei Zama (eps 20, 40, 52) 
Kenji Yamashita (eps 4, 13, 21) 
Koichi Mikami (ep 35) 
Kosuke Mori (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Kumono Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 27, 32, 39, 45
)
 
Masaaki Okabayashi (ep 26) 
Masato Isaoka (eps 7, 16) 
Miki Koike (4 episodes
eps 23, 28, 42, 50
)
 
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 1) 
Satomi Ōhashi (ep 18) 
Takehiro Ogata (8 episodes
eps 11, 14, 21, 31, 37-38, 44, 51
)
 
Takeshi Tomita (ep 47) 
Terunori Teraya (eps 10, 19) 
Yuusuke Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 25
)
 
Yūya Kikuchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22, 29, 34, 41, 48
)
 
Prop Design: Yasuhiro Moriki 
Supervising Producer: Tetsu Okazaki 
Theme Song Performance: SV TRIBE (ED 1) 
Kenn as Chase 

Aki Kanada as Charlemagne 
Asami Tano as Vicky 
Chihiro Suzuki as Bren 
Masami Iwasaki as Dr. Klipse 
Sachi Kokuryu as Noah 
Japanese companies
Animation Direction Cooperation:
Big Owl (ep 16) 
Jumondo (ep 16) 
Animation Production: Larx Entertainment 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 52) 
AI (8 episodes
eps 27, 31, 33, 37, 39, 42, 45, 48
)
 
Anime Kobo Basara (ep 2) 
Anime Spot (ep 2) 
APPP (eps 2-3) 
Asahi Production (ep 7) 
BEEP (ep 37) 
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 35, 40, 42
)
 
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 36, 49
)
 
Dangun Pictures (ep 18) 
DCI (ep 52) 
Digicraft (eps 23-24) 
drop (eps 4, 31, 33) 
Ekura Animal (ep 15) 
FAI International (6 episodes
eps 27-28, 33, 36, 39, 42
)
 
G&G Direction (ep 52) 
GACHI Production (ep 12) 
GoHands (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12, 34-35
)
 
ingresA (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 27, 39
)
 
JIN (ep 12) 
Jinbun (eps 27, 33) 
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 27, 31, 37, 39, 42, 45, 52
)
 
Kagura (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14-15, 33
)
 
Mico Animation (13 episodes
eps 12, 27-33 odd, 34, 37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48, 52
)
 
Mito Animation (ep 8) 
Mouse (ep 6) 
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 22-23, 35
)
 
Neox (ep 18) 
Pak Production (ep 37) 
PRA (ep 45) 
Seigasha (ep 52) 
Shinryū (eps 18, 52) 
Studio Bambino (ep 36) 
Studio Elle (ep 52) 
Studio GAOH (12 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 27-41 odd, 48
)
 
Studio Izena (eps 10, 12, 15) 
Studio Liberty (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-12, 15, 22
)
 
Studio Mark (eps 10, 45, 52) 
Studio Pineapple (13 episodes
eps 17-18, 22-23, 25-27, 30-31, 36, 43, 45, 48
)
 
Studio Runa (ep 10) 
Studio Victory (ep 19) 
Studio Wanpack (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 19, 21, 29, 33, 58
)
 
Sung San (ep 42) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 13) 
Taikan Anime (eps 36, 43, 49) 
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 18) 
TAP (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 22, 26
)
 
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 27, 31, 33, 39, 42, 45, 48
)
 
Wafū Animation (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 22, 39
)
 
Wish (ep 3) 
Wombat (15 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 22, 26, 33-34, 41, 44-45
)
 
Xing Yue Animation (ep 26) 
Original Concept: Pacific Animation Partners 
Production Assistance:
Actas (eps 7, 16) 
Albion (7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 30, 36, 43, 49
)
 
JIN (eps 10, 19) 
Studio GAOH (eps 23, 32) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 47) 
Production Cooperation: Studio Hibari 
English staff
English cast
Script:
Benjamin Townsend (13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 14, 19, 30, 32, 36-37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)
 
Caroline Farah (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 20-21, 25-27
)
 
Ernie Altbacker (eps 31, 34) 
Jennifer Muro (ep 38) 
Jeremy Adams (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 43, 49
)
 
Mark Banker (eps 18, 23) 
Mark Hoffmeier (eps 5, 10) 
Marty Isenberg (ep 13) 
Matthew Drdek (eps 17, 22, 24) 
Michael Ryan (7 episodes
eps 1, 19, 26-28, 51-52
)
 
Rob David (eps 4, 6) 
Thomas Krajewski (8 episodes
eps 29, 33, 35, 39-40, 42, 45, 48
)
 
Music: Michael Tavera 
Original creator:
Jared Wolfson 
Jeremy Padawer 
Producer: Chapman Maddox 

Associate producer: Jon Hudson 
Consulting Producer: Dominic Laurienzo 
Developed For TV By:
Jared Wolfson 
Jon Hudson 
Man of Action 
Foley Artist: Cynthia Merrill 
Foley Mixer: Roberto Dominguez Alegria 
Picture Editor: Tim Iverson 
Re-Recording Mixing: Thomas J. Maydeck 
Sound Design: Rob Mcintyre 
Sound Effects Editing:
Marc Schmidt 
Matt Hall 
Story Editor: Michael Ryan 
Cam Clarke as Chase Suno 
Christopher Smith as Bren 
Karen Strassman as Jinja 

Cam Clarke as Dr. Emmanuel Klipse 
Kirk Thornton as Beyal 

Christopher Smith as Jon Ace 
Karen Strassman as
Charlemagne 
Medea 
Keith Silverstein as Commander Trey 
English companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Bernardo Mayorga as Chase Suno 
Dora Luz Moreno as Jinja 
Sebastian Saldarriaga as Jeredy Suno 

Andrés Marulanda as Bren 
Andrés Palacio as Beyal 
Nathalia Gutiérrez as Medea 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Clan TVE (Spain; 2012-10-31) 
Nickelodeon Espana (2012-05-04) 
Nickelodeon Spain 
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director:
Guido Rutta 
Michela Uberti 
Dubbing Director:
Guido Rutta 
Michela Uberti 
Executive producer: Floriana Campanella 

Dubbing Engineer: Stefano Bassanelli 
Andrea Bolognini as Argus "Arg 
Beatrice Caggiula as Medea 
Davide Garbolino as Dax 
Eric Alexander as Latinus "Lat" 
Federico Zanandrea as Dom Pyro 
Gianluca Iacono as Comander Trey 
Jolanda Granato as Jinja 
Lorenzo Scattorin as Jeredy Suno 
Luigi Rosa as Mr. Black 
Marina Thovez as Charlemagne 
Mario Scarabelli as Hargrave 
Mario Zucca as Dr. Emmanuel Klipse 
Omar Vitelli as Chase Runo 
Patrizia Mottola as Beyal 
Simone Leonardi as Jon Ace 

Andrea Oldani as Bren 
Claudia Coccia Cassani as Mother of Chase 
Claudio Ridolfo as Dawnmaster 
Diego Sabre as Jack 
Luca Ghignone as Telegonus "Tel" 
Marco Balzarotti as Librarian 
Mario Scarabelli as Master Ey 
Maurizio Merluzzo as Digby Droog 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
K2 (from 27 August 2012) 
Nickelodeon Italy 
Dialogues: QUALITY DUBBING sas 
Internet Streaming: YouTube 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Ozan Ünal as Chase Suno 

Dirk Petrick as Bren 
Jan Makino as Beyal 
Julius Jellinek as Dax 
Lydia Morgenstern as Jinja 
Sebastian Schultz as Jon Ace 

Christin Marquitan as Charlemagne 
Daniel Johannes as Pozzo 
Peter Flechtner as Jeredy Suno 
German companies
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon 
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Jurjen van Loon as Chase Suno 
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon Netherlands 
Russian staff
Russian cast
ADR Director: Oleg Golovko 
Translation: Sergei Kovalchuk 

Russian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Russia 
Broadcaster:
Nickelodeon Russia 
STS 
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Danish cast
Raymond David Henriksen(Norwegian dub) 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Chase Suno 
Charvie Abeletes as Jinja 
Julius Figueroa as Bren 

Jimmy Manato as Beyal 
Wilbert Hererra as Dax 

Ed Belo as Jon Ace 
Gigi Medina as Charlemagne 
Roger Aquino as Commander Trey 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network 
Dubbing: ALTA Productions 
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Małgorzata Boratyńska 
Translation:
Antonina Kasprzak (eps 1-8, 17-24) 
Karolina Anna Kowalska (eps 25-26) 
ADR Engineer:
Mateusz Michniewicz (eps 21-26) 
Urszula Ziarkiewicz (eps 1-20) 
Audio Mixing: Gabriela Turant-Wiśniewska 
Adam Pluciński as Bren 
Grzegorz Drojewski as Beyal 
Karol Wróblewski as Jeredy Suno 
Piotr Deszkiewicz as Chase Suno 

Agata Gawronska as wróżka(ep 18) 
Beata Jankowska as Medea 
Brygida Turowska as Becca(ep 41) 
Cezary Nowak as Argius 
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Hargrave(eps 25-26) 
Jon Ace 
Syd(ep 21) 
Izabella Bukowska as Charlemagne 
Jacek Wolszczak as Representative(eps 45, 47) 
Jakub Molęda as Telegonus 
Janusz Wituch as Syd(ep 32) 
Jarosław Domin as Dom Pyro(eps 12, 17) 
Joanna Jędryka as Babcia Przyszłość(ep 3) 
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Digby Droog(eps 16, 21, 25) 
Drezz 
Lukasz Talik as
Jednooki Jack(eps 36, 41) 
Lat 
Mistrz Świtu(ep 38) 
Mateusz Narloch as 6(6 episodes
eps 32, 34, 40, 43, 47, 50
)
 
Małgorzata Boratyńska as
Chase's mother 
głos odliczający start rakiety(ep 28) 
Kimi(ep 38) 
Mieczysław Morański as Hargrave(6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18-19, 23-24
)
 
Mikołaj Klimek as Argius(ep 46) 
Miłogost Reczek as Professor Tallis(6 episodes
eps 27-28, 39-41, 49
)
 
Piotr Kozłowski as Petros(7 episodes
eps 29, 35, 38, 44, 47, 50-51
)
 
Przemysław Nikiel as voice-over 
Przemysław Stippa as Pan Black(ep 3) 
Robert Tondera as
NA Man(4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 25
)
 
Trey 
Tomasz Gęsikowski as Księgarz(eps 5, 15) 
Wojciech Paszkowski as
Dom Pyro(ep 25) 
Jednooki Jack(4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 25
)
 
Mistrz Świtu(ep 15) 
Zbigniew Konopka as
Dr Emmanuel Klipse 
Mistrz Ey(4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 18-19
)
 

Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: Master Film 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Kate Kelly (2nd Season) 
Vagner Fagundes 
Translation: Roberto Garutti 
Bruno Mello as Chase(2nd Voice) 
Michel Di Fiori as Bren 
Tarsila Amorin as Jinja 
Vagner Fagundes as Chase Suno 

Adriana Pissardini as Charlemagne 
Cecília Lemes as Medea 
Elcio Sodré as Jeredy 
Fábio Lucindo as Beyal 
Guilherme Marques as Dax(2nd Voice) 
Luis Carlos de Moraes as Master Rays 
Marcelo Campos as Tel 
Marcelo Pissardini as Klipse 
Márcio Araújo as Lat 
Renato Soares as Trey 
Sílvio Giraldi as Don 
Tatá Guarnieri as Dr. Tales 
Yuri Chesman as Dax 
Zaira Zordan as Fortune Teller 
Zeca Rodrigues as
Arg 
Pozzo 

Armando Tiraboschi as Jack 
Fábio Moura as Hargrave 
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as Chase's Mother 

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio:
Macias Group (Brazil; 2nd Season) 
TV Group Digital 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Karl Windén as Chase Suno 

Anneli Heed as Medea 

Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon Sweden 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology