K (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©GoRA・GoHands/k-project 


 
Related anime:
    K: Missing Kings (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
K-Project 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , magic , mystery , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Ashinaka High School is known for its unique setting: the entire campus is built on an island. Yashiro Isana, aka Shiro, is having lunch with a cat on one of the school rooftops. After his lunch break, Shiro goes on an errand for his classmate Kukuri to prepare for their upcoming school festival, only to be chased by some intimidating-looking men. 
User Ratings: 826 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 59 votes (sub:50, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 129 votes (sub:108, dub:16, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 German subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Very good: 195 votes (sub:165, dub:21, ?:2, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 186 votes (sub:164, dub:19, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 95 votes (sub:79, dub:9, raw:2, others:5
3 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 63 votes (sub:60, dub:2, ?:1)
 Not really good: 31 votes (sub:31)
 Weak: 35 votes (sub:33, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Awful: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1522 users, rank: #704 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.983 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0701, rank: #2448 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 6.950 (Good), rank: #2354 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 3.57)
Bayesian estimate: 6.959 (Good), rank: #2104 (of 4571)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2012-10-04 
2012-10-05 (Animax Asia) 
Opening Theme:
"KINGS" by Angela 
Ending Theme:
"Tsumetai Heya, Hitori (冷たい部屋、一人; Alone in a Cold Room)" by Mikako Komatsu 
#2: "Circle of Friends" by Yuuki Kaji (ep 6) 
#3: "To be with U!" by angela (ep 13) 
Insert song:
"Aoi no Eishi (Roudoku) (The Blue Imperial Solider (Recitation))" by Tomokazu Sugita (ep 7) 
"Circle of Friends" by Yuuki Kaji (ep 6) 
"HAPPY DAYS?" by Daisuke Namikawa (ep 1) 
"Heart in Blue (ハート・イン・ブルー)" by Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 8) 
"Honoo no Katachi (炎のカタチ; The Form of a Flame)" by Yui Horie (ep 9) 
"Itsuka no Zero Kara" (いつかのゼロから) by Angela (ep 2) 
"Legend Daidokoro (レジェンド台所; Legend Kitchen)" by Daisuke Ono (ep 2) 
"Neko no Uta (ネコのうた; The Cat Song)" by Mikako Komatsu (eps 3,6) 
"Requiem of Red" by Yui Horie & the Red Clansmen (ep 13) 
"Wild Crow (ワイルド・クロウ)" by Jun Fukuyama (ep 5) 
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
K BD+DVD (Mar 12, 2014)
News: Show:
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
K-On! Gets Film Green-Lit (Sep 27, 2010)
Gonzo Name Changes (Aug 31, 2004)
ImaginAsian Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Hamtaro Launch Event (May 20, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    K - Complete Collection (BD+DVD) 2014-02-25 (from $52.71)
DVD (Region 1)
    K - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-02-25 (from $27.80)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Hiromitsu Kanazawa 
Susumu Kudo 
Director: Shingo Suzuki 
Series Composition:
GoRA 
Tatsuki Miyazawa 
Script:
Hideyuki Furuhashi (eps 1, 7, 9) 
Kouhei Azano (eps 5, 11-12) 
Rei Rairaku (eps 4, 6, 10) 
Suzu Suzuki (ep 2) 
Tatsuki Miyazawa (ep 3) 
Yashichiro Takahashi (ep 8) 
Yukako Kabei (ep 13) 
Storyboard:
Ai Ishimori (ED2) 
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 1-13) 
Jun Nakai (OP) 
Shingo Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-13) 
Episode Director:
Ai Ishimori (ED2) 
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 7, 10, 12) 
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 8, 11) 
Shingo Suzuki (ED1-2) 
Susumu Kudo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13
)
 
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 2-3, 5) 
Music: Mikio Endo 
Original creator: GoRA 
Character Design: Shingo Suzuki 
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura 
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Furuta 
Animation Director:
Ai Ishimori (ED2; 2 episodes
eps 1 character, 6 layout/character
)
 
Hiromi Masuda (ep 1 character) 
Izumi Kawada (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)
 
Kazuaki Imoto (2 episodes
eps 7 layout, 10 layout
)
 
Makoto Furuta (8 episodes
eps 2 layout, 4 layout/character, 5 layout, 6 layout, 9 layout, 11 layout, 12 layout, 13 layout
)
 
Masayuki Tachibana (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)
 
Miyuki Mori (4 episodes
eps 7 character, 8 character, 10 character, 12 character
)
 
Rina Ueki (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)
 
Sachiko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2 character, 4 character, 7 character, 8 character, 10 character, 12 character
)
 
Shingo Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; 3 episodes
eps 1 layout, 9 layout, 13 layout
)
 
Takayuki Uchida (6 episodes
eps 5 layout, 6 character, 8 layout, 10 layout, 11 layout, 12 layout
)
 
Takuya Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 5 layout, 6 layout, 7 layout, 10 layout, 12 layout, 13 layout
)
 
Yuki Tsuchiki (4 episodes
eps 7 character, 8 character, 10 character, 12 character
)
 
Yūsuke Banjōya (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)
 
Mechanical design: Hiroshi Okubo 
Sound Director:
Hideo Takahashi 
Ryō Nakada 
Cgi Director: Yoshinori Nagamine 
Director of Photography:
Hiroshi Ōizumi 
Ko Oizumi 
Susumu Fukushi 
Toru Fukushi 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (GoHands; eps 7-8, 12-13) 
Eriko Haga (GoHands; eps 8-13) 
Izumi Kawada (GoHands; eps 1-7, 10-13) 
Katsumasa Yokomine (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12-13
)
 
Kazuaki Imoto (GoHands; ep 6) 
Kazuma Kawaguchi (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Keiko Takagi (GoHands) 
Mai Sakamoto (GoHands; eps 8-13) 
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Miho Matsuura (GoHands; eps 5-6) 
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; eps 1-7, 11, 13) 
Naoki Okada (GoHands; eps 8-13) 
Naoko Takada (GoHands; eps 8-13) 
Rina Ueki (GoHands; eps 1-7, 10-13) 
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11, 13
)
 
Shiori Nakata (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Shun Takeda (GoHands; eps 8-13) 
Takayuki Uchida (GoHands; ep 6) 
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (GoHands; eps 5, 12-13) 
Yuki Fujita (GoHands; eps 1, 3-7) 
Yuki Terano (GoHands; ep 1) 
Yuki Tsuchiki (GoHands; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-13 odd
)
 
Yuki Yabuta (GoHands; eps 6-13) 
Yūko Hariba (GoHands; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12-13
)
 
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Yuuichi Sugio (GoHands; ep 1) 
3D CG:
Akinori Miyagawa (StudioBACU; ep 9) 
Hiromitsu Koiwa (StudioBACU; eps 9, 11) 
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8) 
Masato Ui (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8) 
Masayuki Hirata (SANZIGEN; ep 8) 
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN; ep 1) 
Takanori Kikuchi (GoHands; eps 2-13) 
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN; ep 1) 
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9) 
Yoshinori Nagamine (GoHands; eps 2-6, 8-13) 
Accessory Setting:
Ai Ishimori (eps 6, 8-13) 
Hiroshi Okubo (eps 1, 3-13) 
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 9, 11-13) 
Masayuki Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10, 13
)
 
Miyuki Mori (ep 6) 
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 6, 9) 
Takahiro Kishida 
Yousuke Nanjou 
Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 2-6) 
Yūko Hariba (eps 1-10) 
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 1, 3, 7-13) 
Animation producer:
Reigo Kishimoto 
Ringo Kishimoto 
Art Setting:
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)
 
Hiroshi Okubo (GoHands; eps 7-9) 
Kaoru Aoki (Bihou; eps 8-9, 11-12) 
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands; eps 3, 8, 10) 
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11
)
 
Shingo Suzuki (GoHands; eps 1-6, 8-13) 
Takahiro Kishida (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 12-13
)
 
Takayuki Uchida (GoHands; eps 7-9) 
Yuki Terano (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)
 
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; eps 1, 3-5, 7-9) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Okubo (ep 2) 
Jun Nakai (ep 5) 
Miyuki Mori (ep 5 character) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 5 character) 
Takayuki Uchida (eps 3, 7) 
Yuki Tsuchiki (ep 5 character) 
Assistant Episode Director: Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 5) 
Assistant producer: Ai Okada 
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito 
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou) 
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; eps 1-2) 
Duong Ly (Bihou) 
Hanh Nguyen (Bihou) 
Hoai Dinh (Bihou) 
Jun Okabe (Bihou; eps 1, 6) 
Khoa Le (Bihou) 
Khoa Tran (Bihou) 
Luan Nguyen (Bihou) 
Mai Ichioka (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-11) 
Michie Suzuki (Bihou) 
Tai Cao (Bihou) 
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou) 
Truong Nguyen (Bihou) 
Vuong Vo (Bihou) 
Yoshito Takamine (Bihou; eps 8, 10-11) 
CG Lead Animator: Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9) 
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9) 
CG Manager:
Takanori Kikuchi (GoHands; ep 1) 
Yoshinori Nagamine (GoHands; ep 1) 
CG Producer: Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9) 
CGI Manager: Takanori Kikuchi 
Color Check:
Maki Saitou (eps 2, 10) 
Sakura Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Tomoko Saito (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)
 
Color design: Tomoko Saito 
Color setting:
Maki Saitou (eps 2, 10) 
Sakura Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Tomoko Saito (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)
 
Compilation:
Masaya Ikenabe 
Tsuneko Sato 
Cooperation:
Shunsuke Hosoi (ep 13) 
Tetsuya Endo 
Yuji Kudo 
Costume Setting:
Ai Ishimori (eps 6, 8-13) 
Hiroshi Okubo (eps 1, 3-13) 
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 9, 11-13) 
Masayuki Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10, 13
)
 
Miyuki Mori (ep 6) 
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 6, 9) 
Takahiro Kishida 
Yousuke Nanjou 
Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 2-6) 
Yūko Hariba (eps 1-10) 
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 1, 3, 7-13) 
Director Of Photography Assistant:
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio) 
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio) 
Editing: Ayako Tan 
English Supervisor: Moe Fukui (eps 9, 11-13) 
Episode Director Assistant: Hiroshi Okubo (ep 7) 
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force) 
Maki Saitou (Dream Force) 
Makoto Iguchi (Dream Force; ep 1) 
Mie Itou (Dream Force; ep 1) 
Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force) 
Satoshi Inoue (Dream Force; ep 13) 
Tomoko Fukushima (Dream Force; eps 1-8) 
German Supervisor: Til Preive (eps 9, 11-13) 
Graphic Art: Rina Takeuchi (OP) 
In-Between Animation:
Eriko Haga (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Kōtarō Kida (GoHands; ep 1) 
Mai Sakamoto (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Miho Matsuura (GoHands; eps 1-2) 
Naoki Okada (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Naoko Takada (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Ryōta Katō (GoHands; ep 1) 
Shinsuke Gomi (GoHands; eps 1, 3-4) 
Shun Takeda (GoHands; eps 1-7) 
Takashi Kimura (GoHands; eps 1-2) 
Yasuhiro Obata (GoHands; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-13
)
 
Yuki Yabuta (GoHands; eps 1-5) 
Yutsuko Hanai (GoHands; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-13
)
 
Yuuko Ueda (GoHands; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-13
)
 
In-Between Check:
Tsutomu Kaburagi (eps 1-4, 13) 
Yusuke Asaoku 
Insert Song Arrangement:
KATSU (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Makoto Miyazaki (ep 6) 
Insert Song Choral Arrangement: Kensuke Hasunuma (ep 2) 
Insert Song Composition:
atsuko (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
KATSU (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Makoto Miyazaki (ep 6)  (ep 2) 
R・O・N (eps 5, 7) 
Yukari Hashimoto (eps 3, 6, 8) 
Insert Song Horns Arrangement: YOKAN (ep 2) 
Insert Song Lyrics:
atsuko (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Hideyuki Furuhashi (ep 8) 
Kouhei Azano (ep 5) 
Rei Rairaku (ep 1) 
Suzu Suzuki (eps 3, 6) 
Tatsuki Miyazawa (ep 2) 
Tombow (ep 6) 
Yashichiro Takahashi (ep 7) 
Insert Song Performance:
Angela (ep 2) 
Daisuke Namikawa (ep 1) 
Daisuke Ono (ep 2) 
Jun Fukuyama (ep 5) 
Mikako Komatsu (eps 3, 6) 
Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 8) 
Tomokazu Sugita (ep 7) 
Yui Horie (eps 9, 13) 
Yuuki Kaji (ep 6) 
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (OP, ED1-2; eps 6, 10) 
Hiroshi Okubo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Izumi Kawada (OP; eps 8-9) 
Jun Nakai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-13
)
 
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 3-4, 7, 11) 
Kazuaki Imoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-12
)
 
Makoto Furuta (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-13
)
 
Masayuki Tachibana (OP; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Miyuki Mori (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Rina Ueki (eps 8-9) 
Sachiko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Shingo Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-13
)
 
Takahiro Kishida (OP; eps 12-13) 
Takayuki Uchida (OP; eps 1, 3-5, 8-13) 
Takuya Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11
)
 
Yuki Fujita (ep 2) 
Yuki Terano (ep 3) 
Yuki Tsuchiki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Yūko Hariba (OP, ED) 
Yūsuke Banjōya (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)
 
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 2-3) 
Line Producer: Yoshinori Nagamine 
Literary Manager: Tomoko Koyama 
Modeling: Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; ep 1) 
Monitor Graphics:
Kazuko Mimura (eps 1-3, 5-11) 
Rina Takeuchi 
Yousuke Nanjou (eps 1-4, 7-13) 
Music Production: Masaki Ishida 
Photography:
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; eps 2-3) 
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 9-13) 
Hirofumi Utsubari (T2 Studio; ep 12) 
Hiroshi Ōizumi (ED) 
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 2-4) 
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; eps 1, 4) 
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-7, 12) 
Kazuko Mimura (GoHands; eps 7, 9, 13) 
Kazunari Yoshioka (GoHands; eps 7, 9) 
Kensuke Ōta (T2 Studio; OP; eps 2-13) 
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2) 
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 7, 9-12) 
Kodai Kurihara (GoHands; eps 7-13 odd) 
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 9-12) 
Natsumi Iriguchi (T2 Studio; eps 11-12) 
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; ep 6) 
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio; ep 2) 
Takanori Kikuchi (GoHands; eps 7-13 odd) 
Takayuki Suzuki (GoHands; eps 9, 11, 13) 
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; eps 2-3) 
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; ep 2) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; ep 6) 
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; eps 2-3) 
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; OP; eps 7-13) 
Umagai (T2 Studio; eps 4-6) 
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; eps 1-2) 
Yoshinori Nagamine (GoHands; eps 11, 13) 
Yuichi Shimohira (GoHands; eps 7-13 odd) 
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; OP; eps 7-13) 
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 2-9, 11) 
Yusuke Okamoto (T2 Studio; eps 1-9, 11-13) 
Production Affairs: Erina Miyanaga 
Production Chief: Takayuki Suzuki 
Production manager:
Kodai Kurihara (eps 3, 5, 8, 11) 
Takanori Kikuchi (OP, ED; ep 4) 
Takayuki Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 9, 12) 
Yuichi Shimohira (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)
 
Program Publicity:
Hiroki Kagamoto 
Hitomi Ando 
Osamu Miyaoka 
Prop Design: Takahiro Kishida 
Publicity:
Kotaro Sudo 
Takafumi Kiba (Presentz) 
Recording Adjustment: Yasuaki Ōta 
Screen Design:
Hiroshi Okubo (ep 7) 
Takayuki Uchida (ep 8) 
Setting Manager:
Kazuko Mimura 
Rina Takeuchi 
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka 
Sound Production Manager: Takashi Kitagaki 
Special Effects: Shigeru Amagusa 
Theme Song Arrangement:
KATSU (OP)  (ED, ED3) 
Makoto Miyazaki (ED2) 
Theme Song Composition:
atsuko (OP)  (ED, ED3) 
KATSU (OP)  (ED, ED3) 
Makoto Miyazaki (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
atsuko (OP)  (ED, ED3) 
Tombow (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Angela (OP)  (ED3) 
Mikako Komatsu (ED) 
Yuuki Kaji (ED2) 
Video Editing:
Saori Tadokoro 
Yusuke Orita 
Daisuke Namikawa as Yashiro Isana 
Daisuke Ono as Kuroh Yatogami 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Mikoto Suoh 
Mikako Komatsu as Neko 
Tomokazu Sugita as Reisi Munakata 

Jun Fukuyama as Misaki Yata 
Mamoru Miyano as Saruhiko Fushimi 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Seri Awashima 
Satomi Satou as Kukuri Yukizome 
Sho Hayami as Miwa Ichigen 
Shozo Iizuka as Daikaku Kokujouji 
Takahiro Sakurai as Izumo Kusanagi 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Adolf K. Weisman 
Yui Horie as Anna Kushina 
Yūichi Nakamura as Rikio Kamamoto 
Yuuki Kaji as Tatara Totsuka 

Akitoshi Kimura as
Masaomi Dewa(eps 10-11) 
Newspaper Club President(ep 4) 
Yuujirou Benzai(7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 12
)
 
Aya Endo as Claudia Weisman(ep 9) 
Hirokazu Miura as
Prime Minister(ep 3) 
Ryūhō Kamo(eps 1, 7-8, 12) 
Hironori Saitō as
Shōhei Akagi(eps 9-10, 12)  (eps 1-3) 
Shopkeeper(ep 6) 
Teacher(ep 4) 
Jun'ichi Yanagida as
Daiki Fuse(eps 8, 11) 
Male Student(ep 12) 
Sanrota Bandou(eps 1-3, 10) 
Schoolboy(ep 4) 
Kanami Satou as
Sumika Inaba(6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12-13
)
 
Woman(ep 2) 
Kazuki Shimizu as
Hiroshi Chitose(eps 2-3, 11) 
Souta Mishina(6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12-13
)
 
Kentarou Tone as Boss(ep 1) 
Kiyoshi Kato as Principal(ep 5) 
Kohji Takahashi as
Eric Sult(ep 11) 
Hito Akiyama(9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)
 
Maaya Uchida as Chiho Hyūga(eps 10, 12-13)  (eps 4, 6) 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Sakura Asama(ep 4)  (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Seiji Katō as Principal(ep 5) 
Shingo Onitsuka as
Andy Domyoji(eps 1, 8-11, 13) 
Male Student(ep 12) 
Tatsuya Miyamoto as Group Member(ep 1) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as
Black King(ep 13) 
Fox Smoke(ep 11) 
Tomoaki Satō as Head Teacher(ep 5) 
Tomohiro Satō as Vice Principal(ep 5) 
Yui Horie as Girl(ep 9) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: GoHands 
3D CG:
GoHands 
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (eps 1, 8) 
Studio BACU (eps 9, 11) 
Animation Production: GoHands 
Art Setting:
GoHands 
Studio Biho (eps 8-9, 11-12) 
Background Art: Studio Biho 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-10-13) 
BS-TBS (2012-10-14) 
CBC (2012-10-06) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-10-04) 
TBS (2012-10-05) 
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11
)
 
Dream Force 
GoHands (eps 1-2, 13) 
I&S Factory (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-13
)
 
Studio Mew (eps 6-13) 
Video Art 
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11
)
 
GoHands 
I&S Factory (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 13
)
 
Studio Mew (eps 6-13) 
Video Art 
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel 
Niconico 
Rakuten ShowTime 
VizAnime (USA) 
Mobile Streaming:
Docomo Anime Store 
Video Market 
Music Production:
ELM & Co 
Starchild Records 
Music Production Cooperation: Stylism 
Original Creator: GoHands 
Photography:
Asahi Production (ep 8) 
GoHands (eps 7-9, 11, 13) 
T2 Studio (OP; eps 1-13) 
Publicity: Presentz 
Recording Studio: Seion Studio 
Sound Production: Dream Force 
Web Radio: Animate.tv 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki 
Producer: Jamie Simone 

Co-Producer: Joshua Lopez 
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty 
Production Coordination:
Ryo Shibata 
Sierra Leoni 
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige 
Julie McDonald 
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley 
Script Adaptation: Steve Kramer 
Video Editing: Sean Kelley 
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish 
Keith Silverstein as Mikoto Suoh 
Matthew Mercer as Kuroh Yatogami 
Patrick Seitz as Reisi Munakata 
Sam Regal as Yashiro "Shiro" Isana 
Stephanie Sheh as Neko 

Ben Diskin as Misaki Yata 
Carrie Savage as Kukuri Yukizome 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Anna Kushina 
Grant George as
Ichigen Miwa 
Rikio Kamamoto 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Saruhiko Fushimi 
Kirk Thornton as Daikaku Kokujoji 
Lucien Dodge as
Adolf K. Weismann 
Tatara Totsuka 
Tara Platt as Seri Awashima 
Todd Haberkorn as Izumo Kusanagi 

Christopher Smith as
Ren Goto 
Ryuho Kamo 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Claudia Weismann(ep 9) 
Sakura Asama 
Erin Fitzgerald as Chiho Hyuga 
Grant George as
Akira Hidaka 
Daiki Fuse(eps 8, 11) 
Souta Mishina 
Kirk Thornton as Yuujiro Benzai 
Lucien Dodge as Masaomi Dewa 
Michelle Ruff as Sumika Inaba 
Steve Staley as Himori Akiyama 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (2012-10-05) 
AXN Asia 
Neon Alley 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand.) 
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime on Demand (UK & Eire) 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK and Ireland) 
Viz Media 
Recording Studio: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze (DVD & Blu-Ray) 
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network 
French cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology