Haganai NEXT (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Haganai (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT (Japanese) 
僕は友達が少ないNEXT (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , romance , slice of life 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The adventures of the Neighbor's Club continue, with more understanding of their members, new friends, and of course, lots of laughs. 
User Ratings: 809 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 45 votes (sub:37, dub:4, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 188 votes (sub:160, dub:18, ?:1, others:9
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 235 votes (sub:208, dub:15, ?:1, raw:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 195 votes (sub:178, dub:7, raw:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 70 votes (sub:60, dub:5, others:5
2 Italian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1314 users, rank: #805 (of 5986)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.514 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6766, rank: #1201 (of 5980)
Weighted mean: 7.460 (Good+), rank: #1140 (of 5980) (seen all: 7.47 / seen some: 7.55 / won't finish: 3.92)
Bayesian estimate: 7.461 (Good+), rank: #931 (of 4520)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-01-10 
Opening Theme:
"Be My Friend" by Marina Inoue, Kanae Ito, Nozomi Yamamoto, Misato Fukuen, Kana Hanazawa and Yuka Iguchi 
Ending Theme:
"Bokura no Tsubasa" (僕らの翼) by Marina Inoue, Kanae Ito, Nozomi Yamamoto, Misato Fukuen, Kana Hanazawa and Yuka Iguchi 
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT (BD+DVD) 2014-05-13 (from $37.74)
    Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-05-13 (from $40.29)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toru Kitahata 
Series Composition:
Tatsuhiko Urahata 
Yomi Hirasaka 
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 3, 5, 8-10) 
Tatsuhiko Urahata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)
 
Storyboard:
Ei Aoki (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 2, 10) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 3) 
Makoto Bessho (eps 5, 9) 
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED; ep 7) 
Tomoyuki Taguchi (ep 4) 
Toru Kitahata (OP) 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 8) 
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 2, 10) 
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 3) 
Makoto Bessho (ep 11) 
Naruyo Takahashi (ep 8) 
Shōgo Arai (ep 1) 
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 5, 12) 
Yoshifumi Sasahara (ep 6) 
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 9) 
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 4) 
Yoshito Nishōji (ep 7) 
Unit Director:
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED) 
Toru Kitahata (OP) 
Music: Tom-H@ck 
Original creator: Yomi Hirasaka 
Original Character Design: Buriki 
Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe 
Art Director:
Aya Kuginuki (BIHO) 
Toshihiro Kohama (BIHO) 
Chief Animation Director:
Hong Shen 
Yoshihiro Watanabe 
Yuka Takashina (eps 4-5, 8, 12) 
Animation Director:
Hong Shen (ED; ep 12) 
Ikumi Saitou (ep 8) 
Kazuya Morimae (eps 3, 5, 7, 12) 
Keita Hagio (ep 11) 
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 12) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 2) 
Koji Yamakawa (ep 11) 
Kyoko Kametani (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Madoka Ozawa (ep 4) 
Masami Imai (eps 1, 10) 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 6, 10) 
Midori Sawaki (eps 4, 9) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 4, 9) 
Senzō Shima (ep 8) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4) 
Takao Takegami (eps 6, 11) 
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 5) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 9) 
Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP; ep 12) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 8) 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 
Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi 
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Yano (ep 3) 
Chinami Shibata (ep 10) 
Daichi Harada (ep 4) 
Eun Jung Jin (ep 4) 
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 8) 
Hiroko Yamada (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 1, 7) 
Hiroyuki Kaji (ep 1) 
Kazunori Shibata (ep 1) 
Kazuya Ura (ep 3) 
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 8) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 6) 
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 3) 
Kenta Nagaya (eps 10-12) 
Kōji Furuya (ep 6) 
Maiko Akasaki (eps 7, 11) 
Masashi Ōtsuka (eps 10-12) 
Masaya Ozaki (ep 12) 
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 10) 
Masumi Hoshino (ep 3) 
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 5) 
Mikako Uchimura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Miki Nonaka (ep 2) 
Miyako Ohta (ep 11) 
Naoki Hiramura (ep 8) 
Natsumi Hara (ep 5) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 1) 
Sadao Ōshima (eps 1, 10) 
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 2, 11) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 10, 12) 
Shūhei Yasuda (eps 2, 10) 
Shunji Maki (ep 7) 
Sōya Hara (eps 10-12) 
Takaaki Nagano (ep 1) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 1) 
Takuya Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 3) 
Tomoyo Sugimoto (ep 8) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 8) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 10) 
Wan Qian Xie (ep 4) 
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 2, 6) 
Yooko Kadokura (ep 12) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 8) 
Yū Araki (eps 1, 7) 
Yu Matsuno (eps 1, 7, 10-12) 
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 11-12) 
Yuka Hattori (ep 10) 
Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 6) 
Yūki Morimoto (ep 3) 
Yūki Washio (ep 2) 
Yurie Iijima (eps 3, 6) 
Yuu Fujimori (ep 8) 
Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi 
Art Setting: Saaya Kaneshiro (BIHO) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Emiko Momose (eps 1, 7) 
Kazuya Morimae (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-11
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 1-2) 
Keita Hagio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12
)
 
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 2, 4, 11) 
Kyoko Kametani (ep 10) 
Masami Imai (eps 6, 11-12) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 8) 
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 10-12) 
Takaaki Nagano (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-12
)
 
Yukihiko Miwa (eps 2, 4, 6) 
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 2, 5-6) 
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO) 
Anh Huynh (BIHO) 
Chuyen Vu (BIHO) 
Con Nguyen (BIHO) 
Dao Nguyen (BIHO) 
Duong Thuy (BIHO) 
Duy Tran (BIHO) 
Giao Nguyen (BIHO) 
Hai Bui (BIHO) 
Hanh Nguyen (BIHO) 
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO) 
Le Dieu (BIHO) 
Luu Truong (BIHO) 
MINH NGUYEN (BIHO) 
Nga Le (BIHO) 
Ngoc Vo (BIHO) 
Nhi Luu (BIHO) 
Nhung Vo (BIHO) 
Sang Dinh (BIHO) 
Thanh Nguyen (BIHO) 
Thuy Le (BIHO) 
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO) 
Thuy Truong (BIHO) 
Tien Nguyen (BIHO) 
Toan Dang (BIHO) 
Tua Tran (BIHO) 
Van Hoang (BIHO) 
Xuan Nguyen (BIHO) 
Yasushi Mito (BIHO) 
Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO) 
BL Book Illustration: Maki Fujii (ep 11) 
Casting Management: Chou Matsuoka 
Clothing Design:
Masami Imai (ep 11) 
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 11) 
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama 
Composite Director: Chiaki Tokuda 
Copyright Manager: Motofumi Nakajō 
Editing: Syota Migiyama 
End Card Illustration:
Eretto (ep 2) 
Gekka Urū (ep 9) 
Hinata Katagiri (ep 11) 
Itaru Hinoue (ep 4) 
Kobuichi (ep 7) 
Okama (ep 1) 
Peko (ep 8) 
Shirabi (ep 3) 
Shunsaku Tomose (ep 6) 
Yone Kazuki (ep 5) 
Yuu Kamiya (ep 10) 
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 2) 
Akiko Kumata (ED; ep 7) 
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 12) 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 2, 11) 
Aya Maeda (ep 3) 
Ayano Ueshima (ep 10) 
Ayu Tanaka (ep 9) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 3) 
Eizo Kawada (ep 10) 
Emiko Momose (OP; ep 7) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 5) 
Fumiaki Usui (ep 3) 
Hayato Torii (ep 10) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 3, 6) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2) 
Hiroaki Gohda (ED) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 6, 8) 
Hiromi Muranaka (Studio Mu; ep 12) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ED) 
Hiroyuki Kaji (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-12
)
 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4) 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 4) 
Ikumi Saitou (ep 8) 
Jia Bao Cheng (ep 5) 
Jin Yoshida (eps 3, 6) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 8) 
Kana Nishijima (ED; ep 7) 
Kanako Baba (ep 10) 
Kanta Suzuki (OP) 
Kaori Oka (ep 7) 
Kazue Tamari (ep 3) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 11) 
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 4) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 10) 
Kazunori Shibata (ep 7) 
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 10) 
Kazutaka Ema (eps 10-11) 
Kazuya Morimae (OP; eps 1, 7) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 3, 6) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 3) 
Keiichirou Honjou (ED; eps 7, 12) 
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 4, 9) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 8) 
Keita Hagio (eps 1-2, 5, 7) 
Ken Mutou (ep 3) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 3) 
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-11
)
 
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 6) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 9) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ED; ep 2) 
Koji Ito (eps 5, 11) 
Koji Maruoka (eps 5, 12) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Kyota Washikita (ep 1) 
Maiko Akasaki (ep 10) 
Maiko Ochiai (ep 12) 
Maki Murakami (ep 12) 
Maki Sawai (ep 12) 
Makoto Bessho (ep 11) 
Mami Komatsu (ED) 
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 10) 
Masami Imai (eps 1, 7) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 10) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 6) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 9) 
Masumi Hoshino (ep 6) 
Megumi Nagayama (ep 4) 
Midori Sawaki (ep 9) 
Miho Kawasaki (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Mikako Uchimura (OP; ep 11) 
Miki Nakatani (ep 11) 
Miki Ogino (Studio Mu; ep 12) 
Mina Ōtaka (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Mitsue Fukue (ep 8) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 2, 11) 
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 3) 
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 3, 6) 
Motonori Nishibe (ep 10) 
Nao Takano (ep 6) 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 8) 
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 7) 
Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 11-12) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 8) 
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 3, 6, 8) 
Rie Arakawa (eps 3, 6) 
Rika Kato (ep 7) 
Ryō Araki (ep 10) 
Ryo Komori (eps 4, 9) 
Ryuichi Makino (OP) 
Ryuuji Iwata (OP; eps 1, 7, 11-12) 
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 10) 
Sae Kawasaki (ep 10) 
Sahori Uchida (ep 10) 
Saori Suruki (Studio Mu; ep 12) 
Sayaka Ikeda (OP) 
Sayo Aoi (OP) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 6) 
Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 12) 
Senzō Shima (ep 8) 
Shinichi Wada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Shogo Morishita (eps 1-2, 7) 
Shougo Hanagami (OP) 
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 11) 
Shunji Maki (OP) 
Takaaki Nagano (eps 2, 7) 
Takafumi Hino (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10) 
Takako Onishi (eps 8, 11) 
Takana Ioka (Anitus Kobe; ep 12) 
Takao Takegami (ep 1) 
Takashi Habe (OP) 
Takayuki Chiba (ep 3) 
Takayuki Noguchi (OP) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Takeshi Iijima (eps 5, 7) 
Takuya Goto (ep 10) 
Tatsuki Takemoto (OP; ep 6) 
Tatsuya Oka (OP) 
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 4, 9) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 10) 
Tomonori Mine (ep 6) 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 8) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 8) 
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 6) 
Wakako Yoshida (ep 3) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 12) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 10) 
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 3, 11) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 7, 11) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 11) 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 8-9) 
Yooko Kadokura (ep 11) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 2, 11) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 2) 
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7) 
You Satou (OP) 
Yu Suzuki (ED; ep 12) 
Yui Kinoshita (ep 2) 
Yui Ushinohama (eps 2, 11) 
Yuichi Hirano (OP) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 6) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 1) 
Yukari Watanabe (ep 5) 
Yūkei Yamada (OP) 
Yūki Morimoto (ep 6) 
Yukihiko Miwa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)
 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 7) 
Yukiko Nakatani (ED) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 8) 
Yukinori Umetsu (OP; ED; eps 4, 7, 10-11) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 9) 
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 10) 
Yuta Ito (ep 11) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 3) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10) 
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 5, 12) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 9) 
Layout Constructor: Hideki Okamoto 
Music producer:
Kazuo Shinohara 
Kōsuke Fukai (F.M.F.) 
Music Production Director: Atsushi Yamamori 
Online Editor:
Eiji Suzuki 
Okihiko Kojima 
Production Advancement:
Gorō Kuji (ep 6) 
Jiro Hakamada (eps 1, 10) 
Kazuo Fukuda (ep 7) 
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Miki Furusato (eps 4, 9) 
Naoto Awano (ED) 
Shunichi Tsuji (ep 5) 
Taichi Harakawa (ep 3) 
Takahiro Niigaki (ep 2) 
Yasumi Endo (ep 7) 
Yusuke Katsuragi (ep 8) 
Production Desk: Naoto Awano 
Production producer: Naoto Kasahara 
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema 
Publicity Producer: Takuya Nakayama 
Recording Adjustment: Erina Watanabe 
Recording Assistant: Yuki Sawamura 
Setting Production: Kengo Matsumoto 
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani 
Sound Production: Keisuke Naruse 
Special Effects: Tomoki Murakami 
Technical Engineer: Yuta Matsuda 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Tom-H@ck (OP) 
yamazo (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Tom-H@ck (OP) 
yamazo (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Emi Inaba (ED) 
hotaru (OP) 
Yomi Hirasaka (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Hanazawa (OP; ED) 
Kanae Itō (OP; ED) 
Marina Inoue (OP; ED) 
Misato Fukuen (OP; ED) 
Nozomi Yamamoto (OP; ED) 
Yuka Iguchi (OP; ED) 
Kanae Itō as Sena Kashiwazaki 
Marina Inoue as Yozora Mikazuki 
Ryohei Kimura as Kodaka Hasegawa 

Emiri Katō as Kate Takayama 
Kana Hanazawa as Kobato Hasegawa 
Mariya Ise as Aoi Yusa 
Misato Fukuen as Rika Shiguma 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Yukimura Kusunoki 
Yōko Hikasa as Hinata Hidaka 
Yuka Iguchi as Maria Takayama 

Akiko Seri as Taka(eps 3, 5, 8) 
Aya Suzaki as
Gal(ep 11) 
Galge(ep 6) 
Ayane Sakura as Sora(eps 3, 5, 8) 
Chihiro Kawakami as Haruko(ep 10) 
Hibiku Yamamura as Yōko Fuyuki(ep 5) 
Hideki Nakanishi as Game narration(eps 1, 3) 
Hiroo Sasaki as Delinquent A(ep 5) 
Itaru Yamamoto as
French movie man(ep 8) 
Lloyd El Doran(eps 1, 3) 
Station announcement(ep 7) 
Subordinate(ep 4) 
Jun Fukushima as Ōji Sasanomori(ep 5) 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hayato Hasegawa(ep 3)  (eps 3-4) 
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Takeo(ep 10) 
Kenji Kitamura as Astaroth(ep 4) 
Kenta Miyake as Koyomi Fujioka(ep 2) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Teacher(ep 2) 
Makoto Yasumura as Misao Asakura(ep 2) 
Mami Fujita as
Park broadcast(ep 4) 
Yayoi(ep 9) 
Mana Hirata as Miki(ep 10) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Eiji Mizutani(ep 5) 
Noriko Obata as
Female student A(ep 1) 
Guernica(ep 3) 
Risa Taneda as Shenhua(ep 1) 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Stella(ep 1) 
Ryōta Asari as Delinquent C(ep 5) 
Ryota Ohsaka as Tōma Suzutsuki(ep 5) 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Pegasus Kashiwazaki(eps 1, 9) 
Shinji Kawada as Fumio Kusakabe(ep 2) 
Tomoko Nakamura as Wraith(ep 3) 
Toshiki Iwasawa as Sena-sama(ep 9) 
Yuko Iida as
French movie woman(ep 8) 
Rui(ep 9) 
Yūko Takayama as
Female student(ep 9) 
Young woman(ep 4) 
Yumi Uchiyama as Yozora Mikazuki(otomege protagonist; ep 5) 
Yūta Odagaki as Delinquent B(ep 5) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC Build 
Backgrounds: Studio Biho 
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS 
CBC (2013-01-17) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-01-17) 
TBS 
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 8) 
AI (ep 8) 
AIC 
BEEP (ep 8) 
Big Owl (ep 4) 
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 9) 
CLC (ep 9) 
D-Motion (ep 8) 
Dream Force (ep 8) 
drop (ep 8) 
RIC (ep 8) 
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 3) 
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 8) 
AI (ep 8) 
AIC 
BEEP (ep 8) 
Big Owl (ep 4) 
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 9) 
CLC (ep 9) 
D-Motion (ep 8) 
Dream Force (ep 8) 
drop (ep 8) 
RIC (ep 8) 
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 3) 
In-between Check: Big Owl (eps 4, 9) 
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 12) 
FAI International (ep 12) 
Seigasha (ep 8) 
Studio Create (ep 8) 
Studio Mu (ep 12) 
Key Animation Assistance:
acca effe (ep 11) 
AI (ep 2) 
APPP (ep 3) 
BEEP (eps 1-2) 
Big Owl (ep 4) 
CLC (eps 1-2, 11) 
Dogakobo (ep 11) 
FAI International (eps 1, 3) 
G&G Direction (ep 2) 
Ginga-ya (eps 1-2, 11) 
Jumondo (ep 2) 
Seigasha (eps 4, 11) 
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 12) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 12) 
Studio Liberty (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Studio Mark (ep 11) 
SynergySP (ep 1) 
Logo Design: blue 
Music Production: Media Factory 
Production Assistance:
JIN (ep 8) 
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 3, 6) 
Studio Pastoral (eps 4, 9) 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
Sound Effects: Suwara Production 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald 
Script:
Andy Gay (eps 2, 7) 
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-12) 
Leah Clark (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)
 
Translation: Meredith Anderson 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton 
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 7) 
Felecia Angelle (ep 11) 
Jad Saxton (eps 11-12) 
Jerry Jewell (eps 7, 12) 
Joel McDonald (eps 11-12) 
Kristi Kang (ep 7) 
Whitney Rodgers (ep 12) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Jad Saxton as Sena Kashiwazaki 
Jerry Jewell as Kodaka Hasegawa 
Whitney Rodgers as Yozora Mikazuki 

Alexis Tipton as Rika Shiguma 
Alison Viktorin as Kobato Hasegawa 
Ashleigh Domangue as Yukimura Kusunoki 
Brina Palencia as Kate Takayama 
Brittney Karbowski as Hinata Hidaka 
Felecia Angelle as Aoi Yusa 
Kristi Kang as Maria Takayama 

Aaron Roberts as Touma Suzutsuki(ep 5) 
Bill Jenkins as Hayato Hasegawa(eps 3-4) 
Brandon Potter as Pegasus Kashiwazaki(eps 1, 9) 
Bryn Apprill as Rui(ep 9) 
Caitlin Glass as
Carol(ep 3) 
Stella(ep 1) 
Christopher R. Sabat as Koyomi Fujioka(ep 2) 
Eric Panter as Misao Asakura(ep 2) 
Erin Stevenson as Yoko Fuyuki(ep 5) 
Jamie Marchi as Guernica(eps 3, 11) 
Jarrod Greene as Eiji Nagatani(ep 5) 
Joel McDonald as Fumio Kusakabe(ep 2) 
Keith Kubal as Ouji Shinomori(ep 5) 
Matt Thurston as Astaroth(eps 4, 11) 
Megan Shipman as
Haruko(ep 10) 
Yayoi(ep 9) 
Nick Haley as Takeo(ep 10) 
Sara Ragsdale as Miki(ep 10) 
Trina Nishimura as Raysis(eps 1, 3) 

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology