Minami-ke Tadaima (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Minami-ke: Omatase (OAV) ]

Alternative title:
みなみけ ただいま (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: cross dressing , family , school 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The everyday lives of the Minami sisters continue. Chiaki, the youngest, continues to call people idiots while worshipping her eldest sister. Kana, the middle, still can't figure out that Fujioka's feelings for her are a crush, not a grudge. Haruka, the eldest, still unknowingly avoids Hosaka's advances to invite her to the volleyball team, and after a long day of excitement, the sisters enjoy sitting at the table at their home. 
User Ratings: 215 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:39, raw:1)
 Very good: 79 votes (sub:74, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 52 votes (sub:46, raw:2, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, ?:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 329 users, rank: #2116 (of 6000)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.670 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5151, rank: #922 (of 5996)
Weighted mean: 7.613 (Very good−), rank: #885 (of 5996) (seen all: 7.72 / seen some: 7.40 / won't finish: 3.62)
Bayesian estimate: 7.609 (Very good−), rank: #691 (of 4548)
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-01-05 
Opening Theme:
"Shiawase☆High Tension↑↑ (Happiness High Tension)" by Rina Satou, Marina Inoue, and Minori Chihara 
Ending Theme:
"Kyūsekkin Lucky DAYS (Fast-Approaching Lucky Days)" by Rina Satou, Marina Inoue, and Minori Chihara 
#2: "Christmas no Yoru (クリスマスの夜;Christmas Night)" by Daisuke Ono (ep 11) 
Insert song:
"BBQ no Uta (BBQの歌; The BBQ Song)" by Daisuke Ono (ep 8) 
"Let's Oyasai (レッツお野菜; Let's Vegetable)" by Daisuke Ono & Minori Chihara (ep 8) 
Official website:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi 
Series Composition: Takamitsu Kouno 
Scenario:
Momoko Murakami (eps 9-10) 
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 1-8, 11-13) 
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 11) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 8) 
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 3, 6, 10) 
Kei Oikawa (ED; ep 5) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 12-13) 
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 7) 
Kosuke Murayama (OP) 
Takashi Sano (ep 9) 
Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 4) 
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 3) 
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 4) 
Kei Oikawa (ep 5) 
Satoshi Saga (eps 8, 12) 
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 9, 11) 
Takafumi Fujii (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13
)
 
Tatsuya Nogimori (ep 6) 
Unit Director:
Kosuke Murayama (OP) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (ED) 
Music: Yasuhiro Misawa 
Original creator: Coharu Sakuraba 
Character Design: Gou Suzuki 
Art Director: Kenta Shimizu 
Chief Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (eps 1-13) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 3, 7, 12) 
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 6, 11) 
Kosuke Murayama (eps 2, 9, 13) 
Kuniaki Masuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-11, 13
)
 
Masakazu Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Motoaki Satou (eps 10-11, 13) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 5, 11) 
Animation Director:
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 13) 
Keisuke Goto (ep 6) 
Kosuke Murayama (OP; ep 9) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 1, 11) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ED) 
Miho Tanaka (ep 8) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 8) 
Rena Okuyama (ep 4) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 11, 13) 
Shou Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)
 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 10, 13) 
Shuuji Takahara (ep 9) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 3) 
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 11) 
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 8) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 4) 
Yuuji Kondou (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina 
Director of Photography: Takeshi Kuchiba 
Producer:
Gou Nakanishi (Starchild Records) 
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha) 
Tomoko Kawasaki (Gansis) 

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 9) 
Aki Maeda (ep 6) 
Akira Fukui (ep 6) 
Aya Tanaka (ep 11) 
Ayaka Tsujikami (eps 8, 10) 
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 8) 
Chinami Shibata (ep 8) 
Eiichirō Furuyama (eps 5-6, 8) 
Guo Nian Wang (ep 11) 
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 9) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5) 
Jun Nakagawa (ep 4) 
Kanako Baba (ep 8) 
Kaori Tanazawa (ep 11) 
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 1, 11) 
Kōji Furuya (ep 4) 
Manami Minamikata (ep 10) 
Masako Tanaka (ep 5) 
Masanao Bessho (ep 9) 
Masayoshi Bessho (ep 5) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 9, 11, 13) 
Misa Kubota (ep 8) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 6) 
Momoko Minegishi (ep 9) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 5) 
Nana Koinuma (ep 11) 
Natsue Chibayama (eps 6, 8-10) 
Risa Suzuki (ep 4) 
Saori Kawase (eps 5-6, 9) 
Saori Tagashira (eps 6, 8) 
Satomi Kamada (ep 6) 
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 1) 
Shigenori Inami (eps 1, 9) 
Shouta Yoshida (eps 11, 13) 
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1, 5, 9) 
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 4) 
Takahiro Tachibana (eps 1, 9) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 9-10) 
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 6) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 8) 
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 11) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9) 
Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 4) 
Yūki Washio (ep 8) 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8) 
Yurie Iijima (ep 4) 
Yuriko Sugaya (ep 9) 
3D Layout: Toshiharu Yukikata 
Accessory Setting: Shinichi Tatsuta 
Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii 
Assistant Animation Director:
Motoaki Satou (ep 9) 
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 9-10) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ikuo Yoshida (ep 8) 
Assistant Director of Photography: Rieko Koike 
Assistant producer:
Isao Hidaka 
Takahiro Yamanaka 
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter) 
Akira Itoman (Studio Easter) 
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter) 
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter) 
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter) 
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter) 
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter) 
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Easter) 
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter) 
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter) 
Clothing Setting: Yū Fujii 
Color design: Sari Tagawa 
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama 
End Card Illustration:
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 1-3) 
Yū Fujii (eps 1-3) 
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Miki Uehara (Studio Zaendo) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Sakie Suzuki (Seven Arcs Pictures) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shuichi Satou 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendo) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Ōta (feel) 
Ayako Sone (Studio Zaendo) 
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel) 
Eri Ohba (Studio Zaendo) 
Etsuyo Katashima (feel) 
Hiroha Sasaki (feel) 
Kaori Komai (Studio Zaendo) 
Kenji Sawada (Studio Gokumi) 
Madoka Sugawara (Studio Zaendo) 
Mamiko Matsumoto (feel) 
Natsumi Nishiyama (Studio Zaendo) 
Nonoko Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production) 
Saori Kawase (feel) 
Shigeki Takano (Studio Gokumi) 
Shintarō Tomita (Studio Zaendo) 
Shogo Kikuchi (Tatsunoko Production) 
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Tatsunoko Production) 
Tsukahiro Satō (feel) 
Insert Song Peformance:
Daisuke Ono (ep 8) 
Minori Chihara (ep 8) 
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Akiko Hamanaka (ep 10) 
Akira Ono (ep 3) 
Akira Yamashita (ep 13) 
Aya Hanzawa (ufotable; ep 9) 
Aya Kato (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Aya Nagumo (ep 13) 
Aya Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-13
)
 
Ayaka Tsujikami (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-13
)
 
Ayumi Kobayashi (ufotable; ep 9) 
Chiho Mifune (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Chisato Nakata (ep 6) 
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Daisuke Agata (eps 1, 10) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 13) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 6) 
Eiichirō Furuyama (eps 10-11, 13) 
Emi Tamura (ep 13) 
Etsuaki Mizuno (OP; ep 5) 
Fumino Shimizu (ep 6) 
Guo Nian Wang (ep 13) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 3) 
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 6) 
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 3) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 11) 
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 5) 
Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable; ep 9) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 13) 
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 1) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 6) 
Jun Nakagawa (ep 3) 
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Katsunobu Ito (ep 10) 
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 4) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Kayo Onizawa (ufotable; ep 9) 
Kazuhiro Oki (OP) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 1, 10-11) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 5) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 13) 
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 5, 9-10, 13) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 6) 
Keiya Nakano (OP) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 11) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Kozue Tanaami (ep 6) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 11) 
Makito Uehara (ep 3) 
Makoto Nakata (eps 1, 10-11) 
Manami Minamikata (ep 13) 
Masakazu Saito (eps 1, 5) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP) 
Masashi Nomura (eps 1, 13) 
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Mayuko Umigishi (ep 3) 
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 3) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 3) 
Moe Miyazaki (ep 6) 
Motoaki Satou (ED; eps 2, 4-6) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 10) 
Nana Koinuma (ep 13) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 13) 
Naoto Sato (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 5) 
Natsue Chibayama (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13
)
 
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Rena Okuyama (ep 4) 
Rio Niisato (ufotable; ep 9) 
Ryosuke Nishii (ep 3) 
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 6) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP) 
Saki Kawaguchi (ufotable; ep 9) 
Saori Kawase (eps 10-11, 13) 
Saori Tagashira (eps 1, 5, 9-13) 
Satomi Kamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-11, 13
)
 
Satoshi Hata (ep 5) 
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 13) 
Satoshi Saga (ep 8) 
Seto Shimizu (ep 6) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 13) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 13
)
 
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 1, 11) 
Shintarō Tomita (eps 2, 7) 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 13) 
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Shuuji Takahara (eps 1-2) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 11) 
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 11) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 13) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 3) 
Takanori Suzuki (ep 13) 
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 5) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 3) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 11) 
Takeshi Morita (OP) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 3) 
Teruaki Tokumaru (OP) 
Tomohito Abe (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Tomoka Karino (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 1, 5, 9-13) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP; ep 5) 
Tōru Akiba (ep 13) 
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 1, 10-13) 
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 3) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yoshihiro Hiramine (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)
 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 6) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (ED; ep 5) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11) 
Yū Fujii (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)
 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 6) 
Yuka Shiojima (ufotable; ep 9) 
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 9) 
Yuki Watanabe (ep 3) 
Yukio Araie (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-11
)
 
Yuko Fujii (ep 11) 
Yūko Kanai (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-13
)
 
Yūta Kiso (ep 4) 
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 6) 
Literature Production: Eri Uchiyama 
Offline Editing: Daisuke Hiraki 
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Planning Assistant:
Jun Fukuda 
Junichi Terada 
Kazuya Takahashi 
Makoto Tanaka (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Mitsutoshi Arimoto (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Nakuru Yamatani 
Takeshi Katsurada (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.) 
Tsuneo Takechi 
Production Advancement:
Aiko Ebine (eps 8, 11) 
Hiroyuki Okuda (ep 9) 
Isao Ueno (ep 3) 
Kenjirō Irei (eps 10, 13) 
Nanako Kondō (ep 5) 
Ryōhei Oku (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Shunta Nakamura (eps 1, 10, 12) 
Takahisa Ishida (ep 6) 
Tomomi Shibuya (ep 4) 
Yuusuke Takahashi (ep 4) 
Production Cooperation:
Hiromi Iwaida 
Taketo Muroichi 
Yōichirō Uesaka 
Production Desk:
Nanako Kondō (assistant) 
Ryouji Kawaguchi 
Production manager: Keisuke Yoshida 
Production producer: Makoto Takigasaki 
Publicity: Akiko Yada 
Recording: Daiki Yamaki 
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita 
Setting Production:
Keiko Ujiie 
Shunta Nakamura 
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani 
Sound Production Manager: Takatoshi Hamano 
Special Effects:
Keiko Itokawa 
Megumi Tanaka 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (OP) 
Tomoki Kikuya (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED) 
Kaoru Okubo (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Uran (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Ono (ED2) 
Marina Inoue (OP; ED) 
Minori Chihara (OP; ED) 
Rina Satou (OP; ED) 
Video Editing:
Saori Tadokoro 
Yusuke Orita 
Marina Inoue as Kana Minami 
Minori Chihara as Chiaki Minami 
Rina Satou as Haruka Minami 

Aki Toyosaki as Yoshino 
Daisuke Ono as Hosaka 
Eri Kitamura as Yuka Uchida 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Natsuki Minami 
Nana Mizuki as Tōma Minami 
Reiko Takagi as Maki 
Rika Morinaga as Makoto/Mako-chan 
Saori Goto as Keiko 
Shinji Kawada as Haruo Minami 
Shintarō Asanuma as Takeru 
Tatsuya Hayama as Akira Minami 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Fujioka 

Ao Takahashi as Riko 
Ayaka Saito as Hitomi 
Momoko Ohara as Shūichi 
Ryoko Ono as Atsuko 
Saeko Chiba as Hayami 
Yoshino Nanjou as Miyuki 
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Studio Wanpack (ep 8) 
Animation Production: feel. 
Backgrounds: Studio Easter 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2013-01-08) 
BS11 Digital (2013-01-11) 
Chiba TV (2013-01-06) 
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-01-08) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-01-07) 
Tokyo MX TV 
TV Aichi (2013-01-07) 
TV Kanagawa (2013-01-06) 
TV Saitama (2013-01-06) 
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 6) 
Studio Liberty (ep 3) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 8) 
ufotable (ep 9) 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric 
Photography Lineart: C-Station 
Planning Assistance: GANSIS 
Production Assistance:
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 4) 
Studio Gokumi (ep 3) 
Studio Zaendou (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 6) 
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology