AKB0048 next stage (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of AKB0048 (TV) ]

Alternative title:
AKB0048 Second Stage (Japanese) 
Genres: drama , science fiction 
Themes: Idols , Mecha , Music 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: In the year since the 77th generation understudies joined AKB0048, the Deep Galactic Trade Organization [DGTO] and DES have stepped up their attacks on entertainment. In response, AKB0048 brings back the general elections and the center nova position. The understudies are now thrusted into a new competition directly against the successors. But as AKB0048 brings back policies not seen since Acchan's disappearance, a new more powerful enemy is quietly moving behind the scenes. 
User Ratings: 162 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:1, raw:1, ?:1)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:34, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 49 votes (sub:46, dub:3)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:4, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 256 users, rank: #2393 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.877 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5665, rank: #650 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.861 (Very good), rank: #576 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.91 / seen some: 8.45 / won't finish: 4.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.839 (Very good), rank: #424 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-01-05 to 2013-03-30 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Aruji Naki Sono Koe" by NO NAME (eps 2-7,9-12) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu" by NO NAME (eps 1-2,5-12) 
#2: "Kibou ni Tsuite" by NO NAME (ep 3) 
#3: "Sasae (AKB0048 ver.)" by BOUNCEBACK (ep 4) 
#4: "Aruji Naki Sono Koe" by NO NAME (ep 13) 
Insert song:
"Aitakatta" by AKB48 (ep 8) 
"Beginner" by AKB48 (eps 2,3) 
"Blue Rose" by AKB48 (ep 9) 
"Boku Dake No Value" by AKB48 (ep 5) 
"Chance No Junban" by AKB48 (ep 6) 
"Heavy Rotation" by AKB48 (eps 5,8) 
"Hoshi no Mukogawa" by AKB48 (ep 11) 
"Kaze wa Fuiteiru" by AKB48 (ep 13) 
"Kibou ni Tsuite" by No Name (eps 7,12,13) 
"Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu" by NO NAME (ep 13) 
"Korogaru ishi ni nare" by AKB48 (ep 8) 
"Niji no Ressha" by NO NAME (eps 1,8,13) 
"Oogoe Diamond" by AKB48 (ep 6) 
"Pioneer" by AKB48 (ep 1) 
"Ponytail to Chouchou" by AKB48 (ep 6) 
"RESET" by AKB48 (ep 6) 
"River" by AKB48 (eps 5,12) 
"Shonichi" by AKB48 (ep 1) 
"Shoujotachi Yo" by AKB48 (ep 2) 
"Ue kara Mariko" by AKB48 (ep 7) 
"Uhho Uhhoho" by AKB48 (ep 10) 
"Yume wa Nando Demo Umarekawaru" by NO NAME (ep 3) 
Official website:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    AKB0048 next stage - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-02-04 (from $40.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    AKB0048 next stage - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $34.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shoji Kawamori 
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike 
Series Composition: Mari Okada 
Script:
Mari Okada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12-13
)
 
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 5, 7, 10) 
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 2, 6, 9, 11) 
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 2, 6, 11-12) 
Katsumi Ono (ep 7) 
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 3, 8) 
Michio Fukuda (eps 5, 10) 
Shoji Kawamori (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)
 
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 9) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 4, 12) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 6, 13) 
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 11) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 10) 
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 2, 7) 
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 5, 9) 
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 4, 10) 
Unit Director: Seiya Numata (OP) 
Original Concept: Shoji Kawamori 
Character Design: Risa Ebata 
Art Director: Akira Ito 
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Inoue 
Ikuko Ito 
Mariko Ito 
Tōru Imanishi (eps 7, 9, 11-13) 
Animation Director:
Haruo Ogawara (eps 4, 10) 
Hideki Inoue (ED) 
Hideo Maru (ep 5) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 1, 8, 13) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Ikuko Ito (ED) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Mariko Goto (eps 4, 11, 13) 
Mariko Ito (ED) 
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Minoru Morita (ep 7) 
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 10, 13) 
Satoshi Hata (eps 10, 13) 
Seiya Numata (OP) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Shunta Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 2, 6, 9, 13) 
Takashi Uchida (ep 8) 
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 5, 9, 13) 
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 11) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 1) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7) 
Yukiko Watabe (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Yuuko Yamada (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Mechanical design: Stanislas Brunet 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Cgi Director: Hiroyuki Kashima (unknownCASE) 
Director of Photography:
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Maki Ueda 
Executive producer:
Michiaki Sato 
Toshimichi Ootsuki 
2nd Key Animation:
Ako Kagiyama (ep 5) 
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 13) 
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 5) 
Chie Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)
 
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 1, 4, 8) 
Emi Honda (ep 1) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12) 
Eunhye Lee (eps 5, 12-13) 
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 11, 13) 
Hideki Takahara (eps 1, 8) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 11) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 2) 
Hironori Hano (ep 7) 
Kazue Aoki (ep 1) 
Keiko Katou (ep 9) 
Kōta Itō (eps 5-6) 
Manami Ito (ep 7) 
Mariko Goto (ep 4) 
Mariko Inagaki (eps 1, 3, 5, 11) 
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Miho Nagisa (ep 1) 
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 4) 
Naoki Takahashi (ep 11) 
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 8) 
Natsuko Ueno (ep 1) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 4, 11-13) 
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 1, 3, 8) 
Reiji Sakagami (ep 5) 
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 10) 
Saki Inoue (ep 1) 
Saki Tanaka (ep 1) 
Setsuko Umino (eps 4, 6-7, 10) 
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Takuya Chanohara (eps 1, 10) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 7, 10) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 5) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 7) 
Yasuzo Azuma (ep 11) 
Yoichi Sakai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)
 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 2) 
Yuji Gotou (eps 5-6, 10) 
Yuka Hattori (ep 6) 
Yukie Kawakami (ep 13) 
Yukiko Watabe (eps 1, 3) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 5, 13) 
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 1) 
AKB Executive Producer: Yasushi Kubota 
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 11) 
Haruo Ogawara (eps 12-13) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 4-5, 10) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 10, 13) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 4) 
Mariko Goto (ep 5) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 5) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 10, 13) 
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 5) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 4, 10) 
Takashi Uchida (ep 10) 
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 10) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 10, 12-13) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 4) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11) 
Yuuko Yamada (ep 13) 
Assistant Art Director: Hyun Soo Kim 
Assistant CGI Producer: Hideaki Hata 
Assistant Unit Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED) 
CG Animation Director: Atsushi Sakiyama (unknownCASE) 
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto 
CGI Designer:
Akihiro Ogawa (unknownCASE) 
Akiyoshi Takeuchi (D1FX) 
Hao Zhang (Sorun Digital) 
Hiroki Ishikawa (Satelight) 
Hiromitsu Ishikawa (Satelight) 
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight) 
Jou Harada (Satelight) 
Kyohei Yamashita (Satelight) 
Nobuzo Inoue (Satelight) 
Noriyuki Yasuda (Sorun Digital) 
Peng Wang (Sorun Digital) 
Ryota Gennai (D1FX) 
Ryōta Ogawa (D1FX) 
Ryuuichi Shimizu (D1FX) 
Shunichi Nakamura 
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight) 
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Satelight) 
Xue Shi Zhang (Sorun Digital) 
Yan Xu (Sorun Digital) 
Yuji Koga (D1FX) 
Yukinori Nakamura (unknownCASE) 
Yuta Hatakeyama (Satelight) 
Yuya Yamaguchi (unknownCASE) 
CGI Special Skills Director: Hiroshi Yagishita 
Character Modeling Director: Katsuyoshi Miyajima 
Color Check: Chie Tanimoto 
Color Correction: Mitsuhiro Shoji 
Color design: Nanae Shinaji 
Compilation:
Keisuke Endo (Tele-Tama) 
Keitarō Nasu (Sun TV) 
Kenichirō Komori (Chiba TV) 
Kōichi Tomizawa (Tochigi TV) 
Mitsunobu Uematsu (Gunma TV) 
Miyuki Hata (Mie TV) 
Naoki Fukuhara (tvk) 
Takashi Tanaka (HTB Hokkaido TV) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (KBS Kyoto) 
Copyright Illustration Production: Waka Muramatsu 
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T) 
Ending Director: Kooichi Ueno (ALCHEMY BROS.) 
Finish Animation:
Maki Saitou (Dream Force) 
Masayuki Kusaka 
Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force) 
Key Animation:
Akemi Roppongi (ep 8) 
Akihiro Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Akira Tabata (eps 4, 12) 
Ani Katō (ep 13) 
Aoi Yoshii (eps 6, 10) 
Asao Takahashi (ep 5) 
Asuka Hayashi (eps 10, 13) 
Ayako Ito (eps 1, 13) 
Ayako Mori (ep 9) 
Ayu Tanaka (eps 10, 13) 
Chiaki Suda (ep 13) 
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12) 
Chisa Sogabe (eps 6, 10) 
Dai Nishino (ep 5) 
Daiki Niyanagi (eps 7, 11) 
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 12) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 10) 
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 7, 11) 
Daisuke Saito (eps 2, 6) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 10) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 10, 13) 
Fumi Morita (ep 3) 
Hajime Yoshida (eps 7, 11) 
Hideki Inoue (ep 1) 
Hideki Sadai (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Hideo Amemiya (eps 10, 13) 
Hideo Maru (eps 3, 5) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7) 
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 4) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 13
)
 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 9) 
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 3) 
Ikuko Ito (ep 1) 
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7) 
Jung In Park (ep 5) 
Junichi Kigawa (ep 4) 
Junichi Yokose (eps 7, 11) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 4) 
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 5) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 10) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 4) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1-2, 6, 8) 
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 10) 
Kiminori Itō (eps 2, 6) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 7, 11) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 10, 13) 
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1, 13) 
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 9, 12) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 10, 13) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 2) 
Maki Fujita (ep 13) 
Maki Sawai (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even, 13
)
 
Makiko Uemura (eps 2, 9) 
Manabu Morishige (ep 1) 
Mariko Goto (ep 11) 
Mariko Ito (eps 1-2, 5) 
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 1, 9, 12) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7) 
Masahiro Aizawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even, 13
)
 
Masahito Wada (ep 7) 
Masato Numazu (ep 12) 
Megumi Itoi (eps 4, 12) 
Miki Nonaka (ep 6) 
Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 4, 6, 12) 
Miki Yoshikawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Mineko Yagihara (eps 10, 13) 
Minoru Morita (ep 7) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 10) 
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 10, 13) 
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 3, 8) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 13) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 5) 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 5) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 4) 
Noriko Itou (ep 6) 
Rena Okuyama (ep 3) 
Rie Nishino (eps 3, 5) 
Rie Omori (ep 8) 
Rieko Akasaka (eps 7, 11) 
Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 13) 
Risa Ebata (ep 13) 
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 7, 11) 
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 1-2, 6, 12) 
Sae Kawasaki (ep 6) 
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 7) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 13) 
Satoshi Hata (ep 13) 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 8) 
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 11) 
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 11) 
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 10, 13) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 3) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 1, 6, 10) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 2) 
Shogo Morishita (ep 8) 
Shoko Takimoto (ep 3) 
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 1, 8) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 6) 
Takahiro Arai (ep 8) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 1, 13) 
Takashi Uchida (ep 8) 
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 1-2, 4-5, 9) 
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 4) 
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 10, 13) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 12) 
Takuya Chanohara (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 5) 
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 3) 
Tomoe Tanaka (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13
)
 
Tomohito Hira (eps 4, 12) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 9) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 5) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 11-13) 
Tōru Imanishi (ED; eps 1, 5-6, 9) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 8) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 5) 
Touko Fujitani (ep 3) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 11) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 3, 8-9, 12) 
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 8, 13) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 3) 
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 13) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 11) 
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 4) 
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 10, 13) 
Yoichi Sakai (eps 10-13) 
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 10, 13) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 10) 
Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 11, 13) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 11, 13) 
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 7) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)
 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 3, 9) 
Yu Kobayashi (ep 1) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 8) 
Yukari Kizaki (ep 6) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Yūki Yada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13
)
 
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 8) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 1-3, 9) 
Yun Hee Kim (eps 4, 12) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 7, 11) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 3) 
Yuuko Yamada (eps 4, 6, 11) 
Live Effects: Hanae Fujioka 
Massive Artist:
Nobuzo Inoue 
Yuta Hatakeyama 
Monitor Graphics:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio) 
Hiroki Ishikawa 
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio) 
Music Production Assistance: Eiko Kio (Legato Music) 
Opening Director: HIBIKI 
Photography:
Ayako Honma (Satelight) 
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio) 
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio) 
Jun Kubota (Satelight) 
Momoko Ishizuka (Satelight) 
Natsumi Iriguchi (T2 Studio) 
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio) 
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio) 
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio) 
Planning: Yasushi Akimoto 
Planning Assistant: Kenji Sasagawa 
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Ebe (eps 10, 13) 
Daichi Takano (ep 11) 
Hiroko Fukuda (ep 5) 
Kazuya Sasaki (eps 2, 6) 
Kōsuke Chiba (eps 11, 13) 
Mayu Kawamoto (ep 13) 
Osami Muramoto (eps 1, 8) 
Saeka Fujimoto (eps 3, 9, 13) 
Shūji Matsumoto (eps 4, 12-13) 
Takumi Narita (OP) 
Yū Sawada (eps 7, 11) 
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 13) 
Production Desk: Kōhei Eguchi 
Publicity Producer: Masako Iwamoto 
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai 
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō 
Setting Production: Mariko Mochizuki 
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani 
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka 
Sub-Character Design:
Hideki Inoue 
Ikuko Ito 
Mariko Ito 
Supervision: Yasushi Akimoto 
Theme Song Performance: AKB48 
Total Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Takeda 
Video Editing:
Yui Tsukane 
Yuki Honda 
Virtual Camera: Hiromi Enokida 
Amina Satō as Yuuka Ichijō 
Haruka Ishida as Kanata Shinonome 
Karen Iwata as Nagisa Motomiya 
Kumi Yagami as Sonata Shinonome 
Mao Mita as Makoto Yokomizo 
Mayu Watanabe as Chieri Sono 
Sawako Hata as Suzuko Kanzaki 
Sayaka Nakaya as Orine Aida 
Sumire Satō as Mimori Kishida 

Akemi Kanda as Yūko 
Ayako Kawasumi as Sayaka 
Kana Ueda as Tomochin 
Mai Nakahara as Sae 
Mamiko Noto as Kojiharu 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Acchan 
Momoka Kinoshita as Megumi Wanibuchi 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Takamina 
Yui Horie as Yukirin 
Yukari Tamura as Mayuyu 

Airi Furukawa as Aoi Koenji 
Daisuke Ono as Teacher Ushiyama 
Haruka Ishida as Mamoru 
Itaru Yamamoto as Chef Papa 
Katsumi Watanabe as Sensei Sensei 
Sachiko Kojima as Mikako Minamino 
Yumi Kakazu as Tsubasa 
Japanese companies
3DCG Modeling:
Anima 
DEC 
Satelight 
Spirot 
Animation Production: Satelight 
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 7) 
Studio Create (ep 7) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 7) 
Studio Neun (ep 7) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 11) 
Monitor Graphics: T2 Studio 
Motion Capture:
Digicast 
Nakatsuka Kōgyō 
Satelight 
Music Production Assistance: Legato Music 
Photography:
Satelight 
T2 Studio 
Production Assistance:
Dream Force (ep 5) 
Studio Fantasia (ep 7) 
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres 
ADR Script: Josh Grelle 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Adapted English Lyrics: Krystal LaPorte 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Mixing: Brent Marshall 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design: Brent Marshall 
Subtitle Script & Timing:
Dwayne Jones 
Kayla King 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Brittney Karbowski as Orine Aida 
Caitlynn French as Suzuko Kanzaki 
Carli Mosier as Mimori Kishida 
Emily Neves as Chieri Sono 
Genevieve Simmons as Sonata Shinonome 
Juliet Simmons as Kanata Shinonome 
Luci Christian as Nagisa Motomiya 
Molly Searcy as Makoto Yokomizo 
Monica Rial as Yuka Ichijou 

Allison Sumrall as Tomomi Itano 
Beth Lazarou as Sayaka Akimoto 
Cynthia Martinez as Minami Takahashi 
Hayley Adams as Mayu Watanabe 
Margaret McDonald as Yuki Kashiwagi 
Meaghan Avocato as Megumi Wanibuchi 
Nancy Novotny as Haruna Kojima 
Sasha Paysinger as Atsuko Maeda 
Shannon Emerick as Sae Miyazawa 
Tiffany Terrell as Yuuko Oshima 

Allison Keith as Mikako Minamino 
Beth Lazarou as Mizuho(ep 4) 
Christopher Ayres as
Lieutenant(ep 5) 
Nagisa's Father(eps 1, 13) 
Researcher(ep 2) 
Sensei Sensei 
David Matranga as
Announcer(eps 1, 7) 
Chieri's Father 
George Manley as
Commander(ep 1#) 
Public Prosecutor(ep 1) 
Tokusan(ep 3) 
Greg Ayres as Mamoru 
Illich Guardiola as Ushiyama 
John Swasey as
Boss(ep 9) 
Judge(ep 1) 
Leader 
Papa Cook(ep 12) 
Yasunaga 
Kalin Coates as Yuka's Younger Brother(ep 4) 
Krystal LaPorte as
Casino Dealer 
Mofufu 
Waitress(ep 3) 
Margaret McDonald as
Aoi Koenji 
Yuka's Younger Sister(ep 4) 
Mark X Laskowski as
Higashino(ep 5) 
Yuka's Father(eps 4, 13) 
Nancy Novotny as Nagisa's Mother(eps 4, 13) 
Shelley Calene-Black as Tsubasa Kitagiri 
Tiffany Grant as
Female Announcer(ep 3) 
Himeko(ep 4) 
Kiara 
Yuka's Mother(eps 4, 13) 

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (US, Ca, UK, Ireland, Aus, NZ, FI, Denmark, NL, Norway, Sweden, South & Central America) 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology