Love Lab (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Love Lab (manga by R. Miyahara) ]

Alternative title:
恋愛ラボ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Plot Summary: The Fujisaki Girls Academy is well known for educating la crème de la crème of young ladies. And the perfect example of demeanor is the beloved student president Maki. Except that Riko -the boyish tomboy of the school- discovers by accident that Maki really has a young girl heart filled with curiosity and passion, and now Riko is forced to keep the secret so that she can help Maki in her romantic experiences by acting as a substitute boyfriend.
User Ratings: 250 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Excellent: 47 votes (sub:43, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:80, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 62 votes (sub:60, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:25)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 419 users, rank: #1898 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.532 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.489, rank: #1169 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.508 (Very good−), rank: #1069 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 6.79 / won't finish: 4.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.509 (Very good−), rank: #867 (of 4611)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-07-04
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Love Shitai—!" By Manami Numakura, Chinatsu Akasaki, Inori Minase, Ayane Sakura & Yō Taichi
Ending Theme:
"Best Friends" by Manami Numakura, Chinatsu Akasaki, Inori Minase, Ayane Sakura & Yō Taichi
Insert song:
"Nete mo Samete mo Lingerie" (寝ても覚めてもランジェリー) by Maki's Father (Taiten Kusunoki) (eps 4,11)
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Press Release:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Love Lab - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-08-05 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 1)
    Love Lab - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-08-05 (from $28.78)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 4)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 12)
Masahiko Ohta (ED for ep 13; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Takaharu Okuma (OP, ED)
Takenori Mihara (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (ep 10)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 4, 11)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 8)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 1)
Osamu Takahashi (ep 6)
Shōgo Arai (eps 3, 9, 13)
Takanori Yano (ep 2)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 5, 12)
Unit Director:
Masahiko Ohta (ED for ep 13)
Takaharu Okuma (OP, ED)
Original creator: Ruri Miyahara
Character Design: Chiaki Nakajima
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Aya Takano (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Chiaki Nakajima (OP; eps 1, 6-7, 10)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 2, 4, 11)
Animation Director:
Aya Takano (eps 1, 8, 12)
Chiaki Nakajima (ED for ep 13; eps 1, 13)
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Hee-gang Kim (ep 8)
Ikuo Geso (ED)
Kanako Yoshida (eps 5, 8, 12)
Keiichi Honda (ep 7)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 13)
Kenji Ota (ep 2)
Manamu Amasaki (OP; eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 6)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 6)
Masashi Karino (ep 9)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 13)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 13)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 5, 8-9, 13)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 10)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 10)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 13)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 5)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
2D Work: Akiko Hamanaka (ep 5)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 7)
Atsushi Soga (eps 12-13)
Aya Yamamoto (feel.; ep 7)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 10)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 10)
Chizuru Inoue (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Ei Zengo (ep 13)
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel.; ep 7)
Eri Hibino (ep 7)
Etsuko Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Hatsune Kurusugawa (ep 10)
Hayao Enokido (ep 3)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 12)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13
)

Hiromitsu Seki (ep 3)
Kaori Henmi (ep 7)
Kaori Komai (ep 10)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 10)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 3, 12)
Kei Matsumoto (eps 3, 8, 12)
Kōji Togashi (ep 7)
Kōshi Asato (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kōtarō Sakakura (ep 7)
Kyōko Nagata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Makoto Oohara (eps 5, 8-9, 13)
Mariko Kubo (eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Michiko Oda (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 7)
Miki Mutō (ep 12)
Minami Seki (ep 7)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 2)
Naomi Sakata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Natsumi Morimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Noburō Takahashi (TYO Animations; ep 2)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 1)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 7)
Ryō Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Sachiko Fukuda (ep 12)
Saori Den (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; ep 7)
Satomi Kamada (feel.; ep 7)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 3)
Takehito Ise (ep 6)
Tomoko Kodama (TYO Animations; ep 2)
Tomoyo Sugimoto (ep 10)
Tsubomi Ishihara (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

William Lee (ep 7)
Xiao Zhu (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (feel.; ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Mori (ep 12)
Yu Fan Song (ep 10)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 3)
Yukihito Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)

Yukiko Ueda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Yūko Kanai (feel.; ep 7)
Zong Qi Tang (ep 5)
Advertising:
Hitomi Ando
Ken Urata
Advertising Producer: Masae Minami
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 11)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 4, 11)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 11)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 4, 11)
Nami Inoue (ep 11)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 4, 11)
Assistant producer:
Masahiro Kameyama
Ryu Hashimoto
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo; eps 4-5)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo; ep 5)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga; eps 1-13)
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga; eps 1-13)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-2)
Kaori Yasumi (eps 4-9, 11-13)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo; eps 4-5)
Kumiko Ohno (Studio Fuga; eps 5-13)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 1-13)
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo; eps 4-5)
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-2)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-13)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-2)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 1-13)
Color Check:
Aya Ouchi (ep 10)
Ayano Nimata (eps 11-12)
Genta Makabe (ep 13)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Yuka Itō (ep 12)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Aya Ouchi (ep 10)
Ayano Nimata (eps 4, 11-12)
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 13)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 2)
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 5)
Yuka Itō (eps 3, 12)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 7)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 12)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 8)
Color design: Genta Makabe
Editing: Emi Onodera
Finish Check:
Ayano Nimata (ep 4)
Genta Makabe (ep 1)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 2)
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 5)
Yuka Itō (ep 3)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 7)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Shimizu (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Akihiko Obayashi (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Akiko Ikemure (ep 7)
Akiko Kino (ep 2)
Ayaka Nishimura (ep 13)
Chizuru Inoue (eps 1, 3)
Ei Zengo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12
)

Eimi Terashima (ep 10)
Eri Hibino (ep 7)
Eri Tatezono (ep 10)
Hae-sun Yoon (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Hurn-hee Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Hye Yeon Bae (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Ja-hye Hur (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8-9)
Jin Young Yeo (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Kiyomi Matsuura (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Kohei Ebuchi (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Koji Nukinaga (ep 2)
Kōshi Asato (ep 1)
Kōtarō Sakakura (ep 7)
Kunitoshi Ishii (eps 8-9, 12)
Kyōko Nagata (ep 1)
Michiko Oda (ep 8)
Mio Yamakawa (ep 10)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 2)
Nana Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12-13
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 2)
Shi Ming Fu (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Shunta Ōhama (ep 2)
Sota Komatsu (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Tomohiro Ueda (ep 2)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 10)
William Lee (ep 7)
Yuka Yamori (ep 10)
Yukako Uehara (ep 2)
Yuki Asakura (ep 12)
Yuki Tainaka (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Yuri Kameda (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Yurika Konuma (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Yusuke Akatsu (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ineo (eps 4, 11)
Kaori Henmi (ep 7)
Kei Matsumoto (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Kōki Hirano (ep 11)
Miyuki Abe (ep 10)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 2)
Saori Den (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yuki Bessho (ep 6)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yasuhiro Misawa ("Nete mo Samete mo Lingerie"; eps 4, 11)
Insert Song Composition: Yasuhiro Misawa ("Nete mo Samete mo Lingerie"; eps 4, 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Ruri Miyahara ("Nete mo Samete mo Lingerie"; eps 4, 11)
Insert Song Performance: Taiten Kusunoki ("Nete mo Samete mo Lingerie"; eps 4, 11)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 6)
Akito Dobashi (ep 6)
Aritsu Mitsuse (ep 6)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 13)
Aya Takano (ED for ep 13; ep 1)
Ayana Hori (eps 4, 11)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 13)
Ayu Imoto (ep 13)
Chihiro Niimi (ep 13)
Doo Hyung Oh (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Enishi Ōshima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Eri Yamazaki (OP; ep 13)
Hayao Enokido (ep 5)
Hee-gang Kim (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8-9)
Hideki Nakagawa (OP; ep 3)
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 9, 13)
Hiroko Yaguchi (OP)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 2)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 13)
Hiromitsu Seki (ep 5)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (eps 4, 11)
Ho Se Lee (Mabus; ep 10)
Hyung Ho Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Ikuo Geso (ED)
Joo-hak Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8-9)
Jun Jing Zhang (Mabus; ep 10)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 2)
Kanako Yoshida (eps 1, 3)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 9)
Kasumi Oota (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 10)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 6)
Kei Sato (ep 6)
Keiichi Honda (ep 7)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 13)
Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 6)
Keita Hagio (ep 6)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Mima (ep 13)
Kenji Miuma (ep 9)
Kenji Ota (ep 2)
Kenji Takimoto (ep 4)
Kiyomi Matsuura (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Kōki Hirano (eps 4, 11)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 8)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 4, 11)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Manamu Amasaki (eps 1, 3, 9)
Mariko Kubo (ep 8)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 6)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 6)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 6)
Masashi Karino (OP; eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 9, 13)
Masayuki Nonaka (OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Mayu Ōno (ep 4)
Mayumi Fujita (eps 4, 11)
Megumi Kouno (ep 1)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 4, 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 4)
Miki Mutō (eps 9, 13)
Mio Aihata (Dream Force; ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6)
Miyuki Abe (ep 10)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 5)
Nami Inoue (ep 4)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 4, 11)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 13)
Norifumi Okuno (AJ; ep 10)
Noriko Shibata (ep 6)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 13)
Rika Kato (ep 6)
Risa Kameoka (eps 4, 11)
Ryosuke Nishii (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Ryū Nakayama (ep 5)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 13)
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 5, 8-9, 13)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 13)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Saki Takahashi (ep 5)
Sang Il Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8-9)
Sang Wook Park (Mabus; ep 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (ingresA; ep 2)
Satomi Arayama (eps 4, 11)
Sawa Fukami (eps 4, 11)
Sayaka Maruyama (eps 4, 11)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 4, 11)
Seiji Masuda (ep 2)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 5)
Shin Tanoue (ep 2)
Shin Young Kim (ep 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 2)
Shiori Araki (eps 4, 11)
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 4, 11)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 6)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 5)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 13)
Sun-gyung Park (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8-9)
Tae-sun In (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Taishi Ōhama (ep 5)
Takahiro Tajima (eps 4, 11)
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Osame (ingresA; ep 9)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 6)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (ep 5)
Tetsuro Uetake (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ingresA; ep 2)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 10)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 2, 13)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 8)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 2)
Yoshiki Kubota (Dream Force; ep 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 6)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 6)
Yoshinori Kohama (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Mori (ep 5)
You Jung Um (ep 11)
Young-sang Kyon (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 9)
Yui Kusakabe (ingresA; ep 2)
Yūji Wada (ep 9)
Yuki Bessho (ep 6)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 5)
Yūki Shigeuchi (AJ; ep 10)
Yuki Toki (eps 8, 13)
Yuki Watanabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Yuki Yabuta (Production EN; ep 9)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4, 11)
Yūko Hariba (Production EN; ep 9)
Yūko Tanahara (ep 4)
Yumi Ikeda (eps 5, 12)
Yusako Minami (ingresA; ep 2)
Yuuki Nakano (Anime R; eps 9, 13)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 4)
Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 5)
Yuya Tsukada (ep 6)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 13)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (Candy Box; eps 5, 10)
Paint:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; eps 5, 8)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Bong-Joo Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Chan-ho Yoo (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Genta Makabe (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Kazuto Yoshioka (ep 10)
Kei Ishiguro (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12-13
)

Keiko Enomoto (ep 7)
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Masahiro Kure (eps 12-13)
Mi-sook Kwon (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 8)
Noriko Komata (ep 2)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; eps 5, 8)
Soon-hee Choi (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 8-9)
Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force; eps 5, 8)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Yuka Itō (eps 1, 8-9, 13)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yūta Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12-13
)

Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Hiroshi Ōhara (eps 1-2, 9-13)
Masaaki Onodera (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Min Seo Kim (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; ep 11)
Naoto Sawa (Falcon; ep 11)
Ryo Hosoda (eps 1-2, 9-13)
Ryoma Kanai (Falcon; ep 11)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; ep 11)
Shūhei Katō (Falcon; ep 11)
Wataru Nakamichi (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Yoshito Kuwa (eps 3-8)
Yuho Sato (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Yuka Tsutsumi (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Yuusuke Yamamoto (CYAN; eps 3-8)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 7)
Daiki Sekine (ep 13)
Ryū Nitta (ep 2)
Shingo Saitō (ep 8)
Shōta Umehara (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Takuya Inoue (eps 4, 11)
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 9)
Yuki Yamada (ep 6)
Production Desk: Akina Hasegawa
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita
Setting Production: Akina Hasegawa
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe (ep 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naoki Chiba (ED)
y0c1e (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Naoki Chiba (ED)
y0c1e (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: ENA☆
Video Editing:
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL)
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL)
制作事務: Kumiko Hida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Ayane Sakura as Yuiko "Eno" Enomoto
Chinatsu Akasaki as Natsuo Maki
Inori Minase as Suzune "Suzu" Tanahashi
Manami Numakura as Riko Kurahashi
Yō Taichi as Sayori "Sayo" Mizushima

Chuna as Momoka Minami(eps 5-9, 11-13)
Rina Hidaka as Nana Ichikawa(eps 5-9, 11-13)
Takahiro Mizushima as Satoshi Nagino(eps 6-7, 11-13)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Masaomi Ikezawa(eps 6-7, 11-13)

Ayaka Fukuhara as Natsuho Maki(Maki's older sister; ep 11)
Ayaka Suwa as Mika Kiriyama(5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13
)
Ayumu Murase as
Boy(eps 4, 11)
Male student(ep 13)
Man(ep 1)
Yū Yamazaki(ep 10)
Emi Hirayama as
Elementary school teacher(eps 9-10)
Female student(eps 3, 5, 13)
First year girl(ep 2)
Girl(ep 12)
New student(ep 1)
Haruki Ishiya as Boy(ep 4)
Ikuko Tatsu as Katsuragi-sensei(eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Junko Oka as
Female student(eps 3, 5, 13)
Girl(ep 10)
Student(eps 1-2)
Kenta Zaima as Boy(ep 4)
Kouki Uchiyama as Yūya Tanahashi(ep 10)
Kyoko Hikami as Sakagami-sensei(5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12
)
Manami Shirakawa as
Broadcast club member(ep 5)
Female student(eps 3, 13)
First year girl(ep 2)
Girl(eps 4, 10-11)
New student(ep 1)
Student(ep 8)
Saori Hayami as Hiroka Makino/Tanahashi(ep 10)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as
Broadcast club member(ep 5)
Female student(eps 3, 13)
Girl(eps 10-12)
Student(eps 1-2)
Tachibana(ep 8)
Teacher(ep 9)
Satomi Arai as Miyabi Sugihara(eps 8-9)
Sawako Hata as Consulter(ep 5)
Shintaro Ogawa as
Bad guy(ep 8)
Boy(eps 4, 11)
Evening paper Tarō(ep 10)
Male student(ep 13)
Man(ep 1)
Teacher(eps 5, 9)
Shouto Kashii as Riko's Father(ep 7)
Taiten Kusunoki as Masanobu Maki(Maki's father; eps 4, 11)
Takeshi Maruyama as Teacher(eps 3, 5)
Takuya Kodama as Boy(ep 10)
Tomokazu Sugita as Eno's Brother(ep 10)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Tatsumi Irikimi(eps 11-12)
Yoshiko Kamei as Yumiko Kurahashi(Riko's mother; eps 6-7, 13)
Yui Hatano as Girl(ep 10)
Yuka Terasaki as Rentarō Kurahashi(eps 6-7)
Yūma Uchida as
Boy(ep 11)
Male student(ep 13)
Store clerk(ep 7)
Yūsuke Suda as Boy(ep 4)
Yuu Asakawa as Yoshida-sensei(eps 5, 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 10)
Dogakobo (eps 6-7)
feel. (ep 7)
Ginga-ya (ep 10)
Muses (ep 6)
office DCI (eps 7, 12)
Rising Force (ep 10)
Snowdrop (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
TYO Animations (eps 2, 6)
White Line (ep 6)
Animation Production: Dogakobo
Art Direction: BALCOLONY
Background Art:
Ogura Kobo (eps 4-5)
Studio Fuga
Editing Studio: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 2)
AI (eps 1-2, 13)
Anihouse Sun (eps 8-9)
BEEP (eps 3, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10
)

CL Corporation (eps 3, 10)
Dogakobo (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 12)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Mabus (ep 10)
Media Lab (eps 3, 7)
Muses (ep 6)
office DCI (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

PRA (ep 2)
Risheng Animation (ep 10)
SMX (ep 10)
Snowdrop (ep 10)
UEC (ep 2)
White Line (ep 6)
Key Animation:
AJ (ep 10)
Angle (ep 9)
Anihouse Sun (eps 8-9)
Anime R (eps 9, 13)
Candy Box (ep 10)
Dream Force (ep 10)
Ingressa (eps 2, 9)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Mabus (ep 10)
Production EN (ep 9)
Snowdrop (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Cooperation: COMPANY AZA
Paint:
AI (eps 1-2, 13)
Anihouse Sun (eps 8-9)
BEEP (eps 3, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10
)

CL Corporation (eps 3, 10)
J&K Corporation (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Mabus (ep 10)
Media Lab (eps 3, 7)
Muses (ep 6)
office DCI (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Risheng Animation (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 5, 9)
SMX (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
UEC (ep 2)
White Line (ep 6)
Photography:
Cyan (eps 3-8, 10-11)
Falcon Inc. (ep 11)
Photography Cooperation:
Cyan (ep 2)
Falcon Inc. (eps 2-10, 12-13)
Production Assistance:
acca effe (ep 10)
Beat Frog (ep 7)
BLADE (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 4, 11)
Nomad (ep 2)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production Cooperation:
Hifumi,inc.
Sony Music Publishing
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
BD Authoring: Nick Lee
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: Jordan Taylor
Production manager: Jordan Taylor
Subtitle Formatting:
Cayla Coats
Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III
Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Filmworks
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology