Inari Kon Kon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. (Japanese)
いなり、こんこん、恋いろは。 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Inari Fushimi is a middle school girl who's never had a requited love, since she's a shy, clumsy and not very bright. One day, she witnesses her crush Kouji giving a letter to her classmate Akemi. Shocked and saddened, Inari rushes to a shrine, where the goddess Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami appears to her. As thanks for saving a fox pup, as well as out of pity for her plight, the goddess grants Inari the power to shape-shift.
User Ratings: 262 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:33, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:78, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 87 votes (sub:82, raw:1, others:4
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:22)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 401 users, rank: #1935 (of 6072)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.553 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3433, rank: #1127 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 7.529 (Very good−), rank: #1026 (of 6066) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 7.14 / won't finish: 5.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.529 (Very good−), rank: #830 (of 4561)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2014-01-15 to 2014-04-20
Opening Theme:
"Kyou ni Koiiro (今日に恋色;Today in the Color of Love)" by May'n
Ending Theme:
"SAVED." by Maaya Sakamoto
#2: "Dare Yori mo Taisetsu na Hito e (誰よりも大切な人へ;To The Person More Precious Than Anyone)" by Houko Kuwashima (ep 9)
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toru Takahashi
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Tomoko Konparu (eps 5-6)
Touko Machida (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Chu Higashino (ep 3)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 7)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 5)
Makoto Katō (eps 8-9)
Osamu Tadokoro (ep 6)
Toru Takahashi (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-10
)

Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (ep 6)
Hideki Okamoto (eps 2, 9)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 3)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 5)
Makoto Bessho (ep 4)
Makoto Katō (ep 8)
Toru Takahashi (OP, ED; ep 10)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 7)
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 1)
Music: Takeshi Senoo
Original creator: Morohe Yoshida
Character Design: Yuka Takashina
Art Director: Osamu Onishi
Chief Animation Director:
Hong Shen (ep 5)
Yuka Takashina
Animation Director:
Aki Kumata (ep 9)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 2-3)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 6)
Gi Dong Heo (ep 5)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Hong Shen (OP; eps 1, 9)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 7)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 9)
Masami Inomata (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 5)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 2)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Miyuki Honda (ep 4)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 8, 10)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 4)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 5)
Yuka Takashina (OP, ED; eps 9-10)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Ryosuke Tsuda
Executive producer:
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Producer:
Kenjirou Gomi (Kadokawa Shoten)

Animation producer:
Jiyū Ōgi
Toshiyuki Nagano
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 2)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 2)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 2)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2)
Hong Shen (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 10)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 2)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 8, 10)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 1)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Miyako Ohta (ep 8)
Riwako Matsui (ep 2)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 1)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 2)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Hideki Okamoto
CM Production: Daisuke Kudou (Mermaid Film)
Color Check:
Aya Ouchi (ep 6)
Kumi Kina (Artemis; ep 2)
Masato Takagi (ep 5)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 8)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 10)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 3-4, 9)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 1)
Yuuko Satou (ep 7)
Color design: Aya Ouchi
Color setting:
Aya Ouchi (ep 6)
Kumi Kina (Artemis; ep 2)
Masato Takagi (ep 5)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 8)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 10)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 3-4, 9)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 1)
Yuuko Satou (ep 7)
Costume Design Cooperation: Miyana Okita
Design Cooperation: Ryuji Gotsubo (ep 4)
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
In-Between Animation:
Chie Kimura (AIC; ep 10)
Eimi Terashima (ep 6)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 9)
Kanako Itoh (ep 7)
Kasumi Hagiwara (AIC; ep 10)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 7)
Kei Nakajima (AIC; ep 10)
Minami Aoki (AIC; ep 10)
Minami Nakamura (AIC; ep 10)
Mio Yamakawa (ep 6)
Namie Akiba (AIC; ep 10)
Naoki Suda (AIC; ep 10)
Ryuji Tatsunaga (ep 9)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 9)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Yuka Yamori (ep 6)
Yuka Yoshiki (AIC; ep 10)
Yuki Tainaka (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 1-5, 8-9)
In-Between Check:
Jian Hu Chen (ep 1)
Kanako Itoh (ep 7)
Minami Aoki (ep 10)
Miyuki Abe (ep 6)
Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 2-5, 8-9)
Key Animation:
Ai Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 8)
Akemi Kobayashi (OP)
Aki Kumata (eps 3-4, 9)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 3)
Akihiko Ota (ep 3)
Akira Ono (ep 8)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 8)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 9)
Ayumi Abe (AIC; ep 10)
Azusa Fujita (ep 7)
Chie Hashimoto (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Chizuko Kusakabe (Snowdrop; eps 3, 6)
Daisuke Saito (ep 3)
Emi Sato (ep 8)
Emiko Momose (ep 1)
Etsuko Minami (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Goro Taki (ep 8)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 8-9)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 9)
Hiroaki Gohda (ED; ep 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Iwata (eps 3-4, 9)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 3, 8)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 1, 8-9)
Hiroyuki Kaji (AIC; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 3)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 7)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 2-3, 10)
Junichi Seki (OP)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 8)
Kanako Baba (ep 3)
Kanami Nakao (ep 5)
Kaori Oka (ep 1)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 9)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (ep 7)
Katsuki Aizawa (OP)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 7, 9)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 8)
Kazutaka Ema (AIC; ep 10)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 7)
Kei Sakai (ep 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 3-4, 9)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 6)
Keita Hagio (ep 1)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 2)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 7)
Koichi Hayami (ep 2)
Koichi Usami (ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 3)
Koji Watanabe (OP; ep 4)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 2)
Makiko Hayase (ep 9)
Makoto Nakata (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Manabu Shioda (ep 2)
Manami Ito (ep 5)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 4, 9)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 4)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 4)
Masami Imai (ep 1)
Masami Inomata (AIC; ep 10)
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 2-4)
Masaya Ozaki (AIC; ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Michinori Shiga (ep 4)
Michio Satô (OP)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 1-2)
Minoru Morita (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 1)
Mitsushi Kasano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Miyuki Moroishi (AIC; ep 10)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 7)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 3, 8)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 10)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 4)
Naoya Hoshino (AIC; ep 10)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (AIC; ep 10)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 4, 9)
Rika Kato (eps 3-4, 10)
Riwako Matsui (ep 4)
Ryo Tanaka (OP)
Ryota Obana (ep 8)
Ryu Yamazaki (ep 8)
Ryuichi Makino (OP)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 1)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 10)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 7)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8)
Seiji Tachikawa (OP)
Sheng Jia Bao (ep 1)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; eps 3, 6)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 3, 8)
Shinichi Wada (ep 1)
Shinpei Kobayashi (AIC; eps 8, 10)
Shinya Itō (ep 8)
Shogo Morishita (ep 2)
Shouji Endo (ep 5)
Shunji Maki (AIC; ep 10)
Sou Katou (ep 7)
Taichi Shinko (ep 4)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 9)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 3)
Takako Onishi (ep 4)
Takao Takegami (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takeshi Okada (eps 5, 7)
Takuya Goto (AIC; ep 10)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 7)
Tetsuro Uetake (Snowdrop; ep 6)
Tetsutarō Yui (AIC; ep 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 4)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 6)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 6)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 9-10)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 9)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 3, 9)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 2, 4)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 8)
Youichi Sakai (ep 2)
Yū Araki (ep 1)
Yu Matsuno (AIC; ep 10)
Yu Fan Song (ep 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 2)
Yuka Takashina (ep 9)
Yukari Watabe (ep 1)
Yuki Sato (ep 7)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 1)
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 1, 10)
Yusuke Munezono (Anitus Kobe; ep 1)
Yuta Ito (ep 2)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Yuya Tsukada (ep 8)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 6)
Main Animator: Hong Shen
Photography: Ryosuke Tsuda (ED)
Planning:
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Planning Cooperation:
Hirotsugu Kato
Yusuke Kishida
Preview Production: Daisuke Kudou (Mermaid Film)
Production:
Hideki Shinmura (Sony PCL)
Keisuke Endo (TV Saitama)
Masahiro Kiba (Kadokawa Shoten)
Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Yasuhiko Masaki (KBS)
Yoshihisa Tsuda (T.O Entertainment, Inc.)
Yoshikazu Kumagai (Flying Dog)
Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki (Production IMS)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 2, 4, 8)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 2)
Masami Ozaki (ep 4)
Masao Yamazaki (ep 3)
Naoto Awano (ep 1)
Naoto Kasahara (ep 10)
Norihiko Honma (ep 1)
Satoshi Kuroda (ep 4)
Shūhei Morino (ep 9)
Tadashi Shiohara (ep 7)
Takahiro Ozawa (ep 8)
Production Desk:
Shigehisa Okamura
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (ep 6)
Prop Design: Matsuri Okuda
Public Design: Kōji Nakao (CLOVERGraffiti)
Publicity Manager: Miwako Makita
Recording Adjustment: Masato Muto
Recording Assistant: Keiko Hori
Setting Production: Natsumi Miwa
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects: Asami Kawai
Theme Song Performance:
Houko Kuwashima (ED2)
Maaya Sakamoto (ED)
May'n (OP)
Video Editing: Hiroaki Kimura (IMAGICA)
Website Design:
Mariko Ikeda (Graph Network)
Tomotaka Sakurada (Graph Network)
Houko Kuwashima as Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami
Naomi Ōzora as Inari Fushimi

Asami Sanada as Kamu-O-Ichi-Hime
Hiroshi Okamoto as Kōji Tanbabashi
Iori Nomizu as Akemi Sumizome
Kaori Sadohara as Chika Marutamachi
Kumiko Ikebe as Keiko Sanjō
Masako Isobe as Amaterasu Ōmikami
Natsuki Hanae as Roro
Satoshi Hino as Shishi
Sayuri Hara as Kon
Shiori Mikami as Ōmiyanome no Kami
Takaya Kuroda as Susanoo(eps 8-10)
Takehito Koyasu as Ōtoshi no Kami
Youji Ueda as Tōka Fushimi

Ai Sasaki as Female student A(ep 9)
Akira Miwa as
Nanpa boy(ep 5)
Ryūichi Idemachi(eps 1, 7, 9-10)
Student A(ep 2)
Tōka Fushimi(young; eps 3, 6)
Arisa Nishiguchi as
Beautiful Amaterasu(ep 2)
Female student(ep 3)
Daisuke Kishio as Macho Man(ep 5)
Harumi Ueda as Shizu Tanbabashi(eps 2, 4)
Kenshun Bandō as Train announcement(ep 2)
Kensuke Tamura as PE teacher(eps 1, 9)
M.A.O as
Female student(ep 3)
Imadegawa(ep 1)
Maya Nishimura as Kyōko Kangetsu(eps 7, 9)
Minako Saitō as
Ōkubo(eps 7, 9)
Sumizome's mother(ep 5)
Minori Naka as Kuzuha Fushimi(eps 1, 3-6)
Misato as Minami Momoyama(eps 7, 9)
Nagomi Umihira as Weather forecaster(ep 5)
Nana Hamasaki as Kitaōji(ep 9)
Osamu Kaneko as Messenger god(ep 2)
Ryuichi Kubota as
Male god(ep 3)
Passerby(ep 4)
Shinya Hamazoe as Stink bug god(ep 8)
Subaru Tōgō as
Kitayama(ep 9)
Shirō Tanbabashi(ep 2)
Takao Hatakeyama as
Male god(ep 3)
Student B(ep 2)
Tetsuya Oka as Hatsuma Fushimi(eps 4-6)
Tomo Saeki as Kobata-sensei(eps 1, 9-10)
Tomoko Usami as Messenger god(ep 2)
Yasuhiro as Yatagarasu(eps 8-10)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Ishida(ep 10)
Yūki Kitao as Hajime Hashimoto(eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Yukimasa Natori as Vice principal Inari(ep 3)
Yuri Fujiwara as cashier(Special)
Yūya Chikaki as Messenger god(ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AIC (ep 10)
APPP (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
CL Corporation
CLC (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Core (eps 5, 7)
DCI (ep 9)
FAI International (eps 1-3, 9)
GACHI Production (ep 5)
Ginga-ya (ep 4)
Hayashi KK (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
RIC (ep 7)
Seigasha (ep 4)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 4)
Studio Guts (ep 10)
Studio Myu (eps 9-10)
Sung San Animation (ep 5)
TAP (ep 7)
TYO Animations (ep 1)
White Line (ep 5)
Yuhodo (ep 2)
Animation Production: Production IMS
Casting Cooperation: Production Ace
CG Works: AIC
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ED; ep 3)
AI (eps 8, 10)
AIC (eps 3, 8, 10)
Anime R (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 8)
asread (ep 8)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 5)
BEEP (eps 4-5)
Big Owl (ep 6)
C2C (ep 8)
CL Corporation
CLC (eps 2, 4, 9)
Core (ep 5)
DCI (eps 4, 9)
FAI International (eps 1-4, 9-10)
Hayashi KK (eps 4, 7)
Production IMS (ep 8)
RIC (eps 7, 9-10)
Snowdrop (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Myu (eps 2, 9-10)
Sung San Animation (ep 5)
TAP (eps 7, 10)
Triple A (ep 8)
White Line (ep 5)
Key Animation:
AIC (ep 10)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
GACHI Production (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 6)
Sung San Animation (ep 5)
White Line (ep 5)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Cooperation:
Clique
Forturest
Hori Pro
Pattern Cooperation: Kyoto Design Factory
Photography: TROYCA
Production Assistance: AIC (ep 12)
Production Cooperation:
acca effe (ep 6)
Ginga-ya (ep 8)
Kelmadick (ep 5)
Studio Comet (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Imagica
Website Design: Graph Network
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (United States & Canada)
Licensed by: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology