Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) (sequel)
      Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie)

Alternative title:
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker
カードファイト!! ヴァンガード リンクジョーカー編 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A few months have passed since the VF Circuit, and Aichi is now in High School. However Aichi is in a different high school than most of his friends, a high school where the instructors focus on looking towards the future. One day Aichi admits he thinks Cardfight can be a future people can believe in, but in order to prove it Aichi must use his new deck, a deck in which Royal Paladins and Gold Paladins are combined as one force. Slowly but surely Aichi must gain friends through Cardfighting and help his new team win the newly formed high school cardfighting championships.
Episode titles: We have 59
Vintage: 2013-01-13
Opening Theme:
#1: "Vanguard Fight" by Psychic Lover (eps 105-128)
#2: "Mugen REBIRTH" by DAIGO (eps 129-148)
#3: "Break your spell" by Psychic Lover (eps 149-163)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Endless☆Fighter" by Ultra Rare (eps 105-119)
#2: "Yume Yume Express" by Milky Holmes (eps 120-138)
#3: "Ride on Fight!" by Izumi Kitta & Suzuko Mimori (eps 139-150)
#4: "Fly away - ōzora e" by Suara (eps 151-163)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hatsuki Tsuji
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Original Concept: Takaaki Kidani
Original creator: Akira Ito
Character Design: Mari Tominaga
Art Director: Seiko Akashi
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yūko Kamahara

Assistant Animation Director: Masami Obari (ep 156)
Cardfight Composition: Satoshi Nakamura (Yuhodo)
Chief Production Supervisor: Takaaki Kidani
Color design: Miyuki Isogai
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Ending Illustrations: Masami Obari (ep 138)
Key Animation: Masami Obari (ep 138)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimi Terakawa (ED#1; as Ultra Rare)
DAIGO (OP#2)
Izumi Kitta (ED#2; as Milky Holmes, ED#3)
Mikoi Sasaki (ED#2 as Milky Holmes)
Psychic Lover (OP)
Sora Tokui (ED#2 as Milky Holmes)
Suara (ED#4)
Suzuko Mimori (ED #1; as Ultra Rare, ED#2; as Milky Holmes, ED#3)
Yoshino Nanjou (ED#1; as Ultra Rare)
Izumi Kitta as Misaki Tokura
Takuya Satō as Toshiki Kai
Tsubasa Yonaga as Aichi Sendō

Atsushi Abe as Ren Suzumegamori
Daichi Kanbara as Leon Sōryū
Noriaki Sugiyama as Katsumi Morikawa
Rumi Ookubo as Mai Tobita
Shizuka Ishikawa as Kamui Katsuragi
Shūta Morishima as Shin Nitta
Suzuko Mimori as Kourin Tachinagi 
Tooru Nara as Naoki Ishida

Aimi Terakawa as Suiko Tatsunagi
Akeno Watanabe as Kyō Yahagi
Asami Shimoda as Lee Shenlon
Atsuko Enomoto as Emi Sendō
Atsushi Abe as Mark-sensei
Ayahi Takagaki as
Student B
Takuto Tatsunagi
DAIGO as Daigo
Emi Shinohara as Shizuka Sendō
Go Inoue as Gan Senri
Hiroki Suzuki as Student C
Hiroo Sasaki as
Akira Sakō
Blaster Blade
Delinquent A
Firefighter A
Football Player A
Karate Team Manager
King of Sword
Matsui(male)
Nakamurabashi-sensei
Student
Teacher
Hitomi Nabatame as Asaka Narumi
Junji Majima as Vice President Itsuki Suwabe
Kana Ueda as Jillian Chen
Katsuyuki Konishi as The Kishida Bros.
Keiko Nemoto as Ali Pajeel
Kenji Akabane as Kenji Mitsusada
Kenji Nojima as Jun Mutsuki
Kenji Nomura as Gindō
Kentarou Itou as Gōki Daimonji
Kumiko Higa as Eiji Hidariga
Kyosuke Suzuki as Embodiment of Armor, Bahr
Mayuki Makiguchi as Yuri Usui
Mikoi Sasaki as Eli Mali
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
MC Mya
Uchiyama
Voice Monitor
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Ikki Kongō
Itsuki Kongō
Nobuhisa Nakamoto as
Delinquent C
Dr. O
Satō
Noriko Shitaya as Reiji Migino
Reina Ueda as
Cheerleader B
Customer B
Iwase
Maki Nagadai
School Announcer
Schoolgirl A
Woman B
Rumi Ookubo as
Cheerleader A
Class President Fukagawa
Woman A
Ryou Hirohashi as Nagisa Daimonji
Saori Goto as Sharlene Chen
Sayuri Yahagi as
Akari Yotsue
Christopher Lo
Setsuji Satoh as Gai Usui
Showtaro Morikubo as Taishi Miwa
Shūta Morishima as
Blockade Inferno
Customer A
Delinquent B
Driver
Escrad
Extreme
Firefighter E
Football Player D
Garmore
Great Sage, Barron
Gwynn the Ripper
Hilarity Destroyer
Jō Biwajima
Justice Cobalt
Lazarus
Mercenary Brave Shooter
Referee
Ryuū
Sakurafubuki
Student
Sword Dance Eradicator, Hisen
Teacher
Thunderstorm Dragoon
Townspeople
Transient Repulser, Masquerade
Susumu Chiba as President Tatewaki Naitō
Takahiro Mizushima as Kiria Midō
Takashi Oohara as
Tōji Nakao
Tōshi Nakao
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Yūta Izaki
Takuya Satō as Daikaiser
Tetsu Inada as
"Я" Daiyusha
Tetsu Shinjō
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Hiroshi Nakatsugawa
Yasuyuki Kase as Eru Nakakami
Yoshino Nanjou as Rekka Tatsunagi
Yūta Odagaki as
Football Player B
Ōtani
Teacher
TV Host
Yuuto Kazama as Kaoru Komatsubara
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Broadcaster:
BS Japan
TV Tokyo
Original Creator: Bushiroad Inc.
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Ken Morrison (Ocean Productions Inc.)
Producer: Rob Petley-Jones

Dialogue Editing: Marc Matsumoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer:
Brad Belden
Dan Moser
Script Adaptation: Kyle Bottom
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Video Post-Production:
Orion McCaw
Shannon Archibald
Voice Direction: Karl Willems
Carol-Anne Day as Misaki Tokura
James Beach as Aichi Sendou
Ryan Luhning as Toshiki Kai

Brett Bauer as Leon Soryu
Cheryl McMaster as Kourin Tatsunagi
Hans Wackershauser as Shingo
Lucas Gilbertson as Katsumi Morikawa
Melissa Dorsey as Kamui Katsuragi
Patricia Bacchus as Takuto Tatsunagi(10 episodes
eps 106, 113, 125, 127-132, 135
)
Roger Rhodes as Ren
Stewart Cummings as Naoki Ishida

Aaron Baumgarten as Mr. Nakamurabashi(5 episodes
eps 112-113, 116, 120, 139
)
Ali Derget as Yuri(eps 135-138)
Andrew Gummer as Harumi(ep 131)
Ben Wong as Nakao(eps 125, 139)
Benjamin Arthurs as Lee Shenlon
Brendan Hunter as
Doctor O
Joe(5 episodes
eps 129-132, 134
)

Kishida(ep 137)
Brett Bauer as Yuta Izaki
Carol-Anne Day as Mai(5 episodes
eps 114-115, 118-119, 122
)
Cole Howard as Kyou(5 episodes
eps 129-132, 134
)
Courtney Clarkson as Jillian(6 episodes
eps 116-117, 125, 137-139
)
Daniel Nelles as Suwabe(12 episodes
eps 107-112, 118-119, 122, 124, 139-140
)
Doug De Nance as Kongou(eps 108, 139)
Frank Zotter as Hiromi(ep 131)
Jeff Punyi as Koutei(eps 135-138)
Joel Crichton as Taishi Miwa
Jonathan Love as Mr. Mark(6 episodes
eps 109-112, 120-121
)
Laura Rushfeldt as Asaka(10 episodes
eps 116-117, 122-124, 131-134, 139
)
Lucas Gilbertson as Akira(5 episodes
eps 129-132, 134
)
Maddie Duke as Akari(8 episodes
eps 107-109, 113, 118-119, 139-140
)
Mari Chartier as Maki(4 episodes
eps 125-126, 139-140
)
Mark Ford as Senri(ep 125)
Michelle Molineux as Rekka(7 episodes
eps 114-115, 119, 121-123, 125
)
Morgan Partridge as Sharlene(6 episodes
eps 116-117, 125, 137-139
)
Nikkita Bradette as Suiko(13 episodes
eps 116-117, 119, 122-123, 125, 129-134, 139
)
Patricia Bacchus as Eiji(5 episodes
eps 106, 109, 120-122
)
Phil Fulton as
Daigo(ep 119)
Gai(eps 135-138)
Senri(ep 139)
Rachel Peacock as Emi Sendou
Roger Rhodes as MC Mya
Sam Duke as
Ali Pajeel
Ayumu(ep 131)
Sam Krochmal as Chris
Scott Roberts as Shin Nitta
Shannon Burgess as Reiji(5 episodes
eps 106, 109, 120-122
)
Tyrell Crews as Kiriya(3 episodes
eps 129, 131, 134
)
Victor Atelevich as Nakagami(eps 125, 139)
William Scott as Tetsu(10 episodes
eps 116-117, 122, 124, 128-129, 131-134
)
English companies
ADR Production: Ocean Productions Inc.
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subbed)
YouTube (Dubbed)
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology