Attack on Titan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Hajime Isayama, Kodansha / "ATTACK ON TITAN" Production Committee.



[ adapted from Attack on Titan (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Ataque a los Titanes (Spanish)
L'Attaque des Titans (French)
Shingeki no Kyojin (Japanese)
進撃の巨人 (Japanese)
進擊的巨人 (Chinese (Taiwan))
진격의 거인 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Several hundred years ago, humans were nearly exterminated by giants. Giants are typically several stories tall, seem to have no intelligence, devour human beings and, worst of all, seem to do it for the pleasure rather than as a food source. A small percentage of humanity survived by enclosing themselves in a city protected by extremely high walls, even taller than the biggest of giants. Flash forward to the present and the city has not seen a giant in over 100 years. Teenage boy Eren and his foster sister Mikasa witness something horrific as the city walls are destroyed by a super giant that appears out of thin air. As the smaller giants flood the city, the two kids watch in horror as their mother is eaten alive. Eren vows that he will murder every single giant and take revenge for all of mankind.
User Ratings: 2430 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 788 votes (sub:712, dub:36, raw:6, ?:2, others:32
15 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 852 votes (sub:755, dub:55, raw:4, ?:2, others:36
23 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 czech language subtitled
1 both dub and sub edited dub
)
 Very good: 381 votes (sub:336, dub:23, raw:3, ?:1, others:18
11 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 168 votes (sub:157, dub:7, ?:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 71 votes (sub:66, dub:3, others:2
2 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:39, dub:1)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 34 votes (sub:33, dub:1)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Worst ever: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 4056 users, rank: #198 (of 5999)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.517 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.8881, rank: #144 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 8.425 (Very good+), rank: #154 (of 5995) (seen all: 8.49 / seen some: 8.55 / won't finish: 3.63)
Bayesian estimate: 8.421 (Very good+), rank: #89 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2013-04-06
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
#1: "Guren no Yumiya" (紅蓮の弓矢) by Linked Horizon (eps 1-13)
#1: "Shingeki No Kyojin" by Linked Horizon (eps 1-13) #2 "Jiyuu No Tsubass" by Linked Horizon (eps 14-25)
#2: "Jiyuu no Tsubasa" (自由の翼) by Linked Horizon (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Utsukushiki Zankoku na Sekai" (美しき残酷な世界) by Yōko Hikasa (eps 1-13)
#2: "great escape" by cinema staff
Insert song:
"Call your name" by Hiroyuki Sawano (ep 13)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
Otakon 2013 - Funimation (Aug 10, 2013)
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Attack on Titan - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2014-06-03 (from $29.43)
    Attack on Titan - Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-06-03 (from $53.99)
    Attack on Titan - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2014-09-23 (from $29.10)
    Attack on Titan - Part 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-09-23 (from $52.40)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuro Araki
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (10 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 10-11, 15, 17-18, 23
)

Noboru Takagi (6 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 19, 21-22
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 14, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 24)
Daisuke Tokutsuchi (ep 17)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 23)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (ep 10)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 15)
Makoto Bessho (ep 4)
Masashi Ishihama (OP2)
Masashi Koizuka (eps 2, 13, 25)
Minoru Ohara (eps 3, 6, 11)
Sakomi Yajima (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 20
)

Sayo Yamamoto (ED; ED1)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18)
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 5, 22)
Tetsuro Araki (OP; OP1; eps 1, 25)
Tomohiro Hirata (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 21, 25
)

Yuzuru Tachikawa (ED2; ep 7)
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 24)
Daisuke Tokutsuchi (eps 17, 25)
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13.5, 18, 21, 24
)

Keisuke Onishi (eps 14, 16)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19
)

Makoto Bessho (eps 4, 22)
Masashi Koizuka (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 17, 25
)

Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 8)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18)
Shinpei Ezaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 22
)

Shintaro Itoga (eps 12, 20, 25)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 8)
Tetsuro Araki (eps 1, 25)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 6, 19)
Yasushi Muroya (eps 16, 21)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 9)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)
Original creator: Hajime Isayama
Character Design: Kyoji Asano
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Kyoji Asano (eps 1-25 odd)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 2)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kudou (ep 3)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 3)
Ayumi Yamada (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 13, 17, 21, 24-25
)

Dae Hoon Kim (ep 23)
Daisuke Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 15, 22
)

Haruka Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 25
)

Hatsue Koizumi (eps 9, 11, 15)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 11)
Hitomi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 1)
Jun Kawai (ep 5)
Kana Miyai (eps 6, 19)
Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 10, 18)
Kenji Shibata (ep 4)
Kōta Sera (ep 23)
Kyoji Asano (OP; OP1; ED2; ep 25)
Kyouhei Tezuka (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 21, 24-25
)

Masashi Ishihama (OP2)
Masashi Nomura (ep 23)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 23)
Megumi Tomita (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 25
)

Michio Hasegawa (ep 4)
Michio Satô (ep 20)
Miho Tanaka (eps 6, 19)
Reika Hoshino (ep 6)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Ryūichi Murakami (ep 3)
Satomi Miyazaki (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 25
)

Satonobu Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 13.5, 16
)

Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 2, 25)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 16)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 3-4)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 10, 16)
Takaaki Chiba (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 13.5, 17, 21, 24-25
)

Takuma Ebisu (ep 25)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 11)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 14)
Tomofumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 15-16
)

Toshiyuki Sato (eps 4, 16, 19)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 1)
Yoko Ono (ep 3)
Youko Satou (eps 23, 25)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 3)
Yuka Sugisaki (eps 23, 25)
Yuko Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Yumiko Ishii (ep 19)
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
Executive producer:
Keiichi Hosoji (Pony Canyon)
Masaki Endou (Dentsu)
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Nobuyasu Suzuki (Kodansha)
Seiji Takeda (MBS)
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon)
Producer:
George Wada
Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha)
Shin Furukawa (Dentsu)
Teppei Nojima (Pony Canyon)
Tetsuya Kinoshita (Pony Canyon)
Tomohito Nagase (Pony Canyon)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

2nd Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 10)
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 24)
Ami Seto (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 6)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 15, 19)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; eps 17-18)
Aya Sasaki (ep 6)
Ayaka Nozaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Ayumi Yamada (eps 24-25)
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 12)
Chihiro Niimi (ep 6)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 15)
Chinami Kudou (Pioneer Production; ep 12)
Chinami Sekine (Pioneer Production; ep 12)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 6)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 22, 24-25)
Dae Woo Kim (Union Cho; ep 16)
Daichi Takariki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Ei Satō (eps 13, 17)
Emi Udagawa (Sunrise; ep 8)
Eri Akazawa (ep 24)
Eun Suk Won (Union Cho; ep 16)
Fumiko Kikuta (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 4)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 18, 24)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 6)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 13)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe; eps 17-18)
Hiroyuki Tahara (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Hisao Yokohori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 16, 21, 25)
Jun Nagoshi (ep 6)
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; ep 5)
Kanako Baba (ep 6)
Kanako Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 20, 23-24
)

Kanami Nakao (ep 24)
Kaori Kishi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 5)
Katsuhiko Kitada (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 18
)

Kayoko Suzuki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 15, 19)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazuomi Yun (ep 17)
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 9)
Koiko Minamihara (ep 6)
Koji Asawa (ep 19)
Kōji Ishida (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Kōji Nobuhara (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 21
)

Kumiko Kato (ep 25)
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 17)
Kyoko Ban (ep 6)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 9, 13, 24)
Mahora Muraki (eps 19, 23, 25)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 9, 19)
Manami Ito (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21
)

Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 24)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 18, 25)
Masami Yamashita (eps 22-25)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 9, 15, 24)
Masashi Nomura (ep 25)
Masashi Yamada (ep 6)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 6)
Masayo Gon (ep 21)
Masayuki Sato (ep 13)
Mayuko Nishi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 12)
Megumi Tomita (eps 18, 24-25)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 24)
Midori Uchiyama (eps 18, 20)
Miho Kato (ep 8)
Miho Yano (Telecom Animation Film; eps 17-18)
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Miki Takemoto (ep 7)
Minami Seki (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 24-25
)

Mineko Yagihara (ep 14)
Misa Kubota (ep 6)
Misaki Fujibayashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Misaki Fujiwara (ep 15)
Misaki Hide (ep 6)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 11)
Mutsumi Omote (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 24-25
)

Nahoko Machida (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 12)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 11)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 6)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 17, 24-25)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 25)
Natsumi Iwasaki (ep 17)
Natsumi Yasue (ep 14)
Noriko Hiramatsu (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Rie Harada (Husio Studio; ep 5)
Rie Ōtani (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (Sunrise; ep 8)
Sada Morisaki (eps 14, 17, 21)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 6)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 17)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 17)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Saki Yoshida (ep 6)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 12, 20)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 13)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 24-25)
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 6)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 16)
Seitaro Takai (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Shigemitsu Abe (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8)
Shigenori Awai (eps 10, 12)
Shigeyuki Sato (OP2)
Shiho Kosaka (eps 3, 19, 22)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 3, 11)
Shinji Ochi (ep 9)
Shino Nishima (ep 17)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 24)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 6)
Sōichi Honda (ep 10)
Sonomi Sugimura (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8)
Su Kyung Park (Union Cho; ep 16)
Taiko Kanko (ep 18)
Takaaki Chiba (eps 13, 24-25)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3-4, 11)
Takashi Mitani (ep 6)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 25)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 13)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 6)
Tamako Honda (ep 6)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Tomohiro Noda (TYO Animations; ep 12)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Tomoko Kodama (TYO Animations; ep 12)
Tomoko Murakami (eps 15-16)
Tomoko Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 2)
Toshiya Kawano (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 24)
Yasuho Tamura (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (TYO Animations; ep 12)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 10)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 15)
Yoko Komaki (eps 6, 15)
Youko Satou (ep 25)
Yuka Kojima (ep 9)
Yuka Sugimoto (ep 24)
Yuka Sugisaki (ep 25)
Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 9)
Yuki Sato (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Yumiko Shirai (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yūsuke Kawabe (Sunrise; eps 8, 12)
Yūsuke Sōen (Anitus Kobe; ep 17)
Yutaka Kawai (Husio Studio; ep 5)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (Candy Box; ep 18)
3DCG Works:
Hiroki Suzuki (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-2)
Tsukasa Saitō (MADBOX; OP)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX)
Animation 3D Layout Guide: Kenzou Sakai (ep 14)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi
Art Setting Assistance: Keiichi Sasajima (eps 14, 16)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (ep 22)
Haruka Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20-21, 24
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 21)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 10)
Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 11)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 13, 22)
Megumi Tomita (eps 14, 21, 24)
Michihiro Kosaka (eps 11, 14)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 16, 21-22)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 11, 13)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 21)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 22)
Takuma Ebisu (eps 11, 14, 24)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 4)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 21)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kyoji Asano (eps 14, 24)
Masashi Koizuka (ep 4)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 4)
Assistant Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Masashi Koizuka
Assistant Episode Director:
Shintaro Itoga (ep 21)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 23)
Yōko Kanemori (ep 24)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (ep 18)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 18)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 18)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 18)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 18)
Assistant Unit Director: Yōko Kanemori
Associate producer:
Tetsufumi Suzuki
Youhei Itou
Background 3D Modeling:
Kenji Tsuji
Yasushi Mito
Background Art:
An Le (BIHO; ep 2)
Anh Huynh (BIHO)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Dung Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Duong Ly (BIHO)
Duong Thuy (BIHO; ep 2)
Duy Nguyen (BIHO)
Giang Van (BIHO; ep 2)
Giao Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Ha Chuc (BIHO)
Ha Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Hanh Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Hien Nguyen (BIHO)
Hieu Nguyen (BIHO)
Hoa Nugyen (BIHO)
Huong Ly (BIHO; ep 2)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Huyen Vu (BIHO; ep 2)
Huynh Linh (BIHO; ep 2)
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Ji Jeong Bae (BIHO; ep 2)
Jun Okabe (BIHO; ep 2)
Kham Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Khang Ngo (BIHO; ep 2)
Khoa Le (BIHO)
Khoa Nguyen (BIHO)
Khoa Tran (BIHO)
Le Dieu (BIHO; ep 2)
Liem Cao (BIHO)
Lien Pham (BIHO; ep 2)
Luan Nguyen (BIHO)
Nga Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Nghi Nguyen (BIHO)
Nguyen Hoang (BIHO; ep 2)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO)
Nhung Pham (BIHO; ep 2)
Pham Liem (BIHO; ep 2)
Quyen Do (BIHO; ep 2)
Seiki Tamura (Anime Workshop BASARA; ED)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; ep 2)
Thang Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Thanh Tran (BIHO)
Thao Truong (BIHO)
Thu Vu (BIHO; ep 2)
Thuy Huynh (BIHO; ep 2)
Thuy Le (BIHO; ep 2)
Tien Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Toan Dang (BIHO; ep 2)
Trinh Pham (BIHO; ep 2)
Tuan Chau (BIHO)
Van Hoang (BIHO; ep 2)
Van Khuong (BIHO)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Character Setting Cooperation:
Ayumi Yamada (eps 2, 14-16)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 2, 14-16)
Color Check:
Ken Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kumiko Sato (ep 2)
Color Check Assistance: Sayuri Okada (eps 1-2)
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color Design Assistance: Yuuko Fujita (ep 1)
Color Management Staff: Masakazu Morinaka (Production I.G)
Copyright Production: Yūsuke Ueda
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
Ending Illustrations:
Hikaru Nakamura (ep 11)
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 14)
Kohei Nagashii (ep 7)
Kyoji Asano (ep 24)
Makoto Raiku (ep 10)
Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus; ep 17)
redjuice (ep 19)
Shūzō Oshimi (ep 1)
tanu (ep 13.5)
Yoshitoki Ōima (ep 9)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yuki Sato (ep 5)
Yusuke Nomura (ep 13)
Yuugen (ep 16)
Yuuna Takagi (ep 18)
Yuupon (ep 15)
Eyecatch Design: You Moriyama
Finish Animation:
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road)
Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road)
Hiromi Kobayashi (Chaos Project)
Jin Kyung Jeon (Union Cho)
Kana Soma (Husio Studio)
Kanako Hayashi
Keiko Shibuya (Daume)
Ken Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; ED2)
Maina Wada (Studio Road)
Makiko Doi (ED)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; ED2)
Marina Uchino (Chaos Project)
Mayumi Satou (Production I.G)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; ED2)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; ED2)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Rina Itō (Production I.G; ED2)
Ryoko Oka
Taeko Kumatani
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; ED2)
Yasuko Suenaga
Yuka Maniwa (Daume)
Image Board: You Moriyama (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio)
Arifumi Imai (ep 18)
Asami Taguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Chieko Ichimanda (eps 1-2)
Chizuru Satō
Dae Woo Kim (Union Cho)
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 18)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Daume)
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio)
Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 2, 18)
Keiko Oyama
Kotoe Katsumata (Telecom Animation Film)
Kyung Min Kim (Husio Studio)
Megumi Tomita (ep 18)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Natsuko Shimizu
Ran Yi Kwon (Union Cho)
Reiko Sunaga (Daume)
Sachiyo Hiraide
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18)
Sonomi Fujii (eps 1-2)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (Union Cho)
Takeharu Urata (Daume)
Toshiyuki Sato
Yasuho Tamura (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuzumi Enosawa
Insert Song Performance: Aimee Blackschleger ("DOA")
Key Animation:
Ah Ra Joe (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 5)
Aimei Sugai (eps 2, 10)
Akane Imada (ep 6)
Aki Kumata (ep 6)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 6, 15, 22)
Akiko Itagaki (ep 22)
Akinou Kojima (ep 8)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 21)
Akira Matsui (ep 21)
Akira Tabata (ep 22)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 16)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (Production EN; ep 24)
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Arifumi Imai (OP; OP 1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 13, 13.5, 17-18, 21-22, 24-25
)

Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; eps 18, 24)
Atsuko Abe (ep 21)
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 25)
Atsushi Ikariya (OP2)
Ayako Satou (eps 3, 22)
Ayu Ogata (ep 7)
Ayumi Yamada (OP; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 17, 21
)

Beom Seok Hong (ep 22)
Bong-Deok Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 5, 16)
Boya Liang (ep 7)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 24)
Chihiro Niimi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Chika Ishida (ep 20)
Chikashi Kubota (OP2)
Chimoto Umishima (ep 21)
Chinami Kudou (ep 18)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 14)
Dai Katsuta (ep 1)
Dai Wada (ep 2)
Daichi Takariki (ep 22)
Daiji Kamei (eps 10, 17, 25)
Daisuke Endo (ep 13)
Daisuke Matsuura (ep 6)
Daisuke Tokutsuchi (OP1; ep 21)
Eiichi Endo (ep 10)
Eiko Mishima (ep 7)
Eri Murota (ep 18)
Eriko Haga (ep 25)
Genki Yagi (eps 2, 7, 14)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 5)
Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Haruka Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 25
)

Haruto Kosuke (ep 4)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 9)
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Hee Eun Choi (Union Cho; ep 16)
Hideki Nakagawa (ED2)
Hideki Takahashi (OP2)
Hideo Maru (ep 24)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 23)
Hideyuki Arao (OP1; ep 17)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 3, 9, 15)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 7 uncredited)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 6)
Hiroharu Nishida (eps 4, 9)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 5)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 6)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Hiromi Kato (ep 25)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 18, 22)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 15)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP2)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 7, 21)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 13, 22)
Hiroto Tanaka (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Oda (ep 23)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 5, 18)
Hitomi Hasegawa (OP; OP1; eps 7, 14, 20)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 18)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 16)
Izumi Seguchi (OP1)
Jun Kawai (ep 5)
Jun Nagoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Jung Chul Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 5)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 25)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Junko Nakamura (eps 12, 24)
Kana Miyai (ep 6)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Kanako Ono (ep 12)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 4)
Katsuhiko Kitada (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Kayoko Suzuki (eps 18, 24)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (Studio Analog; ep 5)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ED2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15-16
)

Kazuomi Yun (ep 13)
Keigo Sasaki (ep 1)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 6, 15)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 5)
Kenichi Yoshida (Candy Box; ep 24)
Kenji Kodama (ep 23)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 23)
Kim Bu Young (ep 12)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 21)
Koichi Usami (ep 1)
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Koji Asawa (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11, 15-16, 22
)

Kōji Nobuhara (7 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Kōki Sugawara (ep 20)
Kōta Sera (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13.5, 25
)

Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 8)
Kouichi Arai (ED1)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 10)
Kumiko Kato (eps 12, 18, 24)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 2, 14, 21)
Kyoji Asano (OP1)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 13.5, 17, 21, 25
)

Mai Ogawa (ep 12)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Maiko Takeda (ep 21)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 15-16, 22)
Makiko Hayase (ep 6)
Makito Uehara (ep 2)
Makoto Bessho (ep 22)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 23-24)
Mamoru Otake (eps 21, 25)
Manami Ito (ep 25)
Mariko Aoki (ep 20)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 10, 18, 24)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 23)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 23)
Masahiro Emoto (ED2)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 5)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 10)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (eps 20, 24)
Masami Goto (ep 7)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 3, 13)
Masashi Ishihama (OP2)
Masashi Koizuka (eps 13, 17, 25)
Masashi Nomura (ep 23)
Masashi Sato (eps 4, 11, 16)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 6)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 5)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 8)
Masayuki Sato (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Mayu Fujimoto (OP1; ep 2)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 20, 24)
Megumi Tomita (6 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 21-22, 25
)

Michiaki Sugimoto (Studio Advance; ep 5)
Michihiro Kosaka (5 episodes
eps 5, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Midori Uchiyama (ep 24)
Miho Kato (OP2; eps 7, 14)
Miki Takahashi (ep 6)
Miki Takemoto (eps 14, 21)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Misao Abe (eps 8, 13)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 8)
Miyuki Honda (ep 6)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 8, 20)
Nana Fujiki (ep 18)
Nanao Kawahara (eps 14, 21)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 8)
Naoki Kobayashi (ep 9)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 10)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 2)
Naoko Takahashi (eps 3-4, 11)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 18, 20, 22)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 20, 24)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 22
)

Nobuo Horii (eps 23-24)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13.5, 20
)

Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 6, 15)
Orie Tanaka (OP2)
Reika Hoshino (ep 6)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 6)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (OP; OP 1-2; ep 5)
Ryoutarou Makihara (eps 17-18, 24)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 20)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 25)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Saeko Oofuji (eps 13, 22)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 10, 21, 25)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 21, 24-25)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 25)
Satomi Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11, 15-16, 22
)

Satonobu Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12-13, 13.5, 16
)

Satoshi Fujioka (ep 8)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 2, 25)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 20)
Sayaka Takase (ep 2)
Sayoko Murai (ep 9)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 25)
Shigenori Awai (eps 17, 21, 25)
Shigeyuki Sato (OP1)
Shiho Kosaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 15-16
)

Shiho Tamai (ep 23)
Shin Tanoue (Frontier Engine; ep 16)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 4, 9, 16)
Shinji Ochi (eps 3, 15)
Shino Nishima (ep 18)
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 13)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 18)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 25)
Shintaro Tsubota (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 22
)

Shinya Yamada (eps 22, 25)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Shiro Izumi (ep 6)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 23)
Shōichi Murakami (eps 13, 17)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 12)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 19)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 3-4, 11, 15)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 13)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 15)
Sōichi Honda (eps 17, 20, 24)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 6, 15)
Sun Hee Yu (ep 12)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED1)
Tadashi Kurata (ep 24)
Taichi Kanko (ep 12)
Takaaki Chiba (OP; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 13.5, 17, 21, 25
)

Takashi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Takashi Watabe (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 23)
Takeshi Imai (ep 10)
Takuma Ebisu (OP; OP 1-2; eps 13-14, 18)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 8)
Takuya Nishimichi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Tamako Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 13)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 13, 17, 22)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Tetsuro Karai (ep 13)
Tetsuya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 23)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP2)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 22)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 6)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 14)
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 25)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 6)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 9)
Tomoko Nitta (OP2; eps 8, 20)
Tomoko Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 18, 22, 24)
Tomomi Kamiya (OP1)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 24)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 12, 18, 24)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 10, 13)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 4, 15)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 4, 11, 22)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 12, 17, 20)
Washio (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13.5, 25
)

Wataru Yamamoto (ep 17)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 22)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; OP 1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11, 13, 13.5, 17, 20-21, 23-25
)

Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Yōko Naeki (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 2)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 20, 24-25)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 2)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 6, 15)
Yoshito Narimatsu (Frontier Engine; ep 16)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 9)
Yosuji Kudo (ep 8)
You Moriyama (OP1)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 3, 15)
Yū Araki (ep 23)
Yu Maruyama (ep 1)
Yūhei Murota (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 8)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 13)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 24)
Yūji Wada (eps 4, 11, 16)
Yuka Sugisaki (ep 23)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 6)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 6)
Yukiko Ban (eps 12, 25)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 1)
Yukko (ep 24)
Yuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 22, 25
)

Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 6)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 14)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 8, 20)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 19)
Yuri Namigami (ep 22)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 11, 16)
Yutaka Kawasuji (Frontier Engine; ep 16)
Yuuko Kamiyama (OP1; eps 18, 24)
Yuuko Sera (9 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 17-18, 21, 24-25
)

Yuuko Yamada (ep 15)
Yuumi Kawai (ED2)
Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Horiguchi (Legendoor)
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Atsuko Shibata (Asahi Production)
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; ED; eps 1-2)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Sai (Asahi Production)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production)
Jia Chuang Xie (Xuyang Animation)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production)
Kazuhiro Yamada (OP, ED)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Min Zhong (Xuyang Animation)
Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production)
Mitsutoshi Kane (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Ryou Itou (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Ya Zhao (Xuyang Animation)
Yang Wang (Xuyang Animation)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)
Planning:
Atsushi Isoyama (Pony Canyon)
Hiro Maruyama (MBS)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Shinichi Shiina (Pony Canyon Enterprises)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroaki Morita (Weekly Shonen Magazine)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Sakuraba (OP2; eps 8, 20, 24)
Akira Ōtani (eps 1, 25)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 13)
Kazumi Otsuru (OP; OP1; eps 12, 18, 24)
Kenta Takamatsu (ep 16)
Kōta Kanazawa (ep 23)
Kou Miyaji (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 21, 25
)

Makoto Katō (ep 5)
Masayuki Irisawa (eps 3, 11, 16)
Mikio Kato (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 15, 19, 22
)

Takahiro Mori (ep 22)
Takayuki Murasaki (ED; ED1; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 21, 25
)

Yusuke Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Yuumi Kawai (ED2)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Aiko Sakuraba (ep 25)
Kazuki Yamanaka (ep 25)
Kazumi Otsuru (ep 25)
Production Desk: Akira Ōtani
Prop Design: Masashi Koizuka
Publicity Producer: Teppei Nojima
PV Production: Atsuki Sato (motor/lieZ)
Script Assistant: Hiroshi Seko (eps 24-25)
Setting Production: Yūsuke Ueda
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Chiemi Irisa (Asahi Production)
Shin Inoie
Sub-Character Design:
Masashi Koizuka (eps 2, 14-16)
Tomomi Ozaki (eps 2, 14-16)
Subtitle Design: You Moriyama
Systems Manager: Junichiro Aki (Production I.G)
Telop Design: Sada Morisaki (OP2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Revo (OP)
Takayuki Negishi (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Rei Ishizuka (ED)
Theme Song Compositon: Revo (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mike Sugiyama (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
cinema staff (ED 2)
Linked Horizon (OP)
Yōko Hikasa (ED)
Theme Song Production Cooperation:
Kōsuke Fukai (F.M.F; ED)
Shin'ichi Atari (Imagine; ED)
Titan Animation Director: Takaaki Chiba (eps 8-10)
Titan Setting: Takaaki Chiba
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami
Manabu Kanno
Visual Concept: You Moriyama
Marina Inoue as Armin Arlelt
Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackerman
Yuuki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Daisuke Ono as Erwin
Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer
Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi
Keiji Fujiwara as Hannes
Kishô Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein
Romi Park as Hanji
Ryota Ohsaka as Marco Bodt
Saki Fujita as Ymir
Shiori Mikami as Christa Renz
Tomohisa Hashizume as Bertholt Fubar
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun
Yu Kobayashi as Sasha Browse
Yu Shimamura as Annie Leonhardt

Akeno Watanabe as Hitch Doris
Akio Suyama as Hugo(gate guard member; ep 1)
Anri Katsu as Nile Dawk
Asami Shimoda as Nanaba
Chika Anzai as Mina Caroline
Daichi Endō as
Committee Member(ep 2)
Mikasa's Father(ep 6)
Gô Shinomiya as Gustav
Hideaki Tezuka as Dallis Zacklay
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Grisha Jaegar
Ikumi Hayama as Anca Rheinberger
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Millius Zermusky
Kenji Takahashi as Samuel
Kenta Miyake as Mike Zacharias
Kenta Ōkuma as
Franz
Man(ep 2)
Soldier(ep 1)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Dita Ness
Kousuke Takaguchi as Marquis Bart(ep 5)
Kouzou Mito as Gunther Shulz
Kunihiko Yasui as Preacher(ep 2)
Kyouko Terase as Mose's Mother(ep 1)
Mai Murakami as soldier 2
Masaharu Satou as Armin's Grandfather(ep 2)
Masahiko Tanaka as Dot Pixis
Masaki Terasoma as Mr. Ral(Petra's father)
Masamichi Kitada as Luke Siss
Megumi Satou as
Child(ep 1)
Hannah
Woman(ep 2)
Meiko Kawasaki as
Mother(ep 1)
Woman(ep 2)
Michiko Kaiden as Rico Brzenska
Nariyuki Suzaki as
Ship Crew(ep 2)
Soldier(ep 1)
Natsuki Aikawa as Petra Ral
Rintarou Nishi as Moblitt Bayner
Ryota Ohsaka as Man(ep 2)
Shigeyuki Susaki as Thomas Wagner
Shinji Kawada as Auruo Bossard
Shūhei Takubo as
Dazz
Resident(ep 1)
Susumu Chiba as Erd Gin
Takanori Hoshino as Mitabi Jarnach
Takuya Masumoto as Moses(ep 1)
Tomohisa Asou as Commander Nick(ep 1) 
Tomokazu Sugita as Marlo Sand
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Nack Teaz
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kitz Weilmann
Tsuguo Mogami as Keith Shardis
Unshou Ishizuka as Mr. Leonhardt(Annie's father)
Yoshino Takamori as Carla Jaegar(ep 1)
Yūichi Karasuma as Boris Feulner
Yuuka Hirose as
Mikasa's Mother(ep 6)
Woman(ep 2)
Yūya Murakami as
Fish Salesman(ep 1)
Ian Dietrich
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: MADBOX
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Animation Production Collaboration: Production I.G
Art: Studio Bihou (OP)
Background Art: Studio Biho
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Check Assistance:
D-COLORS (ep 23)
MADBOX (ep 8)
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 14)
Anime House (ep 8)
Anime R (ep 5)
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 23-24
)

Asahi Production (eps 20, 24)
Candy Box (eps 17, 24)
drop (eps 7, 14, 21)
ECHONEX (ep 12)
FAI (ep 23)
Frontier Engine (ep 16)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 4, 9, 13)
Pierrot (ep 7)
Production EN (eps 17, 20, 24)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Shinryū (eps 7, 21)
Studio Advance (ep 5)
Studio Analog (ep 5)
Studio Angle (eps 4, 8)
Studio Bambino (ep 20)
Studio Kuma (eps 10, 17, 21)
Studio Liberty (eps 4, 7)
Studio Moriken (ep 13)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 3, 19, 23, 25
)

union CHO (eps 8, 10, 16)
White Line (eps 3, 9)
Line Test: Xuyang Animation
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance:
Daume (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11, 15-16, 19
)

Husio Studio (ep 5)
special effects: Asahi Production
Special Thanks: Komatsu Tsusho (ep 24)
Video Editing Studio: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script:
J. Michael Tatum
Tyson Rinehart (eps 3, 7, 10)
Translation: Clyde Mandelin
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Galindo (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Kenneth Thompson
Kyle Phillips (eps 6-13)
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Whitney Holden
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Bryce Papenbrook (ep 3)
Clifford Chapin (ep 13)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 13)
Josh Grelle (ep 3)
Mike McFarland (eps 3, 13)
Scott Freeman (ep 13)
Trina Nishimura (ep 3)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Kenneth Thompson
DVD Menu Design: Whitney Holden
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Bryce Papenbrook as Eren Jaeger
Josh Grelle as Armin Arlelt
Trina Nishimura as Mikasa Ackerman

Ashly Burch as Sasha Braus
Austin Tindle as Marco Bodt
Brett Weaver as Gunther Schultz
Bryn Apprill as Christa Renz
Clifford Chapin as Conny Springer
David Matranga as Bertholdt Hoover
David Wald as Hannes
J. Michael Tatum as Erwin Smith
Jessica Calvello as Hange Zoe
Lauren Landa as Annie Leonhart
Matthew Mercer as Levi
Mike McFarland as Jean Kirschtein
Robert McCollum as Reiner Braun

Alexis Tipton as Mina Caroline
Barry Yandell as Wald
Brad Venable as Daz
Caitlin Glass as Petra Ral
Chris Guerrero as Soldier(ep 9)
Chris Hury as Grisha Jaeger
Christopher R. Sabat as Kitz Weilmann
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Mikasa's Mother(ep 6)
David Trosko as Samuel
Duncan Brannan as Thomas Wagner
Ian Sinclair as Nile Dok
James Chandler as Franz
Jamie Marchi as Anka Rheinberger
Jarrod Greene as Mikasa's Father(ep 6)
Jeff Johnson as Moses
Jessica Cavanagh as Carla Jaeger
Joel McDonald as Milieus Zermusky
Keith Kubal as Gustav
Kyle Hebert as Mitabi Jarmuch
Linda Young as Moses's Mother
Matthew Ham as Mobb Bayner
Morgan Garrett as Rico Brzenka
Patrick Seitz as Keith Shardis
R. Bruce Elliot as Dot Pixis
Scott Freeman as Ian Dietrich
Tia Ballard as Hanna
Tyler Walker as Tom
Tyson Rinehart as Hugo
Vic Mignogna as Eld Gin
Will Short as Nack Tius

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, UK, Ireland)
iTunes Store (Subtitled)
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
French cast
French staff
Adrien Solis as Armin Arlelt
Bastien Bourlé as Eren Jæger
Nathalie Bienaime as Mikasa Ackerman

Arnaud Laurent as Berthold Hoover
Benjamin Pascal as Jean Kirchtein
Bruno Meyere as Levi(transcripted as "Rivaille")
Christophe Seugnet as Erwin Smith
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Reiner Braun
Grégory Laisné as Connie Springer
Marc Brétonnière as Hannes
Marie Nonnenmacher as Sasha Braus
Pascal Grull as
Bertolt Hoover
Marco Bodt
Pascale Chemin as Annie Leonhardt
Yann Pichon as Keith Shadis

Bérangère Jean as Carla Jäger
Caroline Combes as
Mina Caroline
Petra Ral
Emmanuel Gradi as Grisha Jäger
Frédéric Souterelle as Père de Misaka
Jessie Lambotte as Mère de Misaka
Marc Brétonnière as Dot Pixis

French companies
Broadcaster: France 4 (5 juillet 2014)
Dubbing Studio: WanTake
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Jaume Aguiló as Eren Jaeger(Spain dub)
Marc Gómez as Armin Arlert(Spain dub)

Héctor García as Levi(Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Voice-over(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal+ Xtra (Spain)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: All That Sound (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Filmin
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology