Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Genres: action , supernatural 
Themes: death , demons , survival , survival game 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Adaptation of the Nintendo DS game, part of the Shin Megami Tensei series. High school senior Hibiki Kuze and his best friend Daichi Shijima discover a website that will send videos of their friends' faces just before they die, only to receive videos of each other on the very spot where they're standing. When sudden disaster strikes, the same site that foretold doom allows them to summon the "demons" they need to survive, and the two friends along with classmate Io Nitta are thrown into an uneasy alliance with a secret organization fighting to stop the end of the world. 
User Ratings: 322 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:29, dub:2)
 Very good: 56 votes (sub:50, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 92 votes (sub:84, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 55 votes (sub:51, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 31 votes (sub:27, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:11, raw:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:7)
Seen in part or in whole by 658 users, rank: #1453 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.438 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0786, rank: #3583 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 6.384 (Decent+), rank: #3664 (of 6010) (seen all: 6.52 / seen some: 6.52 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 6.425 (Decent+), rank: #3307 (of 4575)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-04-04 
Opening Theme:
"Take Your Way" by livetune adding Fukase from SEKAI NO OWARI 
Ending Theme:
"Be" by Song Riders 
"Each and All" by Livetune (ep 10) 
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Devil Survivor 2: The Animation - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-07-01 (from $34.83)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Kishi 
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu 
Script: Makoto Uezu (eps 1-13) 
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 5, 12) 
Kou Matsuzono (ep 10) 
Koudai Kakimoto (ep 4) 
Seiji Kishi (OP; ED) 
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 3, 9) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 6) 
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 8, 11) 
Takeshi Furuta (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Tōya Kamishiro (ep 10) 
Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 1, 11) 
Episode Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 5, 12) 
Hitomi Efuku (ep 10) 
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 2) 
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 6) 
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 3, 9) 
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 8, 11) 
Takeshi Furuta (ep 7) 
Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 1, 13) 
Unit Director: Seiji Kishi (OP; ED) 
Music: Kotaro Nakagawa 
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda 
Character Design: Etsushi Sajima 
Art Director: Kazuto Shimoyama 
Chief Animation Director:
Hyun Jung Han (devil; eps 8-13) 
Masaaki Sakurai (eps 9, 11, 13) 
Taka Sato (eps 6, 8, 10) 
Yūki Morimoto 
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (ep 3) 
Atsushi Aono (ep 6) 
Eri Ishikawa (eps 10, 12) 
Eriko Itō (eps 5, 7, 12-13) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 3) 
Etsushi Sajima (eps 1-2, 5) 
Harumi Takagi (eps 4, 10, 13) 
Hatsue Nakayama (ED; eps 1, 7) 
Hyun Jung Han (eps 1-2, 6-8) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 13) 
Kaneo Kajimoto (eps 4, 12) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 10) 
Kazumi Fukagawa (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-12
)
 
Keiji Ishihara (ep 5) 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 1) 
Kenichi Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10-13
)
 
Masaaki Sakurai (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 12) 
Masahiko Itojima (eps 1-2) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Momoko Kawai (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13
)
 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 1) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 8) 
Shinako Okayama (ep 2) 
Shinobu Kitaoka (ep 12) 
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 10) 
Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 12) 
Shūichi Furukawa (ep 6) 
SNIPES (ep 11) 
Taka Sato (eps 5, 11) 
Takahiro Goto (ep 12) 
Tomohito Hirose (ep 11) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 1) 
Yoko Takanori (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 4) 
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 6, 12) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 12) 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 9) 
Yūki Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 13
)
 
Yukiko Ban (eps 10, 12) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 11) 
Yuuji Kokai (ep 10) 
Sound Director: Satoki Iida 
Cgi Director: Yuji Koshida 
Director of Photography: Katsufumi Sato 
Executive producer:
Hiro Maruyama 
Sadakazu Kikuchi 
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 11-12) 
Aimi Sakai (eps 4, 7) 
Akane Yano (ep 10) 
Akinou Kojima (ep 8) 
Ayumi Ono (ep 9) 
Chuji Nakajima (eps 4, 12-13) 
Eri Kamiyama (AI; ep 13) 
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 7) 
Hirokazu Ōuchi (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Hitomi Kawano (ep 13) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 9) 
Ikuyo Hikōji (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 9) 
Junko Sugiura (eps 8, 12-13) 
Kana Kōno (ep 9) 
Kaori Endō (ep 12) 
Kaori Komai (ep 9) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 12) 
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 7) 
Keigo Nagao (eps 4, 12) 
Keika Otsuka (ep 10) 
Kenichi Takase (ep 12) 
Kenta Onishi (ep 10) 
Kimiko Yashiro (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2-3, 7) 
Madomi Mori (ep 13) 
Manabu Kuroda (ep 8) 
Mariko Imamura (ep 10) 
Masateru Inada (ep 4) 
Mikio Shiiba (ep 1) 
Miyako Kamiya (ep 10) 
Miyuki Mochizuki (ep 9) 
Nai Yamamoto (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Nao Ōtsuki (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 11) 
Pei Qi Peng (eps 8, 11-13) 
Ryūji Watarai (ep 10) 
Saburo Masutani (ep 9) 
Satomi Tamura (eps 5-7) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Shuri Toida (eps 5-7) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 2) 
Tadato Suzuki (ep 4) 
Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production; ep 10) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 12) 
Takanori Yonekura (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 2) 
Tomohide Kikunaga (ep 12) 
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12) 
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 12) 
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 11) 
Tomomi Murayama (ep 2) 
Tomoyo Sugimoto (ep 13) 
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 11) 
Toshinari Abe (ep 4) 
Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 13) 
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 12) 
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 10) 
Yoshiki Kubota (eps 2, 4, 6, 13) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 12) 
Yūji Wada (ep 9) 
Yuka Hayashi (eps 4, 12) 
Yuki Fukuzawa (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 11) 
Yuri Saitō (ep 11) 
Yurie Iijima (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 11) 
Yurika Tsushima (ep 10) 
Yusuke Tomita (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Yuu Fujimori (eps 2, 4, 6-7) 
Yuuta Takahashi (Silver Link; eps 11, 13) 
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 7) 
Animation Designer: Eriko Itō 
Animation producer: Yasuo Suda 
Assistant Animation Director:
Eri Ishikawa (ep 13) 
Noritomo Hattori (Asahi Production; ep 4) 
Ryoichi Murata (Asahi Production; ep 4) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (Asahi Production; ep 4) 
Shinichiro Takagi (Asahi Production; ep 4) 
Takahiro Goto (Asahi Production; ep 4) 
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 11) 
Assistant Director: Yoshimichi Hirai 
Assistant Director of Photography: Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio) 
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio) 
Aki Shimada (Imaginet) 
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Team Til Dawn) 
Benkō Fujita (Studio WHO) 
Daisuke Fujiwara 
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi) 
Eiko Hirayama (Team Til Dawn) 
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO) 
Hiroko Murai (Headworks) 
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks) 
Hyug Soo Lim (Nara Animation) 
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI) 
Junko Sakurai (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Kaori Fujii (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks) 
Kazuhiro Obata (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks) 
Kazuto Shimoyama (Team Til Dawn) 
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio) 
Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio) 
Kenshin Kō (Imaginet) 
Kiyoto Miyashita (Imaginet) 
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Kyoko Miyashita (Production AI) 
Lee Soo Kyoung (Nara Animation) 
Masaoki Ono (Production AI) 
Mayuka Ota (Headworks) 
Mayuko Rokuro (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Mi Kyung Lee (Nara Animation) 
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Moe Yoshida (Imaginet) 
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI) 
Naoko Akuzawa (Team Til Dawn) 
Natsumi Ueno (Imaginet) 
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO) 
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI) 
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio) 
Sayuri Honda (Production AI) 
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation) 
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Shinji Nagaoka (Team Til Dawn) 
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio) 
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO) 
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio) 
Takuya Ebisawa (Stereotype Smarchill) 
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI) 
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO) 
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Imaginet) 
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks) 
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI) 
Yoshimi Umino (Production AI) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio) 
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI) 
Yuri Aoki (Studio WHO) 
CG Animation:
Hiroshi Iizuka (Orange) 
Kanae Ueki (Orange) 
Koji Yasuda (Orange) 
Makiko Tanida (Orange) 
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange) 
Tatsuya Wakae (Orange) 
Yuji Koshida (Orange; OP) 
CG Chief: Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange) 
CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto 
CG Technical Director: Yoshiaki Higa (Orange) 
Color design: Keiichi Funada 
Compilation:
Masaya Ikebe 
Tsuneko Sato 
Devil Design: Hiroyuki Kanbe 
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi 
Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki 
Effect Animation Director: Hideki Kakita (ep 11) 
Effect Design: Takehiko Matsumoto 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi 
Bo Hye Kim (MUSES) 
Eun Mi Han (MUSES) 
In Chul Hwang (MUSES) 
Jong Ho Yoon (MUSES) 
Junko Sugiura 
Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Keiko Oyama 
Keiko Watanabe 
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production) 
Kimiko Hoshi 
Komami Yoshida (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Marina Minagawa (Asahi Production) 
Misaki Nagakubo (Asahi Production) 
Miya Takaku (Asahi Production) 
Miyuki Yano 
Natsumi Hasebe (Asahi Production) 
Risa Miyatani (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Setsuko Takenouchi 
Soo-Kyung Kim (MUSES) 
Sung Jin Lee (MUSES) 
Takuya Asaoka (TNK) 
Tomoka Noumi (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Tomomi Noda (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Tomoyasu Kudo (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production) 
Yōna Okada (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yūhei Nomura (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yukiko Kawamoto 
Yukina Hosaka (Asahi Production) 
Yun Hee Bae (MUSES) 
Yuna Fueki (Asahi Production) 
Yuusuke Saitou (Asahi Production) 
Insert Song Performance: Livetune 
Key Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 11) 
Akiko Kumazawa (ep 10) 
Akira Kano (ep 9) 
Ako Kagiyama (eps 2, 7-8) 
Asako Inayoshi (ep 1) 
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 7) 
Aya Akizuki (ep 6) 
Aya Maeda (Studio Liberty; ep 12) 
Ayumi Ono (ep 9) 
Chizuko Tachibana (ep 7) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 2) 
Daiji Kamei (Studio Neun; eps 6, 10) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 10) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 3) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8) 
Eriko Itō (OP; ep 11) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 4, 13) 
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 12) 
Fumio Fukushima (ep 10) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 10) 
Harumi Takagi (OP; ep 13) 
Hideki Kakita (eps 11-12) 
Hideki Shibuya (eps 1-3, 6, 11) 
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1-3, 11) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; ep 12) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 1) 
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 2) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 13) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 3-6, 8) 
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 12) 
Hitomi Takechi (ep 2) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 9) 
I Gun Rim (ep 12) 
Isamu Fukushima (eps 6, 13) 
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 9) 
Jung Yi Han (ep 10) 
Junko Matsushita (eps 10, 12) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 11) 
Kana Kōno (ep 9) 
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 1) 
Kaneo Kajimoto (eps 10, 13) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio Neun; eps 3, 6, 10) 
Kazumi Fukagawa (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 4) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 13) 
Kei Sakai (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Keiji Ishihara (ep 13) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 7) 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 1) 
Kenichi Nagai (ep 8) 
Kenichi Takase (ep 2) 
Kenichi Watanabe (eps 6, 13) 
Koichi Takai (ep 8) 
Kōji Kase (ep 1) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3) 
Kōta Sera (ep 11) 
Kunio Takahide (OP; ep 13) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 4, 13) 
Maki Sugizono (eps 2, 7) 
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 7) 
Masaaki Sakurai (OP) 
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 1) 
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 4) 
Masahiko Ouchi (eps 3, 5-7, 11) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 8) 
Masao Matsushita (ep 7) 
Masao Ohashi (ep 11) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10) 
Masayori Komine (ep 13) 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2-3, 6) 
Maya Uenishi (ep 11) 
Mayu Saito (ep 4) 
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10) 
Megumi Arakawa (ep 3) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 7) 
Midori Ōshima (OP; eps 2, 13) 
Miki Koshida (ep 2) 
Mineko Yagihara (ep 2) 
Minoru Abe (ep 4) 
Minoru Okabe (ep 13) 
Mio Aihata (eps 7, 11) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; eps 7, 11) 
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 11) 
Miyuki Mochizuki (ep 9) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 13) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8) 
Momoko Kawai (OP; eps 7-8, 13) 
Motoki Kurihara (ep 12) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 13) 
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 8) 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 5) 
Naoki Takahashi (drop; ep 12) 
Naomi Okita (ep 10) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 8) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 10) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 4) 
Raku Nishikimi (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Rie Ikegami (ep 11) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 4) 
Rika Kato (ep 2) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 11) 
Ryo Tanaka (eps 1, 5, 13) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 2) 
Saburo Masutani (ep 9) 
Sato Tominaga (ep 3) 
Satoru Suda (ep 4) 
Se-Kwan Choi (ep 10) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 12) 
Shinako Okayama (ep 13) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 4) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 10-11) 
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 4) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 4, 13) 
Shinobu Nishioka (ep 3) 
Shinya Uchida (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Shinya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11, 13
)
 
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 10) 
Shougo Hanagami (OP; ep 13) 
Shouji Endo (ep 1) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7) 
Sinomin (OH! Production; ep 5) 
SNIPES (ep 4) 
Tadato Suzuki (ep 12) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 4) 
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 8) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 7) 
Takashi Tsuda (eps 4, 13) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (ep 4) 
Takehiko Matsumoto (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13
)
 
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 12) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 10) 
Tamako Horiuchi (OH! Production; ep 5) 
Teruyo Katō (eps 5, 8) 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 11) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 3) 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8) 
Tomomi Murayama (eps 3, 5) 
Tomonori Mine (ep 10) 
Toru Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10-11
)
 
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 3, 13) 
Toshihide Masudate (ep 1) 
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; eps 5, 11) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 8) 
Toshinari Abe (ep 12) 
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 4) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 4, 11) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 4) 
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; eps 5, 11) 
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 11) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 4) 
Yasushi Shingou (ep 4) 
Yasuzou Iino (eps 2, 4) 
Yō Imano (ep 7) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 11) 
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 4) 
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 10) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 6) 
Yoshihito Naitō (OH! Production; ep 5) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 7) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 1, 8) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 10) 
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 4, 6, 13) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 1) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 13) 
Young Rae Jo (ep 10) 
Yuji Shibata (OP; eps 2-3, 6, 13) 
Yuji Suzuki (Rocket Vision; eps 5, 8) 
Yuji Ushijima (ep 9) 
Yūji Wada (ep 9) 
Yūki Morimoto (ep 13) 
Yuko Dangi (eps 4, 6, 8) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 11) 
Yuta Ito (eps 7, 11) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 4, 13) 
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 10) 
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 12) 
Yuuji Kokai (ep 10) 
Music Director:
Ryo Nokura 
Yudai Komatsu 
Music producer: Naoki Matsushita 
Offline Editing:
Kohei Fujimori 
Okihiko Kojima 
Original Devil Design: Kazuma Kaneko (Atlus) 
Original Septentrion Design: Mohiro Kitoh 
Photography:
Akito Onoda (T2 Studio) 
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio) 
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio) 
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio) 
Naohiro Maeda (T2 Studio) 
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio) 
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio) 
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio) 
Planning Assistant:
Shigenobu Satō 
Yoshimi Nakajima 
Production Advancement:
Akira Kakuda (eps 4, 13) 
Akira Sueyoshi (ep 8) 
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Iijima (ep 4) 
Jun Nishizaki (ep 12) 
Keiko Sasaki (ep 12) 
Ken Kimura (ep 10) 
Kodai Ozaki (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Kōichi Yamaji (ep 3) 
Kōshō Makino (eps 2, 6) 
Motohiro Abe (ep 10) 
Ryō Nishimura (ep 11) 
Satoshi Tōkairin (ep 5) 
Sung Jin Jo (ep 9) 
Yûji Nagata (ep 5) 
Production Business: Haruna Kobayashi 
Production Desk: Mika Takahata 
Prop Design: Hatsue Nakayama 
Publicity Assistant:
Hitomi Ando 
Kouji Taguchi 
Yasutaka Kimura 
Publicity Producer: Takanori Matsuoka 
Recording: Tomonari Tokuhisa 
Recording Assistant: Keiko Hori 
Setting Production: Mariko Kudou 
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda 
Sound Production Manager: Takuma Takai 
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki 
Supervision Cooperation:
Akiko Kotou (Atlus) 
Shinjiro Takada (Atlus) 
Theme Song Performance:
Fukase (of SEKAI NO OWARI) 
Livetune 
Song Riders 
Aya Uchida as Io Nitta 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Hibiki Kuze 
Junichi Suwabe as Yamato Hotsuin 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Daichi Shijima 
Takahiro Sakurai as Anguished One 

Ami Koshimizu as Hinako Kujou 
Daisuke Namikawa as Jungo Torii 
Fuko Saito as Keita Wakui 
Kana Asumi as Airi Ban 
Kikuko Inoue as Tycho(Female version) 
Mitsuaki Madono as Yuzuru "Joe" Akie 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Makoto Sako 
Rikako Yamaguchi as Fumi Kanno 
Rikiya Koyama as Ronaldo Kuriki 
Shūta Morishima as Tycho(Male version) 
Yuka Iguchi as Otome Yanagiya 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bridge 
CG Animation: Orange 
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 9) 
Anime Torotoro (ep 5) 
drop (eps 7, 12) 
GACHI Production (ep 1) 
Oh! Production (ep 5) 
Rocket Vision (ep 5) 
Seigasha (ep 11) 
Studio Cosmo (ep 5) 
Studio Create (ep 7) 
Studio Liberty (ep 12) 
Studio Neun (ep 6) 
Music Production: Dax Production 
Offline Editing: Jay Film 
Original Creator: Atlus 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Planning Assistance: Quaras 
Production Assistance:
Animation Planet (ep 10) 
Asahi Production (ep 12) 
Chaos Project (ep 10) 
Studio Hibari (ep 11) 
Studio Kuma (ep 9) 
Promotional Artwork: BALCOLONY 
Promotional Video Production: Baca the Bacca 
Recording Studio: Sound In 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
Sound Production Assistance: Tokyo Animator Gakuin 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Jones 
Translation: Javier Lopez 
ADR Script: George Manley 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Audio Engineer:
Bryan Leach 
Ricardo Contreras 
BD Authoring: Nick Lee 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Coordination: Jordan Taylor 
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud 
Jordan Harwood 
Sound Design & Mix:
Bryan Leach 
Ricardo Contreras 
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones 
Subtitling: Christopher Williams 
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Michael Olesch 
Greg Ayres as Daichi Shijima 
Illich Guardiola as Anguished One 
Jessica Boone as Io Nitta 
John Gremillion as Yamato Hotsuin 
Patrick Poole as Hibiki Kuze 

Amy Morris as Makoto Sako 
Connor Leach as Keita Wakui 
Cynthia Martinez as Airi Ban 
Jason Douglas as Ronaldo Kuriki 
Joanne Bonasso as Hinako Kujo 
John Swasey as Tycho(Male) 
Luci Christian as Tycho(Female) 
Mark X Laskowski as Yuzuru Akie 
Molly Searcy as Otome Yanagiya 
Shelley Calene-Black as Fumi Kanno 
Ty Mahany as Jungo Torii 

Connor Leach as Botis(eps 3-4, 13) 
Emily Neves as Hibiki Kuze(young; eps 11, 13) 
George Manley as
Byakko 
Director(eps 3-4) 
John Swasey as
Bifrons(eps 11-13) 
Cerberus 
Luci Christian as Daichi Shijima(young; eps 11, 13) 
Meaghan Avocato as Yamato Hotsuin(Young; eps 4-5, 12) 
Rob Mungle as Berzerker 

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, Netherlands, Scandinavia) 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Werner Böhnke 
Script: Werner Böhnke 
Fabian Oscar Wien as Yamato Hotsuin 
Jan Makino as Hibiki Kuze 
Konrad Bösherz as Daichi Shijima 
Nicole Hannak as Io Nitta 
Steven Merting as Alcor 

Andreas Hosang as Ronaldo Kuriki 
Angelina Geisler as Airi Ban 
Anita Hopt as Otome Yanagiya 
Anja Nestler as Tycho 
Anja Rybiczka as Fumi Kanno 
Florian Hoffmann as Jungo Torii 
Ilka Teichmüller as Hinako Kujou 
Jan Kurbjuweit as Yuzuru Akie 
Marcel Mann as Keita Wakui 
Nadine Heidenreich as Makoto Sako 

Benjamin Stöwe as JP's Member(eps 1-2) 
Christian Zeiger as Boy(ep 2) 
Gerrit Hamann as News Voice(ep 1) 
Marco Wittorf as Hacker 
Mathias Kunze as Byakko 
Melanie Isakowitz as Girl(ep 2) 
Tino Kießling as Botis 

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: TV Synchron Berlin 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Mark Ivan Uy as Daichi Shijima 
Rona Aguilar as Io Nitta 
Ronald Indico as Anguished One 
Wilbert Hererra as
Hibiki Kuze 
Yamato Hotsuin 

Hazel Hernan as
Airi Ban 
Keita Wakui 
Makoto Sako 
Mark Ivan Uy as Jungo Torii 
Ronald Indico as Ronaldo Kuriki 
Rose Barin as
Fumi Kanno 
Hinako Kujou 
Wendy De Leon as Otome Yanagiya 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology