Majestic Prince (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Majestic Prince (manga by H. Arashima) ]

Related anime:
    Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (manga by Y. Ozaki) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (Japanese) 
銀河機攻隊 マジェスティックプリンス (Japanese) 
Genres: action , romance , science fiction 
Themes: Love Triangle , mecha , school , space 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: In the latter half of 21st century, humans leave the Earth and begin to live in space. In order to adapt to the environment in space and deal with the hostile aliens in Jupiter, genetically engineered children called "Princes" are artificially raised and trained to be pilots of armed robots "AHSMB (Advanced High Standard Multipurpose Battle Device). This is a story about one of the teenage "Princes", Hitachi O Izuru, who studies in an academic city Grandzehle. 
User Ratings: 183 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 49 votes (sub:46, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 54 votes (sub:53, raw:1)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 374 users, rank: #1982 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.093 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6684, rank: #2075 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.107 (Good), rank: #1883 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 6.59 / won't finish: 4.29)
Bayesian estimate: 7.134 (Good), rank: #1676 (of 4571)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2013-04-04 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Watashi wa Sōzō suru" (私は想像する) by Natsumi Kon 
#2: "PROMPT" by Natsumi Kon 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sayonara tte iu" (サヨナラっていう) by Chiaki Ishikawa 
#2: "Arigatou. Tadaima. (アリガトウ。タダイマ。;Thank You. I'm Home.)" by Yōko Hikasa & Yuka Iguchi (eps 13,17,23) 
#3: "Arigatou. Tadaima. (アリガトウ。タダイマ。;Thank You. I'm Home.)" by Yōko Hikasa (ep 14) 
#4: "Arigatou. Tadaima. (アリガトウ。タダイマ。;Thank You. I'm Home.)" by Yuka Iguchi (eps 15,18) 
#5: "Boku-tachi wa Ikiteru (僕たちは生きている;We Are Alive)" by Hiroki Aiba & Shintarō Asanuma & Junya Ikeda (eps 16,21,22) 
#6: "Watashi wa Sōzō suru" (私は想像する;I Imagine) by Natsumi Kon (ep 24) 
Insert song:
"Kokoro" (ココロ;Heart) by Natsumi Kon (ep 6) 
"Sono Gyaku (その逆;The Opposite of That)" by Chiaki Ishikawa (ep 24) 
"Watashi wa Sōzō suru" (私は想像する;I Imagine) by Natsumi Kon (ep 19) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Majestic Prince - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2014-07-15 (from $37.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    Majestic Prince - Collection 1 (DVD) 2014-07-15 (from $33.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga 
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida 
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo  (7 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 14, 17-18, 22
)
 
Hiro Ito (ep 12) 
Reiko Yoshida  (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 13, 16, 20-21
)
 
Takaaki Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP 1-2; eps 2, 23) 
Juria Matsumura (ep 20) 
Katsuyuki Kodera (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14
)
 
Keitaro Motonaga (ED 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 17-18, 21
)
 
Makoto Sokuza (eps 12, 22) 
Shinji Ushiro (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 19
)
 
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 9, 15) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Eguchi (eps 17-18, 23) 
Juria Matsumura (eps 13, 20-21) 
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 8) 
Makoto Sokuza (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 22
)
 
Shinji Ushiro (ep 6) 
Takanori Yano (eps 6, 11, 16) 
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 3) 
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 5, 10, 15) 
Unit Director:
Daisuke Eguchi (ED1; OP2) 
Juria Matsumura (OP1; ED2) 
Original creator: Rando Ayamine 
Original Character Design: Hikaru Arashima 
Character Design: Hisashi Hirai 
Art Director: Minoru Maeda 
Chief Animation Director:
Junichi Takaoka 
Takao Maki 
Yukie Sako 
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 23) 
Atsushi Soga (ep 2) 
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 14) 
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 10) 
Haruo Ogawara (eps 4, 9, 14) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 22-23) 
Hisashi Hirai (OP 1-2; ED2; ep 1) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 20) 
Kakuto Gai (ep 13) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 3) 
Koji Watanabe (ep 18) 
Kouji Sugimoto (ep 5) 
Madoka Ozawa (ep 20) 
Makoto Koga (eps 6, 11) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 5, 10) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 20) 
Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 14) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 19) 
Minoru Morita (ep 16) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 8) 
Saya Takamatsu (ep 13) 
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 7) 
Shin Young Kim (eps 7, 15, 21) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 19) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 7, 15, 21) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 9, 14) 
Yuji Aohara (ep 22) 
Yukie Sako (ep 12) 
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 17, 23) 
Yuta Ito (ep 22) 
Mechanical design:
Hiroshi Tani (MJP) 
Koji Watanabe (Wulgaru) 
Yasuhiro Moriki (GDF) 
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina 
Cgi Director: Takayuki Tsuda 
Director of Photography: Takafumi Kuwano 
Producer:
Shūichi Takashino (Sotsu) 
Takashi Yoshizawa (TOHO) 
Tomoki Numata (Klockworx) 
Yoshitaka Goto (Namco Bandai Games) 

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujimoto (ep 11) 
Akiko Kino (eps 6, 16) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 6) 
Atsushi Soga (ep 8) 
Ayana Hori (ep 10) 
Chizuru Inoue (eps 18, 23) 
Etsuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22-23
)
 
Fumiya Uehara (ep 19) 
Hirohiko Tasukawa (eps 13, 18) 
Hu Young Jeon (ep 13) 
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 8) 
Keiko Iwata (ep 8) 
Kōshi Ari (eps 22-23) 
Kyōko Nagata (6 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 18, 22-23
)
 
Makito Uehara (ep 8) 
Makoto Oohara (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-13, 16-17, 22
)
 
Mariko Kubo (eps 8, 12) 
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 2, 12, 22) 
Michiko Oda (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12-13, 16, 22-23
)
 
Michiko Ōtani (ep 19) 
Michiko Takegami (ep 8) 
Miho Matsuura (ep 18) 
Miki Mutō (ep 2) 
Min Jung Kim (ep 7) 
Momoko Minegishi (ep 13) 
Myung A Jo (ep 7) 
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 15) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 11) 
Naomi Sakata (6 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 18, 22-23
)
 
Natsumi Morimoto (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18, 22-23
)
 
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 18) 
Riko Sato (ep 18) 
Risa Kameoka (ep 10) 
Ryō Sakamoto (ep 12) 
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Sang Mi Jang (ep 7) 
Saori Den (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 22-23
)
 
Satomi Arayama (ep 10) 
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 12) 
Saya Maruyama (ep 10) 
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 10) 
Sayaka Ueno (ep 10) 
Shiori Araki (ep 10) 
Shōta Ōnishi (ep 14) 
Shun Takeda (ep 18) 
Sun Mi Oh (eps 7, 15, 21) 
Takahiro Tajima (eps 5, 10) 
Takayuki Nakao (ep 8) 
Takuya Maeda (ep 20) 
Tsubomi Ishihara (8 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12-13, 18, 22-23
)
 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 6) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ED2) 
Young Yu (eps 15, 21) 
Yuichi Fukatani (ep 13) 
Yūichi Naitō (eps 1-2, 7-8) 
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 13) 
Yukihito Yoshida (eps 18, 22) 
Yukiko Ueda (9 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12-13, 17-18, 22-23
)
 
Yumi Fushimi (eps 6, 11) 
Yuriko Sugaya (ep 13) 
Yūsa Masuda (ep 8) 
3D Animation:
Atsushi Nagashima (Orange) 
Eiji Inomoto (Orange; OP) 
Hideto Moriyasu (Orange) 
Jun Morifuji (Orange) 
Katsunao Ohno (Orange) 
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange) 
Keisuke Suwabe (Orange) 
Kenji Nishimichi (Orange) 
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange) 
Makiko Tanida (Orange) 
Masato Andō (Orange) 
Minato Yokosuka (Orange) 
Mizuki Fujita (Orange) 
Motoyuki Sakai (Orange) 
Ryou Kimura (Orange) 
Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange) 
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange) 
Tadahiko Ura (Orange) 
Takayuki Tsuda (Orange) 
Tatsuya Wakabayashi (Orange) 
Tatsuya Wakae (Orange) 
Yasushi Nagata (Orange) 
Yoshiaki Higa (Orange) 
Yūta Fujiwara (Orange) 
Animation producer: Yosuke Nakamura 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 5) 
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 10) 
Masakazu Ishikawa (ep 10) 
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 8) 
Minoru Morita (ep 11) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 10) 
Assistant Art Director: Hiromi Ueno 
Assistant Director of Photography: Shota Kobayashi 
Assistant Episode Director:
Masayuki Yamada (eps 5, 15) 
Masayuki Yamaguchi (ep 10) 
Associate Director: Makoto Sokuza 
Background Art:
Akihiko Maeda (Studio Tulip) 
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip) 
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip) 
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip) 
Kazuya Kawahara (Studio Tulip) 
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip) 
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip) 
Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip) 
CG Illustration: Atsushi Nagashima (ep 4) 
CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto 
CG Production:
Eiji Inomoto (Orange; ep 1) 
Jun Morifuji (Orange; ep 1) 
Katsunao Ohno (Orange; ep 1) 
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange; ep 1) 
Keisuke Suwabe (Orange; ep 1) 
Kenji Nishimichi (Orange; ep 1) 
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange; ep 1) 
Minato Yokosuka (Orange; ep 1) 
Ryou Kimura (Orange; ep 1) 
Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange; ep 1) 
Takayuki Tsuda (Orange; ep 1) 
Tatsuya Wakae (Orange; ep 1) 
Yasushi Nagata (Orange; ep 1) 
Color design:
Genta Makabe 
Kei Ishiguro 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force) 
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo) 
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo) 
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo) 
Ayano Nimata (Jumondo) 
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo) 
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo) 
Kana Soma (Husio Studio) 
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo) 
Masahiro Go (Dogakobo) 
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force) 
Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force) 
Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force) 
Yuka Itō (Dogakobo) 
Yukiko Shigemitsu (Nomad) 
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force) 
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo) 
Illustration Assistance: Kahoru Sokuza 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio) 
Akihiko Obayashi (Jumondo) 
Akiko Fujimoto (Nomad) 
Akiko Kino (Nomad) 
Ayaka Nishimura (Dogakobo) 
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA) 
Chiho Suezuru (PRA) 
Chizuru Inoue (Dogakobo) 
Etsuko Yamamoto (Dogakobo) 
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio) 
Hirohiko Tasukawa (Dogakobo) 
Hu Young Jeon (Dogakobo) 
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio) 
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio) 
Keiko Miyano (PRA) 
Kohei Ebuchi (Jumondo) 
Kōshi Ari (Dogakobo) 
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo) 
Kyōko Nagata (Dogakobo) 
Kyung Min Kim (Husio Studio) 
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo) 
Michiko Oda (Dogakobo) 
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo) 
Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad) 
Nana Yamazaki (Dogakobo) 
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo) 
Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo) 
Natsumi Morimoto (Dogakobo) 
Rikiya Okano (Nomad) 
Risa Yoneuchi (Dogakobo) 
Ryō Sakamoto (Dogakobo) 
Saori Den (Dogakobo) 
Seiji Hasebe (Dogakobo) 
Shi Ming Fu (Jumondo) 
Shōta Ōnishi (PRA) 
Sota Komatsu (Jumondo) 
Tomohiro Ueda (Nomad) 
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo) 
Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo) 
Yukako Uehara (Nomad) 
Yuki Asakura (Dogakobo) 
Yukihito Yoshida (Dogakobo) 
Yukiko Ueda (Dogakobo) 
Yūko Tanahara (Jumondo) 
Yuri Kameda (Jumondo) 
Yurika Konuma (Jumondo) 
Yusuke Akatsu (Jumondo) 
Yuto Komuro (Dogakobo) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Zeling works 
Insert Song Composition: Chiaki Ishikawa 
Insert Song Lyrics: Chiaki Ishikawa 
Insert Song Performance:
Chiaki Ishikawa 
Natsumi Kon (eps 6, 19) 
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (Gonzo; ep 8) 
Aiko Komamoto (ep 1) 
Aki Maeda (ep 2) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 22) 
Akihiko Oka (ep 20) 
Akiko Kumazawa (ep 8) 
Akio Kitahara (eps 11, 16) 
Asuka Hayashi (Trigger; eps 18, 23) 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 8) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 5) 
Atsushi Aono (OP 1-2) 
Atsushi Soga (ep 2) 
Aya Nakanishi (ED2; ep 20) 
Ayu Imoto (ep 1) 
Chie Saito (Gonzo; ep 8) 
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 4, 9, 19) 
Chiho Suezuru (ep 4) 
Chisa Sogabe (ep 20) 
Daisuke Kamei (eps 6, 16) 
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 1) 
Emi Sakamoto (ep 18) 
Eri Yamazaki (ep 1) 
Etsuko Minami (ep 20) 
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 22) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 11) 
Fumiya Uehara (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Haruo Ogawara (ep 9) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 16) 
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 14, 19) 
Hikaru Arashima (ep 17) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2) 
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 8) 
Hirofumi Okita (ep 12) 
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 13) 
Hiroki Itai (Gonzo; ep 8) 
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 7) 
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 1) 
Hiromi Ono (ep 11) 
Hiromi Taniguchi (ED2) 
Hiroshi Oyama (eps 9, 19) 
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 6, 16) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 13) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 20) 
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 10) 
Hisashi Hirai (OP1; ED1) 
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 8, 23) 
Hitonori Aki (ep 5) 
Hyung-Il Kim (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 15, 21
)
 
Jeong Geun Kim (ep 21) 
Jun Maeda (ep 2) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 14, 19) 
Junichi Takaoka (OP 1-2) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 16) 
Kanako Baba (ep 20) 
Kang Ei Shin (eps 5, 7) 
Kaori Higuchi (eps 6, 11) 
Kaori Ikeda (eps 8, 13, 23) 
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 20) 
Kazuki Ito (ep 11) 
Kazuki Toi (ep 17) 
Kazuko Shibata (ep 11) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 16) 
Kazunari Kume (eps 11, 16) 
Kazuyuki Matsubara (OP1) 
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 22) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 1) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 22) 
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 13) 
Keiko Miyano (eps 14, 19) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 11) 
Kenichi Iino (ep 13) 
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6, 16) 
Kenji Masuda (ep 6) 
Kenji Miuma (ep 2) 
Kenji Takimoto (eps 5, 10) 
Kim Bu Young (ep 21) 
Koiko Minamihara (ep 20) 
Koji Watanabe (OP2) 
Kōki Hirano (ep 10) 
Kōta Sera (eps 7, 23) 
Kozue Horauchi (ep 22) 
Kozue Tanaami (Trigger; ep 18) 
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 16) 
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 5, 10) 
Kyoko Niimura (ep 2) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 6) 
Maiko Fukuya (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 17
)
 
Maki Fujita (ep 11) 
Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 9) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 17
)
 
Manabu Akita (OP2) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 6, 16) 
Mariko Kubo (eps 1-3, 17) 
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 7) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 6) 
Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 23) 
Masato Okada (ep 13) 
Masayuki Shimizu (eps 1-2) 
Masumi Hoshino (ep 7) 
Mayu Ōno (eps 5, 10) 
Mayumi Fujita (ep 10) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 20) 
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2) 
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 5, 10) 
Michiko Ōtani (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 14) 
Michio Satô (ep 20) 
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 5, 10) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 11) 
Miho Matsuura (ep 23) 
Miki Mutō (4 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 23
)
 
Miki Nakatani (ep 20) 
Miki Nonaka (ep 20) 
Miki Takahashi (ep 20) 
Min Ki Han (ep 11) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 4) 
Misa Kubota (ep 20) 
Mitsuhiro Matsuyama (Gonzo; ep 8) 
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 2) 
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 18) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 9) 
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 1) 
Nami Inoue (ep 5) 
Naoki Yamashita (ep 16) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 16) 
Noboru Kawamori (eps 8, 23) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 16) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 4) 
Noriko Takahashi (ep 14) 
Noriko Teshima (ep 4) 
Noritaka Tateguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12-13
)
 
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 22) 
Risako Yoshida (ep 6) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 14) 
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 13) 
Ryozo Sugiyama (OP 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13, 17-18, 20, 23
)
 
Ryūji Watarai (ep 1) 
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 2, 18, 22) 
Saki Hasegawa (ep 20) 
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 7, 9) 
Sawa Fukami (eps 5, 10) 
Sayuri Ishii (ep 20) 
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 7) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 23) 
Seiji Masuda (eps 6, 16) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 4) 
Seung Hee Yoo (eps 15, 21) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8) 
Shijūrō Tsubaki (ep 18) 
Shin Young Kim (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 15, 21
)
 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 10) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 12, 17) 
Shinsuke Gomi (4 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 23
)
 
Shinya Ono (ep 22) 
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 5, 10) 
Shizue Kaneko (OP1) 
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 11, 14, 23) 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 6) 
Shunryō Yamamura (Gonzo; ep 8) 
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 17-18) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6) 
Taizo Yoshida (ep 2) 
Takao Maki (OP1; ED2) 
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 6, 11) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 18, 23) 
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 20) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 5, 10) 
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 22) 
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 20) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 7, 23) 
Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 3, 12) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 11) 
Toshiaki Kimura (eps 5, 10) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 22) 
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 7) 
Yoko Ikekawa (eps 9, 14, 23) 
Yoko Sano (eps 12, 17) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 5, 15, 21) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 9) 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 13) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 4) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 20) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (OP2) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 9) 
Yu Jeong Eom (ep 21) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 23) 
Yuji Aohara (OP2) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 22) 
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 13) 
Yūki Morishita (OP2; ep 18) 
Yuki Nakajima (eps 6, 16) 
Yuki Toki (eps 18, 23) 
Yūki Washio (ep 20) 
Yuki Watanabe (ep 18) 
Yuki Yabuta (ep 18) 
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 5, 10) 
Yukie Sako (ep 2) 
Yukie Sasaki (ep 13) 
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 6) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 23) 
Yukitaka Kimura (Gonzo; ep 8) 
Yūko Hariba (ep 18) 
Yumi Fushimi (ep 16) 
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 12, 17) 
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 20) 
Yuriko Takase (ep 8) 
Yuta Ito (ep 22) 
Yuto Teshima (eps 9, 14, 19) 
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 5, 10) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 16) 
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 1) 
Mecha Animation Director: Koji Watanabe 
Military History Advisor: Takaaki Suzuki 
Music producer: Katatoshi Nakamura 
Music Production:
Takeki Kobayashi 
Yosuke Fukushi 
Planning: Hidetoshi Yamamoto 
Production Advancement:
Daiki Sekine (ep 1) 
Kyōji Ōyama (ep 20) 
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Makoto Saito (ep 11) 
Mitsuyoshi Teruya (eps 14, 19) 
Ryotaro Oomori (ep 22) 
Shin'ichi Sugimoto (eps 12, 17) 
Shinobu Nakagawa (eps 4, 9) 
Shohei Kojima (eps 5, 10) 
Takanari Arita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 13, 23
)
 
Tomoko Shirakawa (eps 6, 16) 
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 18) 
Yosuke Nakamura (eps 1-2) 
Youhei Ogawa (eps 15, 21) 
Production Business: Kumiko Hida 
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita 
Set Design: Goichi Iwahata 
Setting Production:
Daisuke Eguchi 
Juria Matsumura 
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada 
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura 
Special Effects:
Naoki Hayashi 
Yuichi Furuichi 
Storyboard Assistant: Goichi Iwahata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 17-18, 21
)
 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi Umebori (ED2, ED3) 
Chiaki Ishikawa (ED1) 
Noriyuki Uekura (ED6) 
Tomotaka Ohsumi (ED5) 
Zeling works (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Chiaki Ishikawa (OP, ED1, ED4) 
Kenji Ito (ED2, ED3) 
Noriyuki Uekura (ED6) 
Tomotaka Ohsumi (ED5) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiaki Ishikawa (OP, ED1, ED4) 
Hiroyuki Onoda (ED2, ED3) 
Ikki Matsumoto (ED6) 
Tomotaka Ohsumi (ED5) 
Theme Song Performance:
Chiaki Ishikawa (ED) 
Hiroki Aiba (ED5) 
Junya Ikeda (ED5) 
Natsumi Kon (OP) 
Shintarō Asanuma (ED5) 
Yōko Hikasa (ED2,​3) 
Yuka Iguchi (ED2,​4) 
Hiroki Aiba as Izuru Hitachi 
Junya Ikeda as Ataru Suruga 
Shintarō Asanuma as Toshikazu Asagi 
Yōko Hikasa as Kei Kugimiya 
Yuka Iguchi as Tamaki Irie 

Akeno Watanabe as Anje Kuroki(eps 5, 13-24) 
Anri Katsu as Randy Maxwell  (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 14-19
)
 
Ayumu Murase as Patrick Hoyle 
Chihiro Suzuki as Daneel  
Hikaru Midorikawa as Jiato 
Hirofumi Nojima as Siegfried von Westernach 
Hiroki Touchi as Simon Gatō 
Junichi Suwabe as Lumes 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Garukie 
Kousuke Toriumi as Julliano 
Masanori Machida as Dorgana 
Masumi Asano as Amane 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Rin Suzukaze 
Nao Tōyama as Peko Yamada(11 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 16, 19-24
)
 
Sayaka Ohara as Reika Saionji 
Shizuka Itou as Teoria  (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 14, 16, 18-24
)
 
Takahiro Fujiwara as Hideyuki(8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Yukana as Lutier 
Yuuki Fujiwara as Rakesh Chandra Sekal 

Chihiro Suzuki as Rada(5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 15, 18
)
 
Haruo Yamagishi as Mateo 
Jun Maeda as Takashi 
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Claine 
Madoka Shiga as John Smith(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 19, 21
)
 
Mai Toudou as
Elena 
Ruler Chan 
Nao Tōyama as Jane(6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Natsumi Kon as Public Relations Officer(ep 12) 
Rina Hidaka as
Anna(11 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 21-24
)
 
Mayu(13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 12-13, 15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)
 
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as
Kindergartner Who Loves Suruga(ep 12) 
Natalie Shion(Lunch Lady; 9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 15-16, 19, 22-24
)
 
Observer(ep 8) 
Woman A(ep 17) 
Satomi Akesaka as Naomi(6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 20, 23-24
)
 
Sōma Saitō as Vessel #2 Pilot(ep 17) 
Sora Amamiya as Rona(8 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Shinichirō(9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Shinjirō(7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Shinzaburō(7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
 
Subordinate(ep 22) 
Takashi Kondo as Dan 
Takehiro Hasu as
Commander-in-Chief 
Degawa 
Toshiharu Nakanishi as
Komine(ep 12) 
Noritada 
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Vessel #1 Pilot(ep 17) 
Yurie Yamashita as
Caster(ep 3) 
Mary(4 episodes
eps 9, 18, 23-24
)
 
TV Announcer(ep 12) 
Woman B(ep 17) 
Yūta Odagaki as
Bodyguard Soldier(ep 10) 
Diego(6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 21, 23-24
)
 
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Dogakobo 
Orange 
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip 
CG Production: Orange 
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 22) 
Def.c (ep 6) 
Gonzo (ep 8) 
Trigger (ep 18) 
Production Assistance:
Husio Studio (ep 13) 
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 15, 21
)
 
Nomad (eps 6, 11, 16) 
PRA (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Studio Blanc (ep 20) 
Recording Studio: Delphi Sound 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones 
Translation: Javier Lopez 
ADR Script:
George Manley 
Kyle Jones 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras 
BD Authoring: Nick Lee 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee 
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez 
Production Coordination: Jordan Taylor 
Production manager: Jordan Taylor 
Sound Design: Christopher Bourque 
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones 
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Michael Olesch 
Corey Hartzog as Toshikazu Asagi 
Genevieve Simmons as Kei Kugimiya 
Houston Hayes as Izuru Hitachi 
Monica Rial as Tamaki Irie 
Tyler Galindo as Ataru Suruga 

Andrew Love as Randy Maxwell 
Blake Shepard as Daneel 
David Matranga as Prince Jiart 
David Wald as Siegfried von Westernach 
Emily Neves as Lutiel 
George Manley as Dolgana 
Jay Hickman as Simon Gato 
John Gremillion as Giuliano Visconti 
Johnny De La Cerda as Patrick Hoyle 
Kalin Coates as Ange Kuroki 
Kyle Jones as Rakesh Chandra Sekal 
Luci Christian as Amane 
Maggie Flecknoe as Teoria 
Marty Fleck as Galkie 
Molly Searcy as Reika Saionji 
Rob Mungle as Hideyuki 
Shelley Calene-Black as Rin Suzukaze 
Tiffany Grant as Peko Yamada 

Carl Masterson as
Commander in Chief 
Matteo 
Clint Bickham as Dan 
Crash Buist as Takashi 
Greg Ayres as Klein 
John Gremillion as Shinjiro 
John Swasey as
Dai Komine 
Diego 
Noritada 
Poco 
Kalin Coates as Jane 
Kyle Jones as Shinichiro 
Luci Christian as
Anna 
Lula 
Mark X Laskowski as
Degawa 
Shinzaburo 
Shirato 
Molly Searcy as Naomi 
Monica Rial as Irina 
Nancy Novotny as Mayu 
Patrick Poole as Rada 
Paul Locklear as John Smith 
Ricardo Contreras as Lumes 
Samantha Stevens as Rona 
Tiffany Grant as Marie 

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, UK, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand) 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero 
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology