Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Devils and Realist (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Devils and Realist 
魔界王子devils and realist (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , supernatural 
Themes: Demons , parallel universe 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: After his uncle's business fails, William Twining, an intelligent young noble, finds himself in a dire financial situation. With no funds for his school tuition, he searches his house until he comes upon the basement. There, he accidentally summons Dantalion, who recognizes William as a descendant of Solomon, and the Elector—the individual that will choose a substitute ruler for when the Emperor of Hell, Lucifer, rests. From that moment on, William's life is irrevocably interwoven with the supernatural world as other demonic candidates for substitute king vie for his nomination and Heaven attempts to retrieve his soul. 
User Ratings: 157 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:37, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:42)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:14, ?:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 350 users, rank: #2071 (of 6072)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.166 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8643, rank: #4177 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 6.053 (Decent), rank: #4323 (of 6066) (seen all: 6.36 / seen some: 5.78 / won't finish: 3.78)
Bayesian estimate: 6.158 (Decent), rank: #3786 (of 4620)
Running time: 24 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-07 
Opening Theme:
"Believe My Dice" by Takuya Eguchi & Takuma Terashima & Yoshitsugu Matsuoka & Tetsuya Kakihara 
Ending Theme:
"a shadow's love song" by Takuya Eguchi & Takuma Terashima & Yoshitsugu Matsuoka & Tetsuya Kakihara 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chiaki Kon 
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote 
Script:
Chiaki Kon (eps 4, 6, 10) 
Michiko Yokote (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)
 
Storyboard:
Chiaki Kon (OP; ED; eps 1, 9, 11) 
Miyana Okita (ep 12) 
Rei Otaki (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 4) 
Takenori Mihara (ep 5) 
Toshifumi Kawase (ep 3) 
Yasushi Muroya (ep 9) 
Yoh Shinkai (ep 7) 
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 8, 11) 
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 7) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8) 
Masahiko Watanabe (eps 3, 10, 12) 
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 9) 
Shu Watabe (eps 2, 11) 
Takanori Yano (ep 5) 
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 1, 6) 
Yoshizo Tsuda (ep 4) 
Unit Director: Chiaki Kon (OP; ED) 
Music: Hiroshi Takaki 
Original creator:
Madoka Takadono (story) 
Utako Yukihiro (art) 
Character Design: Kikuko Sadakata 
Art Director: Eiji Iwase 
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 8) 
Kikuko Sadakata 
Animation Director:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 10) 
Atsushi Soga (ep 1) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 8, 12) 
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 3, 12) 
Junko Matsushita (ep 2) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 4) 
Keiko Ichihara (eps 6, 12) 
Ken Obata (ep 11) 
Kikuko Sadakata (OP; ED; ep 7) 
Maria Ichino (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Mariko Komatsu (ep 12) 
Mariko Kubo (eps 7, 12) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 12) 
Mika Takazawa (ep 10) 
Mina Ozawa (eps 3, 8) 
Naoki Aisaka (eps 5, 9) 
Noriko Teshima (ep 1) 
Rie Fujiwara (eps 5, 9) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2) 
Shinobu Nishiyama (eps 7, 11) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 7) 
Shou Kawashima (ep 3) 
Takanori Tachiguchi (ep 7) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 7, 11) 
Tsubasa Ito (eps 6-7, 12) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 4) 
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 8) 
Yuto Teshima (eps 6, 12) 
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa 
Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema 
Producer:
Ayako Kimijima 
Mika Shimizu 
Ryōsuke Ōno (TV Tokyo) 
Shūichi Takashino (Sotsu) 
Yoko Kawahara (Pony Canyon) 

2nd Key Animation:
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 7) 
Bin Pan (ep 8) 
Chikara Kato (ep 10) 
Chizuru Inoue (Dogakobo; eps 4, 6-9, 12) 
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 4) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 4) 
Eriko Saeki (ep 10) 
Etsuko Yamamoto (Dogakobo; eps 4, 7-9, 12) 
Haruka Watanabe (ep 2) 
Hayato Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Hirohiko Tasukawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
 
Hirotaka Takaji (ep 10) 
Hirotake Endo (ep 10) 
Kana Tajima (ep 10) 
Kaoru Takeda (ep 9) 
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 10) 
Ken Obata (A.P.P.P.; ep 11) 
Koharu Sudo (ep 10) 
Kōshi Ari (Dogakobo; eps 4, 6-9, 12) 
Kyōko Nagata (Dogakobo; eps 1, 4, 6-9) 
Mami Satou (ep 10) 
Maria Ichino (A.P.P.P.; ep 11) 
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Michiko Oda (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12
)
 
Michiko Takegami (eps 2-4, 6-7) 
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4) 
Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo; eps 1, 4, 6-9) 
Natsumi Morimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)
 
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 2) 
Reiko Sato (eps 5, 9) 
Rieko Akasaka (ep 4) 
Sae Ishizuka (ep 8) 
Sakura Kawashima (ep 10) 
Saori Den (eps 1, 4, 6-7) 
Sayaka Hirose (ep 2) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 4) 
Shinobu Nishiyama (A.P.P.P.; ep 11) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (A.P.P.P.; ep 11) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 9) 
Takuya Maeda (ep 9) 
Tian Peng Xu (ep 8) 
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 2) 
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 12
)
 
Wang Yi Fan (ep 8) 
Yong Kang Li (ep 8) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 3, 7, 12) 
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 2) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 10) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 8) 
Yukari Saka (ep 7) 
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 10) 
Yukihito Yoshida (eps 6, 9) 
Yukiko Ueda (Dogakobo; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 12
)
 
Yuma Nomura (ep 8) 
Yurie Amano (ep 2) 
Yuuri Nagatsuka (ep 2) 
Action Animation Director: Hirofumi Okita (ep 9) 
Animation producer: Yoshiya Yasusato 
Art Setting: Maho Takahashi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 4) 
Atsushi Soga (ep 12) 
Goro Taki (ep 4) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 4) 
Hirofumi Okita (ep 12) 
Hironori Hano (ep 4) 
Masanori Iizuka (ep 8) 
Mina Ozawa (ep 12) 
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 4) 
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 10) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 10) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 10) 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 10) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Mina Ozawa (eps 4, 10-11) 
Shou Kawashima (ep 4) 
Assistant producer:
Akiko Suzuki 
Fusae Anno 
Masayo Kudou 
Associate producer:
Akinori Omata 
Ayano Kondo 
Tomohito Nagase (Pony Canyon) 
Background Art:
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip) 
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip) 
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip) 
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip) 
Haruka Ito (Studio Tulip) 
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip) 
Kisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip) 
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip) 
Qi Yao Deng (Studio Tulip) 
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip) 
Saina Cisse 
Sayaka Fujii (Studio Tulip) 
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip) 
Suguru Yamamoto (Studio Tulip) 
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip) 
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip) 
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip) 
Character Design Assistant: Atsushi Soga 
Color design: Kei Ishiguro 
Composite Engineer: Ung Ryeol Ryang (T2 Studio) 
Costume Design Assistance:
Hu Young Jeon 
Ikuko Matsushita 
Kazuya Morimae 
Digital Work: Etsuhiro Watanabe 
Editing:
Shigeru Nishiyama 
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP; ED) 
Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica; OP; ED) 
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō 
Effect Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 11-12) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 12) 
End Card Design: Mariko Kubo 
Eyecatch Design:
Shouko Harada (Graphinica) 
Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica) 
HD Editing: Tetsuya Hori 
HD Editing Assistant: Ikuri Sekiguchi 
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi 
Aoi Tanaka (AI) 
Aya Aso (Studio Fantasia) 
Ayaka Nishimura (Dogakobo) 
Chizuru Inoue (Dogakobo) 
Erisa Tomita (AI) 
Etsuko Yamamoto (Dogakobo) 
Hajime Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.) 
Hirohiko Tasukawa (Dogakobo) 
Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.) 
Hu Young Jeon (Dogakobo) 
Kazuya Takai (AI) 
Kōshi Ari (Dogakobo) 
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo) 
Kyōko Nagata (Dogakobo) 
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo) 
Masaru Okuma (A.P.P.P.) 
Mayuko Takeda (A.P.P.P.) 
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo) 
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo) 
Miho Murakami (AI) 
Nana Yamazaki (Dogakobo) 
Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo) 
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI) 
Natsumi Morimoto (Dogakobo) 
Noboru Chigiri (AI) 
Qiang Han (Longqi Animation) 
Risa Yoneuchi (Dogakobo) 
Ritsuko Taniguchi (A.P.P.P.) 
Saori Den (Dogakobo) 
Seiji Hasebe (Dogakobo) 
Shan Dong Cao (Longqi Animation) 
Shinnosuke Tashiro (AI) 
Shogo Kohama (AI) 
Shūichi Inoue (AI) 
Sumio Ogawa (AI) 
Teruyuki Nakayama (AI) 
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo) 
Yuki Asakura (Dogakobo) 
Yukihito Yoshida (Dogakobo) 
Yukiko Ueda (Dogakobo) 
Yukiteru Tsujimura (AI) 
Yūko Kobayashi (A.P.P.P.) 
Yun Ping Ge (Longqi Animation) 
Yuto Komuro (Dogakobo) 
Yuya Iwamura (AI) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 5, 9) 
Ami Seto (ep 9) 
Atsuko Hikimoto (A.P.P.P.; eps 2, 11) 
Atsuko Saitō (ep 10) 
Atsushi Soga (OP) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 2) 
Aya Nakanishi (OP; ep 6) 
Ayano Suzuki (eps 1, 6) 
Ayu Imoto (OP; eps 1, 6, 12) 
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 8) 
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 8) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 2, 11) 
Chinami Sekine (ep 8) 
Emi Ueda (ep 9) 
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 10-11) 
Eri Fujii (ep 3) 
Eri Yamazaki (ED) 
Eriko Haga (ep 12) 
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 10) 
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; eps 5-7) 
Gou Fukuda (ep 2) 
Harumi Kakuda (ep 2) 
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 2) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Hirofumi Okita (eps 1, 3, 7) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 9) 
Hiromi Nanbe (OP; eps 1, 6, 12) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 9) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; ep 1) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 10-11) 
I Gun Rim (ep 8) 
Jun Maeda (eps 3, 12) 
Jun Yokose (ep 9) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 4) 
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 10) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 8, 10) 
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 8) 
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 8) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 9) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 10) 
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 2) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 12) 
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 9) 
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 7) 
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 8) 
Keiko Ichihara (OP; ep 1) 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 8) 
Kenji Kodama (ep 5) 
Kenji Miuma (ep 12) 
Kim Bu Young (Studio Magie; ep 7) 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 8) 
Koji Kikukawa (eps 5, 9) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 4) 
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 8) 
Kumiko Onaga (ep 1) 
Mai Matsuura (ED) 
Maiko Ono (ep 2) 
Makoto Nakata (ep 3) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 6, 12) 
Maria Ichino (ep 2) 
Mariko Komatsu (eps 3, 12) 
Mariko Kubo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)
 
Masaki Kiritani (A.P.P.P.; ep 11) 
Masao Ookubo (eps 3, 12) 
Masao Takeda (ep 10) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9) 
Mayumi Nakamura (OP; ED) 
Michio Satô (eps 5, 9) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 2) 
Mika Takazawa (ep 10) 
Miki Mutō (ep 6) 
Miki Ogino (ep 3) 
Miki Urashima (Rising Force; ep 11) 
Min Ju Song (Studio Magie; ep 7) 
Mina Itou (ep 3) 
Miyako Kamiya (ep 6) 
Miyako Yatsu (ep 3) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 9) 
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 3, 12) 
Mizue Ogawa (eps 5, 9) 
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 1) 
Mong Ryong Su (Rising Force; ep 11) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP) 
Nahoko Iiyama (ED; ep 1) 
Naoko Takada (ep 12) 
Naomi Okita (ep 3) 
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 2) 
Nobuyuki Mitani (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 10) 
Noritaka Tateguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)
 
Rui Kondou (eps 5, 9) 
Ryō Nagashima (ep 5) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 12) 
Ryūji Watarai (ep 6) 
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 1, 6) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 2) 
Sahori Uchida (ep 3) 
Saki Hasegawa (OP; ep 6) 
Saori Suruki (ep 3) 
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 11) 
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 12) 
Seung Hee Yoo (Studio Magie; ep 7) 
Shin Tanoue (ep 9) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6) 
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 5, 9) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9) 
Shogo Morishita (eps 3, 12) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 9) 
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5) 
Shūji Mizutake (ep 1) 
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 10) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ED) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 10) 
Tatsuma Hashi (ep 2) 
Tatsuya Kimishima (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 2) 
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 8) 
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (APPP; eps 7, 11) 
Tōru Hamazaki (Rising Force; ep 11) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 2) 
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 12) 
Toshiyoshi Suzuki (eps 2, 8) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 1) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 5, 9) 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 2, 5-9) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 5, 9) 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 10) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 12) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9) 
Yoshitake Nakakōji (A.P.P.P.; ep 11) 
Youko Nomura (ep 2) 
Yu Jung Eum (Studio Magie; ep 7) 
Yui Igarashi (ep 10) 
Yūichi Dan (ep 2) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 10) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 6) 
Yūji Wada (eps 8, 12) 
Yukari Saka (A.P.P.P.; eps 2, 11) 
Yuki Kawamura (eps 2, 11) 
Yuki Toki (ep 6) 
Yukinori Kawamura (eps 2, 11) 
Yukio Okano (ep 12) 
Yūko Hariba (ep 3) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 9) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 3) 
Yuta Hirayama (ep 10) 
Yuuko Yoshida (ED) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 6) 
Zenjirou Ukulele (OP; ep 1) 
Main Title Design: Yumi Dan 
Monster Design: Hirofumi Okita 
Music producer: Yoshifumi Yarimizu 
Music Production Assistance: Kōsuke Fukai 
Original Work Assistance: Yoshio Koyanagi (Comic Zero-Sum Editorial Dept.) 
Paint:
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo) 
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo) 
Ayano Nimata (Jumondo) 
Chen Qu Bao (Longqi Animation) 
Eri Takahashi (AI) 
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo) 
Guan Yi Wang (Longqi Animation) 
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo) 
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo) 
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo) 
Masahiro Go (Dogakobo) 
Wei Jie Li (Longqi Animation) 
Yan Fan (Longqi Animation) 
Ying Xie (Longqi Animation) 
Yuka Itō (Dogakobo) 
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo) 
Zheng Feng Hu (Longqi Animation) 
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio) 
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio) 
Eric Honda (T2 Studio) 
Hirofumi Hari (T2 Studio) 
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio) 
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio) 
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio) 
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio) 
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP; ED) 
Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica; OP; ED) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio) 
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio) 
Yusuke Okamoto (T2 Studio) 
Production Advancement:
Daiki Sekine (eps 1, 6) 
Hirotaka Matsue (ep 7) 
Kazuki Kawano (ep 11) 
Ken Irie (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Kyōko Sugimoto (ep 10) 
Saori Wakabayashi (eps 3, 12) 
Tsubasa Kubota (ep 8) 
Tsuyoshi Shimada (eps 5, 9) 
Yū Sawada (ep 4) 
Yu Sang Hwang (eps 3, 12) 
Production Business: Kumiko Hida 
Production Desk: Shige Fukase 
Production Supervision: Hajime Kamata 
Program Manager: Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo) 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Prop Design: Hirofumi Okita 
Prop Design Assistance:
Hu Young Jeon 
Ikuko Matsushita 
Kazuya Morimae 
Publicity: Mika Nakamura 
Publicity Producer: Tsuyoshi Katayama 
Recording: Koji Shimizu 
Recording Assistant: Kohei Yoshida 
Setting Production: Shige Fukase 
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo 
Sound Production Manager: Natsuki Fukuda 
Special Effects:
Ayumi Itakura (Shian; ep 10) 
Shinichiro Nagano 
Subtitle Design:
Shouko Harada (Graphinica) 
Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica) 
Theme Song Arrangement: eba (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Composition: eba (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: hotaru (OP; ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Takuma Terashima  (OP; ED) 
Takuya Eguchi  (OP; ED) 
Tetsuya Kakihara  (OP; ED) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka  (OP; ED) 
Takuma Terashima as Dantalion 
Takuya Eguchi as William Twining 

Hiroki Yasumoto as Baphomet 
Jun Fukuyama as Kevin 
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Amon 
Kousuke Toriumi as Gilles de Rais 
Mitsuki Saiga as Solomon 
Motoki Takagi as Isaac Morton 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Camio 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sitori 
Yuuki Ono as Mycroft Swallow 
Yuuto Suzuki as Mamon 

Akira Ishida as Samael(eps 11-12) 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Michael 
Jun'ichi Miyake as Raguel 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Ernest Crosby 
Masamichi Kitada as Professor 
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Beelzebub 
Yu Kobayashi as Eligos 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Dogakobo 
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Editing: Graphinica (OP; ED) 
Editing Studio: REAL-T 
Eyecatch Design: Graphinica 
Key Animation:
APPP (eps 7, 11) 
Art Base Ban (ep 10) 
D-Motion (ep 11) 
HEBARAKI (ep 4) 
Maji (ep 11) 
P&P (ep 4) 
Rising Force (ep 11) 
Seigasha (ep 7) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 11) 
Studio Magie (ep 7) 
Studio Mark (ep 8) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 11) 
Sung San (ep 7) 
Music Assistance:
Legato Music 
TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Pony Canyon 
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; ED) 
T2 Studio 
Production Assistance:
AI (ep 8) 
APPP (eps 2, 7) 
C2C (ep 10) 
Studio Blanc (eps 5, 9) 
Studio Fantasia (ep 4) 
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R ONE 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
special effects:
Jumondo (ep 2) 
Shian (ep 10) 
Subtitle Design: Graphinica 
Video Editing Studio: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
Translation: Matt Del Giudice 
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology