Fafner EXODUS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©XEBEC・FAFNER EXODUS PROJECT


Alternative title:
Sōkyū no Fafner Exodus (Japanese)
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (Japanese)
蒼穹のファフナー EXODUS (Japanese)
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 75 users, rank: #3933 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.812 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9435, rank: #2907 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 6.702 (Good−), rank: #3084 (of 6228) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 5.36)
Bayesian estimate: 7.074 (Good), rank: #1883 (of 4685)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-01-08
Opening Theme:
"Exist" (イグジスト) by Angela
Ending Theme:
"An'ya Kōro" (暗夜航路; Dark Night Route) by Angela
Insert song:
"Sonotoki, Sōkyū e" (その時、蒼穹へ) by Angela
Official website:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takashi Noto
Director: Nobuyoshi Habara
Series Composition: Tow Ubukata
Screenplay:
Tow Ubukata (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (ep 9)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 6)
Koutarou Hirugawa (ep 6)
Kumiko Habara (eps 3, 11)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 7)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 10)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 2, 4, 12)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; eps 1, 5)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 8)
Takashi Noto (ED; ep 6)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Hideya Takahashi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Koutarou Hirugawa (eps 1, 3)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 4, 11)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 1, 5)
Seung Hui Son (ep 6)
Takashi Noto (ep 9)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP)
Takashi Noto (ED)
Character Design: Hisashi Hirai
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama
Chief Animation Director:
Futoshi Oonami (mechanical)
Yuriko Nagaya (character)
Animation Director:
Futoshi Oonami (mechanical; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 13
)

Hideki Sakai (mechanical; ep 4)
Hiroki Tsuji (character; ep 11)
Hisashi Hirai (character; OP; ED)
Maiko Okada (character; eps 3, 13)
Masayuki Nomoto (character; ep 12)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (character; ep 11)
Mitsuru Ishihara (character; ep 10)
Natsuko Fujiwara (character; ep 6)
Noboru Jitsuhara (character; eps 5, 12)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (mechanical; eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Seiji Hagiwara (character; ep 11)
Takuya Matsumura (mechanical; eps 10, 13)
Yōko Shirai (character; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12-13
)

Yooichi Shimizu (character; ep 11)
Yoshio Usuda (character; ep 11)
Yuriko Nagaya (character; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)

Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio
3D Director: Eiji Inomoto
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi
Hiro Maruyama
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Ito (Studio Zain; ep 8)
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBECzwei; eps 1-2, 6)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 10)
Daisei Kudō (ep 3)
Emi Asami (Studio Zain; ep 8)
Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 3)
Jun Kouketsu (ep 3)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 3)
Miho Omikawa (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Zain; ep 8)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 3)
Tatsuya Arai (ep 1)
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Zain; ep 8)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 10)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 11)
Animation: Hisashi Hirai (ED for ep. 9)
Animation producer: Takumi Kusakabe
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Checker:
Arisa Kobayashi (ep 5)
Haruki Yamashita (ep 4)
Momoko Aida (ep 6)
Rina Kasuya (ep 12)
Yukina Konno (eps 6, 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Takagi (character; ep 10)
Hisashi Hirai (character; ep 1)
Tatsuya Arai (mechanical; ep 12)
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO)
An Hoai (BIHO)
Anh Lan (BIHO)
Binh Le (BIHO)
Binh Van (BIHO)
Con Nguyen (BIHO)
Cuong Cao (BIHO)
Dat Nguyen (BIHO)
Dong Sy (BIHO)
Dong Van (BIHO)
Gia Hoang (BIHO)
Giang Van (BIHO)
Giao Nguyen (BIHO)
Giao Van (BIHO)
Ha Hong (BIHO)
Ha Le (BIHO)
Ha Nguyen (BIHO)
Hai Bui (BIHO)
Hanh Mai (BIHO)
Hanh Nguyen (BIHO)
Hiep Le (BIHO)
Hiep Thi (BIHO)
Hieu Ngoc (BIHO)
Huong Bao (BIHO)
Huong Ly (BIHO)
Huu Tuan (BIHO)
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO)
Huynh Tan (BIHO)
Ken Arai (BIHO)
Khang Ngo (BIHO)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO)
Khanh Phan (BIHO)
Khoa Tran (BIHO)
Kin Trung (BIHO)
Lan Hoang (BIHO)
Liem Cao (BIHO)
Luan Thanh (BIHO)
Luu Truong (BIHO)
Megumi Kato (BIHO)
Mei Ichioka (BIHO)
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO)
Minh Hoang (BIHO)
Nga Nguyen (BIHO)
Nhung Bich (BIHO)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Phong Thi (BIHO)
Phu Quang (BIHO)
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO)
Quyen Do (BIHO)
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO)
Sen Dam (BIHO)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO)
Thanh Phan (BIHO)
Thinh Quang (BIHO)
Thite Nguyen (BIHO)
Thuy Hong (BIHO)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO)
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO)
Tien Ahn (BIHO)
Tien Nguyen (BIHO)
Tran Phan (BIHO)
Trang Pham (BIHO)
Trieu Vo (BIHO)
Trinh Tu (BIHO)
Tu Dang (BIHO)
Tuan Van (BIHO)
Tuyen Co (BIHO)
Van Khuong (BIHO)
Vui Huynh (BIHO)
Yoshio Tanioka (BIHO)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
Yukiko Ono (BIHO)
Yumi Horikoshi (BIHO)
Background Original Drawing: Takashi Noto (ED for ep. 9)
CG Animation:
Aiki Watanabe (Orange)
Akihiko Orikasa (Orange)
Fang Yu (Orange)
Gōchū Satō (Orange)
Hiroshi Fujioka (Orange)
Kaori Onishi (Orange)
Katsunao Ohno (Orange)
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange)
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange)
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange)
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange)
Naoki Furuichi (Orange)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange)
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange)
Shogo Harasawa (Orange)
Tadahiko Ura (Orange)
Yuhei Tsukuda (Orange)
Yuki Sakai (Orange)
Yūta Fujiwara (Orange)
CG Chief: Kazutaka Yoshimoto
CG Modeling:
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange)
Hideki Kawabata (Orange)
Kana Suzuki (Orange)
Kazutaka Yoshimoto (Orange)
Nobuaki Yogo (Orange)
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange)
Takahiro Tanaka (Orange)
Takumi Hattori (Orange)
Tsubasa Oosugi (Orange)
CG Production: Yuko Myoukan
Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto
Composite:
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC CG)
Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC CG)
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC CG)
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC CG)
Keiichi Saito (XEBEC CG)
Rio Shimizu (XEBEC CG)
Ryudai Koshida (XEBEC CG)
Sōshi Itō (XEBEC CG)
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC CG)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC CG)
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC CG)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC CG)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC CG)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC CG)
Yutaro Kitagawa (XEBEC CG)
Editing: Junichi Itou
In-Between Animation:
Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei)
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBECzwei)
Asuka Itou (asread)
Aya Mizuno (XEBECzwei)
Bu Gun Yun
Fumiaki Sato (XEBECzwei)
Haruka Yamashita (XEBECzwei)
Li Wen Zhang (XEBEC)
Mitsuma Yamada (asread)
Miyuki Kawano (XEBEC)
Momoko Aida (XEBECzwei)
Natsuki Terasaka (XEBEC)
Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei)
Runa Iijima (XEBECzwei)
Ryo Minamino (XEBECzwei)
Taketo Kumeta (asread)
Yukari Miyoshi (XEBEC)
Yuki Tsutsui (asread)
Yukina Konno (XEBECzwei)
Yurika Miura (XEBECzwei)
Yuto Kusaba (XEBEC)
Yuto Nabana (XEBEC)
Yuuyu Kurose (XEBECzwei)
Key Animation:
Akito Dobashi (eps 5, 7-9, 12)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 8)
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBECzwei; eps 4-5)
Atsushi Usui (ep 11)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 11)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Daisuke Saito (ep 3)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 8)
Eri Akazawa (eps 9, 12)
Eri Watanabe (ep 3)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 9)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 6, 8)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 10)
Futoshi Oonami (XEBECzwei; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 13
)

Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 6)
Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei; eps 9, 11-12)
Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 3)
Hiroki Takagi (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 5-6)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 13)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 10)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 10)
Hisashi Hirai (eps 2-5, 9)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 7)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 3)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 13)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 6, 12)
Keiko Motoya (ep 3)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 8)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 10)
Koji Heima (ep 13)
Koji Miura (ep 12)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 12)
Maiko Okada (eps 3, 13)
Maki Sawai (eps 6, 8)
Makoto Oda (XEBECzwei; eps 1-2)
Masaaki Sugawara (ep 8)
Masami Matsuda (eps 5-8)
Masaru Kato (ep 10)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 11)
Minami Murayama (ep 13)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 13)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Mitsuru Chiba (ep 9)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Moe Sasaki (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 13)
Noboru Jitsuhara (XEBECzwei; ep 2)
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; ep 6)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; eps 5, 12-13)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Rumi Miyata (ep 6)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 6)
Ryuji Totake (ep 9)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 12-13)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 13)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 13)
Seiji Kishimoto (ep 10)
Shigeki Sato (eps 8, 13)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 3)
Shiho Tamai (ep 6)
Shin Tanoue (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 6-7)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 10)
Shinya Itō (ep 3)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 12)
Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11, 13
)

Shuuji Takahara (eps 3, 7)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 7-8)
Takako Onishi (eps 5, 8)
Takashi Iwao (ep 3)
Takashi Noto (eps 9, 13)
Takashi Watabe (XEBECzwei; ep 1)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 6)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 5)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 11)
Takuya Matsumura (ep 10)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 11)
Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Tatsuya Urano (eps 4, 6)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 5-8)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 7)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 3)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 6, 8)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 13)
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 9)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 6, 12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 9)
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13
)

Yooichi Shimizu (eps 6-8, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11)
Yuji Ito (eps 4, 9)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBECzwei; OP; eps 1-2, 13)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 11)
Yuta Hatsusegawa (ep 10)
Yūta Masaki (ep 13)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 7)
Yūzō Ogawa (ep 3)
Koubai Comic Editing: Jō Yanagi (eps 1, 4-5)
Layout Supervision: Takashi Noto
Line Producer: Yuko Myoukan
Mechanical Prop Design: Jō Yanagi
Modeling Assistance: Yuki Kodaira
Monitor Graphics:
Takashi Aoki
Takuma Morooka (eps 10-13)
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs)
Atsushi Shirasawa (XEBEC)
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS)
Chie Takatani (XEBECzwei)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs)
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS)
Helios Lunacapella (FINE COLORs)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Jeremia John (FINE COLORs)
Kana Tateno (XEBEC)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle)
Maki Yamamoto (XEBECzwei)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Masahiro Ishida (FINE COLORs)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miki Sorakubo (FINE COLORs)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Ni Nyoman Sri (FINE COLORs)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Widhiastuti Arianti (FINE COLORs)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Paint Check Assistant: Ayumi Ikeda (ep 9)
Photo Key Animation: Hisashi Hirai (ep 11)
Photography:
Takashi Aoki (ED for ep. 9)
Yuki Kudo (ED for ep. 9)
Production Advancement:
Hidehito Takagi (ep 11)
Mari Tokumura (ep 5)
Munetake Miyakawa (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Takehiro Shimizu (ep 3)
Takeshi Toda (eps 8, 13)
Takumi Kusakabe (eps 2, 9)
Tomoaki Sugimoto (ep 10)
Yūki Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yuta Mikami (eps 4, 7, 12)
Production Affairs: Emiko Takashina
Prop Design: Yōko Shirai
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant: Toshiaki Noda
Setting Production: Yuko Myoukan
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Special Effects: Chie Yamazaki
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Performance: Angela
Kohei Kiyasu as Sōshi Minashiro
Makoto Ishii as Kazuki Makabe
Marika Matsumoto as Maya Tōmi

Aki Unone as Keith Water
Azumi Asakura as Saki Masaoka
Kensho Ono as Sui Kaburagi
Masahiko Tanaka as Fumihiko Makabe
Masakazu Morita as Billy Morgan
Megumi Han as Aishuwaria Fein
Minoru Shiraishi as Kenji Kondō
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Leo Mikado
Ryotaro Okiayu as Walter Bargest
Saori Seto as Mai Dōma
Satomi Arai as Sakura Kaname
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Mitsugu Jinnai
Yui Ishikawa as Mimika Mikagami
Yūichi Nakamura as Dustin Morgan

Akimitsu Takase as Tamotsu Kodate
Anri Katsu as Dylan Basel (eps 6, 13)
Aya Endo as Cheremy Lee Marcy
Daichi Endō as Isaac Arensky (ep 6)
Daichi Izumi as Heinz Bittner (ep 12)
Emi Shinohara as Chizuru Tōmi
Goro Kurihara as Chester Gein (ep 12)
Hisako Kyouda as Ikumi Nishio
Junko Takeuchi as Kanae Kaburagi (eps 4, 11)
Kensuke Satou as
Marcos Brand (ep 6)
Shimon Netanyahu (ep 13)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Ryōhei Dōma (ep 5)
Kousuke Takaguchi as
Rob Wargrave
Wang Gu (王 穀; ep 13)
Masafumi Kimura as Masaki Tatekami (eps 4, 11)
Masaki Terasoma as Ian Kamp
Michiko Kaiden as
Kay Claythorne
Madeleine Sohn (ep 9)
Yūko Mikagami (eps 4, 11)
Michiko Komatsu as Jingjing Chen
Misato Fukuen as Seri Tatekami
Miyuu Sawai as Olga Katina Betrenko
Nanaho Katsuragi as Yōko Hazama
Naoya Uchida as Dudley Burns (ep 13)
Natsuki Aikawa as Vera del Gnoni (eps 8, 13)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Jonathan Mitsuhiro Bertrand
Nozomu Sasaki as Hiroto Dōma
Rio Sasaki as Emery Almond
Ryoko Shiraishi as Rina Nishio
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Narain Wiseman-Bose
Sanae Kobayashi as Canon Hazama
Sayaka Kobayashi as Suzuna Tatekami (ep 11)
Shizuka Ishikawa as Kiyomi Kaname
Sumire Morohoshi as Miwa Hino
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Commander (ep 1)
Mitsuru Kaburagi (eps 4, 11)
Takaya Hashi as Kyōsuke Mizoguchi
Tamaki Nakanishi as
Orihime Minashiro
Tsubaki Minashiro
Tomo Sakurai as Anila Aurobindo Ghose (eps 9-10, 12)
Tsuguo Mogami as Masakazu Mikado (ep 4)
Yoshino Ohtori as Hester Gallop (eps 6, 13)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Kamal Dexter (eps 9, 12)
Yukana as Yumiko Hino
Yuuki Kaji as Akira Nishio
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Orange
Animation Production: XEBEC zwei
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Color Inspection: Studio Elle (ep 10)
Composite: XEBEC CG
Key Animation:
D-Motion (ep 6)
Studio Giants (ep 12)
XEBEC zwei (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Music Production: Starchild Records
Online Editing: Jay Film
Original Creator: Xebec
Photography: XEBEC CG (OP; ED)
Production Assistance:
asread (ep 3)
Studio Rings (ep 11)
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Viewster (AT,BE,DE,IT,PT,RU,ES,CH: Simulcast)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (CH, AT,BE,DE,IT,PT,RU,ES: Simulcast)
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (BE,AT,DE,IT,PT,RU,ES,CH: Simulcast)
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology