Fafner EXODUS (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.


Alternative title:
Sōkyū no Fafner Exodus (Japanese) 
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (Japanese) 
蒼穹のファフナー EXODUS (Japanese) 
Plot Summary: 2150 A.D. The battle with the Festum, the silicon life-forms from distant outer space, had reached a new dimension. The North Polar Meir that was crushed during the First Azure Operation had dispersed its fragments all over the world. They all started activity on their own as independent Meirs. Most of the Meirs harbored hatred towards humanity and challenged a fight, however, a portion of the Festum chose coexistence with mankind. Amongst the crossfire, the Ryugujima island alone disappeared from the forefront of battle and continued its silence. The island had gained a means to converse with the Meir since their encounter with Misao Kurusu two years ago. The children of ALVISS had been searching for a way to understand the enemy as they prepared for battle. And now, once again, further evolution was about to befall the island. A girl that understands the language of the Festum, and a girl protected by a Festum. When the two meet, the doors to a new universe opens. 
User Ratings: 40 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 104 users, rank: #3640 (of 6418)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.275 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7174, rank: #1757 (of 6418)
Weighted mean: 7.189 (Good+), rank: #1840 (of 6418) (seen all: 7.28 / seen some: 5.37)
Bayesian estimate: 7.267 (Good+), rank: #1463 (of 4883)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-01-08 
Opening Theme:
"Exist" (イグジスト) by Angela 
Ending Theme:
"An'ya Kōro" (暗夜航路; Dark Night Route) by Angela 
Insert song:
"Sonotoki, Sōkyū e" (その時、蒼穹へ) by Angela 
Official website:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takashi Noto 
Director: Nobuyoshi Habara 
Series Composition: Tow Ubukata 
Tow Ubukata  (eps 1-13) 
Iwao Teraoka (ep 9)  (ep 10) 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 6) 
Koutarou Hirugawa (ep 6) 
Kumiko Habara (eps 3, 11) 
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 7) 
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 10) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 2, 4, 12) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; eps 1, 5) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 8) 
Takashi Noto (ED; ep 6) 
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 13) 
Episode Director:
Hideya Takahashi (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Koutarou Hirugawa (eps 1, 3) 
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 4, 11) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 1, 5) 
Seung Hui Son (ep 6) 
Takashi Noto (ep 9) 
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 7, 13) 
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 10) 
Unit Director:
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP) 
Takashi Noto (ED) 
Music: Tsuneyoshi Saito 
Character Design: Hisashi Hirai 
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama 
Chief Animation Director:
Futoshi Oonami (mechanical) 
Yuriko Nagaya (character) 
Animation Director:
Futoshi Oonami (mechanical; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 13
Hideki Sakai (mechanical; ep 4) 
Hiroki Tsuji (character; ep 11) 
Hisashi Hirai (character; OP; ED) 
Maiko Okada (character; eps 3, 13) 
Masayuki Nomoto (character; ep 12) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (character; ep 11) 
Mitsuru Ishihara (character; ep 10) 
Natsuko Fujiwara (character; ep 6) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (character; eps 5, 12) 
Nobuyuki Furukawa (mechanical; eps 2, 5, 11-12) 
Seiji Hagiwara (character; ep 11) 
Takuya Matsumura (mechanical; eps 10, 13) 
Yōko Shirai (character; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12-13
Yooichi Shimizu (character; ep 11) 
Yoshio Usuda (character; ep 11) 
Yuriko Nagaya (character; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio 
3D Director: Eiji Inomoto 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki 
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi 
Hiro Maruyama 
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Ito (Studio Zain; ep 8) 
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBECzwei; eps 1-2, 6) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 10) 
Daisei Kudō (ep 3) 
Emi Asami (Studio Zain; ep 8) 
Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei; eps 1-2, 4, 8) 
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 3) 
Jun Kouketsu (ep 3) 
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 3) 
Miho Omikawa (Studio Giants; ep 12) 
Miyuki Sato (Studio Zain; ep 8) 
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 8) 
Ryota Obana (ep 3) 
Tatsuya Arai (ep 1) 
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Zain; ep 8) 
Young-Ung Lee (ep 10) 
Yuji Kikuta (ep 11) 
Animation: Hisashi Hirai (ED for ep. 9) 
Animation producer: Takumi Kusakabe 
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki 
Assistant Animation Checker:
Arisa Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Haruki Yamashita (ep 4) 
Momoko Aida (ep 6) 
Rina Kasuya (ep 12) 
Yukina Konno (eps 6, 12) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Takagi (character; ep 10) 
Hisashi Hirai (character; ep 1) 
Tatsuya Arai (mechanical; ep 12) 
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO) 
An Hoai (BIHO) 
Anh Lan (BIHO) 
Binh Le (BIHO) 
Binh Van (BIHO) 
Con Nguyen (BIHO) 
Cuong Cao (BIHO) 
Dat Nguyen (BIHO) 
Dong Sy (BIHO) 
Dong Van (BIHO) 
Gia Hoang (BIHO) 
Giang Van (BIHO) 
Giao Nguyen (BIHO) 
Giao Van (BIHO) 
Ha Hong (BIHO) 
Ha Le (BIHO) 
Ha Nguyen (BIHO) 
Hai Bui (BIHO) 
Hanh Mai (BIHO) 
Hanh Nguyen (BIHO) 
Hiep Le (BIHO) 
Hiep Thi (BIHO) 
Hieu Ngoc (BIHO) 
Huong Bao (BIHO) 
Huong Ly (BIHO) 
Huu Tuan (BIHO) 
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO) 
Huynh Tan (BIHO) 
Ken Arai (BIHO) 
Khang Ngo (BIHO) 
Khang Nguyen (BIHO) 
Khanh Phan (BIHO) 
Khoa Tran (BIHO) 
Kin Trung (BIHO) 
Lan Hoang (BIHO) 
Liem Cao (BIHO) 
Luan Thanh (BIHO) 
Luu Truong (BIHO) 
Megumi Kato (BIHO) 
Mei Ichioka (BIHO) 
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO) 
Minh Hoang (BIHO) 
Nga Nguyen (BIHO) 
Nhung Bich (BIHO) 
Phong Nguyen (BIHO) 
Phong Thi (BIHO) 
Phu Quang (BIHO) 
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO) 
Quyen Do (BIHO) 
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO) 
Sen Dam (BIHO) 
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO) 
Thanh Phan (BIHO) 
Thinh Quang (BIHO) 
Thite Nguyen (BIHO) 
Thuy Hong (BIHO) 
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO) 
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO) 
Thuy Phuong (BIHO) 
Tien Ahn (BIHO) 
Tien Nguyen (BIHO) 
Tran Phan (BIHO) 
Trang Pham (BIHO) 
Trieu Vo (BIHO) 
Trinh Tu (BIHO) 
Tu Dang (BIHO) 
Tuan Van (BIHO) 
Tuyen Co (BIHO) 
Van Khuong (BIHO) 
Vui Huynh (BIHO) 
Yoshio Tanioka (BIHO) 
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO) 
Yukiko Ono (BIHO) 
Yumi Horikoshi (BIHO) 
Background Original Drawing: Takashi Noto (ED for ep. 9) 
CG Animation:
Aiki Watanabe (Orange) 
Akihiko Orikasa (Orange) 
Fang Yu (Orange) 
Gōchū Satō (Orange) 
Hiroshi Fujioka (Orange) 
Kaori Onishi (Orange) 
Katsunao Ohno (Orange) 
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange) 
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange) 
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange) 
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange) 
Naoki Furuichi (Orange) 
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange) 
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange) 
Shogo Harasawa (Orange) 
Tadahiko Ura (Orange) 
Yuhei Tsukuda (Orange) 
Yuki Sakai (Orange) 
Yūta Fujiwara (Orange) 
CG Chief: Kazutaka Yoshimoto 
CG Modeling:
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange) 
Hideki Kawabata (Orange) 
Kana Suzuki (Orange) 
Kazutaka Yoshimoto (Orange) 
Nobuaki Yogo (Orange) 
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange) 
Takahiro Tanaka (Orange) 
Takumi Hattori (Orange) 
Tsubasa Oosugi (Orange) 
CG Production: Yuko Myoukan 
Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto 
Junki Yamane 
Masaya Ikebe 
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC CG) 
Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC CG) 
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC CG) 
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC CG) 
Keiichi Saito (XEBEC CG) 
Rio Shimizu (XEBEC CG) 
Ryudai Koshida (XEBEC CG) 
Sōshi Itō (XEBEC CG) 
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC CG) 
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC CG) 
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC CG) 
Yuho Ando (XEBEC CG) 
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC CG) 
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC CG) 
Yutaro Kitagawa (XEBEC CG) 
Editing: Junichi Itou 
In-Between Animation:
Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei) 
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBECzwei) 
Asuka Itou (asread) 
Aya Mizuno (XEBECzwei) 
Bu Gun Yun 
Fumiaki Sato (XEBECzwei) 
Haruka Yamashita (XEBECzwei) 
Li Wen Zhang (XEBEC) 
Mitsuma Yamada (asread) 
Miyuki Kawano (XEBEC) 
Momoko Aida (XEBECzwei) 
Natsuki Terasaka (XEBEC) 
Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei) 
Runa Iijima (XEBECzwei) 
Ryo Minamino (XEBECzwei) 
Taketo Kumeta (asread) 
Yukari Miyoshi (XEBEC) 
Yuki Tsutsui (asread) 
Yukina Konno (XEBECzwei) 
Yurika Miura (XEBECzwei) 
Yuto Kusaba (XEBEC) 
Yuto Nabana (XEBEC) 
Yuuyu Kurose (XEBECzwei) 
Key Animation:
Akito Dobashi (eps 5, 7-9, 12) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8) 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 8) 
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBECzwei; eps 4-5) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 11) 
Bu Gun Yun (ep 11) 
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Giants; ep 12) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 3) 
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 8) 
Eri Akazawa (eps 9, 12) 
Eri Watanabe (ep 3) 
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 9) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 6, 8) 
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10) 
Fumio Fukushima (ep 10) 
Futoshi Oonami (XEBECzwei; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 13
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 6) 
Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei; eps 9, 11-12) 
Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
Hideo Maru (ep 5) 
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 3) 
Hiroki Takagi (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 5-6) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 13) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6) 
Hiroto Yokote (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 10) 
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 10) 
Hisashi Hirai (eps 4-5, 9)  (eps 2-3) 
Hisashi Toshima (ep 7) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 3) 
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10) 
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 11) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 3) 
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 13) 
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 6, 12) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 3) 
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 8) 
Koichi Nakaya (ep 10) 
Koji Heima (ep 13) 
Koji Miura (ep 12) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 12) 
Maiko Okada (eps 3, 13) 
Maki Sawai (eps 6, 8) 
Makoto Oda (XEBECzwei; eps 1-2) 
Masaaki Sugawara (ep 8) 
Masami Matsuda (eps 5-8) 
Masaru Kato (ep 10) 
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 3) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 11) 
Minami Murayama (ep 13) 
Mitsue Fukue (ep 13) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 9) 
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 10) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 3) 
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
Moe Sasaki (Studio Giants; ep 12) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 13) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (XEBECzwei; ep 2) 
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; ep 6) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; eps 5, 12-13) 
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12-13
Rumi Miyata (ep 6) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 6) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 9) 
Satoru Yamashita (eps 12-13) 
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 13) 
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 13) 
Seiji Kishimoto (ep 10) 
Shigeki Sato (eps 8, 13) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 3) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 6) 
Shin Tanoue (ep 13) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 6-7) 
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 10) 
Shinya Itō (ep 3) 
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11, 13
Shuuji Takahara (eps 3, 7) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6) 
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 7-8) 
Takako Onishi (eps 5, 8) 
Takashi Iwao (ep 3) 
Takashi Noto (eps 9, 13) 
Takashi Watabe (XEBECzwei; ep 1) 
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 7) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 6) 
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 5) 
Takuma Shimizu (ep 11) 
Takuya Matsumura (ep 10) 
Takuya Tokuda (ep 11) 
Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13
Tatsuya Urano (eps 4, 6) 
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 5-8) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 7) 
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 7, 13) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 3) 
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 6, 8) 
Yasuho Tamura (ep 13) 
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 9) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 6, 12) 
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 9) 
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 6-8, 11) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3) 
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 11) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 12) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11) 
Yuji Ito (eps 4, 9) 
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBECzwei; OP; eps 1-2, 13) 
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 11) 
Yuta Hatsusegawa (ep 10) 
Yūta Masaki (ep 13) 
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 7) 
Yūzō Ogawa (ep 3) 
Koubai Comic Editing: Jō Yanagi (eps 1, 4-5) 
Layout Supervision: Takashi Noto 
Line Producer: Yuko Myoukan 
Mechanical Prop Design: Jō Yanagi 
Modeling Assistance: Yuki Kodaira 
Monitor Graphics:
Takashi Aoki 
Takuma Morooka (eps 10-13) 
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) 
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs) 
Atsushi Shirasawa (XEBEC) 
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS) 
Chie Takatani (XEBECzwei) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) 
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs) 
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS) 
Helios Lunacapella (FINE COLORs) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) 
Jeremia John (FINE COLORs) 
Kana Tateno (XEBEC) 
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle) 
Maki Yamamoto (XEBECzwei) 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle) 
Masahiro Ishida (FINE COLORs) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle) 
Miki Sorakubo (FINE COLORs) 
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS) 
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS) 
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle) 
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle) 
Ni Nyoman Sri (FINE COLORs) 
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) 
Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle) 
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle) 
Widhiastuti Arianti (FINE COLORs) 
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS) 
Paint Check Assistant: Ayumi Ikeda (ep 9) 
Photo Key Animation: Hisashi Hirai (ep 11) 
Takashi Aoki (ED for ep. 9) 
Yuki Kudo (ED for ep. 9) 
Production Advancement:
Hidehito Takagi (ep 11) 
Mari Tokumura (ep 5) 
Munetake Miyakawa (eps 1-2, 6, 11) 
Takehiro Shimizu (ep 3) 
Takeshi Toda (eps 8, 13) 
Takumi Kusakabe (eps 2, 9) 
Tomoaki Sugimoto (ep 10) 
Yūki Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Yuta Mikami (eps 4, 7, 12) 
Production Affairs: Emiko Takashina 
Prop Design: Yōko Shirai 
Recording: Makoto Uchida 
Recording Assistant: Toshiaki Noda 
Setting Production: Yuko Myoukan 
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi 
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi 
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima 
Special Effects: Chie Yamazaki 
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota 
Theme Song Performance: Angela 
Video Editing:
Saori Tadokoro 
Yusuke Orita 
Kohei Kiyasu as Sōshi Minashiro 
Makoto Ishii as Kazuki Makabe 
Marika Matsumoto as Maya Tōmi 

Aki Unone as Keith Water 
Azumi Asakura as Saki Masaoka 
Kensho Ono as Sui Kaburagi 
Masahiko Tanaka as Fumihiko Makabe 
Masakazu Morita as Billy Morgan 
Megumi Han as Aishuwaria Fein 
Minoru Shiraishi as Kenji Kondō 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Leo Mikado 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Walter Bargest 
Saori Seto as Mai Dōma 
Satomi Arai as Sakura Kaname 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Mitsugu Jinnai 
Yui Ishikawa as Mimika Mikagami 
Yūichi Nakamura as Dustin Morgan 

Akimitsu Takase as Tamotsu Kodate 
Anri Katsu as Dylan Basel (eps 6, 13) 
Aya Endo as Cheremy Lee Marcy 
Daichi Endō as Isaac Arensky (ep 6) 
Daichi Izumi as Heinz Bittner (ep 12) 
Emi Shinohara as Chizuru Tōmi 
Goro Kurihara as Chester Gein (ep 12) 
Hisako Kyouda as Ikumi Nishio 
Junko Takeuchi as Kanae Kaburagi (eps 4, 11) 
Kensuke Satou as
Marcos Brand (ep 6) 
Shimon Netanyahu (ep 13) 
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Ryōhei Dōma (ep 5) 
Kousuke Takaguchi as
Rob Wargrave 
Wang Gu (王 穀; ep 13) 
Masafumi Kimura as Masaki Tatekami (eps 4, 11) 
Masaki Terasoma as Ian Kamp 
Michiko Kaiden as
Kay Claythorne 
Madeleine Sohn (ep 9) 
Yūko Mikagami (eps 4, 11) 
Michiko Komatsu as Jingjing Chen 
Misato Fukuen as Seri Tatekami 
Miyuu Sawai as Olga Katina Betrenko 
Nanaho Katsuragi as Yōko Hazama 
Naoya Uchida as Dudley Burns (ep 13) 
Natsuki Aikawa as Vera del Gnoni (eps 8, 13) 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Jonathan Mitsuhiro Bertrand 
Nozomu Sasaki as Hiroto Dōma 
Rio Sasaki as Emery Almond 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Rina Nishio 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Narain Wiseman-Bose 
Sanae Kobayashi as Canon Hazama 
Sayaka Kobayashi as Suzuna Tatekami (ep 11) 
Shizuka Ishikawa as Kiyomi Kaname 
Sumire Morohoshi as Miwa Hino 
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Commander (ep 1) 
Mitsuru Kaburagi (eps 4, 11) 
Takaya Hashi as Kyōsuke Mizoguchi 
Tamaki Nakanishi as
Orihime Minashiro 
Tsubaki Minashiro 
Tomo Sakurai as Anila Aurobindo Ghose (eps 9-10, 12) 
Tsuguo Mogami as Masakazu Mikado (ep 4) 
Yoshino Ohtori as Hester Gallop (eps 6, 13) 
Yoshinori Sonobe as Kamal Dexter (eps 9, 12) 
Yukana as Yumiko Hino 
Yuuki Kaji as Akira Nishio 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Orange 
Animation Production: XEBEC zwei 
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc. 
Color Inspection: Studio Elle (ep 10) 
Composite: XEBEC CG 
Key Animation:
D-Motion (ep 6) 
Studio Giants (ep 12) 
XEBEC zwei  (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 12-13
Modeling Cooperation:
Betop Japan 
Miracle CG Studio 
Tsanghao Animation (ep 1) 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Online Editing: Jay Film 
Original Creator: Xebec 
Photography: XEBEC CG (OP; ED) 
Production Assistance:
asread (ep 3) 
Studio Rings (ep 11) 
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
Internet Streaming:
Viewster (AT,BE,DE,IT,PT,RU,ES,CH: Simulcast) 
English cast
French staff
French companies
Internet Streaming: Viewster (CH, AT,BE,DE,IT,PT,RU,ES: Simulcast) 
French cast
German staff
German companies
Internet Streaming: Viewster (BE,AT,DE,IT,PT,RU,ES,CH: Simulcast) 
German cast

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology