Kingdom (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
キングダム (Japanese)
Themes: historical
Plot Summary: It has been a year since Wang Qi (Ou Ki) has passed away. Xin (Shin) continues to fight as a 300-man Commander on the battlefield, while Ying Zheng (Ei Sei) faces an overwhelming enemy back at home. In the midst of the turmoil, the Qin army begins a powerful offensive against Wei, and meets with a very powerful enemy.
User Ratings: 101 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 156 users, rank: #3003 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.693 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8918, rank: #892 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.768 (Very good−), rank: #689 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.73 / seen some: 8.93)
Bayesian estimate: 7.741 (Very good−), rank: #534 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage: 2013-06-08
Opening Theme:
"GLORY DAYS" by D☆DATE
Ending Theme:
#1: "21" by The Sketchbook
#2: "EXIT" by The Sketchbook
#3: "Soko ni Kimi ga Aru" by The Sketchbook
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Iwanaga
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script:
Kei Murayama (eps 5, 10, 15)
Masahiko Shiraishi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masaki Wachi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 4, 9, 14)
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 1)
Jun Kamiya (ep 12)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 4, 11)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 5, 8)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 14)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 3, 6, 15)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 13)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 2)
Tsutomu Naniwa (ep 7)
Yukihiro Matsushita (ep 10)
Yuzo Sato (ep 9)
Music: Minako Seki
Original creator: Yasuhisa Hara
Art Director: Hyun Soo Kim
Chief Animation Director: Itsuko Takeda
Animation Director:
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 1)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 1)
Masatoshi Tomata (eps 4, 11)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 12)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 10)
Miyako Tsuji (ep 13)
Noriko Otake (eps 2, 7, 14)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 15)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 3, 9)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 2, 12)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 6)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Cgi Director: Yuuko Okumura
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Yoshida
Animation producer: Maiko Isogai
Animation Production Manager:
Aimi Sato (ep 13)
Aki Ikekawa (eps 3, 8, 14)
Hirotaka Sugawara (ep 5)
Mai Chiba (eps 1, 6, 11)
Miho Endo (eps 2, 7, 12)
Naomi Komatsu (eps 1-15)
Shō Hattori (ep 15)
Yosuke Nakayama (ep 10)
Yuka Ikegami (eps 4, 9)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Key Animation:
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6)
Ayuko Etō (ep 14)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 11)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 4)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Eri Fujii (ep 11)
Hidehiko Okano (ep 14)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 13)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 15)
Junichi Nagano (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (ep 3)
Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 1)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 1)
Kazuo Iimura (ep 7)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 15)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 3)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 8)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 15)
Kumiko Kato (ep 13)
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Masahiro Neriki (ep 2)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 13)
Mayumi Oda (ep 12)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 5, 10)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 14)
Miho Inoue (ep 14)
Mika Ookubo (ep 14)
Mika Saitou (eps 1, 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 9)
Miyako Tsuji (eps 2, 4)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 1)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 5, 10)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 9)
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 6)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 15)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Shinya Kawano (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 12)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 6)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (ep 3)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 2, 13)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 3)
Takuma Komata (ep 9)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 1)
Tomoko Sato (ep 10)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 7)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 15)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 10)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 6)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 4)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yasushi Tanizawa (ep 7)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 2, 13)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 9)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuki Sato (ep 8)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 12)
Yun Hee Kim (ep 10)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 11)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Production: Yayoi Tateishi
Theme Song Performance: The Sketchbook
Hirofumi Nojima as Mōten
Jun Fukuyama as Ei Sei
Masakazu Morita as Ri Shin
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ōhon

Akimitsu Takase as Jiji
Akio Kato as
Fumie Mizusawa as Mōki
Haruo Satou as Takukei
Jiro Saito as Kōsonryū
Junichi Suwabe as Shōhei-kun
Kentarou Itou as Huan Ji
Koji Yusa as Heki
Kousuke Toriumi as Behei
Mitsuo Senda as Saitaku
Rie Kugimiya as Karyō Ten
Sayaka Ohara as Zhi Xia (Chi Ka)
Shiro Saito as Hyōkō
Taiten Kusunoki as Mōbu
Takahiro Sakurai as Lun Hu (Yin Ko)
Tesshô Genda as Ryobui
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Riboku
Yōko Hikasa as Kyō Kai
Yutaka Nakano as Shōbun-kun

Aki Kanada as Ei Sei(young; eps 6-10)
Asaki Takase as Doctor(ep 11)
Daisuke Kanejou as Feixin Unit soldier(ep 39)
Eiji Takeuchi as
Guo Jiao (Kaku Kyō)(4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 28, 31
)

Kyōen's subordinate(ep 25)
Luo Yuan (Ragen)(eps 11, 13, 15)
Qin soldier(ep 9)
Rong Bei (Eibi)(eps 16, 19, 27)
Zhao Gao (Chōkō)(5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12, 39
)
Fuminori Komatsu as
Chu Shui (Sosui)
Lei Tu (Raido)(ep 34)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Chong Wan (Sū Gen)
Feng Bo (Fūhaku)(ep 12)
Long Chuan (Ryūsen)(eps 24, 30)
Lu Xian (Rikusen)(eps 22, 34)
Mao Ying (Moei)(ep 8)
Shi (Seki)(ep 20)
Tian Bu (Tenfu)(ep 9)
Wei soldier(ep 25)
Xi (Kei)(ep 3)
Zhao Kuo (Chōkatsu)(ep 7)
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Aide(eps 12-13)
Dong Yan (Tōgan)(ep 9)
Li Chong (Rijū)(4 episodes
eps 23, 28, 31-32
)

Lu Wuwei (Roku Omi)(eps 2-3)
Merchant(ep 8)
Ōsen's subordinate(ep 25)
Tian Yong (Den Ei)
Wei Liang (Giryō)(eps 27, 29)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Guo Bei (Kakubi)(ep 14)
Kazuaki Ito as Meng Ao (Mōgō)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Dan Yuan (Tangen)(eps 7-9)
Gramps (Jii)
Heki's subordinate(ep 25)
Lu Yan (Roen)(5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 12, 30
)

Ma Ling (Barei)(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 31-32
)

Tian You (Den Yū)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Wang Jian (Ōsen)(5 episodes
eps 18, 24-26, 33
)
Konomi Tsuboi as Queen dowager(5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 39
)
Kouji Ochiai as Ya Men (Amon)(eps 7-9)
Kouki Miyata as Chengjiao (Seikyō)(eps 38-39)
Mariko Munakata as Jing Ling (Kyōrei)(ep 11)
Masahiko Shiraishi as Feixin Unit soldier(ep 39)
Masakazu Morita as Tian Ci (Denji)(eps 7-9)
Masashi Tamaki as
Govt. official(ep 8)
Jiang Ya (Kōa)(eps 1-2)
Tu Men (Domon)
Masaya Takatsuka as Narration
Miki Fukui as Xin(same name as mainchar; ep 39)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Dao Jian (Dōken)(eps 7-9)
Naomi Kusumi as Lian Po (Renpa)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Jie Zifang
Rika Zaiki as Chun (Shun)'s sister(ep 13)
Rikiya Koyama as Ō Ki(4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 32
)
Sayuri Yoshida as Qiang Xiang (Kyō Shō)(ep 30)
Shinji Kawada as Qiang Yan (Kyōen)
Susumu Akagi as
Aide(ep 18)
Po Shi (Haku Shi)(ep 2)
Yuan (En)
Zhu Ke (Shuka)(eps 31-32)
Takeshi Kusao as Jiang Zhang (Kōshō)(eps 7-9)
Tetsuo Goto as Xuan Feng (Genpō)(eps 14, 18-22)
Tomomi Nakatsuka as Yang (Yō)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as
Bai Guixi (Haku Kisai)(6 episodes
eps 18-21, 31-32
)

Li Si
Long You (Ryū Yū)
Qing (Kei)(6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 22, 29-30, 33
)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Pei Lang (Hai Rō)
Wakana Miyamoto as Chun (Shun)(ep 13) 
Yasuhisa Hara as Feixin Unit soldier(ep 39)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Ang (Kō)
Heki's subordinate(ep 25)
Qu Hai (Kyogai)
Zhao cavalry(ep 9)
Yui Kondou as Xiu's mother(ep 38)
Yūki Wakai as Concubine
Yūmi Kawashima as Koku Ou
Yuuki as
Kaine
Xiu (Shū)(ep 38)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster: BS Premium
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology