Kingdom (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Kingdom (TV) ]

Alternative title:
キングダム (Japanese)
Themes: historical
Plot Summary: It has been a year since Wang Qi (Ou Ki) has passed away. Xin (Shin) continues to fight as a 300-man Commander on the battlefield, while Ying Zheng (Ei Sei) faces an overwhelming enemy back at home. In the midst of the turmoil, the Qin army begins a powerful offensive against Wei, and meets with a very powerful enemy.
User Ratings: 97 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 149 users, rank: #3006 (of 6012)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.660 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8989, rank: #944 (of 6005)
Weighted mean: 7.720 (Very good−), rank: #748 (of 6005) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 8.93 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.700 (Very good−), rank: #580 (of 4573)
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-06-08
Opening Theme:
"GLORY DAYS" by D☆DATE
Ending Theme:
#1: "21" by The Sketchbook
#2: "EXIT" by The Sketchbook
#3: "Soko ni Kimi ga Aru" by The Sketchbook
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Iwanaga
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script:
Kei Murayama (eps 5, 10, 15)
Masahiko Shiraishi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masaki Wachi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 4, 9, 14)
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 1)
Jun Kamiya (ep 12)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 4, 11)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 5, 8)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 14)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 3, 6, 15)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 13)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 2)
Tsutomu Naniwa (ep 7)
Yukihiro Matsushita (ep 10)
Yuzo Sato (ep 9)
Music: Minako Seki
Original creator: Yasuhisa Hara
Art Director: Hyun Soo Kim
Chief Animation Director: Itsuko Takeda
Animation Director:
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 1)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 1)
Masatoshi Tomata (eps 4, 11)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 12)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 10)
Miyako Tsuji (ep 13)
Noriko Otake (eps 2, 7, 14)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 15)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 3, 9)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 2, 12)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 6)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Cgi Director: Yuuko Okumura
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Yoshida
Animation producer: Maiko Isogai
Animation Production Manager:
Aimi Sato (ep 13)
Aki Ikekawa (eps 3, 8, 14)
Hirotaka Sugawara (ep 5)
Mai Chiba (eps 1, 6, 11)
Miho Endo (eps 2, 7, 12)
Naomi Komatsu (eps 1-15)
Shō Hattori (ep 15)
Yosuke Nakayama (ep 10)
Yuka Ikegami (eps 4, 9)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Key Animation:
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6)
Ayuko Etō (ep 14)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 11)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 4)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Eri Fujii (ep 11)
Hidehiko Okano (ep 14)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 13)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 15)
Junichi Nagano (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (ep 3)
Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 1)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 1)
Kazuo Iimura (ep 7)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 15)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 3)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 8)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 15)
Kumiko Kato (ep 13)
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Masahiro Neriki (ep 2)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 13)
Mayumi Oda (ep 12)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 5, 10)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 14)
Miho Inoue (ep 14)
Mika Ookubo (ep 14)
Mika Saitou (eps 1, 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 9)
Miyako Tsuji (eps 2, 4)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 1)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 5, 10)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 9)
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 6)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 15)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Shinya Kawano (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 12)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 6)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (ep 3)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 2, 13)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 3)
Takuma Komata (ep 9)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 1)
Tomoko Sato (ep 10)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 7)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 15)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 10)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 6)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 4)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yasushi Tanizawa (ep 7)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 2, 13)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 9)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuki Sato (ep 8)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 12)
Yun Hee Kim (ep 10)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 11)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Production: Yayoi Tateishi
Hirofumi Nojima as Mōten
Jun Fukuyama as Ei Sei
Masakazu Morita as Ri Shin
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ōhon

Akimitsu Takase as Jiji
Akio Kato as
Fumie Mizusawa as Mōki
Haruo Satou as Takukei
Jiro Saito as Kōsonryū
Junichi Suwabe as Shōhei-kun
Kentarou Itou as Huan Ji
Koji Yusa as Heki
Kousuke Toriumi as Behei
Mitsuo Senda as Saitaku
Rie Kugimiya as Karyō Ten
Sayaka Ohara as Zhi Xia (Chi Ka)
Shiro Saito as Hyōkō
Taiten Kusunoki as Mōbu
Takahiro Sakurai as Lun Hu (Yin Ko)
Tesshô Genda as Ryobui
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Riboku
Yōko Hikasa as Kyō Kai
Yutaka Nakano as Shōbun-kun

Nobuyuki Hiyama as Jie Zifang
Yūki Wakai as Concubine
Yūmi Kawashima as Koku Ou
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster: BS Premium
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology