Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) ]

Alternative title:
たまゆら ~もあぐれっしぶ~ (Japanese)
Themes: Moe, Photography
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: It's the beginning of a new school year for Potte and friends. With a new year comes new challenges as Potte tries to open a photography club at her school.
User Ratings: 59 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:16, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 97 users, rank: #3426 (of 5921)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.237 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9859, rank: #1740 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.274 (Good+), rank: #1507 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.32 / won't finish: 5.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.319 (Good+), rank: #1218 (of 4462)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Hajimari no Umi" by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Arigatō" by Megumi Nakajima
#2: "Kazeiro no Film" (風色のフィルム) by Megumi Nakajima (ep 11)
#3: "Saigo no Haruyasumi" (最後の春休み) by Haruka Chisuga (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano" (神様のいたずら〜うたとぴあの〜) by Megumi Nakajima (ep 9)
"Kibō no Katachi" (希望のカタチ) by marble (ep 10)
"Okaerinasai: acoustic version" (おかえりなさい〜acoustic ver.〜) by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 8)
"Tsutsumarete" (つつまれて) by marble (ep 7)
Official website:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Junichi Sato
Script:
Junichi Sato (ep 1)
Reiko Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Sayaka Harada (eps 4, 8)
Yuka Yamada (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Junichi Sato (eps 1, 9)
Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 2, 7)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 4, 6)
Kônosuke Uda (ep 8)
Takahiro Natori (OP/ED; eps 3, 5, 10-12)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 1, 12)
Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 2, 7)
Kenichi Kasai (ep 9)
Kônosuke Uda (ep 8)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 6, 10)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 3)
Takahiro Natori (OP/ED; eps 5, 11)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 4)
Original creator: Junichi Sato
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Chief Animation Director:
Kazunori Hashimoto
Masayuki Onchi
Animation Director:
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 10)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 1)
Haruko Iizuka (OP/ED)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 10)
Hitomi Matsuura (eps 2, 7)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)
Ippei Ichii (eps 5, 11-12)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 9, 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 4, 8)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 10)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 10)
Noriko Teshima (ep 10)
Rika Kato (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 12)
Shin Komatsu (eps 3, 6)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 6)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 6)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 12)
Director of Photography: Jun'ichi Ōkubo
2nd Key Animation:
Masato Numazu (ep 2)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 11)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 2)
Miho Nagano (eps 1, 7, 11)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 11)
Naho Koyama (ep 12)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 5, 7)
Taeko Igo (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 1, 7)
Tomoko Kodama (ep 1)
3D:
Takeshi Sanada (eps 2-12)
Toshihiro Sasaki (eps 2-12)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Ippei Ichii (ep 9)
Kasumi Oota (ep 8)
Keita Hagio (ep 4)
Rika Kato (ep 4)
Animation producer: Mamoru Minagawa
Assistant Director: Takahiro Natori
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Chung Hyun Yoo (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Dan-Bee Kim (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Eun-Sook An (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Ha-Nul Lee (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hae-Jeen Jung (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hae-Jin Im (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hee-Young Kang (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hiroko Murai (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; ep 6)
Hyun-jung Lee (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 5-6, 11)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; ep 2)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 9, 11)
Mayuka Ota (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-9 odd)
Sang-Gun Yun (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio; eps 7, 9)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 9, 11)
Casting Cooperation: Nobue Yoshinaga
Color Check:
Miyoko Ichinose (eps 9, 11-12)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 7)
Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 1, 5)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yuka Takeda (ep 2)
Yukiharu Obata (eps 4, 8)
Color Coordination:
Miyoko Ichinose (eps 9, 11-12)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 7)
Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 1, 5)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yuka Takeda (ep 2)
Yukiharu Obata (eps 4, 8)
Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō (offline editing)
Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Satō (eps 5, 9, 12)
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 3, 6, 10)
Kanako Takeuchi (TYO Animations; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Keiko Miyano (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 3, 6, 10)
Mai Iwasaki (TYO Animations; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Mana Ōkita (eps 5, 9, 12)
Mari Eguchi (TYO Animations; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Marina Hara (TYO Animations; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Mayu Nakayama (eps 5, 9, 12)
Midori Motohata (eps 5, 9, 12)
Miho Nagano (eps 5, 9, 12)
Miki Tsujimura (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Renki Harada (TYO Animations; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Sae Ozawa (eps 5, 9, 12)
Satsuki Tamura (TYO Animations; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Shōta Ōnishi (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomomi Yoshinaga (eps 5, 9, 12)
Tomoya Kobayashi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yui Morisawa (TYO Animations; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuki Igari (TYO Animations; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Yūshi Okamoto (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Fumiya Uehara (eps 3, 6, 10)
Michiko Ōtani (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tatsuji Narita (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuki Bessho (ep 4)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 2, 7-8)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Nobuyuki Nakajima ("Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano"; ep 9)
Shigeharu Sasago ("Okaerinasai: acoustic version"; ep 8)
Tatsuya Kikuchi ("Tsutsumarete", "Kibō no Katachi"; eps 7, 10)
Insert Song Composition:
Senri Ohe ("Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano"; ep 9)
Tatsuya Kikuchi ("Tsutsumarete", "Kibō no Katachi"; eps 7, 10)
Yumi Matsutoya ("Okaerinasai: acoustic version"; ep 8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Maaya Sakamoto ("Okaerinasai: acoustic version"; ep 8)
micco ("Tsutsumarete", "Kibō no Katachi"; eps 7, 10)
Senri Ohe ("Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano"; ep 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Maaya Sakamoto ("Okaerinasai: acoustic version"; ep 8)
marble ("Tsutsumarete", "Kibō no Katachi"; eps 7, 10)
Megumi Nakajima ("Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano"; ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aki Tsunaki (OP)
Akihiko Ota (ep 4)
Akira Ono (ep 11)
Akira Tabata (eps 2, 7)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 10)
Ayaka Nakajima (eps 2, 7)
Ayaka Suga (ED; eps 1, 5, 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 4, 8)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 4)
Chieko Hisha (eps 5, 9, 12)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 6)
Chisato Ikehira (ED)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ED)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 5)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 2, 7)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 1)
Eriko Haga (Production EN; ep 10)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 9)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 6)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 9, 12)
Haruko Iizuka (OP)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 10)
Hideo Maru (ep 10)
Hiroshi Inagaki (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; ep 6)
Hitomi Matsuura (eps 2, 7)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 10)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Jouji Sawada (ep 7)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 10)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Junichi Sato (ep 1)
Kaori Yamada (ep 8)
Kasumi Oota (ep 4)
Katsunori Hara (OP; eps 1, 11)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 1, 4, 8)
Keita Hagio (ep 4)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Koichi Hoshino (eps 1, 5)
Kyoko Aoki (ep 12)
Makoto Nakata (eps 3, 6, 10)
Manabu Oohashi (ep 9)
Manabu Shioda (ep 4)
Mao Furukawa (ep 4)
Masato Katou (ep 2)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 1)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 5)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 7)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 6)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 10)
Miho Matsuura (Production EN; eps 3, 6)
Mineko Ueda (ep 5)
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP)
Naoko Takada (Production EN; ep 10)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 4)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Nozomu Fujisawa (Production EN; ep 3)
Rie Nishimura (OP; eps 5, 9, 12)
Rie Omori (ep 1)
Rika Kato (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Saori Sakiguchi (Production EN; eps 3, 6)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 2)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 12)
Shiho Kosaka (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shin Komatsu (ep 3)
Shinsuke Gomi (Production EN; eps 3, 6)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 7)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 6, 10)
Shinya Kudo (eps 9, 11-12)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 4)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 2, 7)
Shun Takeda (Production EN; ep 10)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 9)
Sou Katou (ep 9)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 6)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 10)
Takaaki Sekizaki (OP; eps 1, 5)
Takashi Kikugawa (Anime R; ep 6)
Tetsuya Kumagai (eps 1, 9)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 9, 11-12)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 8)
Tomoko Kodama (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 5, 11)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 1, 9, 11)
Yoko Ikekawa (eps 6, 10)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 8)
Yoshiko Nakajima (Anime R; ep 10)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 8)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 6)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 11-12)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 12)
Yū Araki (ep 12)
Yu Fan Song (ep 12)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 5)
Yuki Yabuta (Production EN; eps 3, 6)
Yūko Hariba (Production EN; eps 3, 6)
Yūta Masaki (eps 9, 12)
Yuto Tejima (ep 10)
Yuya Kawamura (eps 2, 7)
Yuya Tsukada (ep 4)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 12)
Layout Supervision: Mao Lamdo
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Official Web Radio: Hiroshi Osada
Online Editor:
Hideyuki Monma (McRAY; ep 9)
Tomonobu Sugiyama (McRAY; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Paint:
Asami Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Erika Sada (eps 1, 5, 9-12)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 3, 6, 10)
Miyuki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; eps 3, 6, 10)
Photography:
Atsuko Shibata (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 9)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Hiroki Sai (Asahi Production; eps 3, 9)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Kei Ishibashi (Asahi Production; eps 3-5, 7)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8-9)
Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production; eps 1-5)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Ryou Itou (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5-8)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Keiko Ōnishi (eps 5, 11)
Kenji Nishimura (eps 9-10, 12)
Shuji Miyata (eps 4, 8)
Yoshie Kogure (eps 2, 7)
Yūichi Takeuchi (ep 1)
Yuki Fujita (eps 3, 6)
Production Desk: Keiji Mizutani
Prop Design: Hitomi Matsuura (eps 2-12)
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Naomi Hayashi
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyasu Yano (ED2)
Jun Sato (ED)
Ryûji Yamamoto (ED3)
Toshiyuki Mori (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ami Ozaki (ED)
Hiroyasu Yano (ED2)
Taeko Onuki (OP)
Yumi Matsutoya (ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ami Ozaki (ED)
Hiroyasu Yano (ED2)
Taeko Onuki (OP)
Yumi Matsutoya (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Chisuga (ED3)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP)
Megumi Nakajima (ED)
レイアウト監修:
Manabu Oohashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Tetsuya Kumagai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Ayana Taketatsu as Fū Sawatari
Kana Asumi as Kaoru Hanawa
Yuka Iguchi as Norie Okazaki
Yuko Gibu as Maon Sakurada

Ai Kayano as Kanae Mitani
Chinami Nishimura as Mutsuko Shimokamiyama(8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10-12
)
Erino Hazuki as Riho Shihomi
Kanako Miyamoto as Kō Sawatari
Megumi Ogata as Tamae Sawatari
Minako Kotobuki as Chihiro Miyoshi
Miyu Matsuki as Chimo Yakusa(Hoboro shopkeeper)
Nao Tōyama as Tomo-chan
Ryou Hirohashi as Komachi Shinoda
Sayaka Ohara as Sayomi Hanawa
Yoshiko Matsuo as Fū's grandmother
Yukari Fukui as Momoneko-sama

Atsushi Tamaru as Host(ep 3)
Ayaka Maeda as Umpire(ep 5)
Fumi Hirano as Maon's mother(eps 10-11)
Hajime Kikuchi as Host(ep 7)
Haruhisa Suzuki as Middle school student(ep 6)
Haruka Chisuga as Kōhai(ep 12)
Hideki Nakanishi as Student council president(ep 2)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Nozomu Natsume(ep 9)
Itaru Yamamoto as Ferry captain(ep 2)
Jouji Nakata as Maestro(Photo studio owner)
Junji Majima as Kazutarō Dōgō
Kana Furuhashi as
Coach(ep 5)
Friend(ep 12)
Old woman(ep 6)
School announcement(ep 2)
Volleyball club member(ep 3)
Kazunori Nomata as Middle school student(ep 6)
Koujirou Takahashi as Boatman(ep 6)
Kousuke Meguro as Akio(ep 6)
micco as Singer(marble; ep 10)
Natsumi Tagoto as Volleyball club member(ep 3)
Sayuri Yahagi as Harumi Kawai(ep 6)
Shō Karino as Baseball team member(ep 4)
Toshio Furukawa as Maon's father(eps 10-11)
Youko Matsuoka as Yūko(ep 6)
Yuka Maruyama as New student(ep 3)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Baseball team member(ep 4)

Hyang-Ri Kim(ep 1)
Kana Furuhashi(eps 1, 9-11)
Kyōko Wada(ep 10)
Riki Kagami(ep 11)
Shōhei Tō(ep 7)
Takuya Masumoto(eps 8-9)
Tatsuya Kikuchi(marble; ep 10)
Tooru Sakurai(eps 7, 11)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Production I.G
2nd Key Animation:
BEEP (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 4, 8)
J&K (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Kino Production (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Muses (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
PRA (ep 11)
Shinryū (ep 12)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 9, 11)
Animation Production: TYO Animations
Background Art:
Design office MECHAMAN (ep 4)
GACHI Production (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Headworks (eps 2, 4, 6)
Mukuo Studio (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Totonyan (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 2)
AI (eps 3, 6, 10)
Albion (ep 5)
asread (ep 5)
BEEP (eps 2, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

DNA (eps 1, 5)
Hayashi KK (ep 2)
J&K (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 1, 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 11)
Muses (ep 4)
PRA (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shinryū (eps 11-12)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 5, 9)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11
)

TYO Animations (ep 1)
UFC (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 6, 10)
GACHI Production (eps 4, 8)
Production EN (eps 3, 6, 10)
UEC (ep 7)
White Line (ep 8)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Cooperation:
Fortunerest
Kirarasha (eps 8, 12)
Stardust Music
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: McRAY
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
Advance Shakujii (eps 2, 7)
BLADE (eps 4, 8)
PRA (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shinryu: Empireo (ep 12)
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
仕上げ:
Ace Company (ep 2)
AI (eps 3, 6, 10)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 11)
BEEP (eps 2, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Hayashi KK (ep 2)
J&K (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 11)
Muses (eps 4, 8)
Shinryū (eps 11-12)
Studio Gash (eps 3, 6, 10)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 5, 9)
Triple A (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
UFC (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology